Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
Click here to break out of frames

butterfly
image



image
Submitted by: Brenda Franklin
See area photo

Rock Creek Cemetery
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

© Oscar & Shirley Custar
Submitted by: Brenda Franklin

Information is being added based on the list from Oscar and Shirley Custar. Survey was made in the 1980's by them and the cemetery is listed in "Okfuskee County Cemeteries Volume 2" by Shirley Jean Custar. Oscar has granted permission to list this information listed in their work. Thank you!


If you have family buried in this cemetery and would like to add their information, an obit, tombstone photo, funeral home record or memorial card to this website, please send area coordinator an e-mail.

LAST NAME
FIRST MI
BIRTH
DEATH
OTHER
??trell       home made marker
ALLEN Elizabeth Evelyn 18-Jan 1909 11-Oct 1916 *d/o Joe W & Kate Allen
ALLEN Kate 10-May 1884 4-May 1935  
ALLEN Paul 21-Mar 1915 21-Mar 1915 s/o Joe W & Kate Allen
ALSTON Rose 21-Mar 1897 12-Jun 1956  
ANDERSON Eugene L 11-Jul 1934 19-Jul 1934  
ANDERSON Gertrude M 7-Sep 1914 5-Dec 1988 s/w Perry
ANDERSON Perry D 7-May 1904 30-Aug 1974 s/w Gertrude
ATCHLEY Juanita O 27-Feb 1923 2-Feb 2006 s/w Charley
ATCHLEY Charley H 24-Mar 1894 1-Feb 1978 s/w Juanita
AUSTIN Mary Ellem   10-Oct 1895 d/o William & Jane Austin
BALL Edna J Scott 24-Mar 1921 19-Jul 2004  
BARBER Elreto 1936 1936 home made marker
BARBER Hubert L 4-Oct 1914 16-Oct 1915  
BARNETT Geo. L. 27-May 1906 27-May 1906 s/o Geo. H- Hettie R
BARNETT Hettie R 1-Mar 1889 12-Jul 1907 w/o Geo. H
BARNETT Ina R 26-Apr 1907 7-May 1907 d/o Geo H-Hettie R
BARNHART Carl H 1-Jan 1919 no date  
BARNHART Everette A 1-Jan 1919 26-Jan 1945  
BARNHART Fedrick L 26-Jan 1921 31-Jan 1921  
BARNHART Gladys C 29-Sep 1912 10-Jan 1913  
BARNHART John F 9-Feb 1882 17-Jun 1964  
BARNHART Spray 19-Jun 1889 22-Jun 1954  
BASS A.M. 17-Jul 1864 9-Jul 1923  
BASS Bernice 11-Jun 1907 12-Aug 1907 d/o L.A. & L.E. Bass
BASS Byron 11-Jun 1907 5-Aug 1907 s/o L.A. & L.E. Bass
BASS Charolett Ellen 16-Dec 1867 26-Nov 1953  
BASS Ethen V 9-Aug 1862 1-Sep 1902  
BASS Infant Son   Aug 1908  
BAUGUS Maroe 15-Jan 1914 7-Mar 1921  
BEDDOE Carrie 22-May 1854 20-Jan 1955  
BEETS Hazell H 14-Oct 1911 27-Jan 1913 d/o J.E. & F.T. Beets
BENNETT Elmer Louis 6-Mar 1878 16-Oct 1940  
BENNETT James L   8-Jul 1934 Military marker
BENNETT Millie 10-Mar 188- 10-Sep 1910  
BLACKWELL Cora Lee 28-Jun 1920 12-Mar 1936  
BLACKWELL Dan 1861 1932  
BLACKWELL Dan 22-Sep 1915    
BLAYLOCK Odes V 12-Oct 1908 1-Apr 1938  
BOYD Charley F.      
BREER Hurbert 4-Oct 1912 16-Oct 1915  
BRANTLEY Carl D (Bud) 1914 1933  
BROWN Alta Marie 9-Sep 1917 16-Nov 1979  
BROWN Barber 5-Feb 1916 7-Sep 1983  
BROWN Eleanor 5-Sep 1938 2-Oct 1998  
BROWN Howard E 9-Sep 1936 30-Nov 1999  
BROWN Ramond 17-May 1935 21-Feb 1936 home made marker
BRUMFIELD Maudie 1888 1952 s/w Thomas
BRUMFIELD Thomas J 1879 1937 s/w Maudie
BRYAN Lizzie Lane 5-Aug 1883 30-Jan 1967  
BRYAN Samuel W 18-Sep 1918 25-Mar 1927  
BUNCH Vera L 1918 2003 funeral home marker
BURGESS Suson Molisie 8-Apr 1873 25-Mar 1906  
BURLESON J.R. 2-Mar 1924 15-Jan 1927 home made marker
BURLESON Joe A 3-Apr 1878 17-Dec 1962  
BURLESON Martha 10-Jun 1878 3-Jul 1963  
CAIN B.D. no dates    
CANNELL Willie      
CAPPS Orvile 16-Jan 1927 16-Mar 1917  
CARPENTER Henry 1870 1937 home made marker
CARPENTER Ida 1868 1937 home made marker
CARPENTER Lee Roy 7-Feb 1901 25-Dec 1918  
CARPENTER Maniel 6-Nov 1903 29-Dec 1913 s/o H.E. & Ida Carpenter
CARPENTER Sylvester 23-Sep 1916 28-Nov 1918  
CASEY J.T. 16-Jan 1908 31-Jan 1909 s/o Welza & Pheds Casey
CASEY Rosalee 18-Nov 1908 7-Jul 1910  
CASTOE Charles Calip 12-Jun 1942 17-Dec 1996 Military marker
CATLEDGE Eva May Wyrick 1-Apr 1930    
CHAFFIN Henry J 1860 1934  
CHAFFIN I.S. 20-Dec 1883 17-Nov 1902 s/o H.J. & S.A. Chaffin
CHAPMAN Odie 28-Sep 1893 22-Nov 1936 Military marker
CHASTEN Huyeal Wayne 13-Sep 1929 14-Nov 1929  
CHILDRESS Sandra 15-Mar 1968 no date s/w Rex,Rex
CHILDRESS Rex Jr. 7-Feb 1989 7-Feb 1989 s/w Sandra-Rex Sr.
CHILDRESS Rex Sr. 7-Jan 1969 no date s/w Sandra-Rex Jr
CHILDRESS Alicia Anne 12-Jan 1995 1-Oct 1999 s/w Felicia-Betsy
CHILDRESS Felicia Leann 18-Jun 1992 1-Oct 1999 s/w Alicia-Betsy
CHILDRESS Betsy Anne 6-Sep 1973 1-Oct 1999 s/w Alicia-Felicia
CHILDRESS Betsy Ann (Jewell Childress) 6-Sep 1999 1-Oct 1999 s/w Chance
CLANTON C.H. 16-Oct 1870 13-Mar 1906 h/o W.M. Clanton
CLARK Bill G 12-Apr 1925 17-Aug 1982 s/w Obelene
CLARK Obelene 5-Feb 1933 no date s/w Bill
CLENDENING Billy C 1918 1925  
CLINE Wanda M Morrow 7-Feb 1936 28-Jun 2000  
COLLINS Bessie 27-Sep 1886 19-Jan 1908 d/o Howard-Mary
CONNELL Jim C 11-May 1860 24-Sep 1916  
CONNELL Willie A 30-Nov 1895   s/o J.C. & H.C.Connel
CONNELLY Clarice D 21-Sep 1942 21-Sep 1942  
COOPER F.G. 1-Feb 1860 28-May 1904 w/o A.J. Cooper
COOPER W.T. 8-Nov 1854 1-Mar 1896 s/o W.J. & L.E. Cooper
COX Jewel O 9-Jun 1922 10-Sep 1926  
CRUMPLEY Earnest J 1895 1972  
CRUMPLEY Georga Ann no dates    
CRUMPLEY George 30-Nov 1932 8-Jan 1937 home made marker
CRUMPLEY George     home made marker
CRUMPLEY Hassie 1898 1985  
CRUMPLEY Ida L 30-Nov 1932 8-Jan 1937  
CRUMPLEY Rillie no dates    
DEAN Charles 19-Dec 26-Jun 1902  
DEAN Sherman R 13-Sep 1973 1-Nov 1902 h/o Bertha E
DEARMAN Elizzy 23-Jan 1864 15-Apr 1931 s/w G.J.
DEARMAN Evelyn Kay 15-May 1934 10-May 1994  
DEARMAN G.J. 13-Feb 1861 10-Mar 1936 s/w Elizza
DEARMAN Jackie Lee 24-Oct 1924 7-Oct 1994  
DEARMAN Lizzie 3-Aug 1900 21-Mar 1979 s/w Taylor
DEARMAN Obe 13-Mar 1921 29-Jul 1997 Military marker
DEARMAN Taylor Rudell 25-Jul 1886 27-Feb 1980 s/w Lizzie
DEARMAN Tina (Stanley) 12-Jul 1970 28-Jun 1989  
DENNIS Brenda E 10-Apr 1951 17-Oct 1996 s/w Hobert
DENNIS Clinton P 2-Jul 1884 14-Sep 1965 s/w Mary
DENNIS Hobert P 3-Feb 1949 no date s/w Brenda
DENNIS Mary L 4-Sep 1886 23-Mar 1974 s/w Clinton
DENNIS Newton E 27-Feb 1913 29-Apr 1942 s/w Son
DENNIS Son   9-May 1941 s/w Newton
DESHIELDS Sarah M 24-Jan 1868 17-Sep 1925 w/o Jake
DESHIELDS S 3-Aug 1918 20-Mar 1910  
DESHIELDS B.W. 3-Aug 1918 20-Mar 1919  
DESHIELDS Marvin Dean 10-Aug 1947 4-Oct 1947  
DODSON Arnold W 1899 1940 s/w Dortha
DODSON Daniel B 1830 1911 s/w Emaline
DODSON Dortja L 1905 1928 s/w Arnold
DODSON Emaline Denton 1833 1890 s/w Daniel
DODSON Hannah Sue 1939 2007 funeral home marker
DODSON Mary Jane 1873 1963 s/w William
DODSON William I 1860 1941 s/w Mary
DOUGHERTY Bertha   1899  
EARLS Mary Polly Dodson 23-May 1857 3-Oct 1937  
EARLS L.T. Oct 1853 30-Mar 1928  
EASON Chelsey A 1920 1995 funeral home marker
EDWARDS Lillie M 6-Aug 1918 2-Jul 1975 s/w Samuel
EDWARDS Samuel C (Claudoe) 29-Dec 1910 14-Jan 1986 s/w Lillie
EMBERSON Nancy E (Bryan) 20-Jun 1911 15-Jan 2006  
EMMERSON Oleta   no date  
EVANS Darell Wayne 14-Mar 1938 23-Jul 1938  
FEDERICK Russell Franklin 24-Dec 1941 26-Dec 1941  
FINKS Infant Son 9-Mar 1921 9-Mar 1921 s/o F.E. & V.E.
FINKS Infant Son 9-Mar 1921 9-Mar 1921 s/o F.E. & V.E.
FISHER Ben F 3-Jan 1924 2-Oct 1927  
FISHER Margie B 23-Feb 1933 22-May 1934  
FORD Ules "Dude" 9-Feb 1925 12-Jul 1985  
FULLER Ruby Mae 5-Oct 1930 24-Oct 1972  
GARRETT Amy Pauliine 8-Apr 1931 16-Feb 1993  
GARRETT Bessie Bernice 20-Jan 1942 20-Jan 1942  
GARRETT Bessie M 13-Dec 1906 13-Mar 1958 s/w Henry L
GARRETT Floyd 1-Aug 1932 21-Aug 1932 130?
GARRETT Henry L 20-Feb 1902 6-Jun 1983 s/w Bessie M
GARRETT Jasper   no dates s/o E.N.Garrett
GARRETT Nancy 1881 1951 s/w Nelson
GARRETT Nelson 1875 1940 s/w Nancy
GARRETT Pearlie   no dates d/o E. N. Garrett
GLASCO Dorland Leroy     home made marker
GLASCO Evalene 10-Mar 1936   home made marker
GLASCO F.G.   no dates  
GLASCO L.   no dates  
GLASCO Leila E 23-Oct 1905 31-Jul 1963 s/w Roy
GLASCO Maud 9-Sep 1882 19-Feb 1920 home made marker
GLASCO Roy 19-Aug 1904 26-Nov 1997 s/w Leila E
GLASCO W.L. (William Lafayette   no dates  
GLASCO Walter 17-Sep 1883 15-Aug 1968 102-103
GOODWIN W.A. 15-Aug 1883 27-Sep 1916  
GRAY Ben S 28-Oct 1883 9-Jan 1921  
GREEN Belle 1890 1956 s/w James
GREEN James E 1887 1940 s/w Belle
GREEN Luther M 7-Aug 1926 11-Aug 1976 Military marker
GREGORY Infant Son 12-Oct 1902 28-Jan 1903 s/o W.G. & S.A.
GRIDER A. R.(Booze) 24-Mar 1912 3-Mar 1973 s/w Alma
GRIDER Alen R 1915 4-Oct 1964  
GRIDER Alex Richard 5-Oct 1915 4-Oct 1964 Military marker
GRIDER Alma Jewel 31-Jan 1920 21-May 1983 s/w A.R.
GRIDER Frances Florence 11-Jan 1924 12-May 1993  
GRIDER Infant Daughter 1932 1932 d/o John-Martha
GRIDER John R 14-Aug 1884 16-Jan 1971 s/w Martha
GRIDER Martha 22-Mar 1889 8-Jan 1975 s/w John R
GRIDER Warren Radford 14-Jun 1919 18-Jun 1983  
HANEILT Mary T   no dates  
HARRIS     6-Apr 1906 AGE 43
HARSHMAN Mary 10-Mar 1886 26-Oct 1904  
HARTON George 2-Dec 1905 26-Oct 1904  
HEARN Baby Girl 22-Aug 1912 24-Aug 1912 d/o A.E. & M.E.
HEFFINGTON Adam     home made marker
HEFFINGTON Gertrude 7-Mar 1886 5-Apr 1962  
HEFFINGTON Jessie J 7-Jul 1883 4-Sep 1963  
HEFFINGTON J.M.     home made marker
HEFFINGTON Mary Ann      
HEFFINGTON Mary Jane     home made marker
HEFFINGTON Montie     home made marker
HEFFINGTON Stacy     home made marker
HEFFINGTON Wanda Kee 1930 1931  
HENDERSON Juanita O 5-Apr 1923 27-Feb 2005 s/w Lloyd
HENDERSON Lloyd E 16-Jul 1922 12-Aug 2006 Military marker
HENDERSON Ruby Ann 15-Jun 1909 16-Feb 1980  
HENSHAW Charles Lon 15-Nov 1865 23-Feb 1948  
HENSHAW Daniel C. (Rev) 5-Aug 1930 2-Oct 1972  
HENSHAW Daniel Clinton 11-Feb 1951 12-Feb 1951 home made marker
HENSHAW Daniel Clinton 12-Feb 1978 8-Aug 1982 home made marker
HENSHAW Dorthy Mae 17-Nov 1932 17-Feb 1932 home made marker
HENSHAW Doyle 17-Nov 1932 18-Nov 1932 home made marker
HENSHAW Edith LaNora 23-Sep 1896 12-Oct 1946  
HENSHAW Ernest Leon 23-Nov 1939 6-Dec 1995  
HENSHAW Jesse 26-May 1896 16-Dec 1935 Military marker
HENSHAW Myrtle Mae 6-Apr 1895 2-May 1956 home made marker
HENSHAW Robert Fulton 18-Feb 1855 no dates home made marker
HENSHAW Sara Sally 3-Aug 1880 13-Mar 1914  
HENSON Charley Franklin     home made marker
HENSON James L     home made marker
HILL Mable Frances 21-Dec 1899 21-Dec 1939 s/w Roy
HILL Roy Edward 5-Jan 1897 no date s/w Mable
HIRRILL A.R. 25-Feb 1884 28-Dec 1918  
HIRRILL Albert A 23-Jul 1921 15-Feb 2004 Military marker
HIRRILL Albert A 29-Dec 1886 8-Aug 1973  
HIRRILL Andrew 1903 1930  
HIRRILL Buel Scott 10-May 1914 2-Oct 1917 s/o Albert-Tennie
HIRRILL Catharine G 1-May 1848 24-Feb 1905  
HIRRILL Dave 26-Feb 1884 30-Dec 1906  
HIRRILL Euel Scott 10-May 1914 2-Oct 1917 s/o Albert & Tennie
HIRRILL George Danial 27-Feb 1888 3-Jan 1944 s/w Mollie
HIRRILL John N     s/o L.C.-C.G.
HIRRILL Lucile Katherine 21-Jun 1915 8-Dec 1919 d/o Albert-Tennie
HIRRILL Mollie Reeves 20-Jul 1871 30-Oct 1900 s/w George
HIRRILL Tennie M 29-Jan 1895 4-Oct 1948  
HIRRILL       Surname Stone
HODGES Bell 19-Dec 1886 13-Jul 1960 s/w Curtis
HODGES Curtis 1-Jan 1888 19-Jun 1973 s/w Bell
HODGES Gurney 31-Dec 1921 31-Mar 1999 Military marker
HOLLIS Sarah Ann Sessions 8-May 1855
I. T.
16 Feb 1936 2nd Wife of Stephen Compton
Info provided by:
Richard Hollis
addtl info from
the Custar Index
HOLLIS Stephen Compton 20 Nov 1858
MO
31 March 1943 Info provided by:
Info provided by:
Richard Hollis
HOOPER Billy Earden 23-Jul 1933 24-Feb 1934  
HORTON G.P. 1905 1975  
HUFFMAN Eddie 5-May 1901 30-Sep 1901 c/o L.E. & Rosie
HUFFMAN Frank 5-May 1901 23-Mar 1905 c/o L.E. & Rosie
HUNTER Alivin 18-Oct 1851 3-Mar 1939  
JACKSON Flossie 1909 1910  
JACKSON John W 23-Jul 1893 26-Jan 1913  
JIMERSON Kizellis   no dates  
JOHNSON Maud S 31-Jul 1890 13-Nov 1957  
JONES Howard H 16-Dec 1928 6-Dec 2005 s/w Vera
JONES Keith 6-Nov 1944 7-Nov 1944  
JONES Veith 6-Nov 1944 6-Nov 1944  
JONES Verna 18-Dec 1930 no date s/w Howard H
KELLEY Alvin Clifton 21-Mar 1900 1-Mar 1930 s/w LuVada
KELLEY LuVada Brown 25-Jul 1909 26-Jan 1935 s/w Alvin
KILBOURN Clara A 12-Aug 1916 30-Oct 1916  
KILBOURN Harrett A 10-Apr 1890 2-Dec 1918  
KUYKENDALL Bettie M 1879 1957 s/w Russell
KUYKENDALL James Paul 19-May 1931 3-May 1942  
KUYKENDALL Russell 1870 1930 s/w Bettie M
LEGRAND Barbara Joan 3-Jul 1936    
LEGRAND Charles Andrew 8-Aug 10-Aug 1938 home made marker
LeMAY Alice   no dates  
LeMAY James M 4-May 1868 30-Aug 1940  
LeMAY Woody   no dates  
LEWIS Amanda 5-Nov 1848 28-Jan 1916 w/o Calvin
LEWIS Calvin 25-Dec 1848 30-Apr 1931  
LEWIS Daniel Aug 1893 7-May 1967  
LEWIS Maude 14-Jan 1888 29-Aug 1934  
LINDLEY Baby Girl 1908 1908  
LINDLEY K.A.     broken marker
LINDLEY M.C. 1-Jun 1852 32mar 1915 s/w Minnie
LINDLEY M.L.,   no dates  
LINDLEY Minnie 12-Nov 1876 8-Oct 1903 s/w M.C.
LINDLEY Nathan 10-Dec 1913 30-Dec 1919  
LINDLEY R.E.   no dates  
LINDLEY S.N.   no dates  
LINDLEY Sudie Jane 14-Oct 1859 19-Jul 1922  
LONG Kenneth Auno 14 Sept 1921 13 Oct 2005 Info provided by:
Lori Sabrina Brown
& Matthew James OLoughlin
MacWilliams Etta   Nov 1915 age 72
MAJORS Olevia A 8-Feb 1860 18-Feb 1917 w/o J.M,
MAGNESS David Lowell 21-Mar 1911 4-Aug 1988 s/w Martha
MAGNESS Martha Frances 2-Mar 1920 20-Dec 1998 s/w David
MAPSTON Velma Irene Wright 23-Mar 1920 17-Dec 1982 home made marker
MARTIN Martha Dennington 1877 1947  
MARTIN Thomas C 1871 1920  
MASON Dora      
MCCAIN Essie 3-Jan 1834 19-Feb 1921 w/o G.W.
MCCAIN G.W. 20-Dec 1828 6-Nov 1888 Buried at Precot Ark
MCCAIN Leohia 1-Dec 1892 3-Dec 1903 d/o J.W. & G.B.
MCCAIN Paul 4-Mar 1918 4-Apr 1928  
MCCAIN Uncle Bud 28-Dec 1872 21-Aug 1940  
McCANN Eugeme 25-Dec 1890 11-Aug 1965  
McCANN Sarah E   14-Jun 1937 age 30
MCKENZIE April Lynn 2-Jul 1979 25-Oct 1999  
MERRITT Arthur 1-Jan 1907 19-Jul 1907 s/o J.T. & L.B
MESHAW Earl   no dates  
MESHAW J.D.   no dates  
MILLER S.W. 4-May 1841 23-Aug 1906  
MILLER Tempy Hollis 22-Oct 1892 20-Feb 1935  
MITCHELL Alice     home made marker
MITCHELL James R     home made marker
MITCHELL Stella 4-Aug 1904 5-Oct 1906 d/o J.F.-M.H.
MOORE Billy Dean 14-Sep 1940 5-Aug 1979  
MORGAN C.C. 1866 1934  
MORRINE Dale 13-Jan 1921 17-Jan 1925 98
MORRIS James Edward 1-Oct 1926 1-Oct 1926  
MORRIS Sam 25-Dec 1885 7-Dec 1968  
MORRIS William C 1-Dec 1926 7-Dec 1927  
MORROW Alvia Lewis 28-Jul 1904 9-Feb 1995  
MORROW Cleo M 18-Sep 1910 25-Nov 1920  
MORROW Ernest R. "Buster" 7-Sep 1908 5-Oct 1987  
MORROW Floyd A Jr. 4-Jan 1947 27-Feb 2007 funeral home marker
MORROW Floyd Sr 16-Jul 1918 26-Feb 1989  
MORROW James Alford 15-Aug 1878 25-May 1951 s/w Marsey
MORROW Jerry W 19-Mar 1947 5-Jun 1971  
MORROW Lillie Bell Dennis 31-Aug 1910 4-May 2001 s/w William
MORROW M.E. 15-Oct 1860 11-Mar 1951  
MORROW Marsey Jane 29-May 1883 7-Sep 1967 s/w James
MORROW Mary Lou 6-Mar 1937 23-Jun 1938  
MORROW Muffin   25-Nov 1969  
MORROW W.L. 23-May 1857 27-May 1924  
MORROW William Lester "Huddy" 11-Jan 1906 5-Jun 1993 s/w Lillie
MULLINGS Lavda   15-Nov 1928 s/w Ratchel
MULLINGS Ratchel 10-Nov 1929 28-Nov 1929 s/w Lavda
MURRAY Alvita Mae 14-Dec 1928 6-Mar 1929  
MURRAY Emma Viola 4-Mar 1907 12-Aug 1926  
MURRAY Florence Mae 1881 1-Jan 1911  
MURRAY Mollie   no dates  
MUSGROVE J.J. 1870 1907  
MUSGROVE Mary M 1843 25-Sep 1911 age 68 years
MUSGROVE Solomon 12-Apr 1845 10-Feb 1907  
NEAL B.S. (Benjamin Shelley) 8-Nov 1870 18-Oct 1988  
NEAL Charley Lee 24-Apr 1941 27-Jun 1945 i/o Willard & Mert
NEAL Eva Mae 26-Aug 1935 141dec 1945 d/o Robert & Mary
NEAL Fannie Elizabeth 1-Mar 1905 2-Jan 1975 w/o B.S.
NEAL Mary Elizabeth 4-Apr 1909 17-Mar 2001 funeral home marker
NEAL Mary Wiletta 3-Aug 1947 9-Jan 1948  
NEAL Preston L 9-May 1900 22-Feb 1977 s/w Rena
NEAL Rena 17-Aug 1908 3-Apr 2001 s/w Preston
NEAL Robert L 6-May 1904 6-Oct 1975 h/o Mary
NEAL William Shelley 15-Mar 1905 1975  
OWENS Baby Girl jun 1917 Jun 1917  
OWENS Baby Girl 1914 1914  
OWENS Mamie Bryan 21-Sep 1905 26-Oct 1993  
OWENS Minnie March 1896 8-Oct 1903  
OWENS Roy 13-May 1-Sep 1926  
PALMER Clarence A 9-Sep 1886 26-Jan 1961 s/w Edith
PALMER Edith H 12-Feb 1890 29-Dec 1970 s/w Clarence A
PALMER Katharine R 8-Oct 1921 4-Jun 1940  
PALMER Roy E 18-Dec 1916 3-Jan 1931  
PARSON Infant     Mrs. Leon
PAYNE Della H 10-Feb 1902 2-Dec 1915 d/o F.L. & Emma
PAYNE Elberte 31-Mar 1835 7-Jul 1916  
PAYNE Wayne L 21-Dec 1923 7-Oct 1926  
PEOPLES Parilee 23-Jun 1884 12-Jun 1976  
PETERS Albert Allen 30-Jun 1926 25-Feb 1978 Military marker
PETERS Anna M 2-Mar 1896 25-Jan 1982 s/w Samuel
PETERS Elmer J 29-Dec 1930 17-Mar 1931  
PETERS Samuel R 14-Mar 1894 29-Dec 1976 Military marker
PHILLIPS Carl A 11-Dec 1909 13-Jul 1981 Military marker
PHILLIPS H.H. Blackie 2-Jan 1906 7-Dec 1985  
PHILLIPS Mary 10-Apr 1887 29-Apr 1967  
PHILLIPS Windell V 30-May 1914 15-Jan 1976 Military marker
RAIMER Mattie Jane 31-Mar 1879 21-Oct 1939 home made marker
RAIMER William 9-Sep 1869 3-Aug 1951 home made marker
RAY Michael Wayne 1951 2005 funeral home marker
REDDING William Doyle 23-Jan 1952 12-Apr 1965  
REECE Lizzie 12-Oct 1895 15-Mar 1926  
REECE Ozell 17-Mar 1925 29-Apr 1925  
REECE Ruby Ann 26-Oct 1923 11-Apr 1924  
RICE Francis Melmo 13-Oct 1920 18-Nov 1920 s/o W.F. & Clemmie
ROBINSON Essie Jane 19-Sep 1909 7-Sep 1910 d/o T.C. & N.E.
ROGERS Icie B 9-Mar 1894 7-Sep 1921 s/w Willie
ROGERS Mattie 19-Feb 1870 28-Aug 1964 s/w W.T
ROGERS W.T. 7-Jan 1858 10-Jan 1931 s/w Mattie
ROGERS Willie M 15-Jun 1892 23-Aug 1928 s/w Icie
RYALS Louisa 25-Oct 1872 23-Aug 1925  
RYALS J.W. 24-Sep 1866 1-Aug 1943  
RYKER Arthur Jessie 15-Feb 1913 28-Sep 1914  
RYKER Margaret Elizabeth 22-Oct 1848 23-Aug 1925  
RYKER Peter Martin 14-Jul 1846 11-Feb 1898  
SCHLOTZ Annie 22-Feb 1883 9-Mar 1917  
SCHLOTZ Thelma 1920 1925  
SCOTT James B 28-Jul 1851 6-Mar 1901  
SCOTT Walter 15-Nov 1880 26-Oct 1948  
SIVILS James J 8-Mar 1925 2-Sep 1998 Military marker
SIVILS Lola Loraine 22-Jun 1926 2-Sep 2001  
SIVILS Ronald Eugene 5-Dec 1949 23-Dec 1949  
SHROPSHIRE Wilma 13-Nov 1915 13-Aug 1921  
SKINNER Joshua S 1-Nov 1897 5-Dec 1902  
SMITH Albert   2002 funeral home marker
SMITH Betty J 21-Aug 1945 7-Feb 2005 s/w Buzz
SMITH Buzz Jr 7-Nov 1940 no date s/w Betty
SMITH Chance Joey 16-Jul 1976 1-Oct 1999 s/w Betsy
SMITH Jewell Francis 1915 1996  
SMITH Jimmy Lee 1953 1998 funeral home marker
SMITH Joe S 14-Feb 1914 11-Feb 1981  
SMITH Michael 10-Dec 1979 10-Dec 1979 funeral home marker
SMITH Rosie Mary 1939 2005 funeral home marker
STACY Charles Eugene 4-May 1938 no date s/w Nancy
STACY Elmer 3-Sep 1920 29-Aug 1996 s/w Mildred
STACY Leroy 27-Feb 1939 no date s/w Virginia
STACY Lillie Lou 14-Oct 1901 4-Jun 1991 s/w Virgil Roy
STACY Linda Lee 20-Jul 1949 27-Oct 1949  
STACY Mildred 25-Oct 1920 9-Apr 2005 s/w Elmer
STACY Nancy Carroll 17-Feb 1939 26-Jan 1988 s/w Charles
STACY Pamela June   25-Mar 1959  
STACY Virgil Roy 23-Feb 1899 11-Jul 1959 s/w Lillie
STACY Virginia 23-Oct 1940 18-Oct 2006 s/w Leroy
STELLERS Hattie 23-Apr 1904 23-Mar 1906  
STEPHENS M.L.   no dates  
STEPHENS       Surname Stone
STRINGFELLOW Anna Ophella 19-Apr 1888 28-Feb 1972 s/w James
STRINGFELLOW James H 30-Jun 1895 16-May 1987 s/w Anna
TABOR Clevie 15-Mar 1910 15-Mar 1910 s/o R.L. & Laura
TABOR Rosa 29-Oct 1898 22-Oct 1915 d/o R.L. & Laura
TAYLOR Infant 11-Sep 1913 27-Sep 1913 i/o R.T. & Roxie
TILLERY Beulah 1914 1997 funeral home marker
TILLERY Donna Sue 23-Dec 1955 7-Apr 1992  
TILLERY Johnnie Lee 1-Aug 1967 4-Jun 1977  
TILLERY Clarence 20-May 1911 6-Aug 1975  
UNDERWOOD E.J. 21-Feb 1892 11-Mar 1976  
VAUGHN Lee Roy 7-May 1927 6-Nov 1993 s/w Vera
VAUGHN Vera 18-Dec 1930 no date s/w Lee Roy
WADDELL James Alford 12-Jun 1922 no date s/w Lavada
WADDELL James Asbury III 1-May 1946 17-Aug 2001 Military marker
WADDELL Lavada K 10-Mar 1921 15-Jun 1994 s/w James
WALKER Doss Allen 1-Sep 1901 14-Sep 1978 s/w Lucille
WALKER Loyd 6-Feb 1915 27-Aug 1935  
WALKER Lucille 20-Nov 1918 24-Jun 2002 s/w Doss
WATERS E.A.   no dates  
WATERS Emma Edith Beck 1861 1944 s/w Jonathon
WATERS Jonathon Fish 1849 1931 s/w Emma
WATERS Lucille 20-Nov 1918    
WATERS Lula   no dates  
WATSON W.M. 186- 3-Nov 1908 h/o Lu
WATTS Anthony Lee 3-Dec 1884 26-Sep 1903 s/o B-S.L.
WEBSTER Gladys   no dates  
WEEHUNT G.E. 21-Jul 1876 22-Feb 1928  
WEEHUNT Loyd 16-Sep 1908 2-Jun 1910  
WEEHUNT Oscar 2-Mar 1899 8-Oct 1909  
WELLS Elmer Lee "Jim" 29-Apr 1909 24-Mar 1974 home made marker
WELLS Leonard   no dates  
WELLS Lloyd "Curley" 7-Apr 1928 19-Jan 2003 funeral home marker
WELLS Mary E 9-Jan 1895 1-Nov 1966 s/w Walter
WELLS Ruth Street 1899 1927  
WELLS Walter 22-Jun 1892 28-Nov 1968 s/w Mary E
WELLS Walter C 24-Mar 1924 20 jun? 1924 home made marker
WHITEHEAD Robert A 1846 1926 Military marker
WHITEHEAD W.T. 1959   home made marker
WILLIAMS Azalee Nichols 06 Jan 1840 31 Jan 1920 Wife of Thomas H.
Info provided by:
Lynn Williams-Murphy
WILLIAMS John Houston 30-Jun 1883 25-Apr 1926  
WILLIAMS Thomas H. 06 Nov 1840 19 Feb 1923 Info provided by:
Lynn Williams-Murphy
WILSON Britan A 12-Jan 1878 22-Jul 1888 s/o Will & Lucy
WILSON Gomer L 1875 1-Sep 1897  
WILSON I.E.   no dates  
WILSON Pearl 18-Dec 1901 4-Nov 1907 d/o T.E. & L.A.
WILSON T.A. 12-Aug 1854 19-Feb 1898 w/o J.R.
WOOD Emett 27-Feb 1916 6-Jun 1924  
WOOD Tice E 27-Jul 1905 9-Jan 1936  
WORKMAN Annie 2-Feb 1896 25-Oct 1903  
WORKMAN Children     S. & S.J.
WORKMAN Ruth 23-Jan 1900 22-Oct 1906  
WORRELL Frank 6-Jan 1901 4-Jun 1902 s/o R.M. & M.L
WYRICK Billy Cecil Apr 1937 Oct 1937  
WYRICK Donald Wayne Apr 1936 Jan 1937  
WYRICK Henrietta "Etta" Housewright 1-Mar 1902 23-Feb 1998  
WYRICK Jerry Dale 9-Jul 1944    
WYRICK William Daniel 6-Nov 1917 21-Nov 1981  
YADON Louie Olen   1917 home made marker
YADON William P 1853 1924 home made marker
YARBROUGH Cassie 11-Feb 1903 11-Apr 1903 d/o C.C.-V.P.
YARBROUGH Children     c/o T.M.-C
YARBROUGH Infant 19-Sep 1902 19-Oct 1902 funeral home marker
YARBROUGH Infant   8-Oct 1965  
YARBROUGH M.C. 29-Oct 1906 15-Aug 1907  
YARBROUGH Samuel C 28-Mar 1901 20-Oct 1902  
YOUNG Kathleen May 1940 2005 funeral home marker
  Patsy Ruth     home made marker
  WOODY      


|Okfuskee County Page|  |Home|



This page was updated: Wednesday, 24-Aug-2011 08:16:27 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

© by Donna Dreyer

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!