Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.

Fairview Cemetery

1899 - 2000
SECTION 29 TWP 21 N RANGE 12 W

Survey © 2001-06 by:
The Major County Genealogical Society
Submitted by: Reeta Martin

Surnames beginning with: A - M  N - Z

From Fairview at the South Junction of HWY 60 and HWY 58 on HWY 60 go West 2 miles.

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources.

| N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |
SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
N Back to top
NeevesOla01-07-188201-18-1966 
NeevesRamona06-02-191804-03-1979 
NeevesRobert L.01-29-186711-13-1944 
NellisDonald Vern03-24-193106-19-1992flagKorea U.S. Army m to Edwina H.
NellisEdwina H.06-14-1931 *m toDonald Vern
NelsonByron W.18851949 
NelsonDaisy C.18801967 
NelsonDale R.19161976 
NelsonRuby12-11-189010-14-1966 
NelsonTom09-05-187704-07-1941 
NeugebauerOuida Helzer19071975 
NeugebauerWalter18931955 
NewbyMary M.18501921Photo
NewtonGeorge05-20-184101-09-1920flagCivil War m to Susan Wauhob
NewtonLouise08-11-188803-30-1973 
NewtonSusan Wauhob12-12-185108-10-1937m to George
NewtonWilliam05-09-187905-25-1953 
NicholsCecil Bruce07-20-1913 *m 7-15-1935 to Geneva Lee Mae
NicholsFaye Ann10-02-192510-17-1988 
NicholsG. F.04-29-185806-24-1924 
NicholsLyle05-22-192101-03-1981 
NicholsSara J.06-08-185701-26-1939 
NicholsGeneva Lee Mae07-15-191706-17-1997m 7-15-1935 to Cecil Bruce
NicholsonAmanda C.08-08-186606-02-1956 
NicholsonCharlie Marie18881989 
NicholsonDorothy McCue07-30-190902-16-1990 
NicholsonEugene19041983 
NicholsonFrank E.18631937 
NicholsonIda N.18681942 
NicholsonJ. C.18861970 
NicholsonJ. C.19131913daughter
NicholsonJ. Paul03-02-190509-08-1986 
NicholsonJohn A.09-02-185702-23-1934 
NicholsonWilladean08-30-191701-08-1975 
NicholsonWilma I.19031993 
NickelFrank12-25-191708-29-1989flagWW II m 9-22-1946 to Lillian Darah
NickelLillian V. Unruh08-12-1920 m 9-22-1946 to Frank
NoahLouella J.12-19-189608-01-1979 
NoahWebster M.09-26-189807-27-1979 
NottCarl Waldier03-01-191705-09-1983 
NowelsWilson  no dates
NunnMarian L. Mollett07-22-193510-06-1992 
O Back to top
OgilvieElijah Y.18711961 
OgilvieGoldie Shafer11-21-190208-18-1971 
OgilvieLida A.18771953 
OgilvieLillie Fae04-16-192704-16-1927 
OgilvieThomas19082000 
OliverIbert L.03-16-191402-12-1994 
OliverVerna12-24-191306-28-1998 
OneyMary Helen11-24-194102-17-1948 
OsthreimSverre04-11-190212-12-1979 
OtwellBilly Jay05-14-196208-22-1985 
OtwellGus06-06-188604-10-1946 
OtwellHubert19131988 
OtwellJanie11-04-188704-21-1974 
OwensYoko S.08-07-193211-03-1985 
P Back to top
Palmer"Papa" John07-11-186909-09-1961 
PalmerMay09-07-186907-08-1932 
ParkerChristina18851964 
ParkerEmma18911971 
ParkerErnest A.18851965 
ParkerJimmie P.04-03-194001-15-1972 
ParkerJoe Allen19301964 
ParkerJoel B.18501940 
ParkerMary T.18641952 
ParkerMinnie18921961 
ParkerNelson1888 no death date
ParkerPaul18831967 
ParkerRoger Paul03-09-191806-27-1978 
ParkerRosie Marie12-13-192104-03-1986 
ParkerRufus Arthur "Bill"09-20-1915 *m to Winnie Mae
ParkerWinnie Mae09-29-191611-01-1998m to Rufus Arthur "Bill"
ParksEdgar19151994m to Katherene
ParksKatherene Missouri08-12-191803-19-2002m 11-1937 to Edgar Parks
ParksLaVon19122000 
PattersonAda E.09-08-189811-06-1992 
PattersonDaryl Alvin05-06-191905-20-1977 
PattersonElvin H.05-28-192403-20-1954 
PattersonJames Harrel08-19-190002-05-1973 
PattersonL. C. "Pat"12-15-189706-24-1958 
PattersonMarcus Eldon10-03-199510-03-1995son of Greg & Danita
PattersonRuby I.03-24-189905-04-1958 
PatzkowskyVernita R.19231978 
PaulJ. Champ08-31-189204-07-1990 
PaulJohn C. Jr.03-25-193406-07-1998 
PaulMabel02-01-189706-06-1985 
PayneArleva Maude  unmarked
PayneGary05-02-194705-27-1980 
PayneMyrtle May05-07-191603-03-1918 
PaytonJohn L.09-30-187403-12-1944 
PeilAnna Lou03-06-193209-06-1996 
PennerAaron A.04-24-190607-18-1990m to Ruby
PennerAaron Duane07-06-193811-14-1994 
PennerRiley Neal19392001 
PennerRuby07-15-1912 *m to Aaron A.
PeoplesMichael D.19851985 
PerkinsArthur H.10-11-189101-16-1981 
PerkinsEthel M.01-24-189404-22-1987 
PerkinsFloyd A.18891953 
PerkinsNellie M.18921969 
PerryAndrew Otis11-23-192701-16-2000m 11-8-1958 to Lorine A.
PerryLorine A. Fath02-19-1920 *m 11-8-1958 to Andrew Otis
PetersonBlanche18941983 
PetersonEarl E.02-04-194110-18-1996 
PetersonIola E.01-07-1924 * 
PetersonRaymond A.10-02-1943 * 
PhalenLula Colby  unmarked
PharisCharles "Ed"18741969 
PharisClara B.18841968 
PharisFloyd19091982 
PharisMable Mae12-19-191802-20-2002m 3-7-1939 to Charley Floyd Pharis
PhelpsElmer R.18971992flag U. S. Army
PhelpsFaye18991975 
PhillipsVaudie Clayton12-03-192109-19-1987 
PhillipsW. E.  unmarked
PierceAda E.18761950 
PierceHattie18881949 
PierceLouis18751935 
PierceMadison I.18821944 
PierceW. L. "Bud"03-09-191401-17-1983 
PikeIda Lee07-08-188201-05-1965 
PikeRobert L.12-03-186804-06-1946 
PlankAnna J.01-04-187712-14-1952 
PlankDaphne L.12-09-190003-03-1982 
PlankEllen Irene18981932 
PlankJesse L.06-01-190011-07-1980 
PlankLewis L.05-28-187105-02-1971 
PlatterGarnie B.01-20-191204-23-1988 
PlatterJerry A.03-05-194004-15-1995m 11-3-1967 to Lila M.
PlatterLila M.05-17-1944 *m 11-3-1967 to Jerry A.
PlobnerJennie M.12-12-187912-31-1910 
PoolDewey10-14-189811-11-1964 
PoolEarl "Pat"05-17-191002-12-1990 
PoolFrank09-12-189102-21-1918 
PoolS. Pearl11-28-1912 * 
PoolSam09-25-186708-08-1931m to Sophia
PoolSam Jr.19041945 
PoolSophia Kreutz11-15-187010-09-1932m to Sam
PorterDorothy Ward  m 7-14-1930 to Wm Rolland
PorterWm Rolland11-17-190304-29-1995m 7-14-1930 to Dorothy Ward
PotterFlossie R.08-13-189701-12-1980 
PotterLuther18791961 
PotterMrs. L. N.  unmarked
PotterRoss E.11-08-189512-18-1991flag WW I
PowersAlbert LeRoy  no dates
PowersCarl Eugene19041927 
PowersHarry J.18971944 
PowersMary J.18611923 
PrattSadie09-15-189105-26-1947 
PrattWilliam M.05-10-188104-07-1960 
PrenticeElmer18701954 
PrenticeLouisa18681942 
PrenticeMyrtle  unmarked
PrentissC. Leonard18961923 
PrentissClara J.18771962 
PrentissFrank M.18671948 
PrentissGeorge H.18951915 
PrentissW. Everett19001937 
PrescottJ. W. A.12-05-187207-30-1955 
PrescottJ. W. A.05-05-191505-05-1915 
PrigmoreJosephine Jensen01-27-1914 *m to Orvil J.
PrigmoreOrvil J.03-17-191510-08-1993m 8-2-1941 to Josephine flag WW II, US Army
ProctorWilliam W07 Jul 193101 Jul 2002Photo
ProffittBea Alice07-31-190208-04-1996m to William Mitchel
ProffittC. Hilton04-27-194506-15-1946 
ProffittCassie M.18711950 
ProffittEva1903 no death date
ProffittFrank C.07-12-190709-26-1971 
ProffittGeorge M.19051968 
ProffittLee  unmarked
ProffittRuby B.12-09-191212-26-1967 
ProffittSamuel L.18681951 
ProffittW. Mitchell11-29-190003-06-1965 
PughEtta M.18781922 
PughJohn E.1872 death not readable
PultzRuth Bush07-02-193207-23-1965 
PulverCharlotta18331914 
PyleMary V.11-11-184912-04-1928 
PyleR. C.05-03-190610-15-1906Infant
QuickAndrew J.06-13-187607-09-1958 
Q Back to top
QuickJohn Jay18691944 
QuickLola07-03-187007-30-1967 
QuickMarjorie Mae18781962 
QuiringAnna04-02-189310-16-1973 
QuiringE. F.08-13-192001-16-1967 
R Back to top
RaderAlice B.03-15-187506-06-1923 
RaderErrol A.04-23-190711-08-1936 
RaderM. S.12-23-185901-12-1919 
RainesNan Shewey08-02-189801-20-1982 
RainesT. V. "Skeet"10-05-189706-06-1974 
RandallHarry "Judge"18801973 
RandallMary Boal18821978 
RankinCynthia Lynn19861987 
RansonEthel19201989 
RansonHerbert Eugene18811976 
RansonStella18911985 
RathbunCalvin E.03-10-185107-19-1924 
RathbunHerman A.09-08-189402-27-1911 
RathbunJulia A. Belleville18831921 
RathbunMinnie M.04-27-189706-20-1887 
RathbunO. C. A.10-11-188210-27-1957 
RathbunPauline A.07-14-186301-11-1917 
RatzlaffEddie A.02-27-189305-19-1970 
RatzlaffEdward E.03-29-189409-03-1984 
RatzlaffEva Lee19021948 
RatzlaffHerman18951979 
RatzlaffJessie S.08-07-190701-17-1969 
RayEdna Doane19051984 
RazookHenry19061977 
RedwayEmmalee "Dude"07-29-1924 * 
RedwayPaul Wilfred04-07-192611-29-1999m to Emmalee flag WW I
ReevesLytle B.02-18-193005-15-1985 
RehlGeorge07-16-188904-22-1967 
RehlMarie01-12-190204-21-1983 
RehlRaymond08-23-192109-13-1975 
RhodesCharley W.18511921 
RhodesLizzie L.18571933 
RhodesMable19071983 
RhodesR. C.19051978 
RickerMamie  unmarked
RiddelJohn J.11-27-191402-16-1988 
RiggsCora A.08-26-189511-28-1990 
RiggsParker W.05-26-188706-14-1947 
RileyJames19121928 
RinkerEvohn  no dates
RobertsAud01-12-191908-22-1985 
RobertsHorace F.18881926 
RobertsMay Tussy  unmarked
RobertsOscar A.05-22-188605-06-1949 
RobinsonElizabeth P.11-06-183308-18-1921 
RobisonJohn S.08-27-190804-01-1979 
RobisonLillie G.06-11-191208-20-1984 
RodmanInfant  unmarked
RodmanInfant  unmarked
RodmanRobert Glen02-20-191302-20-1913 
RodmanVic Morse  unmarked
RodmanWm Thomas "Dee"03-12-188403-27-1953 
RogersMorris C. "Lanky"19031954 
RomineBessie J.18841978 
RomineJohn Franklin18811968 
RomineSusie K.18611947 
RoseEdith Viola02-21-190612-26-1991 
RoseJames M.02-17-188001-26-1956 
RossE. E. "Gene"11-25-189908-25-1960 
RossEthel E.18921982 
RossGrace M.12-15-189708-09-1963 
RossHelen Lee07-31-191703-25-1918 
RossW. D.18891948 
RothenbergerJohn A.18991951 
RothenbergerPearl C.19001948 
RoyseLeonard Homer  no dates
RuhlFloyd Alfred05-05-191709-23-2001m 6-7-1942 to Eva Mildred Wilson flagWW II
RuhlGeorge A.08-28-189301-27-1946 
RuhlMonnie12-03-189811-30-1973 
RuschDorothy02-06-1923 * 
RuschGlen09-15-1922 *m 9-13-1942 to Dorothy
RuschHenry H.08-30-189210-01-1972 
RuschJeffrey Scott01-21-195701-22-1957 
RuschMary K.11-21-189505-12-1982 
RuschPatris08-05-193403-17-1968 
RussellFred V.18891978 
RussellMrs. F. E.  no dates
RussellPearl J.18891934 
RussellSarah E.06-20-185610-24-1926 
S Back to top
SallaskaVirginia05-25-190309-21-1981 
SallaskaW. H. "Harry"01-15-190407-05-1977 
SalwachterC. H.  Infant unmarked
Sanders   unmarked
ScarbroughRuth19031927 
ScatesElisha09-23-182805-31-1902 
ScatesMargaret Ellen02-01-188007-01-1910 
ScatesSarah Pinkerton03-17-183912-12-1908 
ScatesWilliam Joseph09-30-186602-09-1926 
SchaferMyron F.09-23-1922 *m 8-28-1941 to Pearl G. Martin
SchaferPearl G. Martin02-26-1923 *m 8-28-1941 to Myron F.
SchaleDorothy06-19-192206-16-1991 
SchaleJerry Lynn01-03-195701-03-1957 
SchaleMartin J.07-24-192005-05-1985 
SchaleMartin Jr.19431988 
SchlangEmily Maude19011989 
SchoeppleEthel Mae Cornelsen05-01-191808-04-1995m 10-24-1950 to John Martin
SchoeppelJames M.19522001 
SchoeppleJohn Martin01-06-190610-27-1996m 10-24-1950 to Ethel Mae Cornelsen
SchoolfieldSammie Lou09-11-193302-12-1978 
SchoonoverBetty M.19301996 
SchultzTheodore L.18881973 
ScottA. J.  unmarked
SearsSamuel Floyd11-07-189604-19-1996m 7-27-1921 to Viva Mary flagWW I
SearsViva Mary Hiatt03-02-190305-01-1997m 7-27-1921 to Samuel Floyd
SeebergerAnn S. Pugh18681946 
SeebergerCarl L.19081932 
SeigerGary G.  unmarked
SeversonMattlew Scott01-19-198701-20-1987 
ShaferDale S.03-14-190305-11-1924 
ShaferEmma F.18691953 
ShaferGary Marrall19481988 
ShaferGuy I.07-02-189311-01-1949 
ShaferJuanita18991983 
ShaferLillian A.19221982 
ShaferLynn W.18961976 
ShaferMarion W.18591937 
ShaferMarrall Guy07-08-191412-27-1971 
ShaferMaude Alice18961977 
ShaferRoy Earl18891950 
ShaferRoy Lee19571957 
ShafferRoy Lee19271975 
ShawKenneth G.05-06-191302-22-1988 
ShawSamuel R.18901963 
SheetsCharles T.18851969 
SheetsCozy18991984 
SheetsFronia E.18921966 
SheffieldCharles T.05-10-188801-10-1972 
SheffieldNettie03-15-189106-20-1975 
ShepherdClarence19021944 
ShepherdJohn R.02-25-189005-22-1949 
ShepherdOpal I.02-05-188503-21-1961 
SheweyJane Wright19141990 
SheweyJohn Wheat19001976 
ShimekA. B.  Infant unmarked
ShipleyArthur P.04-12-190805-05-1983 
ShipleyElma R.09-03-191502-13-1993 
ShoberAnna M.12-02-1910 *m to Vaughn E.
ShoberVaughn E.04-15-190902-06-1997m to Anna M.
SholtessC. L.03-11-190206-14-1984 
SholtessGary Neil08-26-194306-22-1963 
SholtessGeorge N.03-21-186506-30-1951 
SholtessMary V.12-05-186807-14-1959 
SholtessMrs. C. L.02-28-190110-10-1974 
SholtessOpal H.01-19-191003-29-2000 
SholtessRubiene Martens01-10-192409-01-1992m 10-21-1945 to Wayne E.
SholtessRuby Maxine03-01-192902-02-1988 
SholtessVerden10-02-190605-17-1988 
SholtessWayne E.02-17-1923 *m 10-21-1945 to Rubiene
ShookC. H. "Cleasy"10-03-190607-21-1982 
ShookDavid  unmarked
ShookMrs David T.  unmarked
ShookWinona08-05-190902-08-1985 
ShumanJacob18211909flag Civil War m to Jane
ShumanJane18391923m to Jacob
ShumanUlysses Grant10-03-186510-03-1957 
SiemensJacob J.12-17-189803-29-1969 
SiemensMarie07-27-189610-01-1981 
SilcottRick19631989 
SimpsonAlta06-29-190607-19-1979 
SimpsonGeorge  unmarked
SimpsonMelvin C.05-04-189510-06-1971 
SimpsonMelvin Lee11-14-193802-02-1982 
SlackCharles W.18971980 
SlackHazel18971993 
SlapeEverett19111981 
SlapeJoseph G.18861974 
SlapeMartha Marie Seiger02-07-191803-03-2002m 12-26-1935 to Everett Slape
SlapeMaude B.18881972 
SmartPauline Epp11-14-1919 *m 7-17-1947 to Roscoe E.
SmartRoscoe E.06-25-191503-18-1995flagWW II m 7-17-1947 to Pauline A.
SmileyJennie10-21-190006-19-1977 
SmithAda Alta09-29-190210-13-1908 
SmithAllen Ray "Al"12-01-193705-06-1998flagU. S. Navy
SmithAlma M.11-04-190110-16-1992 
SmithAnn18561930 
SmithClark05-23-189305-12-1964 
SmithD. L.18721945 
SmithDonald H.06-22-191111-16-1954 
SmithElizabeth19061986 
SmithEmmitt Homer14 Nov 189815 May1972Photo
SmithEvaline Bernadine08-23-191206-06-1913 
SmithFlorence Hargrove05 Nov 190304 Jun 1998Photo
SmithIrena Mae Spivey15 Sep 18991991w/o William TPhoto
SmithJ. C. "Ceibert"05-12-190012-04-1974 
SmithJ. I.12-16-187102-21-1958 
SmithJimmie E.10-21-190006-19-1977 
SmithJohn C.09-18-185011-15-1907 
SmithJohn Nelson18971965 
SmithJohn Nelson Jr.10-05-194903-01-1975 
SmithJosephine12-19-188110-11-1928 
SmithLetha B.05-27-187701-09-1959 
SmithM. M.01-05-186610-21-1911 
SmithMalcolm19031986 
SmithMildred09-07-190307-30-1988 
SmithMina L.18981979 
SmithNewton D.18421913 
SmithPeter A.18921960 
SmithRalph Dean09-12-192408-30-1957 
SmithRaymond Coy06 Oct 192605 Jun 1987Photo
SmithRobert E. "Bob"12-01-192512-01-1972 
SmithRuth08-06-189907-11-1986 
SmithThelbert Cecil02-08-192411-18-1995flagU. S. Army
SmithUra Ira10-15-189706-23-1990 
SmithWilliam Thomas "Bill"21 Feb 189401 Mar 1971flagWW I - Photo
SnyderBetty R.05-23-1939 *m 4-8-1977 to F. Luthur
SnyderF. Luthur05-19-1930 *m 4-8-1977 to Betty R.
SnyderPrice  unmarked
SpannMargaret H.08-27-190003-08-1992 
SpearsSherman01-02-191201-29-1971 
SperlingJohn09-13-189802-12-1976 
SperlingVivian B.10-27-191303-11-1999 
SpragueEdith19401971 
SraderCarol Louise Folger05-30-193401-12-2000m 12-29-1950 to Gerald
SraderDoyle  unmarked
SraderErnest D.01-11-190210-02-1970m 1-8-1932 to Rachel Humphrey
SraderEvelyn Fay06-15-193708-04-1937 
SraderMatilda K.19031930 
SraderNancy Jane18711940 
SraderNoan K.11-17-190006-25-1963 
SraderRachel Humphrey08-25-191504-28-1992m 1-8-1932 to Ernest D.
SraderRoger Eugene09-24-195612-30-1973 
SraderWm T.18681937 
St. JohnRosamond06-29-188904-10-1976 
St. JohnTheodore09-24-188304-07-1954 
St. JohnVeta Mae05-21-191409-27-1914 
StaffordArthur V.01-11-191106-16-1960 
StaffordMary E.06-23-190501-27-1997 
StaffordMavis M.10-20-193002-17-1949 
StaleySarah June02-02-184204-02-1912 
StaleyThomas Jefferson08-14-184102-10-1912flagCivil War
StandiferMisty Paula02-18-197402-23-1974 
StanfordAlbert H.11-24-188806-13-1978 
StanfordBertha May06-06-189208-06-1916 
StanfordHoward H.10-10-192003-14-1983See Photo
StanfordJerry Lee12-23-194212-23-1942 
StanfordMary Inzer04-13-190002-08-1979 
StappDarwin Ralph05-29-192208-20-1970 
SteenHudson J.03-28-191907-03-1980 
SteenVirginia12-20-191911-06-1987 
StefanikJames  Infant unmarked
StevensJoshua E.  unmarked
StewartBetty Jean01-13-192202-23-2000 
StewartClelia Pearl18871933 
StewartElmer N.19011970 
StewartElvira04-28-191801-24-1965 
StewartJerald L.07-19-191505-27-1980 
StewartRoger Allen03-30-194112-30-1955 
StewartVera B.19061994 
StewartWilliam L.04-07-188412-10-1972 
StivenerLela  unmarked
StreckerHenry E.18841964 
StreckerInez G.18981974 
StringerBernis08-08-192508-02-1945 
StringerElberta01-12-190305-20-1946 
StringerYoung01-16-189111-05-1956 
StrohmMarie Wenger19021976 
StrohmWalter William18971978 
StroupInfant  unmarked
StrubhartBetty Jane Erickson03-22-192902-01-1997m 5-9-1953 to Joseph C.
StrubhartJoseph C.09-15-1928 *m 5-9-1953 to Betty Jane
StubstenMerle Bernard12-25-191807-31-2000m 6-19-1941 to O. Maxine
StubstenO. Maxine07-22-1922 *m 6-19-1941 to Merle Bernard
SummersFrank18861905 
SunderlandPaul T.05-18-191409-28-1992 
SundermanCharles11-06-190102-14-1973 
SundermanFred L.18661924 
SundermanMary A.18681934 
SundermanRalph B.09-16-190404-23-1974 
SundermanSimon10-28-183104-27-1911 
SutterAnna B.11-24-189209-04-1947 
SutterEdward E.03-15-188111-02-1953 
SutterHelen Louise Vore19232000 
SutterMabel L.08-06-188603-10-1972 
SutterWalter D.02-28-187804-09-1954 
SuttleBessie L.09-20-191406-20-1916 
SuttonBeverly Jo07-08-193009-14-1931 
SuttonJesse Guy12-30-188503-07-1978 
SuttonJessie L.07-30-190604-14-1995 
SuttonSarah Pauline09-16-190803-05-1988 
SuttonVern Cal01-25-190712-26-1955 
SuttonVertie Z.12-16-188906-19-1946 
SwannEdward Dodson19071988 
SwearingerMabel Firebuagh08-26-190302-27-1931 
SweweyMary J.19041996 
SwitzerGeorge04-04-188001-03-1942 
T Back to top
TannerWalter I.10-18-191909-14-1991U. S. Navy m 2-6-1945 toWilma L.
TannerWilma L.05-28-1925 *m 2-6-1945 to Walter I.
TateJames Harold02-21-191402-19-2002m 2-4-1938 to Olga Helgesen
m 5-2-1956 to Cora Bryant
TateOlga06-20-191501-06-1999m to Harold
TaylorAbel W.08-14-189801-21-1975 
TaylorCecille B.04-04-189301-10-1966 
TaylorCharles B.07-18-187102-14-1956 
TaylorCharley18801962 
TaylorChas. Stewart18301919flagCivil War m to Mary E. Fuller
TaylorCleo  unmarked
TaylorDr. W. J.18421921 
TaylorEna Inez12-18-190305-26-1996m to Robert E. Taylor
TaylorEthel L. Byfield04-15-190003-18-1992 
TaylorGeorgia19091909 
TaylorIvy L.11-11-187902-04-1964 
TaylorLeona18801962 
TaylorMary E. Fuller18321913m to Charles Stewart
TaylorParry Lee18781975 
TaylorPatricia Parker12-08-193605-20-1966 
TaylorRobert "Bob"12-03-189606-28-1984 
TaylorSarah09-08-183701-14-1917 
TaylorThomas R.18661932 
ThaxtonElmore "Ben"03-21-188910-05-1972 
ThaxtonLawrence191401-28-1915 
ThaxtonMillie Z.05-11-189202-24-1985 
ThomasBasil Lee  unmarked
ThomasBetty Jean10-20-1923 *m to Elzy Andrew
ThomasEdwin E.09-08-190809-08-1908 
ThomasElsie Mae10-18-189805-20-1993 
ThomasElzy Andrew01-28-191811-06-1991flagWW II, Korea, US Army m to Betty Jean
ThomasJacqueline J.19451945 
ThomasJames Orville11-11-191605-23-1994flagWW II m to Velma M.
ThomasRussel M.08-25-190608-25-1906 
ThomasVelma M.01-04-191707-28-1998m to James Orville
ThomasonDewey11-29-189802-03-1986 
ThompsonBryan11-27-190308-09-1963 
ThompsonCarrie M.03-08-187210-07-1958 
ThompsonCharles H.07-09-190402-17-1992 
ThompsonEdith M.02-02-190601-11-1998 
ThompsonEmma E.04-15-187303-27-1919 
ThompsonGeorge W.11-19-186803-13-1950 
ThompsonGunerien18701944 
ThompsonIvan W.09-09-191204-29-1919 
ThompsonJames R.03-02-186710-24-1951 
ThompsonJohn N.18481933Civil War
ThompsonJoseph T.18701949 
ThompsonL. Keith09-23-195507-30-1983 
ThompsonMaggie18771972 
ThompsonMary A. Murphy07-17-184605-24-1939m to William A.
ThompsonNellie11-26-190002-19-1982 
ThompsonSusan L.03-21-187207-15-1951 
ThompsonWilliam A.09-22-184103-04-1923flagCivil War m to Mary A. Murphy
ThomsonJames Newton12-27-187912-24-1962 
ThomsonNellie Mae08-12-188401-20-1923 
ThysEugene Ray07-22-191402-23-2002m 5-15-1936 to Maxine Custer
ThysMelba Maxine19142000 
TicerClede L.04-07-188104-04-1959 
TicerGrace D.05-11-188511-27-1968 
TippinLeona M.04-17-190306-16-1988 
TiptonRaymond06-19-192708-29-1974 
TiptonVera Vivian02-08-190202-03-1937 
TownleyMarion D.12-05-186911-17-1944 
TrippClarence D.09-28-192908-14-1969 
TrippEsther11-16-190909-10-1988 
TrumboJacob A.10-14-187607-24-1966 
TubbsJ. W.  unmarked
TumlinDamon M.05-25-1921  
TumlinGladys L.07-27-1925 * 
TurnerAlpha L.18821961 
TurnerJ. Walter18731929 
TurnhamJarek Donell19871987 
TurnhamJessie M. Shaw10-01-193806-23-1995 
TyreeAda H.01-27-187106-27-1906 
G Back to top
UnderwoodInfant  unmarked
UnruhDorothy M. Bowers05-25-192703-19-1991 
UnwinChester E.01-24-189904-18-1984 
UnwinEffie C. Hoover18771948 
UnwinFrancis O.18691950 
UnwinRaymond E.19031949 
V Back to top
VachalMary Corbly08-03-189808-05-1985 
Van BoskirkGeorge18941979 
Van BoskirkIone10-27-191612-25-1972 
Van BoskirkViolet18951959 
VangeisnCornelius C.18341911flagCivil War
VeneableN.  no dates
VeneableStella  no dates
VogtBertha E.12-08-190701-26-1970 
VogtBeula G.09-27-190607-05-1932 
VogtHarold G.12-05-190807-24-1935 
VogtMildred18841972 
VogtPaul10-30-188409-16-1957 
VoorheesJohn01-12-191212-22-1984 
VoorheesJohn N.03-03-187704-15-1939 
VoorheesMyrtle L.08-18-187811-15-1964 
VothJohn04-17-188710-31-1937 
VothLeonard E.01-02-191407-20-2000flagWW II m 4-24-1943 to Wilma I.
VothLeRoy & Leon12-07-194312-08-1943Twins
VothMarie E.04-22-191311-01-1991 
VothRuben05-02-191112-15-1984 
VothSarah02-11-189009-12-1960 
VothWilma I.03-25-1922 *m 4-24-1943 to Leonard E.
W Back to top
WahlArthur04-29-190608-05-1993flagWW II
WahlEmma E.10-23-186511-14-1968 
WahlG. A.08-04-187305-02-1961 
WahlHarold P.19091927 
WahlJesse Edgar11-01-189811-03-1957 
WahlLillie May18791912 
WahlMargaret Yvonne19201946 
WahlOra B.04-30-190010-19-1962 
WalentaInfant19631963 
WalkerDavid18371915flagCivil War
WalkerF. L. Jr.09-29-195411-09-1994 
WalkerH. O. Jr.10-09-193712-11-1962 
WalkerHenry Otis03-31-189203-15-1963 
WallaceDaisy May McConkey 07-13-196712-02-1994m 6-5-1987 to Trace Edmund
WallaceThomas Craig08-24-196108-21-1995m 1981 to Kim Smith
WankerBertie M.11-18-1931 *m 3-4-1957 to Forrest L. Sr.
WankerForrest L. Sr.03-21-1928 *m 3-4-1957 to Bertie M.
WardCecil A.19121956 
WardEarl F.09-07-189110-06-1945 
WardLissa B.02-09-189409-15-1977 
WardNorman Lee19461949 
WardRebecca01-29-193702-05-1980 
WareLillie18691935 
WareWilliam E.18651939 
WarkentinDaniel06-20-190306-07-1980 
WarkentinGladys Merle Strain03-06-192210-18-2001m 2-2-1941 to Daniel
WarkentinStella10-16-191410-12-1981 
WarkentineHazel02-11-190905-20-1976 
WarkentineHenry10-16-189309-06-1978 
WarkentineVictor04-09-192405-09-1981 
WarnerGeneva Lee Mae12-28-191604-02-1996flagWW II
WarnerHarry A.08-12-190204-01-1984 
WarnerJack18821959 
WarnerL. Carl05-22-191007-08-1984 
WarnerLora18851962 
WarnerLucille08-25-1925 * 
WarnerMabel G.05-30-190002-13-1994 
WashburnEugene  Infant unmarked
WayHoward W. Jr.02-28-192607-09-1984 
WayReola Pat11-25-193207-05-1996m to Howard Way
WaytWilliam David18571940 
WeaverJohn A.11-27-188112-11-1974 
WeaverNoah Cleveland "Cleve"11-23-188606-22-1943Sup't of Major Co. Schools
WebsterCrennor Shelton11-17-186909-13-1961 
WebsterEdward McFarlin07-14-195707-22-1950 
WedelAdena18891978 
WedelBenton19101988 
WedelDavid18831858 
WedelDennis C.19021933 
WedelGail V.01-24-191712-20-1992m to Mervin W.
WedelGlennie18941971 
WedelJacob B.18781960 
WedelMervin W.11-06-1916 *m to Gail V.
WedelTheresa19121935 
WeedHoyt04-24-187712-12-1918 
WeedHoyt19121986 
WeedJoyce Ann19481951 
WeedVivian Irene19111997 
WeedmanJoe  Infant unmarked
WeeksI. J. Jr.07-19-192811-23-1972 
WeeksIrving J.05-01-189202-20-1968 
WeeksMinnie L.07-16-189705-18-1967 
WeilerInfant  unmarked
WelchWilliam C.  unmarked
WellsCharles L.19071958 
WellsFaye Fullerton  unmarked
WellsGeorge P.18711944 
WellsLaura R.18781964 
WellsWilliam L.12-19-188806-28-1962 
WengerAlfred18991978 
WengerJohn18621941 
WengerJohn E.18991969 
WengerLena18701921 
WengerNeita05-02-191106-21-1972 
WettengelClinton Clyde "Clint"12-04-192005-22-1999flag WW II m 10-16-1948 to Josephine M.
WettngelJosephine M. "Jossie"03-03-1922 *m 10-16-1948 to Clinton Clyde "Clint"
WettengalRobert E.19501989 
WetzelFrank L.06-08-190610-26-1985 
WetzelJames Lee03-19-193508-28-1984 
WheelerEarl F.06-13-190711-18-1981 
WheelerHarry E.03-20-187905-21-1954 
WheelerLucy Weed01-02-188903-15-1971 
WheelerRena09-11-190006-30-1984 
WheelerWalter Scott18921926 
WhetstoneAmil03-31-192202-23-1964 
WhetstoneArt  unmarked
WhetstoneJohn E.18801946 
WhetstoneMabel18921976 
WhitakerMay18931968 
WhiteLauda B.04-20-191405-21-1990 
WhittenburgD. W.  unmarked
WhittenburgDaniel  unmarked
WhittenburgEleanor19211961 
WhittenburgJulia18921951 
WhittenburgPaul08-18-193608-18-1936 
WhittenburgRoy07-27-193407-27-1934 
WhittenburgZack10-22-191403-03-1958 
WichertBertha Mary Ross "Bert"19051980m 7-6-1936 to Ervin
WichertBertha M.04-13-190502-22-1980 
WichertErvin05-26-191604-13-1995m 7-6-1936 to Bertha
WielerFrank05-13-189802-22-1985m 4-10-1937 to Minnie
WielerMinnie Unruh09-13-190502-23-1994m 4-10-1937 to Frank
WilcoxFlorence07-29-192104-25-1991m 9-20-1937 to Locie
WilcoxLocie03-27-191810-17-2000m 9-20-1937 to Florence
WilkeMinnie E.18781958 
WilkeOtto E.18771962 
WilkinsonAustin06-14-189905-31-1988 
WilkinsonMyrtle07-17-189802-12-1973 
WillamanGeorge T.12-26-192506-22-1934 
WillamanH. Stanley "Jack"07-04-187904-10-1927 
WillamanMary Beatrice07-04-191402-15-1922 
WilleyWm A.03-31-187403-23-1937 
WilliamsCarl N. (D.C.)12-22-192605-10-1992 
WilliamsCharles L.11-17-192610-11-1984 
WilliamsHazel L.12-30-190710-05-1991 
WilliamsInfant  unmarked
WilliamsIvan W.18711930 
WilliamsIvan W.08-17-191102-10-1973 
WilliamsLarry Dean19451946 
WilliamsLevi P.02-19-182504-14-1905Civil War
WilliamsMrs. G. M.  unmarked
WilliamsRonald D.19471995 
WilliamsRussell Ivan19541962 
WillitsBetty E.11-22-192208-30-1984m to Verne L.
WillitsLeRoy04-08-188910-16-1982 
WillitsMary K.02-06-189411-12-1968 
WillitsBetty E.05-07-1917*m to Betty E.
WilmottCharley F.02-27-189912-12-1988 
WilmottFlorence G.07-03-190311-01-1996 
WilsonBelinda10-14-196001-22-1962 
WilsonCharlie A.18791945See Photo
WilsonCurtis Eugene07-10-195405-04-1987 
WilsonEdgar B.19041937See Photo
WilsonElaine M.08-18-1942 *m to Marion R.
WilsonFrances L.02-14-190704-02-1954 
WilsonJerry08-13-187107-09-1908 
WilsonJohn18431911See Photo
WilsonJoseph B.18741959 
WilsonMarion R.10-20-194003-24-2000m to Elaine M.
WilsonRuby R. 05-16-191803-06-1983See Photo
WilsonS. E.12-16-185007-13-1916 
WilsonWilber H.20 Sep 191028 Jul 2008See Photo
WimerMamie Marie19091985 
WimerOren11-03-193802-24-1988 
WimerRaymond O. "Shorty"19081986 
WinchellGeorge V.18921953 
WisbyBenton  no dates
WisbyLewis B.01-22-186905-28-1906 
WohlfeillCharles M.12-30-191908-24-1997m to W. Jean
WohlfeillW. Jean11-06-1926 *m to Charles M.
WomackClara L.07-30-190706-10-1992 
WomackDallas H.07-05-190106-18-1993 
WoodDoris Marie11-22-193703-27-1957 
WoodardBelinda  unmarked
WoodsAlva J.06-25-191212-22-1923 
WoodsCharles E.01-17-194901-17-1949 
WoodsCharlie D.02-20-189202-22-1955 
WoodsCharlie L.11-21-191912-18-1971 
WoodsCharlie R.06-05-194906-24-1984 
WoodsDoyle Ray06-10-194606-10-1946 
WoodsErvan G.06-06-191412-28-1975 
WoodsIra J.03-12-187003-27-1923 
WoodsJoe A.05-21-190205-28-1936 
WoodsJoyce Ann19371937See photo
WoodsKatie02-05-189011-14-1976 
WoodsLloyd  unmarked
WoodsNancy Ellen18791963 
WoodsOllon C.07-30-191205-08-1982 
WoodsRaymond Willard02-12-190508-09-2001See obit
WoodsW. A.08-12-187003-27-1923 
WoodwardClarence18831969 
WoodwardLula18891955 
WorkentineJohn M.02-15-191012-08-1989 
WormingtonRobert E.07-20-194508-08-1956 
WrightCharles A.02-25-188112-09-1950 
WrightFern E.09-08-189103-17-1980 
WrightRetta Mae18851975 
WrightW. L.18811960 
WymerAmel LeRoy 07-04-191610-05-1982m 7-23-1945 to T. Margaret
WymerCecil E.23 Oct 190800 May 1977flagWW II
WymerJohn Ed18781957 
WymerJohn Robert04-28-194911-10-1968 
WymerM. Esther G.12-27-191708-12-1978 
WymerSadie E.18851970 
WymerT. Margaret Cravens 07-08-192103-17-1997m 7-23-1945 to Amel LeRoy
Y Back to top
YandellAnnie Long18801969 
YeagerElizabeth18801928 
YoungAlbert J. Sr.18861956 
YoungAlbert Jr.19121982 
YoungAlex06-16-190602-16-1974 
YoungAndrew18701946 
YoungAnnie Mary18761954 
YoungCatherine18731923 
YoungDora03-08-190802-09-1985 
YoungDora Belle06-06-190111-21-1979 
YoungEdna Mae1889 no death date
YoungElmer A.12-11-189401-07-1957 
YoungEmma19031970 
YoungHannah02-02-189911-13-1914 
YoungHenry19021962 
YoungJacob18671927 
YoungJake12-30-189312-30-1950 
YoungJames19191978 
YoungLois Darlene19281930 
YoungLucy03-06-189505-18-1972 
YoungMary18661902 
YoungPearl Gummere07-12-190304-25-1982 
YoungW. Burns03-06-189001-22-1977 
YoungsAddison D.06-11-185710-29-1928 
YoungsLela A.05-29-198306-18-1931 
YoungsVictor Addison19231977 
Z Back to top
ZableBeulah V.  no dates
ZanderAlbert03-24-191407-23-1981m 7-27-1950 to Stella
ZanderStella09-08-190708-13-1992m 7-27-1950 to Albert
ZaubiJimmy D.10-30-195606-06-1996 
Zerbe   unmarked
ZimmermanRiley David10-31-190810-19-1960 

Surnames beginning with: A - M  N - Z

|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Friday, 31-Oct-2014 16:26:11 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2014 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.