Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.



Sunny Lane Cemetery

Section # 4

A Works in Progress

© 2001-17 by John Lehr



LOCATION
LAST NAME
FIRST MI
BORN
DIED
COMMENTS
Section 4   Barbara Ann 1938 1946  
Section 4   Joel E. 1891 1952  
Section 4   Lillith Elaine 27 Jun 1902 15 Nov 1982  
Section 4 Adams Jessie L. 18 Mar 1902 15 Dec 1978  
Section 4 Adams William A. 20 Sep 1898 29 Jul 1955  
Section 4 Ahlman Minnie 1894 1943  
Section 4 Allen Richard D. 4 Mar 1877 28 Dec 1945  
Section 4 Banning Jack P. 1 Jan 1915 24 Aug 1960  
Section 4 Banning Lucille 4 Apr 1894 4 Dec 1977  
Section 4 Barker Dayton Elsworth 1862 1938  
Section 4 Bates Frances I. 1923 1944  
Section 4 Baugh Anna G. 1906 1947  
Section 4 Beaird Douglas J. 11 Jul 1942 26 Jan 1971 Vietnam - Oklahoma - PFC  US Army
Section 4 Benoit Woodrow W. 20 Mar 1914 7 Dec 1949 WWII - Louisiana - SGT  22 AF FIGHTER SQ
Section 4 Bentley Lena 1881 1935  
Best Foe M. 3 Sep 1887 1 Sep 1963  
Section 4 Best Jonnie M. 1 Sep 1895 23 Jan 1974  
Section 4 Bissett John W. 14 Apr 1884 2 Nov 1949 WWI - Oklahoma - CPL  113 ENGINEERS  38 DIV
Section 4 Blaine James unk. Aug. 12, 1958  
Section 4 Blankenbaker Anna D. 1904 1980  
Section 4 Blankenbaker Samuel J. 1894 1945  
Section 4 Bonitz Chris A. 1870 1937  
Section 4 Bonitz Clarence A. 1897 1946  
Section 4 Bonitz Dora 1878 1937  
Section 4 Booker Johnny G. 21 Dec 1925 22 Feb 1972 Korea - Oklahoma - PFC  CO F  16 INF
Section 4 Bouggous Grace 1 Mar 1879 7 Jan 1948  
Section 4 Bradshaw Aron 23 Dec 1879 4 Dec 1944  
Section 4 Brady Vera L. 10 Oct 1906 18 Jun 1995  
Section 4 Brasier Ellen M. 1915 unk.  
Section 4 Brasier Lucille 29 Nov 1914 27 Jul 1936  
Section 4 Brasier Ralph E. 1910 1981  
Section 4 Breedlove Clyde E. unk. Jan. 10, 1939 Oklahoma - PVT  73 REGT  US Army Coastal Artillery Corps
Section 4 Bridges John Griffith 6 Feb 1913 2 Apr 1993  
Section 4 Bridwell Sam C. 28 Oct 1874 20 Jul 1936 Husband of Sena V. Bridwell.
Section 4 Bridwell Sena V. 25 Dec 1881 13 Mar 1950 Wife of Sam C. Bridwell.
Section 4 Brown Vernon Hudson 1898 1948  
Section 4 Bsponco Archie 7 Mar 1909 13 May 1944  
Section 4 Buck Enoch E. 8 Jun 1886 6 Jan 1949  
Section 4 Burnett Edith Cowger 14 Apr 1904 14 Oct 1981  
Section 4 Burnett Larry Oren 21 Nov 1891 21 Nov 1891  
Section 4 Burruss Oscar 1866 1939  
Section 4 Byerly Charles A. 20 Aug 1866 5 Apr 1934  
Section 4 Byerly Eliza J. 29 Jan 1870 14 Oct 1951  
Section 4 Byrd William L. 22 Sep 1880 24 Feb 1958  
Section 4 Cain Naomi Hope 25 Oct 1911 24 Oct 1936  
Section 4 Calvert Alice Carrie 1859 1938  
Section 4 Carey Clifford A 12 Aug 1884 20 Aug 1957  
Section 4 Carey Marjorie Eileen 1922 1984  
Section 4 Carreker Henry L. 28 Sep 1898 2 Oct 1970  
Section 4 Carreker Tollie R. 11 Nov 1894 9 Jan 1985  
Section 4 Carter Opal G. 1912 1963  
Section 4 Cherry Dovie E. 9 Apr 1913 unk.  
Section 4 Cherry Henry J. 1862 1945  
Section 4 Cherry Mary Emma 1870 1948  
Section 4 Cherry R.L. "Bob" 10 Mar 1911 27 Jul 1988  
Section 4 Childers Mamie E 1904 1998  
Section 4 Childers Walter R. 1889 1959  
Section 4 Clark Robert Charles 10 May 1880 11 Nov 1946  
Section 4 Cobb David 15 Jan 1868 4 Nov 1934  
Section 4 Cole Clyde Edward 11 Aug 1887 23 Jun 1971  
Section 4 Cole Lillie Ann 24 Feb 1890 18 Oct 1975  
Section 4 Cole Ruby Faye 27 Feb 1921 16 Oct 1944  
Section 4 Coleman Elizabeth 18 Nov 1850 18 May 1935  
Section 4 Coleman John C. 1871 1939  >
Section 4 Colwell John M. 1 Jan 1900 2 Aug 1956  
Section 4 Colwell Sophia B. 13 May 1902 3 Jan 1974  
Section 4 Comer Henry M. 1910 1937  
Section 4 Cook Dora 16 Feb 1900 Mar 195?  
Section 4 Cook Leo 1889 1963  
Section 4 Cook Sylvia Myrtle 12 Jun 1892? 14 May 1959  
Section 4 Cooper James W. 3 Mar 1886 6 Dec 1944  >
Section 4 Cooper Lydia C. 27 Oct 1896 1 Feb 1960  
Section 4 Cox Aaron J. 5 Jan 1886 20 Oct 1955  
Section 4 Cox Archie Byron 7 Mar 1909 13 May 1944  
Section 4 Cox Malphis D. 1911 1935  
Section 4 Cox Mary McKnight 15 Jan 1911 25 Feb 1996 Wife of Robert E. Cox.
Section 4 Cox Mildred Baker 13 Oct 1908 9 Jul 1951  
Section 4 Cox Ollie M. 20 Jan 1883 8 Oct 1965  
Section 4 Cox Robert E. 22 Apr 1900 11 Sep 1973  
Section 4 Coyer Jess R. 28 Dec 1893 26 May 1945  
Section 4 Craig Robert Dean 9 May 1971 31 May 1971  
Section 4 Crawford Robin Lee 23 Nov 1973 18 Mar 1974  
Section 4 Cresswell Blanche 1879 1943  
Section 4 Cresswell Sherry Joan 29 Dec 1941 25 Jul 1946  
Section 4 Cresswell Stephen A. 1866 1950  
Section 4 Cresswell Thelma L. 25 Jul 1905 10 Oct 1985  
Section 4 Cresswell William E. 2 Oct 1899 14 Feb 1975  
Section 4 Curtess S. Helen York 17 Jun 1904 13 Apr 1988  
Section 4 Daley Christine unk. 9 Nov 1947  
Section 4 Daley Ernest W. 19 Jun 1920 18 May 1950  
Section 4 Daley Ernest 29 Apr 1897 10 Jul 1971  
Section 4 Daley Fred C. 1876 1955  
Section 4 Daley J. Bob 14 Jul 1931 18 May 1950  
Section 4 Daley Lillie E. 28 Dec 1989 9 Oct 1944  
Section 4 Dallas Lottie 1893 1942  
Section 4 Davis Flossie Vivian 21 May 1913 30 May 1981  
Section 4 Davis Lois Myrtle 18 Jan 1898 11 Nov 1979  
Section 4 Davis Otis Lee (Rev.) 16 Dec 1906 4 Jun 1966  
Section 4 Davis Virgil Guy 27 Oct 1927 9 Aug 1950 Oklahoma - MR3  US Naval Reserve
Section 4 Davis William Benston 20 Aug 1894 13 Oct 1977 WWI - PVT  US Army
Section 4 Day Mildred T. 1897 1959  
Section 4 Dearman Guy J. 19 Feb 1897 7 Mar 1959 WWI - Oklahoma - CPL  CO D  82 INF
Section 4 Deaton D'Juanita 30 Jan 1918 27 Sep 1996  
Section 4 Deaton Rull B. 1924 1982 Korea - GM3  US Navy
Section 4 Dedmon Edith L. 1891 1947  
Section 4 Degraffenreid Bryon E. unk. 1 Feb 1936 PVT  1 Texas FIELD ARTY  US Army National Guard
Section 4 Dennis Walter 30 Jun 1910 26 Jul 1974 PFC  US Army
Section 4 Dodd Jessie L. 21 Nov 1892 6 Nov 1967  
Section 4 Dodd Tom W. 17 Nov 1892 7 Jun 1970 WWI
Section 4 Draper Arletta 21 Aug 1930 6 Dec 1945  
Section 4 Draper Ellsworth M. unk. 24 Dec 1942 Alabama - CPL  341 MOTOR TRUCK CO
Section 4 Driskill Dorothy M. 1 Aug 1922 2 Jan 1957  
Section 4 Dudley David D. 23 Jun 1925 19 Jul 1965  
Section 4 Eastep James W. 19 Sept 1895 6 Jan 1954 WWI - Alabama - PVT  CO K  49 INF
Section 4 Elkins Alick M. 1883 1957  
Section 4 Elkins Dora M. 1896 1977  
Section 4 Elliott Lena Oaks 1901 1935  
Section 4 Ellis Belle Petty 1893 1974  
Section 4 Ellis Joseph O. 1834 1944  
Section 4 Evans Amanda C. 30 May 1865 8 May 1950  
Section 4 Evans Evelyn Faye 15 Dec 1937 unk.  >
Section 4 Evans Homer 9 Aug 1904 30 Mar 1963  
Section 4 Evans Jewel Z. 1909 1969  
Section 4 Evans John P. 25 Nov 1935 unk.  
Section 4 Evans William S. (Rev) 11 Jun 1859 3 Jun 1937  
Section 4 Fagin John G. 11 May 1900 29 Oct 1961 WWI - Arkansas - AS  US Navy
Section 4 Farley Ernest M. 7 Apr 1897 8 Apr 1989 WWI - PVT  US Army
Section 4 Farley Johnathan C. 14 Sep 1888 1 Dec 1966 WWI - New Mexico - PFC  HQ CO  53 FLD ARTY
Section 4 Farris Bertha R. 1877 1967  
Section 4 Farris James W. 1875 1948  
Section 4 Farris Virginia S. 1927 1954  
Section 4 Farris Clarence, Jr. 1924 1974  
Section 4 Farris Clarence F., Sr. 18 Jan 1900 23 Mar 1966  
Section 4 Felix Alma Estella 1 Dec 1916 3 May 1991  
Section 4 Felix E.L. 1870 1947  
Section 4 Felix Eldon Robert, Sr. 4 Feb 1904 6 Jul 1952 WWII - Oklahoma - TEC5  843 SIG SERVICE BN
Section 4 Fennell Desmar A. 24 Aug 1915 19 Mar 1994 WWII - PFC  US Army Air Force
Section 4 Ferguson E. Dee 1887 1946  
Section 4 Ferguson Minnie M. 1887 1950  
Section 4 Fields George W. 1 Oct 1910 20 Aug 1997  
Section 4 Fields Theda B. 25 Dec 1918 5 Jun 1969  
Section 4 Fillips Mary 25 Aug 1891 8 July 1976  
Section 4 Fillips Mike 25 Nov 1884 2 Nov 1957  
Section 4 Finley Orville E. 16 Jul 1905 24 Sep 1953 WWII - Oklahoma - PVT  US Army
Section 4 Fishell William H. 1863 1939  
Section 4 Fisher James T. 1898 1971  
Section 4 Fisher Mazie I. 1907 1994  
Section 4 Fleenor Ed 13 Aug 1870 23 Feb 1938  
Section 4 Fleenor Minnie Z. 12 Dec 1876 25 Jun 1962  
Section 4 Fletcher Letha J. 29 Jul 1920 28 Feb 1946  
Section 4 Floyd Mary Alice 19 Nov 1888 30 Dec 1962  
Section 4 Floyd W.H. "Bill" 27 Feb 1882 23 Sep 1962  
Section 4 Foster Howard Eugene 31 Aug 1943 12 Jul 1997  
Section 4 Foster James B. 9 Mar 1888 25 Feb 1954 WWI - Kansas - PVT  CO A  9 DEVELOPMENT BN
Section 4 Foster John 16 Nov 1891 4 Jan 1946 Missouri - PVT  6 INF  2 DIV
Purple Heart
Distinguished Service Cross
Oak Leaf Cluster
Section 4 Fowler Maynard E. 11 Sep 1901 26 Nov 1976  
Section 4 Frances Carrie 21 Dec 1899 17 Nov 1950  
Section 4 Freeman J.D. 25 Feb, 1911 10 Jun 1984  
Section 4 Freeman Marie Appleby 29 May 1910 25 Apr 2001  
Section 4 French Wanda June 1938 1949  
Section 4 Fuller Charles P. 20 Apr 1901 unk.  
Section 4 Fuller Lillian B. 15 Nov 1906 unk.  
Section 4 Fulton Arrie E. 1896 1950  
Section 4 Fulton John E. 1890 1936  
Section 4 Fulton Maude E. 1883 1941  
Section 4 Fulton Stephen L. 20 Jan 1923 29 Feb 1944 WWII - Oklahoma - PFC  MIL Police PLAT  45 INF DIV
Section 4 Fulton Thomas W. 1877 1950  
Section 4 Gaines Carl O. 13 Nov 1911 8 Mar 1958  
Section 4 Gallamore John E. 26 May 1886 26 Jun 1944  
Section 4 Gallamore Nellie D. 11 Dec 1891 14 Apr 1975  
Section 4 Gamel Carl 3 Oct 1891 27 Mar 1948 WWI - Texas - Wagoner  111 ENGRS  36 Div
Section 4 Gamel Marvin E. 11 May 1923 15 Mar 194? WWII - Oklahoma - PFC  253 INF
Section 4 Gardner Ida Blair 1870 1935  
Section 4 Garrison Melvin G. 27 Oct 1935 9 Aug 1968 Oklahoma - PFC  US Marine Corps
Section 4 Gauntt Adele 1898 1974  
Section 4 Gauntt JoAnn 27 May 1936 19 Jun 1936  
Section 4 Gay Maxine O. 20 Feb 1916 5 Aug 1937  
Section 4 Gelruth Henry J. 1862 1935 Husband of Kathryn Gelruth.
Section 4 Gelruth Kathryn 1866 1949 Wife of Henry J. Gelruth.
Section 4 Gelruth Milton Wayne 25 Sep 1934 19 Jan 1943  
Section 4 Gerhart Charles Ray 2 Aug 1901 21 Feb 1956  
Section 4 Gerhart Lola 9 Feb 1914 unk.  
Section 4 Gill Bert 1892 1945  
Section 4 Gill Jack B. 1915 1957  
Section 4 Gore Jim Henry 28 Oct 1907 26 May 1956  
Section 4 Gore Vada Nell 11 Jul 1914 7 May 1974  
Section 4 Grace Joseph H. 1 Oct 1880 8 Sept 1973  
Section 4 Grace Loraine Inez 5 Feb 1974 13 Jul 1944  
Section 4 Grady Jesse Harrison 16 Mar 1896 7 Jun 1960 WWI - Oklahoma - PVT  CO F  64 INF
Section 4 Grady Sue M. 31 Mar 1904 15 Nov 1976  
Section 4 Gray Edna B. 18 Mar 1882 16 Mar 1962  
Section 4 Gray Henry E. 4 Jul 1875 16 Sep 1960  
Section 4 Greenlee Belva L. 3 Sep 1898 unk.  
Section 4 Greenlee John P. 16 Mar 1888 15 Aug 1958  
Section 4 Grisham Eugene L. 9 Jul 1915 3 Dec 1935  
Section 4 Grissom J.A. 11 Mar 1894 20 Jan 1960  
Section 4 Gumprecht Willa Dean 19 Jun 1931 10 May 1990  
Section 4 Hale Lawrence B. 1896 1957  
Section 4 Hale Minnie Jane 1897 1967  
Section 4 Hall Jack Darrel 22 Feb 1938 8 Mar 1938  
Section 4 Hall Ora E. 27 Jan 1876 9 May 1947  
Section 4 Hall Oscar E. 26 Aug 1867 29 Sep 1945  
Section 4 Hall Tom R. 1901 1934 American Legion
Section 4 Hamilton Mattie L. 1887 1961  
Section 4 Hamilton Robert L. 1875 1945  
Section 4 Hamilton Roy L. 2 Apr 1914 5 Jun 2000 WWII - US Army
Section 4 Hanks Russell F. 1896 1950  
Section 4 Harmon Albert B. 22 Sep 1887 23 May 1936  
Section 4 Harmon Irene J. 15 Jan 1897 14 Mar 1976  
Section 4 Harris Charles R. unk. 1959  
Section 4 Harris LaVerne O. 1899 1940  
Section 4 Hatcher Lemuel H. 27 Sep 1905 5 Jan 1949  
Section 4 Hayes Marie Gault 12 Sep 1901 8 Dec 1980  
Section 4 Hays Oma L. 30 Nov 1878 8 Feb 1959  
Section 4 Hazelwood Anita Kay unk. 27 Dec 1944  
Section 4 Hazelwood B. Emmitt 21 Jun 1911 29 Oct 1981  
Section 4 Hazlewood Ruby Francis 10 Oct 1920 26 Oct 1971  
Section 4 Head Beatrice A. 29 Apr 1912 19 Jul 1968  
Section 4 Head James D. 1879 1943  
Section 4 Head Mary Ethel 1881 1966  
Section 4 Heffington Frank J. unk. 21 Oct 1938 Arkansas - PVT  322 INF  81 DIV
Section 4 Heffington Luther Lee 7 Mar 1883 6 Oct 1957  
Section 4 Heffington Maggie Mae 10 Dec 1891 22 Jun 1962  
Section 4 Heffington Mary Marcina 31 Mar 1929 6 Oct 1935  
Section 4 Hendricks H.G. 1850 1935  
Section 4 Hendricks Mollie 1865 1935  
Section 4 Henson George L. 12 Feb 1905 31 Oct 19-- WWII - Missouri - PVT  8 SERVICE COMMAND
Section 4 Herndon Kittie Mae 19 Jan 1898 14 Dec 1968  
Section 4 Herndon Ray 7 Aug 1900 19 Jul 1955  
Section 4 Hicks Edna Novell McKee 15 Apr 1912 13 Apr 1936 Daughter of Sam and Blanche McKee.
Section 4 Hicks Jess L. 8 Oct 1899 20 Sep 1970  
Section 4 Hicks Joe A. 11 Jun 1906 19 Mar 1957  
Section 4 Hicks Maudie Vee 25 Aug 1911 16 Oct 1985  
Section 4 Hicks Merle M. 4 Mar 1909 unk.  
Section 4 Hill Ida M. 1892 1952  
Section 4 Hodge Mable Iona 1902 1938  
Section 4 Hodge Wallace Millard 1889 1938  
Section 4 Hollimen Orville "Bud" 1894 1944  
Section 4 Holmes Charles A. 30 Jan 1875 6 Nov 1934  
Section 4 Hoover Lewis Harrison 1880 1945  
Section 4 Horton Beatrice Bea 12 May 1919 25 Aug 1972  
Section 4 Horton Edward Wilson 15 Nov 1894 18 Jan 1980 PVT  US Army
Section 4 Horton Nellie A. 1896 1936  
Section 4 Horton Ophelia M. 11 Mar 1896 27 May 1987  
Section 4 Horton Royce R. 10 Nov 1903 29 May 1994  
Section 4 Hudson Bess E. 15 Jun 1897 7 Aug 1959  
Section 4 Hudson Henry T. 31 Aug 1895 18 Jun 1945  
Section 4 Hungerford Harold C. 30 Jan 1889 13 Aug 1945  
Section 4 Hunter Horace H., Sr. 26 Oct 1902 15 Nov 1981  
Section 4 Hunter Martha Eloise 17 Jun 1909 26 Jul 1993  
Section 4 Hunter Rebecca A. unk. 12 Aug 1932  
Section 4 Hunter Robert E. "Bobby" 15 Jan 1952 30 Mar 1954  
Section 4 Hunter Robert E. (M.D.) 5 Oct 1932 16 Aug 1998  
Section 4 Husted E.P. 15 Nov 1863 7 Aug 1944  
Section 4 Hyder Jack unk. 8 Mar 1937 Oklahoma - PVT  358 INF  90 DIV
Section 4 Igo Melvin J. 1903 1940  
Section 4 Imel Herman J. 29 Mar 1896 11 Nov 1945  
Section 4 Ingelhart Herman 12 Aug 1912 15 Nov 1944  
Section 4 Ingelhart John T. 1890 1967  
Section 4 Jackson Betty 15 Feb 1929 15 Feb 1937  
Section 4 Jackson Charlie Marion 1876 1946  
Section 4 Jackson Edgar B. 1901 1945  
Section 4 Jackson Maud White 1881 1954  
Section 4 Jackson Sallie O. 1856 1936  
Section 4 Jenkins W.A. 3 Mar 1880 16 Feb 1945 Spanish-American War - CO D  2nd REG Missouri VOL INF
Section 4 Johnson Bertha 1871 1944  
Section 4 Johnson Ray Cylester 5 Dec 1907 22 Oct 1956 WWII - Oklahoma - M3  US Naval Reserve
Section 4 Johnson Walter G. 8 Nov 1894 2 Aug 1972 WWI - Pennsylvania - PFC  US Army
Section 4 Jones Donald J. 1926 1935  
Section 4 Jones Elonzo 7 Apr 1882 11 May 1962  
Section 4 Jones Elva 18 May 1900 29 Apr 1968  
Section 4 Jones Lola Y. 1896 1990  
Section 4 Jones Wade E., Sr. 1894 1942  
Section 4 Jones William G. 1896 1971  
Section 4 Keen Mary Ellen 1891 1975  
Section 4 Keen Ruben Abb 1886 1944  
Section 4 Keltner Prisa Abbott 20 Nov, 1865 29 Feb 1948  
Section 4 Killian Benjamin W. 8 May 1865 13 May 1935  
Section 4 Kubiak Helen F. 26 Apr 1942 22 Nov 1963  
Section 4 Kuklenski John A. 25 Oct 1897 29 Oct 1976 WWI - MECH  US Army
Section 4 Kuykendall Kevin Boyd unk. 2 May 1971  
Section 4 Lamberson Ida 25 Oct 1874 18 Jun 1948  
Section 4 Lambeth Myrtle Taylor 1912 1936  
Section 4 Lanham Elmore 1890 1965  
Section 4 Lanham Ola K. 1886 1976 Wife of Elmore Lanham.
Section 4 Large Minnie Belle 23 Jul 1881 21 Mar 1959  
Section 4 Laws Albert Eugene unk. 1 Nov 1936  
Section 4 Lee Cleota 1927 1934  
Section 4 Leftwich Abbie A. 21 Dec, 1908 9 May 1977  
Section 4 Leftwich Edward Lee 3 Oct 1928 27 Nov 1959  
Section 4 Leftwich Jim Y. 15 May, 1905 29 Mar 1991  
Section 4 Leftwich Jimmy Elton 11 Nov 1948 22 Mar 1982  
Section 4 Lemmon Clyde Vinson 9 Dec 1922 31 Mar 1993 WWII - US Navy
Section 4 Leonard Cedric W. unk. 10 May 1942 Iowa - BGLR  43 INF  15 DIV
Section 4 LePree Thelma E. Stillwell 27 Mar 1912 27 May 1982  
Section 4 Lewis Cleve E. 21 Aug 1893 23 Nov 1947  
Section 4 Lewis Eula E. 31 Dec 1893 26 Nov 1974  
Section 4 Lewis Infant 1936 1936 Daughter of Leona Lewis.
Section 4 Lewis Leona 1898 1936  
Section 4 Lewis Vilas E. 26 Mar 1887 14 Oct 1959  
Section 4 Lindauer Denis Ray 25 Jan 1944 26 Apr 1944  
Section 4 Lindauer Gary Leon 25 Nov 1941 7 Feb 1947  
Section 4 Lindauer Minnie F. 28 Aug 1903 8 Sep 1986  
Section 4 Lindauer Robert L. 18 Feb 1899 7 May 1981  
Section 4 Long James E. 29 May 1901 8 Mar 1975 CPL  US Army
Section 4 Long Jess 1910 1952  
Section 4 Loveland Carl E. 10 Feb 1909 26 Oct 1959  
Section 4 Loveland Pearl R. 25 Mar 1917 9 Aug 1983  
Section 4 Loveless Robert D. 28 Mar 1934 17 Aug 1944  
Section 4 Lowrey Charles N. 28 Jul 1898 22 Apr 1944  
Section 4 Lowrey Marie F. 17 Mar 1899 31 Oct 1966  
Section 4 Lyle Nova Lee 1931 1937  
Section 4 McCartney Jean H. 23 Mar 1900 15 Jan 1974  
Section 4 McCartney Thelma E. 15 Apr 1909 9 Nov 1970  
Section 4 McCarty Georgia A. 27 Oct 1889 25 Nov 1967 Wife of Noah W. McCarty.
Section 4 McCarty Lucretia G. 9 Dec 1915 unk. Wife of Noah C. McCarty.
Section 4 McCarty Noah C. 15 Apr 1907 12 Aug 1985 Husband of Lucretia G. McCarty.
Married 1 Jan 1943.
Section 4 McCarty Noah W. 28 Feb 1884 12 Jan 1961 Husband of Georgia A. McCarty.
Married 12 Aug 1903.
Section 4 McCaulley Daryl 10 Dec 1947 12 Oct 1948  
Section 4 McCaulley Dewey 1901 1935  
Section 4 McCoy Ben      
Section 4 McCoy Georgia May      
Section 4 McDaniel J.F. 1867 1936  
Section 4 McDaniel Luticha 1 May 1879 17 Jan 1968  
Section 4 McDonald Charles E. 1860 1935  
Section 4 McDonald Leah I. 1870 1949  
Section 4 McKee Blanche M. 1883 1941 Wife of Sam McKee.
Section 4 McKee Bud 7 Jul 1904 7 Jul 1976  
Section 4 McKee Sam 1879 1956 Husband of Blanche M. McKee.
Section 4 McKenzie Joe A., Jr. 17 Aug 1920 26 Feb 1946  
Section 4 McKiddie Amanda J. 3 Apr 1877 4 May 1944  
Section 4 McKinley Dora May 1891 1945  
Section 4 McKinley Lewis 1894 1975  
Section 4 McNabb Laura H. 22 Feb 1915 23 Aug 1990  
Section 4 McWethey Mable I. 1912 1940  
Section 4 McWilliams Martha Jane 1882 1945  
Section 4 Machell Herbert 23 Dec 1897 19 Jun 1939 WWI - New Mexico - PVT  I CO  330 INFANTRY
Section 4 Magness William H. 14 Jul 1895 2 Mar 1945 WWI- Oklahoma - PVT  US Army
Purple Heart
Section 4 Mahar Marjorie B. 8 Aug 1913 unk.  
Section 4 Manley Buddy Rider 1922 1944  
Section 4 Manley Larry Ray 9 Jul 1943 31 Oct 1988 Vietnam - US Air Force
Section 4 Manning Halcyon M. 13 May 1904 27 Mar 1986  
Section 4 Manning Henry G. 11 Jul 1899 11 Jun 1981  
Section 4 Mannon Marvin L., III "Trey" 13 Nov 1977 5 Dec 1977  
Section 4 Martin Arthur Lee 13 Apr 1973 14 Apr 1973  
Section 4 Martinez Benito 21 Mar 1888 3 Oct 1962  
Section 4 Martinez Juana 24 Jun 1885 6 Jan 1957  
Section 4 Marty Charles L. 1906 1934  
Section 4 Marty Willie M. 1909 unk.  
Section 4 Mason Robert H. 20 Sep 1878 31 Aug 1948  
Section 4 Masten Dorothy M. 1918 1968  
Section 4 Masten Kenneth A. 1908 1976  
Section 4 May Agnes 6 Jul 1900 19 Jan 1944 Wife of Earnest May.
Section 4 May Ernest 25 Jan 1890 26 Apr 1941  
Section 4 Mayo Clarence T. 14 Jul 1927 24 Apr 1952 Oklahoma - SGT  6 INFANTRY
Section 4 Mays Julia Louise 3 Sep 1866 26 Dec 1944  
Section 4 Melton Meno 1891 1937  
Section 4 Merchant Daniel W. 19 Jul 1894 9 Nov 1995  
Section 4 Merchant Flora D. 30 Oct 1907 23 Feb 1957  
Section 4 Miller Ida L. 9 Oct 1895 1 Feb 1960  
Section 4 Miller Rufus T. 29 Nov 1887 unk.  
Section 4 Millican James R. 1889 1974  
Section 4 Millican Mattie L. 1888 1973  
Section 4 Mizell Toral Orbrey 1903 1935  
Section 4 Monroe Edgar 1878 1959  
Section 4 Monroe Hattie 1897 1938  
Section 4 Montgomery Albert unk. Apr. 10, 1939 Oklahoma - PFC  110 Field ARTY  29 DIV
Section 4 Moody Emma 1 Aug 1903 29 Nov 1959  
Section 4 Moody Orgen S. 7 May 1900 14 Apr 1958  
Section 4 Moore C.H. 1870 1956  
Section 4 Moore Fegan T. 1891 1961  
Section 4 Moore Inez 1872 1944  
Section 4 Moore John M. 2 Aug 1900 2 Sep 1973  
Section 4 Moore Lillie Mae 1903 1985  
Section 4 Moore Orville Hoyt 1 Oct 1935 19 Nov 1935  
Section 4 Moore Vera E. 5 Mar 1902 16 Feb 1985 Wife of John Moore.
Section 4 Moorhead LewisN. 12 Dec 1871 20 May 1945  
Section 4 Morris Barbara Hazelwood 26 May 1893 19 Apr 1981  
Section 4 Morris John E. 26 Mar 1887 1 Jul 1979  
Section 4 Morris Mary M. 1915 1954  
Section 4 Morris Neoma Grace 1890 1971  
Section 4 Morris Paul Jackson, Jr. unk. 15 Mar 1946  
Section 4 Morris Stonewall 13 Apr 1869 6 Dec 1945  
Section 4 Morrow Joe 1 Mar 1881 20 Sep 1962  
Section 4 Morrow Tilda 12 Jun 1892 1 Dec 1983  
Section 4 Moslander Cora P. 1874 19__  
Section 4 Moslander William A. 1867 1953  
Section 4 Muldrow Claude C. 10 Jul 1889 29 Dec 1962  
Section 4 Muldrow May Belle 25 Apr 1894 2 Jan 1985  
Section 4 Murrell Nell 7 Dec 1900 28 Jun 1947  
Section 4 Myers Byron M. 13 Jul 1871 7 Jul 1935 Husband of Susie Jane Myers.
Section 4 Myers Susie Jane 30 Jan 1870 12 Jul 1935 Wife of Byron M. Myers.
Section 4 Neeley Homer 12 Jan 1897 29 Sept 1936 Oklahoma - CORP  79 INF  15 DIV
Section 4 Neeley V.T. 1911 1939  
Section 4 Nelson Katherine L. 30 Sep 1960 8 Oct 1961 See photo
Section 4 Newcomer Beulah R. 14 May 1899 7 Aug 1946  
Section 4 Newcomer Daisy May 1889 1950  
Section 4 Newcomer Jess Alvin 10 Aug 1894 27 Feb 1953 WWI - Texas - PVT  INFANTRY
Section 4 Newcomer John A. 31 Jan 1892 24 Aug 1948 WWI - Missouri - PVT  24 CO  162 DEPOT BRIG
Section 4 Newcomer Martha Jane 1862 1957  
Section 4 Newcomer William Henderson 1861 1937  
Section 4 Nix Infant unk. 19 Aug 1936 Infant of Isora Bertha Nix.
Section 4 Nix Isora Bertha 14 Jun 1907 19 Aug 1936  
Section 4 Norton Jessie M. 18 Aug 1915 12 Jan 1960  
Section 4 Oldfield Cecil E. 27 Oct 1896 7 May 1960  
Section 4 Oldfield Clara Mae 6 Sep 1882 27 Aug 1969  
Section 4 O'Neal Rosie R. 15 May 1887 27 Aug 1957  
Section 4 Orum Hilton 12 Jul 1886 16 Jul 1951 WWI - Oklahoma - PVT  357 INF  90 DIV
Section 4 Overlin Harry E. 1869 1935  
Section 4 Owen Anna May 1865 1941  
Section 4 Owen W.S. 1886 1939  
Section 4 Page Anna E. 1900 1962  
Section 4 Page Jerol L. 1915 1936  
Section 4 Page Joe E. 1888 1960  
Section 4 Parish James Albert 1 May 1894 27 Apr 1946 WWI - Texas - PVT  64 INF  7 DIV
Section 4 Parish Mollie B. 18 Apr 1901 9 Dec 1962  
Section 4 Parish Roy F. 10 May 1896 8 Feb 1966  
Section 4 Parks Adell 1 Jan 1890 5 Nov 1973  
Section 4 Parks Buck 4 Nov 1889 30 Sep 1934  
Section 4 Parmer James S. 26 Oct 1890 19 Dec 1937  
Section 4 Payne John E. 9 Feb 1911 16 Sep 1962 WWII - Oklahoma - T SGT  Anti-Tank CO  300 INF
Section 4 Pearl Harrison M. 1887 1947 WWI
Section 4 Perdue Lisa Lynn 29 Mar 1973 30 Mar 1973  
Section 4 Phillips Arthur B. 23 Mar 1877 27 May 1945  
Section 4 Phillips Bob 1918 1957  
Section 4 Phillips Maudie M. 1892 1988  
Section 4 Phillips Odell I. 31 Jan 1875 1 Apr 1956  
Section 4 Phillips Wilce N. 15 Oct 1865 18 May 1944  
Section 4 Piatt Alfred C. 1873 1940  
Section 4 Piatt Catherine Ann 26 Mar 1946 16 May 1958  
Section 4 Pitcheson Maggie 1877 1942  
Section 4 Powell Clark L. 1872 1944  
Section 4 Powell Nell M. 1882 19__  
Section 4 Pradmore John A. 14 Dec 1914 3 Mar 1967 WWII - Oklahoma - TEC5  US Army
Section 4 Price Ida M. 1900 1988  
Section 4 Price Mary L. 12 Jul 1874 30 Dec 1945  
Section 4 Price Royal N. 1885 1966  
Section 4 Pruitt Billy D. 3 Jan 1938 23 Jan 1965 Oklahoma - A2C  US Air Force
Section 4 Puckett Myrtle C. 23 Apr 1895 15 Jan 1987  
Section 4 Rairdon Bertha L. 7 Jan 1895 6 Feb 1975  
Section 4 Rairdon Ossie M. 8 Dec 1882 9 Oct 1962  
Section 4 Ray Anna May 5 May 1898 11 Nov 1941  
Section 4 Ray Mary Pink 1874 1941  
Section 4 Reagan Clem 16 Sep 1866 2 Jun 1944  
Section 4 Reaves Commie E. 23 Nov 1899 8 May 1970 WWI - Oklahoma - PVT  HQ CO  33 INF
Section 4 Reynolds Joe Paul 13 Oct 1908 12 Jun 1969 WWII - Oklahoma - CM2  US Naval Reserve
Section 4 Rice Henry C. 2 Apr 1866 19 Apr 1944  
Section 4 Rice Senora E. 14 Jul 1870 7 Jun 1959  
Section 4 Riggs Artie Mae 29 Apr 1884 3 Jan 1965  
Section 4 Riggs Fred 17 Feb 1897 30 Aug 1966  
Section 4 Riggs Victoria 21 Sep 1884 7 Dec 1944  
Section 4 Rinehart Oria 27 Apr 1889 1 Mar 1959  
Section 4 Ritchie Robert P. 4 Apr 1928 3 Apr 1974 MSGT  US Air Force
Section 4 Roberts Claude D. 24 Mar 1878 16 Apr 1952 WWI - Iowa - PVT  168 INF  42 DIV
Section 4 Roberts Maude E. 1883 1944  
Section 4 Robertson Lee 2 Mar 1910 23 Feb 1960 Husband of Lottie Robertson.
Married 29 Apr 1931.
Section 4 Robertson Lloyd L. 1 Jan 1921 14 Jul 1943 WWII - Oklahoma - PFC  179 INF  45 INF DIV
Section 4 Robertson Lottie 14 Feb 1915 2 Jan 1981 Wife of Lee Robertson.
Section 4 Robertson Minnie O. 6 Jan 1892 29 Jul 1974 Wife of Pirvy L. Robertson.
Section 4 Robertson Pirvy L. 15 Apr 1888 3 Feb 1957 Husband of Minnie O. Robertson.
Married 29 Oct 1908.
Section 4 Robinson Infant Son unk. 28 Jan 1974  
Section 4 Rodden Hettie J. 14 Aug 1886 14 May 1970  
Section 4 Rodden Hiram A. 9 Mar 1877 14 Sep 1959  
Section 4 Rogers George A. 1900 1936  
Section 4 Rosenbaum Jesse D. 6 Jan 1947 16 May 1983  
Section 4 Ross Charles J. 3 Apr 1890 10 Oct 1952 WWI - Oklahoma - PFC  CO D  345 MG BN  90 DIV
Section 4 Rutledge Frank 26 Sep 1892 17 Apr 1958  
Section 4 Samples Tishie 1854 1936  
Section 4 Sanders Mary F. 24 Aug 1875 10 Aug 1954  
Section 4 Sarros Ruth M. 3 Dec 1889 12 Jan 1935  
Section 4 Schieberl Ollie May 9 Sep 1886 29 Jul 1983  
Section 4 Schieberl Wincel 29 Aug 1893 29 May 1983  
Section 4 Schuneman Frank E. 1870 1944  
Section 4 Schuneman Matilda W. 1874 1957  
Section 4 Schwartz J. Frank 1879 1952  
Section 4 Scott Mary A. 23 Sep 1866 14 Jul 1939  
Section 4 Sebrant Irene 29 Jul 1906 7 Aug 1936  
Section 4 Self George W. 10 Sep 1881 11 Jun 1970  
Section 4 Self Mollie F. 27 Oct 1882 26 Oct 1960  
Section 4 Shamblin Clara E. 26 Oct 1897 28 Sep 1956  
Section 4 Shamblin John F. 1 Mar 1899 9 Feb 1971  
Section 4 Shelton Alfred E. 17 Nov 1886 21 Jul 1951 WWI - Oklahoma - PVT  165 DEPOT BRIG
Section 4 Shelton James B. 16 Feb 1901 7 Sep 1976  
Section 4 Shelton Lydia E. 28 Mar 1902 7 May 1977  
Section 4 Shelton William Russell 25 Nov 1925 27 Dec 1944 WWII - CO C  1 BN  21 MAR  3 DIV  US Marine Corps
Section 4 Shepherd Charles W. 4 Jul 1889 20 Oct 1967  
Section 4 Shepherd Laura L. 26 Sep 1888 17 Jul 1967  
Section 4 Shoopman Kenneth D. 19 Nov 1947 26 Dec 1968 Vietnam - Oklahoma - L CPL  CO C  1MP BN  FORLOG COMD  US Marine Corps
Purple Heart
Section 4 Shue Martha Sue 1931 1936  
Section 4 Shuler Docie E. Carey 27 Apr 1894 17 Sep 1983  
Section 4 Shuler Lottie J. 11 Jun 1920 17 Oct 1989  
Section 4 Shuler Mary H. 19 May 1891 18 Oct 1953  
Section 4 Shuler Rollin E. 29 Aug 1914 26 Nov 1999  
Section 4 Shuler Ruby M. 22 May 1904 13 Feb 1996  
Section 4 Shuler Walker D. 1 Jun 1887 1 Dec 1976  
Section 4 Shuler Will J. 12 Nov 1899 1 May 1974  
Section 4 Sims LeRoy W. 19 Jan 1912 6 Mar 1978  
Section 4 Smith Rev. Elgin L. 1891 1985  
Section 4 Smith Rev. Mary 1902 1976?  
Section 4 Smith Mattie Mae 1889 1936  
Section 4 Smith Ruby H. 1908 1992  
Section 4 Smithe Harve G. 1904 1973  
Section 4 Snell Rebecca Lois 25 Nov 1992 20 Feb 1993  
Section 4 Sollars Truman R. 1870 1944  
Section 4 Spencer Roy J. 2 Oct 1920 22 Feb 1974 WWII - Oklahoma - PTRV3  US Navy
Section 4 Spry Denver Temple 19 Jun 1878 21 Apr 1956 WWI - Oklahoma - WAGONER  US Army
Section 4 Staggs Ina Bell 1875 1937  
Section 4 Staggs Permelia 1866 1938  
Section 4 Staggs Ruby Maxine 1 Oct 1928 3 Apr 1936  
Section 4 Staggs Simeon H. 1865 1945  
Section 4 Stanley Louis B. 13 Feb 1908 10 Sep 1989 WWII - S SGT  US Army
Section 4 Staten Damon Warren 4 Sep 1972 19 Dec 1972  
Section 4 Staten Emma      
Section 4 Staten G      
Section 4 Steele Henry Leslie 2 Jun 1920 31 Aug 1945 Oklahoma - 2LT  US Army Air Corps
Section 4 Stemm Claude 15 Jun 1887 15 Feb 1952  
Section 4 Stemm Frances J. 1869 1952  
Section 4 Stemm Lynton 12 Jul 1904 3 Feb 1943  
Section 4 Stemm Robert M. 1865 1936  
Section 4 Stephens Billy Joe C. 4 Feb 1932 2 May 1953 Oklahoma - US Navy
Section 4 Stillwell Della M. 30 Jan 1882 26 Dec 1961  
Section 4 Stillwell Edward B. 16 Sep 1872 18 Oct 1935  
Section 4 Stillwell Orvel R. 16 May 1904 10 Sep 1967  
Section 4 Stockwell William H. 24 Aug, 1874 9 Dec 1948 WWI - Illinois - COOK  HO TRPR  US Army Air Corps
Section 4 Strong Daniel L. 1862 1947  
Section 4 Strong Cimmie G. 1858 1940  
Section 4 Stull Dolly 15 Feb 1871 14 Jan 1945  
Section 4 Sumpter Sherry Sue 6 Jul 1950 19 Apr 1951  
Section 4 Sumpter Silas S. 1898 1936  
Section 4 Sutton Bennie Killian 24 Apr 1916 21 May 1946  
Section 4 Talley Flora B. 3 Nov 1879 24 Sep 1951  
Section 4 Tatum Dorothy 18 Jan 1925 12 Jan 1998  
Section 4 Thompson Bert E. 24 Feb 1894 9 Jun 1935  
Section 4 Thompson S.B. 1861 1937  
Section 4 Thomsen Fred 31 Mar 1847 31 Jul 1936  
Section 4 Thomsen Lizzie 1860 1941  
Section 4 Thornton Annie 1874 1945  
Section 4 Thrall James B. 23 Feb 1878 5 May 1944  
Section 4 Thrall James Ray 17 Dec 1906 14 Oct 1975  
Section 4 Thrall Margaret E. 5 Apr 1886 22 Dec 1944  
Section 4 Tiffin R. Mildred 17 Feb 1922 15 Mar 1982  
Section 4 Todd Hester Eveline 13 Apr 1868 27 Jan 1938  
Section 4 Todd Howard 5 Oct 1861 8 Aug 1955  
Section 4 Todd Lillie B. 2 Apr 1886 14 Nov 1970  
Section 4 Todd W.A. "Bill" 8 Aug 1887 23 Apr 1947  
Section 4 Travis Marvin R. 22 Sep 1935 19 Jul 1936  
Section 4 Troop Cora May 23 Feb 1885 4 Jul 1946 Wife of Jessie L. Troop.
Section 4 Troop Jessie L. 29 Nov 1870 26 Nov 1937 Husband of Cora May Troop.
Section 4 Tucker Nancy A. 8 Dec 1879 19 Oct 1934  
Section 4 Tyler Thomas Max 5 Jun 1912 23 Jan 1966  
Section 4 Vaught Mitori 1925 1983  
Section 4 Vaught Samuel G. 1924 1977  
Section 4 Vernon Bob C. 1891 1936  
Section 4 Vicker Donald Edward 1933 1935  
Section 4 Vines Dee 1899 1934  
Section 4 Wagner Robert Ashley 23 Mar 1971 29 Mar 1971  
Section 4 Walker Susan E. 25 Feb 1869 2 Nov 1935  
Section 4 Wall Ida Bonnie 6 Aug 1904 19 Sep 1998  
Section 4 Wall Troy E. 11 Oct 1898 3 Mar 1962  
Section 4 Wallis Helen F. 28 Apr 1922 7 Dec 1961  
Section 4 Walpole Bessie 1882 1972  
Section 4 Walpole J. Ralph 1874 1935  
Section 4 Ward Harley May 4 Dec 1887 28 Nov 1935  
Section 4 Ward William Logan 2 Nov 1875 12 Jul 1964  
Section 4 Watt Gladys P. 14 Feb 1910 16 Nov 1934  
Section 4 Watt Isaac N. 30 Nov 1866 13 Oct 1941  
Section 4 Watt Minnie A. 18 Mar 1875 14 Jan 1968  
Section 4 Webb Benjamin F. 1860 1939  
Section 4 Webster Rachel 27 Oct 1909 13 Feb 1936  
Section 4 Webster Richard 10 Mar 1903 31 Dec 1983  
Section 4 Webster Rosie 11 May 1916 30 Apr 1982  
Section 4 Wellborn Cleo Faye 1905 1987  
Section 4 Werner David 11 Nov 1869 25 Nov 1957  
Section 4 Werner Fred 1873 1951  
Section 4 Werner Lilly R. 7 Oct 1883 22 Oct 1964  
Section 4 Werner Ray Henry 1921 1936  
Section 4 West John W. 1877 1935  
Section 4 Wilbourn Hugh C. 30 Nov 1927 12 Dec 1986  
Section 4 Wiley William R. 14 May 1880 22 Dec 1944  
Section 4 Williams Alpha Estella 17 Apr 1898 unk.  
Section 4 Williams Arthur F. 4 May 1894 20 Mar 1956  
Section 4 Williams Joseph W. 1879 1938  
Section 4 Williams Mary Grace 21 Jan 1892 4 Jun 1981  
Section 4 Williams Nellie B. 28 Jul 1898 1 Jul 1975  
Section 4 Williams Robert Lee 25 Aug 1923 1 Sep 1978  
Section 4 Williams William Jeremiah 12 Mar 1899 11 May 1960  
Section 4 Willis Daymie O. 20 Jan 1891 4 Sep 1978  
Section 4 Willis Lee Francis 21 Mar 1886 21 June WWI - Tennessee - PFC  US Army
Section 4 Wills Susie I. 14 Sep 1882 2 Aug 1973  
Section 4 Wilson Frank W. 1883 1956  
Section 4 Wilson Geraldine E. Nov 1908 Dec 1968  
Section 4 Wilson John G. 1872 1935  
Section 4 Wilson Mamie A. 1889 1972  
Section 4 Wilson W.E. 1899 1934  
Section 4 Winford Dora B. 24 Aug 1888 7 Dec 1983 Wife of Thomas J. Winford.
Section 4 Winford Thomas J. 27 Aug 1886 23 Oct 1934 Husband of Dora B. Winford.
Section 4 Winship Moses 14 Mar 1912 27 Jul 1944 WWII - Oklahoma - PVT  23 INF  2 DIV
Section 4 Witt Lucy C. 1880 1966  
Section 4 Wixon Claude Samuel 1889 1937  
Section 4 Wolf Bell 18 Nov 1892 10 Dec 1985  
Section 4 Wolf Bonnell C. 15 May 1927 7 Sep 1971 WWII - Oklahoma - PVT  CO C  355 ENGR  GS REGT
Section 4 Wolf N.H. 17 Oct 1885 24 Mar 1956  
Section 4 Wolkey Marie Houser 1928 1948  
Section 4 Wood Olan, Jr. 23 Dec 1923 19 Jun 1945 WWII - Oklahoma - PFC  63 INF
Section 4 Wood Thelma C. 1911 1936  
Section 4 Worrell Ella M. 31 Aug 1901 9 Jan 1937  
Section 4 Yarborough Prudy L. 26 Oct 1880 26 Mar 1937  
Section 4 Young Ella Lee 1899 1957  
Section 4 Young Faron Job 1954 1970  
Section 4 Young Gordia 15 Jan 1906 16 Oct 1964 Married 5 Jan 1946.
Section 4 Young Gormar 3 Nov 1948 24 Aug 1956  
Section 4 Young James C. 1908 1973  
Section 4 Young Mardia Marie 8 Dec 1952 24 Aug 1956  
Section 4 Young Mary S. 25 Dec 1923 23 Jun 1990 Married 5 Jan 1946.
Section 4 Zimmerman Lona 18 Feb 1906 22 Mar 1945  


|Sunny Lane Index Page | |Oklahoma County Cemetery Page|  |Home|



This page was updated: Monday, 25-Feb-2019 18:05:01 CST
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2019 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.