Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.


Golden Cemetery

1904 - 2000

Survey © 2001-06 by:
The Major County Genealogical Society
Submitted by: Reeta Martin



From Fairview at the South junction of HWY 60 and HWY 58, on HWY 60 go West 18.3 miles to the orion corner then go North 4 miles then go West mile.

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources.

SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
Carter    ?01-25-191501-21-19?? 
CarterLoren Earl08-22-190312-00-1916 
CaseC. W.04-15-186205-06-1949 
CaseJames06-06-183905-15-1919 
ClementsAmanda E.07-02-186611-19-1943 
ClementsJohn W.12-01-186101-06-1915 
ClementsRobert E.12-31-190906-16-1971 
CrissupA. Murel08-20-190806-19-1909 
CrissupMabel G.06-11-190108-17-1913 
CrumpMartha18641910 
DodsonMarguerite02-01-190701-26-1909d/o J.A. & M.D.
GarnerJess L.18891959 
GarnerMary L.18881951 
Garner 09-06-191404-13-1931 
JenningsBertha E.08-22-187106-27-1908 
KelleyArthur B.18701942 
KelleyDarius18521919 
KelleyEli Leo 05-23-1905 
KookenFrank G.08-27-187509-22-1912 
LoweJames Richard12-22-182203-18-1904 
LyonJames A.55 yrs12-05-1914 
O'NealeEdith M.04-22-189406-03-1922 
O'NealeHarrys Children  FFH marker
O'NealeJacob P.03-29-186106-17-1931 
O'NealeKatie H.09-29-185602-10-1939 
O'NealeLawrence10-12-189108-08-1913 
PembrookBetty Marie11-16-196111-16-1961 
PembrookClara M. 08-05-1912 
RoseGlen C.19181918 
SimmonsClide F.12-27-190811-10-1909 
SimmonsWillie R.10-23-190602-06-1907 
StoutLenora B.04-07-187001-03-1913 
TurnerJoseph T.18581923 
WillcoxAnna08-22-187106-27-1908m to W. S.


|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Sunday, 13-Apr-2014 23:27:52 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
© 2014 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission.

All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!