Oklahoma Cemeteries Mailing List Homepage
(This information is available free. If you paid money for a subscription to get to this site, demand a refund)
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames



Golden Cemetery

1904 - 2000

Survey © 2001-06 by:
The Major County Genealogical Society
Submitted by: Reeta Martin



From Fairview at the South junction of HWY 60 and HWY 58, on HWY 60 go West 18.3 miles to the orion corner then go North 4 miles then go West mile.

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources.

SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
Carter    ?01-25-191501-21-19?? 
CarterLoren Earl08-22-190312-00-1916 
CaseC. W.04-15-186205-06-1949 
CaseJames06-06-183905-15-1919 
ClementsAmanda E.07-02-186611-19-1943 
ClementsJohn W.12-01-186101-06-1915 
ClementsRobert E.12-31-190906-16-1971 
CrissupA. Murel08-20-190806-19-1909 
CrissupMabel G.06-11-190108-17-1913 
CrumpMartha18641910 
DodsonMarguerite02-01-190701-26-1909d/o J.A. & M.D.
GarnerJess L.18891959 
GarnerMary L.18881951 
Garner 09-06-191404-13-1931 
JenningsBertha E.08-22-187106-27-1908 
KelleyArthur B.18701942 
KelleyDarius18521919 
KelleyEli Leo 05-23-1905 
KookenFrank G.08-27-187509-22-1912 
LoweJames Richard12-22-182203-18-1904 
LyonJames A.55 yrs12-05-1914 
O'NealeEdith M.04-22-189406-03-1922 
O'NealeHarrys Children  FFH marker
O'NealeJacob P.03-29-186106-17-1931 
O'NealeKatie H.09-29-185602-10-1939 
O'NealeLawrence10-12-189108-08-1913 
PembrookBetty Marie11-16-196111-16-1961 
PembrookClara M. 08-05-1912 
RoseGlen C.19181918 
SimmonsClide F.12-27-190811-10-1909 
SimmonsWillie R.10-23-190602-06-1907 
StoutLenora B.04-07-187001-03-1913 
TurnerJoseph T.18581923 
WillcoxAnna08-22-187106-27-1908m to W. S.


|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Tuesday, 13-May-2014 17:31:48 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

© Oklahoma Cemeteries 2003-present
Maintained by : for okcemeteries.net

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!