Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.



Ridgelawn Cemetery
Collinsville, Tulsa County, Oklahoma

Submitted by:
Brenda Franklin

North Section


LAST NAME FIRST MI BORN DIED COMMENTS
??? Mary 9-Oct 1874   broken marker
???? Arthur A   30-May 1931  
???? Carl 1880 1939 home made marker
??stmooreland James Thomas     marker half buried
?erintnall Bettue K 1872 1919  
?ritto John 185   broken marker
Abbott Dan W. 21-Mar 1884 19-Jan 1929  
Abbott Ronald Cecil no date no date s/w Billie Walker-Mary Crane
Abbott Sarah A 5-Nov 1832 9-Mar 1915 m/o S.M.
Abel Dorothy M 12-Jul 1913 15-Jul 2000 s/w Jim
Abel Earl R 10-Sep 1904 26-Jul 1982 s/w Viola
Abel Frankle D 5-Sep 1921 no date s/w J.F.
Abel J.F. (Pete) 4-Sep 1916 27-Oct 1984 s/w Frankie
Abel Jim F 24-Dec 1909 16-Jun 1979 s/w Dorothy
Abel John F 11-Feb 1873 20-Aug 1958 s/w Maggie
Abel Maggie E 6-Feb 1876 22-Jun 1945 s/w John
Abel Viola M 22-Mar 1904 16-Nov 1991 s/w Earl
Abercrombie John R 14-Aug 1903 May 1932  
Abercrombie John T 3-Sep 1866 21-Nov 1907 s/w Ruth
Abercrombie Ruth A 23-Mar 1875 24-May 1974 s/w John
Abercrombie Sidney G 27-Dec 1894 27-Sep 1909  
Abercrombie Y. David 3-Apr 1878 Nov 1936  
Adams Alecia Helen 16-Oct 1921 13-Sep 1923  
Adkins Bertha A 3-Sep 1906 8-Aug 1961  
Adkins Boyd N 14-Aug 1885 29-Dec 1958 s/w Maude
Adkins Edward 17-Jun 1903 13-Feb 1943  
Adkins James F 1873 1948  
Adkins Martha M 1870 1957  
Adkins Maude M 28-Jan 1889 19-Dec 1949 s/w Boyd
Adkins Phyllis D 15-Oct 1920 no date s/w Thomas
Adkins
image
Robert W 21-Mar 1923 9-Feb 1945 SSGT 453 BOMB GP
B-24 NOSE GUNNER
Adkins Thelma V 19-Oct 1902 19-Jul 1952  
Adkins Thomas B 16-Oct 1916 6-Sep 1996 s/w Phyllis
Adkins Virgil G 20-Sep 1924 19-Oct 1948  
Aery Rpberfta C (Richmond) 24-Nov 1940 no date  
Aery
image
Thomas Jackson 20-May 1919 17-Dec 2003 SF3 US NAVY WWII
Agee Minnie 1859 1930 s/w Thomas
Agee Thomas C 1844 1911 s/w Minnie
Agnew Bryce M 1913 1971  
Agnew Lula 16-Aug 1886 3-Jun 1956  
Agnew Mae (Wode) 1918 2003  
Agnew Walter L 11-Feb 1884 18-Feb 1942  
Akin Andrew J 1865 1945 s/w Mattie
Akin Mattie A 1867 1945 s/w Andrew
Aldridge Burvin 20-Jun 1905 23-Sep 1939  
Aldridge Claude B 10-Aug 1874 21-Aug 1929 s/w Lillie
Aldridge James P 16-Feb 1862 1-Dec 1941  
Aldridge Lillie V 22-Apr 1876 15-Jan 1919 s/w Claude B
Alexander Betty L 1924 no date s/w William M
Alexander H.G. 1868 1932  
Alexander J. william 23-Dec 1871 23-Feb 1955 s/w Laura
Alexander Laura C 26-Jan 1875 21-Feb 1941 s/w J. William
Alexander M. Alice 1873 1939  
Alexander Mildred Euans 1871 1951  
Alexander Rosalie Haddock 1909 1979  
Alexander William M 1908 no date s/w Betty L
Alexander William N Jr.   3-Aug 1955  
Allen Bertha 15-Nov 1872 11-May 1910  
Allen C.H. 20-Jul 1831 30-Sep 1914  
Allen C.W. 5-Dec 1862 27-Sep 1933  
Allen George H 1904 1961 s/w Lucille
Allen Lewis B 15-Aug 1867 10-Jun 1947 s/w Nora
Allen Lucille E 1903 1983 s/w George
Allen M.W. 10-Dec 1871 18-Aug 1941  
Allen Nancy A. 1-Feb 1839 28-Mar 1923  
Allen Nellie H 8-Feb 1894 13-Jan 1988  
Allen Nora 1-Mar 1879 3-Nov 1958 s/w Lewis
Allen Pat 30-Nov 1943 2-Dec 1943  
Allen Robert no date no date home made marker
Allen Ruth Bryan 1-Jun 1903 26-Jun 1970  
Alley Garrol L 23-May 1940 1-Jul 1940  
Alley Ronald D   18-Jan 1934  
Allisib?     3-Mar 1943 d/o William & Wanda
Allison
image
Arthur A   25-Jan 1941 PVT BASE HOSP 86
Allison Keith D 6-Feb 1965 12-Mar 1972  
Allison Wanda 1903 1985 s/w William
Allison William 1885 1956 s/w Wanda
Alonzo Franscisca 1882 1913 w/o L. Alsonzo
Altice Roy S 25-Sep 1902 24-Aug 1936 s/w Art Wofford
Ames Parkhurst 5-Jan 1887 16-Aug 1957  
Anderson Alfred Byron 30-Jul 1914 18-Feb 1928  
Anderson Aloroy 19-Sep 1873 26-Sep 1950 s/w Samuel A
Anderson George Eugene 11-Aug 1933 22-Mar 1939  
Anderson Myrtle J 4-Jun 1890 17-Aug 1919  
Anderson Samuel A 14-Sep 1863 26-Nov 1950 s/w Aliroy
Anderson Audra Fae 25-Oct 1930 14-Sep 1939  
Andoe Daniel C.G. 10-Sep 1828 4-Feb 1905  
Andoe O.V. 1890 1920  
Andrew William 1866 1931  
Antle
image
Archie 24-Nov 1897 22-Dec 1952 PVT 439 RES LABOR BN QMC WWI
Applegate Lillie 1872 1942  
Applegate Melvin L 1873 1947  
Arbuckle W.A. 5-Nov 1877 25-Sep 1918  
Arnold Effie 1872 1941 s/w Grant
Arnold Grant 1872 1949 s/w Effie
Arnold John 22-Jun 1888 31-Jul 1943 s/w Martha
Arnold Martha 19-Feb 1891 12-Nov 1937 s/w John
Arp
image
Rufus B 1844 1917 CO L 9TH TENN CALV
Atchison Charles O 21-Jun 1920 16-Apr 1960  
Atchison John E 4-Jan 1863 30-Jul 1932  
Atchison Johnie E 5-Dec 1900 8-Sep 1969  
Atchison Maggie 12-Jun 1873 5-Apr 1959  
Atchison Nellie M. 12-Sep 1897 14-Dec 1982 s/w Oscar
Atchison Oscar C 8-Jul 1891 18-May 1973 s/w Nellie
Atkins Lucinda 12-Oct 1968 10-Jun 1958  
Atter Letta Gay 1880 1940 s/w William T
Atter William T 1880 no date s/w Letta
Atwood Gertrude Graham 1902 1923  
Atwood Jennie G 1861 1937 w/o L.J.
Atwood Leslie J 1861 1941  
Auten Inez N 1921 1924  
Auten Lenora M 17-May 1883 12-Mar 1956  
Auten Robert F 19-Mar 1868 26-Jan 1954  
Axton Emily A. (Mathis) 25-Apr 1866 18-May 1928 s/w Levi
Axton Levi Jr. 19-Aug 1860 9-Mar 1944 s/w Emily A
B?I?? Augustune     (writen in Spanish)
Bair Ernest C 1879 1943 s/w Ethel
Bair Ethel 1882 1967 s/w Ernesrt
Bair Olga M 15-Mar 1906 11-Nov 2002  
Baker Elma 14-Feb 1891 4-Nov 1964  
Baker Gladys 28-Feb 1909 3-Oct 2001  
Baker Gwinnie 22-Feb 1907 1-Oct 1983  
Baker Ida May 1883 1962 s/w Perry
Baker James e 4-May 1894 23-Jan 1941  
Baker John W 8-Mar 1909 16-Feb 1974  
Baker Matilda L 1858 1937  
Baker Perry D 1878 1957 s/w Ida
Baker Webster Cleve 30-Nov 1888 16-Aug 1979  
Bales C. Chase 1888 1918  
Ball Ralph Willis 8-Oct 1933 28-Dec 1933  
Bambook Frank 10-Oct 1870 27-Mar 1939  
Banker Louise M 15-Apr 1889 6-Apr 1918  
Banks
image
James Calvin 24-Oct 1920 13-Feb 1944 2ND LT USMC WWII
Banks John E 29-Mar 1878 28-Apr 1949  
Banks Mollie "Billie" 2-Nov 1916 3-Apr 2001  
Banks
image
Mollie Billie 2-Nov 1916 3-Apr 2001 TSGT US MARINE CORPS WWII
Barber Dorothy N. 2-Dec 1928 no date s/w John
Barber John W. 24-May 1896 27-Mar 1958 s/w Vera
Barber John Wayne 17-Oct 1917 6-May 1989 s/w Dorothy
Barber Vera L 5-Nov 1896 31-Jul 1962 s/w John
Barham Frank 1892 1918  
Barham
image
Joseph Curtis 10-Oct 1903 2-Mar 1987 PVT US ARMY WWII
Barham Mary J 1866 1940  
Barham Walter D 17-May 1923 no date s/w Mildred
Barham William J 1860 1941  
Barker Alva J 12-Aug 1914 16-Feb 1953  
Barker Elizabeth 12-Jul 1893 20-Jun 1953  
Barker Paulgene 4-Jun 1927 10-May 1928  
Barker Roy 22-Dec 1880 24-Jan 1945  
Barlow Albert C 16-Jan 1884 9-May 1969 s/w Lula E
Barlow Lloyd C 6-Sep 1911 10-Oct 1962  
Barlow Lula E 24-Nov 1884 2-Dec 1970 s/w Albert C
Barlow Nancy Smith 28-Jan 1950 17-Oct 1935  
Barnes Agnes Fae 6-Nov 1904 30-Jun 1987  
Barnes Anna M 19-Jan 1915 3-Jan 1978  
Barnes
image
Chales B. Jr 1-Apr 1915 21-Mar 1945 2D LT WWII
Barnes Charley B 8-Jul 1874 3-Sep 1943  
Barnes Charlie H 1880? 1927  
Barnes Clarence R 20-Nov 1896 5-Sep 1960 s/w Malta
Barnes Edith M 12-Sep 1888 22-Jul 1940  
Barnes Ida M 1-Oct 1883 19-Jun 1972  
Barnes Jack D. 8-Jul 1821 13-Jul 1922  
Barnes Malcolm Leon 22-Jan 1926 16-May 1945  
Barnes Malta Barnes Nueer 25-Aug 1904 no date s/w Clarence
Barnes Saline (English) 8-Aug 1886 4-Mar 1960  
Barnett Dora 1884 1986 s/w Laura-Joel
Barnett Joel 1879 1957 s/w Laura-Dora
Barnett John F 1859 1943 s/w Nancy
Barnett Laura E 1908 1930 s/w Joel-Dora
Barnett Marion Francis 28-Oct 1882 27-May 1953  
Barnett Nancy J 1863 1942 s/w John
Barnett Osco   12-Sep 1941 home made marker
Barnhill Baby boy 23-Aug 1979 23-Aug 1979  
Barr Leta Faye 20-May 1905 23-Jul 1960 s/w Fay
Barr Ray E 16-Jul 1902 23-Jun 1989 s/w Leta
Barrett Albert Lee 1885 1939  
Barrett Edith C 17-Aug 1896 30-Apr 1982 s/w Walter
Barrett Walter J 28-Feb 1893 26-Feb 1978 s/w Edith
Barry Jennie Merritt 6-Jun 1876 15-Jun 1947  
Barth Frank E 1875 1935 s/w Malinda
Barth Jimmie Lee 24-Aug 1955 4-Apr 1957  
Barth Malinda 1878 1949 s/w Frank
Bartles
image
Columbus no date 30-Oct 1919 CO F 49 IND INF CIVIL WAR
Bartlett Ervie Joe 1890 1928  
Bartlett O.H. (Bart) 1887 1968  
Barton M 1886 1935 home made marker
Bateman Callie M 2-Dec 1873 8-Feb 1962  
Bateman Eugene E 15-Mar 1873 3-Apr 1946  
Bateman
image
Harry Eugene 5-Jul 1899 11-Mar 1959 PVT STU ARMY TNG CORPS WWI
Bateman Hazel Stark 4-Apr 1900 20-Oct 1989  
Bates
image
Charley E 23-Apr 1889 21-Aug 1970 S1 US NAVY WWII
Batham Mildred S. 15-Aug 1919 1-Jul 2000 s/w Walter
Baughman R.W. 1882 1918 s/o D. & L.M.
Bayouth Gloria 1925 2004  
Bayouth Haviza Anna 1898 1969 s/w Sam
Bayouth Kamekl S. 8-May 1913 7-Dec 1973  
Bayouth Kay 1913 no date  
Bayouth Mrs. Aliha 8-Apr 1893 22-Nov 1924  
Bayouth Salwa "Sittee" 1906 1984  
Bayouth Sam H. 1890 1975 s/w Haviza
Bayouth Sol H. 1910 1983  
Bayouth Sol H. Sr. 1888 1954  
Beaulieu A.J. 1866 1929 s/w Verna
Beaulieu Verna Lou 1869 1949 s/w A.J.
Beck Joy E 8-Nov 1911 14-Mar 2002  
Beck Pauline H 7-Aug 1913 27-Nov 1960  
Bell Alma O. 1929 1928  
Bell Calra no date no date  
Bell Clara 11-Aug 1918 3-Nov 1918 s/w Azalee-Alazander-Lula
Bell Frank 1870 1931 s/w Martha
Bell Hazel B. 31-Aug 1910 10-Jan 1987  
Bell Lula 11-Aug 1918 19-Oct 1918 s/w Azalee-Alazander-Clara
Bell Mack 1869 1952  
Bell Martha 1877 1971 s/w Frank
Bell Mary Marie 26-Mar 1919 2-Sep 1939  
Bell Maude M 2-Sep 1874 5-Jun 1946  
Bell
image
Otto Claden 22-Jul 1909 31-Mar 1958 PFC 2512 BASE UNIT AAF WWII
Bell Samuel G 24-Jun 1880 30-Sep 1963 s/w Vianna
Bell Vianna 20-Oct 1891 19-Feb 1961 s/w Samuel
Benigar Bert 25-Nov 1895 20-Dec 1969 s/w Emma
Benigar Bobby Jean   1936 age 5mo 13days
Benigar Emma 30-Dec 1897 20-Mar 1979 s/w Bert
Benigar Gerald R 14-Dec 1954 5-Aug 1955  
Bennet Rosa M 1892 1972  
Bennet T.F. 1879 1944  
Bennett Elzada M 1879 1961 s/w Winfield
Bennett Jack Arthur 8-Jun 1923 no date s/w Joyce
Bennett Joyce 15-Sep 1925 no date s/w Jack
Bennett sylvia 20-May 1888 3-Jul 1959  
Bennett Winfield S 1880 1947 s/w Elzada
Benson Opal Cannon 22-May 1916 25-Feb 1944  
Bentley Richard Tillman 28-Dec 1868 11-Mar 1931 s/w Sallie
Bentley Sallie Ceews 1870 16-Sep 1962 s/w Richard
Berg Abe 1882 1979 s/w Marie
Berg Maria 1885 1962 s/w Abe
Berry (Mother) 1853 1937  
Berry Dora Kathrine 1916 1921  
Berry Effin M 1877 1953  
Berry Fred 1905 1924  
Berry
image
James Monroe 13-Dec 1925 26-May 1951 F1 USNR WWII
Berry
image
Leonard Elwood 23-Jan 1928 10-Jun 1987 S1 US NAVY WW11
Berry Loren E 27-Jun 1902 2-Mar 1988  
Berry Mary C 1883 1964  
Bertling Charles Dee 1879 1953 s/w Veatrice- Mary
Bertling Mary Gertrude 1882 1945 s/w Veatrice- Charles
Bertling Veatruce Lora 1905 1914 s/w Mary- Charles
Berwick
image
Richard N 1927 1975 COX US NAVY WWII
Beu Stella Ann 22-Jun 1898 8-Aug 1983  
Bickel Alice M 27-Mar 1920 16-May 1942  
Bickel John E. 5-Mar 1890 6-Aug 1969  
Bickel Russell M 18-Jul 1922 21-May 1939 J.E. & W.M.
Bickel Willie M 6-Jan 1893 20-Aug 1980  
Bickford J.H. 13-Jan 1954 Aug broken stone
Bickford Little Johnnie 2-Nov 1914 15-Jan 1921  
Biles Arlis E 10-May 1917 18-Oct 2003 s/w Fleta
Biles Fleta A 29-Nov 1919 23-Mar 1998 s/w Arlis
Billups Beatrice 1918 1986 s/w Louis
Billups Daniel W 28-Mar 1875 11-Feb 1941 s/w Etta
Billups David G. 1900 1958 s/w Lena
Billups Etta 14-Jul 1877 23-Jan 1975 s/w Daniel
Billups Lena B 1902 1994 s/w David
Billups Louis 1920 1959 s/w Beatrice
Billups Pinkney H 1844 1929  
Billups Sim J 10-Nov 1884 26-Nov 1953  
Billups Susan 1895 1981  
Birdsell Charlie Arther 18-Jun 1894 20-Sep 1911 s/o H.B. & Mary
Birdsell Henry 1849 1932 s/w Mary
Birdsell Mary 1870 1943 s.w Henry
Bishop Edward O 6-Oct 1887 27-Apr 1961 s/w Rosezella
Bishop Helen Lee 23-Oct 1917 2-Aug 1981  
Bishop Rosezella A 5-Nov 1886 14-Dec 1966 s/w Edward
Bitting
image
Jack Day 27-Apr 1922 16-Dec 1984 BM3 US NAVY WWII
Bivin Dewitt C 1890 1942  
Black Kenneth A 15-Jan 1923 11-Mar 1924  
Black Roley J 1883 1969  
Black Tessie Cecil 1884 1927  
Blackford Jacob H 28-Dec 1870 18-Jan 1947 s/w Jannie
Blackford Jannie D 22-Nov 1881 1951 s/w Jacob
Blackwell Annie E 1895 1914 d/o L &R.E. Axton
Blackwell Darlene April 1943 April 1943 home made marker
Blackwell Sam 1874 1945 home made marker
Blackwell ? Ella April March 1940 home made marker
Blair John 8-Dec 1875 3-Dec 1918  
Blankenship Virgil 27-Sep 1895 25-Apr 1919  
Blevans Earnest Omer 1878 1962  
Blevans James Wesley 1914 1930  
Blevans Lennie Landona 23-Sep 1883 28-Jan 1952  
Blevans Martha R. 21-Jun 1853 30-Jan 1930  
Blevans Nona M 1888 1975  
Blevans Robert F 30-Mar 1880 21-Feb 1938  
Blevans Sarah Jane 7-Sep 1848 19-Dec 1932  
Blower Grace D 16-Dec 1899 28-Apr 1956  
Blower J.L. 25-Aug 1912 25-Aug 1913  
Blower Jerry Lou 16-Apr 1949 28-Jun 1953  
Blower Pansy M   no date age 33 yers
Blurton Henry S 1872 1932  
Blurton Mary N 1879 1928  
Blurton Nancy 1836 1915  
Boatright Lenora C 16-Dec 1908 13-Dec 1980 s/w Ray
Boatright Ray J 3-Mar 1902 12-Jan 1968 s/w Lenora
Boen Gusta Mae 5-Nov 1924 22-Nov 1980 s/w Ray
Boen Leslie Leroy   3-Jul 1957  
Boen Ray 28-Aug 1916 27-Jul 1990 s/w Gusta Mae
Boen
image
Ray 28-Aug 1916 27-Jul 1990 US ARMY WWII
Boes Benton E 1864 1957  
Boggs Maggie M 22-Sep 1883 15-Jan 1978 s/w William
Boggs William D. 11-Sep 1877 26-Mar 1950 s/w Maggie
Bohanon
image
Louis Cain III 6-Nov 1932 13-Jul 1981 AIC YS AIR FORCE KOREA
Bohanon Martha Jane   1935  
Boles Carolene Mae 29-Jun 1942 6-Apr 1947 d/o Paul Boles
Boles Laura Pearl 15-May 1920 no date s/w Paul S.
Boles Paul S. "Smpley" 12-Aug 1918 2-Nov 2004 s/w Laura
Bollman Mary E 8-Jun 1862 13-Jan 1942  
Bondurant Mamie Smith 5-May 1864 8-Apr 1933  
Bondurant   no date no date  
Booker Ida Bell?     home made marker
Boone Della 24-Jun 1886 12-Mar 1976 s/w Lonnie
Boone Lonnie C 6-Apr 1883 22-Oct 1860 s/w Della
Bordwine Baby 12-Jun 1951 12-Jun 1951  
Bordwine Lewis H 18-Jun 1887 19-Feb 1976 s/w Martha
Bordwine Martha A 16-Feb 1896 20-May 1959 s/w Lewis H
Borgmier Robert Cleveland 12-Jan 1919 1-Dec 1988 s/w Betty
Borgmier- Reiff Betty J. Worstell 7-Feb 1927 25-Oct 2000 s/w Robert
Borron Darrell 1921 1983 s/w Grace
Borron Darrell Paul 13-Apr 1921 13-Apr 1983  
Borron Grace 1929 no date s/w Darrell
Borup Peter John 1866 1914  
Bowe C.J. 9-Dec 1928 15-Apr 1989  
Bowen Mary T. 18-Jun 1834 18-Mar 1921  
Bowlin Shirley M 1914 1987  
Bowline Baby Boy   7-Dec 1959  
Bowman Hugh G 1882 1945  
Bowman Irene 2-Sep 1918 3-Dec 1999  
Bowman Peggy J 1934 1935  
Boyd Grace A. 1892 1986  
Boyd Wilburn L 1869 1950  
Bradford
image
George R 3-Jul 1918 29-Jul 1943 PFC 157 INF 45 INF DIV WWII
Bradley Edward 22-Jan 1850 2-Feb 1919  
Bradley Howard Osgood 6-May 1876 23-Nov 1919 s/w Nona
Bradley Nona Elizabeth 1-Apr 1886 27-Aug 1923 s/w Howard
Bradshaw John 1896 1942  
Bradshaw Rose Jane 4-Jul 1910 27-Sep 1968 s/w Thomas
Bradshaw So?   1960  
Bradshaw
image
Thomas A 16-Sep 1915 24-Feb 1970 PVT US ARMY WWII
Bradshaw Thomas S. 5-Dec 1891 30-Jun 1968 s/w Rose
Bradshaw Viola M 14-Mar 1934 15-Apr 2003  
Brand Elizabeth T 1872 1963 s/w Henry
Brand Henry Otto 1874 1946 s/w Elizabeth
Brandli Jeanette E. 24-Dec 1898 12 Sep 1954  
Braniff A.J. 7-Dec 1854 3-May 1930  
Braniff H,M, 30-Mar 1857 14-Aug 1918  
Brannam David W 1957 1977  
Brannam Percy 1903 1978 s/w Vera
Brannam Vera J 1904 1972 s/w Percy
Branstetter Josephine 4-Apr 1893 24-Jul 1970  
Branstetter Ray 21-Oct 1890 28-Dec 1945  
Brashear John N 1882 1956  
Brazeal Ethel 1883 1972 s/w W. Dee
Brazeal W. Dee 1884 1947 s/w Ethel
Breeden Stella 18-Apr 1881 22-Feb 1906 w/o R.H.
Brewer Ida M 10-Jun 1892 7-Sep 1979 s/w Wiley
Brewer Wiley C 27-Mar 1885 17-Aug 1955 s/w Ida
Brickey
image
J. Curtis 1-Jun 1907 30-Jan 1963 568 AIR SVC CP AAF WWII
Bridges Carl Jacob 23-Sep 1905 25-Apr 1934  
Bridges Lucy L 1869 1948 s/w Robert
Bridges Robert L 1868 1947 s/w Lucy
Bridgman Ina Marie 27-Jul 1911 5-Sep 1995  
Brill Elizabeth Anni Jeffrey 1871 1950  
Bristol Lloyd E 5-Jun 1942 11-Oct 1942  
Brizendine Elvis G. 15-Dec 1867 11-Dec 1958  
Brock Kennie Ray 22-May 1961 16-Nov 1961  
Brook Gladys M 9-Sep 1911 7-Oct 1953 s/w John
Brook John H.G. 29-Apr 1904 25-Jun 1976 s/w Gladys
Brookman Gerogie A 1854 1916 w/o J.H.
Brooks Alvin F. 1880 1958 s/w Ladona
Brooks Amanda M ? 1874 1919  
Brooks Ladona 1884 1985 s/wAlvin
Brooks Maude L 1891 1961  
Brown Agnes 24-Dec 1875 31-May 1966 s/w Cornelius
Brown Albert 23-May 1898 20-Jul 1952  
Brown Albert J. 11-Jul 1859 23-Jun 1959  
Brown Bertha A 1-Mar 1904 9-Aug 1976  
Brown C.L. 6-Dec 1867 28-Mar 1952  
Brown Carolyn Sue   9-Dec 1940  
Brown Charles B 5-Mar 1869 14-May 1936 s/w Clarabelle
Brown Clarabelle 25-Nov 1872 2-Jul 1854 s/w Charles
Brown Cora May 2-Mar 1871 16-May 1962 s/w Harry
Brown Cornelius 18-Jan 1876 17-Sep 1944 s/w Agnes
Brown Eleanore Louise 10-Sep 1914 26-Sep 2004  
Brown Ella N 15-Apr 1872 17-Jul 1936 home made marker
Brown Ellen 13-Dec 1862 28-Feb 1937  
Brown Ernest C 9-Sep 1912 15-Nov 2002 s/w Pauline
Brown George H 29-Sep 1903 30-Aug 1982 s/w Lela
Brown George H 27-Mar 1913 28-May 1961 s/w Violet
Brown Harry C 13-Feb 1879 14-Jan 1967 s/w Cora
Brown Herby L 25-Aug 1886 16-Dec 1924  
Brown
image
Jake 16-Jan 1901 21-Mar 1984 PVT US ARMY WWII
Brown Johnnie A 18-Dec 1868 26-Mar 1946 w/o T.B.
Brown Joseph H 18-Jan 1873 13-Nov 1959  
Brown Laura T 17-Jan 1898 8-Oct 1983  
Brown Lela V 24-Nov 1909 no date s/w George
Brown Mary E 14-Mar 1878 8-Dec 1918  
Brown Mary Lillian 3-Mar 1918 6-Mar 1935  
Brown Melvin C 6-Sep 1902 15-Sep 1940  
Brown Nancy Ellen 1876 1942  
Brown Patricia 7-Oct 1926 4-Aug 1929  
Brown Pauline F 22-Aug 1916 no date s/w Ernest
Brown Pearle Hinckle 13-Jul 1877 3-Feb 1940  
Brown Ruth B 1897 1979 s/w T. Brandy
Brown T. Brandy 1874 1963 s/w Ruth B
Brown Thomas P 1-Mar 1859 23-Feb 1904  
Brown Violet M 26-Mar 1915 5-Nov 2003 s/w George
Bruner Billie   1934 4days
Bruner Edward M 1878 1957 s/w Mary
Bruner Mary 1885 1963 s/w Edward
Bryan A.G. (Garlic) 22-Dec 1926 27-Mar 1980 s/w Bonnie
Bryan Anna Marie 29-Sep 1937 4-Oct 1941  
Bryan Arthur E 1898 1939  
Bryan Bonnie A 15-Sep 1931 18-Aug 1992 s/w A.G.
Bryan
image
Edgar J 22-Feb 1901 10-May 1949 PVT VETERINARY CO 15
Bryan Estella May 22-Oct 1882 24-Feb 1956  
Bryan George Wilber 26-Nov 1874 10-Apr 1943  
Bryan Netta M 22-Feb 1903 4-Oct 1959 s/w William
Bryan Tillie Francis 30-Jan 1901 15-Feb 1979  
Bryan William M 3-Feb 1901 2-Mar 1981 s/w Netta
Bryant Bryon H 17-May 1871 25-Apr 1957  
Bryant Emma A 7-Nov 1861 1-Jun 1906  
Bryant Eva J 7-Mar 1906 31-Jul 1988  
Bryant Mae P 29-Jan 1882 25-Jul 1963  
Bryant Oscar   1-Jul 1906 age 45yrs
Bryant Ruby 26-Nov 1913 11-Jun 1987  
Bryant S.C. 1888 1961  
Bryant W.C. 8-Sep 1880 23-Jun 1937  
Buchanan Anna Ruth 20-Sep 1898 29-Mar 1986 s/w David
Buchanan David W. 26-Feb 1901 12-Nov 1956 s/w Anna
Buchfink Christian 1859 1944 s/w Wilhelmina
Buchfink Wihelmina 1869 1950 s/w Christian
Buckles
image
Dean 1-Sep 1891 2-Sep 1972 PFC AIR SERVICE WWI
Buckles Henry Edward 20-Mar 1868 31-Dec 1926  
Buckles Mary Abel 15-Aug 1898 7-Nov 1942  
Buford John W 1887 1957 s/w Margaret
Buford Margaret R 1893 1988 s/w John
Buford Paschal 1864 1941  
Bullard
image
Darrell Franklin 25-Mar 1933 9-Dec 1955 A3C US AIR FORCE
Bunch Clifford Gene 13-Feb 1920 15-Aug 1920  
Bunch Hazel Husband 22-Jun 1902 10-Nov 1971  
Bunch Jesse Samuel 3-Dec 1897 7-Jun 1958  
Bunch Marguerite Virgil 19-Jan 1901 1-Nov 1980  
Bunch Missouri J 1861 1938  
Bunch Samuel P 1852 1917  
Bunch Teddy F 1889 1918  
Buntt Linda Marie   15-Jul 1948  
Burchett Julie Ann 1939 1956 s/w Ruby J.
Burchett Ruby J. 1913 1986 s/w Julie Ann
Burchfield
image
A.J. 3-Sep 1892 6-Feb 1968 PVT US ARMY WWI
Burchfield Margaret E 20-Sep 1862 26-Jun 1937 s/w Robert
Burchfield Robert L 8-Oct 1858 24-Nov 1935 s/w Margaret
Burgess ??ien     can't read marker
Burgess Amanda Mae 15 Sep 1900 18-Mar 1934  
Burgess David Carl 3-Apr 1944 10-Aug 1965  
Burgess Elizabeth M 22-Aug 1921 12-Feb 1957  
Burgess Lester A 14-Aug 1913 21-Apr 1981  
Burgess Louana V 11-Apr 1871 27-May 1961  
Burgess Mary E 1857 1936 w/o S.F.
Burgess Nellie 6-Mar 1892 30-Jan 1940  
Burgess
image
Robert Samuel 6-Mar 1887 25-Mar 1963 SGT BASE HOSP 88 WWI
Burgess Straughter 1-Jan 1851 14-Aug 1929  
Burgess     1917 can't read marker
Burnham Verne E 10-Feb 1890 18-Aug 1952  
Burnham
image
William C 10-Feb 1925 16-Oct 1963 S2 USNR WWII
Burns Bessie L 1893 1970 s/w Jesse
Burns Jesse D 1889 1961 s/w Bessie
Burnside Hazel Lee 3-Jul 1897 4-Oct 1974  
Burnside Olin B 28-Mar 1893 10-Jul 1978  
Burt Nola G. 7-Feb 1915 2-Feb 1958  
Burton Clarence J 27-Sep 1899 15-Dec 1930  
Burton   no date no date  
Buscher Fred C 1889 1954 s/w Marge
Buscher Marge V 1893 1975 s/w Fred
Bush Henry B. 17-Dec 1880 29-May 1954  
Bush Lula Mae 4-Jun 1885 13-Jul 1979  
Buster Ben 1882 1969 s/w Dora
Buster Dora J 1884 1960 s/w Ben
Butler Lenora 1885 1947  
Buttram Gene F Sep. 1927 Dec 1929 home made marker
Buttram Rob ? Aug 1929 Jan 1931 home made marker
Buttram Sam E Dec 1930 Jun 1933 home made marker
Butts Ella S 20-Oct 1879 19-Mar 1981  
Butts Elsie E 21-Oct 1879 14-Dec 1967 s/w Martin
Butts Harold M 14-Jan 1914 3-Feb 1920  
Butts Harvey W 3-Oct 1900 16-Nov 1980  
Butts Ida I 13-Aug 1901 10-Jul 1973  
Butts Ira O 23-Mar 1874 22-Apr 1949  
Butts Martin 2-Jul 1879 12-Feb 1957 s/w Elsie
Butts Rou T 9-Dec 1886 16-Nov 1941  
Byrd
image
Christie Jr, 15-Dec 1929 10-Jan 1997 2ND LT US ARMY US NAVY KOREA
Byrd Margaret K 17-Mar 1939 no date s/w Christie-Oscar- Katherine
Cable W.S. 1865 1939  
Cain Joseph P 26-Jan 1875 27-Sep 1944  
Cain Nancy L 21-Aug 1877 23-Jul 1956  
Calvert S.L. 14-Apr 1880 20-Mar 1958  
Calvin Mary Barrett 1888 1968  
Campbell Mary Jane Taylor 17-Nov 1922 19-Oct 2003  
Cannon Gomer D 26-Jul 1913 31-Jul 1950  
Cannon Maude P 7-Jan 1880 30-Mar 1949 s/w T. Herschel
Cannon T. Herschel 31-Mar 1875 14-Jan 1943 s/w Maude
Cappleman Amelia L 23-Jan 1899 24-Nov 1991 s/w Elmer
Cappleman Elmer R 4-Sep 1867 19-Mar 1977 s/w Amelia
Capps Austin E 1878 1960  
Capps Minnie 1880 1951  
Carlburg Alfred 29-May 1873 27-Dec 1950  
Carlburg Minnie Lee 21-Sep 1909 20-Nov 2000 s/w Paris
Carlburg Paris 5-Oct 1908 13-Jan 1984 s/w Minnie
Carlburg Prica 12-Oct 1878 22 Aug 1946  
Carlile Charles H 1-Aug 1907 5-Aug 1988  
Carlile Henru 22-Apr 1866 26-Apr 1935  
Carlile Joda C 7-Nov 1871 19-Dec 1955  
Carlile Patricia M 25-Sep 1909 25-Feb 1966  
Carlisle John N 1861 1945 s/w Mattie
Carlisle Matttie 1865 1923 s/w John h
Carlisle Mona 1-Dec 1916 18-Oct 1961  
Carlton M.E. 2-Dec 1882 23-Apr 1955 home made marker
Carlton Pernica May 16-Sep 1899 14-Sep 1966  
Carnahan Jesse C 1885 1952 s/w Mabel
Carnahan Mabel 1882 1968 s/w Jesse
Carpenter Martha J 1837 1924  
Carrion? Charles Edward Sept 1878 Aug 1943 home made marker
Carson Baby   26-Oct 1917  
Carson Sarah M 15-Mar 1880 17-Feb 1953 s/w Edward
Cart Millly Payne 21-Apr 1925 30-Apr 2005  
Carter Arthur L (Art) 17-Apr 1915 2-Feb 2004 s/w Yetieve
Carter Chas 1848 1915 s/w Mary
Carter David A 1897 1950  
Carter Harry L 1886 1951  
Carter Harve A. "Bus" 14-Jul 1907 7-May 1998 s/w Laura
Carter Laura C. Clark 31-Dec 1908 10-Mar 2005 s/w Harve A.
Carter Lovina 27-Mar 1868 28-Aug 1922  
Carter Mary 1864 1951 s/w Chas
Carter Ora Lee Jr. 9-Oct 1926 30-Dec 1989  
Carter Peggy Jean 19-Mar 1928 27-Nov 1983  
Carter Sanuel H 1884 1918  
Carter Yetieve I (Tieve) 3-Oct 1917 27-May 1980 s/w Arthur
Cartwright Jacob 9-Apr 1881 18-Dec 1953  
Cartwright Margaret 29-Jul 1892 3-Dec 1957  
Cary Henry J 5-Nov 1877 14-Aug 1964 s/w Sallie
Cary Sallie 5-Aug 1881 12-Feb 1976 s/w Henry
Case Allen 16-Jan 1873 15-Jan 1919  
Case Amaus Loyd 1921 1930  
Case Betty Lee 1926 1930  
Case Earnest Lee 1906 1984  
Case Elsie Marie 1903 1978  
Case Ewell Allen 1902 1930  
Case Lavenia 22-Dec 1905 28-Jul 1932  
Case R.M. 1857 1921  
Casey
image
Charles M Jr, 1-Feb 1947 5-Jun 1975 SGT US AIR FORCE
Casey Charles Miron 9-Dec 1922 27-Sep 2002 s/w Kathern
Casey Kathern Louise 30-Aug 1924 no date s/w Charles
Cason Edward H 20-Jun 1870 2-Apr 1936 s/w Sarah
Castleberry Fred A. 1898 1950 s/w Ora
Castleberry James F 5-Jul 1929 24-Oct 1960  
Castleberry Maxine 29-Sep 1920 10-Jan 1971  
Castleberry Ora L 1889 1952 s/w Fred
Cater Robert 11-Feb 1872 21-Apr 1928  
Cates cynthia Ann 1949 1969  
Cates Lillie Alice 16-Apr 1874 26-Mar 1955  
Catlin Charles Edward 1863 1928  
Caudle Edward R.   1919 s/w Leslie
Caudle Jones Richard 1877 1946  
Caudle Jones Richard Jr. 1-Nov 1911 13-May 2000 s/w Mary Ann
Caudle Lesslie E.   1933 s/w Edward
Caudle Mary Ann Brownlee 28-Jan 1917 no date s/w Jones Richard
Caudle Mauge Ethyl 1884 1963  
Caudle Shelby Lyndon 1915 1917  
Caughey Annie L 4-Jul 1860 19-Sep 1946 s/w Edd
Caughey Edd 2-Mar 1870 3-May 1957 s/w Annie
Chambers Francis no date no date  
Chambers James Henry 8-Jan 1885 9-Oct 1959  
Chandler Goldie   Oct 1919  
Chaney Artie 29-May 1870 21-Mar 1949  
Chaney Jasper 1848 1918  
Chapman Anna 1863 1951  
Chapman Charlie I 9-Sep 1890 15-Dec 1979  
Chapman Guy L 5-Apr 1886 9-Apr 1940  
Chapman Kate 1876 1930  
Chapman Martha Anna 1867 1935  
Chapman Raymond T 16-Aug 1924 17-Jul 1942  
Chapman Rosie Lee 1882 1953  
Chapman William O 1861 1956  
Chappelle Frank B. 1876 1948  
Chappelle Lillie M 1877 1929  
Chappelle Ruby P 1903 1941  
Charter Aaron L 1901 1943  
Chastain Ed B. 24-May 1900 8-Apr 1958  
Chatellier Reginia Lee 7-Aug 1950 26-Aug 1999  
Cheatham Jessie 1883 29-Oct 1904 d/o S.M.& M.E. Andersin
Cheever John c 1879 1945 s/w Josephine
Cheever Josephine 1884 1968 s/w John
Chezwm Emma 10-Sep 1902 14-Oct 1953  
Chrisman Jake L 13-Sep 1898 25-Oct 1918  
Clain L.K. 28-May 1871 15-Nov 1918  
Clapp Jimmie   10-Nov 1944  
Clark Albert L 19-Dec 1900 23-May 1944  
Clark Edgar F 8-Feb 1899 27-May 1956 s/w Oma O.
Clark Eva C. 18-Jun 1877 10-Aug 1964  
Clark James 13-Feb 1874 12-Aug 1954  
Clark Jewell L 16-Nov 1917 25-Jan 2002  
Clark
image
Jimmie L. 23-Mar 1930 13-Apr 1974 PVT US ARMY KOREA
Clark Oma O. 31-Jan 1902 14-Nov 1985 s/w Edgar F.
Clark Rose 12-Jul 1888 9-Feb 1954  
Clark S. Robert 3-Jul 1876 1-Feb 1951  
Clark Vergil A. 28-Oct 1918 28-Dec 1998  
Clark Onie 1886 1952  
Clay Charles B 1865 1943 s/w Pearl
Clay Pearl J 1877 1956 s/w Charles
Clements John L 1861 1941 s/w Viola D
Clements Lee r 1896 1947  
Clements Viola D 1874 1940 s/w John
Clemons Emery 1870 1944 s/w Lizzie
Clemons
image
Huston 24-Aug 1895 18-Jul 1918 PFC CO C 16 INFANTRY WWI
Clemons Lizzie 1873 1948 s/w Emery
Clifford Cornillia Louise 31-Dec 1936 6-Apr 1938  
Clifford Julia A. 1882 1940 s/w Willard
Clifford Willard 1887 1966 s/w Julia
Clifton Infant   9-Feb 1949  
Cochran Mary A 24-Mar 1886 31-Jan 1980  
Cockrum Robert L 10-Apr 1907 13-May 1950  
Coffee George Myron 21-Jan 1914 9-May 1945  
Coffey E. Grace 22-Sep 1890 4-Jun 1947  
Coffey? Chester W 7-Mar 1881 8-Feb 1947  
Cohea Carl 20-Jan 1912 24-Dec 1978 s/w Margie
Cohea M. Alice 30-Jun 1891 15-Mar 1967 s/w R. Edward
Cohea Margie Marie 25-Apr 1917 29-Jul 1957 s/w Carl
Cohea R. Edward 20-Jan 1885 9-Mar 1935 s/w M. Alice
Collier Mary Adelaide 4-Apr 1884 21-Jul 1913 w/o David J
Collins Edith 1886 1934 w/o J.W.
Collins Elsie P 2-Jul 1916 11-Jun 1988  
Collins James Wiliam 7-Mar 1887 12-Sep 1952  
Colpitt Anna L 5-Apr 1899 24-Nov 1955  
Colpitt
image
Chester Ray 24-Mar 1892 14-Sep 1981 SGT US ARMY WWI
Colpitt Chester Roy 8-Nov 1920 16-Sep 1934 s/o C.R. & Susan
Colpitt Cora Marie 7-Jan 1901 1-May 1997 s/w Howard
Colpitt Harold E 22-Mar 1924 12-Mar 1984 h/o Patricia
Colpitt Howard "Bo" Martin 7-May 1908 23-Jan 1998 s/w Cora
Colpitt James R.     s/w Mildred
Colpitt James Richard 7-May 1922 no date  
Colpitt Kathleen Ruth 2-Mar 1850 10-May 1970 d/o H.E. & Pat
Colpitt Mildred D,     s/w James
Colpitt Mildred Denny 4-Sep 1922 11-Apr 1997  
Colpitt Patricia K 11-Dec 1923 19-Jul 1977 w/o H.E.
Colpitt Susan Fern 16-Apr 1895 23-Oct 1975  
Colvin
image
Frank F 23-Jan 1917 31-Oct 1964 TEC 5 CO H 349 INFANTRY WWII
Combs Freddie 13-Aug 1925 13-Aug 1925 home made marker
Combs John T 2-Oct 1917 27-Sep 1979 s/w Lucy
Combs Lucy 24-Mar 1917 4-Nov 1999 s/w John
Combs Nettie B 1881 1923 s/w Peter W
Combs Peter W 1867 1956 s/w Nettie
Comfort
image
Charles Edwin 2-Jul 1922 23-May 1994 SGT US ARMY WWII
Comfort
image
Michael Edwin 22-Sep 1949 22-Jul 1979 SGT US ARMY VIETNAM
Compton Amanda A 1848 1931 s/w William
Compton John Wm. 9-Jan 1874 29-May 1954  
Compton William N 1845 1929 s/w Amanda
Conant Clara 1892 1984 s/w Walter
Conant Walter 1889 1964 s/w Clara
Condles Kenneth Dale 21-Feb 1920 27-May 1947  
Conrad Jaul Jr. 1930 1935 s/w Ollie
Conrad Ollie B 1910 1935 s/w Paul Jr.
Cook Dolly May 8-Aug 1891 26-Dec 1957  
Cook Geroge H 6-Aug 1870 13-May 1948  
Cook Glen E "Jelly" 30-Aug 1906 1-May 1988  
Cook Mary C 23-Dec 1870 20-Dec 1940  
Cooke Karen Alyne Sep 1946 Mar 1960  
Coombs Raymond H 4-Nov 1912 21-Dec 1986  
Coombs G. Kenneth 15-Mar 1911 4-May 1966  
Coon
image
David Edward 9-Nov 1938 10-Dec 1987 PVT US ARMY KOREA
Coon Josie 19-Dec 1933 24-Jul 1934  
Coon R.M. 1844 1924  
Coon Rosa July 1885 15-Aug 1947  
Coon Ruth Annie 13-Mar 1873 1-Nov 1959  
Coon Sophia M 1850 1937  
Coon Thomas 26-Nov 1868 19-Oct 1940  
Coonfield Tommy E Stafford 1944 1962  
Coonrod Charles Lucas 4-Dec 1878 2-Jun 1963 s/w Hattie
Coonrod George W 1851 1933 s/w Yuratilda
Coonrod Hattie Nancy 21-May 1885 29-Sep 1952 s/w Charles
Coonrod Jeff Davis 4-May 1889 2-May 1971 s/w Senna
Coonrod Senna J 24-Nov 1889 30-Dec 1972 s/w Jeff
Coonrod Yuratilda 1857 1929 s/w George
Cooper Ardell 15-Sep 1888 11-Sep 1953  
Cooper Ella 14-Oct 1959 no date s/w S.L.
Cooper
image
Floyd Eugene 28-Sep 1933 19-Nov 1970 PVT US ARMY KOREA
Cooper J.M. 10-Mar 1844 21-Nov 1914  
Cooper
image
John Forrest 7-Jul 1915 24-May 1983 PVT US ARMY
Cooper Lottie E 1903 1955  
Cooper Rena 13-Sep 1892 23-Apr 1940  
Cooper Robert 30-Sep 1889 18-Mar 1904 s/o S.L. & E.N.
Cooper
image
Roy McCleallan 20-Jan 1896 25-Dec 1972 PVT US ARMY WWII
Cooper S.L. 6-Mar 1858 12-Jul 1917 s/w Ella
Cooper Samuel Newton 19-May 1883 26-Dec 1938  
Cooper Thomas J 1892 1918  
Cooper   no date no date  
Copenhaver Johnnie 29-Aug 1890 24-May 1972  
Coppick Barbara Darlene 14-Oct 1947 15-Oct 1947  
Corblentz Maud 1880 1948  
Corby Henrietta 12-Sep 1880 29-Jul 1966 s/w Mirlton
Corby Jackson 1870 1945  
Corby Mirton C 14-May 1876 7-Aug 1943 s/w Henrietta
Corby Robert 13-Jan 1939 30-Jan 1993  
Cornell Anson P 9-Dec 1873 21-Dec 1944 s/w Florence
Cornell Florence F 29-May 1874 10-Feb 1948 s/w Anson
Cornell R. Kermit 7-Jul 1906 21-Apr 1937  
Coshow Bernice L 31-May 1913 13-Nov 1916 d/o Jess & Myrtle
Coshow Charles F 6-Mar 1917 27-Sep 1927 s/o Jess & Myrtle
Coshow Jesse H 18-Oct 1921 28-Jan 1922 s/o Jess & Myrtle
Coshow Jesse L 24-Feb 1892 3-Aug 1959 s/w Myrtle
Coshow Myrtle O 18-Feb 1892 17-Aug 1958 s/w Jesse
Coshow William F 15-Feb 1926 31-Jul 1935 s/o Jess & Myrtle
Cottom Baby   12-Sep 1940  
Cottom Dora C 20-Oct 1876 12-Jul 1969  
Cottom
image
Elijah M   20-Sep 1922 military marker
Cottom Homer M 14-May 1905 30-Apr 1919  
Cottom Martha R. 25-May 1903 2-Apr 1919  
Couch Christopher Leon   1-Sep 1930  
Couch
image
Eugene C 12-Nov 1926 21-Jun 1961 SGT 4136 BASE UNIT AAF WWII
Counterman
image
Gilbert J 26-Feb 1835 17-Aug 1924 CPL CO B 121 REGT OHIO INF CIVIL WAR
Cox
image
James C 5-Aug 1918 6-Jan 1962 TEC 5 US ARMY WWII
Cox Jeff D. 28-Oct 1888 27-Mar 1941 s/w John
Cox John R 20-Sep 1868 27-Mar 1941 s/w Jeff
Cox L.J. 1874 1916 s/w Lydia Downs
Cox Lahoma A 9-Nov 1915 10-Oct 1973  
Cox Lydia Downs 1874 1914 s.w L.J. Cox
Cozens Twin Boys 1919 1920 s/o E.W. Cozens
Cozens Willis Loyd no date no date home made marker
Cpllier Robert Lee 22-Mar 1863 2-May 1939  
Crabtree J.S. no date no date  
Crabtree Mary Electra   18-Jul 1917 d/o J.S. & Bessie
Craft Albert J 1895 1918  
Craft Golda 1895 1919  
Craft Jesse L 1901 1974  
Craft Lorena 1905 1963  
Craghead Anna L 1884 1963 s/w Wade
Craghead
image
Leon C 14-Jan 1915 18-Jun 1945 PVT 161 INF 35 INF DIV WWII
Craghead Tomm no date no date home made marker
Craghead Wade H 1871 1960 s/w Anna
Crail Calvin Lester (Jack) 1902 1926  
Crain Anna M 24-Mar 1899 18-Jul 1958 s/w Edward
Crain Edward A. 25-Jan 1891 26-Feb 1988 s/w Anna
Crain Emily L 22-Oct 1863 30-Sep 1936 s/w Lee
Crain Lee L 14-May 1855 31-Oct 1936 s/w Emily
Crane Mary Earlene no date no date s/w Ronald Abbott-Billie Walker
Cravens Flora 28-Oct 1901 24-Jun 1968  
Crawfird Chancey L 1878 1941 s/w Ruth
Crawfird Ruth no date no date s/w Chancey
Crawford Clayde C 4-Oct 1972 23-Jun 1940  
Crawford Florence E 6-Jun 1881 1-May 1939 w/o Claude
Creech W.B. 21-Nov 1888 8-Feb 1978  
Creech Winnie Ann 9-Apr 1901 29-May 1961  
Creel Emma 23-Sep 1887 28-Jul 1954  
Crippen Cecil E. 25-Apr 1913 24-Nov 1950  
Crippen J.W. 7-Apr 1949 25-Nov 1950  
Crippen Walter K 17-Jun 1890 18-Apr 1970  
Cripps Guy R 1910 1959 s/w Martha
Cripps Martha 1917 no date s/w Guy
Crispin Calvin H 1843 1924 s/w Caroline
Crispin Caroline E 1847 1931 s/w Calvin
Crouch Dolly E. 1878 1945 s/w John
Crouch John W 1879 1965 s/w Dolly
Crowder Baby   27-Apr 1927 home made marker
Crowder Lula Ann 13-Apr 1883 13-Oct 1959  
Crowder William T. 8-Jun 1883 12-Jul 1929  
Crowell Isis 1893 1969 s/w Ralph B
Crowell ralph B. Jr. 1920 1953  
Crowell ralph B. Jr. 1889 1956 s/w Isis
Crowell Annavelle M 1918 1945  
Crowell Lawrence Edward 1941 1954  
Crpps John T.S 1870 1952 s/w Josie
Crpps Josie E 1882 1941 s/w John
Crum Grover C 10-Sep 1886 18-Nov 1965  
Crum Jane 1852 1922 s/w Lee
Crum Lee 1853 1919 s/w Jane
Crum Nancy 1878 1941  
Crumrine John S. 1868 1956 s/w Rachael
Crumrine Rachael L 1873 1919 s/w John
Culver Joseph H 1913 1918  
Culver Ruth Moore 22-Mar 1911 5-Jan 1984  
Cummings D.J. 28 Mar 1885 21-Aug 1976 s/w Margaret
Cummings Margaret L 6-Apr 1888 no date s/w D.J
Cunningham Dorthea P 3-Dec 1907 31-Jul 1989  
Curran? Pearl F     can't read marker
Curtis Lloyd 1916 1922 s/o C.C. & Flora
Cutler Frances   12-Mar 1921  
Cyphert Nellie B 10-Jan 1890 1-Dec 1975  
Cyphert Raymond A 1857 1940  
Cyphert Roy M 23-Sep 1883 25-Jan 1961  
Dale Ada 3-Jun 1865 15-Feb 1942 s/w Jacob
Dale Bessie 1907 1994 s/w Lester
Dale
image
Harold G 27-Mar 1896 16-Dec 1945 PCT 105 INF
Dale Jacob H 30-Jan 1858 11-Mar 1940 s/w Ada
Dale Lee E 1894 1918  
Dale Lester Allen 1905 1981 s/w Bessie
Daniel Edith 7-Mar 1916 5-Jul 1991 s/w Henry
Daniel Henry 27-May 1901 20-May 1981 s/w Edith
Daniel Joseph Verbal 2-Sep 1892 25-Oct 1939  
Daniel Lois E 19-Jun 1872 6-Jan 1958  
Daniel Allen W. 1866 1928  
Daniels Annie Perl 31 nov 1914 16-Oct 1920  
Daniels Gertrude V 2-Oct 1894 2-Feb 1979  
Daniels
image
John C   26-Sep 1918 military marker
Daniels Sidney S 11-May 1888 17-Jan 1925  
Darling
image
Bernard O. 20-May 1928 25-Apr 1959 PFC CO H 187 ABN INF WWII
Darling Lester W. 1902 1970 s/w Nettie
Darling Mildred 6-Dec 1905 31-Jul 1940  
Darling Netttie 1905 1992 s/w Lester
D'Armond Robert 10-Mar 1878 12-May 1936  
D'Arnond Albert D 4-Aug 1907 19-Oct 1996 s/w Lucille
D'Arnond Lucille Palmberg 30-Dec 1907 26-Mar 1994 s/w Albert
Daugherty Harry R 1880 1959  
Daugherty Mary Etta 1884 1939  
Davidson J.W. 1871 1934  
Davidson L.F. 1871 1921  
Davis Alexander 10-Feb 1847 ?6 Feb 1930  
Davis Cyrus M 11-Sep 1890 12-Apr 1974 s/w Nettie
Davis Delmar O. 26-Nov 1893 28-Oct 1918  
Davis George W 15-Jan 1885 31-Dec 1957  
Davis Hannah M 1857 1944  
Davis Howard G, 1906 1927 s/w Otis
Davis Ila L 5-Mar 1899 4-Mar 1959 s/w Thelma
Davis Joel M 1885 1963  
Davis John P 1854 1952 s/w Zerilda
Davis Laura J 1879 1961  
Davis Nettie A 28-Jun 1898 26-Oct 1965 s/w Cyrus
Davis Opal Runels 3-Sep 1913 18-Jun 1945  
Davis Ralph   1958?  
Davis Thelma V 10-Jul 1921 11-Jan 1985 s/w Ila
Davis Zerilda N 1865 1933 s/w John
Day Alice A 14-Jun 1889 7-Feb 1967 s/w George
Day George 31-Dec 1876 17-Jun 1939 s/w Alice
DeArmond Elva M 1887 1963  
Deering Ruth R 1907 1972 s/w Thomas
Deering Thomas A. Jr. 1940 1954  
Dennis Bessie Bivin 1892 1962  
Desha Murie 16-Feb 1914 24-Feb 1916  
Detwiler Bess H 3-Jul 1910 20-Mar 1994  
Detwiler Charles 1869 1937  
Detwiler Fannie B 17-Jan 1869 20-Jan 1921  
Detwiler Harry 16-Dec 1894 6-Dec 1918  
Detwiler Henry J 21-Jan 1906 1-Aug 1994  
Dewhirst Albert A 20-Jun 1879 11-Aug 1951  
Dewhirst Emma 29-Jul 1868 no date  
Dewhirst William A 22-Aug 1907 15-Apr 1939  
Dey Cynthia M 1859 1932  
Dey
image
Richard D no date no date Co G 20th Indiana Infantry
Diaz Julio Gonzales 19 Julio 1916 28 Meses 1916 (writen in Spanish)
Dihel Orville Whitney "Bronk" 1951 1983  
Dillard Alma I 12-May 1883 18-Nov 1953  
Dillon Alice A 1879 19-- s/w John
Dillon John A 1868 1951 s.w Alice
Dillon Lucille 16-Sep 1898 10-Oct 1950  
Dillon Seth Paul 4-Sep 1985 13-Sep 1985  
Dinnie Jully 9-Nov 1852 20-Jun 1913  
Dirickson Clabe M 23-Sep 1868 11-Oct 1955  
Dirickson Mary B. 12-Sep 1877 13-Apr 1975  
Disch James O 5-Nov 1879 3-Feb 1955  
Disch James O 5-Nov 1879 3-Feb 1955  
Disch John C. 1838 1917  
Disch John E 27-Jun 1875 10-Dec 1951  
Disch John E 27-Jun 1875 10-Dec 1951  
Disch Margaret 22-Jun 1886 26-Jan 1972 s/w Robert
Disch Mary A 1850 1927  
Disch Robert F 21-Oct 1887 18-Jun 1979 s/w Margaret
Disch Samuel M 1872 1932  
Dodds Charles H 1871 1926 s/w Mary
Dodds Mary E 1880 1954 s/w Charles
Dodson Geo H, 1915 1935  
Doherty Dr. John M 1883 1951  
Doll Jacob C 1880 1958 s/w Winnie
Doll Winnie V. 1887 1977 s/w Jacob
Donahou Bennie G, 9-Sep 1892 27-Aug 1961 s/w Martha
Donahou Benny Brent 31-Oct 1947 21-Jun 1997  
Donahou Martha 29-Mar 1903 25-Nov 1983 s/w Bennie G
Donaldson Audy E 31-Jan 1930 14-Sep 1976  
Donaldson
image
Gene T 2-Aug 1927 13-Jan 1947 PFC 13 ENGR BN WWII
Dooley Ruby Irene 16-Feb 1892 15-Mar 1965 w/o Thomas
Dooley Thomas A 20-Jul 1897 no date  
Dorst Christopher Eric   20-Apr 1983  
Dosh Geo O 15-Jun 1859 27-Dec 1927  
Dosh L.F. 1879 1928  
Dotson Alma C 1898 1960 s/w John
Dotson Beulah 1-Oct 1883 10-Mar 1970  
Dotson
image
Cecil Finis 2-Oct 1930 15-Aug 1950 PFC 9 INF 2 INF DIV KOREA
Dotson Claude E 8-Sep 1882 20-May 1969  
Dotson Ida A 1881 1962  
Dotson Jane Pearce 7-Aug 1896 28-Oct 1938  
Dotson Jerry Othal   22-Jan 1943  
Dotson John L 1884 1946  
Dotson John L 1886 1970 s/w Alma
Dotson Marshall 1879 1955  
Dotson
image
Othal Cleo 12-Sep 1922 25-Jan 1966 PFC US MARINE CORPS WWII
Dotson Ralph M 1889 1954  
Dotson Roy O. 12-May 1889 5-Mar 1957  
Dougherty ?shie 30-Nov 1895 24-Jun 1939 home made marker
Doughty Vera Marie 16-Aug 1913 10-Sep 1955  
Douglas Charles Bernard 23-Apr 1918 16-Nov 1918 s/o C.E. & Amelia
Douglass Amelia V 19-Mar 1890 13-May 1965  
Douglass Charles Edwin 27-Jul 1877 13-Jan 1940  
Douglass Dr. John F 19-Dec 1915 4 Oct 2000  
Douglass George H 1889 1938 s/w Pauline
Douglass Mary M 1901 1990 s/w Orel
Douglass Orel H. Sr. 1891 1979 s/w Mary
Douglass Pauline E 1896 1972 s/w George
Douglass Richard 30-Jul 1911 27-Jul 1966  
Douglass Roberta 18-Mar 1918 14-Mar 1998  
Dowler
image
George E 18-Dec 1891 20-Mar 1950 PVT 315 ENGINEERS 90 DIV WWI
Dowler Mahala 1891 1961 s/w William
Dowler William I 1887 1952 s/w Mahala
Downs Dolly Dortha 1-Jul 1894 12-Mar 1926  
Downs
image
Doyal C 5-Oct 1928 11-Jun 1951 PFC 591 AF AIR MAT SQ WWII
Downs Susan A. 28-Mar 1853 23-Jun 1931 w/o John G
Downum Millia Ramsey 26-Nov 1865 28-Dec 1953  
Draper ??se   1933 broken stone
Drewell Edward 9-Mar 1879 22-Dec 1943  
Drewell Helen M 1906 1981 s/w Raymond
Drewell Raymond W 1905 1984 s/w Helen
Drewell Rosie M 23-Apr 1882 7-Nov 1966  
Duffy Ada L 1864 1920 s/w P.J.
Duffy P.J. 1852 1934 s/w Ada L
Dunagan H. Herman 15-May 1892 23-Jun 1968  
Dunagan Roy Elmer 17-Jun 1887 17-Jan 1951  
Duncagan Clement nealy 2-Dec 1852 10-Jun 1940  
Duncagan Eliza Escenor 11-Oct 1863 27-Mar 1955  
Duncan A.R. 1-Sep 1882 19-Aug 1957  
Duncan Henry E 26-Aug 1916 4-Oct 1989  
Duncan Jewell L 7-Jun 1913 17-Apr 1956  
Duncan Laura F 3-Jun 1933 4-Jul 1992  
Duncan Thomas J. 9-Sep 1904 18-Nov 1916  
Dunkeson Charles 21-Feb 1910 20-Apr 1973  
Durm Alma 15-Aug 1869 21-Jan 1958  
Durm Clarence 17-Mar 1902 13-Apr 1902 s/o Sam & Alma
Durm daughter 24-Oct 1909 26-May 1917 d/o Sam & Alma
Durm Josephine 23-Aug 1905 12-Mar 1926  
Durm Nora A. 23-Oct 1907 1-Jul 1908 d/o Sam & Alma
Durm Sam 11-Oct 1865 29-Apr 1937  
Dutton Cora L 21-Aug 1887 4-Aug 1967 s/w Edward
Dutton Edward E 27-Feb 1874 22-Jan 1948 s/w Cora
Duvall J. Alonzo 1884 1932 s/w Cleone-Paul-Pauline- John
Duvall M.Cleone 1906 1909 s/w Paul=Pauline-John-Alonzo
Dyas Mildred N 1912 1992 s/w Gertie Hefley
Dye Eva Ada 25-Aug 1867 24-Jun 1929  
Dykes Lola 4-Nov 1897 20-Oct 1978  
Dykes Melvin Leon Dec ???? ???? home made marker
Dyle Jacob H 1883 1933  
Earp George 1890 1972 s/w Verna
Earp Verna 1893 1953 s/w George
Eastin Harold "Pete" 18-Oct 1917 23-Jul 1996 s/w Loretta
Eastin Loretta Ann 21-Mar 1933 no date s/w Harold
Eaton C. (Pete)     funeral home marker
Eaton Kathryn L 9-Apr 1922 16-Feb 1994  
Eaton Nellie 1900 1989  
Ecker 1st. Sgt Lloyd E 7-Sep 1922 18-Aug 1979 s/w Ray
Ecker Bessie Mae 16-Nov 1896 3-Oct 1962 s/w William
Ecker Earl 6-Jul 1916 19-Mar 1988  
Ecker Eddie Ray 3-Jul 1944 10-Mar 1947  
Ecker Everette Wayne 8-Jul 1942 1-Dec 1942  
Ecker Gary Carl 14-Jul 1947 15-Nov 1947 s/w Jerry
Ecker Janice Diane 14-Apr 1960 2-Mar 1976  
Ecker Jerry Lee 19-Jul 1944 1-Dec 1944 s/w Gary
Ecker
image
Lloyd Everet 7-Sep 1922 18-Aug 1979 IST SGT US ARMY
Ecker Ray Aaron 3-Apr 1914 9-Jun 1967 s/w Sct. Lloyd
Ecker Sharon Kay 31-Oct 1958 30-Sep 2003  
Ecker
image
William M. 9-Jan 1925 9-May 1978 Cpl US ARMY WWII
Ecker William Marshall 16-Nov 1886 13-Jan 1935 s/w Bessie
Eckles Jessie W. 1890 1982 s/w Stephen A.
Eckles Stephen A 1872 1956 s/w Jessie W
Eddings Lucille 2-Jul 1892 29-Oct 1943  
Edgington Grady C 11-Jun 1921 25-Feb 2003 s/w Helen V
Edgington
image
Grady Cecil 11-Jun 1921 23-Feb 2003 CPL US MARINE CORPS WWII
Edgington Helen V 24-Mar 1928 no date s/w Grady
Edgmon Jeanne A. Cyphert 13-Dec 1909 4-Nov 1981  
Edminsten Ester (Jackson) 1904 1937  
Edwards George D. 9-Jul 1898 3-Jul 1957 s/w Mary M
Edwards George D. Jr 1933 1934 s/w Kenneth s/p G.D. & M.M
Edwards
image
Harold 1894 1923 CO A 318 ENGRS
Edwards Kenneth Gene 1931 1934 s/w George s/o G.D. & M.M.
Edwards Lewis A 1840 1918 s/w Nancy
Edwards Mary M 19-Apr 1898 30-May 1967 s/w George D
Edwards Nancy J 1937 1920 s/w Lewis
Edwards Rufus 12-Sep 1889 5-Oct 1916  
Edwards E. Pearl 2-Mar 1889 14-Jun 1970  
Eichman Ellen Rossetta 24-Jun 1877 11-Oct 1958  
Eldridge Albert R. 1889 1955 s/w Daisy
Eldridge Daisy O. 1893 1956 s/w Albert
Eller David B 8-Nov 1859 6-Feb 1942  
Eller Dona E 10-May 1873 1-Apr 1967  
Eller
image
Vechil 1-Feb 1921 16-Oct 1944 PFC 179 INF 45 INF DIV WWII
Ellis A.M. 1867 1942  
Ellis Acoe Sylvester 9-Sep 1860 30-Sep 1935  
Ellis Alvin 1865 1938 s/w Laura
Ellis Gladys 24-Dec 1910 19-Dec 1988 s/w Marion
Ellis John A 1873 1941 s/w Mary
Ellis Laura C. 1875 1949 s/w Alvin
Ellis Marion 21-Jun 1906 14-Nov 1986 s/w Gladys
Ellis Mary E 1861 1944 s/w John
Ellison sherman 27-Apr 1902 18-Jan 1951  
Elsey Marjorie 19-Mar 1928? 8-Sep 1929  
Ely Selina 17-Aug 1866 26-Apr 1947 s/w William
Ely William 27-Sep 1867 22-May 1929 s/w Selina
Emigh Frances 1872 1955 s/w George
Emigh Frances Kay 23-Jun 1948 5-Nov 1949 d/o G.C.
Emigh Frank A. 30-Nov 1901 20-Nov 1965 s/w Jessie
Emigh George 1875 1944 s/w Frances
Emigh Jessie 13-Sep 1907 11-Mar 2005 s/w Frank
Emigh Monroe 30-Jan 1906 24-Jan 1927  
English Lester C 1906 1967 s/w Ruth
English Ruth F 1913 1993 s/w Lester
Epperson Edmond S 1864 1951 s/w Rose
Epperson Rose R 1871 1955 s/w Edmond
Epps Myrtle R 1926 1953  
Ericksten Naomi L 14-Feb 1895 19-Sep 1987  
Ericksten William M. 27-Feb 1874 14-Sep 1951  
Ernest Benona F 1881 19-- s/w Hattie M
Ernest Hattie M 1885 1944 s/w Benona F
Ernest Hazel May 15-Feb 1904 4-Jan 1915 s/p B.F. & H.M.
Ervin Erie M 4-Sep 1886 29-Nov 1954  
Eschbauch Catherine 1892 30-Apr 1947 s/e Joseph
Eschbauch Joseph 1887 1958 s/w Catherine
Eskew Charkes E. 1879 1951 s/w Zura
Eskew James 1849 1924  
Eskew James Henry 9-Dec 1877 5-Mar 1965  
Eskew Zura Z 1883 1961 s/w Charles
Evans Annie E 1866 1947 s/w Frank
Evans Benjamin F. 1884 1932 A Union Soldier
Evans Carrie 1878 1919 d/o Chancey & Emily
Evans Chancy D 6-May 1864 3-Dec 1932 s/w Mary
Evans Chancy D 1889 1969 s/w Eliza
Evans Daughter     can't read marker
Evans Eliza A 1890 1960 s/w Chancy
Evans Frank R 1861 1930 s/w Annie
Evans Gracie L 23-Mar 1922 13-Jun 1997  
Evans Lena I 22-Jun 1903 13-Nov 1984 s/w Russell
Evans Lula F 9-Feb 1865 20-Jan 1909 w/o L.E.
Evans Mabel G 1890 1964 s/w Royal
Evans Mary J 18-Dec 1864 3-Feb 1922 s/w Chauncy
Evans Maybelle 17-Jun 1891 4-Mar 1943 w/o F.A.
Evans Melvin Felix 23-Oct 1918 5-Aug 1996  
Evans Morris Ray 28-Nov 1926 10-Mar 1928  
Evans P.O. 1876 1953  
Evans Royal A 1887 1957 s/w Mabel
Evans Russell F 6-Aug 1895 8-Feb 1973 s/w Lena
Evans
image
Russell F 6-Aug 1895 8-Feb 1973 PVT AIR SERVICE WWI
Fallen Edna Mae 1920 1937  
Fallin Bobby Edward 1936 1938  
Farmer Jean White 6-Aug 1896 26-Oct 1994  
Farmer
image
John C 5-Jan 1896 24-Jan 1978 MAJ US ARMY WWII
Farmer Lula May 1887 1916  
Farmer Mark K 1852 1916  
Farmer Mark K 1891 1931  
Farmer Mary Josepha   8-May 1932 d.o O.L. Jr & Evelyn
Farmer Nora Elinor 1858 1932  
Farmer Opal Lee 1913 1982  
Farmer Opal Lee 1882 1966  
Farmer Wm. Henry Paul 1884 1933  
Farnsworth Martha M 19-May 1884 28-Dec 1972 s/w Thomas
Farnsworth Thomas A. 26-Jul 1865 12-Dec 1963 s/w Martha
Farr Frederick 1839 1917 s/w Louisa
Farr Louisa 1854 1927 s/w Frederick
Farra David H 1881 1965 s/w Frederick C
Farra Frederick C. 1905 1969 s/w David H.
Farra Jessie Cason 12-Jul 1903 23-Feb 1973  
Farris Clara E 14-Feb 1900 10-Jun 1942  
Farris Louise Bayouth 26-Feb 1912 10-Aug 1987  
Farris William Merhige 12-Dec 1912 2-Nov 2002  
Faulk
image
Elbert C 1-Nov 1899 15-Apr 1976 US NAVY WWI & WWII
Faulk Pearl 1903 no date s/w Elbert
Faulkner Clayton 4-Jan 1875 1-Jun 1947 PVT 6 INF
Faulkner Elvira 22-Dec 1875 17-Jan 1959  
Faylor Harold V. Jr. 17-Apr 1930 27-Oct 1930  
Faylor Stella Mae   19-Mar 1929  
Feigel Kate 13-Aug 1884 21-Jun 1980  
Felkins Anna Belle 1923 1940  
Felkins
image
Verlis L 12-Jul 1919 26-May 1945 SGT 7 CALVARY 1 CALVARD DIV WWII
Fellabaum Nellie 1883 1965 s/w Newton
Fellabaum Newton 1883 1972 s/w Nellie
Ferguson Asa 1889 1955 s/w Mary
Ferguson Donna M. Pope 14-Jul 1916 no date s/w Eugene
Ferguson Eugene C 20-Jul 1909 4-Apr 1986 s/w Donna
Ferguson Mary 1888 1956 s/w Asa
Ferguson Ola May 9-Feb 1908 9-Nov 1950  
Ferguson Robert R 17-Apr 1905 25-Jul 1964  
Field Coral Crocker 6-May 1908 23-Jul 1934  
Field Elizabeth M 6-Oct 1879 9-May 1916 Mother of
Willis Mason &
Ellen Gertrude Graham,
dau of John and Martha French
Field Emma Allice 1-Feb 1867 25-Oct 1922  
Field Jackie Lee 1932 1937  
Field Mamie Smith 1896 1918  
Field Samuel Miller 24-Jan 1889 29-May 1944  
Field Truman Clark 18-Nov 1865 3-Jan 1947  
Fields Charles 1876 1967  
Fields Eliza 1869 1920  
Fields Ollie 1877 1959  
Finley Annetta 4-Jan 1873 11-May 1934  
Fish Chancey H 15-Sep 1892 23-May 1961  
Fish Eksie E.   27-May 1927  
Fish Minnie Ruth 1883 1949  
Fisher Jessie L 1881 1944  
Fisher John M 1872 1936  
Fisher John Ross 14-Nov 1911 19-Mar 1967  
Fisher Johnnie Lorena 26-Jul 1912 25-Jul 1986  
Fisher Johnny R     age 3 yrs 8 mo
Fisher Kenneth M 1-Apr 1914 13-Jul 1983  
Fisher Margaret B 1902 1953  
Fisher Roy L 1901 1978  
Fisher Vernon M 1911 1956 SGT
Fisher Wilma Anita 2-Mar 1911 23-Apr 1981  
Fisher? "Buddy" J.R. 18-May 1934 13-Jul 1941  
Fisk Charles A. 22-Aug 1893 13-Apr 1952 s/w Tennie
Fisk Tennie T 24-Apr 1905 14-Aug 1942 s/w Charles
Fitzgerald Clifford Lee 1928 1932  
Fitzgerald W. M. 1861 1930 home made marker
Flanagan Ilene F 2-Sep 1912 20-Jun 2001  
Flanagan Ilene F 2-Sep 1912 30-Jun 2001  
Flanagan Kellie L 5-Jan 1857 21-Sep 2000  
Flanagan William S 19-May 1909 29-Dec 1971  
Flanagan William S 19-May 1909 29-Dec 1971  
Flanary Alice A 1880 1973 s/w John
Flanary Ethel O 30-Apr 1912 20-Jul 1952  
Flanary John A 1880 1952 s/w Alice
Flanary Nellie Cooper 9-Jun 1890 26-Apr 1967  
Flaugher Ada Maria 6-Dec 1897 7-Aug 1984  
Flaugher John L 16-Dec 1876 4-May 1937  
Fletcher Allen 1903 1968 s/w Gladys
Fletcher Allen B 3-Aug 1927 16-May 1999 s/w Edna
Fletcher Edna L. 23-Apr 1931 no date s/w Allen
Fletcher Gladys F 1905 1953 s/w Allen
Fletcher Paul Allen 23-Nov 1972 22-Aug 1973  
Fletcher Peggy sue 1948 1956  
Floyd Walter L 12-Feb 1897 30-Sep 1946  
Forbes Lucy 1-Jan 1889 20-Jan 1989 s/w Willie
Forbes Willie M 23-Oct 1891 16-Apr 1943 s/w Lucy
Foreman Return Jack 1875 1941  
Forman Mona 9-Oct 1873 10-Sep 1964  
Forrester Wesley A 9-Nov 1882 23-Dec 1978  
Forsee Warren 1934 2005 funeral home marker
Foster Lillian "Moore" 1872 1948  
Foster Olson 1893 1947  
Foust Belle 17-Nov 1883 1-Mar 1932  
Foust Fred 1878 1949  
Fowler C.H. 14-Jan 1856 29-Sep 1927  
Fowlkes Alice B 1903 1990 s/w George
Fowlkes George W 1896 1959 s/w Alice
Fowlkes
image
Richard E 17-Feb 1926 13-Apr 1995 SGT US ARMY WWII
Fox Aula B 1869 1933  
Fox Edith B 2-Apr 1892 30-Nov 1943 s/w Oscar
Fox Olivia C 11-Jan 1907 4-Jan 1981  
Fox Oscar J 14-Nov 1879 16-Nov 1960 s.w Edith
Fox Paul E 1903 1971 h/o Olivia C. Fox
Fox Walter 29-Nov 1881 31-Mar 1962  
Francis
image
George W. 25-Jan 1899 17-Aug 1972 TSGT ARMY AIR WWII
Francis George W. 25-Jan 1899 17-Aug 1972 s/w Nellie
Francis Nellie Mae 1-Apr 1909 25-Oct 1980 s/w George
Franklin Barbara 13-Oct 1938 4-Jun 1981  
Franklin G.R. 7-Sep 1866 14-Mar 1926  
Franklin Palmer C. 1874 1942  
Freeman Bobbie 11-Feb 1918 15-Oct 1918 home made marker
Freeman Hazel 1903 1940 w/o W.F.
French Dora Ann 1884 1957 s/w Henry
French Harold Alfred 23-Sep 1918 1-Nov 1990 US AIR FORCE
French Henry C 1882 1951 s/w Dora
French Howard L 14-Jan 1912 28-Dec 1914 s/o H.C. & Dora
French
image
Jesse O 5-Sep 1908 13-Nov 1961 PFC 120 EVACUAION HOSP WWII
French
image
Jesse Oliver Jr 19-Jul 1930 29-Mar 1995 US MARINE CORPS KOREA
French John H 1859 1928  
French John Ike 1934 1948  
French Nannie Jane 15-Oct 1877 6-Oct 1965  
French Ora Jane 11-Jul 1894 6-Nov 1983  
French Ralph Joe 10-Feb 1941 5-Apr 1944  
French
image
Samuel Miller 10-Sep 1895 19-Feb 1950 PVT 162 DEPOT BRIGADE WWI
French Verna Marie 25-Sep 1915 20-Dec 2003 s/w Harold
Freudenburg Edith Dotson 5-Dec 1906 no date  
Freudenburg Ruben Ernst 11-Feb 1903 22-May 1975  
Frigel Fred 10-Nov 1881 27-Aug 1936  
Fritts Betty Jane 10-Mar 1933 no date s/w John
Fritts
image
John Will 15-May 1931 27-Aug 1982 CPL US ARMY KOREA
Fritz Amanda E 22-Oct 1903 16-Aug 2002 s/w Henry B
Fritz Clara B 2-Apr 1872 15-Apr 1948  
Fritz Ellis B, 1902 1959 s/w Florence
Fritz Florence M. 1902 1979 s/w Ellis
Fritz George W 11-May 1861 6-Feb 1933  
Fritz Henry B 5-Apr 1898 13-May 1956 s/w Amanda
Fritz       can't read marker
Frost Andy 30-Dec 1854 18-Mar 1920  
Fruechting Andrew W 11-Oct 1870 8-Dec 1935 s/w Gertrude
Fruechting Gertrude 18-Mar 1878 4-May 1964 s/w Andrew
Fugate Linnora 4-Jul 1875 24-Feb 1957  
Fuller Donald E 14-Feb 1908 16-Jul 1953  
Galentine
image
Charlie V. 25-Feb 1912 24-Aug 1963 TMC US NAVY WWII
Galentine Che Che Williams Harden 19-Apr 1913 19-Mar 2005  
Galentine
image
Chester F 5-Feb 1898 30-Sep 1918 F3 US NAVY WWI PH
Galentine Gracie H 1911 1960 s/w John
Galentine John P 1905 1981 s/w Gracie H
Galentine John Wesley 13-Nov 1866 3-Jun 1935  
Galentine Malinda Ann 14-Apr 1868 9-Nov 1926  
Galentine
image
Reed Cal 17-Jun 1903 29-Nov 1965 SCF USNR WWII
Galentine Renee A 11-Sep 1910 25-Feb 1969  
Garbett Archie H 15-Nov 1893 27-Aug 1970  
Garbett Leda Fern 12-Dec 1892 16-Oct 1957  
Garcia Mary 18-Jul 1913 31-Jul 1917 d/o Juan * Encarnacion
(writen in Spanish)
Gardner Edna Grace 25-Apr 1895 7-Aug 1951  
Garlinghouse Cl?? 8-Aug 1875 6-Mar 1921  
Garlinghouse Joanne I 11-Feb 1874 14-Dec 1935  
Garlinghouse Oliver O 23-Mar 1871 6-Oct 1944  
Garner Minnie E 1883 1928  
Garrett Baby Boy   1969  
Garrett Baby Girl   1970  
Garrison
image
Charles K 25 Nov 1894 7-Sep 1961 PFC US ARMY WWI
Gassett Lena Frances 23-Oct 1916 22-Sep 1981 s/w Orillle
Gassett Orville Otis 6-Feb 1911 no date s/w Lena
Gatlin Nan Louise 1883 1945  
Gault Infant Son   5-Sep 1937 s/o M.T. & L.V
Gaylord Frank N 21-Dec 1882 26-Oct 1940 s/w Laura
Gaylord Harold "Pete" 1-Nov 1909 15-Feb 1998 s/w Marie
Gaylord Hershell M 1908 1943  
Gaylord Laura G 15-Mar 1896 8-Jun 1978 s/w Frank
Gaylord Lester 1915 1917  
Gaylord Marie 6-Oct 1909 18-Jul 1990 s/w Harold
Gaylord Marvin L 1919 1921  
Gaylord Okly J 1921 1936  
Gaylord
image
Otis A 7-Jan 1821 21-May 1951 T SGT 534 INF WWII
Gaylord Winifred R 1923 1925  
Gazaway Arthur Burton "Spike" 25-Mar 1905 29-Dec 1995  
Gazaway Joseph Isaac 18-Feb 1877 14-Jan 1945 s/w Lenora
Gazaway Lenora Justina 31-May 1887 7-Feb 1947 s/w Joseph
Geronemo Christo 1878 1938 s/w Emma
Geronemo Emma A 1885 1975 s/w Christo
Gibson Little Rhue 1913 1928 s/o D.R.
Gilbert Ethel 3-Aug 1895 13-Oct 1961  
Gilbert G. Loren 6-Oct 1887 16-Jun 1960  
Gilbert Harry 18-Nov 1914 10-Mar 1921 s/o Loren
Gilbert Mary E 30-Jan 1897 20-Apr 1985  
Gilbert
image
James Lee   23-Aug 1932 PVT 79 INF 15 DIV
Gilbert Mary E 25-Jul 1875 26-Aug 1939  
Gill Annie Maben 26-Oct 1872 29-Apr 1948  
Gill George L 30-Jan 1874 3-May 1959  
Gillespie Claude R. 14-Oct 1898 10-Aug 1953 s/w Edna
Gillespie Diana Lynn   27-Jun 1959  
Gillespie Donald L 14-Sep 1938 5-Jul 1972  
Gillespie Edna 15-Mar 1910 19-Oct 1996 s/w Claude R
Gillespie Martha E 12-Apr 1860 12-Mar 1922  
Gilley Mary J 1872 1945 s/w William
Gilley William E 1871 1936 s/w Mary
Gilmore John G 1867 1936  
Gilmore Leonard B 1869 1952  
Girkin Jennie D 25-Feb 1874 6-Oct 1961  
Glispey Missouri Stroud Holt 1-Apr 1963 17-Dec 1929  
Glover
image
Elric H 9-Aug 1888 24-Jul 1957 PVT US ARMY WWII
Goff Henry L 8-Oct 1929 20-Dec 1945  
Goff R.V. 12-Jun 1905 27-Apr 1995 s/w Thelma
Goff Thelma 28-Jul 1912 18-Jan 2003 s/w R.V.
Golden Benjamin L 1890 1977 s/w Clara
Golden
image
Benjamin L 19-Nov 1890 7-Jan 1977 US ARMY WWI
Golden Clara B 1898 1929 s/w Benjamin
Golden Myrtle A 9-Jan 1893 20-Apr 1962  
Gomon Elmer H 1888 1973 s/w Florence
Gomon Florence H 1891 1943 s/w Elmer
Gondles
image
Lemuel E 17-Aug 1923 7-Mar 1945 PFC 260 INF 63 DIV WWII
Goodman Chloia E 1880 1967 s/w James
Goodman James A 1876 1954 s/w Chloia
Goodmon Heber H 9-May 1883 12-Feb 1937  
Goodwin Iva Ross 19-Jun 1895 9-Apr 1968  
Goodwin William C 6-Oct 1890 25-Sep 1940  
Gooper? Mother Father Daughter      
Gossen John T. 1877 1938  
Gossen Lena 1875 1952  
Gougler Clyde J. 1884 1964 s/w Fannie
Gougler Earl 1886 1953 s/w Ethel
Gougler Ethel L 1893 1970 s/w Earl
Gougler Fannie L. (Green) 1893 1962 s/w Clyde
Gougler James Lloyd 8-Oct 1953 31-Oct 1998  
Goyette David 1853 1931  
Goyette David 1853 1931 s/w frankie
Goyette Frankie 1859 1949 s/w David
Gray Andrew Brooks 12-Jun 1885 26-Aug 1962  
Gray Boone F 1868 1951 s/w Minnie
Gray Maude 5-Jun 1876 4-Jun 1956  
Gray Minnie F 1876 1946 s/w Boone
Gray Wesley S. 2-Feb 1885 21-Jan 1961  
Grazier Clifton G 1922 1957 s/w Logan
Grazier Logan V. 1911 1985 s/w Clifton
Grazier
image
Logan Vincent 24-Jul 1911 29-Jul 1985 CPL US ARMY WWII
Green Lila   1922 d/o I.E. Green
Greene Edith M 3-Sep 1912 4-Jul 1993  
Greenhaw Ruby Audrey 29-Jan 1905 27-Jun 1966  
Greening Helen 1897 1963  
Greenwood Bertha M 19-Jan 1893 23-Sep 1948  
Greenwood Harvey R. 7-Nov 1878 27-Feb 1962  
Greenwood Loretta F 11-Apr 1914 14-May 1993  
Griffin Erma   6-May 1917  
Griffin Herman 6-May 1917 14-Jul 1917  
Griffin Maud E 1889 1921  
Griffin Rosa E 7-Feb 1884 11-Jun 1921 w/o James.
Griffin Thurman   6-May 1917  
Griffith Annioe 8-Nov 1884 16-Sep 1948  
Griffith Baby 29 Feb 1940 3-Mar 1940  
Griffith Charles W 7-Apr 1861 21-Mar 1933 s/.w Elvira
Griffith Delbert W 11-Oct 1906 4-Nov 1948  
Griffith Elvira C 15-Jan 1872 21-Dec 1942 s/w Charles
Griffith Emma Louise 1933 1933 s/w Francis
Griffith Francis 1927 1936 s/w Emma
Griffith Jess O 1865 1931  
Griffith Mary Roberts 1910 1997  
Griffith Norma B 1907 1980  
Griffith Robert Burl 1903 1982  
Griggs Arthur R. 1894 1978 s/w Edna
Griggs Edna E 1899 1965 s/w Arthur
Grimm Lena 6-Jan 1877 19-Jan 1934 w/o Geo. F.
Guenther Bessie Mae 1894 1978  
Guenther Gustave A 1867 1954  
Guenther Keith James 1898 1965  
Guenther Pink M 1873 1949  
Guthrie Walter D. 1885 1963  
Guy Alpha F 1-Oct 1930 no date  
Guy Gerald Grant 12-Jan 1957 13-Jan 1957  
Guy Mary A Herod 19-Oct 1930 10-Sep 1999  
Haas Franklin Leon 24-Dec 1934 25-May 1951  
Habeck Bert C 28-Dec 1889 27-Apr 1951 s/w Mary
Habeck Mary A 22-Jul 1892 27-Sep 1954 s/w Bert
Haddock A.E. Jr. 28-Nov 1915 17-Oct 1918  
Haddock Albert C 1875 1959 s/w Lucy
Haddock Albert E 24-Jan 1879 5-Jun 1939  
Haddock Charlie L 12-Oct 1911 7-Sep 1937  
Haddock Earl F 1905 1906  
Haddock Ednia O 1896 1904  
Haddock Emma S 1887 1980  
Haddock Emma S. 14-Nov 1875 12-Oct 1957  
Haddock George W. 1894 1921  
Haddock John 1867 1924  
Haddock Lucy L 1879 1956 s/w Albert
Haddock Lura C 1885 1975 s/w Ora
Haddock Mirtie May 1900 1906  
Haddock Ora L 1881 1958 s/w Lura
Hadley Charlie A 16-Nov 1872 24-Nov 1960 s.w Emma
Hadley Emma J 18-Nov 1865 5-Apr 1950 s/w Charlie
Hadley Georgia L 1900 1990 s/w Gerald
Hadley Gerald A 1901 1966 s/w Georgia
Hadley Grace 1871 1965 s/w Milo
Hadley Milo D 1870 1965 s/w Grace
Haggerty William Murry 24-Sep 1886 19-Jan 1973  
Haggerty William Murry 24-Sep 1886 19-Jan 1973  
Haiflich Hettie 4-Jul 1968 6-Apr 1910 w/o E.C.
Haines
image
Charles E 2-Jun 1880 27-Aug 1940 CPPR 137INF 35 DIV WWI
Hair Ada Grace 30-Jan 1897 9-Apr 1986  
Hair Baby   20-Sep 1938  
Hair John Wesley 18-Aug 1891 27-Aug 1954  
Halbert George 6-Jul 1905 3-Jun 1917  
Hale Cynthia Ellen (Axton) 19-Jul 1897 18-Feb 1981 w/o Henry
Haley Frances E 3-Oct 1889 2-Jun 1987 s/w Roy
Haley Roy 15-Aug 1890 30-Dec 1941 s/f Frances
Halford Pat R. 12 Oct 1931 no date s/w Ted
Halford Ted L. 30-Aug 1930 4-Mar 1992 s/w Pat
Hall Albert Ellisworth 1881 1962 s/w Della
Hall
image
Albert LeClair 15-Jan 1909 28-Oct 1983 LET US NAVY WWII
Hall Anna V 1876 1971  
Hall Caroline (Thompson) 1912 1985  
Hall Della May 1886 1981 s/w Albert Ellisworth
Hall Elbridge 1859 1937  
Ham Claud no date no date home made marker
Hamblin Hay M 30-Mar 1893 17-Nov 1917  
Hamilton Fanny Morgan 1866 1960  
Hamilton George W 1884 1946  
Hamilton
image
Harry H 25-Feb 1888 19-Jan 1968 SGT HO VO 57 FLD ARTY WWI
Hamilton
image
Loren D 20-Oct 1926 10-Jun 1999 SGT US ARMY WWII KOREA
Hamilton Mary Edna 2-Jul 1897 16-Nov 1974  
Hamilton
image
Virgil L 31-Aug 1888 8-Apr 1949 PFC 358 INFANTRY 90 DIVISION WWI
Hampton Heber Perry 20-May 1878 17-Apr 1948 s/w Ida Steele
Hampton
image
Homer Lee   23-Oct 1920 PVT 166 DEPRT
Hampton Ida Steele 16-Feb 1884 9-Jan 1920 s/w Heber Perry
Hampton Infant Son   15-Aug 1942 s/o J.W. & M.A.
Hampton
image
William Dean 28-Sep 1900 4-Jun 1993 US ARMY
Handlin Mary Ann 11-Jun 1866 22-Jul 1947 w/o R.C.
Handlin Robert C 26-Jul 1872 7-Jul 1953  
Haney Carl E 1917 1966  
Haney
image
James L 28-Jul 1923 20-Jan 1945 PFC CO L 23 INFANTRY WWII BSM-PH
Haney? Infant     can't read marker
Hange
image
Green B 6-Aug 1849 12-Jan 1908 Co K 11th Missouri Infantry
Hankins Dora Belle 1866 1953  
Hankins
image
James A. no date no date Co. F 7th Illinois Calvery
Hann George A Sr. 1875 1954  
Hann Susie Mary 1885 1924  
Hansen Elouise F. Krouse 6-Jun 1924 5-Aug 2003  
Hanson
image
Claude Merritt 10-Mar 1890 29-Aug 1952 2D LIEUTENANT 64 SERUCE SQ WWI
Harbison Gertrude 27-Aug 1890 22-Mar 1960 s/w William
Harbison William A. Sr. 20-Dec 1870 13-Sep 1960 s/w Gertrude
Harden John F. Jr. 25-Sep 1893 26-Jul 1951  
Hardin Emma E 1865 1931  
Hargrove Donna Lea 13-Aug 1958 13-Aug 1958  
Harles Winford Lee 1-Nov 1934 3-Nov 1934  
Harlow Lillie E 1889 1987 s/w William
Harlow Mary 3-Dec 1880 22-Sep 1956  
Harlow William G. 1890 1955 s/w Lillie
Harper Curtis J 1-Dec 1930 3-Aug 1998  
Harper
image
Curtis Joel 1-Dec 1930 4-Aug 1998 MSGT US ARMY KOREA
Harper Ella Bales 1889 1980  
Harper Georgia Calvin 1898 1975 funeral home marker
Harper Helen 1912 2001 funeral home marker
Harring Anna Mae no date no date home made marker
Harrington Charkes Jacob 11-Feb 1889 6-Jan 1943 s/w Nellie
Harrington Nellie Mae 28-Apr 1887 13-Jun 1975 s/w Charles
Harris Bertha M. 1892 1987 s/w Ewing
Harris Chester 1920 1921 s/w Harvy-Jamie-Mamie
Harris Ewing T 1889 1955 s/w Bertha
Harris Fred H 15-Dec 1916 2-Jan 1939  
Harris George W 8-Nov 1869 31-Aug 1924 s/w Mattie
Harris Harvy 1913 1915 s/w Chester-Jamie-Mamie
Harris Jamie 1901 1923 s/w Chester-Harvy- Mamie
Harris Mamie 1880 1960 s/w Chester-Harvy-Jamie
Harris Mattie B 17-Oct 1875 5-May 1953 s/w George
Harris Orpha M 25-Nov 1901 3-Apr 1987 s/w William
Harris William M 31-Jan 1900 24-Nov 1962 s/w Orpha
Harris Robert P 16-Jan 1893 13-May 1938  
Harrison James Ronald 3-Jul 1939 4-Jul 1939  
Harrold Dessie 26-Oct 1894 1-Mar 1968  
Harrold
image
John O 1-May 1895 28-Dec 1954 PVT 14 CO 162 DEP BRIG WWI
Harrold Sheila 8-Nov 1959 9-Nov 1959  
Hart Eliza J 1863 1933 s/w W.F.
Hart W.F. 1860 1923 s/w Eliza
Hart Floyd E 1903 1960  
Hartin John E 21-Dec 1913 26-Sep 2002 s/w Nadine
Hartin Kathy Lee   21-Jul 1951  
Hartin Nadine Davis 28-Sep 1913 12-Mar 2005 s/w John
Hartin Sue Ann 19-Sep 1945 19-Sep 1959  
Hartman Pearl 7-Feb 1907 24-Aug 1962  
Hartman Rebecca Ann 28-Sep 1879 16-Jul 1963 s/w William
Hartman Tommy Leon 5-Feb 1940 22-Jun 1940  
Hartman William Otto 27-Dec 1875 17-Jul 1939 s/w Rebecca
Hartman? Raymond 6-Oct 1902 17-Mar 1973  
Hasty
image
William A 27-Apr 1924 15-Jun 1944 PVT 18 INF WWII
Hauck John F 1878 1948  
Hawkins Anna May 1892 1924  
Hawkins Harvey H 5-Oct 1890 22-Sep 1948  
Hawkins Nannie L 18-Apr 1892 9-Mar 1967  
Hawkins Albina Pearl 4-Dec 1891 4-Jul 1985 s/w George
Hawkins Ethel M 23-Jan 1891 31-Aug 1987  
Hawkins Frank L 13-Apr 1896 5-Mar 1964  
Hawkins George Perry 22-Sep 1888 21-Apr 1930 s/w Albina
Hawkins
image
H. Tommy 15-Sep 1918 10-Jun 1969 SSGT 45 INF DIV WWII KOREA
Hawkins Sarah E 1849 1940  
Hawkins Thomas A 1841 1926  
Hayes Beulah 1860 1940 s/w Frank
Hayes Dennis 1905 1950 s/w Eva
Hayes Eva M 1912 1988 s/w Dennis
Hayes Frank 1857 19** s/w Beulah
Hayes John H 1885 1950 s/w Monnie
Hayes Monnie M 1886 1953 s/w John
Haynes Elsie Sophia 1900 1986  
Haynes Norman Lee 1913 1978  
Hays Claude Thomas 8-Feb 1910 6-Aug 1992  
Hays Harry E 1895 1949 s/wJane
Hays James T 16-May 1881 27-Apr 1972 s/w Jennie
Hays Jane V 1903 1982 s/w Harry
Hays Jennie B 5-Mar 1883 14-Feb 1970 s/w James
Headrick C.C. 26-Dec 1857 20-Apr 1945  
Heath Doris G 1905 1978  
Heaton Anna 16-Mar 1872 20-Jul 1959 s/w Isham
Heaton Baby   19-Aug 1937  
Heaton Earl L 1900 1968 s/w Rhoda
Heaton
image
Guy 5-Apr 1896 11-May 1983 PVT US ARMY WWI
Heaton Ida Bell 26-Sep 1888 25-May 1983 w/o Guy
Heaton Isham 24-May 1866 28-Aug 1951 s/w Anna
Heaton Rohda B 1901 1974 s/w Earl
Heaton Virgil E 25-Jun 1920 10-Sep 1920  
Heck Bradford L 1904 1944  
Heck George G 1868 1940  
Heck Maggie E 1881 no date  
Hefley Gertie 1914 1994 s/w Mildred Dyas
Heldenfelder Baby   2-May 1922 s/o H.J. & B.R.
Heldenfelder Herman J 5-Sep 1883 12-Dec 1936  
Helyer?       can't read marker
Henderson Allen 13-Mar 1923 9-Jul 1950 s/w William-Grace
Henderson Grace 23-Oct 1897 25-May 1953 s/w William-Allen
Henderson Rose Marie 1944 1945  
Henderson William M 8-Jul 1893 1-Aug 1970 s/w Grace-Allen
Hendrichs Betty Jo 27-Jul 1931 no date s/w Raymond
Hendrichs John J 21-Mar 1882 14-Jun 1953 s/w Justina
Hendrichs Justina 25-Apr 1885 3-Apr 1941 s/w John
Hendrichs Raymond Lee 1-Jan 1931 2-Jan 2004 s/w Betty
Hendricks Ester 1894 1971  
Hendricks H.F. 9-Jul 1879 26-Nov 1918  
Hendricks H.W. "Dutch" 18-Aug 1902 19-Dec 1977  
Hendricks Kathryn E 1915 2003 missionary to China
Hendricks Katie B 1884 1968  
Hendrix
image
Andy Oscar 19-Jun 1919 30-Oct 1977 TEC5 US ARMY WW II
Hendrix B.F. 30-Oct 1881 28-Apr 1952 home made marker
Hendrix B.L. 1861 1931  
Hendrix Blanche 1-Feb 1888 7-Aug 1975  
Hendrix Goldie 10-Jun 1897 5-Jan 1986 s/w John
Hendrix Harve 22-Jul 1899 15-Dec 1963  
Hendrix Hazel C 8-Jun 1918 30-May 2001  
Hendrix John A 19-Mar 1894 10-Jan 1945 s/w Goldie
Hendrix
image
Joseph Leeton 10-Aug 1918 23-Nov 1963 MSGT XIX ARMY
CORPS WWII
Hendrix Mamie S 16-Oct 1904 26-Aug 1996  
Hendrix Matilda 1863 1933  
Hendrix Maxine 24-Aug 1924 3-Mar 1991 s/w Samuel
Hendrix Michael W 22-Apr 1959 30-Dec 1960  
Hendrix Samuel W 18-Jan 1823 14-Feb 1991 s/w Maxine
Hendrix
image
Samuel Warren 18-Jan 1923 14-Feb 1991 US ARMY WWII KOREA
Hendryx Elias 18-Sep 1878 10-Oct 1948 s/w Ida
Hendryx Ida 5-Jan 1877 1-May 1954 s/w Elias
Hendryx Vivian Marie 28-Aug 1921 12-Jun 1938  
Henley Arthur Leslie 26-Jun 1899 15-Jan 1914  
Henley Era F 27-Jun 1890 14-Dec 1973  
Henley Joseph H 1879 1936  
Henley Laura Francis 1872 1965 s/w Pascal
Henley Pascal Alonzo 1869 1954 s/w Laura
Henley
image
Roy D 27-Nov 1894 9-Nov 1953 CPL 5 AMMO TRAIN 5 DIV WWI
Henley Thomas Ray 19-Jun 1899 28-Jan 1915  
Henry
image
Gabriel B. 8-Dec 1878 18-Oct 1955 PVT TRP G 8 RECT CAVALRY
Henshall Arthur Henry 31-Aug 22-Nov 1953  
Henshall Ben H 28-Nov 1889 31-Dec 1961  
Henshall Benjamin 8-Sep 1917 1-May 1937  
Henshall Calvin Winton   1931  
Henshall Charles Fred 12-May 1887 14-Apr 1957  
Henshall Ella Louise 1864 1949  
Henshall Harold E 26-Aug 1911 18-Dec 1977  
Henshall James R 1935 1938  
Henshall Lula J 2-Jul 1899 7-May 1968  
Henshall Maude F 22-Nov 1892 23-Aug 1970  
Henshall William H 10-Apr 1862 22-Jan 1938  
Hensley Donald R, 2-Oct 1939 8-Mar 1955  
Hensley Fannie B 1959 1945 s/w Joseph
Hensley Joseph B. 1854 1929 s/w Fannie
Herndon Erma Jean 19-May 1919 12-May 1991  
Herod Rhida Ann 20-May 1860 19-Jan 1929  
Herpers Jose   29-Oct 1918 age 28 years
(Marker writen in Spanish)
Herring Andrew J 1868 1945 s/w Rachel
Herring Rachel 1876 1970 s/w Andrew
Herrington Jess L. 23-Mar 1884 10-Oct 1950 s/w Laura
Herrington Laura E 8-Nov 1886 no date s/w Jess
Herrington Myrtle Antle 1904 1962  
Herron Gertie B 22-May 1908 5-Dec 1967 s/w W.W.
Herron James W Jr. 20-Oct 1915 2-Jul 1995 s/w Mildred
Herron James William 2-Aug 1873 2-Jan 1951 s/w Nevada
Herron
image
James William 20-Oct 1915 2-Jul 1995 CPL US ARMY
Herron Mildred M 17-Nov 1919 6-Apr 2003 s/w James
Herron Nevada Centers 25-Aug 1881 22-Jan 1949 s/w James
Herron Phylis Jo 7-Aug 1945 28-Feb 1946  
Herron W/W. (Bill) 14-Apr 1901 9-Oct 1986 s/w Gertie
Heuston Ebenizer 1854 1929 s/w Veleria
Heuston Veleria 1853 1930 s/w Ebenizer
Hewitt Alex M 20-Nov 1885 21-May 1943  
Hewitt Anna Marie 13-Jul 1915 15-May 2001  
Hewitt George R 17-Dec 1911 17-Mar 1970  
Hewitt Lillian M 17-Apr 1885 9-Apr 1974  
Hick Russell E 27-Aug 1894 12-Sep 1981 s/w Sevena
Hick Sevena 9-Feb 1902 20-Jan 1989 s/w Russell
Hickcox Lizabeth Ann 22-Feb 1864 6-Jun 1947  
Hicks Russell Everett 1894 1981 US ARMY
Higgins Lillie O 1876 1940  
Higgins Netttie May 1900 1918  
Higgins Robert Lee M.D. 1865 1920  
Hilderbrand Mack 12-Sep 1909 17-Sep 1998 s/w Opal
Hilderbrand Opal 21-Dec 1915 17-Apr 1995 s/w Mack
Hill Joe 26-Dec 1875 29-Mar 1953  
Hille Aletha 1893 1918  
Hille Deli Gill 2-Jun 1903 24-Jun 1997  
Hille H.L. M.D. 1880 1938  
Hines
image
Lester Carl 28-Feb 1896 16-Sep 1960 PFC US ARMY WWI
Hines Stella Pearl 20-Apr 1901 5-Oct 1972 s/w Lester
Hinson Floyd A. 22-Mar 1916 9-Jul 1984 s/w Jackie Lee
Hinson Jackie Lee 16-Sep 1931 10-Aug 1972 s/w Floyd
Hinson Phyllis Janell 22-Apr 1950 16-Jul 1951  
Hiptlry? Ste??     broken marker
Hirst Althae Cochran 4-Nov 1905 19-Aug 1932  
Hiser Virgie 1918 2001  
Hively Henry F 1882 1941  
Hively Mary Earlene 1885 1976 s/w Henry
Hobart Eva Allie 1-Apr 1894 no date s/w Wayne Paxton
Hobbs Emma Lee 1883 1957 s/w Herbert
Hobbs Herbert 1880 1962 s/w Emma
Hobbs Jessie Lee 1894 1928  
Hobbs Leo D 24-Nov 1909 16-Jun 1984  
Hobbs Luch LE 30-Mar 1902 25-May 1912  
Hobbs Ovis 14-Feb 1892 20-Nov 1911  
Hobbs Thomas A 11-May 1899 2-May 1912 s/o J.C. & M
Hobbs William F 1863 1926  
Hobbs Winifred F 1874 1932  
Hocker Billy lee 18-Feb 1929 16-Apr 1929  
Hodge Cordelia L 1881 1974  
Hodge George W 1880 1950  
Hodge Gladys Irene 1920 1922  
Hodge Mary E. 18-Jul 1905 17-Feb 1988 s/w Thelma
Hodge Mayme Faye 18-Nov 1896 27-Dec 1994  
Hodge Oliver 24-Sep 1901 14-Jan 1968  
Hodge Thelma R 18-Mar 1917 30-Sep 1983 s/w Mary
Hodges {resley R 7-Aug 1860 Jan 1945  
Hodges Harry 4-Nov 1888 29-May 1919  
Hodges Martha B 1-Sep 1866 13-Nov 1933  
Hoffman Doll 2-Feb 1912 28-Dec 1978 s/w George
Hoffman Ellen M. 1875 1957 s/w Meade
Hoffman George A 16-Apr 1908 3-Dec 1981 s/w Doll
Hoffman Jessie Aleta 13-Jan 1922 30-Jun 1935  
Hoffman John E 1903 1929  
Hoffman June Lee 7-Mar 1924 9-Aug 1964  
Hoffman Mary 13-Jun 1889 3-Oct 1974  
Hoffman Meade E 1868 1957 s/w Ellen
Hoffman Michael John 8-Sep 1918 9-Jan 2003  
Hoffman Mike J. 28-Mar 1886 24-Dec 1936  
Hoffman
image
Nathan R 24-Sep 1908 9-Jul 1983 PVT US ARMY WWII
Hogan James C 28-Apr 1863 12-Jun 1938  
Hogan John N. 1-Jun 1893 22-Dec 1968  
Hogan
image
John Newton 1-Jun 1893 22-Dec 1969 PVT BTRY E 343 FLD ARTY WWI
Hogan Joyce Elaine 22-Dec 1932 16-Jan 1946 d/o Wm. I Hogan
Hogan Lucy C 10-Nov 1866 14-Nov 1953  
Hogan Thomas O 5-Aug 1897 21-Nov 1925  
Hogan
image
William Isac 1-Jan 1891 24-Feb 1964 PFC 315 FLD SIGNAL BN WWI
Hogan William L 1-Jan 1891 24-Feb 1964  
Hoge
image
Claude R 16-Jun 1893 14-Jan 1958 CPL US ARMY WWI
Hoge Edward Orton 1869 1939  
Hogue Ethel V 17-Oct 1895 2-Mar 1986 s/w Summer
Hogue Summer r 8-Oct 1886 9-Mar 1977 s/w Ethel
Holcomb John B. 29 Feb 1879 5-Mar 1953  
Hollembeck cora B 14-Dec 1883 31-Dec 1982  
Hollenbeck Bessie M 1893 1954 s/w John
Hollenbeck Clyde L 7-Jul 1920 16-Aug 1996 s/w Johnnie
Hollenbeck
image
Clyde L 7-Jul 1920 16-Aug 1996 TEC 4 US ARMY WWII
Hollenbeck John C 1887 1970 s/w Bessie
Hollenbeck Johnnie M 19-Dec 1928 no date s/w Clyde
Hollingsworth Effie W. 31-Dec 1894 10-Jun 1988  
Hollingsworth James H. 7-Apr 1887 17-Apr 1951  
Hollingsworth Mary V 4-Aug 1869 31-May 1960  
Hollingsworth Wyatt A 20-May 1865 9-Sep 1940  
Holloway Cordelia C 1851 1935 w/o William
Holloway Earnest E 14-Feb 1910 10-Oct 1912  
Holloway
image
William 1844 1935 CO K MO CAV
Holloway ? Laura W. Jan 1915 Oct 1908 broken marker
Holman Katherine A 29-Dec 1904 30-Oct 2001 s/w Oscar
Holman Oscar H 16-Dec 1898 25-Jan 1988 s/w Katherine
Holmes
image
Mathias no date no date CO F 186 OHIO INF CIVIL WAR
Holmes
image
Roy   20-Feb 1936 PVT ARMY
Holoway Mary 26-Jan 1951 27-Jan 1951  
Holt Amos W 1872 1944 s/w Nancy
Holt Elbert L 1910 1993  
Holt Hester A.   1-Dec 1941 age 62 years
Holt Mary Ella 1882 1917  
Holt Nancy V.A. 1870 1945 s/w Amos
Holt Ruth Pearl 1910 1956  
Holt William Oscar 19-Nov 1883 28-Nov 1944  
Hooper Emma Leona 4-Feb 1905 21-Jun 1971  
Hooper
image
Joseph E 13-Aug 1886 3-Mar 1950 CPL 601 ENGINEERS WWI
Horsnell John E 1861 1935  
Hoskyns Edwin A. 19-Mar 1870 4-Mar 1960  
Hough Henry M 1876 1952 s/w Libbie
Hough Libbie J 1878 1967 s/w Henry
Houghton Meryl L 1897 1942  
Howard Abraham L 7-Mar 1862 23-Apr 1933  
Howard Charles Ward 24-May 1893 19-Dec 1997 s/w Verna
Howard Lucille 1878 1954  
Howard Lucy 1881 1950  
Howard Nellie O 1886 1969  
Howard Robert D 1885 1949  
Howard Robert O 1876 1945  
Howard Samanha A. 3-Mar 1869 28-Feb 1937  
Howard Verna Alexander 31-Jan 1897 3-Feb 1995 s/w Charles
Howard William E. 28-Dec 1895 1-Jan 1957  
Howell Dr. T.W. 1864 1932  
Howell Earl E 1906 1975  
Howell Elizabeth Washington 1893 1969  
Howell Gladys Berry 1911 1928  
Howell Martha (Dunn) March 1896 June 1972 w/o Captain W.A.
Howell Ollie B 1874 1959  
Howell
image
William A 1-Nov 1892 22-Jul 1962 CAPTAIN DC-RES WWI
Howland Frank M 1880 1959 s/w Ollie
Howland Ollie M 1887 1949 s/w Frank
Hoy Raymond Van no date no date  
Hubbs Spencer B 8-Jul 1871 24-Apr 1939  
Huck
image
Raymond Ernest 7-Aug 1917 15-Feb 1951 SGT 5 CAL (INF) WWII 1 CAL DIV (INF) KOREA
Hudson Alfred B 1885 1958 s/w Tersa
Hudson Alfred B 1885 1958  
Hudson Babies      
Hudson Della F 1892 1975  
Hudson Tersa J 1894 1982 s/w Alfred
Huggins Dorman B. 1917 1924  
Hughes
image
Daniel Elias 17-Mar 1889 23-May 1959 PVT 14 REGT FA REPL DEP WWI
Hughes
image
Sam   15-Jan 1937 PVT 162 DEPOT BRIG
Hugo
image
Alice A 22-Feb 1907 4-Apr 1996 US ARMY WWII
Hugo Bertha F 1878 1956 s/w Geroge A
Hugo Cheryl Flo 1946 1946  
Hugo Geroge A 1859 1940 s/w Bertha
Hugo
image
Lyle Coburn 28-Jan 1906 11-Feb 1988 CPL US ARMY WWII
Huhn Bertha 1887 1928  
Huhn Myra 15-Apr 1906 24-Sep 1921  
Hulsey Charles F 1874 1954 s/w Margaret
Hulsey Margaret K 1879 1940 s/w Charles
Hulsozer Charles 24-Nov 1882 7-Sep 1941 s/w Harriet
Hulsozer Harriet 31-Jan 1885 12-Sep 1953 s/w Charles
Humbble Jerry Paul 13-Apr 1966 6-Jul 1988  
Hummingbird Bertha 1897 1927  
Humphrey Evelyn Mae 1908 1938  
Humphrey John J 4-Aug 1849 3-Aug 1930 s/w Mary
Humphrey Mary L 22-Apr 1866 6-Jun 1954 s/w John
Hunnicutt Adaline 1856 1941  
Hunnicutt James R 2-Apr 1923 15-Nov 1925 s/o S.H. & A.R.
Hunt Cora A 1874 1946 s/w Samuel
Hunt Samuel E 1866 1951 s/w Cora
Hunt Wilma M 13-Feb 1922 21-May 1953  
Hunt Dollie 1886 1930 s/w Eddie
Hunt Eddie 1885 1954 s/w Dollie
Hunter donna Earlene 25-Sep 1952 9-Feb 2003  
Hunter Edna N. 28-Apr 1885 26-Jan 1962  
Hunton George E 1883 1935  
Hunton Josephine F 1892 1962  
Hurst Thelma L 24-Jan 1911 24-Mar 1969  
Husband Harry A 4-Mar 1899 24-May 1944  
Husband Levi J 13-Oct 1867 15-Apr 1933 s/w Minnie
Husband Minnie R 6-Dec 1876 13-Jun 1944 s/w Levi
Hyland Bertha Heidenfelder 13-Jan 1893 1971  
Hyland Lottie B 4-Jul 1882 4-May 1934 s/w Thomas
Hyland Thomas J 5-Sep 1870 7-Oct 1960 s/w Lottie
Ingram Henry E 16-Jan 1894 24-Apr 1957 s/w Nellie A.
Ingram
image
Henry Edward 16-Jan 1894 24-Apr 1957 SCT QUARTERMASTER CORPS WWI
Ingram Nellie A. 1-Apr 1888 18-Aug 1972 s/w Henry E.
Inman Grace 14-Oct 1906 6-May 1979  
Inman
image
Roy Alfonzo 11-Jan 1887 8-Nov 1943 PVT 56 INF 7 DIV
Irwin Charles T 1-Nov 1928 9-Nov 1928  
Isbell Martha H 1-Oct 1905 10-Apr 1907  
Jack Annie 1869 1930  
Jack Flemin 27-May 1862 10-Oct 1926  
Jackson Baby   1948 s/w Elenora
Jackson
image
Clifford C 27-Jul 1917 31-Mar 1945 TEC 4 605 AAA GP CAC WWII
Jackson Elenora Berg 1925 1948 s/w Baby
Jackson Everett N 1875 1953  
Jackson John C. 12-Dec 1884 24-Apr 1962  
Jackson John H 14-Jan 1910 22-Aug 1974  
Jackson Leota B 7-Jul 1896 16-Oct 1970  
Jackson Melissa E 16-Dec 1868 8-Aug 1931 w/o J.T.
Jackson Michaline Marie 6-Oct 1947 7-Oct 1947  
Jackson Rosaloe G 29-May 1937 15-Dec 1938  
Jackson Ruby Mae 17-May 1915 21-Mar 1955  
Jackson Sarah E 1884 1968  
Jackson Viola 5-May 1911 31-Oct 1911  
Jackson   1861 1944 home made marker
Jacobs Cyrus 12-Feb 1834 no date s/w Elizabeth
Jacobs Elizabeth 7-Jul 1834 18-Sep 1917 s/w Cyrus
James Agnew 15-May 1888 8-Feb 1920  
James Bessie 4-Dec 1891 19-Sep 1932 s/w Fred
James Fred 18-Jan 1882 19-Apr 1943 s/w Bessie
Jarman Elbert M 22-Nov 1861 10-Aug 1956  
Jarman Lula B 16-Dec 1865 20-Mar 1950  
Jeffrey George Marshall 1851 1927  
Jenkins Bessie Marie 1900 1956  
Jenkins Eliza J 1864 1943 s/w Joe
Jenkins Iva N 1865 1938 s/w Lemuel
Jenkins Joe B 1856 1933 s/e Eliza
Jenkins Lemuel P. 1856 1951 s/w Iva
Jenkins William T. 29-Apr 1879 21-Aug 1950 s/w Winford
Jenkins Winford M 29-May 1888 1-Aug 1949 s/w William
Johnson Ca     broken marker
Johnson Clyde C 22-Jan 1904 3-Feb 1949  
Johnson Ella Pearl 14-Aug 1887 1-Apr 1981  
Johnson Finley 1881 1950  
Johnson J.F. Beaver 30-Nov 1877 26-Mar 1961  
Johnson Jessie 1896 1932  
Johnson Joe 1884 1960 s/w Lonnie
Johnson John W   24-Aug 1923 age 53 years s/w Rhoda
Johnson Lella B 11-Apr 1898 8-Oct 1951  
Johnson Lonnie 1895 1975 s/w Joe
Johnson Mary Ellen 16-Dec 1871 21-Nov 1954  
Johnson Obie Dire 1871 1956  
Johnson Rhoda 1879 1925 s/w John
Johnson? Deler? 1922 1940 home made marker
Johnston Lillian Haddock 1907 no date  
Johnston Mattie M 1873 1947 s/w Samuel
Johnston Samuel W 1869 1943 s/w Mattie
Jones A.S.F.   16-Aug 1909 w/o Capt M (age 60 years)
Jones Anna Myrl 1906 1991 s/w John
Jones Arthur M 27-Jul 1887 12-Jan 1939  
Jones Ben 9-Jan 1902 13-Jul 1980 s/w Pearl
Jones Capt M. 2-Sep 1846 June 1910 Unknown Unit
Jones Charley T 1876 1916 s/w Corra
Jones Corra 1883 1918 s/w Charley
Jones Daniel J 30-Aug 1914 9-Jun 1984  
Jones Edward D 29-Apr 1879 3-Dec 1966  
Jones Elizabeth H 31-Mar 1861 23-Jun 1934  
Jones Elmer W 15-May 1878 23-Nov 1932  
Jones Florence 9-Oct 1873 25-Sep 1844 s/w John
Jones Frank E 14-Mar 1888 25-Jun 1948  
Jones Frank M 2-Sep 1872 4-Sep 1951  
Jones Georgia 4-Apr 1909 26-Sep 1996 s/w Orville
Jones Guy J 24-Jan 1888 29-Nov 1939  
Jones Hattie B. 27-Jan 1894 16-Sep 1964  
Jones Homer 1887 1952 s/w Josie
Jones Inez Bayouth 8-Mar 1918 27-Jul 2003  
Jones Iris Lee 2-Sep 1918 27-Feb 1974  
Jones James C 1871 1937 s/w Julia
Jones John W 30-Dec 1863 16-Aug 1944 s/w Florence
Jones John W. Jr. 1902 1975 s/w Anna
Jones Josie 1895 1952 s/w Homer
Jones Julia E 1875 1970 s/w James
Jones L.E. Gene 25-Aug 1925 no date  
Jones Levi 12-Sep 1905 17-Feb 1918  
Jones Louella 20-Jul 1887 31-Aug 1979  
Jones Loyd Nahaniel   1-Jan 1955  
Jones M ? L 11-Apr 1872 5-Jun 1910 home made marker
Jones Mary S. 25-Sep 1886 20-Nov 1985  
Jones Orville 23-Oct 1903 31-Jul 1958 s/w Georgia
Jones Pearl 6-May 1908 17-Dec 1997 s/w Ben
Jones Ruby N 29-Aug 1887 10-Oct 1954  
Jones Rutha 11-Jul 1887 22-Mar 1957  
Jones Wallace T 22-Jun 1866 29-Oct 1929  
Jones William A. 12-Oct 1891 12-May 1951  
Jones William Ivan no date no date Marker half buried
Jones Ester Ruth 2-Feb 1918 6-Feb 1986  
Jones Jimmie R 19-Mar 1931 31-Oct 1936  
Jordan A.F. Buster 30-Nov 1909 23-Sep 1976  
Jordan Albert 1870 1943  
Jordan Calvin Don 15-Aug 1924 13-Feb 1926  
Jordan Dorcey 8-Mar 1823 3-Jan 1924  
Jordan Dovie S 19-Sep 1915 5-May 1994 s/w Leo
Jordan E.W. "Sweet" 10-Aug 1910 10-Feb 1996 s/w Floyd
Jordan Floyd 26-May 1907 10-Jun 1974 s/w E.W.
Jordan Joela Waneese   17-Jul 1932  
Jordan Lena 1900 1989 s/w O, Clyde
Jordan Leo Owen 3-Oct 1916 22-Apr 1990 s/w Dovie
Jordan
image
Leo Owen 3-Oct 1916 22-Apr 1990 T SGT US ARMY WWII
Jordan Lucy C 10-Sep 1872 no date s/w Martin
Jordan Mae Roberson 16-May 1892 9-Dec 1974  
Jordan Martin D 12-Sep 1872 30-Aug 1931 s/w Luct
Jordan Martin David 11-Sep 1957 7-Nov 1984  
Jordan Mary C 20-Dec 1882 17-Nov 1978  
Jordan Mary Siens 16-Nov 1920 18-May 1969  
Jordan O. Clyde 1896 1982 s/w Lena
Jordan O. Clyde Jr. 3-Jul 1933 5-Oct 1934  
Jordan
image
Rex Vaughn 4-Jan 1930 26-Nov 2003 YN3 US NAVY KOREA
Jordan Sally 25-Apr 1901 30-Mar 1976  
Jordan Sarah E 1887 1979 s/w William
Jordan William H 1885 1954 s/w Sarah
Jordan Wm. Adair 15-Dec 1892 18-Dec 1945  
Just Billy Gene   1934  
Just Clara V 14-May 1907 5-Nov 2001 s/w David
Just David 9-Feb 1903 29-Jan 1993 s/w Clara
Just Edward 27-Sep 1895 22-May 1951 s/w Florence
Just Florence 13-Nov 1895 5-Jan 1969 s/w Edward
Just Hattie Ward 1904 1955  
Just Helena 23-Oct 1874 2-Feb 1944 s/w William
Just Henry 8-Mar 1901 28-Jun 1937  
Just Leah 2-Dec 1910 21-Apr 2002 s/w William
Just William 13-Aug 1911 1-Jul 1983 s/w Leah
Just William F 31-Dec 1871 19-Oct 1945 s/w Helena
Kaiser
image
Jess Ernest 30-Jan 1895 10-Jul 1957 PVT OCT AUTO TEPL DRAFT WWI
Kaiser Mr S.L. ? 23-Jan 1883 10-Aug 19?? home made marker
Kaiser Violet V. 2-Feb 1901 6-Mar 1985  
Kannady Beluah Mae 1929 1933  
Kannady Celia B 1889 1982 s/w Walter
Kannady Walter A 1888 1931 s/w Celia
Karr Chester 25-Sep 1955 25-Sep 1955  
Karr Geneva G 5-Jul 1920 26-Jan 1996  
Karr Merrill Austin Sr. (M.A.,) 5-Nov 1941 8-Oct 1983  
Karr Merrill E/ Jr, 17-Jun 1918 6-Dec 1991  
Karr Merrill Emery Sr. 15-Nov 1885 17-Aug 1939  
Karr Myrtle Andoe 26-Feb 1890 12-Jan 1983  
Karr Silence M 1856 1940  
Kearney Ida Braniff 19-Apr 1871 29-Dec 1939  
Keefover D. Faye 21-Mar 1926 no date s/w James
Keefover Fanny Shafranek 21-Aug 1880 21 Nov 1947 s/w George
Keefover Geo. Philip 5-Dec 1918 8-Dec 1977  
Keefover George William 12-Apr 1880 27-Jan 1953 s/w Fanny
Keefover James Lee 3-Oct 1943 7-Feb 1999  
Keefover James Richard 24-Aug 1921 28-Jun 1966 s/w D. Faye
Keefover William A 27-Sep 1921 24-Dec 1998  
Keith ? 11-Dec 1918 15-Jun 1920 d/o James F
Keith Anna L 7-Jun 1874 5-Mar 1929  
Keith Bess Henley 1897 1989  
Keith Edna 16-Jan 1896 30-Mar 1915 s/w Infant Son w/o George
Keith Felix G 17-Sep 1848 26-Apr 1930  
Keith George B. Sr. 1884 1966  
Keith Henry 1883 1965 s/w Lennis
Keith Infant Son   no date s/w Edna s/o George
Keith James F 1881 1965  
Keith James Henley 1922 1989 s/w Joseph
Keith
image
Joseph Lathon 1924 1944 US ARMY 3RD INFANTRY DIV INTERRED ITALY
Keith Lennis 1886 1954 s/w Henry
Keith Louis Henry 23-Jul 1908 25-Oct 1980 s/w Lucille
Keith Lucille Maude 9-Nov 1913 15-Jan 1981 s/w Louis
Keith Marie April 1896 May 1973  
Keith Oves Brookman 1887 1917 w/o James F
Keith
image
Wade W 25-May 1892 16-Apr 1948 PFC MED DEPT WWI
Kellenberger FloydF 1882 1960  
Kellenberger Jack H 22-Oct 1922 15-Jul 1943  
Kellenberger Mattie no date no date  
Kellenberger Ruth A 18-Jan 1890 12-Jan 1974  
Keller Clarence 13-Jul 1861 21-Sep 1939  
Keller Margaret A 19-Jun 1869 29-Dec 1939  
Kelley Anna C 10-Aug 1904 17-Aug 1935  
Kelley Clarineele M 4-Apr 1928 19-Jul 1930  
Kelley E. Dewey 29-Jun 1900 23-Oct 1992 s/w Beulah
Kelley Edith no date no date  
Kelley Ethel no date no date  
Kelley Mattie no date no date  
Kelley Neulah M 8-Feb 1906 20-Jun 1986 s/w E. Dewey
Kelley R.D. no date no date  
Kelley Wm. Eldridge 1-Oct 1901 25-Mar 1961  
Keltner Jasper 9-Sep 1879 18-Nov 1967  
Keltner Ruth E 2-Aug 1886 8-Oct 1925  
Kemple Lawrence J 28-Mar 1868 30-Jun 1944  
Kemple Martin L 23-Mar 1913 17-Nov 1952  
Kemple Mary Alvina 10-Jul 1885 15-Apr 1972  
Kennady E.P. 1845 1923  
Kennedy John Roy 27-Nov 1875 24-Mar 1955 s/w Rosey
Kennedy Rosey 15-Aug 1882 3-Jul 1942 s/w John
Kenton
image
Henry R. 8-Nov 1882 29-May 1967 PVT HO CO 33 COAST ARTY WWI
Kenton Ruby Irene 16-Apr 1896 18-Jul 1954 w/o H.R.
Kepler Charles E 12-Apr 1909 19-Jun 1936  
Kepler Clint 1877 1935 s/w Emma
Kepler Clinton 20-Sep 1924 29-Aug 1939  
Kepler Emma 1892 1971 s/wClint
Kepler George 1875 1952  
Ketchum Dora Lee 1890 1959 s/w L.C.
Ketchum L.C. 1891 1979 s/w Dora
Kidd Alonzo Allen 1900 1959 s/w Edna
Kidd Edna Peace 1903 1964 s/w Alonzo
Kidd Jerry no date no date home made marker
Kidd Jimmy Dean 7-Jan 1945 21-Nov 1990  
Kidd Mary J March 1935 Feb. 1936 home made marker
Killion Patricia Ann 31-Dec 1954 18-Sep 1970  
Kimball Fairfax 1901 1933  
Kimball George W. 1856 1922 s/w Katherine
Kimball Katherine J. "Kate" 1860 1940 s/w George W
King Adam F 1867 1938 s/w Ida
King Benjamin F 31-Dec 1917 24-Feb 1943 s/o Zeb & B.E.
King Bertha 28-May 1908 26-Oct 1962  
King Bertha E 20-Jun 1890 25-Nov 1981  
King Eliza Ann 9-Feb 1854 14-Mar 1932  
King Ida May 1868 1940 s/w Adam
King
image
Leonard A 3-Apr 1872 31-Oct 1943 CORP CO C23US INF SPANISH AMERICAN WAR
King Louis James 14-Feb 1847 29-Mar 1934  
King
image
Richard   14-Aug 1926 PVT 30 FIELD ARTY
King
image
Richard   14-Aug 1926 PVT 30 FIELD ARTY KANSAS
King Sarah Gaylord 1860 1930  
King Zeb W. 17-Apr 1887 12-Aug 1957  
King Alma E 1895 1920  
Kingsley Sallie Mobley 1885 1934  
Kiphart Edgar L 12-Apr 1894 24-Nov 1960  
Kiphart Ester H 6-Aug 1895 7-Sep 1981  
Kiphart
image
Jacob no date no date Co. B 1st Indiana H.A.
Kirk Texas D. 10-May 1868 12-Jul 1953  
Kirksey Charles A. 1874 1929  
Kisselburg Cora A 1883 1948  
Kisselburg Frank 1911 1972  
Kisselburg Frank C 1887 1931  
Klemme Don A 3-Apr 1902 27-Oct 1973 s/w Lenora
Klemme Lenora B 19-Feb 1906 23-Jul 1994 s/w Don
Klinefelter Anna 21-Jul 1887 26-Mar 1979 s/w Claypool
Klinefelter Claypool F. 12-Jul 1889 2-Aug 1967 s/w Anna
Klinefelter Glen W. 1886 1963  
Klinefelter Mamie 4-Feb 1908 24-Feb 1992  
Klinefelter Marvin G 2-Mar 1917 28-Dec 1998  
Klinefelter
image
Marvin G, 2-Mar 1917 28-Dec 1998 SGT US ARMY AIR FORCE WWII
Knight Elizabeth 16-Feb 1859 15-Jun 1927  
Knight John 25-Jun 1848 22-Oct 1928  
Knighten A.S. 2-Jan 18?8 10-Jan 1910 w/o A.M.
Knighten Al Marion 10-Dec 1858 22-Nov 1937  
Knighten Allie R 6-Jun 1908 5-Aug 1986  
Kubitschek Joe F 1882 1961 s/w Lottie
Kubitschek Lottie A 1888 1945 s/w Joe
Lamberson Alva 1872 1940 s/w Ida
Lamberson Ida 1872 1941 s/w Alva
Lamberson Vera G. 19-Mar 1902 27-Mar 1991 s/w W. Ray
Lamberson W. Ray 13-Aug 1901 13-Dec 1988 s/w Vera
Lambert Fannie 1889 1975 s/w Frank
Lambert Frank 1879 1965 s/w Fannie
Lamburt Iris 10-Jun 1909 20-Nov 1914 d/o B.F. & Fannie
Landers Carl E 17-Apr 1912 12-Jun 1935  
Lang Joseph W. 1872 1951  
Langley John B 1901 1964  
Langlinais Gwila Marie 7-Nov 1974 14-Jun 1984  
Lapsley Frances E 1885 1977  
Lapsley Ruper C 1878 1954  
Larkin Baby   1-Aug 1933  
Larkin Bessie thomas 20-Mar 1885 22-Feb 1928  
Larkin Clifton B 28-Feb 1882 18-Jan 1905 s/w Sharla
Larkin Merton W 8-Sep 1879 13-Feb 1948  
Larkin Mildred N 27-Mar 1907 21-Jul 1981 s/w Virgil
Larkin Sharla 18-Mar 1894 21-Oct 1906 d/o W.E. & S.L.
Larkin Virgil M 19-Aug 1907 21-Mar 1983 s/w Mildred
Larkins Alice S 8-Jul 1867 27-Sep 1938 s/w Marsellous
Larkins John 1866 1945  
Larkins Marseleeous 18-Jan 1861 29-Sep 1944 s/w Alice
Lasley Waunete Chrystal 3-Jul 1917 6-Jul 1917 d/o S.W. * S.M.
Lauderback Essie F 1883 1964 s/w James
Lauderback James H 1880 1968 s/w Essie
LaVelle Thomas Roy 1891 1932  
Lawson Ruth E 1-Jun 1912 19-Dec 1977  
Layman August 5-Jan 1912 27-Oct 1929  
Layman Virgil O 1903 1953  
Lazalier Frank H 1888 1980 s/w Lurie
Lazalier Lurie J 1890 1960 s/w Frank
Leap Arthur E 25-Jul 1869 3-Jun 1947 s/w Minnie-Leah
Leap Minnie V 29-Sep 1869 11-Feb 1910 s/w Arther-Leah
Lee Vernon 27-Mar 1933 21-Dec 1937  
Leeper Vestilla 15-Oct 1883 20-Feb 1916 w/o R.C.
Leiody Mamie Irene 29-Apr 1894 10-Apr 1971 s/w Walter
Leiody Walter Ernest 16-Oct 1896 18-Dec 1972 s/w Mamie
Lemley Grant 21-Jan 1903 14-Oct 1938  
Lemley Seward J 12-Oct 1900 24-May 1945  
Lenox Audie L 12-Aug 1889 22-Nov 1969  
Leppke Dorothy I 2-Nov 1903 16-Jul 1992 s/w Erwin
Leppke Erwin C. 4-Oct 1911 16-Apr 1964 s/w Dorothy
Lettle? Infant 20-Nov 28-Mar s/o R.C. * V.C.  
Lewis Anna 1885 1965 s/w Frank
Lewis
image
Charles Albert 27-Nov 1887 6-Nov 1957 PVT 162 DEPOT BRIGADE WWI PH
Lewis Frank C. 1881 1957 s/w Amma
Lewis George 1898 1973 s/w Zora
Lewis
image
Homer 8-Feb 1889 15-Mar 1943 PVT 138 INF 35 DIV WWI
Lewis Ida Jane 1886 1915  
Lewis James A 1861 1946  
Lewis Wm. Murray 1883 1949  
Lewis Zora 1888 1972 s/w George
Liggett E. John Jr. 1918 1983 s/w Ella-Ernest
Liggett Ella M 1892 1965 s/w E- Ernest
Liggett Ernest J. 1893 1977 s/w E-Ella
Liggett
image
Ernest John Jr. 20-Feb 1918 2-Aug 1983 CAPT US ARMY WWII
Liljeblas Carl Orville 1919 1932  
Limes? Bertha Nov   w.o Owen
Limke Henry W. 15-Dec 1895 4-Aug 1955 s/w Rose-James
Limke James F 31-Jul 1933 no date s/w Henry-Rose
Limke Rose M. 29-Aug 1895 20-May 1971 s/w Henry-James
Lindsay Frank L 22-Sep 1893 8-Sep 1974  
Lindsay Myrtle 21-Apr 1894 24-Apr 1960  
Lindsly Alfred E. 1845 1917  
Lindsly Luella Hedden 1858 1941  
Littrell Baby   1933 age 8 mos
Lively J.P. 24-Jul 1851 24-Jun 1915  
Lloyd Dianna 10-Oct 1867 11-Nov 1940 s/w Weldon
Lloyd DoraDeane 13-Jun 1902 11-Oct 1979 s/e Olen
Lloyd Linden W 9-Oct 1934 26-Mar 1936  
Lloyd Mary Elizabeth 4-Dec 1908 11-Sep 1946  
Lloyd Olen W 10-Oct 1889 14-Jun 1973 s/w Dora
Lloyd
image
Olen Winfree 10-Oct 1889 14-Jun 1973 FI US NAVY WWI
Lloyd Weldon C 19-Jun 1866 14-Nov 1947 s/w Dianna
Logan Jerry Don 28-Jul 1944 27-Sep 1952  
London George W 22-Feb 1853 8-May 1906  
Long Ella 8-Nov 1859 20-Sep 1945  
Lonsinger Anna 1877 1975 s/w Lewis
Lonsinger Anna Mae 28-Sep 1912 15-Apr 1976 s/w Walter
Lonsinger Bernice 3-May 1906 18-Mar 1999  
Lonsinger Lewis 1867 1939 s/w Anna
Lonsinger Walter 4-Dec 1903 31-Jul 1977 s/w Anna
Loony Sa? Sep 1886 20-Feb 1928  
Love Prince A. 1927 1931  
Lowe Mary J 6-Mar 1949 14-Aug 1994  
Lowrey Charkes 21-Dec 1896 29-Jul 1950  
Lowrey J.B. (Coon) 21-Jul 1893 19-Nov 1952  
Lowrey Vada L 12-Jan 1889 8-May 1946  
Lowrie Baby Ruth 22-Apr 1913 2-Apr 1918  
Loyd Edba Jo 1-Feb 1941 6-Sep 1941  
Loyd Luesise Caroline 1884 1959  
Loyd William Franklin 1882 1936  
Loyd Louie Imogene 1929 1929  
Loyd Will April 1940 April 1940 home made marker
Lundy Audrey Shane 23-Oct 1885 7-Nov 1940  
Lundy
image
Ira A 1-Aug 1878 26-Mar 1948 PVT CAV
Lutz Nettie 1888 1959  
Lyman Billie Andrew 4-Mar 1958 4-Mar 1958 s/w Mary Ann
Lyman Donald Dean March 1921 March 1926  
Lyman Lewis A 1899 1983  
Lyman Mary Ann 15-Jan 1957 15-Jan 1957 s/w Billy
Lyman Minta R 1900 1951  
Lynam Wm H.     can't read marker
Lynch Baby 1903 1903  
Lynch Daniel 26-May 1852 26-Feb 1933 s/w Iantha
Lynch Edward T 1864 1942 s/w Emma
Lynch Emma E 1870 1949 s/w Edward
Lynch Evelyn 18-Jun 1896 17-Apr 1914  
Lynch Iantha 31-Mar 1870 31-Jan 1954 s/w Daniel
Lynch M. Myrtle 1893 1903  
Lynch
image
Robert E 19-Feb 1911 19-Aug 1983 TEC8 US ARMY WWII
Lynch Waunita James 23-Jan 1910 13-Apr 1951  
Lyttle Hester 1898 1934  
Mabes Ralph L 13-Jun 1911 21-Nov 1960  
Maddix Austin E 5-Jun 1892 25-Nov 1956 s/w Hazel
Maddix Hazel M 14-Jul 1902 24-Jul 1996 s/w Austin
Madison Cross 1873 1957  
Mahan Byron N 1868 1948  
Mahorney Florence C 1940 1955  
Maines Dallas G. 1893 1962  
Maines Richard 1895 1953  
Makin Margaret E 7-Sep 1863 9-Mar 1947  
Mal?e Ruby May 1901 27-Oct 1918 w/o Gene
Mann Lillie 1869 1959  
Maples Mattie Gallentine 1900 19187 w/o Harrison Maples
Marchbanks Eugene J 1893 1942  
Marchbanks Francis N 1931 1935  
Marchbanks Leroy D. 1900 1940  
Marchbanks Levi 1862 1929  
Mardis
image
Charles E 20-Jul 1899 8-Jan 1969 PVT US ARMY WWI
Marht Mary Ann 25-Dec 1871 23-Mar 1954  
Marler Albert 25-May 1911 30-May 1912  
Martin Elsie May 1894 1957 s/w William
Martin Emma J 1886 1971 s/w James
Martin James P 1878 1947 s/w Emma
Martin Susanne 17-Feb 1878 22-Jul 1945  
Martin William C 1891 1965 s/w Elsie May
Martinsen
image
Hans M   19-May 1925 CORP 31INF CALIFORNIA
Maschal Faye Paine 19-Dec 1887 20-Jun 1983 s/w John
Maschal John Henry 7-Aug 1881 18-Jul 1953 s/w Faye
Mason Elmer J 1889 1944 s/w L. Alma
Mason L. Alma 1893 1968 s/w Elmer
Mason Willis 13-Jun 1897 9-Jan 1956  
Mathes Etta 21-Jul 1891 25-Jul 1977 s/w Kelly
Mathes Kelly A 23-Jan 1893 8-Feb 1957 s/w Etta
Mathes Paul 1919 1965  
Mathews Lawrence L 2-Sep 1896 18-Dec 1917  
Matthews
image
Curtis Charles 13-Apr 1895 28-Dec 1975 PVT US ARMY WWI
Matthews Enoch 23-Dec 1875 11-Mar 1907  
Matthews Francis M 1862 1943  
Matthews George E 1858 1941  
Matthews James M. 1866 19?? s/w Nancy
Matthews Nancy E 1869 1920 s/w James
Mattingley Samuel Leo 1874 1959  
Mattison C. Roscoe 15-Jun 1905 20-Nov 1972  
Mattison Ruth 1904 1959  
Mattison theo 26-Feb 1905 24-Sep 1980  
Maxam Rohama 30-Sep 1912   broken marker
Maxey Dexter G 1863 1940 s/w Susie
Maxey Ione M 17-Sep 1909 25-Jan 1994  
Maxey Len E. 9-Jan 1902 16-Apr 1969  
Maxey Lorene 26-Jun 1921 7-Aug 1940  
Maxey Susie F 1885 1935 s/w Dexter
Mayfield Ida 1892 1925 s/w Stella
Mayfield Stella 1885 1944 s/w Ida
McAfee David Elmore 28-Dec 1866 14-Mar 1955  
McAfee Janney Francis 12-Jan 1873 28-May 1945  
McAfee Jennifer 29-Apr 1935 26-Mar 1973  
McAfee Lottie May Roberts 26-Feb 1900 24-Aug 1986  
McAfee Ralph A 12-Aug 1937 9-Mar 1949  
McAfee
image
William   9-Dec 1943 PVT O.M. CORP
McAffee Davud Andrew   30-Jul 1926  
McAlvain Effoe M 1887 1974 s/w John
McAlvain John W 1883 1951 s/w Effie
McAlvain S. Louise 2-Apr 1915 21-Feb 2003 s/w W. Polk
McAlvain W. Polk 29-Dec 1911 12 Oct 1996 s/w S. Louise
McAnally Laura L 1889 1974 s/w Robert
McAnally
image
Mark F 12-Feb 1905 22-Jan 1973 CAPTAIN CE USAR WWII KOREA
McAnally Robert R 1884 1953 s/w Laura
McCaffree Albert 1860 1947  
McCaffree Czarina 16-Jan 1885 30-Aug 1956  
McCaffree Georgia C 31-Aug 1866 3-Sep 1936  
McCartney alfred H 10-Feb 1872 19-Aug 1954  
McCartney Alonzo 1875 1934 s/w Lillie
McCartney John M 1838 1914 s/w Mary
McCartney Leota Juanita   13-Dec 1929  
McCartney Lillie D 1877 1928 s/w Alonzo
McCartney Mary E 1840 1927 s/w John
McCartney Pearl 13-Feb 1881 9-Nov 1918  
McCarty "Bud" no date no date s/w Mollie
McCarty Alvin 1909 1913  
McCarty Bertha 22-Jun 1903 18-Sep 1976  
McCarty Bessie W. (Archer) 29-Oct 1913 5-Mar 1992 s/w Hugh
McCarty Don 15-Sep 1898 4-Jan 1967  
McCarty Fred 19-Feb 1877 10-Apr 1971 s/w Ruie
McCarty Hugh C. 19-Aug 1906 15-Nov 1992 s/w Bessie
McCarty Matilda Louise "Mollie" 4-Apr 1896 15-Oct 1969 s/w Bud
McCarty Myrtle 12-Oct 1900 11-Sep 1979  
McCarty Norene 10-Apr 1904 12-Jun 1979  
McCarty Ruie 8-Jan 1886 2-Apr 1979 s/w Fred
McCarty Sallie Mead 1874 1948 s/w W,. F.
McCarty Wm. F. 1872 1923 s/w Sallie
McClain Ray Leland   27-Jul 1939  
McClendon Ruby F (Spears) 17-Mar 1914 29-Jul 1981  
McClure Bonnie Jean (Tate) 10-Jun 1948 24-Jul 1998  
McClure Callie F 1871 1934 s/w William
McClure Mollie E 1898 1978 s/w Roy
McClure Roy Y 1898 1959 s/w Mollie
McClure William J 1863 1934 s/w Callie F
McConnell Ekmer Dean 19-Jun 1937 3-Aug 1995 s/w Linda Vivian
McConnell Linda Vivian 5-Oct 1946 no date s/w Elmer
McConnell Matilda   14-Feb 191? home made marker
McCormick G.B. 1865 1939  
McCormick Lawrence D. 10-Dec 1906 21-Feb 1958  
McCoy Baby Lee 1908 1957 d/o Bob Arp
McCoy Isaac M 1855 1937  
McCracken R.K. 1866 1933  
McCullough Adda M 1879 1964 s/w Amer
McCullough Amer A 1872 1944 s/w Adda
McCullough John P 19-Dec 1942 8-Sep 1943  
McCullough Leo c 16-Aug 1905 17-Aug 1974 s/w Thelma
McCullough Leonard 26-Jul 1940 4-Jan 1942  
McCullough Leonard K 5-Dec 1912 15-Nov 1998 s/w Margie
McCullough Margie V 18-Mar 1917 7-Dec 1988 s/w Leonard
McCullough thelma L 29-Jan 1916 26-Aug 2001 s/w Leo
McDivitt Hazel H 1894 1954 s/w James A
McDivitt James A. 1873 1960 s/w Hazel
Mcdonald
image
Ben H 1-Jan 1891 11-Jan 1949 CPL 165 DEPOT BRIG WWI
McDonald Charlie 1864 1930 s/w Nettie
McDonald Edith J 4-Jul 1910 3-Dec 1987  
McDonald Elizabeth K 10-Aug 1911 31-Jan 1996  
McDonald Ethel M 3-Apr 1903 29-Mar 1985 s/w Lester
McDonald Frank L 10-Mar 1904 3-Feb 1979  
McDonald John H Jun 1876 Sep 1957  
McDonald Junior 3-Sep 1931 3-Sep 1931  
McDonald Lester G 11-Nov 1893 28-May 1977 s/w Ethel
McDonald Lester G 11-Nov 1893 28-May 1977  
McDonald Melvin V. 11-Dec 1923 27-Nov 1926  
McDonald Nettie L 1867 1927 s/w Charlie
McDonald Vernon O 2-Jul 1910 16-Apr 2003  
McDoulet Bobby L 1-Aug 1932 22-Jul 1935 s/w Gary Secondi II
McDoulett
image
John F 7-Jan 1893 9-Nov 1970 PVT EVAC HOSP 21 WWI
McDoulett Nellie 11-Aug 1907 12-Mar 1996  
McEvers A.E. 23-Dec 1874 16-Dec 1918  
McGinnity Blanch 18-Sep 1895 25-May 1971  
McGinnity Claud 17-Aug 1903 11-May 1981  
McGinnity Frank 29-Sep 1958 7-Aug 1932  
McGinnity John 11-Apr 1912 2-May 1939  
McGinnity Susan A 27-Sep 1873 19-Oct 1969  
McGuire Ida Mae 21-Dec 1879 19-Sep 1942 w/o Fred
McGuire
image
William T no date no date Co K 13th West Virginia Infantry
McIntire Dorsie K 28-Oct 1910 11-Mar 1964 s/w Ernest
McIntire Ernest Murry 11-Nov 1904 19-Dec 1980 s/w Dorsie
McIntosh Sohpia 1840 1915  
McKellop Alberta Mae 9-Dec 1939 1-Sep 1959  
McKellop Helen M 12-Oct 1924 no date s/w Jesse
McKellop
image
James Albert 19-Mar 1918 14-Feb 1981 US NAVY WWII
McKellop Jesse A. 19-Mar 1918 14-Feb 1981 s/w Helen
McKellop Michael Gordon 15-Feb 1950 16-Jun 1988  
McKiearnan Frank 1872 1940  
McKiearnan Mary E 1886 1945  
McKiearnan Thomas J. Jr.   22-Feb 1946  
McKinney Alice? 19-Dec 1881 28-Dec 1915 w/ J.H.
McKinney Charley B 1900 1966  
McKinney Florence 1881 1967 s/w Soloman
McKinney Hazel 1901 1985  
McKinney Soloman 1875 1941 s/w Florence
McLain D.W. 30-Jun 1903 1-Jun 1921  
McLeod Frank 1-Nov 1911 10-Mar 1958  
McLeod Lottie 18-Feb 1911 26-Jan 1964  
McMains? Ruth M 15-Dec 1904 17-Oct 1912 d/o R & J
McMannis Henry J 1-Apr 1865 24-Apr 1950  
McMurtrey Ada Newell 7-Sep 1896 12-Feb 1983  
McNatt
image
Paul J. 13-Jan 1936 23-Jun 2000 PVT US ARMY
McPherson Mary Polson 15-Jul 1915 30-Oct 2000 s/w W.W.
McPherson W.W. (Bud) 18-Nov 1912 13-Feb 1988 s/w Mary
McPherson
image
Woodrow W 16-Nov 1911 13-Feb 1988 SGT US ARMY WWII
Mead Elizabeth 1869 1939 s/w Wm.
Mead Wm M. 1862 19-- s/w Elizabeth
Mehlhorn Alma E 16-Jan 1913 6-Sep 1972  
Mehlhorn Paul J 28-Apr 1907 16-Jun 1981  
Mendell William Arthur 10-Jul 1900 8-Nov 1954  
Messer Charles A. 4-Dec 1888 17-Sep 1976  
Messer Wylie David 11-Mar 1907 20-May 1958  
Metcalf Georgia O. 1881 1963  
Metzger Stella D 24-Jan 1888 14-Dec 1956  
Metzger William M 24-Jul 1884 16-Jan 1952  
Michael A.G. 1855 1922 s/w Z.A.
Michael Z.A. 1858 1938 s/w A.G.
Mickle Bobbie 1924 1926  
Middleton Augusta Bell no dates no date age 3 years
Middleton Ben J 1895 1981  
Middleton Cora e 1865 1952  
Middleton Hursie L 1897 1986  
Middleton Philip Anthony 10-Aug 1946 12-Nov 1994  
Milford Baby   27-Sep 1926  
Milford Baby Son   1917  
Milford James G 9-Jun 1893 7-Mar 1950  
Milford Lo Sitah Tyner Bible "Loie" 1896 1976  
Milford Nancy E 1842 1934 s/w William
Milford Rubin Francis 1868 1961 s/w Sarah
Milford Sarah J Price 1878 1918 s/w Rubin
Milford William 1844 1922 s/w Nancy
Miller Alfred Allen 20-Jan 1908 27-Mar 1991  
Miller Alma E 1897 1980 s/w Wm. Clyde
Miller Arminta E. 29-Jun 1856 20-Mar 1934  
Miller Bertha Mae 15-Sep 1938 16-Sep 1962  
Miller Charles Jeff Jr, 31-Oct 1960 19-Aug 2002  
Miller Curtis W. 29-Oct 1937 19-Jun 1996  
Miller David L 1896 1983 s/w Ora
Miller Dora B 13-Dec 1874 12-Mar 1967  
Miller Dorothy M 1908 1998 s/w Russel
Miller Edward A 14-Jan 1891 6-Nov 1918  
Miller Faye Norine 7-Mar 1917 2-Jun 1998  
Miller
image
George Wilson 4-Feb 1916 5-Jul 1973 S2 US NAVY WWII
Miller Georgia 28-Sep 1907 16-Sep 1989 s/w Jessie
Miller H. Monroe 1-Jun 1913 6-Dec 1987 s/w Wilma
Miller Hattie V 9-Jul 1860 22-Dec 1932  
Miller Henry W. 1862 1929  
Miller James Larkin 18-Jun 1918 19-May 1983  
Miller Jessie Dee 6-Apr 1903 24-Jun 1991 s/w Georgia
Miller John Thomas 14-Oct 1850 17-Jun 1927  
Miller Ladonna Jean 17-Oct 1956 17-Oct 1956 s/w Roberta
Miller M. Virginia 18-Aug 1872 23-Jan 1953 s/w Samuel
Miller Mary M 1872 1960  
Miller Maryann 5-Nov 1940 29-Apr 1941  
Miller Mattie 24-Nov 1888 9-Feb 1908  
Miller Maude B 1883 1956 s/w Richard
Miller Ora Marie 1904 1978 s/w David
Miller Richard E 1881 1954 s/w Maude
Miller Roberta Marie 8-Feb 1958 10-Feb 1958 s/w Ladonna
Miller Russel A 1901 1960 s/w Dorothy
Miller Samuel T 4-Feb 1877 13-Jan 1947 s/w M. Virginia
Miller
image
Tilden A 20-Oct 1928 1-Mar 1988 US NAVY KOREA
Miller Vence Virginia 23-Jan 1908 3-Dec 1939  
Miller William George 21-May 1904 10-Apr 1992  
Miller Wilma D 26-Oct 1913 2-Nov 1977 s/w H. Monroe
Miller Wm Clyde 1898 1945 s/w Alma
Miller ? Margaret 3-May 1878 19-Aug 1952 Mother
Milligan Alice 8-Jul 1865 13-Mar 1949  
Mills Margaret Jane 1890 1979  
Mills Walter Otis 1888 1935  
Millsap Anna M 23-Jan 1876 14-Oct 1943 s/w U. Adeb
Millsap Irenous 29-Dec 1837 6-Oct 1907  
Millsap Sherman F   1914  
Millsap U. Aden 11-Dec 188 30-Nov 1934 s/w Anna
Minard Nettie J. 1888 1961  
Mitchell Helen Jo 1913 1983 s/w I.K.
Mitchell I.K. (Ike) 1912 1998 s/w Helen
Mitchell Minnie F 1873 1946  
Mitchell W.W. no date no date home made marker
Mitchell Wylie David 3-Oct 1956 20-May 1958  
Mobley Arch 1906 1925  
Mobley
image
Howard G. 3-Feb 1924 25-Mar 1986 SGT US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII
Mobley Jack H.C. 1908 1940  
Mobley Oscar E. Jr. 1917 1920  
Mobley Oscar E. Sr. 1861 1928  
Mock Goerge 1868 1929  
Mock May Gilley 1911 1939 w/o Donald Mock
Monfort Harve 1868 1945 s/w Laura
Monfort Laura 1877 1965 s/w Harve
Monroe Charles R 11-Nov 1906 16-Dec 1950  
Monroe Mattie Ann Fish 27-Feb 1914 21-Apr 1996  
Montgomery Ester 26-Nov 1906 4-Oct 1909 d/p L.R. & J
Montroy Alexis Jean 13-Aug 1983 25-Aug 2004 Info provided by:
Conni Werther
Moore Delbert Howard Mar 1886 Dec 1951 s/w Effie
Moore Edward   17-Jan 1921  
Moore Effie Belle (Hendershot) Jun 1886 28-Feb 1984 s/w Delbert
Moore Ellen 5-Oct 1878 10-May 1927  
Moore Everette 6-Oct 1919 6-Nov 1919  
Moore Howard D 29-May 1903 14-Dec 1967  
Moore Jasper A 17-Jun 1863 21-Apr 1908 h/o Ada
Moore Jasper C 11-Jan 1905 14-Sep 1905 s/o J.A. & Ada
Moore John C 2-Feb 1891 14-Oct 1959 s/w Nela
Moore Lyle Hale 9-Oct 1939 26-Sep 1980  
Moore Marion E 1-Apr 1863 8-Jan 1902  
Moore Mary Jane 9-May 1880 4-Nov 1979 s/w Van
Moore Nela I 11-Mar 1896 11-Oct 1982 s/w John
Moore Robert Curtis 16-Oct 1916 16-Oct 1916  
Moore Ruthie?     d/o Robert & Ellen
Moore Sterling B 8-May 1898 2-Jan 1949  
Moore Van Loonen 8-Aug 1879 9-May 1960 s/w Mary
Moore? Robert?     can't read marker
Morgan Albert 27-May 1849 30-Nov 1920 s/w Amey
Morgan Amey 17-Mar 1844 9-Jan 1910 age 65 yrs
Morgan Billie Lee 12-Jun 1939 12-Jun 1939  
Morgan Claramae 18-Oct 1918 12-May 1948  
Morgan Cora J 29-Nov 1879 28-Nov 1959 s/w Sterling
Morgan Cosby L 1891 1931 s/w Cove
Morgan Cove H 1871 1937 s/w Cosby
Morgan Emma 1884 1940 s/w Tobe
Morgan Kate 1892 1941  
Morgan Lucile P (Branstetter) 8-May 1913 3-Jan 1995  
Morgan Margaret J 22-Jan 1858 11-Feb 1926 s/w Nathaniel
Morgan Mary M 3-Sep 1873 20-Dec 1914 age 41 years
Morgan Nathaniel 14-Jul 1856 26-Jul 1943 s/w Margaret J
Morgan Sterling P 5-Mar 1873 4-Oct 1938 s/w Cora
Morgan T.C. 1911 1940  
Morgan Tobe 1880 1965 s/w Emma
Morgan Velma Rosetta 25-Apr 1940 26-Apr 1940  
Morgan
image
William 28-Aug 1904 25-Aug 1963 PFC CO E7 INFANTRY WWII
Morgan Charles Coy 10-Apr 1887 29-May 1953  
Morgan Forrest C 1916 1960 s/w Waunitta
Morgan Helen L 2-Aug 1938 21-Nov 1940  
Morgan Mack 1858 1926  
Morgan Nellie May 27-Dec 1883 8-Jan 1971  
Morgan W.H. 9-Jul 1861 22-Feb 1929  
Morgan Waunnitta 1919 no date s/w Forrest
Morgans Louise A 31-Mar 1884 11-Feb 1958 s/w William
Morgans Selma 1911 1968  
Morgans William N 14-Feb 1881 14-Aug 1950 s/w Louise
Morland Eva M 1884 1959 s/w Frank
Morland Frank C 1865 1948 s/w Eva
Morland Ralph M 27-Aug 1945 14-Sep 1954  
Morris Cuba L 1912 1994 s/w Roy
Morris Dee D 1887 1947 s/w Rhoda
Morris E.L. (Bud) 21-Sep 1897 12-Oct 1963  
Morris Leonard 15-Feb 1944 3-May 1959  
Morris Lester 1911 1933  
Morris Margaret E 1872 1952  
Morris Martha Vivian Wright 17-Feb 1903 8-Mar 1978  
Morris Marvin     can't read marker
Morris Nancy 8-Jan 1868 26-Jan 1940  
Morris Noel S 20-Mar 1896 28-Dec 1939  
Morris R.M. (Mack) 1871 1940  
Morris Rhoda E 1889 1958 s/w Dee
Morris Roy W 1909 1972 s/w Cuba
Morris Victoria Lee 16-Oct 1949 18-Oct 1948  
Morris William Dan 1977 1980  
Morrison Cosby Dawson 5-Jul 1868 24-Jun 1943  
Morrison
image
Effie Ruth 28-Nov 1898 7-Dec 1956 TEC WOMENTS ARMY CORPS WWII
Morrison Fannie M 1873 1921 s/w George
Morrison George W. 1865 1928 s/w Fannie
Morrison Mollie 4-Nov 1882 1-Oct 1913 w/o E.A.
Morrow Denoras Harriet 7-Mar 1921 20-Mar 1922  
Morrow
image
G.G. (George G.) 1839 1919 Co. B 34th Arkansas Infantry
Morrow Joe Fagan 31-Oct 1888 1-Oct 1946 PVT 147 ENGRS WWI
Morrow Lucile Ellingwood 18-Feb 1891 19-Aug 1971  
Morrow Ulala D 1855 1935 w/o Geo
Mosener Hary L 20-Sep 1888 15-Oct 1918  
Moser Alta F 14-Sep 1895 28-Nov 1971  
Moser Audrey E 2-May 1922 25-Apr 1996  
Moser Curtis E 3-Sep 1892 20-Sep 1957  
Moser Gertrude 11-Feb 1889 18-Apr 1952  
Moser Mary A 9-Aug 1869 20-Dec 1950  
Moser
image
Oliver 13-Jan 1890 14-Feb 1961 PVT PROVOST GUART CO WWI
Moser Pauline 9-Jan 1908 28-Oct 1992  
Moser Rliley A. 7-Sep 1859 7-Nov 1922  
Mosher Goldie Williams 1907 1945  
Moss Ella Martha 1875 1946 s/w William
Moss William D 1886 1969 s/w Ella
Mott Roy B 1919 1921  
Mount? Ada E 1873 1934 home made marker
Mount? Hazel 1908 1915 home made marker
Mountain Nancy E 1855 1916  
Mulanax Bessie Mae 4-Mar 1901 25-Sep 1925  
Mullen Georgia Denorris 1907 1928  
Mullen Inez 1881 1960  
Mullen Wayne 1858 1920  
Mundier Henry H 25-Nov 1896 16-Oct 1918  
Murphy A. Orville 1908 1945  
Murphy Albert L 10-Mar 1872 16-Sep 1925 s/w Emma
Murphy Claudie Miller 1-May 1896 2-Aug 1902 s/p Albert & Emma
Murphy E.F. "Pat" 1887 1952  
Murphy Emma Lee 20-Aug 1877 5-Oct 1940 s/w Albert
Murphy Evelyn 1915 1930  
Murphy Jean Rose   1939 d/o Edgar & June
Murphy Mildred 10-Mar 1902 20-Apr 1909  
Murphy Nettie L 1884 1944  
Murphy Ruth 8-Mar 1911 8-May 1912  
Murray Cpl Darwin H 1924 1945  
Murray Eneas 1911 1990 s/w Marie
Murray Marie C 1912 1976 s/w Eneas
Musser James U 9-Sep 1871 30-Apr 1959  
Musser Maude VanDeusen 16-Apr 1885 17-Jan 1967  
Myers Baby   22-May 1913  
Myers Grover C 1883 1954  
Myers Mary 1872 1957  
Myers William 4-Jun 1881 8-Nov 1918  
Myles Jennie 25-May 1889 1-Feb 1988 s/w Leo
Myles Leo E 12-Sep 1889 8-Jul 1943 s/w Jeannie
Mynatt Afton 28-Jun 1916 15-Nov 1981 s/w Lorena
Mynatt George A 1862 1935  
Mynatt Jesse L 14-May 1896 11-Jul 1982 s/w Luretta
Mynatt Lorena 7-Oct 1915 4-Jun 1998 s/w Afton
Mynatt Luretta E 4-Nov 1901 1-Oct 1973 s/e Jesse
Mynatt Pauline B 25-Oct 1870 24-Dec 1944  
Mysinger N.M. 1-Nov 1857 5-May 1918  
Nabors Dona 9-Dec 1873 5-Jul 1941 s/wRevis
Nabors Revis L 2-Feb 1869 11-Feb 1851 s/w Dona
Nachtigall Ervin 1914 1973 s/w Evelyn
Nachtigall Evelyn 1917 no date s/w Ervin
Nail Marsha Louise   9-Mar 1944  
Nail Nettie Duncan 10-Nov 1883 2-Oct 1945  
Nash Clarence M 1896 1967  
Nash Pearl E. 1896 1961  
Neilson Grace Lucille 5-Mar 1891 9-Jan 1959  
Neller Erma 14-Apr 1884 5-Aug 1957 s/w R.G. Sallee
Nevergall Infant Son   16-Sep 1942  
Newell John 10-Feb 1885 2-Mar 1942  
Newland Joseph W. 30-Jul 1885 25-Feb 1958  
Newland Thelma D 29-Jan 1914 25-Jan 1921  
Newman Martha Ann 17-Oct 1883 27-Oct 1961  
Nichols Denver A 1896 1928  
Nichols John F 1855 1951 s/w Luella
Nichols Luella G 1863 1942 s/w John f
Nichols William Earl 8-Oct 1911 9-Jun 1913  
Nichols William Z. 26 Dec 1884 7-Dec 1935  
Nickels Lee 28-Jul 1902 14-Aug 1975  
Nipps Mary 17-Jan 1849 17-May 1922  
Noe Anna 1843 1915  
Nolta Lena L 17-Dec 1867 2-Jan 1950  
Norbell Lon foster 13-Dec 1871 13-Aug 1959  
Norris John 1881 1950  
North Bertha Olive 1876 1957  
Nottingham George F. 1887 no date s/w Ovie
Nottingham Lucinda 17-Feb 18?2 30-Apr 1912 w/o G.L. Nottingham, d/o L.A. Rice
Nottingham Ovie 1889 1960 s/w George F
Null Floramae M 9-Mar 1898 14-Feb 1976  
Oaks Betty Lou 11-Jan 1934 21-Apr 1997  
Oaks Eli 1965 1929  
Oaks Lillie 24-Aug 1905 26-Jul 1957 s/w Ralph
Oaks Murtle 29-Jan 1889 15-Nov 1970  
Oaks Ralph 19-May 1906 18-Aug 1978 s/w Lillie
Oaks Richard 28-May 1955 30-May 1955  
Odell Anna C 1868 1947  
Odell Arnott Harland 1896 1924  
Odell Riuth 1892 1951  
Odell Wm H, 1859 1932  
Osborn Clifford G 6-Sep 1901 30-Sep 1903  
Osborn Nora B 20-Jul 1881 7-Oct 1962 s/w William
Osborn Susie F 3-Jan 1896 2-Feb 1987  
Osborn William L 4-Feb 1876 6-May 1941 s/w Nora
Otenberger Bernice K 1904 1952  
Overmon Hershel H 1906 1938  
Overstree August H 15-Oct 1887 30-Jul 1945  
Overstree Maude Perry 20-Nov 1887 24-Jun 1987  
Owen Burk 1856 1946 s/w Dollie
Owen Dollie 1872 1941 s/w Burk
Owen Sherri Jean 8-Apr 1971 11-Apr 1971  
Owens Ellen M. 1896 1958  
Owens Fred 1893 1959 s/w Itsa
Owens It is A 1897 1985 s/w Fred
Owens J.T. 1852 1925  
Owens John J 17-Feb 1888 1-Jul 1969 s/w P. Mae
Owens P. Mae 22-Nov 1901 15-Apr 1972 s/w John J
Paden Samuel S. 14-Nov 1877 8-May 1931  
Page
image
Lloyd 16-Nov 1921 22-Jan 1993 PFC US ARMY WWII
Page Mary Lou 19-Jun 1924 27-Jul 1987 s/w Lloyd
Palmer Abrahan Enloe Sr. 14-Oct 1869 22-Jan 1947  
Palmer
image
Arthyr   7-Feb 1936 COOK O , CORPS
Palmer Glennie S 3-Jan 19?? 12-Jan 19?? s/o J &?
Palmer Nettie 1870 1925 w/o Wm. A.
Palmer Sarah Caroline 1843 1921  
Palmer William H 13-Jun 1861 3-Sep 1938  
Panell James Lemuel 22-Nov 1925 29-Jan 1945  
Panell James Richard 22-Nov 1888 7-Dec 1948  
Panell Nancy Melvina 18-Jan 1886 3-Dec 1938  
Panell
image
William Richard 18-Dec 1909 20-Nov 1983 PVT US ARMY WWII
Parrick
image
Carl C 11-Sep 1926 22-Sep 1950 CPL 7 CAV (INF) 1 CAV DIV (INF) WWI KOREA BSM-PH
Parsley Sarah Mae 1910 1987  
Passn?? Baby no date no date home made marker
Pate Bessie L 2-Oct 1897 9-Aug 1983  
Pate Charles C 3-Sep 1860 19-Nov 1956 s/w Lou
Pate Lou M 15-May 1871 19-Jun 1938 s/w Charles
Pate Thora 29-Mar 1892 14-Jun 1963  
Patrick Elsie B 17-May 1900 10-Jun 1967  
Patrick Emma 20-Mar 1916 12-Sep 1982  
Patrick Frank W 1866 1934 s/w Ina
Patrick Ina L 1877 1962 s/w Frank
Patterson Bessie M. 1893 1977 s/w John
Patterson James H 20-Nov 1890 11-Mar 1968 s/w Stella
Patterson John N 1892 1961 s/w Bessie
Patterson Stella Ann 11-May 1894 1-Jun 1979 s/w James
Pattillo Charkes T. 8-May 1874 9-Jul 1954  
Pattillo Dollie 11-Sep 1895 16-Jun 1943 w/o C.T.
Pattison Arvilla J 13-Aug 1867 18-Mar 1939  
Pattison Beatrice Lucille 16-Jul 1913 26-Feb 1996  
Pattison Ella Maud 1882 1981 s/w William J
Pattison Erma Jean 7-Feb 1919 25-Jan 2003 s/w William
Pattison Wiliam J 26-Sep 1915 23-Mar 1994 s/w Erma
Pattison William J 1879 1938 s/w Ella
Pattison
image
William J 26-Sep 1915 23-Mar 1994 SGT US ARMY AIR CORPS WWII
Pavey Addie Alice 1877 1975  
Pavey Billy dean 6-Apr 1938 5-Jun 1938  
Pavey Deborah Joy 23-Sep 1953 25-Sep 1953  
Pavey Edward 1872 1939  
Pavey Fred 15-Oct 1904 10-Aug 1973  
Pavey
image
George Thomas   18-Jan 1939 WISCONSIN SGT 19 INF
Pavey Irene 25-Nov 1906 23-May 1998  
Pavey Ruby 15-Jul 1923 25-Sep 1923  
Paxton Wayne C 24-Jun 1914 31-May 1974 s/w Eva Allie Hobart
Payne Bill 1892 1978 s/w Martha
Payne Cass 1888 1962 s/w Elizabeth
Payne Cecil H 23-Jul 1912 9-Feb 1986 s/w Evelyn
Payne E Evelyn 14-Nov 1924 8-Jun 1999 s/w Wm.
Payne Elizabeth Ann 7-Feb 1963 9-Feb 1963  
Payne Elizabeth Ann 1895 1990 s/w Cass
Payne Evelyn R 5-Sep 1913 6-Dec 1991 s/w Cecil
Payne Frank S 26-Jan 1883 7-Apr 1970  
Payne Hollis Dean 16-Jul 1956 28-Jul 1956  
Payne Jack C 1902 1956 s/w Pansy
Payne Joe 1930 1954  
Payne Karen Sue 23-Feb 1952 24-Feb 1952  
Payne Lelia Marie 15-Mar 1915 10-Dec 1915  
Payne Martha J 1895 1931 s/w Bill
Payne Pansy 1905 1967 s/w Jack
Payne Veda Woods 10-Apr 1888 21-May 1968  
Payne Wm. R. Bill 18-Feb 1927 no date s/w E. Evelyn
Payne Wm. Ray 11-Jun 1950 12-Feb 1951  
Paytin Emma Wide 1892 1922  
Peace Ada M 23-Aug 1914 no date s/w Roy
Peace Roy Jr 1935 1952  
Peace Roy M 23-Aug 1915 7-Feb 1999 s/w Ada
Pearce Howard M 1906 1984 s/w Thelma
Pearce Thelma 1921 2001 s/w Howard
Pearson A.Irene 20-Mar 1926 no date s/w Ralph L
Pearson Cora Nathalia 1927 1941  
Pearson Ralph L 14-Mar 1924 30-Jan 2001 s/w A. Irene
Pease Lillian C 1905 1937  
Peay Grace 1891 1974  
Peay Homer 1884 1955  
Peckenpaugh Mary Jane June 1936 June 1936  
Peek I.R., 1908 1939  
Pees Effie B 1878 1950 s/w Harry
Pees Harry B 1872 1943 s/w Effie
Perigo Edith M 1893 1944 s/w Grover
Perigo Frover C 1889 1958 s/w Edith
Perigo Ruth A 1893 1962 s/w Scott
Perigo Scott J 1886 1961 s/w Ruth
Perrier Jennie M 1887 1975 s/w Samuel
Perrier Samuel H "Dick" 1869 1937 s/w Jennie
Perry Effie 1888 1932  
Perry Elphonoso 22 sec 1878 11-Nov 1971  
Perry Helen Neona 1861 1953  
Perry Roderick D 1855 1944  
Peterson Della F 1872 1955 s/w William
Peterson William H 1869 1938 s/w Della
Petterson Cornelius 22-Aug 1826 27-Jan 1913 s/w Leah
Petterson Leah 1-Nov 1838 26-Feb 1909 s/w Cornelius
Pevehouse Alta 1835 1907  
Pharris Dixie R 28-Mar 1917 8-Nov 1989 s/w Walter
Pharris Walter Landon 1-Aug 1896 11-Jul 1976 s/w Dixie
Phillipo Jewell O. 1926 1929  
Phillips Frances M 25-Jun 1899 13-Nov 1982 s/w George
Phillips George 15-Mar 1927 23-Apr 1927  
Phillips George B. Sr. 3-Aug 1899 4-Jan 1976 s/w Frances
Phillips John D 1877 1951  
Phillips Laura S. 25-Apr 1890 15-Oct 1915  
Phillips Leola Fern 14-Oct 1921 22-Sep 1939  
Phillips Wm. Edgar 4-Jul 1902 23-Aug 1960  
Philpot Flora Almedia 10-May 1915 3-Apr 1916  
Philpot Luther Martin 10-Apr 1871 10-Apr 1926  
Pickens S.M. 31-Jul 1870 24-Apr 1952  
Pickering Goldye M 1899 1990 s/w William
Pickering H. Frank 7-Nov 1918 29-Jun 1992  
Pickering Sybil Wise 22-Sep 1922 28-May 1966  
Pickering William E 1877 1946 s/w Goldye
Pidgel Ethel 8-Sep 1916 25-Mar 1917  
Pierce Grace 21-Dec 1904 29-May 1989  
Pierce Hannah 1875 1947  
Pierce Victoria 9-Aug 1875 19-Apr 1929  
Pierce William C 1866 1940  
Pinard Thelma E. 27-Nov 1899 no date s/w William
Pinard William T. 24-Apr 1888 9-Feb 1966 s/w Thelma
Pinkington Ishmael W. (Ish) 23-Feb 1908 6-Nov 1994 s/w Ruth
Pinkington Ruth Ellen 4-Dec 1910 no date s/w Ishmael
Pleas Edgar M.D. 1862 1920  
Pleas Lucy 1868 1948  
Poerce Martha 1860 1948  
Poling Charles D 1878 1940  
Poling Lula A 1878 1970  
Polson Greenberry 1863 1939  
Polson
image
Jack D 15-Jan 1923 14-Nov 1944 PFC 19 INFANTRY 24 DIVISION
Polson Mary E 1874 19--  
Pool Baby   23-Oct 1922  
Pool Bessie Emogene 1885 1948  
Pool
image
Jerry Dale 22-Apr 1931 25-Apr 1969 CPL MED DET 279 INF
Pool
image
John H 19-May 1878 8-Oct 1956 PVT CO C 17 INFANTRY KANSAS
Pool Myrtle Andoe 1886 1972  
Pool
image
Robert Lee 24-Dec 1918 16-Mar 1957 PVT 58 ENGR TRAINING BN WWII
Poos Carl E 1884 1947  
Poos Henry D.C. 1874 1922 s/w Louise
Poos Louise 1842 1936 s/w Henry
Poos Maude E 1896 1972  
Poos Melva Lea 17-May 1925 4-Jan 1996  
Pope Edward Emsley 26-Jul 1886 23-Jan 1961 s/w Uda
Pope Frances S. 1886 1967 s/w James M
Pope James M. 1874 1951 s/w Frances
Pope Jewell R. 19-Aug 1903 1-Feb 1967  
Pope Ruby C 11-Aug 1901 19-May 1985  
Pope Uda Georgia 15-Feb 1888 7-Feb 1991 s/w Edward
Porter John 18?0 1920 s/w Ollie C
Porter Olllie C 1857 1955 s/w John S.
Potter J.A. 1892 1918 home made marker
Poyner Bobby Jan 1935 Nov 1935 home made marker
Poyner Thelma Nov 1917 Feb 1935 home made marker
Poynor Adolphus 1877 1958 s/w Matilda
Poynor Lois C 28-Jan 1919 no date s/w Roy
Poynor Matilda 1880 1960 s/w Adolphus
Poynor Roy W 20-Aug 1915 24-May 1989 s/w Lois
Prestridge Alice 4-Feb 1905 4-Feb 1996 s/w Claude
Prestridge Carrie G. 7-May 1907 17-Jul 1990 s/w Luther L.
Prestridge Claude 22-May 1903 16-Sep 1969 s/w Alice
Prestridge John M. 1873 1956  
Prestridge Luther L. 11-Feb 1905 10-May 1986 s/w Carrie G.
Prevett Matilda 17-Sep 1886 16-Oct 1979  
Prichard John 1855 1931  
Prichard Martha   19-Mar 1926 w/o John
Privette Nola Etta 1875 1953 s/w Ras
Privette Ras 1866 1953 s/w Nola
Proctor T. ? Eugene 3-Aug 1957 25-Aug ???? home made marker
Proffitt Baby 13-Apr 1956 13-Apr 1956 homemade marker
Prosser Elizabeth 17-Sep 1880 23-May 1955  
Pruitt Bily 15-May 1929 19-Jul 1938 s/o H.H. & M.E.
Pruitt Hubert 25-Nov 1903 4-Dec 1903 s/o H.H. & M.E.
Pruitt Hugh H 1867 1934  
Pruitt Mollie E 6-Jan 1887 28-Mar 1968  
Pryor Marion Nathan 1869 1944  
Pryor Pausetta 1871 1931  
Puett Martha Clark 8-Feb 1874 27-Mar 1942 w/o Chas F
Pugh Helleb 23-Jan 1912 29-Jan 1912 d/o S.S.&N.C.
Pugh Nell C 4-Nov 1891 18-Dec 1978  
Pugh Selden S 1885 1943  
Pulliam Ruth A 15-Mar 1918 2-Nov 1974  
Quirk Fannie Ora 1870 1950  
Quisenberry Catherine 1871 1953 s/w John
Quisenberry John M 1861 1947 s/w Catherine
Quisenberry Omar Lee (Bud) 1909 1966  
Rains Charkes L 1870 1959  
Rains Nancy A 1878 1943  
Ramsey Martha Sue McClure 15-May 1929 1-Feb 2001  
Reaves Angie 1853 1931  
Reck Adra M 10-Apr 1911 20-Oct 1982 s/w Gus
Reck Dora 1854 1933  
Reck Earl R 24-Mar 1915 21-Sep 1991 s/w Mildred
Reck Essie M 1891 1968 s/w William L
Reck Gus 12-Jul 1910 20-Oct 1982 s/w Adra
Reck Mildred 21-Mar 1916 18-Sep 1990 s/w Earl
Reck Peter John 22-Feb 1855 11-Jan 1934  
Reck William L 1886 1948 s/w Essie
Redfern Ethel Virginia 18-Jan 1920 25-May 1966  
Redfern Mason Lee 6-May 1953 8-May 1953  
Reed Annie L 1889 1951  
Reed Joe M 1877 1950  
Reed Katie 1882 1929  
Reed Walter K 1865 1947  
Reeve Ora G. 3-Jan 1882 3-May 1975 s/w William
Reeve William M. 6-Feb 1877 3-Feb 1960 s/w Ora
Reeves Brenda Kay 26-Sep 1958 11-Oct 1958  
Reeves
image
Donald Bryant 9-Mar 1931 19-Jan 1984 US NAVY KOREA
Reeves Lola M 15-Dec 1932 no date s/w Donald
Rehm A.Van 7-Aug 1879 24-Apr 1959 s/w Pauline
Rehm Pauline F 29-Aug 1900 7-Oct 1944 s/w A. Van
Reid John W. 1856 1935 s/w Phebe
Reid Phebe J 1856 1919 s/w John
Renfro John F. Jr. 11-Sep 1901 1-May 1987 s/w Marie
Renfro Marie A 22-Dec 1901 14-May 1971 s/w John
Reser Estella May 1880 1951 s/w John
Reser John J 1872 1953 s/w Estella
Reser Richard L 11-Sep 1932 19-Aug 1950  
Rex Charles 23-Mar 1916 23-Mar 1916 s/o C.P.
Reynolds Eva L 17-Apr 1891 17-Nov 1980 s/w Isaac
Reynolds Franque Jean 17-Mar 1822 1-Jan 1969  
Reynolds Isaac N 10-Dec 1885 20-Nov 1958 s/w Eva
Reynolds Nell C 12-Sep 1902 12-Jun 1945  
Rhoades Dorothy E 17-May 1920 17-Mar 1967  
Rhoads Berch 11-Feb 1861 2-Nov 1936 s/w Victoria
Rhoads Victoria 23-Nov 1860 2-May 1928 s/w Berch
Rhodabarger Marie Tyler Parker 1895 1935  
Rhodes Clara Lucille 9-May 1903 6-Mar 1985  
Rhodes Dow Albert 1-Mar 1894 12-Nov 1985  
Rhodes Emanuel 8-Aug 1856 15-Apr 1920  
Rhodes H.H. 1832 19_- home made marker
Rhodes Kent A 17-May 1955 4-Nov 1978  
Rhodes Peggy Lou 5-Apr 1926 12-Mar 1935  
Rhodes Rebecca 1866 1954 s/w Will
Rhodes Robert M. 12-Apr 1926 15-Aug 1926 s/o W.H.
Rhodes Ruth Mae 23-Mar 1898 12-Feb 2002  
Rhodes Walter Fred 1901 1959  
Rhodes Will W 1859 1941 s/w Rebecca
Rhodes William H 23-Mar 1883 21-Aug 1956  
Rhoten Stephanie Lynn 26-Jun 1981 26-Apr 2004  
Richardson Amos F 8-Jul 1900 29-Aug 1982  
Richardson Charles W 3-Jul 1867 4-Dec 1948 s/w Mary F
Richardson Charles W. 3-Jul 1867 4-Dec 1948  
Richardson Emma M 14-Feb 1898 23-Jul 1984  
Richardson Harry E 1897 1952  
Richardson Iva Bell 1887 1916  
Richardson J.Earlie 4-Jan 1896 2-Dec 1926  
Richardson
image
John E 1-Jun 1895 22-Jan 1948 PVT MED DEP WWI
Richardson John Sherman 4-Aug 1925 2-Jan 2000 s/w Margaret
Richardson M.T. 1864 1953  
Richardson Margaret Jane 5-Dec 1928 30-Jun 1996  
Richardson Martha 1845 1916  
Richardson Mary E 28-Dec 1879 26-May 1978  
Richardson Mary F 28-Dec 1879 26-May 1978 s/w Charles
Richardson Mary Rose 6-Jun 1932 7-Oct 1932  
Richardson Minnie 13-Apr 1869 5-Aug 1923  
Richardson Virgil Dale 4-Dec 1918 30-Aug 1930  
Richardson Virginia M 1-Jul 1921 3-Jul 1975  
Richison John B 1870 1953 s/w Pearl
Richison Pearl 1873 1964 s/w John
Richmond Austrilla 26-Sep 1915 26-Jun 1944  
Riddle Gladys 8-Jun 1903 27-Mar 1923 w/o J.L.
Riddle Tona Kathleen 6-Aug 1922 6-Aug 1922 s/w Gladys
Ridener Carl A. 1909 1956  
Ridener Ethel 1887 1946  
Ridenour G. Irvin 1899 1964  
Ridenour Vern 1896 1915 s/o Prica Calburg
Ridgel Charkes Elmer 1890 1918  
Ridgel Jno Orvil 1832 1918 VT CAS CO A
Ridgel R.J. no date no date  
Ridgel   no date no date  
Riehart Elwin M 1915 1917  
Riehart Mae 1886 1973 s/w William
Riehart Wiliam 1885 1966 s/w Mae
Riggs Alfred G 1885 1951  
Righter Luther R 20-Apr 1877 16-Aug 1964  
Righter Rosa no date no date  
Riley Charley H 6-Jun 1908 8-May 1916 s/o John & Mary
Riley John Evans March 1927 July 1927  
Riley Vernie 10-May 1875 17-Jan 1956  
Roach Lewis 18-Feb 1901 10-Aug 1901  
Roberson Ella Moore 21-Apr 1900 10-Feb 1993  
Roberts Alta L 1921 1928  
Roberts Cassie 1890 1954 s/w Marvin
Roberts Catle Earl 14-Aug 1899 1-Jan 1982 s/w Willetta
Roberts E.A. 1852 1921 s/w Lucy
Roberts
image
Earl 10-Jun 1923 22-Feb 1945 PVT 145INF 37 DIV WWII
Roberts Gladys 1895 1938  
Roberts Goldie M 1906 1952  
Roberts Helen Ruth 16-Feb 1921 7-Aug 1951  
Roberts Hubert E 1919 1937  
Roberts Joseph C 1893 1927  
Roberts Louis J 1901 1947  
Roberts Lucy A 1850 1921 s/w E.A.
Roberts Maney 3-Jan 1879 13-Oct 1958 s/w Mary
Roberts Marvin 1888 1956 s/w Cassie
Roberts Mary Ann 5-Feb 1876 21-Dec 1961 s/w Maney
Roberts Paul Willis 15-Apr 1928 5-Mar 1929  
Roberts Rosa L 6-Sep 1876 30-Jun 1961  
Roberts Susan J 31-Oct 1851 9-Jun 1928 s/w William
Roberts Willetta May 1-Jun 1906 17-Feb 1994 s/w Catle
Roberts William McKinley 3-Sep 1897 8-Nov 1929  
Roberts William T 8-Mar 1861 4-Mar 1941 s/w Susan J
Robertson Cleo Lee 8-Mar 1907 22-Jan 1978 s/w Rose
Robertson Cleve M 26-Dec 1885 29-Aug 1977  
Robertson Dan V 1871 1941 s/w Nellie
Robertson Donna Louise 30-Jun 1934 2-Jul 1934  
Robertson Elsie M 13-Jun 1913 16-Feb 1994 s/w Tom
Robertson Myrtle H 20-Jan 1895 26-Oct 1978  
Robertson Nellie J 1882 1951 s/w Dan
Robertson Robert Lee 2-Jan 1882 16-Apr 1944  
Robertson Rose Ella 11-Jun 1909 15-Feb 1995 s/w Cleo
Robertson Tom A 8-Aug 1904 3-Jul 1985 s/w Elsie
Robinson
image
Leslie 1-Jan 1889 1-Dec 1958 PFC CASUAL DET DEMOB GP WWI
Robinson Lillian Haddock 1898 1934 d/o E.S. & Rose Epperson
Robinson Mary E. 1888 1968  
Robinson Walter L 1881 1953  
Robinson Emery Edgar 20-Feb 1879 22-Oct 1913  
Robinson? Martha 19-Sep 1883 4-Nov 1915  
Robison George W 1889 1949  
Robison Luella B 1900 1943  
Rodgers Cecile B 1900 1973 s/w Charles
Rodgers Charles A 1895 1954 s/w Cecile
Rodgers Martha Alice 1868 1913  
Rodriguez Jose   3-Nov 1918 age 47 years (Marker writen in Spanish)
Rodriguez Jose Lopezy 21-Nov 1894 10-Nov 1917 (writen in Spanish)
Rogers Alice J 28-Feb 1910 18-Oct 1918  
Rogers Anna Mae 1878 1915 s/w Stella--John
Rogers Carl W 12-Oct 1911 3-Dec 1955  
Rogers Clara S 1879 1963 s/w James
Rogers Edward John 1876 1942 s/w William-Emma
Rogers Edwin Keith 12-Jun 1913 22-Mar 1914 s/o E.J. & L.R.
Rogers Emma Jane 1858 1927 s/w William-Edward
Rogers Frank M 1872 1946  
Rogers Frank M 1872 1946  
Rogers James M 1873 1942 s/w Clara
Rogers John Clark 1891 1908 s/w Stella-Anna
Rogers John Wm. 28-Feb 1875 16-Oct 1956  
Rogers Lennie R 2-Jan 1887 14-Mar 1930  
Rogers Lloyd E 26-Sep 1899 5-Mar 1920  
Rogers Ralph 10-Feb 1916 18-Sep 1917  
Rogers Stella C 1887 1902 s/w John-Anna
Rogers Stella L 14-Mar 1876 12-Apr 1945  
Rogers Stella M 9-Mar 1873 20-May 1913  
Rogers William E 1858 1918 s/w Emma-John
Roller Edward L Jr,   14-Jul 1963  
Roof Billy Ray   24-Aug 1937 s/o W.C. & Ester
Roof Frankie June 30-Jun 1936 20-Jul 1936 d/o W.C. & Ester
Roof Mary E 6-Mar 1876 29-Jul 1964  
Roof Mary Jane   28-Jan 1934 d/o C.H. & M.A.
Roof Sherman 20-Sep 1866 25-Jan 1933  
Rose Emily M 5-Feb 1899 23-May 1989 s/w Sanford
Rose Sanford 24-Aug 1887 15-Nov 1950 s/w Emily
Ross Cornelius W. 29-Jun 1887 18-Mar 1968 s/w Cynthia
Ross Cynthia M 4-Jun 1886 16-May 1979 s/w Corneluis
Ross Frances Bell 26-Oct 1855 25-Apr 1951  
Ross Oscar F 17-Jul 1863 24-Jul 1932  
Ross Ruby Mae 13-Nov 1926 8-Dec 1926 d/o C.W.
Rothgeb Dellie 2-Feb 1915 no date s/w Richard
Rothgeb Richard 15-Jun 1917 7-Apr 2000 s/w Dellie
Rotramel Loretta Ann 22-Nov 1941 13-Jul 1946  
Rotramel Raymond L 17-Oct 1917 3 Apr 1988 s/w Virginia
Rotramel Virginia J 29-Jun 1919 22-Dec 1988 s/w Raymond
Rottler Alice Jeanette 1905 1985  
Rottler Leo F 1899 1986  
Routh Clyde E. 18-Oct 1893 30-Aug 1951 s/w Ruth
Routh Howard 30-Jun 1915 26-Dec 1939  
Routh Ruth 5-Nov 1893 11-Jun 1984 s/w Clyde
Rowland Mary 1859 1940  
Roy Fannie Jeanette   5-Jan 1940  
Roy George W 1873 1950 s/w Mealey
Roy Margaret W. 1915 no date s/w Troy
Roy Mealey Ann 1876 1943 s/w George
Roy Troy A. 1907 1973 s/w Margaret
Rucks Jerry A 19-Jul 1928 no date s/w Virginia
Rucks Virginia M 20-Jan 1927 20-Jan 2005 s/w Jerry
Rudd Lonnie 14-Jul 1914 12-Aug 1957 s/w Pearl
Rudd Pearl 28-Mar 1918 29-Oct 1994 s/w Lonnie
Ruland Lewis Dunning 1-Oct 1872 23-Mar 1945  
Runels John 1847 1931  
Runels Sallie 1856 1935  
Rush J.E. 24-May 1910 11-Sep 1912 s/o J.H.
Rush Sarah E 1870 1918  
Russell Claude C 12-Aug 1903 15-Jul 1948 s/w Lena
Russell Claydine 11-Sep 1930 13-Jul 1948  
Russell Effie E 1890 1940 s/w Joseph
Russell Joseph R 1883 1943 s/w Effie
Russell Lena 13-Jul 1906 13-Jul 1948 s/w Claude
Saad Freda Bayouth 1892 1981  
Saad George A. 1876 1969  
Salasman Mary Williams 1859 1934  
Salee Reata E 1889 1963 s/w Samuel
Salee Samuel S 1886 1962 s/w Reata
Salesman Attie C 1-Jan 1892 21-Mar 1918  
Salisbury Clyde C 1879 1939 s/w Effie
Salisbury EffieE 1885 1961 s/w Clyde
Sallee Andy 5-Nov 1914 15-Dec 1914 s/w Richard & Mary
Sallee Edna Lorraine 17-Oct 1906 25-Feb 1998 s/w Lincoln
Sallee Ella 5-Feb 1916 13-Jul 1916 s/w Richard & Mary
Sallee Emma Sing 17-Jan 1894 3-Mar 1994  
Sallee Gladys Faye 11-Nov 1902 17-Jun 1984 s/w Ira
Sallee Inf Dau   26-Jul 1913 s/w Richard & Mary
Sallee Ira 6-Apr 1883 11-Dec 1980 s/w Gladys
Sallee Lincoln 6-Oct 1902 15-Feb 1985 s/w Edna
Sallee Lucile 23-Nov 1919 11-Aug 1932 s/w Richard & Mary
Sallee Martha C 12-May 1871 24-Dec 1950  
Sallee Mary J. 1851 1936 s/w Richard & Grandchildren
Sallee Natalie 20-Oct 1909 4-May 1997  
Sallee R.G. 15-Nov 1879 12-Mar 1951 s/w Erma Neller
Sallee Rebecca E 15-Sep 1873 15 Apr 1953  
Sallee Richard L 1851 1940 s/w Mary & Grandchildren
Salsman Grandmother   1905  
Salsman John Luther 1855 1942  
Salsman   no date no date broken stone
Saltsman S.E. Gene 6-Nov 1946 29-Nov 1985  
Salyer Bessie Arilla Keefover 21-Jan 1917 no date s/w Oney
Salyer Oney Lee 14-Feb 1909 4-Sep 2003 s/w Bessie
Sanburn Louise M 17-May 1870 26-Dec 1904  
Sanders "A.C." Fred 1872 1955 s/w Hattie
Sanders Clem 1880 1944  
Sanders Florence W 3-May 1877 25-Sep 1907  
Sanders Grover Cleveland 10-Sep 1909 6-Jun 1989  
Sanders Hattie 1878 1946 s/w "A.C."
Sanders Joe 1914 1978 home made marker
Sanders Joseph W 1884 1946 s/w Neva
Sanders Neva V 1890 1982 s/w Joseph
Sandiefer William H 1859 1937  
Sanger Amy L 1891 1982 s/w Claude
Sanger Claude E. 1887 1958 s/w Amy
Sanger Francis F. 5-Jul 1914 13-Dec 1934  
Sangster Joseph 29-Dec 1842 20-Jun 1916  
Sangster Mary Bell 25-Jun 1868 12-Feb 1950  
Sapp Walter R 1886 1947  
Sappington Baby     home made marker
Sappington Clara E 4-Sep 1892 11-Apr 1981 s/w William
Sappington Frank L 23-Nov 1903 15-Sep 1955  
Sappington Lee Anna 1919 1988 s/w William B
Sappington William B. 1895 1959 s/w Lee Anna
Sappington William M 15-Sep 1883 30-Aug 1960 s/w Clara
Say Melvin Eugene 22-Jun 1917 29-Oct 1918 s/o J.S. Say
Schaefer Mayne B 17-Nov 1902 28-May 2000  
Schenck Elsie 1883 1970 s/w Harry
Schenck
image
George Richard 14-Dec 1906 23-Oct 1985 CPL US ARMY WWII
Schenck Harry C. 1871 1953 s/e Elsie
Schenck Mable A 28-Aug 1915 1-May 2000  
Scherrer Lydia Wohlgemuth 28-Sep 1905 29-Dec 1982  
Schmeisser Clifford Joe   25-Nov 1954  
Schmoy Addie 5-Oct 1862 5-Apr 1940 s/w Charles
Schmoy Charles A 13-Mar 1863 21-Feb 1941 s/w Addie
Scholler Aug 8-Dec 1864 12-May 1923  
Schooler Edward H 1878 1925 s/w Willet
Schooler Emma J 1868 1957 s/w Wallace
Schooler Wallace V 1858 1932 s/w Emma
Schooler Wiliet M 1870 1917 s/w Edward
Schooley Doomes 15-Dec 1895 24-Apr 1901 s/o A.W. & J.H.
Schroeder Anna Mae 16-Jun 1884 2-Mar 1929 w/o J.D.
Schultz Lillian 31-Dec 1885 2-Nov 1910 w/o Charles
Schwab Edna M 30-May 1920 17-Jan 1980 s/w Lowell
Schwab George 15-Apr 1878 30-Oct 1961  
Schwab Jennie 15-Apr 1869 1-Jul 1945  
Schwab Lowell V 7-Apr 1916 25-Nov 1999 s/w Edna
Schwab Marie 24-Mar 1901 6-Jan 1984  
Schwab Vernon Leon 25-Jun 1939 16-Nov 1940  
Scott Andrew L 1880 1943  
Scott Bobby Gene   2-Aug 1923  
Scott
image
Daniel C.G. 10-Mar 1917 14-Apr 2000 MM2 US NAVY WWII
Scott Dillia M 1887 1971  
Scott Hannah G 1874 1953  
Scott Mardge?     home made marker
Scott William H 1867 1952  
Scott Anna M 22-Sep 1890 19-Feb 1975  
Scott Charlie D 24-Mar 1868 15-Dec 1943  
Seabolt
image
Elihu 15-Nov 1839 9-Feb 1904 Co. A 1st Iowa Calvary
Seabolt Emma R 22-May 1879 20-Nov 1956 s/w William
Seabolt Meriam B 1892 1956 s/w William E
Seabolt Susan 1851 1928  
Seabolt William E. 1907 1980 s/w Meriam
Seabolt William S. 15-Mar 1873 27-Dec 1922 s/w Emma R
Seagp Ida E 7-Jul 1884 28-Jun 1969 s/w Z.K.
Seagp Z.K. 2-Feb 1881 5-Nov 1967 s/w Ida
Searan Hazel L 3-Mar 1936 7-Feb 1937  
Searan John T.S 17-Sep 1882 21-Jun 1939  
Searls Ruth M 17-Aug 1899 31-Mar 1970  
Secindi Gary K 23-Jun 1962 28-Jun 1962  
Selby
image
Chester H 22-Feb 190? 10-Dec 1971 TEC 4 US ARMY WWII
Selby Helen Ruth 26-Oct 1911 29-May 1977  
Selby James L 14-Dec 1951 25-Nov 1998  
Self Robert J (Bob) 4-Sep 1916 29-Nov 1971 s/w Virginia
Self Virginia L (Lou) 2-Jan 1922 5-Jul 1989 s/w Robert
Selvidge Myrtle H 1890 1945  
Selvidge tobe 1879 1947  
Sexton Bridget 1851 1933  
Sexton John Thomas 24-Sep 1911 18-Nov 1980  
Sexton Leonard 1918 1941  
Sexton Michael 29-Sep 1888 5-Sep 1917  
Seybold Fred J 1906 1978 s/w Lena
Seybold Lena D 1907 2004 s/w Fred
Shaffer Ethel 29-Jun 1899 27-May 1982 s/w Jess
Shaffer Jess M 27-Mar 1886 4-Jun 1964 s/w Ethel
Shanafelt Ethel May 1889 1969 s/w O. Elmer
Shanafelt Helen L 20-Feb 1924 7-May 1940  
Shanafelt O. Elmer 1890 1971 s/w Ethel
Sharp Nancy E 1891 1961 s/w William
Sharp William S 1882 1974 s/w Nancy
Sheehan Alva Ray 17-Apr 1911 14-Jan 1935  
Sheehan Baby   19-Jul 1951  
Sheehan Luther 23-Mar 1877 2-Oct 1919  
Sheehan Sohhia Lee 2-Dec 1879 13-Sep 1940  
Sheehan Zack P 21-Nov 1946 28-Nov 1960 s/o Elmer & Dene
Sheely Emma Milford 12-Mar 1895 3-Nov 1991  
Sheely John E 11-Mar 1899 9-Jul 1972  
Sheely Mary E 6-Oct 1903 17-Aug 1947  
Sheets Dorothy M Dana 2-Aug 1922 26-Dec 1993  
Sheets Hazel Lee 7-Jul 1912 1-Mar 1913 d/o C.W. & M.A.
Sheets Rosalie Millford 25-Aug 1899 27-May 1924  
Sheirls Maude Darnell 1895 1925  
Shelton Dobbin 11-Jul 1936 3-Jul 1937  
Shelton May 1907 1985 s/w Virgil
Shelton Virgil 1901 1956 s/w May
Shepherd Florence A 1885 1972 s/w Harvey
Shepherd Harvey D. 1872 1973 s/w Florence A
Shepherd   28-Dec 1924 8-Apr 192? d/o Florence & Harvey
Sherburn Eulalia F 19-Dec 1916 10-Sep 1978  
Sherman Alvena 1878 1967  
Sherman John H 1870 1944 s/w Alvena
Shields Emma 1872 1933  
Shoemaker Eugene A 29-Jul 1941 12-Oct 1988  
Shoemaker John 1876 1954 s/w Roxie
Shoemaker John W 10-Sep 1966 10-Sep 1966  
Shoemaker Lillie M 9-May 1911 23-Feb 1988  
Shoemaker Roxie 1884 1950 s/w John
Shoemaker Wm A. 13-Apr 1902 4-Aug 1969  
Shouse Amie 1872 no date s/w Phillip
Shouse Phillip M 1873 1945 s/w Amie
Shreffler Bonnie 26-Dec 1908 20-Jun 1921 w/o Gayle Shreffler
d/o Geo & Lizzie Bynum
Shreffler Charles Benton 1872 1933 s/w Mary
Shreffler Mary Etta 1876 1928 s/w Charles
Shryock Pauline Larkin 25-Dec 1929 10-Aug 1999  
Sieminskie Emil S 1858 1946 s/w Lydia
Sieminskie Lydia A 1864 1860 s/w Emil
Siens George Lee 29-Sep 1944 3-Oct 1944  
Siens Ota 1886 1942  
Simpson A.L. 1856 1921  
Simpson Nora Ellen 20-Nov 1874 29-May 1919  
Singleton Cloid 29-Jan 1892 29-Nov 1962 s/w Ethel
Singleton Ethel L 18-Feb 1894 27-Oct 1986 s/w Cloid
Sisney Cleo V 1911 1992 s/w Edwin
Sisney Edwin O 1903 1954 s/w Cleo
Sites Capt Eddie G. 1893 1958  
Sixkiller James no date no date age 53
Skinner Anna May 9-Feb 1888 12-Nov 1981  
Skinner Herschel 15-Jun 1900 20-Oct 1918  
Skinner Infant Son   12-Mar 1917 s/o W.C.
Skinner Minnie E 1881 1964  
Skinner Robert D 1872 1951  
Skinner William C 30-Jun 1882 26-Sep 1952  
Slack Cora A 1878 1945  
Slaughter Mary Alma 29-Mar 1872 22-Mar 1955  
Sligar David B 1853 1935 s/w Lauira
Sligar Lauira E 1859 1946 s/w David
Sligar Odessa F 9-Sep 1906 2-Nov 2000 s/w Philip
Sligar Philip I 4-Aug 1899 1-Jan 1985 s/w Odessa
Smaly(I)go Eva P "Monee" 25-Apr 1881 5-Sep 1981  
Smalygo Evelyn C 3-Apr 1926 11-Apr 1978  
Smalygo
image
Pete T 11-Apr 1912 30-Apr 1960 PVT US ARMY WWII
Smart Ailcy Jane 8-May 1853 11-Dec 1928 w/o B.M
Smart Brice M 1-Feb 1845 23-Jul 1932  
Smart Emzy Miller 21-Nov 1886 24-Jan 1902  
Smith A,H, 1875 1935  
Smith Alma E 1907 1994 s/w Lee
Smith Bob E 1867 1939 s/w Maud
Smith Burl 6-Jul 1899 23-Oct 1918  
Smith Daniel B 1856 1929 s/w Minnie
Smith David Deen 8-Apr 1936 15-Aug 1936  
Smith David L 1870 1937 s/w Francies
Smith Edward L 29-Jun 1862 15-Jun 1931  
Smith Fannie L 7-Jan 1878 30-Mar 1936  
Smith Ferm   29-Sep 1916 w/o Owen age 24 years
Smith Francies M 1871 1950 s/w David
Smith George W 1881 1935 s/w Willie
Smith George W. 1883 1952 s/w Martha
Smith Geraldine 19-Nov 1938 7-Feb 1939 home made marker
Smith Hattie J 15-May 1903 12-Jul 1969 s/w John J
Smith
image
Ivan E Sr. 17-Mar 1922 30-Jun 1970 PFC US ARMY WWII
Smith James H 9-Sep 1919 3-Jul 1949  
Smith Jessye W. 1887 1969 s/w Lewis
Smith Jimmie Lee   9-Dec 1938 home made marker
Smith John J 13-Nov 1882 4-Jul 1957 s/w Hattie
Smith Lee G 1909 1968 s/w Alma
Smith
image
Leo E 29-Jan 1910 19-Mar 1945 2nd LIEUT INFANTRY WWII
Smith Lewis E 1886 1958 s/w Jessye
Smith Lizzie 19 Dec 1874 27-Jun 1946  
Smith Martha O 1882 1968 s/w George
Smith Maud M 1877 1961 s/w Bob
Smith May E 1891 1971 s/w Ottie
Smith Minnie 1860 1932 s/w Daniel
Smith Ottie C 1890 1955 s/w May
Smith Owen Stephen 27-Oct 1880 17-Dec 1967  
Smith Paul H 1900 1929  
Smith Richard Ray 8-Apr 1936 27-Aug 1936  
Smith Ruby L.R. 12-Jun 1905 18-Jul 1974  
Smith
image
S.A. (Steven Albert   27-Jul 1938 PVT 33 ALA INF CSA
Smith Stella C 14-Jun 1882 31-Jul 1965  
Smith Thomas Julia   18-Feb 1940  
Smith Viola E 22-Nov 1867 4-Apr 1943  
Smith
image
William N   12-Aug 1921 Military marker
Smith Willie A 1880 1969 s/w George
Smithey Elizabeth 1850 5-May 1930 home made marker
Smithey Jerry L 1885 1924  
Snider Flord R. 16-May 1905 30-Mar 2000 s/w Katherine=George
Snider George Richard 19-Apr 1937 no date s/w Katherine-Floyd
Snider Gertrude M 1886 1972 s/w John F
Snider John F 1873 1956 s/w Gertrude
Snider Katherine F. 16-Jun 1907 no date s/w Floyd-George
Snyder G.W. 1845 1934  
Snyder Henry Albert 16-Jul 1903 1-Dec 1965  
Somers Albert 15-May 1825 28-Jan 1909  
Sorrels
image
John Lee 2-May 1920 21-Nov 1983 SSGT US AIR FORCE WWII
Sorrels Virgil P 1870 1934  
Sory Barbara Ruth 2-Dec 1932 27-May 1942  
Sowards Pauline B 25-May 1927 7-Feb 1992  
Sparks Beulah Pope 1908 1929 w/o Burnett
Sparks Charles A. 15-Jan 1878 23-Mar 1959  
Sparks James L 20-Apr 1929 no date s/o Burnett & Beulah Collinsville's first Eagle Scout
Sparls Rufus H   no date age 76 years
Spears Frances B 23-Sep 1881 29-Mar 1961  
Spears William L 5-Apr 1912 7-Jul 1972  
Specer Harry 1901 1979 s/w Mary
Specer Mary 1906 1957 s/w Harry
Spence Bernie L 1926 1950  
Spence Dorothy V 17-May 1925 8-Feb 1995  
Spencer Martha M 30-Jan 1906 27-Jan 1984 s/w Roscoe
Spencer Roscoe W 4-Mar 1899 7-Mar 1987 s/w Martha
Sprague Carl 1905 1982  
Sprague Flossie Lee 18-Aug 1914 7-May 1974  
Sprague George A. 21-Jan 1880 2-May 1966 s/w Lucy
Sprague Lucy M 18-Jan 1886 17-Nov 1915 s/w George
Spurgeon Josephine 1888 1965 Now Wagoner
Spurgin Aaron R 1876 1944  
Spurgin Blanche 1880 1947  
Spurrier Garnet 1919 1948  
Spyres Carla I 1865 1959  
Spyres Josephine Romanelli 1923 1961  
St.Ore William Nov 1855 May 1937  
Staffard Laura Brown 27-Aug 1889 11-Jun 1937 w/o J.C.
Stafford James H 1854 1934 s/w Mattie
Stafford Mattie 1864 1941 s/w James
Stafford Roy L. 9-Jul 1912 19-Oct 1918  
Stamps Mary McCarty 1919 1946  
Stamps Sonja R 9-Jan 1942 2-Feb 1948  
Stanbro Alma 20-Jan 1878 22-Apr 1943 s/w John
Stanbro John 3-Dec 1877 2-Oct 1947 s/w Alma
Stanbro Pearl 5-Nov 1906 8-Sep 1986  
Standard Nettie M 24-Jan 1896 2-Apr 1908  
Standbro Bessie Jul 1887 May 1960 s/w Drenzy D.
Standbro Drenzy D. Jan 1880 1967 s/w Bessie
Standlee Bertha E 11-Dec 1914 29-Jan 1983 s/w O.F.
Standlee O.F. Beaner 11-Jul 1910 17-Oct 1987 s/w Bertha
Standlee Virginia F 1901 1949  
Standridge Lemuel W 1865 1937 s/w Margaret
Standridge Margaret J 1870 1938 s/w Lemuel
Stanley Charles Edward   22-Sep 1926  
Stanley
image
Roy F 1909 1982 PFC US ARMY
Stanley W.M. 1851 1928  
Stanley Zinnia C 21-May 1913 4-Feb 1994  
Stanp
image
Carrel W 20-Dec 1920 30-Sep 1944 SSGT 860 AAF BOMB SW WWII
Stark George A. 12-Dec 1919 23-Jul 1954  
Stark Joyce A 2-Feb 1942 2-Feb 1942  
Stark Loretta M 17-Aug 1943 29-Dec 1943  
Stark Ronnie L 10-May 1947 12-May 1947  
Starkey Joseph W 21-Nov 1856 18-Jun 1948 s/w Sarah
Starkey Lewis F 1890 1972  
Starkey Martha L 22-Mar 1895 14-Apr 1987  
Starkey Sarah A 24-Mar 1855 11-Feb 1937 s/w Joseph
Starner Emma Barnes 1870 1947  
Starr Allen Mannon 14-Feb 1915 2-Dec 1918  
Starr Charket 10-Oct 1885 10-Feb 1917  
Starr Thos. W. 31-Mar 1860 4-Jan 1918  
Stauffer
image
Bernie C 8-Apr 1898 19-Jun 1951 PVT 165 DEPOT BRIGATE WW1
Stauffer Ulysis Grant 25-Sep 1869 22-Feb 1948  
Steele Baby   3-May 1942 s/w Baby
Steele Baby   18-Oct 1943 s/w Baby
Steele Elizabeth Jane 15-Jul 1884 27-Jan 1937  
Steele Francis Pratt 29-Mar 1891 6-Mar 1972 s/w Rosalie Bentley
Steele John 29-Oct 1879 6-Mar 1955  
Steele Margaret A 14-Apr 1883 24-Apr 1970  
Steele Paul V 30-Apr 1905 5-Aug 1987  
Steele Rosalie Bentley 4-Dec 1891 2-Nov 1987 s/w Francis
Stemmons Bessie 1886 1932 J.M.
Stemmons J. M. 1862 no date  
Stephen Stephen     can't read marker
Stephens Amy C 1877 1976 s/w Hiram
Stephens Betsy 1875 1962  
Stephens Beverly Z. 11-Sep 1918 11-Nov 1960 s/w Frank
Stephens C.G. Jack 23-Sep 1886 26-Oct 1957  
Stephens
image
Carl E 18-Oct 1920 7-May 1989 US NAVY WWII
Stephens Elisha H 2-Oct 1886 24-Dec 1949 s/w Minnie
Stephens Elmer S. 4-Jul 1906 4-Oct 1963 s/w Hazel
Stephens Eugene J 1904 1951  
Stephens Frank 24-Jul 1917 15-Jun 1972 s/w Beverly
Stephens Hazel L 25-Jan 1908 6-Jun 1970 s/w Elmer S
Stephens Hiram R 1872 1949 s/w Amy
Stephens Jerry Dale 26-Jun 1944 28-Jun 1944 s/o F &B.Z.
Stephens Minnie F 4-Apr 1885 26-Jun 1974 s/w Elisha
Stephens Patricia Ann 4-Apr 1946 29-May 1950  
Stephens Willie 24-Jun 1912 25-Feb 1943  
Stepp George C. 1893 1973 s/w Nellie
Stepp Nellie May 1897 1984 s/w George
Stevens Charley J 22-May 1897 17-Mar 1970  
Stevens James W 10-Feb 1874 22-May 1941  
Stevens Mary M 30-Apr 1871 28-Sep 1951  
Stevens Neta Opal 13-Jan 1909 18-Jul 1968  
Stevens Opal Edna 25-Jun 1906 8-Nov 1931  
Stevens Sam M 18-Jul 1871 14-May 1945  
Stevens William Andrew 2-Jul 1899 25-Sep 1926 s/o S.M. & Mary
Stevenson
image
Edmund J 10-Jan 1891 6-Mar 1967 1ST LIEUTENTANT FA-RES WWI
Stevenson Phyrene Bateman 24-Feb 1896 15-May 1900  
Stewart Anna Marie 5-Aug 1909 1-Jul 1988 s/w Ewiing
Stewart Charles A. 30-Jul 1899 20-Sep 1986  
Stewart Della I 8-Aug 1894 2-Aug 1977  
Stewart Ewing Venus 7-Dec 1903 12-Jan 1996 s/w Anna
Stewart May?     broken marker
Stewart Mina B 21-Oct 1872 20-Jun 1953  
Stewart Minnie B. 23-Oct 1895 30-Dec 1916  
Stewart William C 28-Mar 1857 10-Jun 1946  
Stewart       broken marker
Still Adam 25-May 1902 16-Jan 1936  
Stills Lu Esther 1907 1992 s/w Roy
Stills Roy O 1906 1960 s/w Lu
Stillwell Hazel M 1918 1995  
Stine Frank A 14-Mar 1882 4-May 1974 s/w Sylvia
Stine Sylvia L 26-Mar 1909 25-Dec 1988 s/w Frank
Stivers Grace 6-Aug 1906 29-Dec 1989 s/w Ralph
Stivers Lewis E 1876 1945 s/w Mamie
Stivers Mamie 1877 1952 s/w Lewis
Stivers Ralph W. Sr. 20-Apr 1900 24-Feb 1973 s/w Grace
StJohn Anna C. 1910 19-- s/w Hollis
StJohn Hollis V. 1909 1967 s/w Anna
Stocker Luella 1879 1968  
Stockham Ester 1904 2000 s/w Thomas
Stockham Thomas J 1906 1956 s/w Ester
Stockham Willis 24-Feb 1882 9-Jun 1938  
Stockholm
image
Alfred W   10-Jan 1931 PVT EVAC HOSP 21
Stokes LaVera P. 1908 1982 s/w William H.
Stokes William H. 1896 1961 s/w LaVera P.
Stone Junius Desha 1854 1936 s/w Sarah
Stone Sarah Mansfield 1864 1934 s/w Junius
Storey Alice C 1853 1921 w/o C.H
Storey Charles H 1850 1930  
Storey Harry 1881 1930  
Strafford Joseph L 22-Sep 1889 27-Oct 1918  
Strafford
image
Lon 7-Apr 1887 17-Mar 1950 PVT 159 INFANTRY 40 DIV WWI
Strickland Anna 5-May 1877 24-Dec 1933  
Strickland Clarence 1908 1931  
Strickland Daniel M 1877 1957  
Strickland Dorothea "Babe" 1916 1956  
Strickland John D 1843 1910 s/w Alonzo=Cleone-Paul-Pauline
Strickland John S 1915 1937  
Strickland Minerva A 1877 1963  
Stroud Andrew Milton 17-Jan 1868 26-Sep 1957  
Stroud Pearl Ellen 27-Mar 1897 29-Nov 1932  
Stubblefoeld William 27-Aug 1878 6-Jan 1958  
Stutz Edgar 12-May 1889 15-Oct 1944  
Stutz Ethel M 11-Sep 1892 6-Oct 1977  
Sullivan ????     can't read marker
Sullivan Chester     can't read marker
Summers John Chester 1-Apr 1916 17-Jun 1936  
Sutton Franklin H 1878 1937  
Sutton J. Claude 1874 1954  
Sutton Joanna   1919  
Sutton John W 1842 1921 s/w Roxanna H
Sutton Loretta O 1882 1933  
Sutton Nola Etta 1900 1963  
Sutton Oma 25-May 1886 24-Mar 1976  
Sutton Ralph no date no date home made marker
Sutton Roxanna H 1844 1921 s/w John W
Swart Zella M 30-Dec 1902 31-Jan 1985  
Sweaney Flossie A. 12-Jun 1915 26-Dec 1997 s/w Jimmie
Sweaney Jimmie E. 19-Aug 1922 no date s/w Flossie
Sweeney Catherine P 1899 1987 s/w W.M.
Sweeney Donny M   6-Jan 1939  
Sweeney Elizabeth "Lizzie" 14-Sep 1917 no date s/w V.J.
Sweeney Everett M 14-May 1940 6-Mar 2005 funeral home marker
Sweeney Frances 14-Jan 1925 no date s/w J,W
Sweeney J.W. "Joe" 10-Apr 1924 no date s/w Frances
Sweeney Johnny 17-Dec 1947 22-May 1965  
Sweeney V.J. "Vic" 16-Mar 1917 1-Sep 1996 s/w Ellizabeth
Sweeney W.M. "Mike" 1897 1954 s/w Catherine
Swift Albert A 1863 1940 s/w Gertie
Swift Dona B 16-Aug 1888 30-Oct 1957 s/w Oscar
Swift Gertie B 1882 1952 s/w Albert
Swift Oscar 8-Aug 1888 10-Mar 1975 s/w Dona
Swigelson Beth 1895 1966 s/w Clarence
Swigelson Clarence F 1887 1962 s/w Beth
Swisher Birten L 1879 1974 s/w Fannie
Swisher Fannie 1883 1947 s/w Birten
Swisher Lula M 1886 1988 s/w Worden
Swisher Melissa B 1855 1936 s/w s. Peter
Swisher S. Peter 1854 1926 s/w Melissa
Swisher Worden L 1877 1941 s/w Lula
Swisher Wordena L 1908 2000  
Switcher Eva Hall 1870 1925  
Switzer George A 13-Sep 1876 11-Jan 1962 s/w Maggie
Switzer
image
John W   no date CO 1 34 IND INF
Switzer Maggie D 4-Apr 1876 24-Apr 1959 s/w George
Tackett Marvin E 15-Jun 1946 26-Nov 1947 s/w Wayne
Tackett Wayne T 30-Jul 1944 31-Oct 1948 s/w Marvin
Tanner David Franklin 1873 1950  
Tanner Floydie L 19-Apr 1916 12-Jun 1992 s/w Wm.
Tanner James C 1862 1948  
Tanner Wm. Perry 12-Jul 1911 26-Aug 1985 s/w Floydie
Tapp Angie Mae 29-Nov 1876 4-May 1956  
Tapp James T 16-Oct 1866 1-Jun 1952  
Taylor Baby   9-Feb 1934 s/o J.L
Taylor Della May 1-Jun 1894 30-Jan 1933  
Taylor Dora 1881 1959 s/w Leon
Taylor Gertrude 6-Jan 1909 3-Jan 1913 d/o J.E. & M.M.
Taylor James E 7-Oct 1913 14-Dec 1914 s/o J.E. & M.M
Taylor Leon H 1870 1952 s/w Dora
Taylor Lillie M 19-Dec 1926 16-Jan 1977  
Taylor Louise 1915 1915  
Taylor Opal Dosh 1907 1947  
Taylor Tomanda 10-Feb 1911 18-Nov 1912 d/o J.E. & M.M.
Taylor Viola M. 25-Apr 1917 20-Aug 1979  
Teat Wm. Vandrite 18-Jun 1874 21-Jul 1963  
Tedder Rose Lee 1877 1921 s/w William A
Tedder William A. 1869 1948 s/w Rosa Lee
Templeton Betty 19-Oct 1924 no date  
Templeton James F 18-Feb 1926 no date  
Terrell Jackson 25-Aug 1890 8-Feb 1961 s/w Lillie
Terrell Lillie 6-Jul 1891 4-Feb 1983 s/w Jackson
Terriill Edna M 3-Apr 1866 1-Nov 1952  
Terriill Robert 2-Dec 1866 30-May 1961  
Terrill
image
Bobby Jack 5-Jul 1926 19-Feb 1951 F2 SUSNR WWII
Terrill
image
Gilbert W 13-Sep 1895 24-Jun 1957 CPL BTRY C 56 IELD ARTY WWI
Terrill Jessie B 18-Mar 1897 11-Apr 1966  
Terrill John Jackson 14-Dec 1914 31-Dec 1914 s/o Dr. J.A. & N.E.
Terrill Mary B 1887 1968 s/w Millard
Terrill Millard F 1876 1948 s/w Mary
Terrill Tressia V 1907 1931  
Terrill Virgie E 29-Jul 1908 8-Jun 1997  
tharp Andrew A 1871 1945  
Thiessen Nola Jean 6-Oct 1944 12-Feb 1945 d/o Louis & Jean
Thiessen Parker Don 20-Mar 1941 4-Nov 1952  
Thomas Arla Bell Terrill 19-Aug 1897 9-Aug 1981  
Thomas Barbara A 5-Mar 1873 27-Sep 1934 s/w Robert
Thomas Bertha Alice 16-Mar 1899 29-Nov 1983  
Thomas Bertha L 21-Mar 18?? 21-Mar 1918 s/w Juanita
Thomas George William 1877 1926  
Thomas Ida Rogers 1887 1931  
Thomas Infant Son no date no date s/o R.B. & M.E.
Thomas J.L. 1873 1911  
Thomas Juanita 14-Aug 1917 16-Nov 1918 s/w Bertha
Thomas
image
Lon 13-Mar 1890 17-Mar 1955 23 CO 165 DEP BRIG QQI
Thomas Louella H 1859 1942  
Thomas Margie E 1885 1919  
Thomas
image
Oliver R   26-Mar 1933 PVT 162 DEPOT BRIG
Thomas R.A. 1842 1915  
Thomas Robert Lee 2-Mar 1870 21-Dec 1958 s/w Barbara
Thomas Rosa Bell 11-Jun 1869 17-Oct 1952  
Thomas William Hoy 4-Apr 1897 8-Jul 1952  
Thomas William M 1864 1933  
Thomas William Marion 20-Nov 1887 4-Aug 1962  
Thomas
image
William Marion 27-Aug 1889 6-Nov 1969 PFC US ARMY WWI
Thomlinson Emma 1868 1928  
Thomson ?uc April 1861 1919  
Thurman
image
Albert W 1918 1944 Co H 16th INF US ARMY Killed in France Interred 10 May 1948
Thurman Elbert M 1890 1967 s/w Minnie
Thurman Leona E 1898 1971  
Thurman Minnie M 1900 no date s/w Elbert
Timmerman Virgie 1916 2004 funeral home marker
Timply Otis Neal 1907 1927 s/w Howard
Titsworth Benny 1-Jan 1902 1-May 1926  
Titus Geprge 1877 1947 s/w Jennie
Titus Jennie B 1876 1952 s/w George
Toon Walter H 1888 1945  
Toothman Baby J.O.   20-Apr 1951  
Travis Samuel H 27-Feb 1874 16-Oct 1949  
Tribble Arthur E 10-Feb 1919 21-Sep 1999 s/w Margie
Tribble Donald 1946 1947  
Tribble Margie L 21-Aug 1922 18-Aug 2002 s/w Arthur
Trimble W.H. Jul 1905 Jan 1960  
Troutman Evaline 22-Jun 1885 20-May 1974 s/w George
Troutman George W. 5-Dec 1879 17-Jun 1956 s/w Evaline
Truitt Madeline A 14-Sep 1919 1-Feb 1963  
Truitt Pem 29-Apr 1922 8-Apr 1938  
Trusty James F 16-Jul 1891 25-Feb 1957  
Trusty John P 28-Mar 1889 29-Oct 1957  
Trusty Joseph R 1861 1946 s/w Margaret
Trusty Margaret E 1868 1943 s/w Joseph
Trusty Nellie 1888 1863 home made marker
Turner Andrew J 28-May 1845 10-Mar 1929 s/w Maria
Turner John E 1874 1960  
Turner Marie Elizabeth 30-Apr 1845 20-Feb 1932 s/w Andrew
Turner Mary Margarett 11-Mar 1922 14-Mar 1926 d/o E.E.
Turney Mary E 20-Jan 1852 4-Jan 1926  
Turpin Ella 14-Jul 1880 4-Jan 1968 s/w Frank
Turpin Frank L 3-Sep 1876 5-Jan 1952 s/w Ella
Turpin Toll 1873 1952  
Tuten James C 1871 1948  
Tuten Linda A 12-Jan 1884 23-Feb 1972  
Tylar Ollie no date no date home made marker
Tyler Ana Zoe 2-Jul 1905 29-Oct 1986  
Tyler Anna M 1875 1957  
Tyler
image
Frank S 13-Nov 1902 1-Mar 1976 TEC 5 US ARMY WWII
Tyler Ralph C 1869 1961  
Tyler
image
Ralph J 24-Mar 1899 11-Feb 1963 PFC CO A 335 BN TANK CORPS WWI
Tyler Sylvia E 20-Jan 1902 13-Jan 1981 w/o Ralph
Tyler William A 1915 1935  
Tyner Elizabeth 8-Oct 1897 6-Aug 1987 s/w Roy
Tyner Roy F 1-Jul 1901 11-Feb 1970 s/w Elizabeth
unknown Baby?   1939 home made marker
Unknown Minnie     unreadable funeral home marker
Unknown        
Unknown   no date no date Eagle next to Minnie Stewart
Unknown       between Hogan/Dotson
Unknown       base only
Unknown        
Unknown        
Unknown       funer home marker between Cooper/Cormick
unknown       unreadable betweel Larkins/Headrick
unknown       betweek Slack/Bowman
unknown       sand stone marker unreadable between Jordan/Moss
unknown       cement Block
unknown       cement Block
unknown       cement block
unknown       broken marker
unknown       broken lily
unknown       broken flower
unknown       Buterfly marker
unknown       cement block
unknown       J.C. Starue
unknown       block
unknown       home made marker
unknown       cement block
Utterback Lemuel E 1872 1949 s/w Mary
Utterback Mary E 1869 1939 s/w Lemuel
Valdiva Miguel 8-May 1886 13-Nov 1918  
Vance
image
Charles P 20-Aug 1889 21-Sep 1959 SGT CO B 110 AMMUNITIUON TN WWI
Vance Clara B 5-Apr 1901 16-Jan 2001  
Vanderpool R. Ernest 31-Mar 1891 3-Feb 1948  
VanDeusen Amner 1863 1938  
VanDeusen Merril Calvin 18-Sep 1879 29 Feb 1960  
VanDeusen Stella 3-Apr 1883 11-Apr 1964  
VanDusen Hazel L 5-Feb 1916 no date s/w Lee
VanDusen Ira LeRoy 1884 1924  
VanDusen Lee M 1-Jun 1912 12-Feb 1980 s/w Hazel
VanHorn Framk 1905 1965  
Vanslyke Leah 11-Dec 1908 30-Apr 1910 s/w Minnei- Arthur
Vanwy Cynthia Jane 13-Mar 1873 4-Jul 1947  
Vanwy William L 18-Sep 1877 8-Jul 1938  
Varela Chars. 3-Sep 1894 1-Jul 1920  
Varela Chas 13-Sep 1894 1-Jul 1920  
Varela Cicil 27-Jan 1897 12-Jun 1916 s/o Joe V & Generosa
Vaughan Julia Yost 30-Jan 1879 5-Mar 1955  
Vaughn Anna 1873 1956  
Vaughn Rose M 1882 1947  
Vermillion Mattie 1881 1944  
Victory Flora Emma 1-Mar 1890 20-Sep 1916  
Vincent M.E. 24-May 1869 9-Sep 1941  
Wachtman charley C 28-May 1883 18-Feb 1917  
Wachtman Dora A 13-Oct 1870 25-Oct 1937  
Wachtman
image
Henry C 3-May 1896 3-Jul 1982 SGT US ARMY WWI
Wachtman Henry C 3-May 1896 1-Jul 1982 s/w Lena
Wachtman Lena B 22-Jun 1896 9-Feb 1978 s/w Henry
Wachtman William F 23-Oct 1890 18-Feb 1910 s/o Charley & Dora
Wadsworth De Rosa 1891 1973 s/w Ollie
Wadsworth Eugene E. 24-Nov 1917 3-Sep 2003 s/w Vivian
Wadsworth Ollie M 22-Mar 1880 11-Feb 1954 s/w De Rosa
Wadsworth Vivian D. 18-Aug 1924 14-Dec 2003 s/w Eugene
Wagoner Lula May 1881 1930  
Wagoner Wm. Marion 2-Jul 1874 17-Oct 1938  
Walker Beverly L 11-Feb 1932 27-Feb 1932 d/o Curtis & Ruby
Walker Billie Marie no date no date s/w Ronald Abbott-Mary Crane
Walker Clyde Guy 1882 1957 s/w Gertie
Walker Elizabeth Whitmore 28-Feb 1863 24-Sep 1926  
Walker Emilie Pete 1920 1955  
Walker Etta S 1860 1945  
Walker Gertie Stacey 1887 1966 s/e Clyde
Walker J.A. 24-Sep 1873   home made marker
Walker Lizzie 7-Apr 1866 23-Jun 1946  
Walker Mary Ruth 13-Sep 1940 23-Sep 1940  
Walker Pearcy A. 11-Apr 1894 4-Dec 1916  
Walker William S. 1908 1960  
Wallace Emma B 1877 1960  
Wallace John W 1867 1952  
Wallace Raymond E 2-Oct 1938 3-Oct 1938  
Walters E.T. (Ted) 1903 1974 s/w Juanita
Walters Juanita F. 1908 1993 s/w E.T.
Walton Marie Elizabeth 12-Dec 1916 3-May 1917  
Ward Ada 14-Apr 1909 19-Feb 1910 s/w baby
Ward Baby   7-Jan 1911 s/w Ada
Ward Charles W 2-Aug 191? 20-Oct 1912  
Ward Charley H 11-Sep 1862 2-Jan 1944 s/w Netie A
Ward Darius 1854 1930  
Ward Ella      
Ward Eva C 1-Sep 1887 29-Apr 1910 w/o James D
Ward Floyd W 17-Jan 1918 20-Jun 1918  
Ward Goldoe 1872 1985 s/w Jess
Ward James W 28-Apr 1892 3-Nov 1918  
Ward Jess 1886 1953 s/w Goldie
Ward M.H, 29-Feb 1846 12-Jul 1902  
Ward Martha J 1836 1920  
Ward Nettie A 21-Feb 1871 26-Jun 1961 s/w Charley
Ward Pearl A 1874 1933  
Ward Sanson L 1862 1930  
Ward
image
William F.   no date Co. F 6th Micigan H.A.
Ward William Jr. 30-May 1874 19-Dec 1927  
Warden Eva 1902 1964  
Warden Richard F 1898 1960  
Ware D.W. 22-Nov 1869 16-Sep 1961  
Ware Dick 2-Apr 1875 7-Nov 1940  
Ware J.R. 5-Dec 1838 18-Jan 1931  
Ware Musetta 26-Jan 1876 6-Apr 1966  
Ware Ned   23-Jul 1936  
Ware Wm. T. 3-May 1861 4-Jan 1923  
Warma Anna C 1893 1979 s/w Karl
Warma Karl A 1891 1958 s/w Anna
Warner Thula A. 14-May 1872 30-Aug 1958  
Washington James E 1913 1989  
Washington Walter W 1882 1935  
Watchous Addie 7-Nov 1887 29-Aug 1942  
Watchous Alex 25-Nov 1856 25-Oct 1947  
Watcjpis Ora 1869 1943  
Waterman Irene 23-Sep 1917 25-Nov 1998  
Waterman William E 26-Feb 1916 11-Dec 1985  
Watkins Adeline 1861 1931 s/w Amon
Watkins Amon 1855 1928 s/w Adeline
Watkins James D 1875 1937  
Watkins
image
Joe 12-Jan 1923 5-Jun 1949 STAFF SGT 182 INF WWII PH
Watkins Mamie E. Coble 1-Aug 1887 20-May 1971  
Watson Edward 1925 1940 s/w Gracie
Watson Gracie 1908 1933 s/w Edward
Waybourn Georgia A 6-May 1875 13-Sep 1952  
Weathers Shirley Louise 25-Mar 1936 25-Jun 1937  
Webb Beulah M. 1918 1959  
Webb James E. 1874 1952 s/w Winnie
Webb Jeff 1879 1955  
Webb Winnie M 1896 1966 s/w James
Wedel Katharine 1855 1941 s/w Benjamin
Wedel Rev. Benjamin 1856 1926 s/w Katharine
Weiskopf John S 10-Feb 1893 30-Mar 1955 s/w Zella
Weiskopf
image
John S 10-Feb 1893 30-Mar 1955 PFV MEDICAL DEP WWI
Weiskopf Zella B 12-Jan 1913 no date s/w John
Wells Alex R 24-Mar 1879 16-Sep 1955  
Wells Bertha A 1881 1936 s/w Wm
Wells Bud no date no date s/w Gladys
Wells Gladys no date no date s/w Bud
Wells H.L. 23-Sep 1882 20-Jul 1953 s/w Hazel
Wells Hazel L 21-Dec 1887 7-Sep 1974 s/w H.R.
Wells James M 1887 1926  
Wells Wm. Allen 1875 1937 s/w Bertha
Weygandt Earl Ellisworth 7-Jul 1927 19-Dec 1929  
Weygandt Grace 10-Mar 1892 15-Oct 1955 s/w Henry
Weygandt Henry F 25-Jul 1885 9-Apr 1964 s/w Grace
Weygndt Harvey E 1888 1932 s/w Nellie
Weygndt Nellie J 1890 1973 s/w Harvey
Weyl Harold R 10-Jun 1888 26-May 1944 s/w Ruth
Weyl Ruth 22-Jul 1889 16-Jan 1997 s/w Harold
Wheeler Jessie A 20-Apr 1899 19-Oct 1989 s/w Lillian
Wheeler Lilliam M 25-Dec 1903 29 Arp 1974 s/w Jessie
Whetstone Ida Mae 2-Feb 1894 30-Jul 1981  
Whetstone Paul 1921 1921 s/w Alonzo-Cleone-Pauline_John
Whetstone Pauline 1921 1921 s/w Alonxo-Cleone=Paul-John
Whisenhunt Andrew 1873 1951  
Whisenhunt Cora A 1877 1928  
Whisenhunt Elsie Lucile 1914 1926 s/w Opal
Whisenhunt Jessie 1895 1967  
Whisenhunt Mattie 28-Sep 1869 18-Oct 1932  
Whisenhunt Opal Lee   1926 s/w Elsie age 3 mo
Whisenhunt Thomas J 25-Feb 1864 28-Sep 1947  
Whisenhunt Walter 1896 1977  
Whitaker
image
James S 18-May 1892 2-Dec 1953 PVT 148 CO COAST ARTY
Whitaker Margaret J 9-Jan 1899 20-Feb 1976  
White Cowboy Alfred 1873 1951  
White Dennis D 23-Jul 1917 25-Sep 2004 s/w Eva
White Dennis Richard 21-Oct 1947 26-Apr 1994  
White Donald L 23-Oct 1939 29-Jul 1940  
White Emma E 13-Apr 1878 21-Jul 1954  
White Eva Belle 27-Mar 1919 30-Sep 2002 s/w Dennis
White Floyd E 26-Oct 1902 25-Sep 1945  
White George W 15-Apr 1876 18-Nov 1959  
White Nora M 5-Jun 1901 27-Nov 1984  
White Sarah 9-Sep 1876 24-Nov 1918 w/o A.N.
Wickham Mary Sue 16-Oct 1911 22-May 1997 s/w William
Wickham Tharesa Sue 5-Sep 1943 21-Jul 1944  
Wickham William E 28-Jul 1908 8-Jan 1994 s/w Mary
Wiebe        
Wilcox
image
Herbert 4-May 1897 18-Mar 1959 CO D 130 MG BN 35 DIVISION WWI
Wilkerson Polly M 30-Dec 1873 20-Jan 1945  
Willhite C.W. 1858 1936  
Willhite James F 8-Jan 1876 22-Feb 1957  
Willhite Nancy M 10-Jun 1887 20-Jan 1909  
Willhouse Mary Collier 21-Jan 1880 10-Jun 1960  
Williamin   24-Nov 1898 15-Nov 1918  
Williams ??? 18-Dec 1918 7-Mar 1919 s/o W.T. & Mary
Williams Arthyr C. 8-Mar 1888 7-Nov 1924  
Williams Blue 17-Jan 1911 11-Feb 1989 s/w Thelma
Williams Buck 1880 1959 s/w Verlon
Williams
image
Chester Roy 9-Feb 1895 15-Feb 1956 CO H 5 DEV BN WWI
Williams
image
Cliford Fred   5-Mar 1937 PVT 358 INF 90 DIV
Williams Fearol F 26-Apr 1893 27-Mar 1963 s/w Orville
Williams Gordon Paul Jr. 21-Jul 1960 22-Jul 1960 s/o Gordon & Alyce
Williams
image
Guy E 18-Sep 1900 22-Sep 1953 CPL WWI
Williams Lloyd W 19-Oct 1899 24-Sep 1934  
Williams Mary Magdaline (Franklin) 16-Oct 1876 12-Apr 1946  
Williams Myrtle Rice 20-Mar 1899 18-Sep 1975  
Williams Nettie 1899 1956  
Williams Ollie W 29-Apr 1864 2-Feb 1928  
Williams Orville 8-Oct 1896 9-Oct 1946 s/w Fearol
Williams Orville Lee 7-Apr 1920 8-Feb 1940  
Williams R.E. (Bill) 28-Dec 1905 6-May 1988 s/w Ruby
Williams Ruby Ann 16-Jun 1905 4-Aug 1995 s/w R.E.
Williams Sallie 1886 1935  
Williams Thelma V. 14-Feb 1908 28-Nov 2001 s/e Blue
Williams Verlon 1889 1970 s/w Buck
Williams Verlon Jewell 1943 1946  
Williams William Thomas 8-May 1872 27-Mar 1928  
Willis Durward E. 27-Jan 1905 14-Aug 1921 s/o H.W. & Eva M
Wilson Alexander 1851 1928 s/w Azalee=Lula-Clara
Wilson Alice 1920 no date s/w Woodrow
Wilson AzaLee 1861 1948 s/w Alexander-lula-clara
Wilson Delia F 8-Apr 1871 24-May 1947  
Wilson Euna Selby 8-Jul 1907 1-Feb 2002  
Wilson Francis E 10-Jun 1883 9-Feb 1948  
Wilson Gail Borden 1914 1919  
Wilson Helen 1906 1995  
Wilson Mary Elizabeth Robinson 6-Oct 1880 1-Jul 1967  
Wilson O.L. 9-May 1868 23-Mar 1954  
Wilson Pearl O 1894 1943  
Wilson Royal Leon 1920 1936  
Wilson Thomas J 14-Mar 1875 23-Dec 1961  
Wilson Thomas L 7-Sep 1898 6-Feb 1986  
Wilson Woodrow 1918 1976 s/w Alice
Wilson   no date no date  
Wing Roxie L 1894 1927 See photo
Winkle Thelma B 5-Sep 1915 30-Aug 1995  
Winlkle Escal L 5-Dec 1914 10-Oct 2003  
Winn E. Exie 1914 2002 s/w Jack
Winn Jack C. 1911 1977 s/w M. Exie
Winstead Mary E 23-Dec 1845 7-Jul 1908 s/e Wiley
Winstead Wiley B 8-Nov 1837 18-Feb 1908 s/w Mary
Withers A. Jim 18-Nov 1872 17-Dec 1958  
Withers Gayke M 25-Jan 1912 23-Dec 1979  
Withers Lillie 1882 1919 w/o A.J.
Wode Ada Grace 3-Nov 1904 2-Dec 1983 s/w Adam
Wode Adam A 21-Sep 1898 8-Apr 1977 s/w Ada
Wode Barbara Joan 30-Nov 1932 12-Jan 1933  
Wode Bertha O 1890 1920 s/w William
Wode Gus 23-May 1900 18-Sep 1985 s/w Violet
Wode Kate M 2-Aug 1857 6-Jan 1944  
Wode
image
Robert B 14-May 1917 16-Oct 2000 S SGT US ARMY WWII
Wode Violet 1-Jan 1903 8-Dec 1993 s/w Gus
Wode William J 1879 1936 s/w Bertha
Wofford Art A. 30-Jun 1886 27-Jul 1928 s/w Riy Alice
Wofford Carolyn L. 1959 1960 s/w Connie L
Wofford Connie L. 1959 1960 s/w Carolyn
Wofford Kate 12-Aug 1852 8-Dec 1943  
Wohlgemuth Henry H. 24-Jun 1869 31-May 1961  
Wohlgemuth Maria 28-Aug 1877 4-Feb 1973  
Wolfe Nettle P 7-Nov 1893 25-Jan 1913  
Wolfinbarger Goldie Farol Miller 28-Jan 1905 11-Feb 1991  
Wolfinbarger Leslie C 1884 1915  
Wood Theron     Family
Woodside Roscoe 25-May 1886 27-Jul 1952  
Woodward Florence R 30-Nov 1879 2-Sep 1962  
Wooford A.J. 2-Jul 1849 26-Jan 1917  
Wooford Kate 12-Aug 1852 8-Dec 1943  
Wooton Alice M 20-Jan 1872 16-Sep 1955  
Wooton Blanche G 1910 1978 s/w William
Wooton Ralph E 10-Jun 1908 9-Sep 1923  
Wooton Robert C 28-Jul 1869 18-Sep 1945  
Wooton William R 1902 1962 s/w Blanche G
Wooton
image
Wm M.   no date Co A 1St Missouri S.M. Cavalry
Worley Harry Eugene 24-Jul 1931 27-Jun 1932  
Worst Albert W 25-Jan 1903 16-Jun 1914 s/o J.H & A
Worst Carl Robert 15-Feb 1894 23-Oct 1919  
Worstell Albert Isaac 26-Jun 1883 22-Oct 1966  
Worstell Dorothy Howard 9-Feb 1917 no date s/w Earl
Worstell Earl Morris 21-May 1915 10-Aug 1999 s/w Dorothy
Worstell Edna May 27-Jul 1887 14-Dec 1929  
Worstell Ernest E 22-Feb 1912 14-Nov 1912 s/o Albert & Edna
Worstell Ferrel D 30-Mar 1914 24-Apr 1914  
Wright Clarence E. 1892 1952 s/w Eva
Wright Claude H 21-May 1893 16-Nov 1973  
Wright Clyde 1903 1948 s/w Ruth
Wright Elberta 1893 1988  
Wright Eva 1896 1976 s/w Clarence
Wright Frank 1883 1967  
Wright Homer Claude 1898 1917  
Wright Malinda Jane 1867 1915  
Wright Minnie Ruth 1866 1925 w/o W.L.
Wright Orville 1917 1983  
Wright Ruth 1907 1976 s/w Clyde
Wright W.L. 1863 1923  
Wyrick Grover D 1937 1937  
Wyrick Laura 1887 1962 s/w Walter
Wyrick Walter 1887 1967 s/w Laura
Yarbrough Rev. Vernon E 23-Nov 1916 30-Apr 1944  
Yoakam Doras 1-Sep 1907 24-Sep 1988  
York ?? 1-Jul 1929 18-Apr 1990  
York Edward 1883 1949 s/w Laura
York Eva Lorena 1899 1959 s/w Wm.Andrew
York Laura 1884 1949 s/w Edward
York Neil M 1-Jul 1929 18-Apr 1990 s/w Wanda
York
image
Nelson William 13-Feb 1839 14-Aug 2001 US ARMY
York Nila June   30-Jun 1943  
York Wanda F 14-Jul 1928 no date s/w Neil
York Wm. Andrew 1901 1956 s/w Eva
Youngblood Mack Noah 17-Aug 1879 15-Jul 1949  
Youngblood Maxine Griffith 6-Jun 1924 18-Jun 1946  
Youngblood Rebecca Matilda 14-Mar 1880 4-May 1967  
Youstey Nancy 15-Sep 1875 21-Sep 1967  
Ziegler John B. 16-Jun 1880 3-Oct 1918  
  Floretta 12-Jun 1935 13-Jun 1935  
  Helen Frances 16-Jul 1924 27-Nov 1940  
  J.W.     can't read marker
  James E 10-Jan 1929    
  Loretta 12-Jun 1935 23-Jun 1935  
  Willie     home made marker


|Ridgelawn Main Page|  |Tulsa County Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Friday, 01-Sep-2017 14:41:14 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2018 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.