Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.


Schwartz Cemetery
Cleveland County, Oklahoma

Cemetery Pic
See layout map of cemetery.
Photo submitted by: Jim Woodruff

Submitted & © 2000-07 by: Jim Woodruff
Updated by Area Coordinators

The cemetery is located at the intersection of Oklahoma City SE 89th St. and Anderson Road. From I-40, take Anderson Rd.
south for about 2.5 miles south to SE 89th St. or from I-240 south about 1.3 miles. The cemetery is on the east side of Anderson Rd.
The list is laid out by rows from west to east. Within the rows, the graves are listed from north to south with number 1 at the north end and higher numbers progressing to the south end of the row.

If you have family buried in this cemetery and would like to add their information, an obit, tombstone photo, funeral home record or memorial card to this website, please send area coordinator an e-mail.

LOT NUMBER

LAST NAME

FIRST MI

BORN

DIED

COMMENTS

  Adams Mary F (Hazelwood)   Jan 16, 1928  
  Anderson Ellen Adeline (Lundy) Aug 24, 1916 Dec 16, 2006 W of Leonard
Photo
Row 3-32 ANDERSON
FREDDIE LEE 10/5/1935 8/20/1981 Sgt US Air Force KOREA
See photo
Row 3-33 ANDERSON Russell Leonard Aug 18, 1914 Apr 27, 2001 H of Ellen A.
See photo
Row 4-31 BAKER HENRY L. 8/2/1907 1/30/1995 H of Ruby R.
See photo
Row 11-13 BAKER LORENE G. 10/18/1913 4/22/1996 W of Roy E.
See photo
Row 11-14 BAKER ROY E. 11/7/1909 8/7/1976 See photo
H of Lorene
Row 4-32 BAKER Ruby Rachel (Schultz) 11/28/1914 6/27/2001 See photo
W of Henry
Row 4-14 BARKER Gray Briggs 11/15/1922 7/11/1998 See photo
H of June
Row 4-13 BARKER JUNE E. 6/12/1926 12/5/1990 W of Gary B.
See photo
Row 10-4 BARNES
Albert Herman 1/26/1918 6/21/1993 US Navy WW II
See photo
Row 10-5 BARNES IMOGENE 11/28/1921 4/21/2002 See photo
Row 2-17 BEALS BENTON JR. 6/10/1928 2/3/1929 See photo
Row 11-2 BELLER ARCH E. 10/4/1892 11/16/1974 See photo
H of Mary
Wed 59 years
Row 13-1A BELLER LARRY DELL 2/10/1949 11/17/2005 See photo
H of Shirley
Row 11-3 BELLER Mary Ann (McCloud) 11/18/1898 4/24/1980 W of Arch
Wed 59 years
See photo
Row 13-1 BELLER Shirley Faye (Cheatham) 8/8/1947 8/12/2002 See photo
W of Larry
Row 11-7 BLAKLEY
FRED ANDREW 10/15/1954 7/31/1991 US Marine Corps VIETNAM
See photo
Row 11-8 BONE DONNA J. 6/21/1956 10/26/1991 See photo
Row 12-2 BRADFORD ALBERT REX 10/7/1940 4/23/1996 See photo
Row 11-4 BRADFORD Lee May (Kelley) 3/9/1914 11/6/1998 W of Rex
Wed 1/26/1933
See photo
Row 11-5 BRADFORD REX OWEN 1/9/1909 1/27/1992 See photo
H of Lee
Wed 1/26/1933
  Brandon Sandra Jean (Caraway) Jul 11, 1953 Sep 30, 2014 Obit
Row 6-10 BRUDER MAX No dates   See photo
Row 1-20A CALVERT Caren Lee Oct 19, 1952   See photo
W of David
Wed 8/7/1976
Row 1-20A CALVERT DAVID RAY 6/1/1954 9/16/2005 See photo
H of Caren
Wed 8/7/1976
Row 14-5 CARAWAY
Elder Billy Lyons 1/28/1931 4/23/2000 A1C USAir Force
Korea
See photo
See photo
H of Emogene
Row 14-5 CARAWAY Emogene E Jan 25, 1954 4/23/2000 W of Elder
See photo
See photo
Row 1-15 CARR Della (Pulliam) 1889 1926 W of Joseph M.
See photo
Row 1-17 CARR HAROLD JOE 2/12/1935 10/13/1945 See photo
Row 1-18 CARR OMA IRENE 3/11/1901 5/22/1946 See photo
Row 1-16 CARR RUSSELL H. 5/1/1934 11/7/1934 See photo
Row 4-27 CARRINGTON
ARCHIE L. 8/26/1910 10/19/1964 S1 USNR WW II
See photo
Row 3-16 CARSON Abraham B 1867 1942 "Debnam"
See photo
  CARSON Bonnie Burl "BB" May 25,1921 Jul 1, 2011 H of Irene
Wed 5/6/1939
Row 6-16 CARSON DELMA L. Jul 5, 1918 6/28/1975 See photo
  CARSON
Horace Bernard "Jack" Mar 10, 1923 Mar 15 2010 COX US Navy
WW  II
Row 6-16A CARSON Irene V (Samples) 4/8/1924 5/23/2004 W of Bonnie B.
Wed 5/6/1939
See photo
  CARSON Linda M Jul 15, 1945   W of Lonnie Eugene  photo
  CARSON Lonnie Elsworth Apr 3, 1925 Feb 9, 2011  
Row 14-1 CARSON
LONNIE EUGENE 11/18/1939 7/12/1995 US Air Force
H of Linda
See photo
Row 6-15 CARSON Thomas James 1889 1962 See photo
Row 13-3 CHAMBERS GERALD D. 9/30/1944 11/20/1999 See photo
  CHAMBERS Juanita "Suesie" Oct 23, 1944 Apr 22, 2009  
Row 9-3 CHAMBERS ROBERT DEAN 2/20/1968 3/5/1992 See photo
  Coates Louis Byron, Jr. Aug 7, 1917 Dec 2, 2004 CY US Navy
WW   II
H of Mildred
Wed 7/14/1941
  Coates Mildred Mae "Millie"(Schwartz) Apr 2, 1925 No v3, 2006 W of Louis
Wed 7/14/1941
Row 11-6 COLE Margarette Juanita (Bradford) 6/13/1934 11/30/1997 See photo
Row 1-7 COLERICK FLOYD B. 10/11/1895 10/28/1978 See photo
H of Iona
Row 1-4 COLERICK INFANT SON 12/26/1915 12/26/1915 S of Floyd & Iona
See photo
Row 1-5 COLERICK Infant Daughter 2/16/1929 2/16/1929 D of Floyd & Iona
See photo
Row 1-6 COLERICK Iona J (Schwartz) 6/18/1897 2/20/1984 W of Floyd
See photo
Row 1-26 COOLEY Carol Lynn (Coates) (Smith) Sep 29, 1942   W of James
Wed 8/17/1968
Row 1-26 COOLEY
JAMES HARRY 2/21/1925 11/16/2003 Cpl US Army
WW II 423rdINF 106 Div Co D -POW - Germany
See photo
H of Carol
Wed 8/17/1968
Row 5-12 COYER JESS ROY JR. 8/31/1935 2/28/1936 See photo
Row 15-1 DAVIDSEN John T Dec 4, 1944   H of S Joye
See photo
Row 15-1 DAVIDSEN S. JOYE 4/5/1944 1/8/2005 W of John T.
See photo
  Davis Scotty L Jan 11, 1982 Jan 1, 2005  
  Davis Tony R Apr 22, 1961 Oct 24, 2001  
Row 7-13 DEWEESE Alletta Ilene (McClure) Jan 1, 1926 Nov 27, 2012 W of Willis
Wed 8/31/1945
See photo
Row 7-14 DEWEESE ROBERT LEON 11/19/1946 4/19/1960 See photo
Row 7-13 DEWEESE WILLIS MARVIN 10/11/1920 8/25/1964 H of Alletta
Wed 8/31/1945
See photo
Row 8-3A DICKSON Glenda L Aug 31, 1948 11/22/2005 W of Larry
See photo
Row 8-3A DICKSON LARRY W. 4/28/1945 11/22/2005 H of Glenda L.
See photo
  DICKSON Patricia Diane (Breshears) Nov 26,1948 Jan 11, 2010  
Row 9-5 DICKSON Raymond O'Dell Jun 14, 1912 Oct 30, 1974 See photo
H of Vera
  DICKSON Ricky 1968 1968  
Row 9-4 DICKSON VERA M. 1925 1992 W of Raymond
See photo
Row 4-26 DICKSON VERGIE 2/11/1912 3/26/1999 See photo
Row 1-11 DODD Earl Lee "Sonny" 2/21/1932 8/15/1986 See photo
Row 5-9 DODD Patricia Ann (Biggerstaff) 4/15/1939 3/17/1971 D of Harold
See photo
Row 12-6 DONALDSON Betty Jun 1, 1929   W of Ural
Wed 4/18/1947
See photo
Row 8-6 DONALDSON LUCILLE 9/8/1926 3/25/2004 See photo
Row 12-6 DONALDSON
URAL LEE 11/21/1925 7/11/1993 US Navy WW II
See photo
See photo
H of Betty
Wed 4/18/1947
Row 8-5 DONALDSON
Warren Henry 9/23/1945 11/30/1967 TSgt Co C 505 INF.
See photo
Row 8-9 DONALDSON
WINCLE HOOD 5/20/1919 12/11/1992 SGT US Army WW II
See photo
Row 10-1 DREW DIANE VEE (Anders) 2/6/1945 5/15/1992 W of Robert E.
See photo
Row 10-2 DREW STACY LYNN 6/12/1969 6/12/1969 D of Robert E.
See photo
Row 10-1 DREW Robert Elton Jul 22, 1941   H of Diane
See photo
Row 3-25 DUNN Eugene Franklin 1/13/1905 7/12/1974 H of Juanita
See photo
Row 3-21 DUNN James William 12/17/1874 8/26/1940 See photo
H of Lennie
Row 3-25 DUNN Juanita P Aug 13, 1922   W of Eugene
See photo
Row 3-22 DUNN Lennie Electra (Pryor) 9/23/1871 7/11/1954 See photo
W of James
Row 3-20 DUNN
ROBERT L. 11/26/1899 10/16/1969 SSgt 2006 Ord Maint Co WW II
See photo
Row 14-4 DUTY Diana Kay (Brandon) 3/9/1946 9/28/1997 See photo
Row 1-8 ECKEL George Lyman 7/24/1885 5/5/1921 See photo
H of Pearl
Row 1-9 ECKEL-WEATHERFORD Pearl Louise (Schwartz) 10/28/1892 1/1/1970 See photo
W of George
W of James
Row 4-35A EPPLER Blanche Walter 12/2/1908 11/9/2005 See photo
Row 2-13B ESPARZA FAITH 10/1/2005 10/1/2005 Twin of Hope
Twin Daughter of David and Shanna
See photo
Row 2-13C ESPARZA HOPE 10/1/2005 10/1/2005 Twin of Faith
Twin Daughter of David and Shanna
See photo
  ESTES Patsy "Pat" {Richardson} 3/16/1939 1/31/2013  
Row 12-4 EVANS
BURL C. 11/13/1917 6/22/1994 US Army WW II
See photo
See photo
H of Violet
Wed 7/5/1967
Row 6-7 EVANS EILEEN A. 2/9/1918 2/10/1986 See photo
  EVANS Richard G Jul 17, 1918 May 9,1985  
Row 12-5 EVANS VIOLET D. 10/16/1920 4/19/1999 W of  Burl
Wed 7/5/1967
See photo
Row 5-29 FARLEY Nancy Imogene (Potts) 9/14/1920 3/21/1994 W of William
See photo
Row 5-28 FARLEY William Benson "Ben" 12/15/1918 8/27/1963 See photo
H of Nancy
Row 6-17 FLETCHER Kayla Elizabeth 12/16/1990 12/16/1990 See photo
Row 3-19 FRAME MARY E. 1883 1932 See photo
Row 4-30 GARDNER CHARLES "ED" 4/17/1917 5/24/2001 See photo
H of Thelma
Wed 1/19/1940
Row 4-29 GARDNER CHARLEY E. 4/2/1882 3/8/1961 See photo
H of Dollie
Row 4-28 GARDNER Dollie F. (Painter) 8/24/1885 7/6/1959 W of Charley E.
See photo
Row 3-30 GARDNER Eunice (Smith) 12/21/1915 12/21/1996 W of Ray
See photo
Row 3-31 GARDNER Ray E 12/17/1913 4/14/1984 See photo
H of Eunice
Row 4-30 GARDNER Thelma R Aug 9, 1919   See photo
W of Charles
Wed 1/19/1940
Row 5-30 GENTRY Richard William 12/24/1965 4/29/1987 See photo
Row 5-31 GIBSON Barbara Jane Mar 12, 1941   W of John
Wed 11/3/1961
See photo
See photo
Row 5-31 GIBSON
JOHN CARL 5/29/1919 11/4/1994 MSgt US Army WW II-KOREA
See photo
See photo
H of Barbara
Wed 11/3/1961
Row 9-13 GOOLSBY Donald "Anson" 12/5/1933 1/20/1992 H of Mamie
See photo
Row 9-13 GOOLSBY Mamie "Joyce" Aug 21,1935   W of Donald
See photo
Row 13-6 GORE Joy T. 8/29/1920 11/25/2004 H of Marjorie
Wed 4/30/1946
See photo
Row 13-6 GORE Marjorie Louise (Myers) Dec 21,1924 Apr 22, 2008 W of Joy
Wed 4/30/1946
See photo
Row 3-12 GUY EDNA MAE 1912 1927 See photo
Row 3-14 GUY GEORGE R. 12/31/1868 7/21/1923 See photo
H of Hattie
Row 4-38 GUY George Ray "Benny" Dec 24, 1916 Jul 13, 1998 See photo
H of Patricia
Row 3-13 GUY HATTIE J. 1/29/1882 6/20/1963 W of George R.
See photo
Row 3-15 GUY JOE R. 1/30/1923 8/6/1993 See photo
Row 4-37 GUY Patricia Mary "Pat" (Gordon) 3/21/1919 9/24/1986 W of George Ray
See photo
Row 1-3 HAZLEWOOD FAMILY No dates   See photo
Row 4-8 HOLDER Anna Mamie (Schwartz) 3/13/1902 3/18/1996 W of Henry
See photo
Row 5-4 HOLDER Dorothy G Sep 5, 1924 Feb 8, 2008 W of Earle
See photo
Row 14-1B HOLDER
Earle Ray, Jr. "Butch" 9/23/1944 7/8/2004 See photo
H of Sandra Lee
Sgt US Army
Vietnam
Row 5-4 HOLDER Earle Ray 11/22/1921 3/13/1980 H of Dorothy
See photo
Row 4-7 HOLDER HENRY 1/16/1901 12/16/1981 See photo
H of Anna
Row 14-1B HOLDER Sandra Lee Apr 1, 1945   See photo
W of Earle Jr.
Row 2-6 HOLDER Robert Ray "Rob" 12/23/1963 12/1/1995 See photo
  Hummel Frances G (Bradford) Mar 14,1938 Nov 25, 2005  
Row 5-22 ISABELL
DEWEY LEE 6/8/1920 11/21/1991 US Marine Corps
WW II
H of Hazel
Wed 1/17/1940
See photo
See photo
Row 5-21 ISABELL HAZEL 8/7/1920 3/6/1993 W of  Dewey
Wed 1/17/1940
See photo
  ISABELL Otis L Sep 21, 1940 May 4, 2006  
  ISABELL
Virgil Daniel Jun 24, 1925 Nov 25, 2006 Cpl US Army
Korea
Row 13-5 JENNINGS Betty Valoise Nov 10, 1932   W of William
See photo
  JENNINGS
George W Nov 27, 1914 Dec 21, 2010 US Army
WW  II
H of Margaret
  JENNINGS Margaret L Jul 23, 1915 May 11, 2009 W of George
Row 4-17 JENNINGS VONDA LOU 7/29/1943 7/30/1943 See photo
D of George & Margaret
Row 13-5 JENNINGS WILLIAM VAN 3/24/1927 5/16/2000 H of Betty V.
See photo
Row 2-7 JOHNSON FRANK 1880 1938 See photo
H of Olive
Row 9-11 JOHNSON
JIM 7/15/1909 8/2/1969 MSGT 45 Inf Korea
H of Lee
See photo
Row 9-10 JOHNSON LEE DYANTHA 2/22/1911 12/22/1980 W of Jim
See photo
Row 2-8 JOHNSON OLIVE 1880 1952 See photo
W of Frank
Row 3-2 KASBAUM Bernice (Brooks) 10/29/1899 7/25/1996 W of Louis A.
See photo
Row 3-1 KASBAUM Daughter & Son No dates   See photo
Row 4-1 KASBAUM HENRY 1884 1922 See photo
Row 5-3 KASBAUM HUGH C. 2/10/1942 12/9/1990 H of Lily
Wed 6/11/1977
See photo
Row 4-3 KASBAUM James Frank 1851 1926 See photo
H of Katherine
Row 4-4 KASBAUM JOHN F. 3/15/1890 2/5/1969 See photo
Row 4-2 KASBAUM Katherine "Katie" (Schwartz) 1857 1948 W of James F.
See photo
Row 5-3 KASBAUM Lily R Dec 3, 1938 May 16, 2000 W of Hugh
Wed 6/11/1977
See photo
Row 3-3 KASBAUM Louis Albert 12/2/1898 8/12/1979 See photo
H of Bernice
Row 4-15 KASBAUM Mattie (Garrett) 12/8/1884 7/11/1946 W of William H.
See photo
Row 4-16 KASBAUM William Henry 4/13/1881 3/2/1965 See photo
H of Mattie
Row 7-5 KEAR ANTHONY RAY 11/14/1964 11/14/1964 See photo
Row 7-4 KEAR Brenda Jodean 2/26/1970 11/19/1981 See photo
  KEAR
Myrl Ray Nov 8, 1935 Aug 18, 2003 US Army
Row 5-5 KEHR HENRY E. 8/1/1902 3/30/1984 See photo
H of Myrtle
Row 5-6 KEHR MYRTLE M. 12/12/1902 8/19/1983 Wife of Henry
See photo
Row 4-22 KESSLER ELOUISE 8/3/1912 10/9/1980 See photo
Row 4-36 KINGEN
 
Billy Jean Oct 8, 1921   See photo
W of Herman
Wed 8/30/1942
Row 4-36 KINGEN
Herman Jesse 9/26/1922 4/1/2003 SGT USAAF
WW II
See photo
See photo
H of Billy Jean
Wed 8/30/1942
  KNOWLES Garland Jasper Nov 11, 1916 Jun 19, 2009  
Row 11-11 KNOWLES GROVER C. 2/5/1886 8/16/1975 See photo
H of Marie
Row 11-9 KNOWLES
Hugh William 8/9/1921 2/20/2003 S1 US Navy
WW II,
See photo
H of Neva Jo
Wed 6/4/1948
Row 11-10 KNOWLES MARIE W. 3/20/1895 9/7/1986 W of Grover
See photo
Row 11-9 KNOWLES Neva Jo (Spaulding) Aug 13, 1929 Jun 8, 2010 W of Hugh
Wed 6/4/1948
Row 11-1 KOVELDA EDWARD J. 1/23/1939 1/4/1972 See photo
Row 3-17 LEWELLEN ALBERT L. 10/5/1856 1/30/1928 See photo
H of Anna
Row 3-18 LEWELLEN ANNA E. 8/9/1865 7/29/1947 W of Albert
See photo
Row 4-40 LITTLE Lena Jewell (Self) Jun 16, 1917 Apr 1, 2008 W of Robert
Wed 2/8/1936
See photo
Row 4-40 LITTLE Robert Eugene 1/6/1913 11/25/1991 H of Lena
Wed 2/8/1936
See photo
Row 4-24 LOGUE Edner L. (Boyd) 7/15/1901 1/10/1976 See photo
W of Joe
Row 7-15 LOGUE
Joe Leonard 3/28/1902 12/3/1978 PVT US Army WW II
See photo
See photo
Row 9-14 LUND RANDALL DALE 8/22/1961 8/12/1995 See photo
Row 1-22 LUNDY ARLEY EARL 5/2/1906 6/16/1990 See photo
H of Lela
60 years
Row 5-35 LUNDY CORY DALE 10/14/1989 3/3/1991 "Baby Bear"
See photo
  LUNDY Emma Louise (Smith) Aug 30, 1917 Oct 31, 2003 W of Floyd
Wed 8/27/1938
Row 4-23 LUNDY EMMA LAVERNE 1924 2002 See photo
  LUNDY Floyd Alton Mar 4, 1918 Oct 19, 2008 H of Emma Louise
Wed 8/27/1938
Row 5-33 LUNDY Forest Altus 3/4/1918 2/19/1975 See photo
W of Lillie
Row 5-34 LUNDY JERRY DALE 10/17/1942 9/26/1989 H Of May
See photo
Row 5-25 LUNDY JOHN W. 6/16/1860 7/19/1956 See photo
Row 1-21 LUNDY LELA FAY 4/23/1911 2/16/1994 W of Arley
60 years
See photo
Row 5-32 LUNDY LILLIE M. 8/7/1918 12/25/1998 W of Forest
See photo
Row 5-18 LUNDY LYMON F. 6/16/1936 6/16/1936 See photo
Row 5-34 LUNDY May B (Arnold) May 15, 1935   W of Jerry
See photo
  MADISON James Lee "Jimmy" Aug 15, 1944 Oct 7, 2009  
Row 6-1 MADISON MELISSA SUE 1/14/1992 2/27/1992 See photo
Row 5-16 MATHEWSON DICK 1/7/1875 2/21/1963 See photo
Row 5-17 MATHEWSON Marylyn "Ma" 2/14/1890 1/15/1978 See photo
Row 2-23 McCLURE LILLIE V. 5/10/1899 8/22/1983 See photo
Row 2-24 McCLURE CECIL V. 1920 1948 See photo
Row 7-12 McCLURE BESSIE P. 11/11/1906 8/11/1979 W of John
See photo
Row 2-25 McCLURE BLANCH R. 1924 1948 W of Cecil
See photo
  McCLURE Cecil V 1920 1948 H of Blanch
See photo
Row 2-26 McCLURE Dorothy Jean 7/17/1948 9/21/1948 D of Cecil & Blanch
See photo
  McCLURE DorothyMaurine (Schwartz) Jul 18,1933 Dec 30, 2013  
Row 12-7 McCLURE
 
Elena L Jan 20,1926   W of Raymond
Wed 2/5/1944
See photo
Row 7-11 McCLURE John Colonel 8/14/1903 8/11/1989 See photo
H of Bessie
  McCLURE Lillie V May10,1899 Aug 22, 1983  
Row 9-15 McCLURE Lonnie Leroy 6/19/1945 8/29/1992 See photo
Row 12-7 McCLURE
Raymond Percy 10/16/1922 2/25/2002 PVT US Army
WW II
See photo
See photo
H of Elena
Wed 2/5/1944
Row 2-27 McCLURE Sherrie Ann 1945 1948 D of Cecil & Blanch
See photo
Row 9-3A McGEE Virginia Louise (Spaulding) 7/16/1938 11/7/2004 See photo
See photo
Row 8-10 McINTOSH INEZ 4/25/1909 11/17/1983 See photo
Row 4-6 McKINNEY CECIL W. 7/7/1906 9/14/1978 See photo
H of Laura
Row 5-23 McKINNEY ELLA 8/10/1886 10/7/1983 W of S.W.
See photo
Row 2-18 McKINNEY FRANK LEROY 8/8/1919 9/29/1939 See photo
Row 4-5 McKINNEY Laura Louise (Kasbaum) 3/17/1909 6/26/1982 W of Cecil
See photo
Row 5-24 McKINNEY S. W. 12/6/1883 1/30/1964 See photo
H of Ella
Row 8-12 McSPADDEN DARYL ALAN 3/30/1960 11/30/1989 See photo
Row 11-12 MERRILL Beauford Watt 9/3/1914 11/10/1996 H of Thetis
Wed 12/28/1940
See photo
Row 11-12 MERRILL Thetis Fay Aug 22, 1924   W of Beauford
Wed 12/28/1940
See photo
Row 10-3 MILLS Linda M Jul 18, 1947   W of Robert
Wed 2/14/1967
See photo
Row 10-3 MILLS
ROBERT LEE 4/21/1929 11/28/2000 US Air Force Korea
See photo
See photo
H of Linda
Wed 2/14/1967
  Mitchell Linda Kay Aug 4, 1944   W of Ronnie
  Mitchell Ronnie J. Jan 3, 1930 Oct 1, 2004 H of Linda
Row 6-8 MONDS GLADYS 10/3/1901 7/6/1980 See photo
W of Oda
Row 6-9 MONDS ODA 3/17/1904 3/13/1969 See photo
H of Gladys
Row 5-2 MORTON Amon LaRue 11/23/1924 11/9/1992 See photo
H of Mary
Wed 12/18/1947
Row 5-1 MORTON Mary Jane (Kasbaum) 10/23/1929 9/28/1994 W of Amon
Wed 12/18/1947
See photo
Row 9-12 MYERS JOHN A. 10/4/1911 12/28/1996 H of Ruth
See photo
Row 9-12 MYERS Ruth A Jul 30, 1913 Aug 7, 2006 W of John
See photo
Row 1-19 NANCE RUBIE D. 6/16/1920 3/23/1999 See photo
Row 5-14 OWENS G. M. No dates   See photo
Row 5-15 OWENS Pa 8/6/1869 9/16/1938 See photo
Row 4-10 PALMIRE GUY N. 1/4/1934 2/22/2003 See photo
H of Karen
Row 4-10 PALMIRE Karen D Sep 29, 1951   See photo
W of Guy
Row 3-28 PARENICA Fay M. (Smith) 8/27/1911 12/26/2002 W of Henry
See photo
Row 3-29 PARENICA HENRY 5/14/1906 4/14/2003 See photo
H of Fay
Row 2-33 PARKER Barbara Lee Jan 19, 1918 Mar 1, 2004 W of Raymond
See photo
Row 2-33 PARKER Clarence Raymond 10/11/1912 10/12/1982 H of Barbara
See photo
  PARKER Margo (Watson) Nov 17, 1944 Aug 11, 2010  
Row 14-3 PATTERSON
JEROME 2/13/1908 1/25/1992 US Army WW II
See photo
Row 14-2 PATTERSON WILLIE DEEL 7/7/1911 7/5/1980 See photo
  PHELPS Vada Lee (Graves) (Patterson) May 17,1918 Jun 21, 2011 W of Willie Patterson
W of Wendell Phelps
Wed 4/18/2005
  Pierce Yvonne E May 19, 1938 Feb 14, 2008  
Row 7-1 POWELL BONNIE PEARL 2/26/1905 3/31/1982 See photo
Row 8-1 POWELL CHARLES E. 7/17/1954 1/14/1977 See photo
Row 7-2 POWELL VIRGIL H. 10/6/1928 9/22/1959 See photo
Row 8-3 POWELL WILLIAM E. 6/3/1960 10/27/1982 See photo
Row 6-13 PURKEY VETA MAE 10/30/1921 4/8/1988 See photo
Row 8-2 REYNOLDS
MICHAEL A. 10/10/1954 2/4/1981 US Army
See photo
See photo
Row 5-27 RICHARDSON BLANCHE M. 4/1/1909 8/5/1999 W of George H.
See photo
Row 5-26 RICHARDSON GEORGE H. 3/4/1900 1/4/1988 See photo
H of Blanche
Row 7-3 ROBERTS BEULAH 9/30/1907 5/1/1987 See photo
Row 7-9 ROBINSON CHARLES 5/1/1915 11/25/1982 See photo
Row 7-10 ROBINSON JAMES S. SR. 10/8/1892 5/20/1962 See photo
Row 3-34 ROOMS
LEO FOREST 5/19/1939 11/21/2001 US Army
See photo
See photo
Row 4-25 ROSE BEULAH ANN 1/29/1903 10/5/1974 See photo
Row 2-10 SCHULTZ Eliza Caroline "Carrie" (Pryor) Feb 2, 1882 Apr 5, 1920 W of Henry
See photo
Row 2-11 SCHULTZ HENRY 1880 1954 See photo
H of Eliza
Row 4-34 SCHULTZ
Herbert Green 4/2/1920 1/27/1988 PFC US Army
WW II
See photo
See photo
H of Lydia
Wed 11/18/1942
Row 4-33 SCHULTZ LENNIE MAE 9/19/1910 11/4/1992 See photo
D of Henry & Eliza
Row 2-12 SCHULTZ Lowell George Sep 19,1917 1933 See photo
Row 4-35 SCHULTZ Lydia Paulette 7/4/1922 3/25/2000 W of Herbert
Wed 11/18/1942
See photo
Row 2-9 SCHULTZ MARY 1860 1932 See photo
Row 1-13 SCHWARTZ ALBERT W. 2/21/1891 3/3/1949 See photo
H of Anna
Row 7-8 SCHWARTZ Alma Lucille (Robinson) 1/14/1917 6/10/1983 W of Charles H.
See photo
Row 1-14 SCHWARTZ Anna Hester (Hummel) 7/31/1891 6/5/1981 W of Albert
See photo
  SCHWARTZ Barbalee Jan 19, 1918 Mar 1, 2004  
Row 3-24 SCHWARTZ Carrie Elizabeth "Lizzie" (Dunn) 2/24/1903 9/22/1973 W of Theodore
Wed 12/24/1920
See photo
Row 7-7 SCHWARTZ CHARLES H. 1/26/1916 8/11/1979 See photo
H of Alma
Row 1-20 SCHWARTZ CHARLEY H. 10/1/1905 5/26/1956 See photo
Row 2-4 SCHWARTZ Elizabeth Catherine (Spangenberg) 5/16/1833 9/13/1898 W of Henry, Sr
See photo
Row 12-8 SCHWARTZ Elva Vivian (Brown) 1/30/1910 9/24/1998 W of Wm. Homer
Wed 5/19/1925
See photo
Row 2-2 SCHWARTZ FRANCES 11/2/1879 8/10/1970 W of Henry, Jr
See photo
Row 7-6 SCHWARTZ FRANCES N. 10/6/1943 3/4/1974 See photo
Row 2-1 SCHWARTZ FRANK 3/14/1898 7/19/1918 See photo
Row 3-6 SCHWARTZ HENRY JAY 9/21/1896 6/26/1973 See photo
H of Ruby
Row 2-3 SCHWARTZ Henry John, Jr 12/8/1859 11/3/1912 See photo
H of Frances
Row 2-5 SCHWARTZ Henry John, Sr. 1817 1904 See photo
H of Elizabeth
Row 10-6 SCHWARTZ HERSHEL L. 10/29/1932 10/4/1996 H of Peggy
Wed 10/17/1953
See photo
Row 2-13A SCHWARTZ J. R. 7/29/1925 6/7/2005 See photo
H of Norma
Wed 8/31/1946
Row 1-25 SCHWARTZ JANICE N. 1/30/1947 12/28/1999 See photo
Row 1-24 SCHWARTZ L. Marguerite (Parker) 5/17/1922 6/15/2003 W of Louis
Wed 4/12/1946
See photo
Row 4-9 SCHWARTZ LEROY 1934 1938 See photo
Row 1-23 SCHWARTZ
LOUIS H. 1/12/1923 12/17/1989 PFC US Army
WW II
See photo
See photo
H of L Marguerite
Wed 4/12/1946
  SCHWARTZ Merle G Jan 19, 1928 Mar 18, 2010  
Row 2-13 SCHWARTZ Norma Lee (Smith) 8/28/1931 11/8/2002 W of  J. R.
Wed 8/31/1946
See photo
See photo
Row 3-4 SCHWARTZ Pauline Louise 8/23/1921 2/10/1922 D of Henry & Ruby
See photo
Row 10-6 SCHWARTZ Peggy A Jul 28, 1934   W of Hershel
Wed 10/17/1953
See photo
Row 1-2 SCHWARTZ Rhonda (Jacobs) 1873 1932 W of William Louis
See photo
Row 3-5 SCHWARTZ RUBY M. 12/16/1898 1/18/1979 W of Henry Jay
See photo
Row 3-23 SCHWARTZ Theodore Roosevelt "Ted" 12/19/1899 4/10/1971 See photo
H of Carrie
Wed 12/24/1920
Row 12-9 SCHWARTZ William Homer 8/15/1904 8/13/1999 See photo
H of Elva
Wed 5/19/1925
Row 1-12 SCHWARTZ WILLIAM L. 1/26/1920 8/19/1926 See photo
Row 1-1 SCHWARTZ William Louis 1863 1851 See photo
H of Rhonda
Row 8-4 SCOTT Alice Rosalie (Arvieux) 9/29/1895 7/23/1983 See photo
Row 6-12 SCOTT
GENE E. 1/11/1919 4/1/1984 PFC US Army
WW II
See photo
Row 5-19 SCOTT KAZIE H. 1885 1964 See photo
Row 5-20 SCOTT SUSIE C. 5/11/1879 1/12/1941 See photo
Row 6-11 SCOTT VERA E. 1919 1988 See photo
  Selman Carol Sue Dec 9,1945 Sep 16, 2007 W of James
Wed 7/9/1982
  Selman James "Mel" Feb 2, 1937 Sep21, 2006 H of Carol
Wed 7/9/1982
Row 2-16 SHULTZ IRA B. 1911 1922 See photo
Row 2-32 SMITH BLANCHE 12/25/1927 8/7/1994 W of Wayne
Wed 7/3/1943
See photo
Row 5-11 SMITH CHARLES H. 7/20/1870 7/13/1948 See photo
Row 3-11 SMITH Daniel Burbridge 8/3/1840 5/5/1922 See photo
H of Indiana
Row 2-28 SMITH Eugene Buel "Sonny" 5/1/1920 11/14/1980 See photo
H of Louise
Row 2-31 SMITH Hattie Louise (McClure) 2/16/1900 4/4/1988 W of James Arthur
See photo
Row 3-8 SMITH Henrietta L. "Mamie" (Schwartz) 1875 1946 See photo
  SMITH
Col. Howard Horton "Smitty" Jun 25, 1930 Sep 30, 1968 H of Letty
Col US Air Force
MIA Vietnam
Row 4-21 SMITH Ida Bell (McClanahan_ 1883 1984 W of Luther
See photo
Row 3-10 SMITH Indiana Belzannia (Jackson) 6/24/1847 4/1/1935 W of Daniel
See photo
Row 4-11 SMITH J. Ferol 5/3/1907 4/27/1981 See photo
W of Ralph
Row 2-30 SMITH James Arthur 4/6/1896 9/2/1972 See photo
H of Hattie
Row 6-5 SMITH
Leon Charles 5/28/1914 9/8/1975 PFC US Army
WW II
See photo
  SMITH Letty Lou (Hagar) Jan 14,1929 Nov 21, 2012 W of Col. Howard
Row 5-7 SMITH Louis Henry 8/7/1897 8/14/1959 See photo
H of Mable
Row 2-29 SMITH LOUISE L. 1/29/1922 5/28/1999 W of Eugene
See photo
Row 4-20 SMITH LUTHER H. 1879 1938 See photo
H of Ida
Row 5-8 SMITH MABLE 4/16/1902 12/9/1982 See photo
W of Louis
Row 5-10 SMITH Mary Ann (Garner) 5/11/1879 4/14/1956 See photo
Row 3-27 SMITH MAUD 1/20/1885 2/21/1967 W of Ossie
See photo
Row 3-9 SMITH Maylord Jay 1873 1947 See photo
H of Henrietta
Row 9-5A SMITH Melvern E. "Smitty" 12/7/1943 8/7/2004 See photo
Row 3-26 SMITH OSSIE 11/14/1891 2/23/1965 See photo
H of Maud
Row 4-12 SMITH RALPH J. 7/28/1905 3/19/1988 See photo
H of J Ferol
Row 6-6 SMITH Raymond Forrest "Ray" 9/11/1902 4/21/1952 See photo
 
Row 8-11 SMITH Stanley Horton 11/9/1956 11/10/1956 See photo
Row 2-32 SMITH
Wayne Sterling Jun 27, 1925   H of Blanche
Wed 7/3/1943
See photo
US Army
Row 6-2 SNYDER Cleo (Salathiel) 2/8/1894 9/15/1971 See photo
Row 9-2 SPAULDING
AARON J. 8/9/1897 11/15/1975 F1 US Navy
WW I
See photo
See photo
H of Nancie
Wed 42 years
  SPAULDING Belinda Apr 25, 1962 Apr 25, 1962  
  SPAULDING Gary Apr 23, 1957 Apr 23, 1957  
  SPAULDING Glenda L Oct 30, 1958 Mar 30, 2004 W of Leonard
Wed 9/30/1977
  SPAULDING Leonard A Aug 21, 1953   H of Glenda
Wed 9/30/1977
Row 9-1 SPAULDING NANCIE L. 4/25/1912 4/1/1971 W of Aaron
Wed 42 years
See photo
Row 6-14 STEPHENS Charlen Lavere 2/15/1940 12/21/1952 Difficult to read
See photo
  Stewart Ernest H III "Ernie" Aug 25, 1948 Aug 29, 2008  
  STINNETT David Lawrence Apr 1, 1956 Apr 9,2012  
Row 9-8 STINNETT ELIZABETH L. 3/19/1918 1/12/1992 W of Virgil L.
See photo
Row 9-7 STINNETT Virgil Lawrence 1/30/1911 9/8/1970 See photo
H of Elizabeth
Row 2-19 STONE Elizabeth Independence "Lizzie" (Harmon) 7/4/1883 2/18/1938 See photo
W of Samuel
Row 2-20 STONE Samuel Cravens 1873 1930 See photo
H of Elizabeth
  STONE William L Jan 2, 1918 Jun 3, 2010  
Row 13-2 STONEMAN EDITH 4/7/1917 2/22/2003 See photo
W of H C
Wed 11/21/1931
Row 13-4 STONEMAN H. C. "PETE" 3/26/1912 4/25/1996 H of Edith
Wed  11/21/1931
See photo
Row 14-1A SULLIVAN Hubert S Sep 8, 1936   H of Memory
See photo
Row 14-1A SULLIVAN Memory Lee (Marcello) 11/8/1939 4/13/2004 W of Hubert
See photo
Row 12-1 TANNER ANNIE M. 7/18/1900 6/28/1998 See photo
  Taylor Jacqueline Lee "Jackie" Sep 6, 1931 Nov 5, 2006 W of Melvin
Wed 9/26/1948
  Taylor
Melvin Leon Jul 4, 1929   H of Jacqueline
Wed 9/26/1948
Korean Veteran
Row 6-4 TIEFEL John Peter, Sr. "Pete" 8/18/1903 10/5/1969 See photo
H of Juanita
Row 6-3 TIEFEL Juanita Margaruiete (Bridwell) 6/12/1911 3/25/1981 See photo
W of John
Row 12-3 TREADWAY
THOMAS A. 8/1/1926 5/18/1995 US Army
WW II
See photo
Row 2-22 TRUELOVE CLYDE O. 4/30/1911 3/4/1989 See photo
Row 2-14 TULL CLARA M. 2/3/1889 4/13/1966 W of James W.
See photo
Row 2-15 TULL
JAMES W. 3/8/1879 1/26/1965 Sgt Co E, 6RegtInf Spanish Am. War
See photo
See photo
H of Clara
Row 2-21 WARNER INFANT 12/27/1934 12/27/1934 D of G.L. & Dorothy
See photo
Row 1-10 WEATHERFORD James T 7/8/1874 11/9/1936 See photo
H of Pearl Eckel
  Weldon Elda (Stensby) May 4, 1914 May 25, 2014 W of Wesley
  Weldon
Wesley L Apr 5, 1914 Jan 21, 2007 H of Elda
QM2 US Navy
WW  II
Row 9-9 WHITEFIELD
JAMES JAY 1/28/1934 10/22/1988 US Army
Korea
See photo
H of W Kay
Wed 12/12/1959
Row 9-6 WHITEFIELD
John Jay 1/10/1891 3/4/1971 TX PVT US Army
WW I
See photo
Row 9-9 WHITEFIELD W Kay Feb 3,1940   W of James
Wed 12/12/1959
Row 8-7 WILKERSON Janice Kaye 9/27/1957 7/17/1978 See photo
Row 4-18 WILKERSON LUCY S. 4/10/1895 2/5/1987 W of Roy
Wed 12/21/1913
See photo
Row 8-8 WILKERSON
Meredith Eugene "Gene" 1/26/1948 4/28/1998 US Army
VIETNAM
See photo
Row 4-19 WILKERSON ROY M. 9/1/1884 1/8/1936 See photo
H of Lucy
Wed 12/21/1913
Row 9-9A WOOLEVER Vivian (Mansell) 1/9/1937 7/5/2004 Mom
She touched everyone with
special Love and kindness
See photo
Row 5-13 WRIGHT KATHRYN B. 9/3/1879 1/3/1956 See photo
Row 4-39 WYATT M Grace Dec 1, 1914   W of Woodrow
Wed 6/15/1935
See photo
Row 4-39 WYATT WOODROW W. 11/22/1912 4/12/1988 H of Grace
Wed  6/15/1935
See photo
Row 3-7 ZIMMERMAN LOIS J. 3/7/1933 3/28/1933 See photo


|Cleveland County Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Saturday, 29-Nov-2014 13:22:23 CST
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2014 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.