Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.



Bear Creek Cemetery
aka Monfort Cemetery
Pawnee County, Oklahoma

© Mahlon Erickson


If you have family buried in the Bear Creek Cemetery or can give directions to the cemetery that I can place on the website or can take a gate photo or have obits (with newspapers permission or an obit that you can write) or tombstone photos or individual portraits or can write a short bio or have a history of the cemetery and would like to add your information to this website, contact the area coordinator for more information. You can also check out our How to Submit page.
NOTICE. If you submit information to this website and change your e-mail address please notify the area coordinator with the county/cemetery and new e-mail address so we can keep our pages as up to date as possible.
Note: Every effort has been made to transcribe this information accurately. These records MAY CONTAIN ERRORS. Any corrections and/or additions greatly appreciated. As with any genealogy information, this is a source and should be considered as such. It is up to the researcher to verify the accuracy.


LAST NAME FIRST MI BORN DIED COMMENTS
ALLEN Charles Edward     [cement marker]
ALLEN Edward T. 1872 25May 1928 [cement marker]
ALMY Everett Earl 7 Mar 1921 30 Apr 1998 H of Margaruite
ALMY Margaruite Mae 6 Feb 1919 13 May 1998 W of Everett
ATCHISON Don L. 17 June 1955 4 Aug 1986 -
AXHELM Effie 22 Dec 1895 20 Nov 1914 -
AXHELM Lottie Rebecca 12 Feb 1904 20 Aug 1992 W of P.A.?
AXHELM P. A. 12 Feb 1894 13 Jan 1979 H of Effie
BAKER Cleo - 20 Aug 1921 20 Aug 1921 D of Tandy & Hazel
BAKER Erl - 12 Dec 1928 12 Dec 1928 S of Tandy & Hazel
BAKER Harley - 10 June 1925 13 June 1928 -
BAKER Murrel - 5 Dec 1914 20 Sep 1932 S of Tandy & Hazel
BAKER Opal B. 1924 4 June 1982 W of Weldon
BAKER Sarah Hazel 14 June 1895 25 Mar 1982 W of Tandy
BAKER Tandy W. 25 Nov 1891 25 Nov 1972 H of Sarah Carter
BAKER Verl - 12 Dec 1928 12 Dec 1928 S of Tandy & Hazel
BAKER Weldon - 24 May 1924 21 Aug 1992 H of Opal B. Byrom
BALES Juanita G. 26 Nov 1909 - W of Noel
BALES Noel C. 31 Oct 1905 21 May 1988 H of Juanita
BATSON Esther A. - - W of Harry
BATSON Harry H. 7 Oct 1901 27 Dec 1996 H of Esther
BATSON Harry Lester 25 July 1932 8 July 1942 -
BEIGHARD Barnes T. 4 Sept 1900 7 Sept 1900 S of R.T. & Kate
BEIGHARD Lizzie B. 23 Aug 1893 2 Nov 1903 D of R.T. & Kate
BELL Cleo Lorene 23 Mar 1904 13 Sept 1991 W of Russell
BELL Russell Wade 22 Feb 1902 17 Feb 1978 H of Cleo
BENNER Edward Vester 18 Sept 1905 14 June 1975 H of Helen
BENNER Helen Green 16 Apr 1909 - W of Edward
BLAKE Neoma R. 17 Nov 1920 13 Sept 1922 D of Eugene & Barbara
BLANKENSHIP Betty - 10 Apr 1933 9 Apr 1999 W of Glyndal
BLANKENSHIP Glyndal Odell 22 Feb 1935 - H of Betty
BLANKENSHIP Lonnie - 1942 1996 [next to Betty]
BLEVINS Kristi Lynn 19 Apr 1993 19 Aug 2000 -
BLUE - - - 1904 [died in old age]
BLUE Ada - 17 Jan 1925 1933 [cement marker]
BLUE George W. - 31 Jan 1920 [cement marker]
BLUE Ida - - - [cement marker]
BLUE Laura Belle 55y 11m 8d 18 Jan 1924 [cement marker]
BLUE Mary Jane 62y 4 July 1905 (widowed)
BLUE Shirley - 1937 1937 [cement marker]
BOOTH Lillie D. 29 Sept 1867 3 Mar 1959 W of Richard
BOOTH Richard S. 1894 1918 [next to Lillie]
BOOTH Richard T. 21 June 1858 23 Nov 1925 H of Lillie
BOYLES Christopher Michael 21 Apr 1987 24 Apr 1987 -
BRIDGE (infant) 1949 1949 D of Wilma?
BRIDGE Betty Lou 1930 1931 -
BRIDGE Betty T. 25 Feb 1885 17 May 1956 W of Jessie
BRIDGE James P. 1882 1943 -
BRIDGE Jessie R. 30 Apr 1880 11 Nov 1943 H of Betty
BRIDGE Mary - 1872 1930 [same stone as W.A.]
BRIDGE Mary A. 1889 1922 "Mother"
BRIDGE Mary Francis 1917 1928 [cement marker]
BRIDGE Noble Willie 20 Jan 1919 26 Dec 1951 -
BRIDGE Sandra Lee 22 Mar 1945 28 Oct 1975 [same stone as Wilma]
BRIDGE Tressie - 18 Nov 1912 11 Nov 1917 -
BRIDGE W. A. 1843 1916 H of Mary
BRIDGE W. A. 1886 1956 -
BRIDGE Willa Dean 1 Apr 1935 10 July 1935 -
BRIDGE Wilma R.E. 29 Feb 1916 19 Apr 1949 -
BROADWATER (infant) - - [cement marker]
BROADWATER James 1869 1955 H of Belle
BROADWATER Thomas Belle 1875 1939 W of James
BROWN (infant) - - [cement marker]
BROWN - - - - [next to Vera]
BROWN Allie B. - - [cement marker]
BROWN Ezra - 1892 1918 -
BROWN Gladys - 17 Aug 1889 6 May 1974 -
BROWN Goldie - 17 Apr 1906 3 July 1994 W of Pearl
BROWN James Everett 1902 Aug 1943 -
BROWN James W. - - -
BROWN Margaret N. 1869 1945 W of William
BROWN P. J. 1847 1930 -
BROWN Pearl - 22 June 1898 5 Dec 1990 H of Goldie
BROWN Pleasant W. 1901 1921 -
BROWN Vera P. 9 Feb 1926 8 Apr 1927 [broken stone]
BROWN William H. 1862 1951 H of Margaret
BURGESS Mary L. 27 Nov 1944 14 Oct 1997 "Mother & Wife"
BURTON Arthur - - - [same stone as Pearl]
BURTON Byron Tharon - - [Tharon Byrom?]
BURTON Fannie B. 18 Oct 1914 31 Jan 1915 [cement marker]
BURTON Jimmie - 18 Oct 1915 1923 [cement marker]
BURTON Pearl - - - [same stone as Arthur]
BYROM John Paul 13 Dec 1954 12 May 1994 "Son & Brother"
BYROM Paul - 9 Mar 1926 30 Oct 1985 -
BYROM Tharon Burton - - [cement marker]
CARTER (infant) - - S of Mike
CASEY Sherman H. 1903 1943 H of Margaret
CASEY Wilcie M. 1934 1934 C of Sherman & Margaret?
CASTO Alta Fae - - [cement marker]
CASTO Dale Leon 1935 1935 [cement marker]
CASTO Henry Sherman 1865 1941 H of Malinda
CASTO Malinda Susan 1867 1932 W of Henry
CLOSE Ferdinand W. 16 Sept 1920 18 May 1922 -
CLOUD Martha Jane 1836 1917 -
COLLINS Celia A. 1896 1969 W of Lewis
COLLINS Clarence N. 29 May 1925 3 Sept 1993 H of Irma
COLLINS Irma N. 9 Feb 1927 - W of Clarence
COLLINS Lewis A. 1893 1966 H of Ceila
COLLINS Robert Paul 18 Dec 1922 14 May 1983 -
COLLINS Ruby July 1920 1922 [cement marker]
COLLINS William N. 1877 1941 -
COMER Carl Gene - 4 May 1945 [cement marker]
COMER Della G. 12 Jan 1866 31 July 1938 -
COMER Edward Thomas 23 Feb 1912 18 Oct 1987 -
COMER George W. 5 Jan 1890 12 Sept 1974 H of Lillie
COMER Kenneth 25 Oct 1922 25 Oct 1922 [next to Lillie]
COMER Lillie B. 3 Feb 1895 23 Sept 1977 W of George
COMER Ray - - [cement marker]
COMPTON Roy William 17 June 1911 30 Dec 1967 -
CONNER Kate - 17 Mar 1890 9 Mar 1974 -
CONNER Randy - 2 Mar 1957 21 Aug 1970 -
CONNER William 1925 1985 -
COOK Leroy (infant) - - [cement marker]
COOK Robert Earl (infant) - [cement marker]
CUMMINGS (baby) - - - S of J.W. & Lula
CUMMINGS Bobby Gene 6 Dec 1929 30 Nov 1979 H of Evelyn?
CUMMINGS Carolyn Ann 4 Apr 1943 19 Feb 1997 W of Donald
CUMMINGS Donald Lee 12 Mar 1938 - H of Carolyn
CUMMINGS Evelyn E. 25 Nov 1921 20 Aug 1984 W of Bobby?
CUMMINGS Fred - - - [cement marker]
CUMMINGS George A. 7 Mar 1890 13 Aug 1967 H of Lizzie
CUMMINGS George Jr. 24 Oct 1924 21 Apr 1932 S of George & Lizzie
CUMMINGS James Ralph 2 Oct 1910 26 Feb 1975 H of Nina
CUMMINGS James Willie 3 Oct 1887 28 Mar 1967 -
CUMMINGS Lizzie E. 15 Oct 1894 12 Dec 1983 W of George
CUMMINGS Lula - - - W of James W.
CUMMINGS Martha A. 1867 1949 W of Pleasant
CUMMINGS Nina K. 9 Apr 1915 28 May 1982 W of James
CUMMINGS Pearl - - - [next to Pleasant]
CUMMINGS Pleasant A. 1863 1937 H of Martha
CUMMINGS Raymond A. 27 Jan 1919 23 Feb 1945 -
DICKSON Jimmy - - [cement marker]
DOSS J. F. (Mrs.) 1 May 1887 30 Oct 1918 W of J.M.
DUNN A. B. 29 May 1929 29 May 1929 -
DUNN Charles Wayne 30 May 1952 2 May 1992 [next to Jay & Georgia]
DUNN Georgia Opal 15 Nov 1936 17 Nov 1992 W of W.R.
DUNN James Danie 9 Nov 1949 8 Aug 2000 [next to W.R.]
DUNN Jay D. 10 Sept 1923 13 Apr 1951 [next to Charles]
DUNN W. R. "Bill" 1 July 1936 - H of Georgia
E. G. - - [initials only]
EASLEY George W. 15-Feb-1905 6-Apr-1905 -
EASLEY Loena L. 25-Feb-1905 10-Apr-1905 -
EATON Bernie W. 6 July 1892 14-Feb-1981 H of Nelia
EATON Mildred Dorothy 10-Oct-1915 28-Aug-1917 D of B.W. & Mae
EATON Nelia A. M. 1 Dec 1890 12-Jun-1985 W of Bernie
ELLIS - - - -
ELLIS Maynard B. 27-Apr-1923 22-Dec-1944 -
ESTEP Ethel 24-Feb-1905 10-May-1905 [same stone as Melvin]
ESTEP Melvin H. 2-Apr-1905 24-Apr-1905 [same stone as Ethel]
ESTEP W. W. "Bill" 25-Jul-1914 1-Dec-1978 [next to Ethel]
EVANS (infant) - - [cement marker]
EVANS Flossie Mae 1-May-1909 1-Feb-1925 [cement marker]
EVANS Geneva 3-Apr-1905 5-Apr-1905 [cement marker]
EVANS Maggie - 19-Nov-1924 [cement marker]
EVANS Marvin Elridge 1-Mar-1917 2-Apr-1905 [cement marker]
EVANS William T. 10-Mar-1905 9-Apr-1905 -
FAIN Martha A. "Mattie" 6 Jan 1876 8 May 1901 W of W.T.
FAIN Ruby E. 17 Apr 1899 10 Aug 1899 D of W.T. & Martha
FIELDS Lydia 1862 1938 [next to Madge]
FIELDS Madge     [cement marker]
FOX Charlie     [cement marker]
FROZEE Abraham     [cement marker]
(last name = Frazee]
FROZEE William A.   1925 [cement marker]
(last name = Frazee]
GARRISON (infant) - - [cement marker]
GARRISON (infant) - - [cement marker]
GARRISON Alta Marie 7-Feb-1905 26-Sep-1989 "Mother"
GIBBONS (infant) - - [next to Effie]
GIBBONS (infant) - - [next to Effie]
GIBBONS (infant) - - [next to Lena]
GIBBONS (infant) - - [next to Lena]
GIBBONS Effie May 28 Nov 1881 22-Oct-1917 -
GIBBONS Elmer Leo 20-Dec-1936 19-Aug-1955 H of Dixie Lawton
GIBBONS Garland Dewayne 2-Feb-1933 7-May-1984 H of Sonora Hanes
GIBBONS George E. 10 Oct 1879 20-Mar-1970 -
GIBBONS Ida - - next to Effie & Lena
GIBBONS Lena - - [next to Ida]
GIBBONS Nancy Alice 8-Nov-1954 13-Oct-1992 "Mom & Daughter"
GIBBONS Orvel Leolin 3-Mar-1935 13-Mar-1938 S of Orville & Alice (Johnson)
GIFFORD Audra May 6 Sept 1894 15 July 1895 D of H.A. & F.
GIFFORD
image
Elbert C. - 15-Nov-1935 USA
GIFFORD Henry Alfred 7 Mar 1858 30-Aug-1907 [at least 2 sons]
GIFFORD Mary S. - 18-Dec-1961 -
GRAY Mary S. - 1961 [cement marker]
GREEN Buford L. 13 Aug 1933 3 Feb 1936 S of John & Vada
GREEN Ella 16 Sept 1885 20 Aug 1910 W of Henry
GREEN Harald A. 14 Feb 1929 25 Feb 1929 S of John & Vada
GREEN Henry - - H of Ella
GREEN Horold - - [next to Henry]
GREEN Lilly Jenett 22 Aug 1903 30 Mar 1904 D of Henry & Ella
GRISBY (Mrs.) - - W of J.
GRISBY J. - - [cement marker]
GUFFEY Enock - - -
GUFFEY Margaret E. 16 Sept 1843 10 Mar 1896 W of Thomas
GUFFEY R. - 1906 -
GUFFEY Thomas 22 Aug 1838 16 Mar 1896 H of Margaret
HARMON Sandra Kaye "Kate" Conner 21 June 1946 26 Mar 2002 W of A.R. "Smokey"
HARRIS Ella - - - [cement marker]
HAYS (Mrs.) - - - [next to Jim]
HAYS J. B. 1851 1919 [cement marker]
HAYES Jim - - - [cement marker]
HERNDON Rena Sylvia 25 Oct 1904 12 Sept 1985 -
HICKMAN (infant) - - - [cement marker]
HICKMAN (infant) - - - [cement marker]
HICKMAN John E. 25 Jan 1893 17 Apr 1971 H of Sylvia
HICKMAN Sylvia E. 4 Apr 1894 4 Nov 1972 W of John
HICKSON Neoma Monforte 9 Mar 1941 19 Apr 1982 D of Wm. Montforte?
HILTZMAN Gay - 17 June 1914 23 Aug 1973 [Mother]
HOLLAND Pearl - 1911 1970 W of Sam
HOLLAND Samuel "Sam" 11 Apr 1907 Apr 1980 H of Pearl
HOLT Maggie - 1909 - [cement marker]
HOUSE (infant) - - - [cement marker]
HOUSE Lula - - [cement marker]
HYSO G. S. 14 Dec 1859 9 June 1943  
INGRAHAM John Cashus 30 Aug 1851 15 Jan 1941 H of Laura
INGRAHAM Laura E. 21 June 1851 13 Feb 1919 W of John
JACKSON Donna T. 27 June 1903 29 July 2002 -
JONES Elvin "Jonesy" 7-Apr-1927 - H of Wanda
JONES Esther S. 21-Oct-1902 5-Jul-1986  
JONES Rick Ray 20-Feb-1956 5-Mar-1971 S of Elvin
JONES Steve Pearl 20-Feb-1952 11-Sep-1952 S of Elvin
JONES Wanda L. 29-Aug-1925 14-Sep-1999 W of Elvin
KELLEY Mary A. 2 Nov 1860 11 May 1915 W of Samuel
KIGGINS I.  (Miss) - - [cement marker]
KILLINGSWORTH
image
Elvin E. 4 July 1918 18 Oct 1984 H of Faye
WW2
KILLINGSWORTH Faye J. 12 Sept 1916 - W of Elvin
KING Mabel E. 15 July 1905 20 Feb 1994 -
KING Nicola Kay 22 Jan 1943 22 Jan 1943 -
KINNEY (infant) 17 Oct 1900 17 Oct 1900 D of Dave & Dora
KINNEY (infant) 13 Sept 1917 13 Sept 1917 D of David & Dora
KINNEY (infant) 9 Dec 1914 9 Dec 1914 S of David & Dora
KINNEY Albert - 7 Feb 1905 28 Aug 1916 S of David & Dora
KINNEY Dave A. 1857 1931 H of Dora
KINNEY Dora A. 1870 1953 W of Dave
KINNEY Jessie - - - [cement marker]
L. W. Y. - - -
LAND Ella - 8 Jan 1903 23 Nov 1920 [died at childbirth]
LANDRETH
image
Walter - - 24 June 1935 USA
LAY Jack Laville 3 May 1944 24 Feb 1966 -
LEE James - - Aug 1939 [cement marker]
LEWIS Amanda J. 1870 1944 W of Charles
LEWIS Charles B. 1860 1928 H of Amanda
LEWIS
image
Edwin A. 1876 1953 USA
LEWIS Fannie May 21 May 1894 6 Sept 1895 -
LEWIS George Jr. - - [next to Edwin]
LEWIS Isaac Newton 1881 1935 [next to Susan]
LEWIS Robert C. 1838 1906 H of Susan
LEWIS Susan M. 1842 1932 W of Robert
LOGGINS Debbie - 9 Nov 1967 17 July 1986 -
LOY H. L. - - [cement marker]
LUCAS (infant) - - - -
LUCAS Turgie B. 21 Mar 1906 13 Nov 1906 S of G.W. & Annie B.
MANES C. A. - - [cement marker]
MARKS Laura Belle 3 Sept 1911 Oct 1916 [cement stone]
MARLER Ava A. 13 Apr 1905 1 Apr 1984 W of Ervie?
MARLER Clora A. 9 Oct 1884 15 Dec 1968 W of William
MARLER Ervie - 14 Oct 1909 8 Apr 1982 H of Ava?
MARLER Jessie - - - [cement marker]
MARLER Mildred - - - [two bodies in this grave]
MARLER William N. 1881 1946 H of Clara
MASTERS - - - - [cement marker]
MAYFIELD Irvin W. 31 Oct 1909 13 Oct 1911 S of L.F. & Bertha
MAYFIELD Teddy W. 10 Nov 1907 17 May 1917 S of L.F.
MAYFIELD
image
William R. 1841 1929 CW
McDONALD Alta Pearl Estep 18 Jan 1905 9 Mar 1998 "Mother & Grandmother"
McNAB Archibald J. 1861 1908 -
McWILLIAMS Benson Howard 28 Apr 1906 27 Apr 1989 H of Betty
McWILLIAMS Betty May 24 Aug 1912 1 June 1984 W of Benson
McWILLIAMS Caroline - 1 June 1882 1 Sept 1948 [cement marker]
McWILLIAMS Charlene - 5 July 1938 1 Nov 1985 "Mother & Wife"
McWILLIAMS Ira - 15 Apr 1911 2 Dec 1921 [cement marker]
McWILLIAMS Lee - 26 July 1914 1921 [cement marker]
McWILLIAMS Majeal D. 5 Aug 1958 16 June 1997 "Wife & Mother"
McWILLIAMS Ward W. 1890 1960 [cement marker]
MERCER Sarah - - - [cement marker]
MERCER Thomas B. - - [cement marker]
MINNERUP Edna - 16 Aug 1894 29 Nov 1937 "Mother"
MIZZELL Vernie Edith 1922 4 Feb 1994 -
MONFORTE Albin C. 16 May 1915 1 Mar 2001 H of Marie & Dorothy
MONFORTE Albinus C. 30 Aug 1847 13 Jan 1935 H of Janet
MONFORTE Elizabeth C. 1892 1970 W of Gilbert
MONFORTE Gilbert A. 16 Feb 1886 Apr 1986 H of Elizabeth
MONFORTE Harriett (Mrs.) 27 May 1810 31 Mar 1904 "Mother"
MONFORTE Janet C. 6 Jan 1853 19 July 1913 W of Albinus
MONFORTE John C. 8 Sept 1924 14 Oct 1946 S of Gilbert & Elizabeth?
MONFORTE Marie G. 17 May 1921 4 Sept 1972 W of Albin
MONTFORTE William Gilbert 29 June 1917 26 Feb 1993 F of Neoma Hickson?
MOORE Ben O. 1896 1956 H of Clemance
MOORE Clemance Kinney 7 Mar 1907 7 July 1991 W of Ben
MORRIS James Nealie 17 Jan 1888 3 Mar 1986 "Papa"
MOULDER (infant daughter) - 1920 1920 [cement marker]
MOULDER (infant daughter) - 1915 1915 -
MOULDER (infant daughter) - May 1920 May 1920 [cement marker]
MOULDER (infant twin son) - 1917 1917 [cement marker]
MOULDER (infant twin son) - 1917 1917 [cement marker]
MOULDER Andrew J. 26 Aug 1837 8 Nov 1928 H of Mary
MOULDER Harrison F. 1883 1955 [next to infants]
MOULDER Hattie K. 28 Sept 1898 16 Mar 1980 W of Jesse
MOULDER Jesse W. 24 Dec 1893 15 Apr 1982 H of Hattie
MOULDER Mary L. 26 Aug 1865 26 Dec 1928 W of Andrew
MURPHY Nicholas S. 24 May 1915 21 Jan 1988 -
NORRID Bob Fred 26 Dec 1930 7 Nov 1998 -
NORWOOD Della M. 1888 [57y 2m 22d] 15 Mar 1946 W of Warnie
NORWOOD Earl L. 4 Dec 1910 26 Jan 1982 H of Ida
NORWOOD Ida Mae 22 Mar 1909 29 Apr 1999 W of Earl
NORWOOD Warnie D. 1888 1984 H of Della
O. P. - - [initials only]
OTHOUDT Nila E. 4-May-1935 - stone
PEARSON - - - - [cement marker]
PEARSON - - - - [cement marker]
PEARSON Charles A. - - -
PEARSON Ester M. - - -
PERKEY Virginia May 14 Mar 1917 21 July 1991 -
POPPLEWELL Harold Ewing 12 Apr 1922 9 Mar 1991 H of Violet
POPPLEWELL Stephen Hollis 13 July 1957 20 Apr 1983 S of Harold & Violet
POPPLEWELL Violet Louise 11 Feb 1927 18 Nov 1990 W of Harold
POWELL Octave - 1860 14 Aug 1895 -
PRIEBE Martha Lou 21 Jan 1938 4 June 1998 M of John, Rick, Larry, Terry
PRYOR Bonnie Lonita - 6 Oct 1993 -
REDD (infant son) - 1 July 1926 1 July 1926 -
REED (infant) - - - [cement marker]
REED
image
Silas Hershell 20 Nov 1933 13 June 2003 H of Jacquie Charlene Jackson
USN
REID Katherine D. - - [cement marker]
REIGHARD Earnest - 4 Sept 1900 7 Sept 1900 S of R.T. & Kate
REIGHARD Lizzie B. 23 Aug 1893 2 Nov 1903 D of R.T. & Kate
RICE Granice - - 16 Feb 1923 S of C.J. & J.T.
RICHARDSON Edith Mae 22 Feb 1919 6 Oct 2000 -
ROACH Charles C. - - [cement marker]
ROACH Charles E. - - [cement marker]
ROACH Nora Belle - - [cement marker]
ROACH Velma Opal - - [cement marker]
ROSS (infant) - - - [cement marker]
ROWE J. Dillard 18 July 1885 20 Mar 1972 H of L. May
ROWE L. May 11 July 1887 27 Apr 1978 W of J. Dillard
ROWE Strawder M. 1851 1925 -
SALLIDAY Cecil - - June 1919 [cement marker]
SALLIDAY Mary - - Feb 1919 [cement marker]
SALLIDAY Roda - - 1926 [cement marker]
SINGLETON Elsie Booth 27 Apr 1891 4 Nov 1954 [next to Richard Booth]
SKINNER Hettie - - - [cement marker]
SMITH Eugene - 2 July 1926 21 Sept 2002 -
SMITH Kerry Dean 14 Apr 1953 1 Mar 1988 H of Maxine
SMITH Maxine L. 16 Oct 1953 - W of Kerry
SMITH Michael James 24 Jan 1954 7 June 1998 H of Billie Faye Davenport
buried Bear Creek?
SNEED Earl - 10 Mar 1927 13 Feb 1928 [next to Mandy]
SNEED Edgar - 28 Oct 1903 28 Nov 1911 S of E. & M.
SNEED Everett - 1873 7 Oct 1947 H of Mandy
SNEED Mandy - 1884 1972 W of Everett
STEPHENS Ella Mae 26 Mar 1932 5 Jan 1950 [on the Dunn lot]
STEPICH Ercie Marler 14 Oct 1909 28 Nov 1998 [next to Wilford]
STEPICH
image
Wilford Roger 4 Oct 1931 5 May 1977 Korea
STEWART Minnie - 1881 1923 -
STURGIS Thomas Lawrence Jr. 4 Dec 1918 27 Nov 1921 S of T.L. & Bessie J.
SWEEDEN Arthor D. 1926 1938 [Bavinger FH]
SWEEDEN Charley S. 7 Jan 1896 31 July 1897 S of J.H. & G.A.
SWEEDEN Henry Everett 21 May 1896 15 Feb 1950 H of Laura
SWEEDEN J. H. 1861 1946 -
SWEEDEN Jack - 21 Mar 1866 Dec 1860 -
SWEEDEN Katie - 1871 1914 W of Samuel
SWEEDEN Laura K. 1 Sept 1898 Jan 1978 W of Henry
SWEEDEN Ruthie - 1894 1897 D of Samuel & Katie?
SWEEDEN Samuel J. 1866 1960 H of Katie
TAULBEE Daisy A. 16 July 1908 21 July 1986 W of Willard?
TAULBEE Lila May 19 Apr 1929 21 Apr 1929 D of Willard & Daisy?
TAULBEE
image
Willard Herman 16 May 1907 Mar 1984 H of Daisy?
WW2
TAYLOR Belle Mattie 9 Nov 1887 26 Jan 1926 W of Fred O.
TAYLOR G. Beatrice 21 Aug 1912 - W of Lushion
TAYLOR Gladys B. 9 Aug 1916 - W of James
TAYLOR Gracie A. 6 Apr 1912 12 Oct 1914 D of L.F. & M.H.
TAYLOR Hallie E. 1890 1924 [next to William A.]
TAYLOR James A. 26 Sep 1913 30 Apr 1990 H of Gladys
TAYLOR Juanita B. 26 Aug 1911 July 1981 -
TAYLOR Lushion L. 8 May 1907 4 Sept 1982 H of Beatrice
TAYLOR William A. 25 Mar 1879 7 Oct 1958 -
TURGEON Dema L. 26 July 1922 23 Jan 2002 [see Dema Widener]
VAUGHN Richard D. 2 Apr 1935 16 Jan 1939 -
WARDEN Clarence - - - [ss marker]
WARDEN Joe - - 1934 [ss marker]
WARDEN Lawrence Henry 3 Nov 1906 15 Feb 1918 S of Joseph & Effie?
WARNER Walter Wayne Dixon 4 Mar 1904 10 Oct 1988 -
WEAVER Caroline Albie 22 Feb 1940 5 May 2000 [next to Richard]
WEAVER Richard Lee Jr. 9 Sept 1959 11 Aug 1993 [next to Caroline]
WEAVER Ronald Roy II - 7 June 1986 [infant's stone]
WELDON Margaret Nela Casey 1 Aug 1907 25 July 1988 W of Sherman Casey
WHILES Geneva Maxine 20 Mar 1932 23 Apr 1996 -
WHITE Lee Franklin 21 June 1897 13 Mar 1899 S of F. & Laura
WHITE Nellie - 2 Apr 1909 21 Feb 1941 W of Pat McDaniel (div.)
WHITE Tiny May - 28 May 1908 D of F. & Laura
WICKER Ira Marion 24 Aug 1923 6 Mar 1927 S of Odis & Madge
WIDENER Dema L. Turgeon 26 July 1922 23 Jan 2002 D of Everett & Cleo
WIDENER Diana Lynn 1 Nov 1977 14 May 1995 D of Everett & Sandra (Royster)
WIDENER Everett V. 8 July 1903 17 Mar 1973 H of Mary Louise Johnson
WIDENER Frank K. 6 Sept 1919 10 May 1955 -
WIDENER
image
James - 1844? - H of Wealthy
CW
WIDENER John D. 1868 1936 H of Martha
WIDENER John Guy 20 Mar 1908 10 May 1909 -
WIDENER Leonard B. 6 Jan 1912 - H of Maurine
WIDENER Martha - 1878 1942 W of John
WIDENER Maurine Hensley 22 Aug 1917 - W of Leonard
WIDENER Michael Dean 13 Apr 1954 26 Jun 1993 F of Crystal & Michael
WIDENER Shannon M. Bratton 15 Oct 1974 22 Dec 2001 -
WIDENER Wealthy A. 22 Jan 1848 10 Apr 1909 W of James
WILCOXSON Clifton - - 1915 [cement cross]
WILCOXSON Lula Evadena Comer 16 Feb 1908 21 Nov 2001 W of Nolan
WILCOXSON Nolan Vester 15 Oct 1907 29 Nov 1976 H of Lula Comer
WILCOXSON Rudolph - - 1934 [cement cross]
WILKERSON (Mrs.) - - - -
WILLIAMS Clinton R. 1916 1929 S of Elme & Nancy?
WILLIAMS Elmer T. 9 Nov 1886 23 Apr 1966 H of Nancy
WILLIAMS Nancy E. 1 Sept 1886 13 Dec 1975 W of Elmer
WILLS John - 25 Oct 1934 5 Oct 1985 [next to John II]
WILLS
image
John Franklin II 20 Sept 1953 6 May 1985 [next to John]
Vietnam
WOLFE Charles C. 27 May 1876 11 May 1927 -
WOLFE John W. 11 June 1913 21 June 1988 H of Mary?
WOLFE Mary Frances 29 Mar 1921 13 Mar 1984 W of John?
WOLFE
image
Robert Allen 22 Sept 1943 10 Jan 1994 Vietnam
WOOTEN Billy - 20 Oct 1882 23 Oct 1970 -
YELTON Clifford C. - - [cement marker]
YOUNG Alice M. 4-Mar-1905 1-May-1905 W of Leonard
YOUNG Leonard W. 10 Nov 1885 1-Dec-1973 H of Alice
YOUNG Marion W. - - [cement marker]


|Pawnee County Page|  |Home|





This page was updated: Monday, 29-May-2017 09:26:22 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2019 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.