Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.


Ziegler Lone Star Cemetery

9-18-1901 - 2000

SECTION 12 TWP 23 N RANGE 16 W

Survey © 2001-06 by: The Major County Genealogical Society
Submitted by: Reeta Martin



From Bouse Junction the junction of HWy 412 and HWY 281, on HWY 281 go North 5 miles then go East 1 mile.

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources. Information furnished by Lawreence Bymaster, 10-29-1990.

SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
    Annie large monument no dates or other engraving
    At least 8 unmarked grave
DavidsonHarriet N.01-26-189908-26-1922 
DeckerClarence E.02-12-190909-29-1914 
DeckerFrederick12-23-182903-07-1915US FlagCivil War Co. M 10th MO. VolCav
DunganEdith May07-20-190908-12-1909 
DunganTheodore08-22-190109-18-1901 
GillespeOllie R.19121918dau of Thomas & Walburg
GillespeOpal M.19011918dau of Thomas & Walburg
GillespeThomas R.18531921 
GillespeWalburg A.18731945 
GummereHazel12-23-190002-17-1902 
GummerePaul19101911 
HarrisJerome18221908 
HoffmanDetric P.18611923 
HoffmanMary A.18691925 
JewingEliza18331910 
McGolden  05-23-1908Inf son of Mr. & Mrs. H.S. McGolden
McGolden  05-23-1908inf dau of Mr. & Mrs. H.S. McGolden
MeekA. E.18971911 
NoellerLaunie09-05-190105-05-1902son of A. A. & A. B.
RayloodWilliam18331907 
RingBulah E.19031919 
RingCora Bell12-10-187606-13-1965 
RingEdward D.19091935 
RingLafe09-06-190405-20-1962US FlagWW II
RingWilliam J. B. ?12-26-1918US FlagWWI
RusherMary19071911 
SeigerLeon I.06-14-192601-28-1999US FlagWW II Pfc U.S. Army
SindersonGeorge18811957 
SindersonSarah18571940 
SnowbergerSarah H.18371911 
SomersMaude L.18841931 
WerringHarry1895 death date gone W?




|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Tuesday, 15-Apr-2014 00:27:05 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
© 2014 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission.

All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!