Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
Click here to break out of frames

butterfly
image



Chilesville Cemetery
Okfuskee County, Oklahoma

© Terry & Donna Barnes
Surveyed July 10, 2000

From Boley, go North 4 miles on NS 367, then West 1 mile on EW 101. Cemetery is at the SE corner of the intersection of NS 366 and EW 101. In the NE cor of Sec 6, T12N R8E.

**Information is being added based on the list from Oscar and Shirley Custar. Survey was made in the 1980's by them and the cemetery is listed in "Okfuskee County Cemeteries Volume 2" by Shirley Jean Custar. Oscar has granted permission to list information listed in their work. Thank you!

If you have family buried in this cemetery and would like to add their information, an obit, tombstone photo, funeral home record or memorial card to this website, please send area coordinator an e-mail.

LAST NAMEFIRST MIBIRTHDEATHOTHER
AndersonHerman J19161985 
AndrewsJason19821998Hyde Park FH
ArnettSummer R.11-Jun 197519-Aug 1975Info from Custar Index
Auten-HillAaron David09-06-199212-11-1992 
BarberA J09-24-189810-16-1970 
BarnesFannie18881975Info from Custar Index
BarnesJohn187103-27-1962Info from Custar Index
BarnesRonald08-29-196001-18-1985Son
BradfordEugene19601991Hyde Park FH
BrodfordKiser Bill196408-25-1981Info from Custar Index
BrooksFlorence Marzett09-25-190708-20-1960 
BrownAlvin H18881973 
BrownGeorge W18921953Father
BrownJoe Cephus11-03-190201-17-1981 
BrownJohn O06-08-189203-27-1959 
BrownLottie B18961957Mother
BrownMary E.19191937Info from Custar Index
BrunerDavis M18741945Father
BrunerEdith A18851943Mother
Br___Mary E19191937 
BurtonJasmine19901991Hyde Park FH
CallahanArtola Marzett01-12-191501-05-1996Mother
CallahanChester01-14-191306-23-1992Husband
CallahanPorter12-19-19051-3-1988 
ChambrayJessie C06-13-191810-12-1978Pfc US Army WWII
CheatamNaomi10-192409-1978 
ChilesCharlie18571931 
ChilesHannah18581932 
ClarkA A18631950 
ClarkAnnie Mae18741945Addtl info from
the Custar Index
ClarkJames H.18901974Info from Custar Index
ClibournClifford19131981Info from Custar Index
ClibournMarty M.04-23-188302-07-1969Info from Custar Index
ConleyA C19121996Hyde Park FH
ConleyArthur C.18841977Info from Custar Index
ConleyBertha19191981Info from Custar Index
ConleyHenry18971973 
ConleyLuvenia S05-31-188708-18-1962 
ConleyRobert11-10-192403-14-1959OK Pfc US Army WWII
ConleyRobert E03-05-195207-31-1990With love CC, Robert III & Marci
CorneliusJulius02-20-189201-20-1953OK Pvt 414 Res Labor Bn QMC WWI
CrawfordNeata Smith19031991Mother - Grandmother
CurtisElla18701976Addtl info from
the Custar Index
DavidsonRosalie Green19231968 
DavisBetty Louise Harris10-08-192801-31-1993 
DixonAnnie M "Shag"12-28-191809-08-1994Mother - Grandmother
Children: Donald, Devora, Myrtle, Annette, Ann, Cornell
GarrettsHoward C02-25-188209-09-1981 
GarrettsMartha N10-01-188205-15-1949 
GibbsRosa Lee19221968Info from Custar Index
GolerJohn C18821972 
GolerMargie18811974 
GrayElbert01-29-189511-12-1969OK Pvt US Army WWI
GrayMaggie05-24-190502-19-1991 
GreenHorace Greley04-186902-07-1975 
GreenLeona03-01-191312-28-1976 
GreenMary L02-27-188201-29-1971Addtl info from
the Custar Index
GreshamArkansas S09-01-190402-05-1965 
GrubbsIsaac F04-08-187601-23-1944 
GrubbsParalee L06-11-190609-19-1972Addtl info from
the Custar Index
GrubbeRilla Jane12-06-188310-11-1949 
HaddoxGeorge Sr19081973 
HaddoxJohn L19451998 
HaddoxMagnolia19131974 
HadgeAda18951970Info from Custar Index
HallJulia R18931977Hyde Park FH
HarrisMelvin04-05-194907-09-1975 
HarrisWalter E08-11-191905-23-1986 
HicksSherman12-03-191012-10-1972OK Pvt 669 Ord Ammo Co WWII
HiggsJohn Milton09-23-192710-01-1999 
HillRosie L12-18-189112-08-1971 
HillVanilla W06-03-192406-26-1981Sister
HillWallace19141981 
HollowayAddie B19131965Mother
HolmesFred Sr11-05-191604-09-1990 
HuntIllinois03-22-192209-19-1966 
HustinLula19001979Info from Custar Index
JohnsonGay Bertha11-06-191408-16-1982 
JohnsonIda B18801961 
JohnsonW J18831942 
JonesC J18721952 
LittlejohnAnitra L11-19-198001-13-1981Our Baby
LittlejohnAugusta07-08-189806-12-1979 
LockhartJack186108-01-1946Father
Addtl info from
the Custar Index
LockhartWilliam18831980Pvt US Army WWI
LoganRosie09-18-191606-02-1985We love you. WD Logan, Walter Logan, Joe Logan, David Logan, Betty Jenkins, Renagene Logan, Louise Fames, Carolyn Tiger, Thurman Logan, Herman Logan, Rose Huffman, Loretta Logan
LoganWalter19331991 
LoganWilliam D06-03-191411-28-1986 
LonzoJosie10-30-189804-29-1990 
LouieNapoleon Jr07-28-194701-28-1967 
LouieNapoleon Sr04-23-192807-18-1975 
MackeyLaverne12-19-191501-27-1981Tec5 US Army WWII
MarzettArgie11-25-191405-01-1980 
MarzettBeulah M19151962 
MarzettClara03-16-189401-23-1976 
MarzettDarcus W12-03-190304-16-1983Mom
MarzettDovell08-06-191712-28-1978Father -Masonic Emblem
MarzettElzora18921929 
MarzettFred10-08-190112-20-1960 
MarzettGeorge18781951 
MarzettGeorge III05-21-192509-02-1981 
MarzettGolden S02-25-190911-17-1970 
MarzettJane06-01-188405-22-1965Info from Custar Index
MarzettJordan06-27-187703-13-1961 
MarzettJuanita19171944 
MarzettJune06-01-188405-22-1965Masonic Emblem
MarzettLaura18541936 
MarzettLeola19341995Mom
MarzettLeona07-05-187901-10-1968 
MarzettMargie L19111967Wife - Mother
MarzettMattie02-28-189205-13-1969 
MarzettMillard19111991Hyde Park FH
MarzettOra Lee02-25-192410-27-1935 
MarzettWilbert01-20-196301-20-1963Info from Custar Index
MarzettWiley19051937 
Marvkey/MackeyAlice02-24-194005-04-1966Info from Custar Index
McCarrellVictor E10-10-197009-08-1999L Cpl US Marine Corps
McCloudGeraldine05-19-191203-26-1996Hyde Park FH
McCloudLillian19151952 
McCloudNathaniel19311975Addtl info from
the Custar Index
McCloudThomas01-05-189011-08-1978 
McCloudTommie04-12-190711-24-1968Info from Custar Index
McCloudViola10-12-189609-20-195_ 
McRuffinHettie01-24-188208-07-1957 
MontgomeryJames07-29-189409-19-1973OK US Army WWI
MooreZollie19051973Info from Custar Index
MosesHarvey A Jr09-03-194705-04-1949 
MustinL. L.18891966Info from Custar Index
OtisRev V19051973 
ParkerFrank J Sr08-24-191507-14-1995 
ParkerGeorge J12-22-193806-17-1998Age 59 - Myers FH
ParkerJermele03-21-198104-10-1981Son of Joel & Deborah
ParkerJoel03-20-198103-23-1981Son of Joel & Deborah
ParkerSurriller04-07-191903-12-1990 
PeacoxLois F07-01-195112-24-1984 
PerkinsIra G07-03-187606-01-1964 
PerkinsSusie18931958 
RamseyArzula10-20-189807-08-1984 
RamseyElbert J03-17-189405-18-1965 
RamseyEular M01-01-190904-19-1990 
RamseyMelvin19391963 
RelefordJames18891945 
RelefordMary19161947 
RelefordThurman05-10-191611-05-1982Info from Custar Index
RelefordWillie18881977Addtl info from
the Custar Index
ReynoldsAbraham L Sr07-09-191811-19-1979 
ReynoldsJames05-09-192505-10-1984US Army WWII
ReynoldsLenell11-12-194501-05-1980Sgt US Army Vietnam
RoseburrJohnnie E Sr05-17-192102-08-2000Father
SaddlerJ W09-07-187009-16-1957 
SandersBrenda M10-04-194701-08-1988 
SipinEunetta Bruner19051989Sister
SmithFloyd Ellen19411978Brother, Uncle - Hyde Park FH
SmithHarry08-189307-19__ 
SmithNancy McCloudno date07-11-1959Info from Custar Index
StevensonLillie B02-23-191201-1965Mother
StoneEvalena10-17-190311-08-1996 
StoneLawrence03-23-190812-20-1968 
StoneNellie18801945Mother
StoneRobert B18751975Father
TaylorNiffie Hightower06-22-191510-09-1978 
TeaseAddie18921960Hyde Park FH
TeaseGeorge18831974Hyde Park FH
TeaseMillam18881978 
TecumsehMabel19191982Hyde Park FH
ThomasCopsie06-01-192003-24-1976Tec 5 US Army WWII
TruloveElla M08-14-190303-17-1972Info from Custar Index
TruloveJames T06-02-189509-08-1963 
TruloveMamie E19021972Hyde Park FH
TruloveWillard L07-15-191811-17-1950OK Pfc 4253 QM Truck Co WWII
TuckerLula18871936 
WebbPrince18991967Info from Custar Index
WilcherEstella19041974Info from Custar Index
WilliamsAnnie 05-14-1997Age 76
WilliamsArnesco M19571964 
WilliamsBen06-22-190603-26-1998m 12-26-1929 - Hyde Park FH
WilliamsBirdie May11-26-190603-29-1978Mother
m 1924
w/o Rev. Walter
Addtl info from
the Custar Index
WilliamsEula05-03-188207-13-1982Mother
WilliamsFrank10-09-191101-19-1992m 1-8-1938
WilliamsFrank Jr04-21-194711-04-1978Son
WilliamsHenry L12-18-194206-28-1985Son
WilliamsJames T19251994Hyde Park FH
WilliamsLaura M07-14-190701-24-2000m 12-26-1929 - Keller Bailey FH
WilliamsLouis Stokes02-08-193706-07-1994 
WilliamsMaggie L11-27-191809-22-1992m 1-8-1938 - Hyde Park FH
WilliamsMelvin Lee01-17-193710-27-1993m 8-15-1975 - Pollard FH
Ssgt US Air Force - Korea Vietnam
WilliamsMila04-191506-1933Info from Custar Index
WilliamsRev Walter02-26-190307-01-1980Father - 50 yrs a Minister - m 1924
WilliamsStokes18761954 
WilliamsThomas01-01-188107-11-1964Father
WilliamsViola04-191506-1933 
WilliamsWillia04-15-1946 m 8-15-1975
WillisO C09-13-191703-23-1977Tec 5 US Army WWII
WilsonMary19151970Info from Custar Index
WorthamElcure18791940Father
WorthamJosephine11-04-192304-13-1944Info from Custar Index
WorthamKate18861961Mother
WorthamNamond06-17-193203-26-1965Info from Custar Index
___geAda189519__ 


|Okfuskee County Page|  |Home|



This page was updated: Wednesday, 24-Aug-2011 07:18:38 CDT

This site may be freely linkedbut not duplicated
in any way without consent.

© by Donna Dreyer

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!