Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.

Beaver # 2 Cemetery
aka Hickory Vann Cemetery

South Bunch, Adair County, Oklahoma

Martha Real

If you have family buried here and would like to have their information or additional information (Obituaries, Photos, Short Bio, Cemetery Photos) placed on our site please contact the Area Coordinator for details or visit our How to Submit  page.


We are dedicated and strive for our records to be complete and accurate. As with all Genealogy work there comes a possibility for spelling or data errors with the information that we have received. Please let us know if you have found any such error.
 

SURNAME

FIRST MI

BIRTH

DEATH

COMMENTS

BEAVER Aaron Tyrone 1979 2005 Photo
BEAVER Albert "Bob Jones" 4/23/1934 1/13/2008 Photo
BEAVER Alex 11/6/1927 6/1/2008  

BEAVER

Anna

1849
Indian Territory

5/29/1930
Stilwell OK

Death Certificate
Father; Creek Beaver. Other Names: Clem Beaver

BEAVER
image
Arleacher John 3/15/1890 2/13/1965 H of Narcy 
OK Pvt US Army
WW I    Photo
BEAVER Charley “Woods” 8/22/1962 4/30/2014 Obit

BEAVER

Clem

unknown

unknown

Family Info; 1900 census states he was born in March 1871
H of Sally

BEAVER Dennis   1992  
BEAVER Faye Dean 12/28/1959 1/12/2020 Obit
BEAVER Hubert 1920 Dec 1995 H of Jacklin  Photo
BEAVER Jacklin Augerhole 12/7/1927
Adair Co. OK
12/28/1973
Stilwell OK
Photo
(RFH) Father: Eli Augerhole. Mother: Eliza Vann
W of Hubert
BEAVER Johnny Lee      
BEAVER Louise 5/21/1944   D of Arleacher & Narcy
BEAVER Narcy Scraper 9/23/1903 6/14/1992 W of Arleacher Photo
BEAVER Runaway 11/24/1964 4/9/1988 Photo
BEAVER Sam "Yona" 5/15/1936 9/18/2017 Obit
BEAVER Sammie Sampson 11/29/1974 10/14/2004 Photo
BILLOCHE Wakie 1878 4/5/1929
Stilwell OK
RFH Records (could be Beaver Gap Cem)
CHRISTIE Barry Wayne Rev. Oct 1945 7/15/2001 Photo
CHRISTIE Eloise Beaver 5/21/1944 5/13/2016  
CHRISTIE Imogene Beaver 3/16/1943 5/30/2008 Photo
CHRISTIE John Thomas 6/5/1968 11/12/2017 S of Johnnie & Eloise
Davis Bluebird Eugene Linville 3/14/1993 5/2/2016 Obit
Duncan Rachel Lynn Springwater 3/15/1971 12/30/2016  
EAGLE
image
George 9/3/1892 6/8/1944 OK Pvt 325thInf 82ndDiv  Photo
ELLIS Lucinda Beaver 1869
Indian Territory
11/5/1922 Photo
W of J. M. Ellis. Death Records-Father: Mohawk Beaver
EVANS Linda K 1/22/1962
Tahlequah OK
7/22/2001
Tahlequah OK
Photo
(RFH) Father: Robert Dale Evans. Mother: Marlene Vann
Other names: Carolyn Roberts (sis)
EVANS Marlene Vann-Chuculate 1/29/1937 4/2/2003 Photo
EVANS Robert Gene 12/20/1964 4/13/2015 Obit
Flynn Lucinda (Grayson) 1/11/1952 11/7/2018 Obit
GRAYSON Tommy Gene 5/16/1956 1/15/2015 Obit
GRIMMETT Bearpaw 1911
Vian OK
6/25/1955 (RFH) Father: Turner Gremmett. Nellie Bearpaw
Other names; Andy Byrd
GRIMMETT George 7/26/1931 5/15/2000 Photo
GRIMMETT Guy 9/19/1961 9/24/2013 Obit
GRIMMETT Robert Lee 6/25/1977 6/13/2009 Photo & Obit
GRIMMETT Rufus Sr 6/21/1942 7/5/2007 Photo & Obit
GRIMMETT Turner 8/7/1939 11/3/2014  
GRIMMETT Yalia 2017 Apr 2017  
Hardbarger Junior     S of Martha Sue Beaver Pettit
JOHNSON
image
Charley 5/11/1918 Jul 1979 PFC US Army  WW II
H of Mary  Photo
JOHNSON Mary Vann 12/25/1917 May 1983 W of Charley Photo
JOHNSON Ronald "Kips" 12/20/1948 9/16/2019 Obit
JONES Bob Apr 23 1934 Jan 13 2008 Photo & Obit
aka Albert Beaver
Linville-Davis Bluebird Eugene 3/14/1993 5/2/2016  
OWL Daniel Lee Sr 10/23/1903 7/5/1987 H of Lizzie
OWL Daylight 1/23/1933 10/28/2018 Wed Ora 4/16/1955
Obit

OWL

Joe

May 2 1927
Bunch, Ok

Nov 21 1963
Stilwell, Ok

(RFH) Parents: Daniel Owl, Sr. & Lizzie (Vann) Owl

OWL Lizzie Vann 2/6/1906 May 1978 W of Daniel

OWL

Nancy "Nannie" (Ross)

Apr 10 1898
Bunch I.T.

Jun 29 1966
Westville, Ok

(RFH) Parents: Lewis Ross & Polly McLemore
Other Names: Manda Sylestine

OWL Ora Teehee 5/30/1934 9/24/2015 Wed Daylight 4/16/1955
Photo & Obit
OWL Sam 2/2/1929 10/8/1955  
OWL Steven 5/5/1945
Tahlequah Ok
9/12/2012
Stilwell Ok
Photo & Obit
Pettit George Warren     S of Houston
Reynagh Shana D 9/10/1989 12/16/1989  
SCOTT Joe Lynn Jr. 10/15/1979
Oklahoma City OK
9/5/2000
Cherokee County OK
Photo
Unknown Infant Apr 2016 Apr 2016  
Vann Annie Beaver 4/16/1884 2/1/1963  
Vann Jess 11/28/1904 2/21/1977  
WATERS Bobby Dean 1/13/1952 1/26/2000 Photo
WATERS Mary Sue 8/16/1925 12/14/1993 Photo
Wildcat Jackson 7/18/1881 10/6/1960  


|Adair County Cemeteries|  |Home|


This page was updated: Wednesday, 29-Jan-2020 09:19:19 CST
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2020 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.