Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.



Ripley Oak Park Cemetery
Payne County, Oklahoma

© Jerri {Shoup} Arthur



See history of the cemetery.


LAST NAME
FIRST NAME
MIDDLE
MAIDEN
OTHER
LOT
BLOCK
SPACE
SECTION
BORN
DIED
COMMENTS
Adaire George W.     3 A 8 NW/4 2/10/1860 1/10/1941  
Adams Joanna   Beightol   8 D 4 SW/4 12/15/1881 1/30/1961  
Adams Reberta Lee     8 D 3 SW/4 1/12/1913    
Axtell Maggie M.     4 H 7 NE/4 5/13/1877 5/8/1951  
Axtell Zena   Echman (Eshmar)   4 H 6 NE/4 4/29/1871 4/12/1952  
Baker C. L.     1 J 5 NE/4 1845 1920  
Ballard Baby (female)     Sister 4 I 6 NE/4 8/30/1905 1905, 8/30/1906  
Ballard Clara G.     3 I 6 NE/4 1/9/1862 2/27/1923  
Ballard Dora Ellen     6 F 1 NE/4 8/31/1881 8/13/1974  
Ballard Earnest       6 F 2 NE/4 3/15/1880 5/4/1950  
Ballard Elizabeth       4 I 8 NE/4 2/1/1872 7/9/1960  
Ballard James Marion     4 I 7 NE/4 8/30/1854 10/1/1928  
Ballard John       3 I 8 NE/4 3/14/1858 8/18/1919  
Ballard Ormon (Orman)       3 I 7 NE/4 6/6/1893 8/23/1905  
Beeman Isacc N.     6 H 6 NE/4 1840 3/31/1910  
Beeman Mrs.       6 H 5 NE/4   1910 or 1911  
Behrens Kenneth S.     8 D 2 SW/4 1919 1961  
Behrens M. Deloris     8 D 1 SW/4   1922  
Beightol Anna Zoe     8 C 5 SW/4 5/18/1855 6/29/1932  
Beightol Flossie Zoe     8 C 4 SW/4 3/21/1892 9/16/1978  
Best Dora       1 D 1a NW/4      
Best Irma E.     1 D 1 NW/4 7/13/1914 8/12/1915  
Best Rosetta I.     1 D 2 NW/4 3/20/1918 1/19/1919  
Bevins Katie C.     11 J 6 SE/4 2/9/1872 6/26/1947  
Bevins Muriel       11 J 8 SE/4   6/13/1921  
Bevins Roland T.     11 J 5 SE/4 1873 1962  
Biswell Anna D. Davis   6 B 2 NW/4 9/29/1900 7/14/1981  
Biswell Bill G.     6 B 5 NW/4 9/7/1926 6/18/1985  
Biswell Darlene M.     6 B 6 NW/4 2/6/1929    
Biswell Frank J.     6 B 1 NW/4 7/20/1900 4/13/1967  
Blackwell Mary L.     7 H 6 SE/4 1859 1940  
Blackwell Robert K.     7 H 5 SE/4 5/11/1856 6/25/1901  
Boaz Atles (Atlas)       1 J 1 NE/4 4/1/1849 4/30/1943  
Boaz Rachel Josephine     8 C 9 SW/4 3/24/1856 5/29/1932  
Boaz Thomas Calvin     8 C 8 SW/4 11/14/1853 4/12/1933  
Bowdlear Margorie Ellen     5 F 5 NE/4   5/29/1901  
Boyd Abner Perry     7 G 7 SE/4 3/4/1860 4/27/1934  
Boyd Alva S.     1 A 5 NW/4 8/12/1892 5/15/1959  
Boyd Ellen       1 A 6 NW/4 11/15/1901, 1900 5/15/1991  
Boyd Margaret G.     7 G 6 SE/4 12/23/1838 2/6/1916  
Boyd Nancy Elizabeth Robinson   7 G 8 SE/4 1/6/1861 2/11/1906  
Boyd William Jasper     7 G 5 SE/4 10/20/1866 10/21/1947  
Boyle (Baby)       8 B 1 SW/4 4/19/1949 4/19/1949  
Brake Edna Blanch     5 A 6 NW/4 1887 1942  
Brake George Oliver     5 A 7 NW/4 3/13/1887 10/21/1966  
Brake George Walker     1 D 4 NW/4 6/20/1843 6/1/1918  
Brake James Oliver     5 A 8 NW/4   12/22/1941  
Brake Ruby E.     5 I 1 NE/4 3/26/1913 9/10/1966  
Brake Sarah U.     1 D 3 NW/4 10/12/1854 9/9/1946  
Brake Thomas Edward     5 I 2 NE/4 11/10/1911 9/1/1993  
Braxton Ralph       2 G 1-4 NE/4 1/4/1867 8/9/1903  
Bridwell Nancy E.     8 I 2 SE/4 1868 1943  
Bridwell William R.     8 I 1 SE/4 10/27/1852 1/9/1941  
Brown (Baby)       6 E 4 NW/4      
Brown Jeff       5 E 5 NW/4      
Brown Jocie (Josie) A. Canada   5 E 4 NW/4 3/17/1886 1/7/1909  
Brown Simpson       1 C 5 NW/4      
Bryan John D.     11 D 8 SW/4 4/24/1915 6/20/1930  
Caldwell James B.     5 E 6 NW/4 1848 1908  
Caldwell Mallissa F. (A)     5 E 7 NW/4 1852 1916  
Canada Everette E. Cox   5 E 1 NW/4 11/24/1868 2/27/1908  
Canada Ira L.     5 E 3 NW/4 9/11/1889 4/17/1911  
Canada Luther M.     5 E 2 NW/4 9/3/1861 7/12/1938  
Cardin Lawrence G.     6 B 7 NW/4 6/27/1895 8/17/1969  
Cardin Lee Oma     6 B 3 NW/4 12/18/1873 2/19/1956  
Cardin Robert A.     6 B 4 NW/4 1867 4/1936  
Chambers Bessie Jaunita     4 D 8 NW/4 1902 1929  
Chambers George C.     4 D 2 NW/4 1877 1937  
Chambers Jack       4 D 6 NW/4 1914 1918  
Chambers Joe       4 D 5 NW/4 9/1912 5/22/1913  
Chambers Joseph H.     4 D 4 NW/4 1848 12/30/1910  
Chambers Mari Etta     4 D 1 NW/4 7/29/1872 8/19/1949  
Chambers Mary L.     4 D 3 NW/4 1851 1931  
Chambers William       4 E 8 NW/4   5/13/1948  
Cheek Cora Helen Lewis   3 C 2 NW/4 2/11/1906 1/11/1993  
Clary Clarence G.     7 E 4 SW/4 1907 1909  
Clemons Lavonne   Harris   6 I 5 NE/4 11/1/1915 2/17/1942  
Cobb Mamie       7 D 3 SW/4 3/12/1884 7/14/1958  
Colclasure Rachel E.     8 F 8 SE/4 5/4/1833 3/15/1911  
Colson David J.     9 G 8 SE/4 7/20/1861 1/9/1910  
Colson Maggie       8 G 4 SE/4   2/26/1907  
Connelly Sarah       11 E 7 SW/4   1908  
Cook Clarence       6 C 7 NW/4 1904 1977  
Cook Elizabeth       4 A 3 NW/4 7/26/1860 1/18/1950  
Cook Ida M.     4 A 2 NW/4 3/18/1863 8/26/1938  
Cook James A.     6 C 3 NW/4 1865 1943  
Cook Lucy J.     9 H 7 SE/4 8/13/1862 6/13/1932  
Cook Mary E.     9 H 6 SE/4 4/16/1895 5/13/1979  
Cook Nancy C.     6 C 2 NW/4 9/26/1867 9/17/1947  
Cook Raymond       6 C 4 NW/4 10/13/1906 12/28/1922  
Cook Wendel R.     9 H 8 SE/4 12/15/1842 11/13/1913  
Cook Wesley R.     9 H 5 SE/4 2/24/1894 2/2/1968  
Cook William E.     4 A 4 NW/4 12/8/1860 3/30/1938  
Cooper Deloris Marie     3 A 2 NW/4 11/9/1934 8/28/1938  
Cooper Gwendlin Elria   Dundlinelria 3 A 1 NW/4 3/9/1943 7/26/1943  
Corley Calvin C.     2 B 1 NW/4 1/22/1932 1/22/1932  
Cox Albert       10 I 3 SE/4 2/22/1876 12/28/1942  
Cox Altha       10 I 5 SE/4 1/30/1919 7/24/1919  
Cox Ephriam       10 F 7 SE/4 12/22/1844 3/23/1925  
Cox Malinda       10 F 8 SE/4 12/5/1848 1/22/1915  
Cox Nola       10 I 2 SE/4 4/3/1880 4/6/1930  
Cox Orpha       10 I 1 SE/4 9/3/1898 7/17/1919  
Cox Orvil       10 I 4 SE/4 2/4/1903 8/19/1920  
Cox Walter       10 J 1 SE/4 8/21/1881 1/21/1921  
Craft Harmon D.     9 G 3 SE/4 8/29/1844 11/25/1933  
Craft Mary M.     9 G 4 SE/4 10/17/1847 12/11/1921  
Crain Addie       6 D 7 NW/4 7/18/1861 1/24/1953  
Crain Charles       6 D 8 NW/4 6/12/1856 11/16/1938  
Crain Mardalene J.     5 D 4 NW/4 11/22/1919 12/3/1921  
Crain Pearl M.     6 D 6 NW/4 3/2/1885 11/2/1895  
Crain Wiley O.     5 D 5 NW/4 3/29/1892 9/17/1934  
Crain Winton C.     5 D 3 NW/4 12/22/1923 3/6/1925 or 1926  
Creed Rufus Lee     1 C 6 NW/4 1901 1956  
Cross Hullo       11 D 1 SW/4 11/26/1897 10/15/1966  
Cross Samuel W.     11 D 2 SW/4 1865 1928  
Cross Vina J.     11 D 3 SW/4 1870 1957  
Dauman         10 C 3 SW/4      
Davis Elizabeth       10 J 7 SE/4 1844 1/25/1933  
Davis Jonathan H.     10 J 8 SE/4 1840 1921  
Desert Mary E.     3 D 4 NW/4 6/14/1857 10/21/1921  
Dillman Charles     Baby 11 G 4 SE/4      
Dillman Cora E.     2 A 4 NW/4 4/8/1871 4/26/1947  
Dillman Frank     Baby 11 G 3 SE/4      
Dillman Margaret     Baby 11 G 2 SE/4      
Dillman W. H.     2 A 5 NW/4 10/18/1861 12/10/1939  
Dillman Walter H.     2 A 3 NW/4 1/11/1887 1/11/1960  
Divens John       3 H 8 NE/4 2/6/1853 1/16/1908  
Dobbins Andrew Jackson     1 B 6 NW/4 6/4/1858, 1859 1/24/1945  
Dobbins Lucy E.     1 B 5 NW/4 7/5/1869 1/30/1929  
Doty A*                    
Doty James H.     7 G 2 SE/4 4/14/1888 7/3/1969  
Douglas Ida May Sylvester Douglas, E.J., Mrs. 10 D 5 SW/4 6/9/1862 1/19/1939  
Duff Ada Bell     10 G 6 SE/4 1882 1926  
Duff Eva May     10 G 7 SE/4 1/18/1901 10/25/1918  
Duff Wilie Lester     10 G 8 SE/4 6/30/1914 12/27/1922  
Duff Zene M.     10 G 5 SE/4 1878 1930  
Dunlap Anna L.     4 G 6 NE/4 9/1/1883 4/20/1973  
Dunlap Harry C.     4 G 5 NE/4 4/8/1884 12/23/1978  
Dunlap Irene F. Bryson   4 G 3 NE/4 9/13/1908 4/5/1988  
Dunlap Lois S.     4 G 7 NE/4 4/13/1860 2/9/1937  
Dunlap Samuel R.     4 G 8 NE/4 1857 1910  
Dunlap Stasia D.     4 G 4 NE/4 7/6/1908 2/3/1970  
Dyess Oather T.     9 I 1 SE/4 3/20/1909 5/31/1966  
Eaton Frank B.     10 F 5 SE/4 12/30/1843 2/18/1925  
Eaton Rachel E.     10 F 6 SE/4 3/19/1846 1/15/1915  
Eisenhouer William Phillip     5 A 2 NW/4 12/26/1869 8/31/1937  
Elkins Goldie       7 E 5 SW/4 1901 10/16/1902  
Elkins Teddy Walter     7 E 6 SW/4 1911 1/7/1922  
Elmore Carrie       4 A 6 NW/4 2/13/1884 3/18/1958  
Elmore James R.     4 A 5 NW/4 5/25/1854 7/31/1949  
Elwell (Baby Boy)       7 I 2 SE/4      
Elwell Alice G.     7 I 4 SE/4 6/19/1874 4/23/1942  
Elwell Frank       7 I 5 SE/4 1900 1919  
Elwell George A.     7 I 3 SE/4 9/19/1872 7/17/1965  
Elwell Rex Q.     7 I 1 SE/4 1895 1919  
Faulkenberry (Baby)       1 F 4 NE/4      
Feland Florence Frances     3 F 6 NE/4 12/27/1902 7/7/1903  
Feland Marion Sanford     3 F 8 NE/4 12/20/1908 9/13/1954  
Feland Narcissa L.     3 F 7 NE/4 8/3/1880 4/20/1953  
Feland Sanford       3 F 5 NE/4 6/29/1861 1/14/1937  
Ferguson Inez A.     5 I 6 NE/4 1895 2/16/1895  
Ferguson L. L. (Lou)     5 I 7 NE/4 11/21/1863 4/24/1910  
Ferguson Mary E.     2 E 3 NW/4 9/13/1890 3/3/1948  
Ferguson William Tell     2 E 4 NW/4 4/9/1839 4/8/1919  
Ferris Caroline       1 F 7 NE/4 3/28/1836 7/17/1914  
Ferris Ester       1 F 5 NE/4 4/5/1903 4/6/1903  
Ferris Nettie   Forbs   1 F 6 NE/4 5/1887 or 5/1884 9/1916 or 9/1917  
Ferris Samuel       1 F 8 NE/4 1/14/1836 11/28/1902  
Fitzgerald Henry C.     7 C 8 SW/4 9/11/1888 4/22/1953  
Fitzwater Ed       1 E 7 NW/4      
Fitzwater Sarah M.     1 E 6 NW/4 10/11/1847 2/19/1916  
Fitzwater Tomas A.     1 E 5 NW/4 10/13/1844 12/25/1939  
Florer Pearl Nadine     5 J 7 NE/4 1/2/1926 8/4/1926  
Ford Artie E.     2 I 2 NE/4 1/20/1910 10/19/1992  
Ford Elmer T.     2 I 1 NE/4 6/26/1909 2/18/1987  
Fowle*                      
Fowler C. E.     6 A 4 NW/4 9/6/1893 9/11/1936  
Fowler Thelma       5 C 7 NW/4 12/14/1915    
Freeman Ella       10 C 6 SW/4 1888 1924  
Freeman Ruth       10 C 5 SW/4 1905, 1903 1916  
Gilbert Thomas George     3 H 5 NE/4 12/25/1845 11/21/1921  
Gillespie Betty A.     11 H 1 SE/4 9/1/1867 11/29/1946  
Gillespie Francis G.     11 H 5 SE/4 12/20/1888 1/23/1975  
Gillespie George T.     11 H 2 SE/4 4/26/1865 5/22/1953  
Gillespie Lettie Mae     11 H 3 SE/4 1899 1961  
Gillespie Oren Kessler     11 H 4 SE/4 5/22/1896 11/21/1939  
Gregory Albert J.   Bob 1 B 8 NW/4 1910 12/8/1983  
Gregory Alta Leigh     1 B 7 NW/4 10/28/1907 1/11/1993  
Gregory Charlie J.     1 B 1 NW/4      
Gripe Claude       8 E 8 SW/4   7/24/1901  
Gripe Ina       8 E 6 SW/4      
Haley Frances       5 H 6 NE/4 12/26/1848 2/11/1911  
Haley James D.     5 H 7 NE/4 11/19/1837 9/8/1916  
Hankins Lucinda S.     2 J 8 NE/4 1871 1943  
Harding David D.     11 H 6 SE/4 1/29/1848 12/22/1934  
Harding James R.     11 H 8 SE/4 8/31/1873 4/17/1917  
Harding Salley A.     11 H 7 SE/4 1842 5/6/1926, 1906  
Harlow Gale       6 I 2 NE/4      
Harlow LaVeda   Harris   6 I 1 NE/4      
Harris Lester L.   (Dink) 6 I 8 NE/4 1883 1963  
Harris Mattie     (Matt) 6 I 9 NE/4 1890 1968  
Harris Victora B.     6 I 7 NE/4 7/14/1864 5/17/1914  
Harris William Henry     6 I 6 NE/4 11/6/1855 o4 1856 4/1/1939 or 1937  
Hastings Pauline T. Guenther   8 I 8 SE/4 2/6/1864 10/24/1939  
Hastings William S.     8 I 7 SE/4 4/4/1860 1/30/1950 or 1939  
Hawkins William L.     2 J 7 NE/4 1872 1952  
Helton Joseph Taylor     3 D 2 NW/4 1861 1933  
Helton Maria   Simpson   3 D 3 NW/4 1865 5/9/1936  
Hickman Gus     Richard A. 1 J 3 NE/4 12/28/1875 2/1/1959  
Hill Mary Ruth Kelly   6 H 4 NE/4 12/3/1928 6/9/1979  
Hill Reese Eugene     6 H 4a NE/4 10/23/1927 6/9/1979  
Hill Reese (Reesa) Lee     6 H 3 NE/4 7/3/1960 6/9/1979  
Hilton Aaron       11 F 4 SE/4   5/28/1934  
Hilton Bettie A.   Bettsy 11 F 3 SE/4 4/6/1859 12/29/1923  
Hilton Joseph Aaron     11 F 2 SE/4 10/22/1878 3/25/1960  
Hilton Leroy       7 B 1 SW/4 10/12/1891, 12/12/1891 12/6/1945  
Hilton Leslie Morton     11 F 1 SE/4 1/13/1901 12/16/1916  
Hilton Ora Lorene   (Baby) 11 F 9 SE/4   1934  
Hilton Pink Ann     11 F 10 SE/4 3/17/1893 12/31/1916  
Hilton Sylvia May     7 B 2 SW/4 10/23/1896 4/13/1966  
Hilyard Joseph       4 B 1 NW/4 1856 1926  
Hilyard Loretta       4 B 4 NW/4 1917 1927  
Hollen Marie       6 D 3 NW/4 1871 1921  
Hollen W. D.     6 D 2 NW/4      
Hollen William       6 D 4 NW/4 1864 1942  
Holley Clifford W.     7 E 2 SW/4 4/7/1913 7/30/1981  
Hopkins George       5 F 7 NE/4 6/9/1879 7/9/1941  
Hopper Esther M. Stephens   6 C 1 NW/4 1903 1964  
Husted Lxnval (Lynval)       7 D 1 SW/4 11/20/1911 11/2/1922  
Ingersol Charles F.     1 A 8 NW/4 1/1/1935 2/3/1978  
Ingersol Mary Florene     1 A 7 NW/4      
Isaacs Rosa E.     5 B 3 NW/4 1879 12/1933  
Isaacs William H.     5 B 4 NW/4 1864 1956  
Jarvis Donald Loyde     5 B 5 NW/4 8/23/1934 11/30/1934  
Johnson Arthur J.     6 C 5 NW/4 1882 1924  
Johnson Myra A.     7 A 6 NW/4 9/10/1888 3/11/1967  
Johnson Myra A.     6 C 6 NW/4      
Jones Hazel L.     7 J 8 SE/4 9/2/1919 1/14/1920  
Jones Lloyd Raymond     7 J 1 SE/4 5/17/1913 12/6/1985  
Jones Marguerita   Rockhold   7 J 2 SE/4 3/20/1914    
Jordan Howard W.     6 C 8 NW/4   9/15/1955, 1945  
Jordan Rachel M.     5 A 3 NW/4 1/30/1877 1/5/1941  
Jordan Roy C.     8 I 5 SE/4 3/7/1891 11/3/1918  
Kelly Frances Marion     6 G 1 NE/4 11/10/1840 12/24/1929  
Kelly Gearldene       6 H 8 NE/4 12/29/1923    
Kelly Hazel Doris Main   5 I 3 NE/4 2/25/1918    
Kelly John McDonald     6 G 6 NE/4 8/10/1842 5/23/1935  
Kelly John W.     5 I 5 NE/4 10/21/1926    
Kelly Martha       6 G 5 NE/4 1844 1/27/1927  
Kelly Ralph Leroy     6 H 7 NE/4 9/15/1919 8/11/1987  
Kelly Robert Thornton     5 I 4 NE/4 10/13/1916 11/22/1972, 6/22/1972  
Kelly Ruth Ray     6 G 3 NE/4 12/9/1893 5/3/1982  
Kelly William A.     6 G 4 NE/4 1877 9/21/1945  
Kemper John William     9 F 4 SE/4      
Kemper Mildred       9 F 8 SE/4      
Kemper Mildred       9 F 3 SE/4      
Kennamer Nancy Sarah     5 A 4 NW/4 6/8/1855 3/9/1937  
Kidder (Baby Girl)       1 F 3 NE/4 10/6/1928 11/24/1928  
Kidder George E.     2 H 6 NE/4 1860 1923  
Kidder Georgia Pearl     1 E 8 NW/4 3/14/1901 9/7/1922  
Kidder Jessie       1 F 1 NE/4      
Kidder Polina J.     2 H 5 NE/4 12/26/1853 7/31/1938  
Kidder Willie D.     2 H 8 NE/4 1886 1915  
Kinkade Bula Lee     10 G 2 SE/4 1915 1922  
Kinkade Lillie Bell     10 G 1 SE/4 1880 1918  
Kinkade Robert Logan     10 G 3 SE/4 5/21/1876 1/5/1929  
Knight Josephine       4 C 3 NW/4 1879 1922  
Knight Wellington       4 C 2 NW/4 1869 1924  
Landes Ida M.     4 I 2 NE/4 1885 1920  
Law Wanda Beatrice     9 D 4 SW/4 7/31/1936 8/1/1936 or 1956  
Leamon Letitia       6 G 7 NE/4 2/5/1864 1/12/1937  
Leamon Oscar       6 G 8 NE/4 3/11/1862 8/14/1911  
Lee Jane D.   Grandma 4 H 5 NE/4 1836 1/14/1929  
Leininger Augusta   Davis   10 J 6 SE/4 1879 1951  
Lewis Arva M.     3 C 3 NW/4 2/24/1882 4/24/1923  
Lewis David H.     3 C 4 NW/4 3/19/1876 4/15/1945  
Lewis Treva R.     7 H 7 SE/4 6/5/1888, 6/4/1888 9/28/1962  
Light Lettie       9 J 6 SE/4 2/7/1848 7/20/1932  
Liston Lee Ona     1 C 1 NW/4 4/1/1922 4/1/1922  
Lockard Dorothy       4 H 1 NE/4 1/1/1943 1/3/1943  
Lockard Wesley E.     4 H 2 NE/4 11/25/1922 11/29/1944  
Loftan Pauline       1 C 2 NW/4      
Loftan Robert       1 C 2 NW/4      
Lovell Charley       1 D 5 NW/4   1911  
Lovell Mary A.     1 D 6 NW/4      
Lucas James B.     3 E 5 NW/4 8/11/1857 7/1/1912  
Lucas Paul M.     3 E 4 NW/4 7/5/1901 10/22/1918  
Luce Nora   Sharum   2 G 1-4 NE/4 1878 1909  
Luther Bate H.     2 F 4 NE/4 6/23/1875 3/13/1969  
Luther Emma E.     2 F 7 NE/4 3/24/1853 12/7/1940  
Luther Harry       2 F 5 NE/4 10/7/1883 1/17/1906  
Luther James Calvin     2 F 8 NE/4 8/26/1847 6/10/1917  
Luther Leon V.     2 F 2 NE/4 4/4/1910 11/11/1940  
Luther Nellie M.     2 F 3 NE/4 7/18/1880 11/17/1923  
Lyon Ralph       2 G 1-4 NE/4 1902 1904  
Mandeville Adelaide       9 J 7 SE/4 1853 1920  
Mandeville Earle M.     9 J 2 SE/4 5/7/1887 2/22/1934  
Mandeville M. J.     9 J 8 SE/4 1850 1932  
Mandeville Mary E.     9 J 1 SE/4 11/14/1895 8/29/1959  
Mandeville Reva J.     9 J 3 SE/4 4/6/1925    
Mandeville Roscoe M.     9 J 4 SE/4 1/1/1925 4/21/1978  
Mandeville Ross E.     9 J 5 SE/4 6/18/1948 8/19/1969  
Maranville Ida L. Crain   5 D 6 NW/4 12/31/1896 9/27/1985  
McFarland (Baby)       9 I 8 SE/4      
McFarland Benjamin B.     9 I 6 SE/4 3/18/1855 4/10/1919  
McFarland Emeline       9 I 7 SE/4 11/24/1861 10/21/1923  
McGee (Baby)       3 E 10 NW/4      
McGee Christopher Kindle     1 B 4 NW/4 9/7/1914 1/3/1929  
McGee Claud       3 E 7 NW/4 12/27/1890 9/19/1908  
McGee George D.     3 E 9 NW/4 8/16/1898 7/29/1973  
McGee Henry       3 E 8 NW/4 2/9/1838 8/1919  
McGee Miranda E.     1 B 2 NW/4 1888 1970  
McGee Thomas K.     1 B 3 NW/4 1870 9/22/1947  
McGough         8 F 6 SE/4      
McKee Archie Thomas     1 A 4 NW/4 10/12/1924 1/22/1993  
McKee Ben Frank     1 A 1 NW/4 10/1/1885 3/10/1956  
McKee Benny       3 E 2 NW/4 1912 1916  
McKee Celia Mae     3 E 3 NW/4 1913 1913  
McKee Claude E.     1 A 2 NW/4 8/19/1914 8/24/1940  
McKee Delitha Ellen     3 E 1 NW/4 1919 1921  
McKee Edwin Jack     3 B 2     11/5/1938  
McKee Lora Ellen     3 B 1 NW/4 5/30/1930 10/13/1930, 10/15/1930  
McKnight (Baby)       4 J 3 NW/4   1950  
McKnight Charles F.     4 J 7 NE/4 8/20/1859 9/7/1939  
McKnight Lavinia C.     4 J 8 NE/4 1870 1920  
McKnight Martha       9 C 5 SW/4 1871 1943  
McKnight Rebecca   Napier Gripe   8 E 5 SW/4 9/29/1825 9/13/1901  
Merydith Sabrina   Smith   10 J 4 SE/4 4/8/1846 10/31/1925  
Merydith Warren A.     10 J 3 SE/4 10/10/1871 4/23/1953  
Mitchell Marie       10 D 2 SW/4 1881 6/4/1928  
Moler Marcus       5 C 8 NW/4 8/23/1863 1/31/1948 or 1943  
Molloy Rosa E.     10 E 3 SW/4 5/5/1872 2/22/1928  
Molloy William L.     10 E 4 SW/4 10/4/1864 11/14/1944  
Mooney Claude D.   Sr. 5 J 1 NE/4 1882 1929  
Mooney Claude D.   Jr 5 J 8 NE/4   4/6/1920  
Mooney John D.     5 J 6 NE/4   9/3/1936  
Mooney Mary J.     5 J 2 NE/4 1881 1933  
Moore Frances       1 H 7 NE/4 7/25/1844 5/16/1913  
Moore Fred O.     1 H 6 NE/4 10/30/1884 12/3/1934  
Moore Jesse L.     5 B 2 NW/4 1882 1961  
Moore Mary D.     1 H 5 NE/4 8/1869 4/1953  
Moore Porter C.     5 B 1 NW/4 1/15/1860 11/4/1933  
Moore Ulysses E.     5 B 2a NW/4 1892 1964  
Moore William A.     1 H 8 NE/4 9/3/1840 6/19/1919  
Morton Martha J.     2 A 1 NW/4 1877 1963  
Morton Norman Lee     2 A 2a NW/4 12/11/1925 8/11/1993  
Morton William Bennett     2 A 2 NW/4 1857 1939  
Mullins Ed       8 E 4 SW/4 9/13/1878 7/25/1909  
Myers Elsie   Axtell   4 H 8 NE/4 1/31/1897 11/14/1917  
Neeley Johnnie Jackson     5 I 8 NE/4 12/27/1911 3/19/1979  
Nelson Charles E.   Charles, C. R. 3 B 8 NW/4 10/12/1869 6/12/1937  
Nelson Harriett Emma     5 G 8 NE/4 3/17/1939 3/18/1939  
Nichols Thomas D.   Dr 2 G 8 NE/4 1844 1904  
Norris Anna Lee     2 J 3 NE/4 2/19/1905 10/2/1977  
Norris Dudy       1 E 1 NW/4 5/30/1912 2/1/1915  
Norris Ted E.     2 J 4 NE/4 1901    
Norton Albert E.     2 H 1 NE/4 9/29/1879, 9/20/1879 2/23/1970  
Norton Charles H.     4 B 8 NW/4 1/15/1878 12/10/1958  
Norton Della K.     2 H 2 NE/4 1/18/1890 11/1/1971  
Norton Julian George   (Baby) 2 H 4 NE/4   1/7/1936  
O'Hutson Opal   Patterson   1 J 6 NE/4      
Oliver Gary David     7 B 3 SW/4 8/24/1946 12/22/1946  
Olmstead Harry       1 G 8 NE/4 2/6/1889 11/14/1916  
Olmstead John Carmen   Sr. 1 G 7 NE/4 1866 1942  
Olmstead John Carmen   Jr 1 G 1 NE/4 9/13/1909 8/5/1982  
Olmstead Lorna E. Davis   1 G 2 NE/4 7/2/1915    
Olmstead Margaret       1 G 6 NE/4 1868 1953  
Olmstead Nora       1 G 5 NE/4 3/10/1894 1/18/1973  
Pace Benjamin Franklin     8 A 3 SW/4 7/12/1850 5/16/1928  
Pace John H.     4 A 7 NW/4 2/8/1872 3/3/1940  
Pace Maranda L.     8 A 2 SW/4 1856 1936  
Pace Mary E.     4 A 8 NW/4 4/21/1873 7/9/1960  
Patterson Addie L.     1 J 8 NE/4 2/5/1876 1/21/1962  
Patterson Edna V.     1 J 7 NE/4 1/23/1885 6/16/1970  
Patterson Susie       1 J 2 NE/4 1/21/1870 5/26/1952  
Payne Crestus Dale     6 J 8 NE/4 7/25/1919 10/10/1920  
Payne Crestus H.     6 J 7 NE/4 3/7/1888 12/16/1925  
Payne Grace Lynn Long   6 J 6 NE/4 11/11/1887 2/28/1981  
Pepper Joe       9 D 2a SW/4 7/19/1935    
Peppers Jim E.     9 D 2 SW/4 5/16/1905 10/25/1946  
Peppers Mary Lou Ellen     9 D 3 SW/4 6/20/1912 6/19/1972  
Perry C. L.     10 D 4 SW/4      
Phenis Flora J.     2 I 8 NE/4 6/8/1855 4/12/1929  
Phenis William R.     2 I 7 NE/4 4/14/1852 5/26/1909  
Phillips George Nathan     8 C 3 SW/4 10/6/1896 11/11/1934  
Phillips Hazel Lula     8 C 2 SW/4 3/23/1900 1/19/1936  
Phillips Mary Marie   (Baby) 8 C 1 SW/4 4/28/1930 5/7/1930  
Pierce Harold W.     8 B 8 SW/4 3/17/1936 3/27/1936  
Plumbly Bertha   Mooney Leserf, Brookshire 5 J 4 NE/4 9/20/1911 4/8/1980  
Pogue Katie V.     8 J 6 SE/4 5/15/1898    
Pogue Leslie Vernon     8 J 4 SE/4 5/10/1917 6/5/1961  
Pogue Robert       8 J 5 SE/4 7/3/1895 9/5/1964  
Pogue Steven R.     8 J 7 SE/4 7/26/1957 5/19/1974  
Porter Florence   Halsted   7 I 7 SE/4 8/10/1868 8/4/1952  
Porter Otis William     7 I 6 SE/4 3/3/1866 3/24/1916  
Price Tempie V.     9 D 7 SW/4 3/17/1863 4/8/1958  
Price Zeb Vance     9 D 8 SW/4 2/13/1862 11/23/1945  
Prickett Essie       4 J 5 NE/4   9/26/1926  
Prickett Jessie       4 J 5 NE/4   9/26/1926  
Pruitt Pearl Clara Ramsey   9 F 1 SE/4 1/2/1902 7/7/1982  
Quimby Brazil       9 G 7 SE/4 3/16/1854 2/20/1919  
Quimby Frankie       9 G 6 SE/4 6/16/1865 6/24/1933  
Radabough Carl C.     5 F 4 NE/4 1862 1950  
Radabough Dettie       5 F 3 NE/4 1860 1953  
Ramsey Homer Lloyd     9 F 3 SE/4 7/11/1904 4/9/1981  
Ramsey Janet   Webb   9 F 7 SE/4 4/16/1853 2/4/1913  
Ramsey Jones Ward     9 F 2 SE/4 2/21/1921    
Ramsey Ralph       3 D 8 NW/4 2/2/1918 10/29/1921  
Ramsey Sally Ann     9 F 3 SE/4   8/2001  
Ramsey W. W.     9 F 5 SE/4 5/17/1878 3/13/1964  
Ramsey William Thomas     9 F 6 NE/4 10/16/1842 5/31/1913  
Reader Pearl V.     1 H 1 NE/4 3/17/1929 3/20/1929  
Reader William E.     1 H 3 NE/4 3/29/1889 5/25/1962  
Reed Almedia Gertrude     7 A 8 SW/4 7/13/1906 11/16/1932  
Reed Orange       6 F 7 NE/4 2/26/1838 6/14/1913  
Reed Sarah J.     6 F 8 NE/4 1847 1933  
Richardson         2 D 5 NW/4      
Richardson Allie Pauline     2 B 3   5/1/1924 5/2/1924  
Richardson Betty Jean Watts   2 C 3 NW/4 6/16/1929 10/19/1979  
Richardson C. Emil     2 B 4 NW/4 8/13/1900 3/23/1927  
Richardson Vernon       2 C 4 NW/4 8/12/1926    
Robbins Jay Alva     11 E 3 SW/4 8/11/1910 4/16/1911  
Robinson Clarissa Cathleen Boyd Grandma 11 F 7 SE/4 6/6/1843 1/31/1918  
Robinson Dave       11 F 8 SE/4 8/22/1864 8/28/1930  
Rose (Baby)       9 D 1 SW/4   4/1/1919  
Ross Anna M.     8 J 8 SE/4 4/22/1881 10/28/1920  
Russell Herman       9 G 1 SE/4      
Russell Loretta       9 G 2 SE/4      
Sales Edward Leroy     4 H 3 NE/4 4/8/1949 4/8/1949  
Schoonover Robert Leroy   (Baby) 11 F 9 SE/4 3/24/1934 7/14/1934  
Schulze (Baby)       1 D 7 NW/4      
Schulze (Baby)       1 D 8 NW/4      
Scott Percy Alfred     8 H 6 SE/4 1890 10/12/1915  
Scrivner Clifford A     2 D 2 NW/4 6/8/1879 12/29/1932  
Scrivner Ed       1 A 3 NW/4 5/12/1864 3/11/1940  
Scrivner Viola E.     2 D 1 NW/4 6/10/1912 10/19/1918  
Sessions Eugene R.     5 A 1 NW/4 12/27/1925 8/16/1957  
Sessions Omar W.     9 C 6 SW/4 1/21/1892 3/9/1945  
Shaham Hiram L.     8 I 4 SE/4 1870 4/25/1934  
Sharum Bufford Errol     2 G 1-4 NE/4 1890 1932  
Sharum George M.     2 G 1-4 NE/4 1842 1918  
Sharum Marie A.     2 G 1-4 NE/4 1853 7/14/1928  
Sherrill (Baby Boy)       7 C 6 SW/4 10/28/1926 11/7/1926  
Sherrill Pearl       1 F 2 NE/4 5/22/1912 4/26/1916  
Sherrill Zetta Ilene     7 C 7 SW/4 12/12/1930 12/31/1930  
Shoup Bessie Viola Cooper   3 G 3 NE/4 7/12/1941    
Shoup Ethel E.     5 G 6 NE/4 4/25/1881 2/5/1969  
Shoup Frank A.     5 G 5 NE/4 7/12/1868 12/1/1958  
Shoup, Jr. Herbert Milton   Butch 3 G 4 NE/4 4/1/1941 4/21/1993  
Shoup, Jr. Herbert Milton   Butch 5 G 7 NE/4 4/1/1941 4/21/1993  
Silkwood (Baby)       6 A 7 NW/4   1/19/1944  
Silkwood Rose M.     6 A 6 NW/4 11/21/1940 10/17/1942  
Simpson Cordelia       7 I 9 SE/4 1/24/1848 3/22/1927  
Simpson James H.     7 I 10 SE/4 6/2/1849 1/18/1915  
Smith Abbie V.     8 C 7 SW/4 7/17/1877 10/2/1956  
Smith Frank A.     7 C 2 SW/4 1/16/1854 2/16/1929  
Smith Marie Iona     5 J 3 NE/4 2/18/1901 10/8/1966  
Smith Nathaniel C.     8 A 4 SW/4 8/28/1841 12/16/1919  
Smith Rebecca       7 C 1 SW/4 7/2/1855 7/2/1933  
Smith Willard A.     8 C 6 SW/4 4/4/1873 12/22/1963  
Smyrl (Baby)       11 I 1 SE/4      
Smyrl (Baby)       11 I 2 SE/4      
Smyrl Clara F.     7 F 6 SE/4 1877 1972  
Smyrl Gabriel Bell     7 F 5 SE/4 1908 1987  
Smyrl Robert J.     7 F 7 SE/4 1860 1932  
Snelson Nancy M.     7 D 4 SW/4 1861 1943  
Spicer Effie M.     3 J 7 NE/4 1/24/1880 12/31/1975  
Spicer James E.     3 J 5 NE/4 10/6/1870 3/16/1910  
Spicer Vernon E.     3 J 6 NE/4 1/11/1909 5/26/1979  
Spiker J. L.     3 A 5 NW/4 6/30/1856 11/4/1941  
Steincamp James William     11 J 1 SE/4   11/12/1922  
Steincamp Lois       8 D 8 SW/4 10/8/1926, 10/7/1926 10/16/1926, 10/7/1926  
Steincamp Louise       8 D 7 SW/4   10/7/1926  
Stephens (Baby)       5 C 9 NW/4      
Stephens Louisa       5 C 6 NW/4 1873 1/12/1955  
Stephens M. Ed     5 C 5 NW/4 3/9/1874 12/3/1938  
Stephens Orpha       6 A 1 NW/4 10/1/1876 2/28/1956  
Stephens William E.     6 A 2 NW/4 3/13/1876 3/3/1936 or 1937  
Stephenson Billy       7 D 8 NE/4      
Stephenson Lester       6 I 4 NE/4 4/6/1901 11/15/1985  
Stephenson Velma   Harris   7 D 7 SW/4 9/20/1909 11/15/1947  
Stevens Clair       11 G 7 SE/4 9/27/1890 10/23/1918  
Stevens Wilber       11 G 5 SE/4 10/30/1865 6/28/1939  
Stevens Zoie       11 G 6 SE/4 10/19/1863 3/24/1939  
Stewart Mary L. Feland   3 F 3 NE/4 7/12/1904 9/4/1984  
Swigelson Evelyn       4 B 6 NW/4      
Swigelson Florence   Thompson   4 B 5 NW/4      
Thomas C. O.     7 E 1 SW/4      
Thomas Edwin V.     1 I 2 NE/4 1872 1945  
Thomas Elmira       1 I 8 NE/4 1843 1931  
Thomas John C.     1 I 7 NE/4 6/26/1843 2/21/1907  
Thomas Laveda       1 I 4 NE/4 1/10/1907 8/28/1907  
Thomas Mildred L.     6 G 2 NE/4 12/18/1912 10/8/1964  
Thomas Orpha A. Phenis   1 I 1 NE/4 9/28/1876 9/24/1953  
Thomas William Lee     1 I 3 NE/4 1/10/1908 7/30/1908  
Tipton Ben C.     7 D 5 SW/4 12/27/1876 3/3/1962  
Tipton Lida Luella     7 D 6 SW/4 11/14/1888 2/15/1954  
Tomlin Paul Francis     6 I 10 NE/4 7/1/1912 1/25/1914  
Topper Mary M.     3 A 3 NW/4 12/6/1865 1/28/1961  
Topper William       3 A 4 NW/4 8/12/1859 2/14/1939  
Torrence George       9 E 6 SW/4      
Torrence John W.     9 E 5 SW/4 3/10/1836 4/30/1912  
Torrence Sina B.     9 E 4 SW/4 4/25/1861 3/19/1949  
Tully Catherine Elizabeth Shoup   5 G 3 NE/4 12/27/1914 11/23/1988  
Tully Daniel       5 G 4 NE/4 2/24/1947 9/22/1966  
Turner Dolly M.     11 E 8 SW/4 9/5/1891 1/4/1908  
Turner I. William (Willis)     11 E 6 SW/4 8/19/1885 2/10/1911  
Turner John J.     11 E 5 SW/4 9/17/1861 7/31/1940  
Van Landingham Loyd A.     2 C 8 NW/4 6/19/1905 3/7/1924  
Van Pelt C. N.     10 D 1 SW/4 1851 1929  
Vickery Bertha W.     4 F 2 NE/4 1881 1967  
Vickery Georga A     4 F 8 NE/4 3/23/1855 10/3/1906  
Vickery J. D.   Joseph 4 F 6 NE/4 12/14/1844 3/16/1911  
Vickery Ruth E.     4 F 4 NE/4 8/9/1921 9/2/1921  
Vickery Sarah E.     4 F 7 NE/4 9/5/1878 1/30/1907  
Vickery Traber       4 E 4 NW/4 10/16/1903 7/29/1904  
Vickery William E.     4 F 1 NE/4 1875 9/8/1953  
Vincent Cedric Clinton   Clint 5 F 2 NE/4 4/15/1917 11/7/1982  
Vincent Theabelle Jane     5 F 1 NE/4 6/18/1936 11/26/1985  
Vincent Thurman Cloud     6 E 3 NW/4 1/28/1926 12/22/1970  
Walker Calvin       2 J 2 NE/4 10/19/1891 8/23/1971  
Walker Felix Wesley     3 B 4 NW/4 9/18/1880 6/2/1967  
Walker Gertie       2 J 1 NE/4 5/29/1896 12/3/1970  
Walker Lee Roy   Leroy 9 I 4 SE/4 8/16/1895 8/5/1966  
Walker Luell       9 I 3 SE/4 3/14/1899 12/27/1986  
Walker Martha Ann     3 B 3 NW/4 3/3/1861 3/27/1934  
Wantland Zona B.     6 B 8 NW/4 11/22/1896 7/19/1967  
Warren Charles H.     6 E 7 NW/4   4/2/1919  
Warren Jane       3 H 1 NE/4      
Watts Leslie Virgil     2 C 2 NW/4 9/3/1903 7/12/1993  
Watts Nadine   Foshee   2 C 1 NW4 5/14/1909 2/6/1993  
Watts Virginia Faye   (Baby) 8 B 5 SW/4 5/13/1936 5/15/1936  
Weagner       Grandma 10 E 2 SW/4      
Weil Mary E.     9 C 4 SW/4      
Welborn Betty Rae Stanton   2 A 7 NW/4 6/9/1927 2/4/1940  
Welborn Elsie Laverta     2 A 6 NW/4 12/31/1904 12/15/1948  
Wiggs Geroldine     (Baby) 8 B 6 SW/4 1/8/1935 12/14/1935  
Wiggs Wanda     (Baby) 8 B 7 SW/4   2/2/1936  
Wilkins Christopher B.     3 I 4 NE/4 8/7/1834 3/5/1921  
Wilkins Mary C.     3 I 3 NE/4 6/6/1839 2/16/1922, 2/10/1922  
Williamson Augusta M.     10 H 7 SE/4 9/26/1881 11/28/1961  
Williamson Charley D.     8 D 5 SW/4 1/24/1883 7/7/1931  
Williamson Fannie L.     11 I 7 SE/4 1863 1943  
Williamson Idelia M.     8 D 6 SW/4 2/21/1888 5/6/1969  
Williamson Joan Yvonne     10 H 4 SE/4 2/11/1937 2/11/1937  
Williamson Joseph J.     11 I 8 SE/4 12/15/1859 8/30/1919  
Williamson Macy   Newkirk   11 I 3 SE/4 1830 5/10/1924  
Williamson Margarett E.     10 H 5 SE/4 1854 1917  
Williamson Samuel S.     10 H 6 SE/4 1854 1930  
Williamson Samuel V.     10 H 8 SE/4 8/20/1879 12/22/1972  
Witt Cooper       10 B 4 SW/4 10/1888 1/1910  
Witt Joseph       10 B 3 SW/4 11/1859 1/1910  


|Payne County Cemetery Page|  |Home|





This page was updated: Sunday, 07-Jun-2015 11:35:18 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2017 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.