Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.


Eastman Cemetery

Eastman, Love County, Oklahoma
Submitted by: Bill Hamm & Area Coordinators
 

EASTMAN CEMETERY
Mr. Hamm surveyed this cemetery in 2003.
EASTMAN is a small cemetery for the community of Eastman. It is located in 1W, 6S, Section 35.
If you have family buried in the Eastman Cemetery or can give directions to the cemetery that I can place on the website or can take a gate photo or have obits (with newspapers permission or an obit that you can write) or tombstone photos or individual portraits or can write a short bio or have a history of the cemetery and would like to add your information to this website, contact the area coordinator for more information. You can also check out our How to Submit page.
NOTICE. If you submit information to this website and change your e-mail address please notify the area coordinator with the county/cemetery and new e-mail address so we can keep our pages as up to date as possible.
 

surAME

FIRST & MI

BIRTH

DEATH

OTHER

Ashby Lillian Oneita "Neita" (Daniel) 7/4/1921 3/13/2012 Wed William 4/5/1953  Photo
Ashby
image
William Johnson "Bill" 3/17/1914 9/25/2002 Wed Oneita 4/5/1953  
US Army  WW II Photo
Bartling Dakota William 10/29/2000 10/29/2000  
BASS William Woodrow 11/8/1912 6/7/1985  
Bates John M 5/28/1891 12/21/1966 H of Pearl
Bates Pearl Mae 2/12/1893 9/29/1986 W of John
BEAN Patricia Ann (Welch) 11/24/1944 5/3/2016 Wed R L 8/23/1967 
BEAN R L 31 MAR 1940 14 JAN 1998 Wed Patricia 8/23/1967 
BEAN R L, Jr. "Rowdy" 26 NOV 1966 12 FEB 1984  
BERRY JIM 1904 1974  
BIGHAM Gertrude (Petty) 8/24/1886 5/6/1952 W of Robert  Photo
BIGHAM John E 10/25/1879 10/5/1930 Photo
BIGHAM Margaret Ann "Maggie" (Riley) 5/20/1859 7/1/1942 W of William
BIGHAM Ollie B 1895 1898  
BIGHAM Robert I "Bob" 8/14/1882 2/1/1919 H of Gertrude  Photo
BIGHAM William H 2/10/1856 12/26/1939 H of Margaret  Photo
Bishop Deborah Ann 2/8/1954 7/18/2004  
BONE Bessie L (Barham) 2/18/1908 9/21/1990 W of James
BONE James Berry "Jim" 9/20/1904 5/10/1979 H of Bessie
BONE MARSHA 11 APR 1950 7 DEC 1959  
BONE Marsha Jan 7 DEC 1957 11 APR 1959  D of James
Bowman Ethel Annie (Bass) 2/24/1906 3/12/1987  
Bowman Norvel 4/9/1906 6/12/1989  
Brimager Mary M (Montgomery) 8/2/1926 7/14/2014  
BURCH Laura E 15 MAY 1877 23 FEB 1915  
BURCH Mack 24 NOV 1911 18 DEC 1981 Wed Thelma  4/2/1932
BURCH PEARL 21 SEP 1883 29 OCT 1956 W of William 
BURCH Thelma E (Fields) 18 MAY 1914 29 APR 1980 Wed Mack  4/2/1932
BURCH WILLIAM 28 JUN 1882 5 FEB 1955 H of Pearl 
Burkhart Gary Vance, II 4/15/1972 6/21/2013  
Burkhart
image
George Van 2/17/1918 12/10/2010 US Navy Seabees
WW II
Burris Eastman Unk 8/11/1880  
BURTON F M 18 APR 1901 1 JAN 1945  
BURTON MINNIE L 3/31/1888 10/21/1955  
Busby
image
George W 4/8/1918 Unk OK US Army
BYRD Billy Sam 10 JUN 1930 10 MAR 1968  
CARLTON CLARENCE 10/14/1882  Dec 1882  
CARLTON LAURA J 22 NOV 1869 8 MAR 1938 W of Robert 
CARLTON ROBERT D 8/25/1862 12 APR 1947 H of Laura 
CARLTON WILLIAM GUY 8 APR 1894 5 JUL 1959  
Carriker Alice 8/4/1889 1/19/1919  
Carriker Infant Daughter 1/15/1915 1/15/1915 D of Alice
CHRISTIAN V W   1 NOV 1900  
Conner Caddola (Bigham) 8/15/1895 9/13/1964 Photo
CRUM G W 5 JUN 1855 15 JAN 1931 H of Mary 
CRUM Mary E 2/9/1861   W of G W 
CRUM SHERMAN 22 APR 1865 1 MAR 1907  
CRUM W R 1801 2/4/1840  
Davis Allen Wesley 6/24/1992 3/27/2007  
FIELDS Fannie Fay (Riddles) 3 DEC 1892 1 JAN 1949  
FIELDS William Monroe 27 MAR 1887 2 NOV 1964  
Flaherty
image
George E 2/16/1929 6/23/2011 US Army 45-47
WW II
US Navy 47-50
1stSgt PA National Guard
Fox Matthew Newton 4/27/1856 7/13/1928 H of Sarah
Fox Sarah Elizabeth (Keele) 7/13/1853 6/13/1911 W of Matthew
GODFREY L      
GODFREY Ladonia "Donie" (Ward) 1/31/1870 5/31/1917 W of G W 
Goldsmith Annie Pearl "Ann" (Clark) 7/20/1934 7/11/2014 Wed William Sr 1/26/1952
Goldsmith William Taylor, Jr. 1/4/1957 2/6/2012  
Goldsmith
image
William Taylor, Sr. 1/16/1933 6/17/2016 Wed Annie 1/26/1952
US Air Force Korea
Hall Mildred Lee (Callen)(Moody) 6/4/1915 6/20/2002 W of Earl Moody
W of Basil Hall
Harless Sallie May   1/4/1896  
HARRIS Mildred (Lang) 22 OCT 1922 28 OCT 1942  
Hensley Cordelia M Nov 1877 1917  
Hensley Sidney Ellen Oct 1857 1931  
Hollingshead
image
ELBERT E 1/2/1915 1977 Pvt US Army
WW II 
H of Velda
Hollingshead Velda M  1906 1977 W of Elbert
HOPKINS THOMAS V 1870 1959  
HORN Abbie Andrew 15 DEC 1880 6 JAN 1963 H of Ella 
HORN BILLY RAY 1930 1932  
HORN Ella Aletha (Sanders) 31 MAR 1887 21 DEC 1966 W of Abbie 
HORN OLAN D 25 APR 1912 9 JUN 1912  
HULL W A 27 JAN 1905 5 OCT 1941  
ISSAC SARAH 1865 1956  
Jarvis Mary L (Allen) 3/17/1871 12/22/1954  
JOEL ELLA 12/13/1886 3/7/1899  
JONES Donald Gerald 17 JUN 1936 12/18/1940   
KARKIKER ALICE 4 AUG 1889 1 JAN 1919  
KELLER JoAnn 10/22/1978 10/22/1978  
KELLER Mable Beatrice (Turner) 8/22/1914 5/1/2007 Wed Rhul 4/8/1933  Photo
KELLER NELY 1879 1976  
KELLER
image
Rhul Wesley 14 JUL 1913 9 NOV 1995 Wed Mable 4/8/1933 
RDM3 US Navy
WW  II      Photo
KELLER Richard Wesley 14 MAR 1938 28 AUG 1981  
KELLER Rodney Wade 15 JAN 1961 11 OCT 1966  
KIRKWOOD G W 21 MAR 1959 29 SEP 1913 H of Sarah
KIRKWOOD HATTIE 1901 1938  
KIRKWOOD
image
LON 14 FEB 1887 4/7/1926 OK WAGR 141 FldArty 39thDiv
WW I 
KIRKWOOD SARAH E 20 FEB 1861 11 SEP 1907 W of G W 
LANG ADDIE 20 JUN 1891 3 DEC 1975 Wed Daniel Oscar  4/7/1906 
LANG Bennie F 1912 1938  
LANG CLAUDIE 15 JAN 1908 6 MAR 1947  
LANG Claudie D 2/1/1905 3/2/1905 S of Thomas & Melvina 
LANG
image
Cletus Wayne 3/14/1930 6/16/2006 CMSgt US Air Force Retired
LANG Cora G 1912 1913  
LANG D MAR 1910 2 JUN 1974  
LANG Daniel Olen 3/26/1880 2/18/1932  
LANG Daniel Oscar 23 JUN 1886 6 OCT 1965 Wed Addie 4/7/1906 
Lang Dewey 3/3/1910 6/22/1914 S of Henry & Mary
LANG Essie Marie 6 SEP 1946 6 SEP 1946  
LANG
image
Haynie M 3/14/1928 7/29/1990 Cpl US Army  Korea 
LANG John Robert 7/4/1848 7/8/1933  
LANG Lila Lee (Abernathy) 7/5/1930 7/26/2011 Wed Wendell 4/10/1949 
LANG LUCILLE 14 FEB 1910 9 JAN 1993  
LANG Melvina Lucretia (Fox) 28 JAN 1887 25 MAR 1972 W of Thomas 
LANG OPAL ANSON 15 JUL 1920 17 APR 1960  
LANG Thomas Oliver 11/2/1881 3/4/1952 H of Melvina 
LANG Velma Cordelia 1911 1911  
LANG Vena Lee 1918 1919  
LANG Wendell D 10/28/1927 3/7/2010 Wed Lila 4/10/1949
LANG WYLIE ALDON 28 SEP 1909 27 SEP 1982  
LANGFORD Elizabeth L "Betty" 10/20/1923   W of Kirby Photo
LANGFORD Emma A 11 APR 1892 27 DEC 1968 W of Jule
LANGFORD Gary Lee 10/17/1956 10/17/1956  
LANGFORD Infant Son 6/25/1917 6/25/1917 S of Jule & Emma
LANGFORD Jule G 25 FEB 1887 28 MAR 1971 H of Emma 
LANGFORD KIRBY LEE 4 JUL 1925 28 JUN 1996 H of Elizabeth  Photo
LANGFORD Vitula "Tulie" 1914 1994 Wed William 6/8/1968    Photo
LANGFORD William Roy  "Jack" 7/10/1914 9/17/2009 Wed Vitula 6/8/1968     Photo
LEWIS OLLIE M 31 MAY 1874 22 NOV 1959  
LYNCH Gussie Lou (Stewart) 21 SEP 1895 22 APR 1980  
LYNCH RUTH E   8 AUG 1923  
MARCH DANIE 28 MAR 1930 7 FEB 1932  
MARCH Mary (Jarvas) 17 MAR 1871 22 DEC 1951  
MARSHALL JOHN      
MILLER Jennie 7 MAY 1864 21 MAR 1940  
MILLS Eula L 1886 1963 Wed Louis 1903
MILLS Louis H 1862 1929 Wed Eula 1903
MILLS Thresa Ann 7 DEC 1900 3 OCT 1914  
Montgomery Charles Garnell 12 SEP 1942 4 APR 1943  
Montgomery Clifford Eugene "Gene" 9/26/1929 12/28/2010  
Montgomery Elsie Lou (Willis) 25 JAN 1908 21 AUG 1994 W of William  
Montgomery Francis Lorene "Frankie" (Stevens)(Bray) 6/13/1928 1/17/2005 W of Joe Bray
Wed Harold C Montgomery 4/20/1979 
Montgomery Harold Calvin 2/21/1920 9/29/2014 H of Edna Colson
Wed Francis 4/20/1979 
Montgomery
image
Harold David 9/18/1941 3/10/2006 SN US Navy 
Montgomery
image
Harold Dean 6/9/1933 3/12/2008 US Army  Korea 
Montgomery Inez (Wilson) 4/29/1890 1/1/1982  
Montgomery James Clarence 1908 1992 Wed Zella 10/31/1925
Photo
Montgomery James Dewain "JD" 21 July 1952 15 Nov 1980 F/o Johnnie & Trinity
Photo
Montgomery Jesse Emory 1/9/1888 2/21/1967 H of Inez
Montgomery William Millard "Bill" 31 DEC 1905 25 FEB 1970 H of Elsie
Montgomery Zella Evelyn (Richman) 12/16/1910 5/5/2003 Wed James C. 10/31/1925
Photo
Moody Alice Leona (Daniel) 10/5/1934 6/22/2006 Wed Jimmie 9/2/1955
Moody
image
Jimmie Lee 6/26/1935 12/8/2008 Wed Alice 9/2/1955
US Air Force
MOORE Mamie Brown (Crum) 1/30/1884 10/7/1925  
MORTON Charles P 13 OCT 1871 2 FEB 1957  
MORTON Lucy Zoe "Zue" (Gray) 11 SEP 1875 4 MAR 1963  
MORTON Raymond Haskell 16 AUG 1907 29 MAY 1959  
MORTON SIDNEY A 6 MAR 1901 4 AUG 1920  
MURPHY Buster 5/12/1911 10/8/1914 S of C M & Mary 
MURPHY
image
E V "Debs" 22 AUG 1909 17 NOV 1972 OK PFC US Army  WW II 
MURPHY MARY   12 MAY 1911  
MURPHY Maud (Keller) 23 AUG 1887 19 JUL 1978 W of Richard 
MURPHY Nancy J 1852 1953  
MURPHY Richard Colman 24 SEP 1885 23 OCT 1958 H of Maud 
MURPHY
image
Roy Hardy 11/14/1926 4/18/2006 Cpl US Army 
MURPHY W C 17 AUG 1856 2 OCT 1930  
O'SAVIOR Columbus 2/10/1851 Nov 1953  
O'SAVIOR FRANK Age 50 5 FEB 1920  
Patton Dorothy Maebell (Carlton) 4/20/1921 3/19/2013  
Perren Judith Ann "Judy" (Tynes) 3/22/1955 6/7/2014  
PETTY Bertha (Givens) 20 AUG 1894 4 FEB 1969 Photo 
PETTY JAMES JOSEPH 18 NOV 1877 6 NOV 1954 Photo 
PETTY James S 1848 2/3/1919 H of Margaret
PETTY Margaret (Skelton) 1852 1/3/1929 W of James S
Pope Linda Louise (Lang) 3/21/1946 2/16/2016  
Pruitt Ora Beatrice (Land) 2/5/1889 2/25/1913  
Renfrow Emma A 4/25/1872 9/7/1899  
RIDENOUR Callie Donie (Edwards) 29 NOV 1878 9 MAR 1914  
RIDENOUR Callie Ree 2/23/1910 3/24/1911  
RIDENOUR Morris 3/3/1914 3/8/1914  
ROBERSON Dave  1899 1984 Wed Superia 4/4/1942
ROBERSON
image
Kenneth G 10 DEC 1928 20 JUL 1956 OK AA US Naval Reserve 
ROBERSON Superia (Keller) 10/18/1909 10/10/1992 Wed Dave  4/4/1942
ROGERS RICHARD 26 DEC 1941 12 MAR 1942 S of O B & Sadie 
ROSENBAUM Sarah A 16 JAN 1881 20 NOV 1901  
ROSENBAUM Virlie  1888 1900  
SANDERS EDGAR A 8 DEC 1901 31 JUL 1927  
SANDERS John L 4/9/1865 1/11/1935 H of Martha 
SANDERS Martha Elizabeth (Wilson) 21 APR 1867 18 JUL 1960 W of John 
SANDERS Ruddy Alvine 1/31/1914 1/8/1915  
Seago Thomas C 2/16/1877 2/3/1901  
SHIPMAN Clifford (Walker) 25 OCT 1904 1 JUL 1998 W of James 
SHIPMAN Daniel C Oct 5,1860 Oct 9, 1902  
SHIPMAN James Keith 25 AUG 1902 19 SEP 1955 H of Clifford 
SHIPMAN Rhonda Aug 17, 1898 Aug 17, 1898  
SHIPMAN William Mathew Jun 12, 1852 Aug 21, 1912  
SMITH   1881 1900  
SMITH
image
Adrian C 4 JUL 1919 15 JUL 1983 TEC4 US Army Korea & Vietnam 
SMITH CHARLIE C 22 MAR 1884 24 NOV 1969 H of Ona 
SMITH Julia Emma (Murrah) 3/10/1852 12/9/1932 Wed Seaborn  3/12/1873
SMITH Ona (Barnes) 30 JUN 1891 3 JUL 1977 W of Charlie 
SMITH S T 4 JUL 1924 14 AUG 1940  
SMITH Seaborn T 12/10/1848 4/7/1913 Wed Julia  3/12/1873
Steward William Calvin 6/5/1823 7/24/1901  
STEWART E S 5 JUN 1823 24 JUL 1901  
STEWART Edwin Everett 1908 1988  
STEWART M M 1859 1906  
STEWART Mack Alonie 3/6/1868 5 AUG 1953 Wed Marion  10/5/1890
STEWART Marion Alice "Mary" (Tucker) 9/23/1871 26 APR 1956 Wed Mack  10/5/1890
STEWART William Lee 1897 1958  
STRADLEY Betty Francis (Seely) 11/14/1938 4/14/2004 Wed Thomas 8/10/1954 
STRADLEY Oneta 1907 1993 Wed W W  10/29/1929 
STRADLEY
image
Thomas Elvin "Tom" 8/18/1930 11/9/2011 Wed Betty 8/10/1954 
US Army  Korea
STRADLEY W W "Bill" 1908 1988 Wed Oneita 10/29/1929 
STRANGE GEORGE A 15 NOV 1873 15 JAN 1897  
STRANGE James B 11 DEC 1849 17 JAN 1897  
STRAUGHN E S 1/1/1876 5/8/1954 H of Josie 
STRAUGHN Frances (Carlton) 14 FEB 1887 5 MAR 1981 W of Julius 
STRAUGHN JOSIE 3 AUG 1878 21 FEB 1966 W of E S 
STRAUGHN Julius Garfield 24 DEC 1881 14 JUL 1931 H of Frances 
STRICKLAND Infant 6/5/1897  5 JUN 1897 Child of James & Laura 
STRICKLAND J Henry 1891 1933  
STRICKLAND Laura 19 FEB 1866 19 SEP 1930 W of James 
STRICKLAND James H 1850 1933 H of Laura 
Strother Velda M (Stewart) (Hollingshead) 1/17/1906 1/19/2000 Wed Elbert Hollingshead 1975
Wed William Strother 1981
Thornbrough Opal E 1905 1939  
TUCKER Edith 1885 2/6/1895 D of Marion M & Louisa
TUCKER Louisa (Lewis) 1853  6 FEB 1895 W of Marion M more   photo
TUCKER Marion 1892 2/6/1895 D of Marion M & Louisa
TUCKER Marion Montgomery 27 OCT 1844 6 FEB 1895 H of Louisa  more
photo
TUCKER Naomi 1890 2/6/1895 D of Marion M & Louisa
TUGWELL BESS A 17 OCT 1885 5 OCT 1961  
WALKER Della E (Harris)  27 SEP 1883 23 AUG 1979 W of Joe 
WALKER Joe Abb 15 JAN 1877 17 MAR 1962 H of Della 
Webber William Edward 12/26/1872 1/12/1902  
WILLIAMSON MAUDE J 18 NOV 1883 6 SEP 1939  
WILSON
image
ERNEST T 22 APR 1914 22 MAR 1946 OK PFC 333rd Inf 84thDiv  WW II 
WILSON Hobart S 17 JUN 1899 13 OCT 1926  
WILSON Lockie Mae 1 MAY 1912 12 SEP 1995  
ZIMMERMAN VAN ALLEN JR 16 JAN 1971 11 MAY 2007 obit

|Love County Page|  |Home|

This page was updated: Sunday, 10-Sep-2017 07:54:17 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2017 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.