Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.



Sunny Lane Cemetery

Section # 1

© 2002-Present by: Belinda Wright



LOCATION
LAST
FIRST MI
BORN
DIED
COMMENTS
Mus-1-3 AMIL Lt. Col. Mohammad Khan 1912 1998 Pakistani Army
Mus-1-4 MARYAME Akil 27 Jun 1972 24 Nov 1999  
Mus-1-5 HASAN Rafique Ramad 27 Jun 1919 15 Jan 1999  
Mus-1-6 GHARAGEH-MARAND Dr. Abolfazl 26 Jan, 1950 25 Mar 1998  
Mus-1-7 BEGUM Sairah   2 Sep 1998  
Mus-1-9 CHBANI Sandra Gayle Wood 8 Aug 1957 6 Jan 1997  
Mus-1-10 SHAKIR Mrs.Zahida Begum 19 Mar 1926 5 Dec 1996  
Mus-1-11 UNISSA KHURSHEED   21 Jul 1997  
Old-1-1 MILLER Helen Ruth 18 Jan 1940 31 Jan 1940  
Old-1-2 MILLER Frances Marie 24 Sep 1937 9 Feb 1938  
Old-1-3 MILLER     22 Feb 1925  
Old-1-4 MELTON Charles May 1924 Nov 1924 age 6 mos 25 days
Old-1-5 HEFNER Marian Fay 17 Jan 1925 6 Feb 1925  
Old-2-1 LIMBOCKER Alpha B. 1895 1985  
Old-2-2 LIMBOCKER Robert J. 1885 1952  
Old-2-3 LOWDEN F.M. 13 Nov 1845 4 Feb 1925  
Old-2-4 BERRY Nellie Lowden 30 Dec 1879 24 Jun 1941 Daughter of F.M. Lowden
Old-2-5 ATKISSON Elizabeth 1867 1938  
Old-2-6 SORRELLS B.S. 1865 1938  
Old-2-7 SORRELLS S.C. 1867 1939  
Old-2-8 HARPER Nora Bell 1867 1925 Wife of Frank L. Harper
Old-2-9 ARBER Flora E. 20 Jun 1864 8 Sep 1928  
Old-2-10 BARBER Curtis M. 10 Sep 1880 29 Dec 1924  
Old-2-11 HAWKINS Peter F. 7 Nov 1855 13 Nov 1924  
Old-2-12 CONRAD Sarah D. 1845 1927  
Old-2-13 RUCKER Phoebe Jane 23 Nov 1878 17 Jun 1950  
Old-2-14 RANDALL Charles H. 6 Nov 1861 16 Mar 1953  
Old-2-15 RANDALL Mary E. 24 Aug 1863 8 Apr 1951  
Old-2-16 ROSE Albert Dempsey 24 Jan 1828 1 Jul 1911 Civil War - CORP  CO E  41 Illinois Volunteer Infantry
Old-2-17 ROSE Louisa A. 28 Aug 1829 25 Oct 1900 Wife of Albert D. Rose
Old-2-18 FORD Joan 1933 1941  
Old-2-19 WATT John F. 8 May 1850 30 Apr 1891  
Old-2-20 SHELTON Charles W. 19 Mar 1853 5 Jun 1899  
Old-2-21 JACOBS   21 Apr 1907 24 Apr 1907 Infant son of M.F & Eva M. Jacobs
Old-3-1 MESSER Grace 15 Dec 1915 8 Jul 1937  
Old-3-2 JOHNSON Sylvia R. 15 Feb 1893 28 Mar 1939  
Old-3-3 ALBERT J.J. Eli 1864 1939  
Old-3-4 ALBERT Lillie B. Letts 1881 1956  
Old-3-5 ROBINSON George E. 10 Dec 1886 20 Jan 1947  
Old-3-6 BRASIER Joe S. 5 Sep 1888 26 Nov 1961  
Old-3-7 BRASIER Celenia M. 1 Jan 1894 21 Feb 1976  
Old-3-8 BRASIER Ida May Brown 1886 1946  
Old-3-9 BRASIER Levinia 1864 1925  
Old-3-10 BRASIER John W. 1883 1929  
Old-3-11 ROBINSON Emma P. 24 Apr 1887 4 Dec 1950  
Old-3-12 BRASIER Orvel Joseph 21 Aug 1915 15 Jul 1993 US Army Air Corps
Married 4 July 1951
Old-3-13 BRASIER Wanda L. 3 Jun 1927 unk.  
Old-3-14 -ATR-   1917 1918  
Old-3-15 CA-R--   1927    
Old-3-16 PEARL Gertrude A. 6 Apr 1896 29 Jan 1939  
Old-3-17 PEARL Charley A. 12 Mar 1891 4 Apr 1972  
Old-3-18 FORD Frank F. 1859 1936  
Old-3-19 FORD EvaL. 1869 1959  
Old-3-20 JONES Charles H.     Civil War - Union - CO B  103rd Ohio Infantry
Old-3-21 FARIS Charley L. 1881 1899  
Old-3-22 FARIS George E. 1878 1899  
Old-3-23 FARIS William H. 1876 1892  
Old-3-24 WALKER Nancy 13 Dec 1809 5 Apr 1891  
Old-3-25 REESE Jossie 1878 1968  
Old-4-1 DALE William 1 Dec 1876 5 Nov 1941  
Old-4-2 OGLE F.M. 25 Aug 1852 5 Mar 1925  
Old-4-3 OGLE M.S. 10 Feb 1854 31 Jul 1928  
Old-4-4 FLEMING Frank W. 20 Feb 1870 14 Jul 1936  
Old-4-5 WILKINSON Toney E. 3 Aug 1907 19 Nov 1957  
Old-4-6 BROWN B.C. "Buster" 6 Apr 1890 17 Jul 1948  
Old-4-7 LINE Joseph O. 3 Sep 1896 22 Sep 1974 PVT  US Army
Old-4-8 LINE Laura E. 20 Nov 1907 12 Aug 1984  
Old-4-9 LINE Sylvester A. 14 Apr 1902 20 Jun 1983  
Old-4-10 LINE Allie W. 8 Jan 1875 25 Feb 1906 Wife of A.M. Line
Old-4-11 KLAFFKE Gay 1908 1921  
Old-4-12 KLAFFKE Theodore L. 1866 1948  
Old-4-13 KLAFFKE Mary 1886 1956  
Old-4-14 KOHLWALD Frieda 1884 1971  
Old-4-15 KOHLWALD Wilhelmian 1837 1901  
Old-4-16 COPELAND Fern 16 Apr 1892 3 Oct 1895 Daughter of G.W. & Nettie Copeland
Old-4-17 COPELAND Flossie 31 Jan 1890 24 May 1890 Daughter of G.W. & Nettie Copeland
Old-4-18 BLEVINS Millie Elmira 9 Oct 1872 3 Jun 1956  
Old-4-19 BLEVINS William 28 Apr 1859 22 Jan 1916  
Old-4-20 BLEVINS MillieMay 4 Feb 1896 18 Apr 1899 Daughter of W.M. & M.E. Blevins
Old-4-21 BERRY Charles 2 Sep 1891 29 Jun 1892 Son of G.W. & M.E. Berry
Old-4-22 BERRY Mary E. 28 May 1855 10 Sep 1892 Wife of G.W. Berry
Old-4-23 CURRY Jennie 22 Feb 1891 8 Jan 1892 Daughter of N. & J.C. Curry
Old-4-24 CURRY Jennie C. 6 Apr 1860 22 Feb 1891 Wife of N. Curry
Old-4-25 BUNDY Cornelia M. 1 Jun 1839 21 Oct 1890 Wife of S.G. Bundy
Old-5-1 EXA--       concrete grave cover
- illegible
Old-5-2 BRICKEY J.H.      
Old-5-3 SMITH Ethel 20 Jan 1876 16 Sep 1966  
Old-5-4 DUCKWORTH Helen 13 Nov 1854 12 Sep 1937  
Old-5-5 DUCKWORTH W.A. 16 Dec 1848 11 Jan 1909  
Old-5-6 SMITH John D. 25 Dec 1854 20 Jan 1900  
Old-5-7 BOYD G.M. abt. 1855 25 Oct 1893  
Old-5-8 SCOTT Ellen 21 Nov 1832 31 May 1924  
Old-5-9 SCOTT John 15 Nov 1837 24 Nov 1919  
Old-6-1 ATKINSON Anna Maud 15 Sep 1889 20 Jan 1890 Daughter of W.H. & E.O. Atkinson
Old-6-3 PARKER George A. 21 Mar 1911 5 Jul 1911 Son of D.E. and R.W. Parker
Old-6-4 ECKEL Joseph John 18 Aug 1916 21 Aug 1916  
Old-6-5 ECKEL Earnest Earl 24 Nov 1914 17 Oct 1915  
Old-6-6 ECKEL Harnold William unk. 12 May 1913  
Old-6-7 ECKEL Sammul Carl unk. 4 Apr 1925  
Old-6-8 ECKEL Harry Owen 28 Dec 1909 27 Nov 1912  
Old-6-9 ECKEL Robert Kenneth 5 Sep 1928 8 Sep 1928  
Old-6-10 JONES William H.      
Old-6-11 KIRK Martha J. 13 Sep 1840 18 Aug 1893  
Old-6-12 KIRK David H. 22 Aug 1836 1 Jul 1908  
Old-6-13 (brokenbase)        
Old-6-14 POHLEMANN F. Kathryn 1910 unk.  
Old-6-15 POHLEMANN Arthur E. 1908 unk.  
Old-7-1 (broken base)        
Old-7-2 STINNETT Mary J. 18 Mar 1847 30 Sep 1898  
Old-7-3 MOORE Ruth 1906 1935  
Old-7-4 MOORE Ella O. 1870 1934  
Old-7-5 MOORE William P. 1858 1925  
Old-7-6 MOORE Celia A. 29 Aug 1910 11 Jun 1917 Daughter of W.P. & E.O. Moore
Old-7-7 MOORE Hugh R. 8 Dec 1886 15 Oct 1912 Son of W.P. & E.O. Moore
Old-7-8 MOORE Estella 28 Dec 1888 30 Jun 1889 Daughter of W.P. & E.O. Moore
Old-7-9 MORRIS Janice L. 20 Apr 1943 27 Jun 1981  
Old-7-10 PYBAS Jordan C. 1848 1922  
Old-7-11 PYBAS Lydia Elizabeth 1846 1923  
Old-7-12 PYBAS Tressa Richards 29 Jun 1898 26 Sep 1971  
Old-7-13 PYBAS Jordan C. 4 Jun 1888 28 Aug 1975 WWI - PVT  US Army
Old-7-14 BARRETT John A. 11 Jul 1843 27 Nov 1919 Civil War - Confederacy - CO B  41st Tennessee Infantry
Old-7-15 MOORE Mahaley 11 Mar 1853 31 May 1892 Wife of W.J. Moore
Old-7-16 BROWNING Clarence T. 3 Oct 1885 1 Nov 1952  
Old-7-17 BROWNING Jennie N. 15 Oct 1860 17 Jan 1960  
Old-7-18 PEERY Edyth M. 20 Sep 1913 unk.  
Old-7-19 PEERY Robert Lee 13 Aug 1910 unk.  
Old-7-20 THOMAS Bernice O'Connor 15 Jul 1902 29 Mar 1991  
Old-7-21 THOMAS Frank S. 19 Oct 1902 14 Dec 1974  
Old-8-1 E--- James      
Old-8-2 CARPENTER Ma      
Old-8-3 CARPENTER Lura      
Old-8-4 CUMMINGS Mary Ellen 22 Sep 1886 26 May 1922  
Old-8-5 MANSUR Richard Neal 9 Oct 1891 7 Feb 1892 Son of R.H. & C.V. Mansur
Old-8-6 BURT William 1 Dec 1891 16 Oct 1921  
Old-8-7 HARPER Mabel 25 Jan 1892 1 Feb 1926  
Old-8-8 RACHEL Sarah 15 May 1870 4 Nov 1954  
Old-8-9 O'CONNOR Ed P. 25 Mar 1873 13 Jun 1894  
Old-8-10 O'CONNOR William H. 22 May 1869 15 Aug 1896  
Old-8-11 GEORGE Lucy O'Connor 6 Mar 1850 28 May 1928  
Old-8-12 O'CONNOR LeRoy 23 May 1879 20 May 1951 Spanish-American War - Oklahoma - PVT  1 Cavalry
Old-8-13 O'CONNOR Elizabeth 25 Dec 1879 22 Feb 1963  
Old-8-14 THOMAS Frank L. 16 Dec 1926 8 Aug 1968  
Old-9-1 LEE Mother unk. 25 Dec 1916  
Old-9-2 NIXON Louisa 17 Jul 1834 4 Jun 1899 Wife of Levi A. Nixon
Old-9-3 BOOTH Marietta A. 1850 1902  
Old-9-4 BOOTH Eneas 1849 1926  
Old-9-5 LASKEY Anna Klaffke 1869 1953  
Old-9-6 WITTEN Mary     Daughter of H.A. & Minnie Witten
Old-9-7 WITTEN Charles F. 1840 1915  
Old-9-8 WITTEN Hester V. 1860 1943  
Old-9-9 WITTEN Cope 23 Apr 1869 7 Apr 1895 Son of S.K. & Mary F. Witten
Old-9-10 PEERY Leona 26 Dec 1904 26 Dec 1904  
Old-9-11 PEERY Wilbur C. 16 Mar 1907 8 Jul 1907  
Old-9-12 PEERY Robert Fielding 14 Jun 1859 7 May 1910  
Old-9-13 PEERY Lucy Iola 24 Aug 1881 19 Nov 1978  
Old-9-14 PEERY Margaret G. 27 Jun 1918 6 Aug 1968  
Old-9-15 PEERY Wilfred C. 16 Mar 1907 17 Jan 1970  
Old-10-1 PRICE Herschel L. 7 Jul 1911 21 Mar 1963 WWII - Oklahoma - PFC  740th Tank BN
Old-10-2 PRICE Jake Edward 29 Jan 1897 31 Jan 1969 WWI - Arkansas - PVT  US Army
Old-10-3 LONG Lonie 7 May 1899 1 Oct 1990  
Old-10-4 CLAIR O.D. 7 Oct 1922 5 Jan 1985 Married 13 Sep 1941
Old-10-5 CLAIR Ila M. 18 Nov 1921 unk.  
Old-11-1 (broken base)        
Old-11-2 (brokenbase)        
Old-11-3 PAGE Daniel 30 Nov 1832 18 Jun 1905 Civil War - Union - CO B  11th Iowa Infantry
Old-11-4 PAGE Beda E. 6 Oct 1842 24 Jul 1906  
Old-11-6 PAGE Benjamin F. abt 1877 24 Mar 1908  
Old-11-7 BROWN Frances A. 7 Apr 1834 20 Sep 1891 Wife of G.S. Brown
Old-11-8 EMERSON Infant unk. 1937 Son of Mr. & Mrs. Vaughan Emerson
Old-11-9 EATON Gerald William 24 Sep 1933 26 Jan 1992 US Army
Old-11-10 EATON Carol L. 1938 unk.  
Old-12-1 MAXEY Alice 29 Aug 1900 7 Apr 1901 Daughter of Frank & Artie Missie Maxey
Old-12-2 MAXEY May Fay Ray 30 May 1904 1904 Daughter of Frank & Artie Missie Maxey
Old-12-3 MAXEY Walter P. 4 Oct 1896 1912  
Old-12-4 MAXEY Frank 24 Aug 1858 6 Sep 1949  
Old-12-5 MAXEY Artie Missie 17 Oct 1863 8 Jul 1904 Wife of Frank Maxey
Old-12-6 McDANIEL Andrew J. 29 Jul 1884 14 Oct 1894 Son of J.A. & M.L. McDaniel
Old-12-7 McDANIEL Asa 29 Sep 1888 10 Dec 1891 Son of J.A. & M.L. McDaniel
Old-12-8 McDANIEL Melvin T. 29 Jan 1883 30 Dec 1894 Son of J.A. & M.L. McDaniel
Old-12-9 STARKEY William Joseph 20 Sep 1910 9 Jun 1911  
Old-12-10 STARKEY Beatrice 9 Feb 1920 5 Aug 1920  
Old-12-11 STARKEY Infants   1928  
Old-12-12 FOOTE Henry M.     Civil War - Union - CO I  8th Illinois Infantry
Old-12-13 WAGONER Phillip 31 Dec 1846 15 Nov 1897  
Old-12-14 BEATTIE Hannah A. 1835 1892  
Old-12-15 BEATTIE John 1828 1897  
Old-13-1 PIXLEY Frederick K. 23 Sep 1826 3 Sep 1904  
Old-13-2 BUTTON Martin R. 1842 1904  
Old-13-3 BUTTON Jane D. 1847 1923  
Old-13-4 HOUSH Marion Hal abt Nov 1909 22 May 1911 Son of Hal Housh
Old-13-5 HOUSH J. Hal 29 Sep 1889 2 Oct 1911  
Old-13-6 HOUSH Ralph W. 18 Jul 1882 11 Feb 1914  
Old-13-7 HOUSH George P. 20 Jan 1897 Apr 1918  
Old-13-8 GRAVES Harold Hugh 11 Oct 1895 23 May 1896 Son of T.L. & Celia Graves
Old-13-9 FORTSON Ray J. 11 Mar 1916 11 Mar 1916  
Old-13-10 FORTSON Roy J. 6 Jan 1912 11 Dec 1914  
Old-13-11 CEPFORD Nancy Jane 23 Oct 1841 28 Sep 1935  
Old-13-12 CEPFORD W.H. 30 Jul 1836 18 Jun 1897 Civil War - Union - CO E  116th Illinois Infantry
Old-13-13 WILSON John Henry 21 Jan 1883 1 Jan 1908  
Old-13-14 WILCOX Irene L. 1927 1937  
Old-13-15 WILCOX Rosa V. 1895 1927  
Old-14-1 BRASIER Edgar Earl 14 May 1908 10 Jul 1912  
Old-14-2 BRASIER Georgie 16 Apr 1911 16 Apr 1911 Son of G. & Rosa Brasier
Old-14-3 CLARK Vivian Maxine 1 Mar 1918 4 Mar 1918  
Old-14-4 CLARK Gertrude Elizabeth 11 Jun 1913 Apr 1914  
Old-14-5 MACKELMAN Matilda 7 Mar 1902 9 Dec 1904  
Old-14-6 ECKEL Emma R. 25 Sep 1857 28 Sep 1940  
Old-14-7 ECKEL O.L. 1854 1918  
Old-14-8 ECKEL Arthur F. 14 Nov 1879 25 Apr 1941  
Old-14-9 COMER Josephene 5 Nov 1856 26 Feb 1899  
Old-14-10 CHURCHWELL James N. 1856 1921  
Old-14-11 CHURCHWELL Lena P. 1859 1901  
Old-14-12 CHURCHWELL Homer Hill 1890 1894  
Old-14-13 CHURCHWELL Walter Ray 1901 1901  
Old-14-14 CAMERON Ruby 21 Sep 1871 26 Mar 1891 Wife of A. Cameron
Old-15-1 MAYS William A. 20 Jan 1900 14 Mar 1913  
Old-15-2 MAYS Alice P. 1 Sep 1902 10 Jul 1903  
Old-15-3 MAYS Frank C. 8 Sep 1901 8 Nov 1905  
Old-15-4 MAYS James R. 21 Dec 1854 2 Aug 1913  
Old-15-5 RAMSEY Thomas J. 22 Jun 1868 14 Nov 1914  
Old-15-6 LEWIS Delpha 1905 1921  
Old-15-7 SPINDLER Sarah E. 26 Aug 1844 21 Oct 1898 Wife of Jacob Spindler
Old-15-8 KLAFFKE Flora 1 Oct 1831 16 Nov 1904  
Old-15-9 WENDT Ida Mae 1882 1939  
Old-15-10 WATKINS Mattie L. 1886 1941  
Old-15-11 MELROSE James G. 13 Oct 1879 29 Dec 1929 Spanish-American War - Oklahoma - PVT  CO E  2nd Regt Infantry
Old-15-12 MELROSE Henry 1840 1892 Civil War - Union - CO C  1st West Virginia Cavalry
Old-15-13 MELROSE Maria 1840 1925  
Old-15-14 GIBSON Claud (Red) 1907 1961  
Old-16-1 BELL Ernest E. 31 Mar 1888 21 Mar 1908  
Old-16-2 COLLINS Jetter B. 8 Jun 1905 29 Dec 1907 Daughter of C.W. & Alice Collins
Old-16-4 FORD Carrie E. 20 May 1872 15 Nov 1952  
Old-16-5 FORD Edwin C. 6 Nov 1858 21 Jun 1913  
Old-16-6 FORD Myrtle unk. unk. age 6 mos
Old-16-7 CURTIS Noah C. 15 Jan 1901 7 Apr 1907  


|Sunny Lane Index Page | |Oklahoma County Cemetery Page|  |Home|



This page was updated: Wednesday, 13-Feb-2019 20:44:12 CST
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2019 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.