Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.


South Mennonite Brethren Cemetery

1887 - 2000

SECTION 12 TWP 20 N RANGE 12 W

Survey © 2001-06 by:
The Major County Genealogical Society
Submitted by: Reeta Martin


gate photo
© Reeta Martin


From Fairview at the South Junction of HWY 60 and HWy 58, on HWy 58 go South 2 miles then go East 2 Miles

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources.

SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
ArndtFlorentina Fast18391917m 1861 to Frank/Franz no stone
ArndtFrank/Franz12-12-183212-00-1910m 1861 to Florentina Fast no stone
BalzerCornelius11-15-183711-13-1901 
BartelBienna08-20-190004-04-1975m 11-18-1923 to Peter V.
BartelMarvin Ray07-12-192706-22-1933 
BartelMinnie Sallaska08-02-190611-26-1993 
BartelMrs. Zachrias  no stone
BartelPeter V.08-17-189812-09-1990m 11-18-1923 to Bienna
BartelZachrias  no stone
BeckerAnna09-27-189803-28-1991m 4-21-1918 to Edward J.
BeckerEdward J.05-24-1895 m 4-21-1918 to Anna no death date
BeckerErvin L.19091910son of Jacob J.
BeckerHeinrich   
BeckerJacob J.18281908m 1860 to Margaretha
BeckerJacob J.07-14-188102-26-1883 
BeckerJosephine08-01-191410-05-1914dau of Jacob J.
BeckerLaura A.02-18-191106-14-1911dau of Jacob J.
BeckerMargaretha18381925m 1860 to Jacob J.
BeckerPaul J.04-16-190910-02-1909son of Jacob J.
BeckerWilma Regina03-14-192408-28-1925 
BekkerAbraham05-15-184204-11-1919m to Sarah
BekkerAbraham B.04-25-188611-21-1952 
BekkerAnna01-06-184712-28-1924m to Benjamin
BekkerBenjamin11-30-183306-20-1920m to Anna
BekkerBernhard A.05-04-187304-25-1944m to Sarah
BekkerHenry19221923son of Abraham
BekkerSarah12-18-184403-05-1920m to Abraham
BekkerSarah10-23-188307-11-1979m to Bernhard A.
BuhlerEmilic186818951st wife of David Casper
CasperAgnes19151985 
CasperDavid18641955 
CasperEmma  2nd wife of David Casper no dates
CasperHenry18991900 
CasperJustina Edigar187719503rd wife of David Casper
CasperKatherine19061930 
CasperMaria18971898 
CasperSuzanna19171995 
ClassenArthur E.19241982US F;agU S Navy Stone
ClassenDavid18881938 
ClassenHenry02-24-187808-02-1952 
ClassenJacob T.18821941m to Mary
ClassenKatherine18541935 
ClassenMarie18881974m to Richard
ClassenMary18921958m to Jacob
ClassenRichard F.18841960m to Marie
ClaudleMyrna Kliewer19451991 
CornelsenArlyss Wilbur12-17-191508-30-1999m to Patricia Edra
CornelsenChild  child of Gerhard C.
CornelsenCornelius 1954m to Lena no birth date
CornelsenDavid A.12-09-187101-14-1955 
CornelsenElizabeth10-25-189808-09-1984m to Peter P.
CornelsenLena11-01-187109-21-1905m to Cornelius
CornelsenMary18621944m to Peter
CornelsenMary 1957no birth date
CornelsenMother04-02-182808-14-1909 
CornelsenNettie L.08-24-188012-22-1956m to David A.
CornelsenPatricia Edra03-07-1920 *m to Arlyss Wilbur
CornelsenPete04-15-189606-18-1965 
CornelsenPeter Sr.18561930m to Mary
DuerksenCharlyne04-02-193801-14-1942 
EitzenAbraham B.09-24-189803-08-2000m to Rubena
EitzenRubena08-19-190307-28-1984m to Abraham B.
EppAbraham L.19051958 
EppAbraham P.18711941 
EppAbraham W.19031968 
EppCaroline18751953 
EppCornelius P.04-30-187001-28-1933 
EppDaniel19081944 
EppEsther K.18991981 
EppEva19051992m to Abraham
EppKatharina P.08-03-187912-08-1962 
EppMartha19081961 
EppNelda 1944no birth date
EppPeter P.18981941 
EppSamuel P.18951962 
EppSarah11-28-187403-03-1917m to Cornelius
EppTina  no dates
EppVevian R.19231938 
FastDan19001967 
FastDavid H.18921962 
FastElizabeth04-02-189801-16-1998 
FastElla Lorine19241926 
FastEva Mae05-19-190611-25-1959 
FastHelen19011989 
FastHenry G.18661934 
FastHenry J.11-27-189602-22-1975 
FastJacob H.02-01-190512-30-1996m 9-15-1920 to Martha list children
FastMaria18711946 
FastMartha09-29-1907 *m 9-15-1920to Jacob H. list children
FastMarvin M.01-30-192011-12-1938 
FastPeter04-27-185103-11-1916 
FastSarah18981988 
FastVera  dau of Cornelius F. no dates
FlamingAnna18671956m to John B.
FlamingAnna02-24-187206-03-1906 
FlamingJohn B.18581936 
FlamingMarie12-17-1906 *m 12-5-1926 to Sam
FlamingSam07-14-190512-23-1984m 12-5-1926 to Marie
FreuchtingEdward19001932 
FreuchtingEmilie18671934 
FreuchtingFred18661932 
FunkLeslie01-00-193601-00-1936 
GertzArt A.09-08-189608-06-1953 
GertzC. G.  no dates
GertzC. M.18751940 
GertzFrede  no dates
GertzLincoln  no dates
GertzLinet  no dates
GertzMaria  no dates
GertzMary18711953m to Peter E.
GertzMrs. C. G.  no dates
GertzPeter E.18731955m to Mary
GherkenVernon08-06-192008-09-1920 
GoertzChild19111928child of Abraham
GoertzFramz  no dates
GrouseMrs. Heinrich  no dates
GrunauJay Dean 12-03-1934son of J. C. & Minnie no birth date
HaganEmma188119012nd wife of David Casper
HageleDavid03-12-1908 *m 8-18-1933 to Marie
HageleMarie04-04-190808-23-1992m 8-18-1933 to David
HammFerd18991956 
HammMarguerite19021989 
HarderAbe R.09-19-188907-26-1945 
HarderAllen19181994 
HarderFrances19211984m to Allen
HarderKatherine11-16-185906-26-1943 
HarderLinda Low 08-30-1944no birth date
HarderSusia09-03-189109-29-1964 
HeinDavid03-29-190001-11-1975 
HeinEmma19011974 
HeinFred11-03-189305-06-1976 
HeinJohann04-09-183104-05-1921 
HeinJohn J.12-26-186701-31-1954 
HeinJohn M.18951976 
HeinJohn W.18961936 
HeinLydia18961975 
HeinMarie09-11-1899 * 
HeinMarion F.03-25-192207-00-1922son of J. W.
HeinMinnie18731952 
HeinMrs. Fred06-27-189703-29-1988 
HeinRegina03-30-183807-05-1925 
HeinSusan01-14-187101-28-1967 
HeinWilliam J.18711940 
HeinrichsAlbert Martin01-18-191207-05-2000m 11-20-1932 to Elizabeth Eck
HeinrichsDelores08-16-194008-16-1940dau of Albert
HeinrichsElizabeth Eck04-22-191301-29-1993m 11-20-1932 to Albert Martin
HeinrichsFrank11-28-188511-08-1928 
HeinrichsFranz I.12-15-185308-17-1923 
HeinrichsHelena08-18-185201-19-1928 
HeinrichsJacob F.09-27-188712-10-1971m 9-20-1908 to Lydia M.
HeinrichsLydia Dorothy  dau of Jacob & Lydia no dates
HeinrichsLydia M.03-02-189011-08-1967m 9-20-1908 to Jacob F.
HeinrichsRonald Keith01-15-194301-15-1943son of Albert
HergertJohn02-21-187010-18-1902 
HergertWilhelm 09-21-191273 yrs
HergertWilhelm Jr.  no dates
HiebertAbraham J.07-17-188105-17-1948 
HiebertSusanna08-22-18851977date not on stone
IsaakAbraham18801964 
IsaakAlbert19061984 
IsaakCarolina Wahl18661930 
IsaakEsther19031988 
IsaakLorena Bernice04-10-191109-16-1940m to Clarence
JanzenA. B.18641925 
JanzenAbraham18941917son of Bernhard
JanzenBernhard  no dates
JanzenBertha Wiens18991957 
JanzenMary18971909dau of Bernhard
JanzenMrs. Bernhard  no dates
JustAbraham18941917son of W. F.
JustHannah18751960 
JustMartin06-03-183810-19-1908 
JustMartin M.18661919 
JustMary03-03-190703-05-1907dau of W. F.
KarberAlbert02-26-191701-26-1998m to Bernice J.
KarberAllen Ray09-11-193609-10-1986 
KarberBernice J.07-10-1919 *m to Albert
KarberCharles Edward  no dates
KarberDavid01-30-188501-08-1902son of J. D.
KarberDavid11-26-184812-31-1932 
KarberHelen05-01-190901-04-1983m 4-14-1929 to John J.
KarberHenrietta06-10-185712-20-1940 
KarberJohn18831948 
KarberJohn J.10-15-190606-03-1984m 4-14-1929 to Helen
KarberJustina18831955 
KarberLenard12-08-190609-10-1907 
KarberMartha  no dates
KarberRoy07-14-190511-30-1905 
KarberRubin02-02-190803-06-1909 
KarberSarah03-05-189302-25-1900 
KarberVernie19091911child of H. H.
Karber   son of Clarence no dates
KeckLorene  no dates
KliewerAbraham18481887month-Jahre
KliewerAbraham A.18781950 
KliewerAbraham B.19041981 
KliewerAgatha18781954 
KliewerAnna18911947 
KliewerBenjamin19091910 
KliewerDavid P.  no dates
KliewerEdwin W.05-29-191309-27-1996m 8-11-1935 to Mary
KliewerGeorge18821961 
KliewerJacob  no dates
KliewerJacob A.18731961 
KliewerJohn H.18861932 
KliewerJonah C.19061988 
KliewerLena  no dates
KliewerLeonard A.19391942 
KliewerLizzie18801971 
KliewerMalcolm E.19291954 
KliewerMaria  no dates
KliewerMarie19051989 
KliewerMartha18851957 
KliewerMary04-13-1917 *m 8-11-1935 to Edwin W.
KliewerMary T.19061976 
KliewerMeno Stanley19221953 
KliewerRose E.19171947 
KliewerSamuel  no dates
KliewerWilhelma Nachtigal07-30-184611-16-1910 
KoehnEva05-18-191303-29-2000m to Isaac
KoehnIsaac02-03-190505-20-1987m to Eva
KuhnEddie Shorty04-22-190704-18-1973 
KuhnJacob12-14-188011-30-1951 
KuhnMrs. Frank18441904 
KuhnSarah06-22-187608-17-1966 
KuschCaroline B. Bekker18981981 
Lepptis   child of Heinrich L. no dates
MartensAnna L.18881982m 9-20-1908 to Daniel A.
MartensDaniel A.18861978m 9-20-1908 to Anna L.
MartensHenry H.07-17-188411-07-1978 
MartensMary L.05-12-188503-13-1968 
NeufeldAlvin19001902son
NeufeldAnna T.19001987 
NeufeldElsie19031904dau
NeufeldHerman C.18911968 
NeufeldJohn C.18951976 
NeufeldJohn J.18721934m to Pauline
NeufeldJustina18911934 
NeufeldLinda Carol19461949 
NeufeldMarguaretta12-25-190607-27-1907 
NeufeldMartha18951959 
NeufeldPauline18801956m to John J.
NeufeldTeny12-18-187007-26-1910m to I. U.
PatzkowskiAmelia03-25-189606-06-1987m 3-11-1915 to Samuel
PatzkowskiAnn10-24-182601-21-1915m to Michael
PatzkowskiAugust Bryan19021985 
PatzkowskiAugust L.05-12-187908-20-1901 
PatzkowskiDavid18601925m to Mary
PatzkowskiEdsel Gene19271949 
PatzkowskiEdward10-22-187709-06-1901son of John & Margaretta
PatzkowskiJohn18511913 
PatzkowskiJohn D.04-04-188508-30-1939 
PatzkowskiMargaretta18511943 
PatzkowskiMary18591951m to David
PatzkowskiMichael09-25-18241902m to Ann
PatzkowskiMollie18781962 
PatzkowskiPearl09-13-192803-01-1974 
PatzkowskiSamuel03-23-189207-02-1985m 3-11-1915 to Amelia
PatzkowskiSamuel Jr.05-05-1923 * 
PatzkowskiViola Esther 1990date not on stone
PatzkowskiWillie B.10-20-188911-06-1924son of John & Margaretta
PatzkowskyAlbert E.18951962 
PatzkowskyAugust F.18711949 
PatzkowskyElizabeth01-31-187504-27-18981st wife of August
PatzkowskyEsther I.06-09-190706-12-1987 
PatzkowskyLavina Ruth09-22-1936 *m 10-28-1940 to Raymond F.
PatzkowskyLydia02-19-189805-22-1998 
PatzkowskyMarie18951974 
PatzkowskyMary187919632nd wife of August
PatzkowskyRaymond F.10-02-192303-29-1994m 10-28-1940 to Lavina Ruth
PatzkowskyRuben T.10-03-190404-30-1996 
PatzkowskyTed R.11-30-189608-03-1958 
Patzkowsky   child of August no dates
PennerAmelia18691951 
PennerBenjamin18581948 
PennerBenjamin Jr.  no dates
PennerDaniel  son of Benjamin & Amelia no dates
PennerJacob  son of Benjamin & Amelia no dates
PennerJohn  son of Benjamin & Amelia no dates
PennerMaria07-11-181401-25-1899 
PennerMaria  dau of Benjamin & Amelia no dates
PennerPeter M.05-01-189610-07-1948 
Penner  03-09-19005 mo son of Peter & Eva
Peters   child of Jacob no dates
PoelkerH. B.  or Poetker no dates
Popp   child of Phillip no dates
ProppAgenetha02-24-185703-02-1939 
PryorLillian L.04-17-189709-20-1983 
RatzlaffAgnes01-12-188811-02-1976 
RatzlaffAndrew18531943 
RatzlaffAndrew H.18911973 
RatzlaffAnna11-29-186206-09-1987 
RatzlaffBernard12-09-185709-16-1951 
RatzlaffDavid  no dates
RatzlaffEva  no dates
RatzlaffHelena18941974 
RatzlaffJohn B.09-22-189007-02-1965 
RatzlaffJulia18521935 
RatzlaffWillie  no dates
Ratzlaff   son of B. F. no dates
RegierJake H.09-13-190211-30-1994m to Martha
RegierMartha01-10-190508-28-1997m to Jake H.
ReiswigAlveda  no dates
RobertsElmer A.06-05-191302-17-1992m 9-3-1939 to Julianna
RobertsJulianna11-20-1912 *m 9-3-1939 to Elmer A.
SallaskaCharlie J.18921952 
SallaskaLydia J.18971941 
SchaleAlbert J.07-20-189501-17-1957 
SchaleFlorence Seibel18751946m 9-2-1894 to Jacob
SchaleJacob02-23-18701915m 9-2-1894 to Florence S. c/t US 6-20-1880
SchaleJacob Jr.  no dates
SchaleRuby M.01-04-190010-03-1979 
SchwalkCharlie18881975 
SchwalkMary18931955 
SchwindtAnna18811959 
SchwindtElmer L.12-30-190812-04-1979US F;agWW II, U. S. Army m to Emma
SchwindtEmma R.19152000m to Elmer L.
SchwindtWilhelm18751962 
SeibelFred18961981 
SeibelMrs. Christof  no dates
SeibelSusie18971981 
SudermanAlbert19061951 
SudermanAnna19081993 
SudermanDaniel B. Lightfield09-06-186705-18-1938b. in South Russia d. in Fairview
SudermanJohn19031972 
SudermanMargaretta12-13-187505-22-1968b. in Elkhart, IN d. inFairview
SudermanPauline1910 * 
ThiesenAbraham J.  no dates
ThiesenFranklin H.04-20-191803-16-1920 
ThiesenJacob05-07-184812-04-1931 
ThiesenMrs. Abraham J.  no dates
ThiesenSusanna10-09-185008-30-1920 
Thiesen   child of Abraham J. no dates
ThomasJacob K.12-25-190908-21-1973 
ThomasLeon Dean 04-08-1934no birth date
ThomasRosella07-15-1913 * 
ToewsGustav02-14-187206-28-1953 
ToewsHelena Neufeld03-19-188508-13-1938m to Isaac
ToewsIsaac03-25-187710-04-1960m to Helena Neufeld
ToewsPeter05-27-182708-15-1899m to Sara
ToewsSara04-15-183907-00-1906m to Peter
VogtBethany Ruth05-11-199010-27-1990 
VogtPhillip Lee19471988 
Voth   child of Peter no dates
Voth   child of Peter no dates
Voth   child of Peter no dates
WahlAdolph18421920 
WahlAgnes18721949 
WahlAlexander02-20-185911-23-1935 
WahlAugust18651938m 12-5-1901 to Helena
WahlFerdinand05-25-183202-21-1909 
WahlHelena18821967m 12-5-1901 to August
WahlHenry04-30-190305-11-1991m 4-10-1927 to Lydia
WahlHulda01-01-190108-26-1905dau of Maggie
WahlJohn18531933 
WahlLeah01-25-189808-20-1993 
WahlLouise01-03-184409-06-1926 
WahlLydia04-30-190910-21-1995m 4-10-1927 to Henry
WahlMargaretta03-13-186511-05-1941 
WahlOtto10-03-189302-13-1979 
Wahl   child of Robert no dates
WarkentinAnna07-19-191411-04-1935 
WarkentinArthur H.03-28-190204-05-1982m 1-24-1931 to Ruth
WarkentinBen06-09-190603-02-1985 
WarkentinDavid Le 1964son of Ronald no stone
WarkentinDorthy E.05-05-191401-01-2000m to Simon L.
WarkentinHenry A.12-30-187310-05-1963 
WarkentinHenry J.07-25-191607-06-1919 
WarkentinKatherine03-13-190806-10-1911 
WarkentinMarietta08-10-191105-29-1983 
WarkentinMinnie Kusch03-16-187906-20-1933 
WarkentinRuth08-25-1912 *m 1-24-1931 to Arthur H.
WarkentinSimon L.11-29-1936 *m to Dorthy E.
WarkentinTerrance09-05-193709-05-1937child of John
WarkentineLydia02-12-187305-23-1902 
WichertAnna19101981m to Frank
WichertFrank190305-20-2002aged 98
m 4-17-1932 to Anna Karber
WichertMarilyn19451946 
WichertRichard19381938 
WiensAllen07-28-1920 * 
WiensElizabeth06-21-185606-14-1898 
WiensFranz C.  no dates
WiensKatharina12-29-187412-29-1960 
WiensMarcella June06-16-192501-23-1981 
WiensMrs. Cornelius  no dates
WiensMrs. Franz C.  no dates
WiensPeter W.03-31-187003-04-1938 
WilliamsErona Selma Hiebert03-30-190802-20-1957 

|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Monday, 14-Apr-2014 20:27:12 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2014 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.