Oklahoma Cemeteries Mailing List Homepage
(This information is available free. If you paid money for a subscription to get to this site, demand a refund)
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames


Fairview Cemetery

1899 - 2000
SECTION 29 TWP 21 N RANGE 12 W

Survey © 2001-06 by:
The Major County Genealogical Society
Submitted by: Reeta Martin

Surnames beginning with: A - M  N - Z

From Fairview at the South Junction of HWY 60 and HWY 58 on HWY 60 go West 2 miles.

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources.

SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
NeevesOla01-07-188201-18-1966 
NeevesRamona06-02-191804-03-1979 
NeevesRobert L.01-29-186711-13-1944 
NellisDonald Vern03-24-193106-19-1992flagKorea U.S. Army m to Edwina H.
NellisEdwina H.06-14-1931 *m toDonald Vern
NelsonByron W.18851949 
NelsonDaisy C.18801967 
NelsonDale R.19161976 
NelsonRuby12-11-189010-14-1966 
NelsonTom09-05-187704-07-1941 
NeugebauerOuida Helzer19071975 
NeugebauerWalter18931955 
NewbyMary M.18501921 
NewtonGeorge05-20-184101-09-1920flagCivil War m to Susan Wauhob
NewtonLouise08-11-188803-30-1973 
NewtonSusan Wauhob12-12-185108-10-1937m to George
NewtonWilliam05-09-187905-25-1953 
NicholsCecil Bruce07-20-1913 *m 7-15-1935 to Geneva Lee Mae
NicholsFaye Ann10-02-192510-17-1988 
NicholsG. F.04-29-185806-24-1924 
NicholsLyle05-22-192101-03-1981 
NicholsSara J.06-08-185701-26-1939 
NicholsGeneva Lee Mae07-15-191706-17-1997m 7-15-1935 to Cecil Bruce
NicholsonAmanda C.08-08-186606-02-1956 
NicholsonCharlie Marie18881989 
NicholsonDorothy McCue07-30-190902-16-1990 
NicholsonEugene19041983 
NicholsonFrank E.18631937 
NicholsonIda N.18681942 
NicholsonJ. C.18861970 
NicholsonJ. C.19131913daughter
NicholsonJ. Paul03-02-190509-08-1986 
NicholsonJohn A.09-02-185702-23-1934 
NicholsonWilladean08-30-191701-08-1975 
NicholsonWilma I.19031993 
NickelFrank12-25-191708-29-1989flagWW II m 9-22-1946 to Lillian Darah
NickelLillian V. Unruh08-12-1920 m 9-22-1946 to Frank
NoahLouella J.12-19-189608-01-1979 
NoahWebster M.09-26-189807-27-1979 
NottCarl Waldier03-01-191705-09-1983 
NowelsWilson  no dates
NunnMarian L. Mollett07-22-193510-06-1992 
OgilvieElijah Y.18711961 
OgilvieGoldie Shafer11-21-190208-18-1971 
OgilvieLida A.18771953 
OgilvieLillie Fae04-16-192704-16-1927 
OgilvieThomas19082000 
OliverIbert L.03-16-191402-12-1994 
OliverVerna12-24-191306-28-1998 
OneyMary Helen11-24-194102-17-1948 
OsthreimSverre04-11-190212-12-1979 
OtwellBilly Jay05-14-196208-22-1985 
OtwellGus06-06-188604-10-1946 
OtwellHubert19131988 
OtwellJanie11-04-188704-21-1974 
OwensYoko S.08-07-193211-03-1985 
Palmer"Papa" John07-11-186909-09-1961 
PalmerMay09-07-186907-08-1932 
ParkerChristina18851964 
ParkerEmma18911971 
ParkerErnest A.18851965 
ParkerJimmie P.04-03-194001-15-1972 
ParkerJoe Allen19301964 
ParkerJoel B.18501940 
ParkerMary T.18641952 
ParkerMinnie18921961 
ParkerNelson1888 no death date
ParkerPaul18831967 
ParkerRoger Paul03-09-191806-27-1978 
ParkerRosie Marie12-13-192104-03-1986 
ParkerRufus Arthur "Bill"09-20-1915 *m to Winnie Mae
ParkerWinnie Mae09-29-191611-01-1998m to Rufus Arthur "Bill"
ParksEdgar19151994m to Katherene
ParksKatherene Missouri08-12-191803-19-2002m 11-1937 to Edgar Parks
ParksLaVon19122000 
PattersonAda E.09-08-189811-06-1992 
PattersonDaryl Alvin05-06-191905-20-1977 
PattersonElvin H.05-28-192403-20-1954 
PattersonJames Harrel08-19-190002-05-1973 
PattersonL. C. "Pat"12-15-189706-24-1958 
PattersonMarcus Eldon10-03-199510-03-1995son of Greg & Danita
PattersonRuby I.03-24-189905-04-1958 
PatzkowskyVernita R.19231978 
PaulJ. Champ08-31-189204-07-1990 
PaulJohn C. Jr.03-25-193406-07-1998 
PaulMabel02-01-189706-06-1985 
PayneArleva Maude  unmarked
PayneGary05-02-194705-27-1980 
PayneMyrtle May05-07-191603-03-1918 
PaytonJohn L.09-30-187403-12-1944 
PeilAnna Lou03-06-193209-06-1996 
PennerAaron A.04-24-190607-18-1990m to Ruby
PennerAaron Duane07-06-193811-14-1994 
PennerRiley Neal19392001 
PennerRuby07-15-1912 *m to Aaron A.
PeoplesMichael D.19851985 
PerkinsArthur H.10-11-189101-16-1981 
PerkinsEthel M.01-24-189404-22-1987 
PerkinsFloyd A.18891953 
PerkinsNellie M.18921969 
PerryAndrew Otis11-23-192701-16-2000m 11-8-1958 to Lorine A.
PerryLorine A. Fath02-19-1920 *m 11-8-1958 to Andrew Otis
PetersonBlanche18941983 
PetersonEarl E.02-04-194110-18-1996 
PetersonIola E.01-07-1924 * 
PetersonRaymond A.10-02-1943 * 
PhalenLula Colby  unmarked
PharisCharles "Ed"18741969 
PharisClara B.18841968 
PharisFloyd19091982 
PharisMable Mae12-19-191802-20-2002m 3-7-1939 to Charley Floyd Pharis
PhelpsElmer R.18971992flag U. S. Army
PhelpsFaye18991975 
PhillipsVaudie Clayton12-03-192109-19-1987 
PhillipsW. E.  unmarked
PierceAda E.18761950 
PierceHattie18881949 
PierceLouis18751935 
PierceMadison I.18821944 
PierceW. L. "Bud"03-09-191401-17-1983 
PikeIda Lee07-08-188201-05-1965 
PikeRobert L.12-03-186804-06-1946 
PlankAnna J.01-04-187712-14-1952 
PlankDaphne L.12-09-190003-03-1982 
PlankEllen Irene18981932 
PlankJesse L.06-01-190011-07-1980 
PlankLewis L.05-28-187105-02-1971 
PlatterGarnie B.01-20-191204-23-1988 
PlatterJerry A.03-05-194004-15-1995m 11-3-1967 to Lila M.
PlatterLila M.05-17-1944 *m 11-3-1967 to Jerry A.
PlobnerJennie M.12-12-187912-31-1910 
PoolDewey10-14-189811-11-1964 
PoolEarl "Pat"05-17-191002-12-1990 
PoolFrank09-12-189102-21-1918 
PoolS. Pearl11-28-1912 * 
PoolSam09-25-186708-08-1931m to Sophia
PoolSam Jr.19041945 
PoolSophia Kreutz11-15-187010-09-1932m to Sam
PorterDorothy Ward  m 7-14-1930 to Wm Rolland
PorterWm Rolland11-17-190304-29-1995m 7-14-1930 to Dorothy Ward
PotterFlossie R.08-13-189701-12-1980 
PotterLuther18791961 
PotterMrs. L. N.  unmarked
PotterRoss E.11-08-189512-18-1991flag WW I
PowersAlbert LeRoy  no dates
PowersCarl Eugene19041927 
PowersHarry J.18971944 
PowersMary J.18611923 
PrattSadie09-15-189105-26-1947 
PrattWilliam M.05-10-188104-07-1960 
PrenticeElmer18701954 
PrenticeLouisa18681942 
PrenticeMyrtle  unmarked
PrentissC. Leonard18961923 
PrentissClara J.18771962 
PrentissFrank M.18671948 
PrentissGeorge H.18951915 
PrentissW. Everett19001937 
PrescottJ. W. A.12-05-187207-30-1955 
PrescottJ. W. A.05-05-191505-05-1915 
PrigmoreJosephine Jensen01-27-1914 *m to Orvil J.
PrigmoreOrvil J.03-17-191510-08-1993m 8-2-1941 to Josephine flag WW II, US Army
ProffittBea Alice07-31-190208-04-1996m to William Mitchel
ProffittC. Hilton04-27-194506-15-1946 
ProffittCassie M.18711950 
ProffittEva1903 no death date
ProffittFrank C.07-12-190709-26-1971 
ProffittGeorge M.19051968 
ProffittLee  unmarked
ProffittRuby B.12-09-191212-26-1967 
ProffittSamuel L.18681951 
ProffittW. Mitchell11-29-190003-06-1965 
PughEtta M.18781922 
PughJohn E.1872 death not readable
PultzRuth Bush07-02-193207-23-1965 
PulverCharlotta18331914 
PyleMary V.11-11-184912-04-1928 
PyleR. C.05-03-190610-15-1906Infant
QuickAndrew J.06-13-187607-09-1958 
QuickJohn Jay18691944 
QuickLola07-03-187007-30-1967 
QuickMarjorie Mae18781962 
QuiringAnna04-02-189310-16-1973 
QuiringE. F.08-13-192001-16-1967 
RaderAlice B.03-15-187506-06-1923 
RaderErrol A.04-23-190711-08-1936 
RaderM. S.12-23-185901-12-1919 
RainesNan Shewey08-02-189801-20-1982 
RainesT. V. "Skeet"10-05-189706-06-1974 
RandallHarry "Judge"18801973 
RandallMary Boal18821978 
RankinCynthia Lynn19861987 
RansonEthel19201989 
RansonHerbert Eugene18811976 
RansonStella18911985 
RathbunCalvin E.03-10-185107-19-1924 
RathbunHerman A.09-08-189402-27-1911 
RathbunJulia A. Belleville18831921 
RathbunMinnie M.04-27-189706-20-1887 
RathbunO. C. A.10-11-188210-27-1957 
RathbunPauline A.07-14-186301-11-1917 
RatzlaffEddie A.02-27-189305-19-1970 
RatzlaffEdward E.03-29-189409-03-1984 
RatzlaffEva Lee19021948 
RatzlaffHerman18951979 
RatzlaffJessie S.08-07-190701-17-1969 
RayEdna Doane19051984 
RazookHenry19061977 
RedwayEmmalee "Dude"07-29-1924 * 
RedwayPaul Wilfred04-07-192611-29-1999m to Emmalee flag WW I
ReevesLytle B.02-18-193005-15-1985 
RehlGeorge07-16-188904-22-1967 
RehlMarie01-12-190204-21-1983 
RehlRaymond08-23-192109-13-1975 
RhodesCharley W.18511921 
RhodesLizzie L.18571933 
RhodesMable19071983 
RhodesR. C.19051978 
RickerMamie  unmarked
RiddelJohn J.11-27-191402-16-1988 
RiggsCora A.08-26-189511-28-1990 
RiggsParker W.05-26-188706-14-1947 
RileyJames19121928 
RinkerEvohn  no dates
RobertsAud01-12-191908-22-1985 
RobertsHorace F.18881926 
RobertsMay Tussy  unmarked
RobertsOscar A.05-22-188605-06-1949 
RobinsonElizabeth P.11-06-183308-18-1921 
RobisonJohn S.08-27-190804-01-1979 
RobisonLillie G.06-11-191208-20-1984 
RodmanInfant  unmarked
RodmanInfant  unmarked
RodmanRobert Glen02-20-191302-20-1913 
RodmanVic Morse  unmarked
RodmanWm Thomas "Dee"03-12-188403-27-1953 
RogersMorris C. "Lanky"19031954 
RomineBessie J.18841978 
RomineJohn Franklin18811968 
RomineSusie K.18611947 
RoseEdith Viola02-21-190612-26-1991 
RoseJames M.02-17-188001-26-1956 
RossE. E. "Gene"11-25-189908-25-1960 
RossEthel E.18921982 
RossGrace M.12-15-189708-09-1963 
RossHelen Lee07-31-191703-25-1918 
RossW. D.18891948 
RothenbergerJohn A.18991951 
RothenbergerPearl C.19001948 
RoyseLeonard Homer  no dates
RuhlFloyd Alfred05-05-191709-23-2001m 6-7-1942 to Eva Mildred Wilson flagWW II
RuhlGeorge A.08-28-189301-27-1946 
RuhlMonnie12-03-189811-30-1973 
RuschDorothy02-06-1923 * 
RuschGlen09-15-1922 *m 9-13-1942 to Dorothy
RuschHenry H.08-30-189210-01-1972 
RuschJeffrey Scott01-21-195701-22-1957 
RuschMary K.11-21-189505-12-1982 
RuschPatris08-05-193403-17-1968 
RussellFred V.18891978 
RussellMrs. F. E.  no dates
RussellPearl J.18891934 
RussellSarah E.06-20-185610-24-1926 
SallaskaVirginia05-25-190309-21-1981 
SallaskaW. H. "Harry"01-15-190407-05-1977 
SalwachterC. H.  Infant unmarked
Sanders   unmarked
ScarbroughRuth19031927 
ScatesElisha09-23-182805-31-1902 
ScatesMargaret Ellen02-01-188007-01-1910 
ScatesSarah Pinkerton03-17-183912-12-1908 
ScatesWilliam Joseph09-30-186602-09-1926 
SchaferMyron F.09-23-1922 *m 8-28-1941 to Pearl G. Martin
SchaferPearl G. Martin02-26-1923 *m 8-28-1941 to Myron F.
SchaleDorothy06-19-192206-16-1991 
SchaleJerry Lynn01-03-195701-03-1957 
SchaleMartin J.07-24-192005-05-1985 
SchaleMartin Jr.19431988 
SchlangEmily Maude19011989 
SchoeppleEthel Mae Cornelsen05-01-191808-04-1995m 10-24-1950 to John Martin
SchoeppelJames M.19522001 
SchoeppleJohn Martin01-06-190610-27-1996m 10-24-1950 to Ethel Mae Cornelsen
SchoolfieldSammie Lou09-11-193302-12-1978 
SchoonoverBetty M.19301996 
SchultzTheodore L.18881973 
ScottA. J.  unmarked
SearsSamuel Floyd11-07-189604-19-1996m 7-27-1921 to Viva Mary flagWW I
SearsViva Mary Hiatt03-02-190305-01-1997m 7-27-1921 to Samuel Floyd
SeebergerAnn S. Pugh18681946 
SeebergerCarl L.19081932 
SeigerGary G.  unmarked
SeversonMattlew Scott01-19-198701-20-1987 
ShaferDale S.03-14-190305-11-1924 
ShaferEmma F.18691953 
ShaferGary Marrall19481988 
ShaferGuy I.07-02-189311-01-1949 
ShaferJuanita18991983 
ShaferLillian A.19221982 
ShaferLynn W.18961976 
ShaferMarion W.18591937 
ShaferMarrall Guy07-08-191412-27-1971 
ShaferMaude Alice18961977 
ShaferRoy Earl18891950 
ShaferRoy Lee19571957 
ShafferRoy Lee19271975 
ShawKenneth G.05-06-191302-22-1988 
ShawSamuel R.18901963 
SheetsCharles T.18851969 
SheetsCozy18991984 
SheetsFronia E.18921966 
SheffieldCharles T.05-10-188801-10-1972 
SheffieldNettie03-15-189106-20-1975 
ShepherdClarence19021944 
ShepherdJohn R.02-25-189005-22-1949 
ShepherdOpal I.02-05-188503-21-1961 
SheweyJane Wright19141990 
SheweyJohn Wheat19001976 
ShimekA. B.  Infant unmarked
ShipleyArthur P.04-12-190805-05-1983 
ShipleyElma R.09-03-191502-13-1993 
ShoberAnna M.12-02-1910 *m to Vaughn E.
ShoberVaughn E.04-15-190902-06-1997m to Anna M.
SholtessC. L.03-11-190206-14-1984 
SholtessGary Neil08-26-194306-22-1963 
SholtessGeorge N.03-21-186506-30-1951 
SholtessMary V.12-05-186807-14-1959 
SholtessMrs. C. L.02-28-190110-10-1974 
SholtessOpal H.01-19-191003-29-2000 
SholtessRubiene Martens01-10-192409-01-1992m 10-21-1945 to Wayne E.
SholtessRuby Maxine03-01-192902-02-1988 
SholtessVerden10-02-190605-17-1988 
SholtessWayne E.02-17-1923 *m 10-21-1945 to Rubiene
ShookC. H. "Cleasy"10-03-190607-21-1982 
ShookDavid  unmarked
ShookMrs David T.  unmarked
ShookWinona08-05-190902-08-1985 
ShumanJacob18211909flag Civil War m to Jane
ShumanJane18391923m to Jacob
ShumanUlysses Grant10-03-186510-03-1957 
SiemensJacob J.12-17-189803-29-1969 
SiemensMarie07-27-189610-01-1981 
SilcottRick19631989 
SimpsonAlta06-29-190607-19-1979 
SimpsonGeorge  unmarked
SimpsonMelvin C.05-04-189510-06-1971 
SimpsonMelvin Lee11-14-193802-02-1982 
SlackCharles W.18971980 
SlackHazel18971993 
SlapeEverett19111981 
SlapeJoseph G.18861974 
SlapeMartha Marie Seiger02-07-191803-03-2002m 12-26-1935 to Everett Slape
SlapeMaude B.18881972 
SmartPauline Epp11-14-1919 *m 7-17-1947 to Roscoe E.
SmartRoscoe E.06-25-191503-18-1995flagWW II m 7-17-1947 to Pauline A.
SmileyJennie10-21-190006-19-1977 
SmithAda Alta09-29-190210-13-1908 
SmithAllen Ray "Al"12-01-193705-06-1998flagU. S. Navy
SmithAlma M.11-04-190110-16-1992 
SmithAnn18561930 
SmithClark05-23-189305-12-1964 
SmithD. L.18721945 
SmithDonald H.06-22-191111-16-1954 
SmithElizabeth19061986 
SmithEmmitt11-15-189805-15-1972 
SmithEvaline Bernadine08-23-191206-06-1913 
SmithFlorence Hargrove11-05-190306-04-1998 
SmithJ. C. "Ceibert"05-12-190012-04-1974 
SmithJ. I.12-16-187102-21-1958 
SmithJimmie E.10-21-190006-19-1977 
SmithJohn C.09-18-185011-15-1907 
SmithJohn Nelson18971965 
SmithJohn Nelson Jr.10-05-194903-01-1975 
SmithJosephine12-19-188110-11-1928 
SmithLetha B.05-27-187701-09-1959 
SmithM. M.01-05-186610-21-1911 
SmithMae18991991 
SmithMalcolm19031986 
SmithMildred09-07-190307-30-1988 
SmithMina L.18981979 
SmithNewton D.18421913 
SmithPeter A.18921960 
SmithRalph Dean09-12-192408-30-1957 
SmithRaymond C.10-06-192606-05-1987 
SmithRobert E. "Bob"12-01-192512-01-1972 
SmithRuth08-06-189907-11-1986 
SmithThelbert Cecil02-08-192411-18-1995flagU. S. Army
SmithUra Ira10-15-189706-23-1990 
SmithW. T. "Bill"02-21-189403-01-1971 
SnyderBetty R.05-23-1939 *m 4-8-1977 to F. Luthur
SnyderF. Luthur05-19-1930 *m 4-8-1977 to Betty R.
SnyderPrice  unmarked
SpannMargaret H.08-27-190003-08-1992 
SpearsSherman01-02-191201-29-1971 
SperlingJohn09-13-189802-12-1976 
SperlingVivian B.10-27-191303-11-1999 
SpragueEdith19401971 
SraderCarol Louise Folger05-30-193401-12-2000m 12-29-1950 to Gerald
SraderDoyle  unmarked
SraderErnest D.01-11-190210-02-1970m 1-8-1932 to Rachel Humphrey
SraderEvelyn Fay06-15-193708-04-1937 
SraderMatilda K.19031930 
SraderNancy Jane18711940 
SraderNoan K.11-17-190006-25-1963 
SraderRachel Humphrey08-25-191504-28-1992m 1-8-1932 to Ernest D.
SraderRoger Eugene09-24-195612-30-1973 
SraderWm T.18681937 
St. JohnRosamond06-29-188904-10-1976 
St. JohnTheodore09-24-188304-07-1954 
St. JohnVeta Mae05-21-191409-27-1914 
StaffordArthur V.01-11-191106-16-1960 
StaffordMary E.06-23-190501-27-1997 
StaffordMavis M.10-20-193002-17-1949 
StaleySarah June02-02-184204-02-1912 
StaleyThomas Jefferson08-14-184102-10-1912flagCivil War
StandiferMisty Paula02-18-197402-23-1974 
StanfordAlbert H.11-24-188806-13-1978 
StanfordBertha May06-06-189208-06-1916 
StanfordHoward H.10-10-192003-14-1983See Photo
StanfordJerry Lee12-23-194212-23-1942 
StanfordMary Inzer04-13-190002-08-1979 
StappDarwin Ralph05-29-192208-20-1970 
SteenHudson J.03-28-191907-03-1980 
SteenVirginia12-20-191911-06-1987 
StefanikJames  Infant unmarked
StevensJoshua E.  unmarked
StewartBetty Jean01-13-192202-23-2000 
StewartClelia Pearl18871933 
StewartElmer N.19011970 
StewartElvira04-28-191801-24-1965 
StewartJerald L.07-19-191505-27-1980 
StewartRoger Allen03-30-194112-30-1955 
StewartVera B.19061994 
StewartWilliam L.04-07-188412-10-1972 
StivenerLela  unmarked
StreckerHenry E.18841964 
StreckerInez G.18981974 
StringerBernis08-08-192508-02-1945 
StringerElberta01-12-190305-20-1946 
StringerYoung01-16-189111-05-1956 
StrohmMarie Wenger19021976 
StrohmWalter William18971978 
StroupInfant  unmarked
StrubhartBetty Jane Erickson03-22-192902-01-1997m 5-9-1953 to Joseph C.
StrubhartJoseph C.09-15-1928 *m 5-9-1953 to Betty Jane
StubstenMerle Bernard12-25-191807-31-2000m 6-19-1941 to O. Maxine
StubstenO. Maxine07-22-1922 *m 6-19-1941 to Merle Bernard
SummersFrank18861905 
SunderlandPaul T.05-18-191409-28-1992 
SundermanCharles11-06-190102-14-1973 
SundermanFred L.18661924 
SundermanMary A.18681934 
SundermanRalph B.09-16-190404-23-1974 
SundermanSimon10-28-183104-27-1911 
SutterAnna B.11-24-189209-04-1947 
SutterEdward E.03-15-188111-02-1953 
SutterHelen Louise Vore19232000 
SutterMabel L.08-06-188603-10-1972 
SutterWalter D.02-28-187804-09-1954 
SuttleBessie L.09-20-191406-20-1916 
SuttonBeverly Jo07-08-193009-14-1931 
SuttonJesse Guy12-30-188503-07-1978 
SuttonJessie L.07-30-190604-14-1995 
SuttonSarah Pauline09-16-190803-05-1988 
SuttonVern Cal01-25-190712-26-1955 
SuttonVertie Z.12-16-188906-19-1946 
SwannEdward Dodson19071988 
SwearingerMabel Firebuagh08-26-190302-27-1931 
SweweyMary J.19041996 
SwitzerGeorge04-04-188001-03-1942 
TannerWalter I.10-18-191909-14-1991U. S. Navy m 2-6-1945 toWilma L.
TannerWilma L.05-28-1925 *m 2-6-1945 to Walter I.
TateJames Harold02-21-191402-19-2002m 2-4-1938 to Olga Helgesen
m 5-2-1956 to Cora Bryant
TateOlga06-20-191501-06-1999m to Harold
TaylorAbel W.08-14-189801-21-1975 
TaylorCecille B.04-04-189301-10-1966 
TaylorCharles B.07-18-187102-14-1956 
TaylorCharley18801962 
TaylorChas. Stewart18301919flagCivil War m to Mary E. Fuller
TaylorCleo  unmarked
TaylorDr. W. J.18421921 
TaylorEna Inez12-18-190305-26-1996m to Robert E. Taylor
TaylorEthel L. Byfield04-15-190003-18-1992 
TaylorGeorgia19091909 
TaylorIvy L.11-11-187902-04-1964 
TaylorLeona18801962 
TaylorMary E. Fuller18321913m to Charles Stewart
TaylorParry Lee18781975 
TaylorPatricia Parker12-08-193605-20-1966 
TaylorRobert "Bob"12-03-189606-28-1984 
TaylorSarah09-08-183701-14-1917 
TaylorThomas R.18661932 
ThaxtonElmore "Ben"03-21-188910-05-1972 
ThaxtonLawrence191401-28-1915 
ThaxtonMillie Z.05-11-189202-24-1985 
ThomasBasil Lee  unmarked
ThomasBetty Jean10-20-1923 *m to Elzy Andrew
ThomasEdwin E.09-08-190809-08-1908 
ThomasElsie Mae10-18-189805-20-1993 
ThomasElzy Andrew01-28-191811-06-1991flagWW II, Korea, US Army m to Betty Jean
ThomasJacqueline J.19451945 
ThomasJames Orville11-11-191605-23-1994flagWW II m to Velma M.
ThomasRussel M.08-25-190608-25-1906 
ThomasVelma M.01-04-191707-28-1998m to James Orville
ThomasonDewey11-29-189802-03-1986 
ThompsonBryan11-27-190308-09-1963 
ThompsonCarrie M.03-08-187210-07-1958 
ThompsonCharles H.07-09-190402-17-1992 
ThompsonEdith M.02-02-190601-11-1998 
ThompsonEmma E.04-15-187303-27-1919 
ThompsonGeorge W.11-19-186803-13-1950 
ThompsonGunerien18701944 
ThompsonIvan W.09-09-191204-29-1919 
ThompsonJames R.03-02-186710-24-1951 
ThompsonJohn N.18481933Civil War
ThompsonJoseph T.18701949 
ThompsonL. Keith09-23-195507-30-1983 
ThompsonMaggie18771972 
ThompsonMary A. Murphy07-17-184605-24-1939m to William A.
ThompsonNellie11-26-190002-19-1982 
ThompsonSusan L.03-21-187207-15-1951 
ThompsonWilliam A.09-22-184103-04-1923flagCivil War m to Mary A. Murphy
ThomsonJames Newton12-27-187912-24-1962 
ThomsonNellie Mae08-12-188401-20-1923 
ThysEugene Ray07-22-191402-23-2002m 5-15-1936 to Maxine Custer
ThysMelba Maxine19142000 
TicerClede L.04-07-188104-04-1959 
TicerGrace D.05-11-188511-27-1968 
TippinLeona M.04-17-190306-16-1988 
TiptonRaymond06-19-192708-29-1974 
TiptonVera Vivian02-08-190202-03-1937 
TownleyMarion D.12-05-186911-17-1944 
TrippClarence D.09-28-192908-14-1969 
TrippEsther11-16-190909-10-1988 
TrumboJacob A.10-14-187607-24-1966 
TubbsJ. W.  unmarked
TumlinDamon M.05-25-1921  
TumlinGladys L.07-27-1925 * 
TurnerAlpha L.18821961 
TurnerJ. Walter18731929 
TurnhamJarek Donell19871987 
TurnhamJessie M. Shaw10-01-193806-23-1995 
TyreeAda H.01-27-187106-27-1906 
UnderwoodInfant  unmarked
UnruhDorothy M. Bowers05-25-192703-19-1991 
UnwinChester E.01-24-189904-18-1984 
UnwinEffie C. Hoover18771948 
UnwinFrancis O.18691950 
UnwinRaymond E.19031949 
VachalMary Corbly08-03-189808-05-1985 
Van BoskirkGeorge18941979 
Van BoskirkIone10-27-191612-25-1972 
Van BoskirkViolet18951959 
VangeisnCornelius C.18341911flagCivil War
VeneableN.  no dates
VeneableStella  no dates
VogtBertha E.12-08-190701-26-1970 
VogtBeula G.09-27-190607-05-1932 
VogtHarold G.12-05-190807-24-1935 
VogtMildred18841972 
VogtPaul10-30-188409-16-1957 
VoorheesJohn01-12-191212-22-1984 
VoorheesJohn N.03-03-187704-15-1939 
VoorheesMyrtle L.08-18-187811-15-1964 
VothJohn04-17-188710-31-1937 
VothLeonard E.01-02-191407-20-2000flagWW II m 4-24-1943 to Wilma I.
VothLeRoy & Leon12-07-194312-08-1943Twins
VothMarie E.04-22-191311-01-1991 
VothRuben05-02-191112-15-1984 
VothSarah02-11-189009-12-1960 
VothWilma I.03-25-1922 *m 4-24-1943 to Leonard E.
WahlArthur04-29-190608-05-1993flagWW II
WahlEmma E.10-23-186511-14-1968 
WahlG. A.08-04-187305-02-1961 
WahlHarold P.19091927 
WahlJesse Edgar11-01-189811-03-1957 
WahlLillie May18791912 
WahlMargaret Yvonne19201946 
WahlOra B.04-30-190010-19-1962 
WalentaInfant19631963 
WalkerDavid18371915flagCivil War
WalkerF. L. Jr.09-29-195411-09-1994 
WalkerH. O. Jr.10-09-193712-11-1962 
WalkerHenry Otis03-31-189203-15-1963 
WallaceDaisy May McConkey 07-13-196712-02-1994m 6-5-1987 to Trace Edmund
WallaceThomas Craig08-24-196108-21-1995m 1981 to Kim Smith
WankerBertie M.11-18-1931 *m 3-4-1957 to Forrest L. Sr.
WankerForrest L. Sr.03-21-1928 *m 3-4-1957 to Bertie M.
WardCecil A.19121956 
WardEarl F.09-07-189110-06-1945 
WardLissa B.02-09-189409-15-1977 
WardNorman Lee19461949 
WardRebecca01-29-193702-05-1980 
WareLillie18691935 
WareWilliam E.18651939 
WarkentinDaniel06-20-190306-07-1980 
WarkentinGladys Merle Strain03-06-192210-18-2001m 2-2-1941 to Daniel
WarkentinStella10-16-191410-12-1981 
WarkentineHazel02-11-190905-20-1976 
WarkentineHenry10-16-189309-06-1978 
WarkentineVictor04-09-192405-09-1981 
WarnerGeneva Lee Mae12-28-191604-02-1996flagWW II
WarnerHarry A.08-12-190204-01-1984 
WarnerJack18821959 
WarnerL. Carl05-22-191007-08-1984 
WarnerLora18851962 
WarnerLucille08-25-1925 * 
WarnerMabel G.05-30-190002-13-1994 
WashburnEugene  Infant unmarked
WayHoward W. Jr.02-28-192607-09-1984 
WayReola Pat11-25-193207-05-1996m to Howard Way
WaytWilliam David18571940 
WeaverJohn A.11-27-188112-11-1974 
WeaverNoah Cleveland "Cleve"11-23-188606-22-1943Sup't of Major Co. Schools
WebsterCrennor Shelton11-17-186909-13-1961 
WebsterEdward McFarlin07-14-195707-22-1950 
WedelAdena18891978 
WedelBenton19101988 
WedelDavid18831858 
WedelDennis C.19021933 
WedelGail V.01-24-191712-20-1992m to Mervin W.
WedelGlennie18941971 
WedelJacob B.18781960 
WedelMervin W.11-06-1916 *m to Gail V.
WedelTheresa19121935 
WeedHoyt04-24-187712-12-1918 
WeedHoyt19121986 
WeedJoyce Ann19481951 
WeedVivian Irene19111997 
WeedmanJoe  Infant unmarked
WeeksI. J. Jr.07-19-192811-23-1972 
WeeksIrving J.05-01-189202-20-1968 
WeeksMinnie L.07-16-189705-18-1967 
WeilerInfant  unmarked
WelchWilliam C.  unmarked
WellsCharles L.19071958 
WellsFaye Fullerton  unmarked
WellsGeorge P.18711944 
WellsLaura R.18781964 
WellsWilliam L.12-19-188806-28-1962 
WengerAlfred18991978 
WengerJohn18621941 
WengerJohn E.18991969 
WengerLena18701921 
WengerNeita05-02-191106-21-1972 
WettengelClinton Clyde "Clint"12-04-192005-22-1999flag WW II m 10-16-1948 to Josephine M.
WettngelJosephine M. "Jossie"03-03-1922 *m 10-16-1948 to Clinton Clyde "Clint"
WettengalRobert E.19501989 
WetzelFrank L.06-08-190610-26-1985 
WetzelJames Lee03-19-193508-28-1984 
WheelerEarl F.06-13-190711-18-1981 
WheelerHarry E.03-20-187905-21-1954 
WheelerLucy Weed01-02-188903-15-1971 
WheelerRena09-11-190006-30-1984 
WheelerWalter Scott18921926 
WhetstoneAmil03-31-192202-23-1964 
WhetstoneArt  unmarked
WhetstoneJohn E.18801946 
WhetstoneMabel18921976 
WhitakerMay18931968 
WhiteLauda B.04-20-191405-21-1990 
WhittenburgD. W.  unmarked
WhittenburgDaniel  unmarked
WhittenburgEleanor19211961 
WhittenburgJulia18921951 
WhittenburgPaul08-18-193608-18-1936 
WhittenburgRoy07-27-193407-27-1934 
WhittenburgZack10-22-191403-03-1958 
WichertBertha Mary Ross "Bert"19051980m 7-6-1936 to Ervin
WichertBertha M.04-13-190502-22-1980 
WichertErvin05-26-191604-13-1995m 7-6-1936 to Bertha
WielerFrank05-13-189802-22-1985m 4-10-1937 to Minnie
WielerMinnie Unruh09-13-190502-23-1994m 4-10-1937 to Frank
WilcoxFlorence07-29-192104-25-1991m 9-20-1937 to Locie
WilcoxLocie03-27-191810-17-2000m 9-20-1937 to Florence
WilkeMinnie E.18781958 
WilkeOtto E.18771962 
WilkinsonAustin06-14-189905-31-1988 
WilkinsonMyrtle07-17-189802-12-1973 
WillamanGeorge T.12-26-192506-22-1934 
WillamanH. Stanley "Jack"07-04-187904-10-1927 
WillamanMary Beatrice07-04-191402-15-1922 
WilleyWm A.03-31-187403-23-1937 
WilliamsCarl N. (D.C.)12-22-192605-10-1992 
WilliamsCharles L.11-17-192610-11-1984 
WilliamsHazel L.12-30-190710-05-1991 
WilliamsInfant  unmarked
WilliamsIvan W.18711930 
WilliamsIvan W.08-17-191102-10-1973 
WilliamsLarry Dean19451946 
WilliamsLevi P.02-19-182504-14-1905Civil War
WilliamsMrs. G. M.  unmarked
WilliamsRonald D.19471995 
WilliamsRussell Ivan19541962 
WillitsBetty E.11-22-192208-30-1984m to Verne L.
WillitsLeRoy04-08-188910-16-1982 
WillitsMary K.02-06-189411-12-1968 
WillitsBetty E.05-07-1917*m to Betty E.
WilmottCharley F.02-27-189912-12-1988 
WilmottFlorence G.07-03-190311-01-1996 
WilsonBelinda10-14-196001-22-1962 
WilsonCharlie A.18791945See Photo
WilsonCurtis Eugene07-10-195405-04-1987 
WilsonEdgar B.19041937See Photo
WilsonElaine M.08-18-1942 *m to Marion R.
WilsonFrances L.02-14-190704-02-1954 
WilsonJerry08-13-187107-09-1908 
WilsonJohn18431911See Photo
WilsonJoseph B.18741959 
WilsonMarion R.10-20-194003-24-2000m to Elaine M.
WilsonRuby R. 05-16-191803-06-1983See Photo
WilsonS. E.12-16-185007-13-1916 
WilsonWilber H.20 Sep 191028 Jul 2008See Photo
WimerMamie Marie19091985 
WimerOren11-03-193802-24-1988 
WimerRaymond O. "Shorty"19081986 
WinchellGeorge V.18921953 
WisbyBenton  no dates
WisbyLewis B.01-22-186905-28-1906 
WohlfeillCharles M.12-30-191908-24-1997m to W. Jean
WohlfeillW. Jean11-06-1926 *m to Charles M.
WomackClara L.07-30-190706-10-1992 
WomackDallas H.07-05-190106-18-1993 
WoodDoris Marie11-22-193703-27-1957 
WoodardBelinda  unmarked
WoodsAlva J.06-25-191212-22-1923 
WoodsCharles E.01-17-194901-17-1949 
WoodsCharlie D.02-20-189202-22-1955 
WoodsCharlie L.11-21-191912-18-1971 
WoodsCharlie R.06-05-194906-24-1984 
WoodsDoyle Ray06-10-194606-10-1946 
WoodsErvan G.06-06-191412-28-1975 
WoodsIra J.03-12-187003-27-1923 
WoodsJoe A.05-21-190205-28-1936 
WoodsJoyce Ann19371937See photo
WoodsKatie02-05-189011-14-1976 
WoodsLloyd  unmarked
WoodsNancy Ellen18791963 
WoodsOllon C.07-30-191205-08-1982 
WoodsRaymond Willard02-12-190508-09-2001See obit
WoodsW. A.08-12-187003-27-1923 
WoodwardClarence18831969 
WoodwardLula18891955 
WorkentineJohn M.02-15-191012-08-1989 
WormingtonRobert E.07-20-194508-08-1956 
WrightCharles A.02-25-188112-09-1950 
WrightFern E.09-08-189103-17-1980 
WrightRetta Mae18851975 
WrightW. L.18811960 
WymerAmel LeRoy 07-04-191610-05-1982m 7-23-1945 to T. Margaret
WymerCecil E.23 Oct 190800 May 1977flagWW II
WymerJohn Ed18781957 
WymerJohn Robert04-28-194911-10-1968 
WymerM. Esther G.12-27-191708-12-1978 
WymerSadie E.18851970 
WymerT. Margaret Cravens 07-08-192103-17-1997m 7-23-1945 to Amel LeRoy
YandellAnnie Long18801969 
YeagerElizabeth18801928 
YoungAlbert J. Sr.18861956 
YoungAlbert Jr.19121982 
YoungAlex06-16-190602-16-1974 
YoungAndrew18701946 
YoungAnnie Mary18761954 
YoungCatherine18731923 
YoungDora03-08-190802-09-1985 
YoungDora Belle06-06-190111-21-1979 
YoungEdna Mae1889 no death date
YoungElmer A.12-11-189401-07-1957 
YoungEmma19031970 
YoungHannah02-02-189911-13-1914 
YoungHenry19021962 
YoungJacob18671927 
YoungJake12-30-189312-30-1950 
YoungJames19191978 
YoungLois Darlene19281930 
YoungLucy03-06-189505-18-1972 
YoungMary18661902 
YoungPearl Gummere07-12-190304-25-1982 
YoungW. Burns03-06-189001-22-1977 
YoungsAddison D.06-11-185710-29-1928 
YoungsLela A.05-29-198306-18-1931 
YoungsVictor Addison19231977 
ZableBeulah V.  no dates
ZanderAlbert03-24-191407-23-1981m 7-27-1950 to Stella
ZanderStella09-08-190708-13-1992m 7-27-1950 to Albert
ZaubiJimmy D.10-30-195606-06-1996 
Zerbe   unmarked
ZimmermanRiley David10-31-190810-19-1960 

Surnames beginning with: A - M  N - Z

|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Tuesday, 13-May-2014 17:30:06 CDT

This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated
in any way without consent.

© Oklahoma Cemeteries 2003-present
Maintained by : for okcemeteries.net

The copyright (s) on this page must appear on all
copied and/or printed material.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!