Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.



Glenwood Cemetery
Payne County, Oklahoma

Submitted & © 2008- by: Martha Rutter

Glenwood Cemetery is located Southeast of Stillwater, Oklahoma, on Fairgrounds Road, adjacent to Eden Chapel Church.

BURIAL RECORDS ARE PUBLISHED ALPHABETICALLY
Last Name First Name Middle Name Born DiedComments
(Infant)     1925 1927 
(Unknown)          
2 Infants of Joe J     1911&1931 
Alkadhimi Jameel Nader 12-27-1973 6-2-2002 
Alkadhimi Nelda Beth 5-20-1937   
Anderson Lisa   12-15-1960 1-3-2004 
Anderson Ralph       
Ankrom Elizabeth   1841 1921 
Anson Elaine Virginia 9-7-1945 7-16-1971 
Anson Ernest E 1877 1969 
Anson Helen C 1-23-1906 8-11-1998 
Anson Leslie F 8-17-1904 11-17-1986 
Anson Verne E 1885 1983 
Armstrong Geneva Ann 10-16-1936 7-25-2003 
Armstrong Jacob (baby) 6-17-2003   
Armstrong Jodie C 3-17-1932   
Baggett Kay       
Baggett Lucretia   11-26-1907 12-24-1993 
Baggett Ray   7-17-1912 3-13-1967 
Ball James A 1-25-1852 11-28-1938 
Ball Leslie O 1892 1980 
Ball Oriole F 1898 1976 
Ball Sarah G 8-24-1858 4-2-1935 
Ball Vernon D 1918 1949 
Ball William O 1894 1971 
Barger ASA S 1851 6-21-1894 
Barger David   1895 1895 
Barger Ella S 7-8-1889 9-14-1955 
Barger Florence S 1891 1918 
Barger George S 1854 1929 
Barger H S 1828 1902 
Barger Margarie   1902 1927 
Barger Mary S 1861 1940 
Barger Raymond Harold 1923 1930 
Barger William   1893 1946 
Beaver Brenda Kay 3-16-1956   
Beaver Kenneth Ray 5-20-1944 9-18-1996 
Beemer Sylvania   1902 1969 
Beeson Calvin   1868 1949 
Beeson Calvin A 1868 1948 
Beeson Laura A 1879 1939 
Beeson Laura A 1879 1931 
Biggs Dorothy R 2-25-1922 11-27-1974 
Biggs Robbie A 1-24-1920   
Bingaman Carl Dwight 4-4-1898 9-21-1989 
Bingaman Christine C 9-1-1898 1-28-1960 
Bingaman Eva Lena 7-26-1922 11-2-1977 
Bingham Lucille C 5-25-1913 3-16-1986 
Blair Sharon Kay 10-3-1953 7-15-1998 
Bower Mary   1877 12-18-1899 
Bowers Twyla W 5-12-1922 10-31-1999 
Bowher Della M 2-28-1880 9-25-1906 
Bowyer John S 8-22-1818 2-16-1926 
Bowyer Unknown       
Bridges Chad Allen 11-6-1971 11-9-1971 
Bridges Lela Ruth 6-10-1922 3-29-2005 
Bridges William (Bill) Allen 11-13-1947 5-25-2003 
Britton  Mary Ruth 11-9-1937   
Britton Charles Henry 2-11-1935 8-3-1998 
Brown Ed Clark 2-26-1912 11-24-1972 
Brown George I 11-2-1887 6-6-1912 
Brown Isaiah   9-6-1824 4-8-1899 
Brown Macie Adelia 2-17-1907 10-4-1978 
Bunn Nancy J 10-31-1840 4-19-1908 
Burnett Emma L 1877 1957 
Burnett Georigia Novella 12-8-1909 3-17-1996 
Burnett Jonathan A 1874 1939 
Burnett Robert Elmer 10-31-1913 10-18-2002 
Burton Alpha Parnell 1893 1968 
Burton Brenda Gail 5-5-1958 5-5-1958 
Burton Charlie Joe 3-21-1988 9-17-1989 
Burton Frank A 1890 1977 
Burton Herbert E. 8-27-1929 4-16-1930 
Burton James Wesley 1887 1964 
Burton Joe Benjamin 6-10-1921 7-10-2004 
Burton Orval R 10-26-1915 10-13-1979 
Burton Parry Ray 4-21-1975 9-7-1990 
Burton Reba E 6-23-1922   
Burton Rena Mae 8-9-1920 5-25-2005 
Burton Wayne L 12-20-1926 10-17-1991 
Busch Gary Lee 9-14-1964 8-5-1997 
Butterfield William E 3-29-1895   
Carey A. E 9-4-1875 6-12-1909 
Carr Earl B 1-4-1898 8-11-1953 
Carr Martha J 1852 1898 
Carr Z B 1836 1899 
Cavanaugh Bill       
Cavanaugh June       
Cawley Dee   9-30-1882 3-3-1912 
Cherry Ada Belle 1873 1957 
Cherry Esther Marie 9-23-1917 10-15-1917 
Cherry John Lee 9-24-1901 8-1-1949 
Cherry John   5-11-1840 6-20-1920 
Cherry Susan   7-15-1854   
Cherry William W 1870 1954 
Clapp Claude W 3-11-1892 2-8-1972 
Clapp Ermagean   1-18-1921 10-27-1921 
Clapp Ethel M 11-30-1893 1-9-1927 
Clapp Marvin Earl 1913 1980 
Clapp Minnie   1-23-1887 11-15-1966 
Clarkin Mae &Child 1880 1919 
Clarkin Owen W 1865 1938 
Clopp Marie   9-14-1896 6-26-1899 
Cockran John L 1-6-1890 12-10-1950 
Cockran Orela   3-4-1902   
Cole Clarence E 6-9-1887 8-4-1962 
Cole Cleo Everett 1923   
Cole Mabel E 3-1-1888 10-30-1944 
Cook D W 11-27-1837 3-18-1910 
Cook Kylie Marie 2002 2002 
Cook Pamala Renae 1-23-1962 8-11-2001 
Copland Louis A 7-17-1815 7-31-1902 
Corkran Christopher Daniel 7-10-1973 3-14-1993 
Courtright Amanda Jane 1874 1961 
Courtright Barbara Ann 8-1-1935   
Courtright Bessie R 9-9-1913 3-15-2005 
Courtright Billy Ray 2-4-1938 8-23-2002 
Courtright Carl   6-19-1899 7-25-1983 
Courtright Dorothy E 1-6-1922   
Courtright Dorothy Opal 12-13-1913 02-19-2005 
Courtright Elaine D 1-7-1947   
Courtright Freddy Dare 1933 1934 
Courtright Harold Edward 9-18-1900 8-27-1990 
Courtright Joseph Calvin 1906 1972 
Courtright Joseph   1870 1944 
Courtright Lucia (Babe) 8-29-1916 8-30-1926 
Courtright Lyle Leon 12-10-1930 2-19-1931 
Courtright Nola Rue 11-25-1902 1-19-1998 
Courtright Norman DeWayne 9-28-1946 8-24-2006 
Courtright Robert DeWayne 4-25-1914 3-19-1988 
Courtright T (Buck) F 1905 1974 
Courtright Troy Calvin 7-21-1931   
Courtright Vera F 1910 1987 
Courtright William Duffy 1-1-1940 8-29-2005 
Creager Barbara Lee 10-7-1930 10-10-2003 
Creager Norris Dale 12-18-1924 7-28-1967 
Cross ILA   1895 1965 
Daugherty Hazel   7-21-1909 8-10-1985 
Daugherty James L 3-9-1911 9-19-1997 
Davis Clharles E 1877 1958 
Davis Jewell Lottie 7-12-1903 3-7-1997 
Decker Archie Lee 11-8-1933   
Decker Joan Marie 12-4-1930 10-20-1993 
Decker Lester Raymond 10-14-1930 9-18-2001 
Decker Robert E 7-24-1929 3-11-2008 
Decker Thomas Berry 9-21-1874 11-12-1945 
Decker Thomas W 2-11-1955 11-5-1979 
Decker Gladden Bessie L. 11-12-1911 4-1-1996 
Denny Mabel Elma 1-18-1899 5-26-1902 
Dixon Arva   2-21-1904 8-13-1919 
Doyle (Baby)       
Doyle Agness Mae 7-12-1884 4-1-1976 
Doyle Elizabeth Frances 3-28-1919 6-24-1967 
Doyle Frank   8-8-1908 1-20-1991 
Doyle Lee Addison 5-9-1913 8-11-1990 
Drumright Bertha Lee 1893 1893 
Drumright Gusta May 1894 1966 
Drumright H Ernest 1898 1980 
Drumright Mary E 1873 1965 
Drumright Minnie B 1873 1938 
Drumright R Grant 1869 1919 
Drumright Richard F 1854 1920 
Drumright Vera M 1888 1911 
Duff R. A     
Dumas Lorene   4-7-1922   
Dumas Melvin Oscar 11-20-1919 6-12-1989 
Dunlap Harvey C 1881 1956 
Dunlap Martha L 10-8-1839 5-23-1901 
Dunlap Ora C 1878 1959 
Dunlap Roy   1878 1950 
Dunlap William   5-26-1837 12-28-1905 
E B       
Edmondson Ethel Marie 9-12-1919 11-6-1999 
Edmondson Hazel Bell 6-28-1946   
Edmondson Max Dale 8-30-1943 10-12-2004 
Edmondson Max Deering 10-30-1915 11-6-1999 
Edmondson Wilda Jo 4-28-1941 9-27-1941 
Elliot Erma Marguerite 7-15-1908 3-16-1998 
Elliot John   3-27-1907 7-16-1978 
Elwood Charles H 2-27-1896 7-17-1952 
Ely Bessie   11-23-1883 12-18-1975 
Ely Bud Elzora 4-6-1881 7-21-1933 
Ely Rollie   1884 1957 
Ely Rosa   1891 1916 
Ely Sarah   8-14-1842 11-26-1898 
Ely Simon   8-9-1841 3-26-1920 
Etheridge Archibald   1860 1948 
Etheridge E Ruth 1910 1987 
Etheridge Glenn M 9-1-1917 10-25-1921 
Etheridge Harold A 11-17-1941 12-21-1942 
Etheridge Howard A 2-25-1895 2-29-1988 
Etheridge James A 12-4-1920 3-31-2005 
Etheridge Joseph A 1905 1968 
Etheridge Lucy Viola 9-14-1924 7-25-2008 
Etheridge May W 8-8-1897 10-19-1998 
Etheridge Nora   1875 1947 
Etheridge Robert Earl 3-28-1903 7-22-1974 
Ethridge Lucille   4-14-1929   
Ethridge Pete R 9-30-1918 8-15-1995 
Evans Martha   01-16-1939   
Evans W.B. Blackie 12-30-1930 09-02-2003 
Faler Ira N 9-8-1891 1-7-1972 
Finin Eva Grace 7-19-1905 8-4-1979 
Fisher Billie Val (Babe) 8-31-1915 3-14-2008 
Fisher Wilbert Henry 7-5-1913 4-29-1995 
Floyd Emily Marie 7-26-1909 4-11-1997 
Floyd J (Jack) J 4-9-1907 1-15-1976 
Floyd Kenneth Lee 5-3-1935 9-24-1996 
Ford Emma   3-8-1877 12-6-1950 
Ford Hiram R 1-23-1873 10-31-1950 
Ford Nancy Ann 8-12-1875 8-3-1936 
Ford William (Bill) 6-20-1910 11-26-1996 
Ford William   5-5-1870 6-2-1910 
Ford William E 3-19-1963   
Fowler Ida M 2-20-1875 8-30-1899 
Friesen Elzora M 2-16-1935   
Friesen Harold K 12-31-1932   
Fulk Eugene F 9-22-1918 9-23-1994 
Fulk Ola D (Tommie) 3-26-1920   
Fultz Alfred   11-8-1932 7-5-1943 
Fultz Bessie Pearl 6-30-1898 3-27-1982 
Gant Freddie J 11-29-1937   
Gant Thomas L 2-27-1937   
Gardner Edith Grace 9-26-1905 11-22-1979 
Gardner Grady Weldon 6-24-1907 6-24-1984 
Gardner Jimmy       
Gaskins Kell William(Bill) 12-11-1925 9-22-1996 
Gaskins Mae Elizabeth 3-30-1931 6-11-2002 
Gates Bertha D 3-14-1908 10-11-2004 
Gates David       
Gates David Wayne 5-27-1964 6-28-2003 
Gates Galen Frank 3-3-1937 5-27-1999 
Gates Louis Dale 11-4-1929 12-28-2004 
Gates Patricia Ruth 8-8-1938   
Gates Teresa Gail 2-10-1958 2-11-1958 
Gates Thomas Franklin 12-22-1903 11-5-1983 
Gilkison Johnie   12-28-1901 11-2-1904 
Grade Elcy F 12-20-1897 3-9-1964 
Grade Etta P 9-13-1897 1-9-1990 
Grant Emma Laverne 9-25-1928 11-11-2002 
Graves Anna Lovisa 1-18-1861 4-20-1926 
Graves Austin H 11-13-1917 5-23-1929 
Graves Bertha   1895 1897 
Graves Ethel M 2-28-1897 6-29-1964 
Graves Eugene Freedom 10-24-1919 9-16-2005 
Graves George Albert 2-17-1892 6-9-1938 
Graves Henry Dexter 5-26-1885 11-25-1898 
Graves Joseph Augustus 11-15-1890 5-2-1929 
Graves Loyal Jerry 3-11-1937 10-5-1938 
Graves Pearl Lina 3-25-1922 3-25-2003 
Grimm Beaulah Iola 8-18-1911 7-27-1979 
Guthrie R       
Hager Albert W 1874 1948 
Hager Lucretia L 4-6-1853 7-26-1940 
Hager Nancy   1819 6-26-1898 
Hager Thomas A 1912 1916 
Hager Thomas A 12-24-1841 6-24-1912 
Hanks John O 1889 1952 
Hanks Mary P 1861 1957 
Hanks Maude   2-23-1895 1-14-1986 
Hanks Nathan B 1850 1943 
Hanks Nellie G 1885   
Hanks Nina E 1894 1896 
Harkey Betty J 6-4-1940 2-2-1975 
Hartgrave Donald Gene 1-17-1932 6-23-1993 
Hartgrave Rachel Joan 5-21-1936 4-25-1997 
Head Mary B 3-5-1831 5-21-1901 
Hillerman Baby   2-17-1925 12-6-1927 
Hillerman John   1871 1953 
Hillerman Mrs       
Hillhouse Elmer Frank 3-9-1911 5-21-1970 
Hillhouse James P 10-20-1904 10-26-1977 
Hillhouse James E 2-7-1936 11-5-2002 
Hillhouse Lydia E 9-7-1912 11-27-1988 
Hinkle Anna   9-18-1870 3-29-1906 
Hinkle Sarah M 8-18-1854 6-8-1894 
Holiday Jaunita Fink 9-19-1910 7-24-1998 
Holiday Wittich   4-11-1912 9-12-2000 
Holliday Anna Margaret 1881 1953 
Holliday Finis Harvey 1871 1960 
Hopper George Frank 7-25-1881 8-28-1968 
Hopper Rose P 12-8-1908 4-9-1998 
Houston Freddie Lee 11-16-1956 2-2-2002 
Houston Lonnie       
Infant       1906 
Inscore Janet May 1-9-1956   
Inscore Steven Paul 8-1-1952 7-4-1995 
Jackson Thomas Roy 2-27-1906 3-7-1975 
Jamison Ava     8-7-2000 
Jamison Harve     5-3-2000 
Johnson Albert   9-11-1949 5-22-1933 
Johnson Albert F 1895 1928 
Johnson Arvilla Agustine 6-29-1922 2-21-1991 
Johnson Bernice B 7-9-1900 8-13-1994 
Johnson Martha   1861 1947 
Johnson William   12-14-1893 8-8-1966 
Jones Elna Alpha 4-6-1926 10-12-2005 
Jones Grace   10-15-1905 10-24-1992 
Jones Griff   11-18-1892 1-10-1979 
Kastl Beverly Ann 11-26-1949 11-27-1949 
Kastl Edward J 1915 1969 
Kastl Maxine   1920   
Kastl Timothy Kevin 10-1-1958 10-2-1958 
Katen Catherine Winona 11-17-1940 12-17-2001 
Katen Michael       
Kelly Alice A 1853 1918 
Kelly James A 1855 1893 
Kinkade Alvin Ray 9-10-1909 11-12-1985 
Kinkade Danny Alton 10-12-1939 12-12-2006 
Kinkade Vernie I 1-26-1911 6-4-1987 
Kirk Bertha E 1884 1968 
Kirk Clara M 1896 1921 
Kirk George Elmer 1-17-1883 1-27-1959 
Kirk James B 3-19-1857 4-29-1893 
Kirk Leola Mildred 6-5-1908 3-2-1942 
Kirk Lulu Lee 1892 1907 
Kirk Mildred Jannie 10-5-1853 7-21-1955 
Kirk Susan C 7-22-1869 10-10-1943 
Kirk Sylvester Marshall 12-24-1854 2-18-1933 
Kirk William L 7-16-1865 2-16-1953 
Knapp Lessie   7-5-1891 10-6-1891 
Knapp Lizzie   3-21-1860 11-5-1894 
Knight Della E 2-1-1897 12-27-1976 
Knight John M 10-10-1881 3-16-1963 
Leach Alfred L 2-9-1924 2-24-1942 
Leach John (Bonn)   3-6-1901 10-2-1972 
Leach Sarah Doris 2-27-1901 2-20-1970 
Lee Prudence   8-24-1827 3-28-1891 
LeGate Everett Wentz 4-21-1927 7-14-2004 
LeGate Joann S 11-26-1935   
Leonard Helen Cora 1906 1975 
Lewis Frank Sr. Wyatt 12-6-1912 8-16-1998 
Lewis Georgia   May June 1912 
Lewis Jay   1904 1910 
Lewis Martin J 1879 1944 
Lewis Mary E 1882 1912 
Lewis Minnie   4-1-1875 7-6-1946 
Lewis Robert (JR) Allen 12-11-1935 6-4-1958 
Lewis Virginia Lee 4-19-1917   
Livergood Walter Danny 6-23-1929 8-2-1984 
Longfellow Mary Ethel 1888 1966 
Lowe Ida   07-15-1854 01-09-1895 
Lowry Nicholas (Nick) 3-29-1917 4-23-1985 
Lowry Ruth Frances 1-26-1923 5-5-1989 
Lusk Lusk Dennis     
Lynn Dorothy   1916 1918 
Mahoney Frank E 4-24-1867 11-25-1943 
Mahoney Lela Fern 1-5-1907 4-15-1969 
Mahoney Pearl May 1-8-1882 8-2-1972 
Mahoney Raymond   1939 5-2-1982 
Mahoney William J 4-2-1905 3-10-1975 
Mains Donna   1841 1916 
Mains Frances   1878 1951 
Mains George   1850 1917 
Mains     1925 1927 
Maker Delbert G 9-22-1929   
Maker Mary Jo 9-29-1933   
Mann Bertha B 1891 1949 
Mann Daniel G 2-8-1854 9-9-1895 
Mann Mattie D 5-16-1858 12-24-1929 
Mann William H 1883 1930 
Marona Joe       
Marshall Bert   1892 1978 
Marshall Earl R 1895 1916 
Marshall Harriet M 1857 1948 
Marshall Lewis E 10-16-1954 1-13-1955 
Marshall Mark A 11-17-1961 11-29-1961 
Marshall Martin Edward 8-29-1957 7-10-1988 
Marshall Paul Edward 12-8-1932 1-10-2008 
Marshall Suzie Enola 2-5-1935   
Marshall Verna   1894 1972 
Marshall William   1848 1917 
Matheson Walter   2-5-1823 6-7-1898 
Matney Oren Luther 8-3-1935 5-30-2003 
Mayfield Infant       
Mayfield Sylvia Ann 9-20-1932 8-31-1978 
Mayfield William Glen 1-3-1928 11-3-1980 
McClure Destini Ann 12-27-2002 4-2-2005 
MCCoy Nancy June     
McCoy Terry Dale     
McCurry Judy Jo 5-24-1946 5-4-1997 
McKnight Jack Robert 12-29-1930 9-20-1986 
McKnight M. Catholene (Katie) 4-19-1929 8-9-1996 
McKnight Ruby Esther 6-8-1909 1-3-1996 
McKnight William Harry 10-22-1910 7-1-1998 
McLaughlin Leroy   3-22-1935 2-26-1978 
Meslin Robyn       
Mitchell Bailey       
Mitchell J Thomas 1857 1933 
Mitchell Lulu M 1867 1948 
Mitchell Thomas Raymond     
Moor Frank Howard 6-4-1894 2-2-1966 
Moor Mary D 1893 1972 
Moorman Hubert   1-11-1907 12-13-1982 
Moorman Stacy Dawn 11-15-1964 2-20-1989 
Moorman Zora   7-14-1911 12-11-1978 
Morse Hazel E 1895 9-7-1887 
Motsinger Clara B 1874 1949 
Motsinger Ransom P 1862 1955 
Motsinger William M 1-16-1898 6-10-1973 
Murlin Anna C 12-25-1883 6-4-1902 
Murlin Bernettia   3-9-1889 3-27-1890 
Murlin Charles Alva 3-21-1907 5-26-1981 
Murlin Daniel E 5-27-1847 11-9-1925 
Murlin Donna Rosetta 7-17-1917 8-26-2000 
Murlin Edith Viola 1882 1967 
Murlin Evert M 9-2-1881 7-17-1899 
Murlin Floyd   6-27-1891 7-8-1892 
Murlin Freeda Pearl 1911 1913 
Murlin J W     
Murlin Mattie B 1-24-1896 6-19-1897 
Murlin Peggy Eloise 8-16-1923   
Murlin Sarah J 12-20-1852 4-9-1926 
Murlin William Raymond 5-26-1921 10-21-2005 
Murphy Baby Son   1-11-1912 1-11-1912 
Murphy James Harry 1912 1914 
Murphy William Gains 1853 1928 
Nash Hiram   1877 1955 
Needles Althea A 1868 1946 
Needles Barrett J 1864 1949 
Needles Bernice Marie     
Needles Blanche V 2-9-1909 7-25-1949 
Needles Clarence H 1894 1981 
Needles Danzil   2-25-1902 10-15-1902 
Needles Laura M 3-19-1885 6-10-1954 
Needles Nancy   2- -1827 9-8-1905 
Needles Oliver A 11-3-1888 1-5-1974 
Needles William E 1903 1973 
Nelson Artie V 9-29-1876 9-19-1958 
Nelson Craton   10-20-1875 6-23-1921 
Nelson Florence   11-3-1916   
Nelson Georgia Mistletoe 8-4-1924 6-13-1987 
Nelson H Fay 6-24-1904 1-21-1911 
Nelson Jessie   11-5-1885 4-8-1965 
Nelson Kenneth W 5-13-1921   
Nelson Lee Roy 5-14-1915 2-17-1972 
Nelson Mary E 9-28-1921   
Nelson Mary   2-10-1848 1-11-1916 
Nelson Oliver   2-23-1845 8-12-1923 
Nelson Oliver   8-31-1910 9-21-1910 
Nelson Stella Harriett 3-3-1886 3-21-1965 
Nelson Verlin T 1-1-1912 4-22-1977 
Nickels John W (Jack) 8-26-1900 6-29-1978 
Nickels Minnie   3-20-1900 2-7-1995 
Nickels Susie B 8-21-1897 3-31-1979 
Nickels Van   8-14-1895 11-14-1983 
O'Kelly Jerry Dewayne 6-1-1981 2-22-2007 
Oller Violet Lorene 2-15-1931 8-16-2007 
Osborn Cecil Paul 2-5-1938 10-31-2007 
Osborn Jimmie Ray 1-11-1936 1-11-1936 
Ostrander Clyde A 5-5-1878 5-9-1957 
Ostrander Jennie N 4-8-1868 5-4-1937 
Overholt Alice Mae 11-3-1911 7-5-2005 
Overholt Ethel E 7-15-1900 6-12-1986 
Overholt George William 1872 1932 
Overholt Grace Blanche 1877 1956 
Overholt James Guy 1914 1937 
Overholt Jesse (Buzz) Merle 1902 1962 
Overholt Wilford M 5-9-1911 4-13-1988 
Pack (Infant)       
Pack Andrew Otho 1888 1946 
Pack Orela   1902 1979 
Page Wanda Lee 6-9-1926 9-29-1966 
Pardue   (Infant)     
Petty Elmer   6-14-1898 3-4-1899 
Pevehouse Charles Keith 10-29-1986 2001 
Pittman Richard Sherman 5-17-1928 8-12-2004 
Pittman Treva (Jo) Dell 4-20-1929 10-16-1999 
Pock Elsie Naomi 2-7-1902 12-22-1985 
Pock Joseph N 12-2-1898 3-19-1974 
Porter Harold Jay 4-14-1923 12-7-1976 
Porter Infant       
Porterfield James   1874 1949 
Potter James G 1887 1956 
Potter Joe G 2-14-1921 3-14-1922 
Potter Vernum C 1858 1955 
Potter Violet M 1897 1988 
Prior Ernest S 5-28-1893 4-17-1959 
Prior Frances M 1891 1962 
Ralston Patsy Ruth 3-7-1929 5-12-2007 
Redus (Infant Child)       
Rentfrow Berneece   8-14-1911 2-28-1931 
Rentfrow Elizabeth   1-13-1877   
Rentfrow Frank   1-15-1901 6-28-1936 
Rentfrow Harold   7-24-1905 6-8-1907 
Rentfrow James   8-7-1897 10-12-1897 
Rentfrow Jessie   5-13-1895 5-10-1930 
Rentfrow Junior E 7-24-1927 8-11-1928 
Rentfrow Reece   5-29-1908 8-30-1933 
Rentfrow Walter   9-9-1898 11-19-1924 
Retherford Dewey   3-19-1897 5-18-1966 
Retherford Gladys   9-13-1901 3-6-1988 
Retherford Mother&Child       
Reynolds Donnie Theo 2-29-1928 8-2-2003 
Reynolds Viola   9-7-1931   
Rice James H 1853 1952 
Rice Martha E 1877 1942 
Riley Eugene F 8-27-1934   
Riley Mary L 12-19-1935 2-27-1980 
Rising Daniel T 9-27-1845 7-21-1909 
Roberts Barbara Lou 3-1-1942   
Robinson Ed       
Rosenquist Gordon Eldred 10-31-1934 1-1-1994 
Rosenquist Majorie Etta 3-5-1941   
Rutter Edmond M 11-2-1863 3-19-1936 
Rutter Margaret Ann 5-13-1859 1-2-1928 
Salyers Timothy Wayne 10-25-1967 3-7-1985 
Schauer Loretta Lynn 4-23-1958 1-2-1999 
Scheuermann Edith   6-28-1906 8-9-1992 
Scheuermann Thomas L 1895 1983 
Schwab Louisa M 10-14-1843 3-24-1913 
Schwab William H 9-14-1840 1-20-1906 
Schwab William J S 1877 1934 
Scott Deloris Mae (Dee) 11-16-1933 10-12-1992 
Scott Richard L 1964 1965 
Scott  Jr. John Emmett 12-5-1923 10-19-1992 
Seifert Harold E 3-28-1916 3-31-2007 
Shaffer Bertha   1880 1961 
Shaffer Cecil   1905 1989 
Shaffer Earl (Baby)   1912 
Shaffer Erma Mae 2-7-1909 8-31-1999 
Shaffer Peter A 1875 1958 
Sharpton Anita Grace 3-26-1948   
Sharpton Charlie W 6-9-1910 2-23-1969 
Sharpton Charlotte Viola 'Lottie' 6-17-1912 9-7-2007 
Sharpton George F 12-4-1938 11-15-1939 
Sharpton Lloyd Q 8-31-1920 9-15-1996 
Sharpton Roberta   10-11-1928   
Sharpton Roy Logan 9-26-1949 11-29-2000 
Shearer Everett L 10-11-1930   
Shearer Virginia B 5-7-1924   
Shelton Isaac   4-22-1911 7-12-1978 
Shelton Melva Mae 11-7-1917 12-19-2001 
Sherwin Carroll A 10-18-1883 2-29-1960 
Sherwin Mary A 9-3-1885 7-1-1963 
Shirley Billie       
Shirley Jesse Earl 2-19-1912 4-3-2001 
Shirley Ronald Earl 6-4-1945 1-24-2005 
Shirley Stella Jane 2-21-1917 1-1-2001 
Show Hulda   1874 7-14-1899 
Show Iva Hester 1904 1990 
Show John Andrew 9-5-1896 6-14-1959 
Show Joyce Elaine 10-30-1938   
Show Viola Fern 3-16-1898 3-3-1977 
Show W D 1825 3-8-1904 
Show William Charles 11-1-1929 12-11-1961 
Shute George W 12-9-1832 7-31-1895 
Silcox Eloise (Lou) 11-17-1933 1-2-1999 
Silkwood Donna Marie 2-28-1953 2-10-2007 
Slater Alfred   10-20-1883 6-5-1932 
Slater Amos       
Slater Calvin   1881 1956 
Slater Celia A 1882   
Slater Elizabeth       
Slater Glacie L 10-20-1911 12-16-1922 
Slater Henry   1-14-1914 7-15-1956 
Slater Kisie Rice     
Slater Peter       
Slater Sammie M 3-16-1908 9-27-1920 
Sligar Baby       
Sligar Loranzy Adam 9-30-1858 4-22-1922 
Sligar Margaret (Baby) 3-30-1939 4-1-1939 
Smith Dora May 5-27-1891 10-9-1925 
Smith E Gayland 1897 1-3-1899 
Smith George F 8-9-1879 7-3-1949 
Smith Herman   1-17-1919 8-5-1926 
Smith Joyce Marie 8-6-1942 7-20-1985 
Spencer John H 6-2-1931   
Spencer Leona H 6-2-1921 10-25-1998 
Stites Arnold P 1898 1958 
Stites Charles E 5-10-1905 7-21-1964 
Stites Erma Lucille 3-20-1927 1-17-1996 
Stites Goragina Mae 1888 1890 
Stites Harold Noy 9-28-1922 10-9-1999 
Stites Infant Son   7-15-1937 7-15-1937 
Stites Joyce M 2-6-1933 4-2-1951 
Stites Loyd S 7-28-1925 2-10-1989 
Stites Nellie Mae 4-5-1907 11-10-1985 
Stites Nettie B 1868 1956 
Stites Orlie   1908 1919 
Stites Palmer       
Stites Rosie Mae 3-20-1903 5-1-1998 
Stites Simon   1860 1941 
Stites Willie Paul 4-22-1928 10-13-2002 
Stockton Colin Ray 1-12-1935 2-4-1935 
Stockton Hannah M 4-20-1868 2-10-1930 
Stockton Hazel A 5-11-1903 10-15-1931 
Stockton Joseph M 5-19-1831 11-24-1901 
Stockton Julia A 4-19-1833 7-31-1912 
Stockton Mary   10-12-1878 7-31-1903 
Stockton Regie Ann 1892 8-24-1895 
Stockton Steve   4-1-1885 5-2-1896 
Stockton Walter S 7-31-1865 4-21-1933 
Stout Corneluis B 3-10-1897 12-12-1987 
Stout Velma Leone 8-29-1902 3-26-1980 
Stover Justin   10-18-1858 4-15-1901 
Stover Nancy L 10-18-1848 12-4-1912 
Strickland Paul O 6-1-1925 9-30-1998 
Stricklin Ida E 11-8-1877 5-4-1955 
Stricklin Rev.Charles A 6-1-1868 3-28-1944 
Sublett Betty Jean 4-18-1927 1-15-2006 
Sublett Bonnie G 1903 1938 
Sublett Floyd R 1903 1954 
Sublett Robert(Bobby) Joe 7-3-1934   
Sublett William Earl (baby) 2-4-1938 2-4-1938 
Tabor Edward Lee 8-12-1933 2-8-2008 
Tate (Infant)   7-14-1905   
Tate Jewell   2-24-1884 10-2-1905 
Taylor Bell Price 1-8-1888 12-29-1929 
Taylor Charlie M 5-8-1914 8-24-1941 
Taylor Clark M 3-18-1867 2-3-1933 
Taylor Essie Mae 8-18-1894 12-20-1894 
Taylor George Dewey 2-15-1897 8-14-1940 
Taylor Ida Alice 2-12-1901 7-23-1975 
Taylor Jahanna Josie 8-13-1872 3-9-1958 
Taylor James   10-31-1898 8-21-1980 
Taylor Jessie Joseph 8-2-1890 7-25-1971 
Taylor Ray Alven 11-5-1891 12-27-1891 
Thompson Augustus C. (Gus) 10-15-1863 10-21-1933 
Thompson Louella M 1-20-1885 7-3-1963 
Thompson Lousader B 4-19-1884 7-27-1943 
Thompson Peggy Lee     
Thompson R E (Bob) 10-11-1903 7-5-1961 
Todd Lydia Iolete 6-24-1901 4-22-1995 
Todd Valentine L 2-14-1892 1-28-1964 
Todd William F 12-12-1841 7-21-1922 
Turner Dorothy Jean(Jeannie) 2-1-1943   
Turner Elmo Eugene 8-17-1929 3-12-1998 
Unknown         
Unknown         
Unknown         
Unknown         
Unknown         
Unknown         
Unknown         
Unknown         
Unknown         
Unknown)         
Unknown)         
Van Zandt James M 10-31-1907 6-7-1964 
Vanderpool Letha   1855 1937 
Vanderpool Tilford J 2-27-1883 5-1-1904 
Vanderpool William   1854 1939 
VanZandt Dovie M 10-6-1906 5-30-1992 
VanZandt George Walter 11-1-1911 5-23-1947 
VanZandt Henry C 5-28-1899 1-26-1984 
VanZandt Minnie R 1870 1954 
VanZandt Veda Laverne     
VanZandt William P 1853 1939 
Vickers Randall   12-24-1958 7-3-2008Obit
Vickers Robert Eugene 12-26-1926 11-09-2006Obit
Vickers Thelma Loraine 9-11-1931 1-10-1962 
Vines Essie (Infant)     
Vines Pheobe Jane 12-29-1833 10-16-1909 
Vines William E 9-6-1827 8-30-1902 
Waggoner Kay     Cremated 
Wagoner Kenneth     cremated 
Wallis Fanny   1-10-1856 9-21-1925 
Wallis W. M. 10-29-1841 3-22-1893 
Waltman Baby   3-16-1916   
Waltman Dale C 11-12-1917 5-26-2000 
Waltman Deloris N 1-18-1922 10-15-2002 
Waltman Florence   1903 1948 
Waltman Francis Phillip 7-30-1913 2-27-1983 
Waltman Ione S 5-6-1915   
Waltman Jackie Lee 11-17-1935 6-23-2005 
Waltman Jan K 5-10-1951   
Waltman Lela J 1-19-1887 2-12-1954 
Waltman Leslie Ray 6-19-1911 6-17-1970 
Waltman Lyman C 1880 1943 
Waltman Lyman W. (Bud) 3-12-1905 10-1-1987 
Waltman Ora Lewis 4-5-1909 6-17-1971 
Waltman Rosa A 1881 1969 
Waltman Rose Frances 7-31-1917 2-24-2007 
Waltman Ruth Faye 10-1-1919 10-29-2004 
Ward Emily A 10-30-1832 8-1-1911 
Ward James L 10-16-1822 5-12-1920 
Warren Kate   1-7-1958 4-18-2003 
Warren Mary Virginia 7-4-1946 10-7-2005 
Webb Norma Lee 8-22-1935 9-28-1996 
Webb Rillah   12-7-1892 2-15-1893 
Webb Robert W 11-13-1929 7-10-1982 
Wells Beaulah M 1914 1959 
Wells Edna Ruth 9-30-1918 1-6-2008 
Wells Frank Harold 11-15-1906 11-30-1956 
Wells James R 10-26-1916 2-19-1969 
Wells Jane       
Wells Tony J 1914 1959 
West J A 12-22-1822 3-20-1900 
West M C 10-16-1824 2-14-1911 
West Stacy   2-1-1885 2-24-1968 
Wickham Malilda   8-12-1856 9-12-1899 
Wickham Seth   3-5-1888 3-20-1889 
Wiggs Patsy Joan 2-22-1931 2-3-2006 
Wilhelm Nancy J 2-3-1880 1-6-1926 
Wilkins Viola Marie 1-13-1913 3-19-2005 
William Joseph   1876 1946 
Williams Albert D 1874 1962 
Williams Bertha A 1879 1954 
Williams Davis E. 1840 1916 
Williams Herbert W 1872 1930 
Williams Leland   9-30-1908 10-10-1921 
Williams Lucy J 6-2-1870 1-15-1945 
Williams Mary A 1846 1898 
Williams Thomas Aubrey 1-15-1926 1-17-2002 
Williamson Michael E 10-5-1958 4-18-2003 
Wilson (infant)   4-12-1909 3-31-1910 
Wilson John Willis 2-26-1904 5-15-1969 
Wilson William Harvey 1900- 1958 
Winford Fred C 3-5-1870 3-25-1953 
Wittich Eva   2-9-1839 1-31-1931 
Wittich Phillip   10-20-1839 11-27-1902 
Wood Everett A.  Jr. 7-31-1916 1-24-1987 
Wood Kathy   1951   
Wood Laura Jaap 7-26-1893 7-28-1974 
Wood Wayne   03-22-1945 1-12-2003 
Woodring Edgar Levoy 7-25-1934 9-18-1985 
Woodring Max Leroy 11-11-1935 9-30-1971 
Woodring Virginia M 1915 1969 
Woodring Woodrow W 1913   
Wright Earl G 3-13-1916 10-26-1975 
Wright Ivola C 5-27-1918 4-1-1986 
Wright Miles   5-19-1848 2-3-1899 
Yaseck William Morton 2-18-1927 6-15-2006 

 

 

|Payne County Cemetery Page|  |Home|








This page was updated: Friday, 10-Jul-2015 22:25:40 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2017 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.