anson f Bethel Cemetery Major County, OK
Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.



© Glenn


Bethel Cemetery

SECTION 29 TWP 20 N RANGE 13 W


See plaque photo


From Fairview at the South junction of HWY 60 and HWY 58, on HWY 60 go 7.3 miles West just before Cedar Springs, go south on NS248 1 mile, then west on EW56 for 1.5 miles; cemetery opens on the north side of the road.

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources. Photographs taken as indicated.



If you have additional information about this cemetery, please send the Area Coordinator an e-mail.
SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
AdkinsWill  no date
AllspachAlice L.10-11-191103-25-1998 
ArthurMarion F.06-10-190207-07-1904 
Bailey
Leonard Perry1834 
BARNESEmma Sue (Stiles)05-11-193704-19-2004More
BARNES
Melvin E., Sr.05-13-193607-10-1995Photo
BedwellCleo Marble19101932 
BowkerOrian10-26-185712-25-1911 
BranhamCharles08-12-191208-02-1912 
BranhamMary Lucille10-19-192910-20-1929 
Brewer   no date
BROMLOWAlfred R.08-29-191809-17-1952Photo
BromlowBeatrice Kropf Tucker19201996 
BromlowDolah E.07-23-191511-06-1995m 4-14-1934 to Fletcher D.
BROMLOWDonald Gale06-14-195002-14-1954Photo
BromlowFletcher D.03-18-191605-20-1985M 4-14-1934 to Dolah E.
BROMLOWJack J.02-16-192301-08-2001Photo
BROMLOWJackie L., Jr.19612016Photo
BROMLOWJackie Lee19432015More
BromlowLeRoy 11-00-1936 
BromlowLouie E.01-08-194002-26-1941 
BROMLOWMaggie M.05-01-188211-19-1976Photo
BROMLOWMarion B.03-06-191403-05-1997Photo
BROMLOWMarion, Jr.03-23-194410-15-1946Photo
BROMLOWPansy (Brownell)09-05-191611-15-1946Photo
BromlowRaymond 11-00-1936 
BROMLOWRonald Dale19502012Photo
BrookingEliza05-10-190307-19-1903 
BrookingNancy Page18681912 
BrownellDavid Jack19361936 
BrownellMilo19111916 
BruceCaroline V.12-09-184110-12-1906 
BryantArthur E.12-05-187611-30-1930 
BryantClarence E.04-20-188003-26-1953 
BryantEarl V.01-17-190303-07-1944 
BryantJohn W.02-08-184909-07-1922 
BryantLynn E.19141976 
BryantNannie D.01-20-188307-04-1928 
BryantRuth J.05-30-185707-08-1936 
CARLEShirley I.11-10-194505-14-2012Photo
CAMPBELLBlanche A.11-05-190709-06-1979Photo
CampbellBonnie J. Page01-26-192603-13-2000m 8-28-1945 to Charles J. Jr.
CampbellCharles Jr.12-20-192306-06-1985m 8-28-1945 to Bonnie J.
CAMPBELLHerbert04-06-190611-15-1976Photo
CANARYCarrie A.03-10-188610-28-1979Photo
CarpenterGeorge Thomas05-28-188510-06-1924 
CASTLEBERRYAlberta Jeanne09-30-194311-16-2010Photo
CASTLEBERRYRichard Lewis04-02-194309-05-2009Photo
ChamberlainAlbert Jas08-24-187011-11-1905 
Chamberlain
Albert Lowell08-29-192503-14-1991
CHRISTIANRaymond D.02-20-190403-11-1976Photo
ClariageAlice18981922 
ClariageGeorge A.18591929 
ClariageHenry L.18621948 
ClariageLizzie18691953 
ClarkEffie B.18791963 
CLARKRobert B.08-24-188409-15-1939Photo
CluffCharles18721963 
CluffH. Darwin03-14-190007-17-1917 
CluffKate18741953 
CobbAda B.18761908 
ColeClarence03-29-190206-05-1902 
ColeGrace I.18771933 
ColeLouis09-01-190604-07-1910 
ColeWilliam H.18671937 
CombsAnna B.18771946 
COMBSBeatrice L.09-02-192010-15-1980Photo
COMBS
Elza Gene02-16-193407-12-2000Photo
CombsErnest07-21-190201-09-1980 
COMBS
George Vernon01-16-191111-30-1973Photo
CombsGeorge W.18681955 
CombsJuanita E.19081914 
CombsTracy B.08-08-190407-29-1998 
Countryman
E. E.  
CountrymanRoberta19461946 
COURSEY
James A.07-04-189012-05-1961Photo
COX
James Robert12-11-192705-08-1996Photo
CRAMERBert18891960Photo
CramerClara J.12-03-184901-01-1929 
CRAMERFlora18831970Photo
CramerGeo. W.06-12-184506-10-1901 
Crawford   no date
CrumpElisha A.07-12-184809-25-1920 
CrumpEliza J.09-27-185104-28-1930 
CrumpEtta Marie12-06-190508-31-1981 
CrumpJohn L.18561933 
CrumpMabel02-18-190008-27-1921 
CrumpMary Jane1861 no death date
CrumpNancy A.09-05-183003-31-1912 
CrumpTrueman08-25-191908-29-1919 
CusterElvin06-12-190404-08-1928 
CUSTERJohn Earl08-24-189210-16-1961Photo
CusterLou06-22-186810-03-1928 
CUSTERLulu Mae09-10-189511-27-1980Photo
CusterMarie11-10-190703-20-1933 
CusterMary M.12-29-1934 m 9-21-1950 to Reed M.
CUSTER
Reed Morse04-08-192204-29-1996Photo
DaceCharlie05-02-190607-24-1908 
DaceInfant12-20-189612-20-1896 
DaceJames L.03-17-186101-09-1930 
DacePrudence J.08-18-186806-05-1957 
Dace   no dates
DanielsonAlice Louise08-10-191910-31-1923 
DanielsonEarl E.18931952 
DanielsonHattie L.18941988 
DarnallBarbara  no dates
DarnallMartha  no dates
DENTONDillon Bryer03-14-201205-31-2012Photo
DeWittOllie19051910 
DickensGeorge Dewey04-16-189804-01-1972 
DICKINSONAlbert B.19021959Photo
DICKINSONAlberta M.07-26-194910-17-1949Photo
DICKINSONFharlotte Lou (Lawson)07-13-194212-01-2000Photo
DickinsonFlorence18791932 
DickinsonGladys19081926 
DickinsonIda P.18__1933 
DICKINSONLeona P.19231993Photo
DickinsonMerritt M.19201936 
DouglassCharley18611940 
DouglassSadie Etta18681944 
DowAlice J.18911953 
DowBaby01-14-197701-14-1977 
DowBetty JoAnn04-20-193704-15-1938 
DowCordelia18681956 
DOWDeborah Gay03-04-195503-05-1955Photo
DowE. C.  no dates
DowE. E.  no dates
DowEdson V.18631909 
DOWEnos W.01-21-189802-14-1965Photo
DowErnest E.08-28-189912-20-1988 
DowEvaline M.12-28-190307-18-1988 
DOWGeorgia B.07-10-190205-12-1981Photo
DOWIvan E.08-13-192703-16-2013Photo
DOWJessie V.09-15-192806-19-2016Photo
DOWMary Lee09-11-193112-31-1992Photo
DOWNathan E.03-03-196403-05-1964Photo
DOWNorma Faye11-21-192911-07-2002Photo
DOW
Norman L.11-26-192901-07-2013Photo
DOWRandy Lee08-17-195308-18-1953Photo
DowRay Allen07-05-191603-16-1988 
DOWReva Lynette09-03-195210-06-1980Photo
DOWWardeana Kay09-30-196008-27-1986Photo
DOWWorden James10-21-192601-16-2016Photo
DownalMarietta10-04-186804-29-1917 
DuvaulHarry11-30-185211-13-1924 
DuvaulMinnie 10-06-1901no birth date
EasterInfant  no date
EDINGFIELD
Merland L.12-26-192301-05-1992Photo
EdingfieldOpal I.04-25-1927 m 6-5-1943 to Merland L.
EVANSCarlene Rae01-21-1937 Photo
EVANSFrank Lee03-18-192508-10-1995Photo
EVANSJohn D.08-23-188311-24-1957Photo
EVANSMina Reed05-03-188807-31-1943Photo
EWBANKAlice Darlene12-28-192906-27-1994More
EWBANKArthur R.05-31-190409-02-1982Photo
EwbankArthur S.07-23-186008-20-1921 
EWBANKElva L.11-25-190703-05-2000Photo
EWBANK
George F.18921977Photo
EWBANKGerald Wade04-14-192806-24-2015More
EwbankLillie Jane18641916 
EWBANKMary01-04-189205-02-1979Photo
EwbankMary A.10-29-186111-28-1950 
FarnhumMargaret03-05-183404-18-1905 
FawcettAlonzo F.12-31-186011-19-1938 
Fawcett
Edward10-01-183803-24-1908
FawcettEffie P.05-03-187312-12-1952 
FawcettElizabeth Morrison08-22-183403-28-1916 
FawcettGracie09-12-189506-19-1897 
FawcettLoyde08-02-191101-09-1917 
FinchJane18591935 
FortuneAlbert D.18711952 
FORTUNEClifford D.02-13-191206-05-1986Photo
FortuneClyde Theodore05-24-192304-07-1934 
FortuneDessie M.18871973 
FORTUNEGerold Dean06-05-194003-21-1941Photo
FORTUNEGoldie L.10-02-191410-17-1985Photo
FortuneK. Nyalene04-07-1934 m 5-12-1951 to Robert L.
FortuneRobert L.07-06-193112-10-1997m 5-12-1951 to K. Nyalene
GarmanEd Frank18811964 
GarmanGenevieve19311933 
GaskillArthur K.18811933 
GOSNEY
John Wesley02-13-191501-13-2000Photo
GOSNEYMary Jane07-30-194208-05-1942Photo
GOSNEYMary Marie (Dow)11-22-192212-01-2005Photo
GoudermanElmer07-28-188611-24-1905 
GrahamAmanda E.18581945 
GrahamJames L.18551909 
GrahamOra May  no dates
GRAYEdna J.11-14-191601-11-1980Photo
GrayElsie L.18631964 
GrayRiley K.18801940 
GRAYW. Earl09-06-190710-08-1979Photo
GREENDewey09-01-190406-30-1963Photo
GreenEliza C. 06-00-1902no birth date
GreenEmma Jean03-03-192803-03-1928 
GreenEmma N.02-01-187205-31-1961 
GreenWiley S.10-24-185509-22-1931 
GREENZola02-06-190611-13-2000Photo
GunsaulisEthol M.06-02-186208-25-1903 
GunsaulisGeorge W.01-15-185809-15-1913 
GunsaulisJohn05-04-189009-19-1915 
GunsaulisSusie08-25-186110-24-1961 
Hagley   no dates
HALLAvery Greenfield02-19-189506-19-1988Photo
HALLEdna L.07-24-190006-21-1986Photo
HALLGloria A.02-24-193408-18-1975Photo
HALLWilsey Kelsey07-30-189005-19-1956Photo
HansonLeta F.12-03-191809-08-1939 
HARGISHelen06-20-190712-18-1996Photo
HargisOliver Christman18721929 
HARGIST. S.06-20-190405-22-1966Photo
Hargis   no dates
HARMANAmel James01-04-191209-26-1993Photo
HarmanElias Vance09-12-188708-24-1960 
HARMANJames B.11-15-188102-18-1964Photo
HARMANMaggie M.12-23-189112-19-1968Photo
HARMANVelva Berneice08-23-191104-18-2008Photo
HarmanWilliam M.10-28-189104-18-1908 
HarmanWillie Emmitt07-16-191010-25-1911 
HAUSCHILDDavid L.19011973Photo
HAUSCHILDJoe David11-16-194812-18-1971Photo
HAUSCHILDTrixie N.19101992Photo
HeermanElbert W.18661936 
HeermanEmily A.18671947 
HENDRICKSMary Lue02-26-194810-10-2008Photo
HENDRICKSRobert A.07-20-197509-02-2007Photo
HINTONKarolyn Kay03-09-194505-22-2016Photo
HoskinsBobbie Dean03-19-193004-13-1934 
HUDSONBeulah Ann07-31-193605-12-1945Photo
HUDSONBeulah E.02-04-190704-20-1988Photo
HUDSONJames A.02-28-190708-24-1998Photo
Hughes   no dates
HulseIra  no dates
HulseJennie  no dates
HulseRalph  no dates
HumphreyElizzie R.18481916 
HUNTBilly Wayne06-13-195310-11-2010Photo
HUNTBobby Leon, Sr.11-28-193310-17-2014Photo
HUNTFay G. (Gooch) (Ford)03-29-191605-19-1994Photo
HUNTLeon Lyle05-08-191312-31-1986Photo
HUNTLesley Leo07-06-197103-06-2003Photo
IrelandJesse E.07-03-187803-04-1921See photo
IrelandNancy A.12-06-187810-02-1978See photo
JenkinsJennie S.11-00-185404-00-1910 
JenkinsOrton18931969 
JesterAnna18471910 
JesterClaude N.19091951 
JesterE. Ruth19311933 
JesterFlorence Ellen18891939 
JesterJohn J.18511940 
JesterOtis Ray19261934 
JesterRuby G.19181919 
JesterVirgie M.19231923 
JesterVirgil L.19231923 
JesterWalter Jack08-22-192804-29-1973 
JordanMelvina03-01-184911-18-1921 
KEMPLEMax Matthew20092009Photo
KileAlice Darnall1871 m 8-23-1896 to George H. no death date
KileAmanda Gaskill07-01-183902-09-1908 
KileCarrie03-20-190103-21-1901 
KileErvin18581930 
KileGeorge H.11-21-186208-05-1929m 8-23-1896 to Alice Darnall
KileJames C.05-30-189706-07-1897 
KileMartha18601941 
Kincheloe
Alexander B.12-21-184502-24-1907
KincheloeCharles E.18721928 
KincheloeDon A.03-14-188810-29-1918son of Alexander B. & Nancy C.
KincheloeEdgar J.10-05-187005-15-1936 
KincheloeGoldie Opal10-27-191610-21-1963 
KincheloeJosephine11-01-188510-08-1958 
KincheloeMyrtie Maret "Loucile"06-28-191909-14-2001m 4-27-1939 to Earl E.
KincheloeNancy C.18501928m to Alexander B.
KINCHELOW-MAZEJeannie L., Rev.08-13-195301-07-2017More
KIRKHAMElzadia Bell (Bromlow)02-12-194805-26-2006More
KLUCKNER
Alva H.07-31-192207-03-1990Photo
KLUCKNERCharles David02-20-196003-10-2007More
KLUCKNEREverett F.12-191311-1980Photo
KLUCKNERFlossie C.08-12-192903-03-1984Photo
KLUCKNERFrank10-07-187311-21-1952Photo
KLUCKNERMaggie02-23-188801-22-1971Photo
KNOOPEmma Irena09-07-187303-21-1959Photo
KNOOPJohn Henry07-186805-1955Photo
LantzArthur18721956 
LantzBertha L.05-04-190406-17-1904 
LantzLeona02-23-190312-15-1918 
LantzMabella11-06-190012-28-1900 
LantzRachel18611951 
LednardMartha07-16-184301-28-1907 
LEVINGSGeorgetta F.04-28-192411-30-2015Photo
LEVINGS
Lyle L.04-17-192308-19-2007Photo
LindenDaisy18901934 
LindenErma G.18621933 
LindenHenry K.18571932 
LindenHerbert H.12-02-188303-26-1962 
LindenWilliam E.04-02-188504-30-1963 
LongstreetLoretta07-14-184303-19-1931 
LowellAlonzo04-17-182611-07-1907 
LOWELLBrice18661940Photo
LowellGeorgia04-08-189007-10-1968 
LOWELLNettie J.18691949Photo
LudwickAmelia F.03-23-184609-15-1908 
MARBLECecile B.07-29-191209-02-1998Photo
MARBLEMax L.10-08-191906-09-2003Photo
MartinAlice F.07-31-194408-01-1944 
MARTINAlice L.04-22-1922 More
MARTINFranklin E.03-20-189302-18-1979Photo
MartinHarry10-13-187111-30-1954 
MARTINHarry H.10-25-191812-08-1982More
MartinIva Lucile Monger03-31-192009-10-2001m 8-22-1936 to LaVern Edwin
MartinJames E.01-21-194701-22-1947 
MartinLaVern Edwin07-05-191109-17-1997m 8-22-1936 to Iva Lucile Monger
MARTINMary A.04-27-189912-28-1979Photo
MartinNancy Marie07-21-190312-30-1973 
MartinOmer E.19341934 
MartinVernon12-08-192402-09-1925 
Martin   no dates
MAZEAmy07-14-198010-14-1981Photo
McCASKEYBessie A.01-09-189808-03-1985Photo
McCaskeyEliza Jane04-26-186911-02-1950 
McCaskeyHarvey02-07-190405-21-1904 
McCASKEYMeritt Leroy19202007Photo
McCASKEYRuth Pierce19212011Photo
McCaskeyW. L.06-22-186702-05-1913 
McCASKEY
William P.08-05-189603-17-1984Photo
McCoyJohn H.18461916 
McCoyW. A.18761958 
McFarlandNettie A.18911953 
McginnisBilly 1924 
McLeranRebecca M.10-12-184606-15-1906 
MeekerJ. N.185707-24-1909 
MeyerFrank A.03-11-185211-20-1935 
MeyerJosephine18821950 
MeyerMagdalena03-30-185803-23-1938 
MeyerMichael08-31-187912-01-1961 
MeyerMillie A.05-23-188703-31-1948 
MeyerPeter06-22-189505-27-1965 
MeyerVirgil04-18-192505-07-1942buried at sea
MillerAdelia E.18741962 
MillerBaby  no dates
MillerIsaac Newton18691934 
MitchellChad A.09-12-192804-06-1986 
MitchellWilliam W.08-08-189302-09-1950 
MongerManila Bell06-12-189807-14-1932 
MooreDennis Levi18801964 
MooreErma Ruth10-30-191012-20-1910 
MooreJuanita Evelyn08-09-193102-20-1933 
MooreLeoma08-09-191105-12-1977 
MooreLois Charlene07-17-193308-07-1936 
MooreMartha Ellen18911960 
MooreMelvin M.03-26-191307-19-1999 
MooreMerle June12-03-193504-14-1937 
MOORERichard Leon12-18-195110-10-2008Obit
MooreSarah Elizabeth04-09-199704-09-1997Infant
MooreTruman Lyle10-01-191806-25-1922 
Neiles
George W.  
NELSONJohn18661947Photo
NewinsThomas C.06-15-185710-02-1912 
PageAlma18921928 
PAGECharles W.18851982Photo
PageEliza A.18461911m to Peter
PageGladys M.05-08-189606-07-1897 
PageGrant18681951 
PageHazel Erma07-04-189809-29-1908 
PAGELela E.18851970Photo
PageLou10-20-187705-14-1927 
PageNancy E.10-20-187509-23-1919 
Page
Peter Ross1845 
PAGESarah A.18641946Photo
PARKERDeloris09-06-192706-25-2007Photo
PARKERDonald Haughton01-19-191709-03-2013More
PARKER
Grover Nelson03-06-191802-19-1994Photo
PARKERWilma08-07-191910-16-2006More
ParkerWoodrow B.03-15-191402-26-1916 
Parmenter   no dates
Parmenter   no dates
PartainIda Mary11-10-190907-28-1972 
PattersonDelbert Eugene10-24-191610-31-1916 
PattersonEdna C.08-09-189710-13-1986 
PattersonJames H.06-01-186409-24-1966 
PattersonLeo W.12-10-189411-16-1959 
PattersonLyle W.10-21-190809-30-1909 
PattersonMary F.09-26-187309-21-1954 
PetersGladys01-04-191301-08-1913 
PetersJohn09-07-188504-15-1908 
POTTERKemy Jo19621962Photo
RamsdellMilton E.18571938 
RamsdellRosetta18621942 
RansonMartha05-15-185808-27-1943 
RansonRobert R.04-13-185106-04-1946 
RATZLAFFDavid William06-25-188108-14-1972Photo
RATZLAFFLydia Lillian (Gertz)07-24-188508-14-1942Photo
ReedAlice18641957 
ReedCharles E.06-25-188810-18-1930 
ReedDessie Adair12-20-189708-02-1899 
ReedGeorge W.05-11-186105-02-1921 
REISWIGCharlie10-12-190411-24-1984Photo
REISWIGJulia Ann (Ratzlaff)01-12-190711-27-1976Photo
RichterAltha C.18841949 
RichterGuss L.03-27-187902-08-1926 
RichterLaura B.02-25-188503-03-1956 
RichterWilliam E.18741938 
RILEYCatherine18571936Photo
RILEYHenry N.18531932Photo
RileyMaude A.04-25-189105-03-1973 
RileyRoss R.12-06-188712-20-1984 
RITTERAlethia01-08-191910-26-1981Photo
RITTERBeatrice A.12-29-189912-09-1972Photo
RITTERBessie06-27-189201-26-1977Photo
RitterElmer07-28-188611-24-1905See photo
RitterEverett18891970See photo
RITTERGlenna Faye 08-31-1942Photo
Ritter
John F.05-00-188111-02-1910See photo
RitterJohn W.18691927See photo
RitterMargaret18601943 
RITTERRobert R.09-30-189106-06-1977Photo
RITTERS. Glenn04-07-191705-13-2008Photo
RitterSamuel B.10-28-185501-20-1930 
RitterSusan18311907 
RITTERWilbur S.02-21-188806-12-1966Photo
RossDavid E.04-12-195306-16-1911 
RossJohn O.18921929 
RossMary S.18661953(Susie M.)
RUSSELLBertha (Kile)19011939Photo
SageAlbert02-06-190603-14-1906 
SchaferElma V.12-18-187710-21-1963 
SchaferJacob C.05-22-188409-21-1955 
ScottCornelia 01-00-1902no birth date
ScottInfant06-22-190108-30-1901 
ScottSarah  m to W. H. no dates
Scott
William H.02-01-184605-25-1914
SEABOURNGeorge F.07-17-190407-21-1988Photo
SEABOURNMarvin D.11-24-193603-28-2007Photo
SEABOURNSarah P.01-11-191412-31-1996Photo
SearsCharlie H.06-11-183608-21-1903 
SechlerAllen D.  no dates
ShaferElizabeth Silance01-01-183409-08-1904 
ShaferGeorge W.09-06-187004-05-1946 
SharpJohn  no dates
SHARPJohn Cecil19041981Photo
SHARPVirginia Sue19081983Photo
ShawMyrtle O.03-24-190509-19-1907 
ShepherdEva Dace03-26-189404-21-1930 
ShepherdP. B.12-15-189112-13-1976 
ShookEdgar W.01-28-190103-03-1901 
ShookHattie07-08-187709-06-1960 
ShookJoseph E.05-06-187211-11-1943 
ShookRoy E.03-01-190209-13-1902 
ShoreJosie  no dates
Shore   no dates
Shore   no dates
Shore   no dates
SicklesCharlie G.18661959 
SicklesMattie18741959 
SicklesMay18811900 
SILCOTTRobert W., Jr.09-19-195604-06-1996Photo
SINKDave R.18791962Photo
SINKNora Ella07-17-188103-23-1941Photo
SmileyElla Jane18721924 
SmileyIvah Gertrude18841938 
SmileyRussell F.18821958 
SmileyWallace W.18731909 
SMITHEmma Le09-26-190106-03-1989Photo
SMITHEzert Roy11-13-189604-17-1986Photo
SmithOma  no stone or dates
StuckerEthol H.18581936 
StuckerMary Ann18641913 
SUMPTERRoy L.19011979Photo
SUMPTERSylvia Mae19071998Photo
SwaimDaniel W.05-04-185801-23-1945 
Swaim
Israel B.18291915
SwaimRhoda 01-23-1901no birth date
SwickMaria A.08-02-184605-23-1913 
TaylorCharlotte01-07-185607-02-1926 
TAYLORChristina S.08-08-194505-11-2015Photo
TaylorGeorge E.  no dates
TeaCharles R.18711942 
TeaCharllottie18921951 
TeaMabel18991919 
TetrickLpioz18201895 
THIESSEN   Photo
ThiessenMay Aletha18861951 
ThompsonHoward E.12-20-192301-11-1990m to Virginia L.
ThompsonVirginia L.03-12-1926 m to Howard E.
ThornbrughCharles18721943 
ThornbrughGlen O.02-07-189710-18-1971 
ThornbrughHazel Gertrude Sly02-10-190209-30-1950 
ThornbrughMinnie18751935 
Tompkins
William H.  
TUCKERBeatrice Bromlow (Kropf)11-25-192002-21-1996Photo
UkemaFred11-16-184503-14-1917 
UkemaPauline07-00-192812-00-1928 
VaughtBaby  no dates
VickersElmer Calvin01-20-188004-03-1920 
VICKERSFrancis Louise (Crawford) (Johnson)11-14-192108-12-2011Obit
VickersHarley C.04-23-191812-20-1975 
VickersNaomi Elsie18531939 
VOTHHelen Louise01-13-194011-02-2009Obit
WallaceIva Minnie02-07-191504-12-1942 
WallaceLee B. & Don J.06-25-189701-24-1901Children of J.C. & Anna
WarrenDavid A.18991965 
WarrenDee19231923 
WARRENMary E.18731945Photo
WARRENMinos M.18721944Photo
WatsonFrances O.19311989 
WeberHenry Jr.01-18-191005-30-1978 
WEIRCharlie R.18821957Photo
WEIRNettie L.18841953Photo
WHITEBud08-26-191109-03-1979Photo
WHITEEtta P.08-14-192012-04-1986Photo
WHITE
Ira Carlton20 Feb 195123 Nov 2011More
WHITEIra H.02-04-187310-15-1956Photo
WHITETom06-20-190011-16-1972Photo
WHITETulie R.03-02-187811-11-1961Photo
WhitingerMinnie M.18761935 
WhitingerSadie Maud 11-21-1914no birth date
WhitingerUlysses S.03-18-187001-01-1926 
WielerGeorge18811959 
WielerJacob18591936 
WielerKatherine18621948 
WilseyKelsey Hall07-30-189005-19-1956 
WILSONCharlotte Rose19381939Photo
WilsonClifford M.03-23-191202-28-1990m 7-8-1937 to Thelma G.
WilsonClinton W.18661952 
WilsonFred Forest06-07-189810-29-1972 
WilsonHarrell09-28-192208-31-1978 
WilsonHattie M.04-23-186502-20-1938 
WilsonIcy K. Carpenter03-02-189105-13-1972 
WilsonIna O.10-11-189511-14-1951 
WilsonJ. C.  no dates
WilsonJames C.07-23-186205-06-1928 
WILSONKathy M.07-15-196907-16-1979Photo
WilsonM. M.  no dates
WILSONMary Elizabeth 1944Photo
WilsonOpal McKee18971917 
WilsonRobert H.06-06-185305-03-1925 
WilsonRosa E.18701932 
WilsonThelma G.04-09-190909-05-1992m 7-8-1937 to Clifford M.
Wilson   no dates
WimerRay W.19051935 
WISDOM
Harrell "Sam"09-28-192208-31-1978Photo
WOODSAlbert L.10-29-191605-24-1993Photo
WOODSJewell D. (Bromlow)06-05-192006-10-2000Photo
WOOLLEYBessie M.09-29-190908-24-1978Photo
WOOLLEYGary C.02-05-194912-25-1998Photo
WOOLLEY
William L.05-17-189611-26-1963Photo
WOOLLEYVirgil D.05-16-193603-06-2002Photo
WymerPansy M.19101936 
YoungEverett Sherman19331933 


|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Sunday, 30-Apr-2017 19:06:56 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2017 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.