Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.


Old Bokoshe Memorial Gardens Cemetery
Bokoshe, Le Flore County, Oklahoma

A - G    H - M    N - S     T - Z   

gate photo
© Sue Hearon

Submitted by: Sue Hearon & Area Coordinators
Updated 2017 by Jim Arter

If you have family buried in this Cemetery or can take a gate photo that I can place on the website or can give driving directions to the cemetery or have obits (with newspapers permission or an obit that you can write) or tombstone photos or individual portraits or can write a short bio or have a history of the cemetery and would like to add your information to this website, contact the area coordinator for more information. You can also check out our How to Submit page.

NOTICE. If you submit information to this website and change your e-mail address please notify the area coordinator with the county/cemetery and new e-mail address so we can keep our pages as up to date as possible.

Note: Every effort has been made to transcribe this information accurately. These records MAY CONTAIN ERRORS. Any corrections and/or additions greatly appreciated. As with any genealogy information, this is a source and should be considered as such. It is up to the researcher to verify the accuracy.

SURNAME

FIRST MI

BIRTH

DEATH

OTHER

AARY Billy D 9/28/1945 6/16/2005 H of Linda
AARY Dorothy Darlene (Hladik) 10/18/1937 1/25/2007 Wed Earskin 06/02/1956   photo
AARY Earskin Doil 10/11/1924 08/13/1987 Wed Dorothy 06/02/1956   photo
AARY Ethel B. (Aldridge) 08/29/1908 05/26/1994 photo
AARY Gladys Sue (Bell) 1/11/1937 11/27/2009 W of Leo
AARY Leo Day Feb 21, 1934   H of Gladys
AARY Linda K 5/11/1948   W of Billy
Abernathy Janice Laverne (Richardson) 9/13/1941 7/31/2014 Wed Jim 5/18/1957
Abernathy Jim Bob, Jr. 3/13/1939 2/9/2013 Wed Janice 5/18/1957
Adams
image
Dale 6/12/1923 9/13/2016 US Army
H of Jimmie
Adams Essie P (Tackett) 12/9/1916 6/9/2001 Wed Willie 2/11/1935
Adams Jerry Allen 2/18/1947 9/29/2013  
Adams Jimmie Nell (Maxwell) 9/10/1924 12/26/2015 W of Dale
Adams Willie N "Bill" 1/30/1915 11/24/2004 Wed Essie 2/11/1935
Addy William Lee 1980 1983  
Akins Geraldean 8/30/1935 7/30/1985  
Albizo Cipriana (Hernandez) 3/26/1905 12/25/2012 Wed Matilde 7/8/1931
Albizo Matilde 3/14/1902 7/1/1968 Wed Cipriana 7/8/1931
Aldridge George W. 01/16/1871 10/27/1948 H of Nellie photo
Aldridge Nellie 10/03/1883 01/09/1961 W of George  photo
Alexander Charles Newton "Doc" 9/29/1872 1/1/1966  
Alexander Mary Emma (Trantham) 1872 1951 W of Richard
Alexander Richard Morgan 1/23/1877 1968 H of Mary
Alford Dollie (Pulliam) 1910 1938  
Alford Doyle C 1913 1934  
Arnold Christopher Columbus "Cristial" 3/1/1883 12/2/1923 H of Mattie
Arnold Mattie Jane (Pollock) (Ellis) 1883 1920 W of Christopher
Arter Clifford Taft 8/28/1913 9/27/1967 H of Zella
Arter
image
Elbert Lee 5/3/1937 10/5/2007 US Army Veteran
Arter James Wesley "Jimmy" 8/2/1934 8/20/1985 Wed Judy 6/1948
Arter Judy Ann (Peerson) 2/11/1941 1/25/2009 Wed James 6/1958
ARTER Zela Inez (Dickey) 5/13/1913 9/11/2002 W of Clifford  obit
Athey James W 2/10/1949   Wed Sheila 1/23/1971
Athey Marsha Jean 1973 1973  
Athey Michael James 6/6/1974 8/13/1998  
Athey Sheila G (Walker) 10/17/1950 2/23/1997 Wed James 1/23/1971
Athie Maggie (House) 12/4/1903 5/22/1994 Wed William 9/3/1922
Athie
image
William "Bill" 7/26/1895 4/18/1969 Wed Maggie 9/3/1922
OK Pvt 4 Co 1stBn 164th Depot Brig
WW I
Atkins Ernestine Marie (Miller) 4/18/1933 12/21/2016  
Atkins Michael Leon 7/24/1953 11/14/1993  
Atkinson Marjorie Katherine "Tish" (Sockey) 01/30/1922 08/20/1970 photo
Atkinson Ora May (Statham) 3/12/1905 12/25/1933  
Austin Linda Kaye 5/18/1947 2/16/2009  
Avants Beadie Ann (Hooper) 10/27/1888 Unknown Wed James 7/9/1914
Avants James Daniel 10/28/1889 4/28/1966 Wed Beadie 7/9/1914
B G A 4/15/1916 4/28/1922  
Bailey Linda Kay (Sockey) 3/15/1948 3/19/2007  
Bailey Pauline (Bowden) 2/5/1934 11/13/1987  
Baker Lenard 5/25/1927 6/15/1936  
Baker Louise (Drummond) 1936 5/1/2004  
Baker Martha (Woodral) 8/27/1900 9/10/1983 W of William
Baker Perry 1/17/1899 11/28/1935  
Baker Steven Wayne 10/30/1962 12/18/2015  
Baker William Floyd 1/7/1894 8/31/1974 H of Martha
Balch Lee Jessie 2/20/1911 6/6/1973  
Baldwin Donia 7/22/1868 7/30/1951  
Bandy Coleman Ray 2/3/1941 12/2/2015 H of Linda
Bandy Linda Sue (Pitchford) 5/6/1948 11/16/2015 W of Coleman
Barber Ethel Ruby (Bolton) 7/9/1896 8/6/1987 W of Riley
Barber Riley William 11/9/1884 11/8/1957 H of Ethel
Barnes Velma Marie 9/24/1932 1/21/2005  
Barnett Agnes Ann (Bailey) (McDaniel) 2/11/1914 5/6/2007 W of Barney McDaniel
W of ?? Barnett
Barnett Ella (Moore) 8/25/1865 7/29/1936 W of James
Barnett Ervin Wesley "EW" 2/22/1886 1/4/1925  
Barnett James W 3/23/1856 7/9/1927 H of Ella
Barnett Lecicey 1836 1/29/1920  
Barnett Nancy      
Barrow
image
Willard Lawrence 7/27/1931 2/5/2017 US Air Force
BATES
image
Bethel B 3/11/1918 6/8/1989 WT3 US Navy  WW II
BATES Dorris Faye (Fout) 05/25/1926 12/12/2001 Wed Jay  10/27/1945 obit
BATES Ella 2/26/1899 8/8/1993 W of John C
BATES Rev. Harrell J 9/23/1919 7/4/2007 Wed Ora 10/18/1941
BATES Jay 11/7/1921 7/11/2006 Wed Dorris  10/27/1945
BATES
 
Jimmy Dale "Jim" 7/15/1936 11/13/2002 SP4 US Army
BATES John Carlisle 3/6/1895 3/12/1980 H of Ella
BATES John Michael 5/16/1967 5/25/1967  
BATES Margaret F 3/8/1926 9/17/2006 Wed Reve 6/22/1943
BATES Ora 1/28/1920 9/14/1992 Wed Harrell 10/18/1941
BATES Reve 4/14/1923   Wed Margaret  6/22/1943
BATES Rufus Allen 9/13/1926 7/14/1929 S of John C  & Ella
BATES Stephanie Lynn 7/2/1966 7/14/1966  
Battles Sarah M 12/14/1865 8/6/1919 Wed 12/15/1886
BAZOON Otis John 3/9/1924 3/19/1999 H of Ruby
BAZOON Ruby June (Davis) 07/24/1923 07/05/1999 W of Otis  obit
Beach Pauline E "Polly" 7/21/1924 12/26/1987  
Beach Thalia (Wade) 1905 Aug 1946 Wed William Sr. 10/21/1927
Beach
image
William Clay, Jr. 12/15/1930 6/16/2005 TSgt US Air Force
Korea & Vietnam
Beach William Clay Sr. 9/28/1901 11/3/1987 Wed Thalia 10/21/1927
Beam Talisha Nicole 11/14/1984 11/14/1984  
Beathard Ellen Moslene (Sockey) 11/6/1928 6/23/2015  
Beck Julia Ann 9/12/1956 9/13/1956  
Beck Olander T 11/2/1912 3/3/1977 H of Virginia
Beck Virginia J (Steward) 7/14/1916 2/22/2002 W of Olander
Bell Bobbie Jean (Abernathy) 12/20/1958 8/15/2011  
Bell Frieda Emma (Lindenaugh) 1903 1965 W of Walter
Bell Ralph T 6/10/1934 9/13/1980 Wed Wynona 8/20/1975
Bell
image
Ray Lee 2/11/1944 12/20/1998 H of Royce
SP4 US Army  Vietnam
Bell Royce Lynne 11/20/1946   W of Ray
Bell Walter Earnest 1902 1945 H of Frieda
Bell Wynona V     Wed Ralph 8/20/1975
Benson Carol (Fisk) (Ary) 5/12/1943   W of Donald
Benson Donald Robert 6/30/1937 11/19/1971 H of Carol
Benson Tony Don 2/28/1968 10/27/2010  
Beutelschies Archie Allen 4/4/1909 7/21/1979 H of Opal  photo
Beutelschies Cleone (Steward) 06/26/1909 02/10/1995 photo
Beutelschies Elsie May (McMillion) 5/17/1905 8/18/1923  
Beutelschies Frank 11/16/1872 05/07/1961 H of Mary  photo
Beutelschies Frank Willie 07/12/1907 11/22/1968 photo
Beutelschies George 5/2/1877 5/8/1941  
Beutelschies Harry L. 07/06/1902 09/16/1973 photo
Beutelschies Harry Ray 2/25/1925 12/26/1977 photo
Beutelschies Mary C. 02/10/1877 03/05/1961 W of Frank  photo
Beutelschies Nora (Ervin) 10/25/1922 07/15/1953 photo
Beutelschies Opal Lee (Holcomb) 2/4/1908 2/15/1984 W of Archie  photo
Beutelschies Virginia "Vernia" (Blackstock) 3/28/1884 1/11/1958  
Bice Pearl E (Tanksley) 11/9/1901 4/25/1986  
Bills Elizabeth (Brown) (Self) 1/19/1921 10/4/2006  
Bise Edward Harrison "Bud" Mar 1887 8/28/1952  
Bise James Franklin 1/22/1883 8/29/1942  
Black
image
Andrew Locklin Jr 5/18/1923 10/6/1997 Wed Dollie 10/14/1946
S2 US Navy  WW II
Black Andrew Locklin "Andy" "Papa" 10/13/1888 3/9/1955 H of Jean
Black
image
David Glen 11/29/1930 8/11/2003 H of Thelma
Cpl US Army
Black Dollie A (Ornder) 9/5/1926 3/31/2010 Wed Andrew Jr 10/14/1946
Black Jean "Mama" (Rowley) 9/12/1890 2/17/1958 W of Andrew
Black Thelma Mae (Nixon) (Whitmore) 8/10/1935 3/8/2013 W of David Black
W of William Whitmore
Blackburn Dale Lynn 6/1/1934 9/11/2007  
Blankenship Benny J 3/14/1940   H of Shirley
Blankenship Shirley Ann (Dickey) 10/10/1940 1/24/2008 W of Benny
Blaylock M C 7/20/1859 8/23/1913 W of Tom
Boback Gertrude (Barnett) 6/29/1902 9/29/1980 W of Rudolph
Boback J B 5/19/1921 2/28/1923  
Boback Patricia Eileen 9/28/1928 10/12/1968 W of Rudolph Jr
Boback Rudolph Jr. 4/1/1924 8/8/1965 H of Patricia
Boback Rudolph "Dutch" 7/22/1888 6/9/1979 H of Gertrude
Boback Wanda Mae (Eidschun) 4/4/1932   Wed William 9/1/1951
Boback
image
William Edward 2/21/1928 10/5/2008 YN3 US Navy  WW II
Wed Wanda 9/1/1951
Bohannon
image
Farmer W 3/18/1917 2/19/1995 H of Venita
PFC US Army  WW II
Bohannon
image
Floyd Henry 02/24/1931 05/05/2002 US Army  Korea
H of Marylee  obit
Bohannon James W 12/24/1938 3/13/1940  
Bohannon Marylee (Lindenau) (Lowe) 1/24/1938 2/11/2017 W of Floyd
Bohannon Venita Mae (Willingham) 12/31/1919 10/14/1997 W of Farmer
Bolcic John 6/12/1879 10//7/1966  
Bolin Shirley Faye 9/4/1948 3/29/1990  
Boman Cholie E 4/15/1906 7/29/1979 W of William
Boman William E 2/24/1903 10/12/1981 H of Cholie
Bond J P 1858 1924  
Booker Della (Means) (Lumsden) 8/31/1873 7/15/1960  
Boozman Gillie (Webb) 2/26/1918 5/1/2007 Wed Leo 11/14/1936
Boozman Leo Robert Sr. 4/1/1913 1/1/1989 Wed Gillie 11/14/1936
Boozman Mary E (Molthan) (Tindall) 10/21/1879 11/15/1974 W of Robert
Boozman Robert E 11/11/1878 Nov 1939 H of Mary
Bourne Barbara Sue (Vincent) 1/28/1941   Wed Donald 1/31/1959
Bourne Bobby Don, Sr. 8/10/1959 8/18/2009 Obit
Bourne Brian Wesley 8/16/1967 10/22/2010  
BOURNE David Bryan "Daniel" 05/06/1907 01/04/2000 Wed Teresa Huddart
3/14/1997   obit
Bourne Donald Lee 2/11/1940 9/25/1984 Wed Barbara 1/31/1959
Bourne
image
Eulis Eugene 4/22/1939 10/3/1989 MSgt US Army
Vietnam
Bourne Lorene F 11/26/19??   Wed Norman
8/9/1947
BOURNE Norman "Baker" 5/6/1927 11/30/2000 obit
Wed Lorene 8/9/1947
Bourne Randy Lee 4/7/1971 12/5/2008  
Bowden Arnold Leon 2/13/1934 7/23/2004 H of Betty
Bowden Audilene 9/12/1914 5/16/1994 Wed Cleo 4/12/1933
Bowden Betty Jean (Fesperman) 10/15/1935 9/6/1998 W of Arnold
Bowden Clarence 1/26/1939 1/29/1939  
Bowden Cleo C 7/24/1911 10/24/1977 Wed Audilene 4/12/1933
Bowden Clifton C 5/16/1942 6/6/1979 Wed Mary 6/26/1971
Bowden Mary L 1/15/1950   Wed Clifton 6/26/1971
Bowden Oscar Sheridan 3/26/1882 12/14/1951 H of Susie
Bowden Rodney L 8/2/1955 8/2/1955 S of Betty & Arnold
Bowden Susie (Goforth) 2/4/1883 4/13/1970 W of Oscar
Boyd Ella M (Richardson) 12/14/1886 3/24/1971 W of Thomas
Boyd Thomas J 2/9/1863 1941  
Bozarth Billena Dee 06/10/1962 04/14/2002 obit
Bozarth Kiwana (Gamble) 7/14/1936 4/11/2016  
Bozeman Ida (Slawson) (Jones) 1880 1966  
Bozeman Willy 1876 1956  
Brady George F 12/13/1857 2/16/1918  
Brady Martha Jane (Anderson) 2/8/1846 4/30/1923  
Braun Arthur Lee 5/20/1903 3/9/1977 H of Vera
Braun Edith E (Mason) 3/8/1917 11/19/1999 W of Ernest
Braun Edward Philip 7/8/1973 2/18/1945 H of Mary
Braun Ernest Clifton 5/30/1914 1/12/1985 H of Edith
Braun Ernestine Clara (Wheeless) 11/1/1915 11/17/2003 W of Karl
Braun Karl Marx 6/14/1912 6/16/1971 H of Ernestine
Braun Mary Theresa (Gruber) 10/26/1880 2/24/1958 W of Edward
Braun Robert 10/11/1899 6/16/1915 S of Edward & Mary
Braun Robert Edward 8/11/1926 10/12/1957  
Braun Vera B (Branson) 10/4/1902 7/10/1983 W of Arthur
Bray Aubry F 1883 1940 H of Sarah
Bray Bonnie (Molthan) 6/15/1908 11/24/1972  
Bray Sarah H 1880 1946  
Brewer Andrew Jackson "Jack" 10/6/1935   Wed Betty 2/20/1958
Brewer Betty Ann (Ritter) 1/24/1935 4/2/2015 Wed Andrew 2/20/1958
Brewer Sarah E 7/31/1858 2/22/1937  
Brewer Sue Ellen 4/15/1987 4/15/1987  
Broking
image
Abraham Harlow 12/20/1846 9/26/1928 Pvt Co D 1stOH Cavalry  Civil War Vet
Broking Esther (Richison) 1895 1979 W of Oliver
Broking Oliver Charles 2/18/1886 1970 H of Esther
Brooks Billie E 1922 1934  
Brooks Fred E 1/29/1915 4/19/2006 H of Patsy
Brooks Jimmie 1/20/1907 11/1/1909  
Brooks John A 10/16/1911 12/25/1982 H of Reola
Brooks Margaret W 4/10/1886 10/1/1950 W of William
Brooks Patsy J (Brown) 7/21/1928 7/28/2014  
Brooks Reola C (Crutchfield) 6/11/1916 12/21/1980 W of John
Brooks William E 7/11/1873 12/25/1954 H of Margaret
BROWN Donald Lee "Rus" 10/20/1953 03/14/2001 Wed Susan 10/28/1978   obit
BROWN
image
Earl Lester Jr. 5/28/1931  11/14/2001 Sgt US Army  Korea H of Jeannette obit
BROWN
image
Earl Lester, Sr. 8/6/1900 1/25/1959 Pvt US Army  WW I
H of Gladys
BROWN Gladys Norton(Young) 7/5/1901 6/30/1987 W of Earl Sr
BROWN
image
Jeannette M 4/18/1921 3/16/2011 W of Earl Jr
1stLt US Army  WW II
Brown Josephine A 1/2/1930   Wed R C 4/20/1949
BROWN
image
Louis U. 10/02/1923 10/26/1997 SSgt US Army WW II
photo
Wed Trebreh 2/4/1950
Brown Marjorie Lucille 9/28/1916 8/6/1917 D of Leon & Edna
Brown
image
R C 9/25/1931 2/4/1994 Wed Josephine 4/20/1949
Pvt US Army
Brown Robert Carl 12/31/1949 3/3/1995  
Brown Trebreh 8/8/1932   Wed Louis 2/4/1950
Brown Vaunita 1910 1958  
Bryant Millie Mae Elvira (Patterson) 12/4/1860 5/18/1938 W of William J
Bryant Ruth (Black) (Moody) 9/14/1910 10/6/1995 W of Conrad Moody
W of Albert Bryant
Bryant William Jacob 3/21/1864 7/16/1942 H of Millie
Bryant William Monte 9/30/1895 8/4/1972  
Buck Birtie Almeddie 5/21/1901 9/13/1903 D of Isaac & Nancy
Buck Isaac Greer 5/2/1868 5/2/1953 Wed Nancy Holder 7/27/1900
Bunch Norma Jean 1/13/1927 12/5/1959  
BURCHAM Anna Ida (Jeffery) 11/04/1897 11/14/1969 W of Theodroe Jeffery 
W of Franklin Burcham   photo
BURCHAM Carl Mac 08/15/1941 08/16/1941 S of Gene & Florence
photo
BURCHAM Edward T. 5/19/1902 9/18/1925 photo
BURCHAM Franklin P. 02/18/1904 12/17/1952 photo
BURCHAM George Thomas 7/24/1868 2/20/1944 H of Mary  photo
BURCHAM James S. 10/19/1865 12/23/1940 H of Sallie   photo
BURCHAM Jeanetta 1924 4/17/1927 D of Zora & William Sr   photo
BURCHAM Mary Ida (Vaughn) 1868 1954 W of George  photo
BURCHAM Sallie D. (Stephens) 06/28/1868 11/23/1912 W of James   photo
BURCHAM Vernon 07/25/1903 03/22/1909 S of James & Sallie
photo
BURCHAM William Carl Jr. 1916 4/18/1927 S of Zora & William Sr   photo
BURCHAM William Carl Sr 7/9/1890 4/17/1927 H of Zora  photo
BURCHAM Zora E (Staton) Nov 1894 4/17/1927 W of William Sr photo
Burton
image
Don 2/25/1946 11/12/1987 H of Tina
PFC US Army
Burton Tina Kay 10/3/1952   W of Don
Bussey Hugh Nathan 8/29/1885 8/5/1979 H of Roseann
Bussey Roseann (McCafferty) 1/7/1904 6/9/1983 W of Hugh
Byerly James Leon 8/6/1927 2/21/2008 H of Rosie
Byerly Rosie Annie (Goines) 10/24/1925 7/21/2008 W of James
Byrd
image
Jackie Louise (Wade) 12/2/1959 9/25/2011 Pvt US Army
Caldwell
image
William Eugene "Billy" 9/7/1939 4/5/2012 US Army Veteran
Campbell Irene 5/10/1918 10/9/1957  
Cariker Frank Monroe 3/7/1878 2/12/1958  
Carpenter Henry J 9/25/1870 11/26/1946 H of Leona
Carpenter Leona (Morton) 4/18/1877 6/12/1930 W of Henry
Carrier Fanny Faye (Tanksley) 12/28/1921 8/18/1993 Wed Ikey 1/14/1945
Carrier
image
Ikey James 5/4/1920 5/2/1986 Wed Fanny 1/14/1945
US Navy WW II
Carter Amelia (Satterfield) 4/10/1920 2/14/1963 W of George Jr
Carter Annie 8/24/1896 8/13/1973  
Carter B H 1836 1928  
Carter Beulah Fae (Vaughan) 8/11/1914 1/12/1985 Wed Raymond 4/15/1931
Carter Geneva L (Smith) 5/27/1934 2/7/2004 Wed Gilbert 6/27/1953
Carter George Weaver, Jr 9/11/1918 8/9/2006 H of Amelia
Carter George Weaver Sr 6/22/1880 3/5/1959 Wed Lota 5/21/1905
Carter Gilbert 8/4/1932   Wed Geneva 6/27/1953
Carter India Wynona (Billups) 7/13/1908 10/3/2000 Wed John 8/18/1927
Carter John Daniel 8/13/1906 2/23/1996 Wed India 8/18/1927
Carter John L 4/21/1919 9/6/1975  
Carter Lota Ola (Mayo) 6/25/1888 11/15/1979 Wed George Sr 5/21/1905
Carter M C 4/6/1860 11/10/1934  
Carter Margie Lue 6/1/1933 8/24/1933 D of John & India
Carter Raymond Clarence 1/25/1909 2/6/2001 Wed Beulah 4/15/1931
Carter Rhoda (Lipps) abt 1863 abt 1959  
Carter Sandra P "Sandy"(Bourne) 11/10/1961   Wed Sandra 12/21/1989
Carter Stephen Ray "Steve" 6/8/1954 1/1/2011 Wed Sandra 12/21/1989
Ceniceros Lillian B (Goines) 8/20/1923 5/21/2008  
Childers John 1842 1927  
Choate Vivian 1/10/1899 3/20/1969  
Christenberry Myrl Faye (Richardson) 11/24/1932 12/10/2014  
Clark Bill   1927  
Clark Billie Neal 4/1/1938 10/30/2012 Wed Patricia 8/2/1957  obit
Clark David Walcott 2/6/1905 1/19/1948  
Clark Ida   1927  
Clark
image
John 5/23/1821 7/22/1915 H of Nancy
Pvt Co L, 7thMO Cav
Clark Nancy (Neet) 9/27/1833 2/21/1911 W of John
Clark Patricia Ann (Molthan) 2/15/1939 3/21/2013 Wed Billie 8/2/1957  obit
Clark Wesley Patten 7/22/1960 8/12/2007  
Cloud Annette (Carter) 8/25/1916 2/11/1997 Wed Chester 2/14/1933
Cloud Chester Raymond 11/17/1911 8/5/1994 Wed Annette 2/14/1933
Cloud Jacob Lewis 1865 1926  
Cloud Jacob Louis "Jake" 11/10/1938 11/30/1986  
Cloud Jacob Louis 5/3/1900 Apr 1972 H of Ola
Cloud Linda Denise (Willis) (Killingsworth) 7/14/1966 8/5/2008  
Cloud Ola Belle (Peerson) 1906 1968 W of Jacob Louis
Clouse
image
Beauford F 2/18/1914 11/22/1983 Cpl US Army WW II
Coker Billy Ray 10/18/1931 9/21/1994 H of Catherine
Coker Catherine Lois 7/7/1934 2/9/1999 W of Billy
Coker Dale T 12/8/1948 12/9/1948 S of Ellie & Euthel
Coker Ellie Elwood 12/26/1908 3/24/1993 Wed Euthel 1/27/1929
Coker Euthel Leona (Winters) 3/5/1910 11/14/1988 Wed Ellie 1/27/1929
Coker Henry Clay 8/30/1881 3/25/1951 Wed Sarah 3/12/1902
Coker John William Hartsel 12/14/1906 2/9/1965  
Coker Lavenia Irene (Taylor) 7/11/1937 3/18/2010 W of Lige
COKER Lige Henry Sr. 01/20/1934 01/17/2002 H of Lavenia  obit
Coker Sarah Cora Vianer (Phillips) 12/19/1884 9/6/1957 Wed Henry 3/12/1902
Coleman
image
John H 1/15/1843 12/12/1923 Co F 56th ILL INF
Collett D A 2/22/1851 1/24/1916  
Collie David Ray 7/24/1933 10/28/2013 H of Myra
Collie Myra Jean (Stubblefield) 6/30/1936 11/17/2003 W of David
Colman J Carl 10/3/1883 11/21/1958 H of Nellie
Colman Nellie 3/9/1903 4/16/1978 W of J Carl
COOK Adelaide Lucinda "Addie Lou" (Mooney) 4/15/1873 3/16/1963 W of Darcey   photo
COOK Darcey Childress "Doss" 7/7/1874 3/13/1961 H of Adelaide  photo
COOK Leonard L. 03/24/1904 12/20/1960 photo
COOK Oppey M 1/24/1908 Jun 1977  
Copeland Elizabeth L 4/29/1939 7/7/2014  
Copeland Gene R 7/8/1939 10/19/2015  
Copeland Jimmie      
Copeland John Harold 7/19/1930    
Copeland Kathleen Mary (Martin) 3/19/1908 12/5/1934 W of Lester
Copeland Lester Russell 7/3/1907 6/21/1993 H of Kathleen
Wed R V 12/4/1938
Copeland R Donald 10/14/1934 4/25/1982  
Copeland R V (Means) 5/23/1915 5/25/2001 Wed Lester 12/4/1938
Copeland Randall G 6/4/1958 10/25/2009  
Copeland Robert Lester 2/17/1932    
Cosgrove Beulah Hana (Vaughn) 2/5/1894 Jun 1978 W of Tearence
Cosgrove Cassie L (McCann) 6/8/1916 11/14/1984 W of Theodore
Cosgrove Faye (Weaver) 12/11/1915 5/16/2001 W of Tearence Jr
Cosgrove Henry Thomas 1900 1930  
Cosgrove Infant Son Oct 1934 Oct 1934 S of Lota
Cosgrove John Wesley, Sr. 4/24/1930 10/17/2014  
Cosgrove John William 7/13/1861 11/20/1937 H of Mary
Cosgrove
image
Kenneth E "Slick" 9/11/1923 9/19/1994 H of Lillian
TEC5 US Army 
WW II
Cosgrove Lillian Ethel (Crosswell) 8/4/1923 11/16/2014 W of Kenneth
Cosgrove Lota Ola (Carter) 1/13/1916 11/5/1936  
Cosgrove Mary (Kuhnert) 9/24/1868 3/14/1954 W of John William
Cosgrove Maryan 05/03/1917 07/08/1919 photo
Cosgrove Tearence Jr. 7/19/1914 8/21/1985 H of Faye
Cosgrove Tearence 4/15/1888 1944 H of Beulah
Cosgrove Theodore R "Ted" 7/10/1913 5/21/1984 H of Cassie
Couch
image
James 7/20/1917 5/3/1990 H of Ola
PFC US Army  WW II
Couch Ola Loretta (Bond) 4/7/1922 7/5/2012 W of James
Cowan Bob 1916 1937  
Cowan Cynthia Lucinda Adeline (Shirley) 12/17/1843 3/29/1911 W of Reubin
COWAN Ira L. 5/2/1904 10/13/1973 H of Verville  photo
Cowan J H 10/7/1867 9/9/1937  
Cowan Luther W 10/16/1905 9/25/1911  
Cowan Reubin Addison 11/16/1842 4/16/1918 H of Cynthia
COWAN Verville A. (Cook) 1906 1979 W of Ira   photo
CROOM Isaac D. 4/3/1873 3/13/1944 H of Virginia  photo
CROOM Virginia Ann "Virgie"(Grant) 9/10/1875 7/4/1953 W of Isaac   photo
Crosswell Charles B 8/25/1898 5/21/1997 H of Lena
Crosswell Chester L "Pete" 5/19/1926 11/15/1996  
Crosswell Lena V (Richardson) 2/14/1903 1/2/1978 W of Charles
Crosswell Lida Eleanor "Ellie" (Maratta) 3/18/1938 12/8/2012  
Crow Ada V (Avery) 4/13/1879 11/16/1973 Wed James H 9/18/1898
Crow Delta Lura 8/29/1899 10/24/1979  
Crow Earl E 8/21/1900 8/21/1918  
Crow James Henry 5/16/1874 12/13/1960 Wed Ada 9/18/1898
Crow
image
James Louis "Jim" 3/5/1937 3/6/2017 US Army Veteran
Crow Louis Elba 5/7/1901 7/21/1984 Wed Pauline 1/5/1936
Crow Pauline Ruth  (Hardt) 1/6/1913 5/15/1980 Wed Louis 1/5/1936
Crutchfield
image
Everett Golden, Jr. 8/21/1923 11/7/1992 H of Lorene
PFC US Army  WW II
Crutchfield Everett Golden, Sr. 12/18/1886 12/8/1961 H of Evie
H of Freda
Crutchfield Evie L (Stout) 9/15/1889 12/2/1942 W of Everett Sr
Crutchfield Freda 1893 1975 W of Everett Sr
Crutchfield George Edward 5/22/1908 11/29/1964 H of Velma
Crutchfield George Washington, Sr. 3/24/1860 2/16/1947 H of Ida
Crutchfield Ida D (Donald) 9/11/1866 9/10/1950 W of George W
Crutchfield Lorene (Vincent) 2/20/1927 11/23/2009 W of Everett Jr
Crutchfield Minnie (Morton) 4/6/1895 2/13/1986 Wed William 8/27/1911
Crutchfield Velma (Pulliam) 1/13/1909 11/2/2004 W of George E
Crutchfield Waymon T 7/22/1910 4/1/1925 S of Everett & Evie
Crutchfield William Leo 4/25/1891 9/14/1978 Wed Minnie 8/27/1911
Crutchfield Wynema 8/29/1918 9/7/1918 D of William & Minnie
Culwell Albert Leroy 2/24/1935 9/4/2008 Wed Sue 4/16/1956
Culwell Sue Marion (Hutcherson) 11/28/1938 10/19/2016 Wed Albert 4/16/1956
Cummings Clarissa Catherine (Reid) 1860 1922  
Daniel John Arthur 9/27/1857 7/17/1927 H of Matilda
Daniel Matilda Louisana "Lou" (Wilbanks) 12/26/1857 8/30/1942 W of John
Darneal Anna Marie (Reece) 4/3/1939 11/11/2014 W of Kenneth
Darneal Barbara Ann 8/15/1937 5/17/1961  
Darneal
image
Bennie Wade 4/16/1939 7/8/1991 H of Joyce
PFC US Army
Darneal Dennis Raymond 12/12/1939 11/30/2005 Wed Jo 6/4/1960
Darneal Jo Janell 4/1/1941   Wed Dennis 6/4/1960
Darneal Joyce Loreda (Coker) 2/19/1939 3/26/1998 W of Bennie
Darneal Kenneth W 1/17/1937 1/5/2006 H of Anna
Darneal Max David 10/17/1957 7/6/1976 S of Kenneth & Anna
DARNEAL Mildred A. 12/01/1916 04/3/1999 W of Raymond photo
DARNEAL Raymond J. 02/06/1915 12/20/1977 H of Mildred  photo
Darneal Timmy D 8/20/1969 5/5/1988  
Davidson Alice Irene (Robertson) 2/25/1909 3/7/1997 W of John
Davidson Dorothy Mae (Hull) (Dell) 6/24/1928 4/26/2004  
Davidson John G "Scotty" 7/11/1893 5/9/1981 H of Alice
Davies Aaron Wayne 7/18/1991 6/4/2016  
Davies Anne "Anna" (Llewellyn) 12/21/1852 6/13/1924 W of Edward
Davies Arthur "Bud" 8/3/1902 1/17/1969 H of Myrtle
Davies
image
Billy E 5/1/1922 5/3/1995 H of Evelyn
Y2 US Navy  WW II
Davies Carol Ann 4/14/1940 10/29/1940  
Davies Carrie Alma 2/28/1897 11/24/1971 W of Thomas
Davies Edward Thomas 9/21/1852 6/16/1927 H of Anne
Davies Ellen Ann (Glanville) 8/10/1877 3/27/1969 W of Henry
Davies Ellen K "Ella" (Ramage) 7/12/1882 6/22/1973 W of William
Davies Evelyn M     W of Billy
Davies Georgia Etta 8/22/1903 12/4/1981 W of Richard
Davies Henry T 12/10/1873 6/18/1950 H of Ellen A
Davies John 1893 1950  
Davies Lila Rae 9/28/1915 3/20/1968  
Davies Myrtle F     W of Arthur
Davies Richard Henry 3/2/1900 9/16/1984 H of Georgia
Davies Thomas Edward 2/18/1887 Apr 1965 H of Carrie
Davies William 1/10/1877 9/28/1950 H of Ellen K
DAVIS Albert Leroy 1/5/1944 12/31/1944 S of Luther Jr & Irene photo
Davis Artie 10/18/1936 10/18/1936 Child of Leuellan & Artie
Davis Artie M (Statham) 1/9/1906 4/1/1996 W of Leuellan
Davis Clara Ola (McDonald) 1903 1953 W of William
Davis George Lee 7/17/1905 6/4/1974  
Davis Irene Eva (Fisk) 9/11/1920 2/11/1972 W of Luther Jr
Davis Joseph William "Jody" 2/28/1971 7/27/2006  
Davis Leuellan E Jr. 7/18/1940 9/28/1940 S of Leuellan & Artie
Davis Leuellan E "Lell" 2/3/1900 1/8/1967 H of Artie
Davis Luther Harrison, Jr. 4/20/1921 4/3/2001 H of Irene
Davis Luther Harrison, Sr. 6/2/1889 10/27/1945 H of Ollievette
DAVIS Ollievette (Stembridge) 06/11/1892 03/27/1944 W of Luther Sr.   photo
Davis Rachel (Bevan) 10/8/1872 4/17/1959 W of William J
Davis Thomas B 2/27/1907 2/21/1977  
Davis Vance 9/13/1912 12/3/1941  
Davis William J 7/27/1867 9/8/1936 H of Rachel
Davis William J 1897 1966 H of Clara
Dell Claudie C 5/30/1922 2/4/1977  
Dell Virginia H (Wells) 7/15/1895 4/12/1978 W of William
Dell
image
Walter Franklin 12/9/1919 3/25/1990 PFC US Army  WW II
Dell William Henry 3/5/1893 2/23/1976 H of Virginia
Dickey Guy Boyd 3/26/1916 4/27/1953  
Dickey Hattie Elizabeth (Daniel) 9/28/1885 4/7/1954 W of James
Dickey
image
Hoyt Daniel 11/29/1910 6/22/1990 Pvt US Army
Dickey Idona Lou 4/22/1925 4/29/2009  
Dickey James Bea 9/10/1885 8/25/1961 H of Hattie
Dickey Zella Ileen 8/18/1921 8/24/1923 D of James & Hattie
Dobyns Infant Son 4/19/1920 4/19/1920 S of F L Dobyns
Dodson Elizabeth L (Malone) "Bunsey" 12/23/1917 9/9/2011 W of Everett
Dodson Eula 12/18/1909 1/6/1911 D of John & Lucy
Dodson Everett Jr 11/14/1915 Sep 1981 H of Elizabeth
Dodson Flossie A 9/2/1890 10/30/1985 W of Oscar
Dodson Oscar E 4/30/1887 5/29/1974 H of Flossie
Dodson Sarah Matilda (Alexander) 2/4/1854 3/16/1938 Wed Thomas 1889
Dodson Thomas 10/1/1857 2/4/1937 Wed Mary J Plank 4/14/1878
Wed Sarah 1889
Donathan Lena H. 08/12/1900 05/25/1901 D of H F & S L photo
Dooley Zelma Louise Mar 1925 Mar 1925 Trudy's Baby
Driscoll Alvia 1914 1935  
Duncan Emma 1884 1960 W of William
Duncan William E "Willie" 1879 1962 H of Emma
Dunkin William Henry 10/5/1864 11/5/1908  
Dupire Frank 12/16/1895 12/26/1970 H of Opal
Dupire Opal (Tunstall) 2/20/1905 Mar 1986 W of Frank
Dyer Lucille 7/26/1917 9/1/1996 Wed William 2/17/1934
Dyer William M "Bill" 2/19/1912 1/21/1992 Wed Lucille 2/17/1934
Earp James Polk Nov 1844 Aug 1922  
Eastham
image
Golden Jr. 1/2/1923 8/13/1995 H of Mary
Pvt US Army  WW II
Eastham Mary L "Marie"(Shapland) 1928 4/24/2001 W of Golden
Edens
image
Charlie R 5/30/1926 1/4/1997 PFC US Army  WW II
Edens Henry Luther      
Edens Lee Donia 9/20/1927 10/13/1983  
Edmondson Clifford Stanton 9/7/1905 8/3/1924  
Edmondson Mercedes 5/6/1925 7/3/1926  
Edmondson Oato Laffitte 5/29/1904 3/9/1922  
Edwards Coron O 7/25/1864 2/21/1932  
Edwards Robert Howell 1/31/1950 12/18/1992  
Eggink
image
Thomas Steven 7/23/1937 5/28/1994 PFC US Army
Egizi Sarah (Sweeney) 12/30/1914 8/13/2003  
Eidschun Barbara J (Miller) 12/28/1934 3/3/2003 W of Bob
Eidschun Bob H 5/18/1934   H of Barbara
Elliott William 1881 1918  
Emerson
image
Loyd Eural "Doby" 12/24/1909 9/4/1993 Wed Ruby 2/2/1942
Pvt US Army  WW II
Emerson Ruby A (Shore) 11/7/1924 4/21/2003 Wed Loyd  2/2/1942
England Stephanie L 8/29/1956 1/19/2000  
Eoff Emily Catherine (Maxwell) (Tanksley) 11/11/1852 2/20/1940 W of George Tanksley
W of John Tackett
W of ?? Eoff
Eoff Geraldine "Pat" (Jacobs) 10/12/1918 12/13/1973 W of James Sr
Eoff James Leo Jr. 2/17/1941 11/24/1943 S og Geraldine & James Sr
Eoff
image
James Leo Sr 7/24/1913 1/2/1994 H of Geraldine
US Navy  WW II
Eoff Myrtle Opal (Jacobs) 3/30/1910 7/27/1979 Wed William 1/2/1937
Eoff William Ernest 5/14/1904 12/3/1985 Wed Myrtle 1/2/1937
Eubanks Florence Elizabeth (Admire) 1879 1957 Wed James 10/16/1898
Eubanks James M 1869 1940 Wed Florence 10/16/1898
Evans Cora C (Staton) 1/12/1895 5/18/1997 Wed Newton 2/15/1916
Evans Floyd H 9/18/1917 12/16/1993  
Evans Ilis Viola 6/20/1918 2/28/1923  
Evans Newt Ray 12/29/1924   Wed Sarah 6/16/1967
Evans Newton Robert 3/11/1882 9/15/1943 Wed Cora 2/15/1916
Evans Sarah (Hunt) 6/2/1921 9/14/2000 Wed Newt 6/16/1967
Everhart Delthie (Means) 1/6/1923 3/6/1977  
Fanning Alford Lathette 7/22/1909 8/14/1981 H of Mattie
Fanning Carolyn Ann (Carrier) 2/20/1948   Wed Odell 10/22/1966
Fanning Elva M (Kilgore) 10/4/1907 11/11/2003 W of Hubert
Fanning Hubert Daniel "Dan" 2/19/1907 5/25/1975 H of Elva
Fanning Ida Wilma (McCool) 12/18/1919 2/10/2015 Wed Mac 1/16/1936
Fanning Mac Eugene 12/19/1913 11/24/1991 Wed Ida 1/16/1936
Fanning Mary Ann 12/12/1946 1/30/1977  
Fanning Mattie Marie (Fowler) 8/6/1913 4/23/1998 W of Alford
Fanning Odell Lathette 4/10/1946 4/16/1996 Wed Carolyn 10/22/1966
Faulkner A N      
Faulkner L M 7/17/1898    
Febro Christine (Cosgrove) 2/11/1905 11/22/2001 Wed John 11/6/1927
Febro John B 12/24/1900 3/12/1988 Wed Christine 11/6/1927
Fesperman
image
Billie Joe 08/14/1937 12/24/1996 MSgt US Army Vietnam     photo
Fesperman Cynthia Ann 8/18/1947 4/4/2014  
Fesperman Etta Mae (Atkinson) 9/22/1905 1958 Wed Raymond 10/21/1922     photo
Fesperman
image
Ira Ray 5/16/1930 2/8/1976 Wed LaFaye 7/3/1954
Cpl US Army  Korea
Fesperman
image
James E Sr. 9/1/1920 3/22/2004 Wed Margaret 8/5/1946
Y1 US Navy
Fesperman John Robert Jr. 09/22/1909 12/13/1970 photo
Fesperman John Robert Sr Mar 1874 2/2/1942 Wed Lula 9/1/1900
photo
Fesperman LaFaye (Smith) 10/5/1935 9/5/2013 Wed Ira 7/3/1954
Fesperman Lavern M (Stinnett) 5/13/1919 4/20/2003 Wed William 10/8/1938
Fesperman Lulu Mae (Dodson) 08/27/1879 11/08/1975 Wed John Sr 9/1/1900
photo
Fesperman Margaret Ellen (Restine) 1/25/1926 3/21/2016 Wed James 8/5/1946
Fesperman Raymond Leander 1904 1949 Wed Etta 10/21/1922   photo
Fesperman
image
William Laverne "Bill" 01/30/1916 07/25/1998 TEC4 US Army
WW II     photo
Wed Lavern 10/8/1938
FETTERS
image
Fred J 6/14/1914 Feb 1977 Pvt US Army  WW II
FETTERS Norene (Teney) 4/6/1923 3/14/1989  
FETTERS Lillie 08/28/1954   W of Tommy  photo
FETTERS Tommy L. 07/23/1948 07/15/1995 H of Lillie    photo
Fields Bentlee William 11/21/2012 4/7/2013 S of Brandon & Natosha
Fincher Lloyd Murl 12/23/1940 1/16/1998  
FISK Angela Faye 12/4/1964 12/4/1964  
FISK Calvin J 12/18/1913 6/6/1989 H of Gertrude
FISK Clarence Calvin 7/12/1891 12/11/1977 H of Ruth
FISK
image
Derrell Gene Sr. 8/5/1935 10/4/2007 SA US Navy  Korea
FISK Gary Wayne 6/15/1954 07/10/2002 obit
FISK Gertrude M (Arter) 3/2/1918 7/20/1989 W of Calvin
FISK Hazel Lorene (Morris) 3/15/1917 12/27/1991 W of Melvin D
FISK Keith DeWayne 11/4/1958 3/14/2006  
FISK Melvin D 3/28/1912 Mar 1974 H of Hazel
FISK
image
Robert A 10/23/1918 5/2/1984 Cpl US Army  WW II
FISK Ruth May (Coleman) 2/5/1892 10/29/1951 W of Clarence
FISK Timmy Glyn 5/4/1960 8/12/1960  
Flippin
image
Charles F 9/19/1933 1/7/2012 Wed Mary 5/17/1963
US Army
Flippin Mary Lois 6/13/1941   Wed Charles 5/17/1963
FORD Charles H 6/9/1873 1/31/1934 H of Julia
FORD Gary Wayne 11/4/1950 2/11/1973  
FORD
image
John William 2/17/1920 7/23/1982 Wed Winnie 7/3/1947
Sgt US Army  WW II
FORD Julia 9/21/1883 6/12/1924 W of Charles
FORD Kenneth E 6/12/1924 7/18/1924 S of Charles & Julia
FORD Winnie Mae 03/27/1926 10/20/2001 W of John  7/3/1947 obit
Forrester Marlin W 6/13/1935 12/3/2016  
Forrester Randall "Bud" 7/9/1963 5/20/2013  
Fout Dennis L 7/29/1950   Wed Dianna  6/5/1970
Fout Dianna L (Harrison) 5/22/1952 11/9/2004 Wed Dennis  6/5/1970
Fout Dustin Lee "Dusty" 1/15/1980 8/23/2008  
Fowler George W 1/22/1888 7/15/1972  
Fox Cheryl L 8/11/1947 8/11/1947  
Fox Daniel Wayne 1925 1925 S of Eugene & Mildred
Fox Eugene H 12/26/1896 2/23/1949 H of Mildred
Fox
image
Loren Leon 5/18/1918 9/30/1964 PFC Co A 291st INF
WW II
Fox Mildred Hyacienth (Tanksley) 8/27/1899 9/24/1940 W of Eugene
Funk Lafayette F 5/5/1886 12/24/1940 H of Myrtle
Funk Myrtle Lee (Cleaver) 6/23/1892 10/24/1918 W of Lafayette
Furry August G 8/21/1918 4/30/1926 S of J G & Pearl
Furry Faola 3/11/1920 1/30/1923 D of W J & Ola
Furry James J 1860 1948 H of Rosa
Furry James Kenneth 9/29/1905 5/11/1909 S of Arthur & Esther
Furry Rosa J 7/2/1864 1/5/1936 W of James J
Furry Stacy W 2/4/1910 9/20/1915 S of Arthur & Esther
Gahr Ollie C (Locke) 12/9/1905 4/18/1972 W of Roy
Gahr Roy D 2/22/1899 7/3/1953 H of Ollie
GAINES Clifford H. 01/30/1908 10/28/1925 photo
GAMBLE Aubrey Wesley 01/29/1915 10/23/1988 Wed Erna  3/14/1936
photo
GAMBLE Erna Johann "Ernie Joan" 10/12/1915 8/12/2005 Wed Audrey 3/14/1936    photo
GAMBLE Infant Son 5/27/1938  05/27/1938 S of Aubrey & Erna
photo
GAMBLE Infant Son 7/30/1939 07/30/1939 S of Aubrey & Erna
photo
Gamble Ira Richard "Aury" 5/9/1889 1979 H of Ruby
Gamble Rosemary 1917 1952  
Gamble Ruby A (Dunn) 9/3/1890 3/6/1969 W of Ira
Garner Chester Lee 12/24/1924 12/13/2013 Wed Wanda 1/16/1945
Garner Emily Marguerite (Hall) 1922 3/28/2000  
Garner Kathyrn Janet 1/27/1953 2/15/1953  
Garner Wanda Raye (Self) 2/2/1930 9/9/2013 Wed Chester   1/16/1945
Garrison Claribel (Barnett) 7/27/1909 8/3/1987  
Gaskin Franklin Raymond 1888 1932  
Gaskin Joseph Alexander 1857 1930  
George William Henry 1882 1948  
Gerardi Arthur Danjel 6/8/1926 1/18/1931  
Gerardi Damanis A 1/19/1879 12/11/1951 H of Vida
Gerardi John J 10/12/1931 12/26/1998  
Gerardi Vida A (Bolcic) 6/10/1897 9/20/1971 W of Damanis
GIBSON M. A. 10/10/1846 10/02/1899 photo
GILBERT Mammie (Wilson) 1882 1957  
GILBERT Obalee B (Molthan) 11/18/1914 06/24/2002 W of Roy   obit
GILBERT
image
Roy L 10/15/1912 5/10/1985 H of Obalee
US Army  WW II
Gillion Martha Louvenia (McCool) 4/19/1917 12/9/2008 W of William H
Gillion
image
William H 6/3/1914 3/27/1985 H of Martha
S1 US Navy  WW II
Gillion
image
William M 10/14/1936 12/8/2000 AO3 US Navy Korea
obit
Glanville Ann T 1848 1921 W of John
Glanville John E 1845 1926 H of Ann
GOINES Bert 03/19/1893 06/22/1982 H of Ruthie   photo
Goines Don Edward 2/29/1948 7/20/2007  
GOINES
image
Floyd Arnold 08/10/1921 12/26/1982 PFC US Army WW II
photo
Goines John C "Big John" 2/28/1959 10/27/2012  
GOINES Lahoma M 1923 1995 W of Shelby   fhm
Goines Mickey      
GOINES Nettie Ann "Annie" (Shelton) 10/22/1868 03/19/1947 D of Isom & Margaret Shelton
W of William   photo
GOINES Oscar 09/09/1903 12/13/1914 photo
GOINES Ruthie 05/18/1898 10/26/1960 W of Bert   photo
GOINES Ruthie L (Easley) 10/31/1962 02/15/2002 D of Bert & Ruthie Goines      obit
GOINES
image
Shelby Z. 05/19/1927 04/22/1985 Pvt US Army WW II
H of Lahoma   photo
GOINES Virgil E. 1918 1985 Father
photo
GOINES William McKinley 06/09/1860 11/11/1935 H of Nettie
Father of Sherman Willis Goines
photo
Goins Emma (Pridmore) 9/11/1911 10/11/1932  
Gould James Leroy 3/1/1924 8/1/2011 Wed Pauline 2/27/1944
Gould Pauline Lavelle (Blair) 2/22/1930 4/5/2010 Wed James 2/27/1944
Gould Ruth (Hardy) 1902 1/10/1995 W of Virgil
Gould Virgil Lee 12/22/1894 5/19/1981 H of Ruth
Gray Annie E 5/25/1861 3/14/1925 W of J H
Gray Francis M 11/14/1854 9/26/1925  
Gray J H 1/12/1867 5/29/1919 H of Annie
Gray
image
Leon Jr. 6/11/1916 12/29/1985 US Army  WW II
Grayston Lee Roy 1/22/1927 11/7/1984  
Grayston Mary Agnes (Braun) 2/27/1906 5/31/1955  
Grayston Nealie 1902 1911  
Green John Nealie 8/27/1898 Oct 1967  
Gregory Emily Henrietta "Retta" (Hunsucker) 1872 1951  
Gresham Mary Elizabeth (Gilkey) 11/6/1866 1955 W of William
Gresham William C "Bill" 11/10/1865 7/5/1963 H of Mary
Griffin John 1858 8/25/1913  
GRISSOM
image
Andrew J. 04/17/1929 06/23/1957 MO PFC US Army 
Korea
H of Helen  photo
GRISSOM Helen L. 07/17/1921   W of John   photo
Gwin Joe Wesley 9/27/1933 3/31/2000 Wed Wanda 10/1/1954
Gwin Wanda Gail (Hargrove) 7/10/1935 6/24/2011 Wed Joe 10/1/1954

|Leflore County Cemetery Page|  |Home|


This page was updated: Friday, 09-Jun-2017 15:41:17 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2017 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.