Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.



Fairview Cemetery

SECTION 29 TWP 21 N RANGE 12 W

© Glenn

Surnames beginning with: A - M  N - Z


From Fairview at the South Junction of HWY 60 and HWY 58 on HWY 60 go West 1.25 miles towards Chester.

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources. Photographs completed as indicated.



If you have additional information about this cemetery, please send the Area Coordinator an e-mail.

| A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M |
\
SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
A Back to top
AbbottDora A.06-03-190408-28-1978 
AbbottEthel Marie04-02-190312-22-1935 
AbbottHelen18431914 
AbbottJacob L.18811951 
AbbottJerry Allen19311997 
AbbottJohn Clinton08-27-189303-28-1970 
AbbottJohn S.04-02-185104-15-1928 
AbbottRalph Lloyd11-21-190807-14-1994 
AbbottRosa A.01-04-187807-15-1971 
AbernathyAlmira05-02-188903-21-1969 
AbernathyJohn Harold05-27-191707-13-1917 
AdairBrian Scott02-22-198305-11-2002son of William E. & Deanna E.
AdamsInfant04-26-196404-26-1964 
AdcockSylvia L.04-27-190405-23-1987 
AlbarranLuis01-14-191810-20-1996m 5-9-1947 to Merion
AlbarranMerion05-18-1915 *m 5-9-1947 to Luis
AldridgeMarguerite19071956 
AllenFerdie18851977 
AllenW. D.18721962 
AllensworthKathleen19411989 
AllisonDean Buck10-05-191510-08-1915 
AmesFrank J.08-24-188701-15-1950 
AndersEugene Jim01-23-193605-27-1996 
AndersLela11-19-190911-23-1975 
Anderson"John V., Dr."18751933 
AndersonLizzie18671931 
AnthonyLeona18771950 
AnthonyMiles18721957 
AppleBess B.12-25-187806-06-1971 
AppleClinton09-06-187311-30-1932 
AppleEdison18821952 
AppleJerry Clinton19351936 
AppleMattie A.06-01-188511-04-1945 
AppleRalph03-22-189905-16-1950 
ArdreyA. N. "Bert"18731964 
ArdreyAnna B.18761958 
ArmourPatsy Stapp  unmarked
ArmstrongJohn Henry01-16-186801-08-1946 
ArnoldRobert Frederick08-11-191601-06-1987 
ArnoteEdgar R.18711929 
ArnoteElla P.18721973 
ArnoteErsel O.  unmarked
ArnoteGeorge R.18991973 
ArnoteWilhelmina19021974 
ArthurPaul C.08-18-193102-08-1998 
AshwellRichard D.18331921flagCivil War
AwtreyLillian "Snip"19031986 
B Back to top
BairdCarl E.01-24-1919 * 
BairdDonald Lee "Bud"20 May 193021 Jan 2002m 6-2-1950 to Wilma D. Hoffman
BairdGlen O. "Pete"08 Jan 26 Jan 1998flag WW II m to Pauline E. Smith
BairdHarold E.10-31-192102-16-1944 
BairdPauline E. Smith15 Oct 192113 Jun 2009m to Glen O. "Pete"
BairdThora Lee01-16-1923 * 
BairdWilma Delores14 Oct 193214 Apr 2005m 6-2-1950 to Donald Lee
BakerDan03-25-190405-29-1997 
BakerMildred G.02-22-190507-22-1983 
BakerPearl Edith11-24-189310-14-1974 
BakerPearl M.05-11-188807-31-1937 
BakerRuby19071993 
BakerWilliam19021968 
BakerWilliam E.04-05-187105-09-1949 
BalkingGladys19051987 
BallDavid Brian12-29-197712-29-1977 
BallardMarshall19131914 
Bannister"H. L., Dr."19031972 
BannisterLaura Belle19221996 
BarberRuth Ann07-11-192407-16-1924 
BarberWilliam E.18991957 
BarbertWinnie L.19011966 
BarkettJim18961962 
BarkettMary Louise18301959 
BarkettRose18981986 
BarnettJohn D.12-15-183001-29-1933 
BarnettMartha M.11-27-189112-03-1957 
BarrettAddie  unmarked
BarrowsThelma19141984 
BartelEdward E.01-20-1925 *m to Joy C.
BartelJoy C.05-09-192708-11-1996m to Edward E.
BartzWalter A.12-20-190611-28-1987Obit
BaskervilleJames Ray10-20-191902-12-1977 
BatesCelia M.06-08-184508-11-1919 
BatesCharles Lynn08-06-187908-29-1968m 11-25-1920 to Clara May B.
BatesClara May Baumgerdner08-07-189105-31-1972m 11-25-1920 toCharles Lynn
BatesEtta M.18681942 
BatesRay A.18701947 
BatesRoderick07-27-184201-18-1920flagCivil War
BaumJohn F.03-23-187907-01-1958 
BaumOlive M.04-06-188909-12-1982 
BaumgardnerDaisy I.18721958 
BaumgardnerJohn E.18711956 
BaxterEarl19091993 
BaxterVesta M.19111994 
BeareAlyce Jayne10-31-192211-18-1984 
BeareGregory Webster09-12-195809-12-1958 
BearePaul H. Jr.01-04-192402-26-1997flagU. S. Army
BeasleyMichael Carroll11-05-194812-08-1948 
BeaversGene II "Bus"12-28-194911-13-1983 
BeaversGene Raymond08-03-192104-11-1990flag WW II
BeaversPaul D.19511951 
BeckAgnes18651931 
BeckFred H.11-12-189204-24-1925 
BellCotton Tyler10-18-199012-25-1990 
BellL. Goldie18931982 
BellLeRoy18811964 
BellLucia Prescott06-20-189007-30-1976 
BelterLouis C. "Dr."04-09-192405-31-1984flag WW II
BenbowEphiriam18541937 
BenbowRachel18621949 
BenjaminFlossie May12-29-189103-09-1911 
BenjaminMay D.08-10-186308-27-1914 
BennettDave Alan08-05-195409-15-1956 
BennettWilliam  unmarked
BergnerHarold06-07-191902-11-1941 
BergnerHarry E.01-30-189211-04-1962 
BergnerMary E.09-26-188612-28-1955 
BerryJ. W. "Jack"03-05-191812-22-1976 
BerryJackie Lee04-01-195411-27-1954 
BerryJohnnie Lee01-25-195012-07-1950 
BerryWilliam J.06-26-191610-21-1967 
BierigLula04-28-191802-03-1986 
BierigPaul04-16-191505-01-1976 
BillingtonBilly F.06-21-194412-22-1991flagVietnam
BishopWilma V.07-25-191708-04-1976 
BlairBobby G.07-14-192908-05-1961 
BlairH. O.09-07-189003-19-1962 
BlaserElsie E.12-06-190912-06-1994m 8-18-1927 to Mark P.
BlaserMark P.07-07-190404-29-1993m 8-18-1927 to Elsie E.
BlundellEdward Allen11-30-193003-06-2002m 12-31-1948 to Melva Jean Price
BoatrightJames L.04-21-191411-10-1998m 8-3-1934 to Thelma F.
BoatrightThelma F.08-03-1917 *m 8-3-1934 to James L.
BoehsBernice A.03-25-190505-22-1964 
BoehsElizabeth03-08-190510-06-1994 
BoehsElle E.04-05-1923 *m11-11-1945 to Jacob B.
BoehsInfant08-20-198008-20-1980 
BoehsJacob B.06-28-191801-04-1995m 11-11-1945 to Elle E.
BoehsJake Lawrence12-23-189908-23-1990 
BoeseEva S.01-17-188809-27-1976 
BoesePeter J.06-11-188405-24-1951 
BostickGeorge E.09-00-188009-00-1955 
BostickGrace05-25-189305-08-1968 
BottrellRachel E.06-17-191202-21-1991m to Clyde
BoughanHarry B.19181991 
BoughanM. Lucille19181994 
BoulwareLois E.08-31-1927 *m to W. Bryce
BoulwareW. Bryce07-24-192402-04-1991m to Lois E.
BouseBetty June (Johnson)11 Jul 192718 Aug 2010More
BouseBobby Ray01 Sep 195516 Dec 1968Photo
Bouse
Raymoned Ernest17 Mar 192625 May 2007More
BowenBranson18551940 
BowenNancy Mary18441928 
BowerAdaline E. Dupuy18431927m to Adam J.
BowerAdam J.18331930flag Civil War m to Adaline E. Father of FV.
BowerArthur F.09-08-191002-28-1972 
BowerEarl Rees08-10-190603-13-1915 
BowerEdna Agnes18831933 
BowerGeorge18811916 
BowerHenry Arthur03-11-186910-19-1945 
BowerInfant  unmarked
BowerNora Rees06-04-187208-18-1929 
BowersAnna B.10-12-190004-28-1989 
BowersAnna J.19001989m to William L.
BowersWilliam Leroy "Roy"08-30-190408-12-1993m to Anna J.
BowlesDon R.01-31-1944 *m to Pamela J.
BowlesDonovan Dee10-04-192208-06-1999m 5-24-1942 to Vida Lee Shafer
BowlesEldred LeRoy03-03-192008-16-1996m to Gwendolyn
BowlesForest William10-12-189303-29-1981m 2-6-1915 to Nellie Wells
BowlesJoseph W.12-23-187302-25-1964 
BowlesNellie Wells10-18-199209-03-1990m 2-6-1915 to Forest William Sr.
BowlesPamela J.06-03-194906-03-1998m to Don R.
BowlesVida Lee Shafer02-28-192303-31-1995m 5-24-1942 to Donovan Dee
BowmakerMarion12-10-197412-10-1974Infant
BraleyJames H.12-22-1911 *m 5-24-1941 to Margaret E.
BraleyMargaret E.11-24-1921 *m 5-24-1941 to James H.
BranhamEdward04-29-191903-04-1922 
BranhamEllen09-18-190207-12-1994 
BranhamFred08-02-189710-09-1970 
BranhamFred C.01-29-193905-30-2002m 7-1-1961 to Sylvia Roberts
BranhamGeorgia18651925 
BranhamHenry H.10-11-188812-27-1949 
BranhamJames Dale08-22-194509-11-1992flagVietnam US Army m to Loretta Faye
BranhamLoretta Faye04-27-1947 *m to James Dale
BranhamOra M. Roberts01-27-190107-15-1986 
BranhamViolet E.05-15-191103-25-1964 
BranhamWilliam E.04-24-189111-24-1951 
BratleyOpal M.19541999 
BrawnerEarl 01-19-1973 
BrawnerLaura 04-15-1962 
BrewerArtie M.09-26-1911 *m to Oren D.
BrewerFrances J. Vass "Fran"06-03-191808-20-2001m 8-5-1945 to Vern Erwin
BrewerMargie06-16-188007-01-1974 
BrewerOren D.09-26-190506-09-1998m to Artie M.
BrewerTodd J.12-08-187603-05-1954 
BrewerVern Erwin06-28-191801-24-1992flagWW II Flying Tigers m to Francis J. Voss
BrownClaude A.19101958 
BrownClaudia Jean19491958 
BrownDaisy May18891946 
BrownIda B.19101958 
BrownJessie B.18941962 
BrownJohn Mac06-18-194102-12-1964 
BrownJohn Rev.11-17-190901-06-2001 
BrownMartha A.07-23-191203-03-1990 
BrownRoy G.18781962 
BrownSarah Ellen18621949 
BrownWellington M.18531938 
BrownWilliam T. S.18851947 
BrowningMichael Dean10-01-196501-20-1996 
BrowningMinnie M.19061978 
BrowningTed19061984 
BryantAlbert R.08-30-190910-24-1953 
BryantCora E.08-02-191210-17-2000 
BukowskiLeo R.06-00-190102-00-1918 
BullardS. F. "Teed"18851967 
BurgessNora M.18941972 
BurghartGilbert W.01-11-192802-20-1986 
BurghartMildred M.04-12-193004-07-1975 
BurksGladys L.19001987 
BurksJohn Garland04-26-192412-08-1924 
BurksWilliam G.18861967 
BurlingameClyde T.07-27-188702-20-1972 
BurlingameMaybell05-26-190203-31-1978 
BurlisonAsa19151931 
BurlisonEdith Del Cole08-17-191201-30-2000m 11-10-1931 to H. Roy
BurlisonHoward Roy05-09-191011-21-1993m 11-10-1931 to Edith D.
BurlisonLaneta Grace Bush06-19-191003-08-1980m 1933 to William J.
BurlisonLeah Belle05-05-188303-24-1927 
BurlisonLeonard Grady05-08-190702-07-1980 
BurlisonMildred K.12-24-194112-24-1941 
BurlisonSolomon Cicero "Sid"04-09-187405-22-1949m 1903 Leah Osburn m 1935 Mayme Clark
BurlisonWilliam John19051937 
BurnsGeraldine A. Paris04-15-1922 *m 1-4-1946 to Joseph James
BurnsJoseph James06-25-191608-19-1993flagWW II m 1-4-1946 to Geraldine
BurrisIrene Schroeder12-18-192511-06-1974 
BurrisSandra Sue10-03-194509-05-1994 
BurtisArchie H.18781946Photo
BurtisClara G. Sikes18541933Photo - m to Warren Jared
BurtisOllie21 Nov 187504 Mar 1962Photo
BurtisWarren Jared10-08-183908-07-1924flagCivil War - Photo - m to Clara Sikes
BurtisWilliam S.18801949Photo
BurtscherArthur E.11-07-191210-12-1995flagWW II US Army m 5-14-1949 to Ruth E.
BurtscherHugo B.18851966 
BurtscherLouisa18911977 
BurtscherRuth E.08-25-1919 *m 5-14-1949 to Arthur E.
BurwellLew18641931 
BurwellNellie18671932 
BushChlorine04-12-192310-12-1923 
BushCora Blanch Crowley06-01-190810-21-1986 
BushFrank Cockrell03-05-189711-08-1985 
ButlerJohn18901976 
ButlerLottie May18921970 
ButlerW. O.18761943 
ButlerWayne19071954 
ByrdClarene02-19-191912-11-1984 
ByrdWoodrow W.06-25-191307-31-1967 
C Back to top
CaldwellEldon D.19071978 
CallJames18741957 
CanadyCarl C.03-14-190911-07-1992m 7-2-1934 to Fern W.
CanadyFern W.02-06-191401-01-1994m 7-2-1934 to Carl C.
CareyDorothy Moore02-19-191906-03-1983 
CareyT. J.08-14-191902-26-1962 
CareyThomas  infant unmarked
CarlynW. B.  infant unmarked
CarnahanBertha12-24-191405-11-1964 
CarnahanGeorge10-18-190410-07-1981 
CarpenterCharles E.11-09-188202-11-1960 
CarpenterEva M.07-26-188501-29-1966 
CarpenterFrancis Elinor18501924 
CarpenterRaymond Cordell03-10-194203-10-1942 
CarpenterThomas LaVerne19161917 
CarrierHarold L.10-15-192210-31-1993flagU. S. Army m 4-3-1942 to Treva C.
CarrierHarold R.01-18-189711-27-1975 
CarrierOrpha E.02-25-189910-03-1971 
CarrierTreva C.03-11-1924 *m 4-3-1942 to Harold L.
CarrollM. Lester19131983 
CarsonCarl10-20-191511-15-1987 
CaseNila V.19051983 
CaseW. Myrle19051973 
CashLewis B. 07-13-1923 
CaskeyDuMont Glen07-18-191804-03-2002m to Phyllis Horstman
CaskeyJoseph A.03-31-189010-06-1983m 6-14-1917 to Margaret B. Carter
CaskeyMargaret B. Carter04-01-189706-17-1982m 6-14-1917 to Joseph A.
CaskeyOsthreim LaBerna10-15-190812-17-1992 
ChaloupekAlbert07-05-191712-16-1968 
ChaloupekDean Albert10-12-195411-24-1980 
ChaloupekEugene03-19-192509-01-1958 
ChamberlainAndrew12-15-183801-01-1920flagCivil War m to Mary E. Langford
ChamberlainErnest B.01-16-188207-16-1964 
ChamberlainEva G.11-06-188405-17-1962 
ChamberlainMary E.18431931m to Andrew
ChapmanMrs. S. J. 1932 
CheneyHazel Plank19021926 
ClarkW. Edward18871959 
ClaryPete Leonard Jr.19141986 
ClassenAron04-14-191504-20-1993 
ClassenHarvey08-25-192205-03-2000flagWW II m 10-6-1946 to Ruthetta
ClassenRoland19201971 
ClassenRuthetta02-03-1928 *m10-6-1946 to Harvey
CloughAnna07-25-189808-27-1993 
CloughHarry  unmarked
CloughJessie F.18451924flagCivil War
CloughMrs. Harry  unmarked
Cluster   unmarked
CoburnAuntie F. L.18451931 
CoferNancy L.01-31-187609-10-1953 
CoferOris03-31-190412-05-1979 
CoferWilliam H.07-09-185901-04-1948 
CoffmanHenry H.18771956 
CoffmanVirgil B.03-04-191701-08-1998flagWW II
CohlmiaFarris A.07-04-189804-10-1979 
ColbyBradley L.08-19-195409-21-1984 
ColbyFrancis I.10-12-186311-20-1931 
ColbyGlen E.  not legible
ColbyPaul09-19-189509-24-1983 
ColbyRuth Sheffield02-28-189909-07-1968 
ColbySamuel E.09-13-186207-21-1940 
ColbyVinton Lyle08-24-193309-23-1963 
ColemanElvin19341934Infant
ColemanElvin19361936Infant
ColemanMaxine08-27-191607-24-1976 
ColvardAlfred LeRoy06-14-193007-29-1995flagKorea
ConawayElsie Isabelle Ball09-04-191711-29-1990m 10-2-1937 to Floyd O.
ConawayFloyd O. Rev.05-04-191206-16-2001m 10-2-1937 to Elsie Ball
ConleyCharles E.  unmarked
ConleyEbert Earl07-25-192002-16-1996flagWW II
ConleyGrace Z.12-03-189707-03-1985 
ConleyL. E.09-03-188806-28-1962 
ConnerBethel Mae Mitchell12-04-1924 *m 7-1-1944 to Ralph Raymond
ConnerLynn R.03-17-192307-10-1983 
ConnerRalph Raymond01-31-192107-07-1991m 7-1-1944 to Bethel Mae Mitchell
CookBernice B.03-18-190810-07-1999 
CookBobby Joe11-00-195408-02-1978 
CookDora Mae19031971 
CookGeorge A.18531929 
CookPerry E. Sr.18921975 
CookPhoebe A.18551944 
CookRobert K.07-31-192105-22-1978 
CookSammers H. "Shorty"  no dates
CookVeronica04-04-195004-04-1950Infant
CopeCallie09-21-188606-20-1977 
CopeViolet Mae01-01-189209-14-1944 
CorbleySophia E.18711948 
CorbleyWilliam L.18631929 
CornelsenDavid P.01-16-188210-10-1950 
CornelsenDick H.18921958 
CornelsenEdsel Rae05-01-191812-02-1998flagWW II m 6-10-1950 to Mary Helen
CornelsenHenrietta18911981 
CornelsenLaverna May05-014-190405-06-1986 
CornelsenMary Helen Marsh12-25-192409-06-2001m 6-10-1950 to Edsel R.
CornelsenViolet May02-04-191411-28-2001m 3-11-1934 to Wayman Cornelsen
CornelsenWilliam Harold02-14-194702-14-1947 
CostonJ. M.18711965 
CostonMary E.18811964 
CountrymanAnna Frances Grownell09-07-191208-12-1991m 7-1-1931 to George W.
CountrymanDelores C.06-07-193210-19-1933 
CountrymanFred G.07-22-186611-11-1948 
CountrymanGeorge W.01-04-189711-20-1960 
CountrymanHenry A.11-17-193011-17-1930 
CountrymanMaude Ellen02-25-187901-27-1960 
CoxLula P.18911972 
CoxThomas E.18841954 
CraigD. V.  infant unmarked
CravensCharlie R.06-05-189604-09-1963 
CravensJames F.11-29-193006-03-1959 
CravensJosie M.12-22-189604-04-1979 
CRAVENSLola Mae05-09-194610-15-2016More
CrawfordClara E. Shelton03-04-187204-09-1962m to Edward E.
CrawfordClara M.11-21-189911-11-1990 
CrawfordEarl D.08-18-189912-21-1977 
CrawfordEdward E.09-28-186706-19-1946m to Clara E. Shelton
CrawfordInfant  unmarked
CrawfordRegina  unmarked
CraycraftIrvin Lee18931942 
CraycraftW. H.  infant unmarked
CrevlingWilliam18711955 
CrinerBertha  unmarked
CrissupFrank O.04-14-187407-29-1944 
CrissupMary11-26-187703-08-1968 
CrissupOscar10-11-189601-27-1964 
CrockerArthur S.18951973 
CroskyC. H.  infant unmarked
CroskyCharles Henry19041949 
CrowleyAlma B.18901944 
CrowleyErnest B.  unmarked
CrowleyJames D.18621953 
CrowleyMildred09-23-189809-23-1898Infant
CrowleyTwin Infants  no dates
CrumpJohn H.06-26-189411-17-1978 
CrumpSurrena M.10-04-189403-13-1985 
CuffToby  unmarked
CullumGeorge W.18531899 
CullumMary A.18681933 
CullumVeta Oletta09-16-190009-30-1909 
CulverErnest B.04-15-190610-23-1984 
CulverFrances Rhea Griffith01-22-190810-26-1996m 8-17-1926 to Earnest E.
CulverRoy E.01-06-1929 * 
CulverVerna Yarberry06-11-1930 * 
CunninghamEthel C.19051926 
CunninghamH. P. "Perry"18701940 
CunninghamHugh Perry02-05-191103-23-1945 
CunninghamIrene V.18771953 
CunninghamJeanne C.06-16-194706-30-1985 
CunninghamL. Genevieve19071982 
CunninghamLewis Paul11-04-191801-14-1982 
CunninghamMadaline Ruth04-18-192103-23-1996m 12-18-1948 to Lewis Paul
CunninghamRuth M.19031904 
CunninghamSarah H.18741940 
CunninghamW. Keith19041973 
CunninghamWilliam H.18721953 
CurlJuanita09-06-191802-20-1972 
CusterCarl Rex09-27-191803-30-1966 
D Back to top
DagueFern A.18921959 
DagueMichael LeRoy18941950 
DanielThelma L.11-08-191105-15-1997 
DanielsCharles Arthur08-30-191401-25-1976 
DanielsEva Mae02-11-188812-12-1953 
DanielsPearl C.12-10-190810-01-1979 
DarrowCharles E.10-22-188604-25-1948 
DarrowElResa05-15-189808-08-1980 
DarrowGeorge O.03-10-189705-18-1955 
DarrowMildred10-26-190010-10-1986 
DarrowRosa02-23-1883 no death date
DartPreston  infant unmarked
DavisAbbie18951978 
DavisBilly  unmarked
DavisCharles R.18871949 
DavisClarence C.29 Apr 190010 Mar 1978Photo
DavisDawson M.10-18-189905-03-1963 
DavisEarl18911958 
DavisFred E.20 Jul 189715 Apr 1980Photo
DavisHarry A.18851971 
DavisHazel McCue05 Sep 190127 Jan1970Photo
DavisIsabella J.19 Aug 190523 Oct 1990Photo
DavisJacob W.18951963 
DavisJames K.  unmarked
DavisJosephine05-24-190711-12-1930 
DavisJosephine H.18881976 
DavisLissettie07-05-187307-07-1933 
DavisMary E.18931963 
DavisNaomi K.03-19-190001-24-1979 
DavisStephen J.  unmarked
DavisWilliam12-03-187104-20-1906 
DayChester19071988 
DayEsther19081989 
DayJack A.10-15-191908-22-1991flagWW II
DayMaude M.18811964 
DaytonRollin E. Jr.08-10-192503-01-1972 
DeanGeorge04-21-193904-21-1939Infant
DeckerCarl H.19141957 
DeckerCharles H.18701947 
DeckerDelores19171970 
DeckerFloyd L.08-04-190508-05-1971 
DeckerNeely L.19071957 
DennyHarrison18881949 
DennyJosephine18941984 
DerrickLeta Ruth10-23-195101-26-1953 
DeVoreHarry D.12-05-188512-31-1950 
DeVoreNina F.07-07-188607-09-1975 
DeWittAmanda A.18541939 
DeWittFlavias J.18561946 
DeWittFlossie18871953 
DeWittOrville D.10-19-188608-04-1962 
DickeyJessie05-07-189201-07-1973 
DickeyJohn A.04-08-188102-02-1964 
DillardFrancis Pauline07-03-191205-14-1986 
DillsThomas  Infant Unmarked
DoaneC. Ray19061957 
DoaneClarella O.01-28-190103-11-1982 
DoaneHarry10-02-189801-21-1983 
DoneyCharlott M.18921944 
DonleyCarolyn Kay11-13-194105-01-1956 
DonleySally B.07-20-191404-18-1996 
DonleyWoodrow W.03-18-191303-29-1999 
DonovanThomas J.19141984 
DoranElla P.09-17-184911-19-1930 
DoranWilliam05-08-183604-02-1913 
DorstMary Olive18711946 
DotterRoss E.18951991 
DowCurtis  no dates
DowIva L. (Linden)18911981 
DowRobertine Bobbie19731984 
DowRoy R.18881962 
DowWilbur01-17-191404-14-1995 
DrakeWilma J.11-07-193707-15-1994 
DungerDallas E.02-23-193406-01-1986 
DustinEmma18601915 
E Back to top
EarlyCloea Rachel02-14-187701-11-1923 
EarlyGeneva07-04-191105-03-1996 
EarlyLeslie Stewart02-15-187808-16-1939 
EarlyLyle12-08-190305-23-1922 
EarlyPaul10-27-190904-26-1984 
EckEdna19121995m 5-17-1942 to Leonard
EckHelena18901974 
EckKerwin Don04-28-194401-28-1961 
EckLeonard1919 *m 5-17-1942 to Edna
EckSalome06-27-191103-21-1986 
EddingtonBertie M.07-25-188705-14-1979Nee: Montague
EddingtonIola E03-18-190904-29-2002dau of Nelson & Bertie Eddington
EddingtonNelson Joseph01-02-188206-17-1948 
EdingfieldEdna Branham09-18-189510-11-1972 
EdwardsAlice M.09-13-189304-16-1949 
EdwardsAlven03-09-189006-02-1980 
EdwardsFern Opal02-09-192912-14-1997m to Otho Leland
EdwardsForrest Wayne11-22-191608-05-1984 
EdwardsOtho Leland01-14-1918 m to Fern Opal
EdwardsWendy Marie03-17-199004-13-1990 
ElwellBritto10-26-190206-13-1978 
ElwellClifford V.18871963 
ElwellCollene M.08-07-1932 *m 9-19-1951 to Donald Eugene
ElwellDonald Eugene10-02-192801-24-1997flagU. S. Army m 9-19-1951 to Collene
ElwellEverett10-26-1902-6-13-1978 
ElwellLee12-19-186608-16-1952 
ElwellMarea L.18881976 
ElwellMervin M.19131960 
ElwellMollie11-18-187505-09-1962 
EnglandHanna Z.18701934 
EnglandMarion E.18601936 
EnglandOpal I.08-01-190508-07-1905 
EppVernon L.19211974 
ErvinB. Helen08-07-191104-26-1993 
ErvinCecil W.09-13-190101-28-1993 
EssinPhyllis19181977 
EssinScotty Levi10-05-191309-11-1986 
EubanksEsther Grace09-26-190810-05-1994m 12-25-1927 to George, nee Cunningham
EubanksGeorge02-28-190705-18-1973m 12-25-1927 to Esther Grace
EurtonBuell C.10-22-190203-20-1977 
EvansAha M.19001991 
EvansBertha M.11-01-1916 *m to Leon Elton
EvansElton M.18991975 
EvansLeon Elton04-24-191811-26-1993m to Bertha M., WW II
EveryJessie Heath18561940 
EveryW. J.18541931 
EwaldEdward11-20-189401-06-1988 
EwaldErven Theodore02-01-192108-07-2005flagWW II US Army Med Coprs; See Obit
EwaldEsther (Epp)12-05-190109-23-1994m to Edward
EwbankCharles R.08-18-1934 *m 12-5-1953 to Jo Ann
EwbankInfant10-22-199310-22-1993son of Dennis & LeAnne
EwbankJo Ann03-21-193708-05-1987m 12-5-1953 to Charles R.
EwbankRicky Joe02-11-195806-08-1999 
F Back to top
FailingMarie Bower19001983 
FailingMillard T.19031966 
FarandEverett01-04-197401-04-1974infant
FarrandD. Marie1919 *m to Orville F.
FarrandJohn Robert Jr. "Butch"01-31-196604-10-1997m 10-7-1985 to Sonya Kay Starr
FarrandOrville F.19131992m to D. Marie
FarrandSonya Kay Starr11-27-1967 *m 10-7-1985 to John Robert Jr.
FarringtonA. F. "Bob"19031987 
FarringtonJ. Nellie09-29-192112-03-1996m to A. F. "Bob"
FastBetty Ann Isaak02-19-193005-30-2001m 1-13-1948 to Harold J.
FastEugene R.07-07-1924 *m 1-28-1945 to LaVerne Nickel
FastHarold J.01-21-1920 *m 1-13-1948 to Betty Ann
FastJacey Suzanne03-11-199312-23-1995 
FastLaVerne Nickel02-16-192801-15-1995m 1-28-1945 to Eugene Roy
FaulknerDeborah D.07-21-195409-28-1993 
FawcettCarl F.08-12-190202-28-1981 
FawcettKatie02-14-190301-26-1996 
FawcettVernon L.03-10-189907-01-1988 
FenderHeber H.10-19-189107-19-1947 
FenderHenry D.  unmarked
FenderLoyde  unmarked
FirebaughAustin H.03-04-190402-12-1997 
FirebaughElisa  unmarked
FirebaughIsaac Austin12-04-186307-05-1948 
FirebaughMaudie L.12-07-191211-01-1992 
FirebaughMelissa Heaston11-13-187007-16-1956 
FirebaughOra Margery04-20-190107-12-1983 
FisherClarence F.18901952 
FisherHugh Edward04-25-192110-30-1969 
FisherReola M.18981972 
FloydDolly Fortescue18691955 
FloydEdith19041977 
FloydInfant19271927 
FloydJohn A.18651946 
FloydRalph18971986 
FordAlbert D.12-15-187206-11-1935 
FordJames18471932 
FordMable Maret19141986 
FordMary N.03-16-186804-14-1933 
FordSarah1850 no death date
FosterRay W.12-21-191811-17-1990flagWW II
FoutsGus18691954 
FoxMae08-22-190603-06-1970 
FoxSusie08-22-198101-25-1962 
FrancisGeorge19061977 
FrancisLela19071982 
FrancisRachel07-08-190010-31-1963 
FrazeeLaura Shaw18901969 
FrazeeLawrence05-14-188611-10-1969 
FrazeeMary Ann01-13-188704-11-1964 
FrazierAdella12-12-192305-01-2000m to Carl Jack
FrazierCarl Jack05-04-192612-14-1987m to Adella
FrazierJ. M.  unmarked
FreiburghouseJohn01-08-186112-28-1928 
FrostElizabeth  no dates
FrostJacob T.  no dates
FrostLeo Leroy  no dates
FrostLula18871973 
FrostMargaret19321936 
FrostMarion Vern03-09-191304-10-2000m to Princess Mae
FrostNettie J.1892 no death date
FrostPrincess Mae11-30-192202-06-2002m 11-8-1941 to Marion V. Frost
FrostThomas E.18741949 
FrostUla  no dates
FryMary19241982 
FryO. J.19161998 
FullertonBenjamin F.18601950 
FullertonEdward H.09-18-187103-20-1913 
FullertonElla H.18681921 
FullertonRosa Jane12-28-187201-27-1901 
FurnasRayetta Doane09-27-194405-08-1988 
G Back to top
GaitherHoward18621952 
GardJon Ira03-08-191505-18-2000m to Margaret
GardMargaret04-28-1917 *m to Jon Ira
GarmanInfant19671967 
GarmanTeddy Dean03-19-196209-04-1993 
GarmanThelma I.09-19-191002-21-1990 
GarmanTheodore "Ted"04-05-193411-09-1993 
GarnerElda09-06-190007-14-1964 
GarnerEllen L.18761963 
GarnerWilliam J.18791965 
GarrettMuriel19011950 
GatzAnna E.18911963 
GatzLinny A.19111960 
GauntC. J.06-30-188007-13-1958 
GauntCharles S.02-13-185707-25-1938 
GauntLeora E.03-28-188506-04-1943 
GaylordDoris O.04-25-190811-06-1992 
GeigerEdna Ann01-09-193808-13-1957 
GeigerRonald E.01-05-193608-13-1957 
GeorgeAlma Jean04-08-194601-06-1966 
GibsonFrancis Marion18391923flagCivil War
GibsonSarah Jane Graham18441930m to Francis Marion
GiffordDebbie18721963 
GiffordFred07-27-190511-28-1995 
GiffordGlenwood03-13-190510-03-1975 
GiffordGlenwood04-04-194904-04-1949Twins
GiffordOliver T.18671952 
GiffordRuth12-21-190806-24-1981 
GlasgowAlden A.19171997 
GlasgowMarlene19241974 
GoochDwayne07-11-193812-03-1991m 8-8-1958 to Jo Ann
GoochJo Ann09-05-1939 *m 8-8-1958 to Dwayne
GoodHal Edward11-09-191103-08-1954 
GormanMillard T.  unmarked
GosneyChester19101970 
GosneyClara Eileen19111992 
GosneyJohn W. III09-20-196810-01-1995 
GosneyWayne09-09-191702-20-1977 
GouldAlfred C.08-06-191006-07-1970 
GouldDennis L.05-28-194605-29-1946 
GouldFrances12-19-1923 *m 8-31-1942 to Lee
GouldLaverne08-03-192203-01-1977 
GouldLee03-27-192410-29-1999m 8-31-1942 to Frances
GouldVelva C.11-06-190303-18-1996m 9-12-1921 to Wm. M.
GouldWilliam M.10-11-190101-09-1982 
GoyenLoyd "Sonny"19301986 
GoyenRita May10-01-195710-01-1957 
GraceMarvin Oscar08-06-192407-24-2001m 7-30-1966 to Kay Razook
GrahamAlta A.10-27-190011-10-1958 
GrahamCharles C.04-15-189808-15-1974 
GrahamForest J.19011936 
GrahamJimmy Joe19341936 
GrahamMartin E.07-28-196107-28-1961 
GrahamMary L.19041996 
GramppIna Mae Wells02-03-191903-04-2000m 10-29-1939 to Richard "Dick"
GramppRichard Gotlieb "Dick"10-13-191804-18-1999flagWW II m 10-29-1939 to Ina Mae
GreenDewey18991962 
GreenFlorence19071998m to Dewey Green
GrewellClaude H.18801950 
GrewellLewis19041914 
GrewellPareppa18831976 
GrimL. Odell07-29-191209-30-1993m 3-1-1944 to Lois E.
GrimLois E.09-06-191306-11-1997m 3-1-1944 to L. Odell
GrimesIra W.07-29-188703-23-1947 
GrimesJohn P.18581923 
GrimesSally18951984 
GrimesWynona Ruth18601924 
GrinsteadJames W.12-18-191702-04-1986 
GroceCarrie E.19031971 
GroceVirgil18991976 
GroeneArlen Marc19511958 
GroeneAugust H.18841970 
GroeneErvan Vernon11-25-191801-31-1997flagWW II Purple Heart
GroeneInfant  unmarked
GroeneLucille J.12-14-191509-05-1983 
GroeneMabel E.18911974 
GroeneNorman Brad19541982 
GrotheBertha Pike05-14-190908-04-1942 
GrotheBobby Wayne  unmarked
GrotheCharles H.04-16-187009-27-1952 
GrotheGerald Dean  unmarked
GrotheHenry09-29-190411-16-1972 
GrotheJames M.03-15-190602-11-1976 
GrotheLena11-11-188605-06-1962 
GrotheMildred B.19131969 
GrotheOrla B.19071978 
GrotheRoy D.11-16-191805-14-1992 
GummerStella09-27-190810-19-1994 
GummereHattie M.18711947 
GummerePhil19081989 
GummereWilliam H.18691944 
GummereWm F.09-23-190009-29-1966 
H Back to top
HagenClifford  unmarked
HagenGeorge J.03-02-188606-03-1919 
HagenMinnie  unmarked
HagermanFent18941980 
HagermanMinnie18931983 
HaightClarence E.19382001 
HakenGladys Ruth07-03-191302-19-2002m to Dale Martinez m 2-13-1952 to Dick Haken
HaleJewett E. 01-22-1937no birth date
HallFrank06-08-192106-08-1944 
HallGary Alan05-30-196205-30-1962son of Roger & Geraldine
HallHilton B.18881959 
HallHilton B.02-07-191712-12-1981 
HallJames03-10-191103-10-1911Infant
HallLucinda08-17-191705-10-1985 
HallLula L.18901980 
HalsteadIla M05-13-191202-12-2002m 5-16-1930 to LeRoy Halstead
HalsteadLeRoy D.04-12-191001-11-1996m to lla Mae W.
HalsteadMartha01-17-188810-05-1956 
HalsteadWillie James10-28-188801-28-1946 
HambrickJohn H. Jr.11-27-192810-20-1998 
HambrickMichael Henry05-12-195501-31-1994 
HamiltonCora M.18771973 
HamiltonFrank  unmarked
HamiltonHarold S.19091977 
HamiltonW. R. "Rusty"19451985 
HamiltonWinfield U.18691940 
HamiltonWinifred D.06-22-193506-22-1935 
HancockJesse J.04-13-190101-13-1974 
HancockMary E. Mae08-23-190111-16-1977 
HansonErma10-10-191904-06-1999 
HarbourMelvina Quiring19211973 
HarderAbe G.04-12-189610-29-1954 
HarderFaye W.01-14-189806-27-1996 
HARGROVE
Teddy Earl02-20-194906-13-1969Obit
HarmonSharon Sue03-12-194305-09-1943 
HarpAngeline10-09-185509-18-1928 
HarpCharley18851964 
HarpEdd06-02-189204-22-1967 
HarpEva08-28-190112-25-1986 
HarpFrank11-27-188401-31-1942 
HarpLewis06-30-185007-30-1929 
HarpPercy F.12-14-189402-04-1970 
HarpThelma T.01-12-189712-05-1973 
HarshIanza A. Rev.11-19-190903-30-1997 
HarshJames A.18961956 
HARSHNolen07-15-193912-01-2010Obit
HarshRachel M.19201986 
HarshRalph02-23-190406-09-1987 
HaskinsCharles G.1847 flagCivil War no dates
HaubennserRachel A.  unmarked
HawkinsRuby G.19121924 
HaysEdna May Metzger16 Aug 189728 Mar 1971Photo
HeadleePhyllis10-11-191204-29-1985 
HeffelAlice V.05-31-1917 *m to Edward
HeffelEdward E.03-06-191701-02-1998flagWW II m to Alice V.
HeinFrances19191983 
HeinLawrence19141985 
HeinemanInfant  unmarked
HendersonJerry Simpson18911934 
HendersonLloyd Dale19131915 
HendersonMary C.18681946 
HendersonPaul Allison19231929 
HendersonTina J.18931983 
HendersonWilliam T.18561934 
HenlineIsaac P.10-17-188603-13-1973 
HenlineAva B.08-14-189107-09-1997 
HenryCharles P.03-23-189209-26-1975 
HenryFleda B.05-10-189708-27-1979 
HensleyPansy F.18931953 
HensleyW. Lee19001934 
HensonArthur  unmarked
HensonErma10-10-191904-06-1999 
HepsherMarilyn Boehs07-05-193405-05-1964 
HerrianLola E.09-14-188402-27-1974 
HerrianOliver G.03-06-187503-26-1965 
HessCecil S.12-27-189403-18-1965 
HessNettie A.06-06-189106-06-1962 
HickmanLouis09-23-186803-07-1909 
HicksDayton05-10-190601-21-1983 
HicksEunice I.12-09-190004-05-1976 
HicksKenneth Wayne11-14-196010-02-1972 
HicksTom12-22-190103-23-1974 
HighJ. P.18841935 
HildebrandtBonnie Crawford  unmarked
HillMary18281914 
HiltaboltErma M.19081992 
HiltaboltRonald D.19031997 
HodgeBetty Lucille10-14-193401-30-2000m 8-14-1961 to Billy Gene Sr.
HodgeBilly Gene Sr.07-25-1932 *m 8-14-1961 to Betty Lucille
HodsonAlbert Joseph12-18-192202-05-1923 
HoeffligerIsabell18551914 
HoeffligerRosa Z.03-08-189104-23-1974 
HoeffligerWilliam18501944flagCivil War
HoffmanJohn G.07-18-193701-18-1996 
HoffmanWilliam Harvey03-12-193111-29-1954 
HogueAnna Bell  unmarked
HollanLouie19041962 
HollandVera J.12-06-190001-15-1975 
HollenbeckB. W.  unmarked
HollidayJames V.04-02-192401-25-1992m to Myrtle F.
HollidayMyrtle F.07-26-1925 *m to James V.
HollonFern L.19071997 
HolmanLawrence Miquel "Mike"08-26-193603-23-2002m 11-7-1970 to Wanda I. Lee
HolmesEleanor Murray10-12-1918 *m 6-8-1941 to Herbert H.
HolmesHerbert H.03-10-191512-20-1994flagWW II m 6-8-1941 to Eleanor Murray
HolsteadIla Mae W.05-13-1912 * 
HolsteadLeRoy D.04-12-191001-11-1996flagWW II
HoodIda B.18961974 
HoodJames S.18931974 
HoodJo Ann "Tiny"08-21-194811-18-1997 
HoodWalter04-15-192008-28-1955 
HootenDelores19031984 
HootenLeon E.18961988 
HorathDonavan G.20012001 
HorathDouglas11-05-196212-13-1985 
HormerOrpha09-12-1916 *m to Ralph N.
HormerRalph N.10-05-191109-23-2000m to Orpha
HornerAlfred19111964 
HornerVera19151986 
HoskinsDorcella04-06-1931 * 
HoskinsIra C.02-06-1929 * 
HouchinE. L.18521926 
HouchinInfant  no dates
HouchinJessie B.18941909 
HoukClara Lucille E.03-17-188901-26-1943 
HoukElsie18961976 
HoukJ. Dawson18891979 
HoukL. Beverly08-04-191505-30-1991flagWW II
HoukLouis George12-03-188301-20-1961 
HoukPamela G.02-10-1945 *m 6-24-1967 to Robert L.
HoukRobert L.08-19-194112-18-1989flagVietnam m 6-24-1967 to Pamela G.
HowardAlice A.11-28-188201-04-1967 
HowardJohn W.09-07-187609-13-1950 
HoweBrad Warren10-10-196710-11-1967 
HowellIda Mae18801930 
HowellOscar B.18761960 
HowertonAlman19301930 
HowertonDallas03-03-191908-17-1987 
HowertonEdith08-11-190309-21-1983 
HowertonEverett02-15-191102-14-1986 
HowertonFay19011989 
HowertonGilbert03-08-188501-30-1961 
HowertonHenry T.18881977 
HowertonHulda11-04-191412-29-2006m 5-2-1937 to Loyd Gibert
HowertonIda B.07-01-188604-04-1962 
HowertonJ. Wade18671949 
HowertonJohn P.02-16-183704-07-1923flagCivil War m to Saba A.
HowertonJoseph E.18451925 
HowertonJulia A.18681933 
HowertonK. Allen08-07-192408-02-1978 
HowertonLawrence06-08-189302-04-1959 
HowertonLeo08-21-1898 no death date
HowertonLoyd Gibert10-14-190904-28-1999flagWW II m 5-2-1937 to Hulda
HowertonMary Stearnes05-02-189001-11-1928 
HowertonMinerva S.18621950 
HowertonN. J.19031973 
HowertonNora19081992 
HowertonRiley05-02-188709-13-1927 
HowertonRosalee F.07-24-193804-22-1981 
HowertonSaba A.10-29-1845 m to John P. no death date
HowertonVeva M.19051990m to K. Allen
HoweryEdward A.18691958 
HoweryJohn Calvin19101934 
HoweryViola P.18751912 
HoweryWaneta06-26-190406-26-1904 
HubbardEugene08-20-190604-26-1956 
HubbardWathena11-02-190505-29-1989 
HubbleBarbara Jo02-20-1949 *m to Lonnie E.
HubbleE. LaVerne07-04-190812-04-1988 
HubbleErnest18781944 
HubbleGwendolyn  unmarked
HubbleLonnie E.06-21-195102-01-1995m to Barbara Jo
HubbleMargaret18481933 
HubbleMaude18821978 
HubbleWilliam F or H18421911flagCivil War
HubbleWm Anthony09-20-190708-18-1975 
HublerLela Brewer03-02-190301-14-1994 
HublerWilliam09-03-188712-27-1962 
HuckabaWinnie G.05-30-191505-17-1952 
HuckleberryCecil04-09-190702-21-1992m 10-8-1927 to Helen V. Lon
HuckleberryHelen V. Long11-05-190808-06-1999m 10-8-1927 to Cecil
HudsonB. B.18801962 
HudsonPearl1888 no death date
HughesJames M. 12-25-1933unmarked
HullGary Allen05-30-196205-30-1962 
HulsizerRobert E.10-12-188510-01-1944 
HumphreyJr. E.08-26-192411-11-1924 
HumphreyLarry Earl19461950 
HumphreyRobert F.01-07-184203-30-1931flagCivil War
HumphreyWilda A.09-25-193008-11-1940 
HuttonBetha O.06-03-189601-21-1984 
HuttonWilliam "Bill"10-26-189405-22-1984 
HyerJohn O.02-19-191006-29-2005Obit
HyerMelva L.02-01-192802-14-1995m to John O.
I Back to top
IckeChrista Lea12-17-198501-31-1987 
InfieldNiles19401942 
IngramMary E.  unmarked
INMANLula Fern08-10-193401-29-2010Obit
IrwinC. W.08-12-191708-29-1993m 10-9-1938 to Fern D.
IrwinFern D.11-24-191405-21-1996m 10-9-1938 to C. W.
J Back to top
JacksonAnna J.03-27-188612-30-1951 
JacksonChas W. "Bill"19241989 
JacksonDavid A.10-16-188202-16-1952 
JacksonJess W.18971968 
JacksonJesse19221984 
JacksonMac19201980 
JacksonMyron18941961 
JacksonNellie18951932 
JacksonOsa Taylor08-30-189901-25-1998 
JacksonStephen Douglas18601936 
JANZENAlieca Elaine (Gosney) "Lesa"06-26-194910-27-2016More
JanzenDonald H.09-19-193603-06-2002m 11-5-1960 to Patricia Nell Mauldin
JanzenJohn08-14-188601-17-1969 
JanzenMarie Mae Kusch04-29-191205-15-2000m 4-16-1932 to William Harrison "Bill"
JanzenPatricia N.06-19-194305-15-1999m 11-5-1960 to Donald H.
JanzenTena06-11-189104-08-1959 
JantzenTina L.19782000 
JanzenWilliam Harrison "Bill"10-01-191001-05-1996m 4-16-1932 to Marie Mae Kusch
JaycoxMary E.03-28-185702-02-1914 
Jaycox 18531930 
JensenChristian Alfred04-24-190812-26-1992 
JensenEdna Mae18821955 
JensenFaye Eleanor (Halstead)10-15-191812-02-2015More
JensenHomer05-22-191109-28-1977 
Jensen
Marion Isaac Knud03-02-191709-16-2011More
JensenMartha V.18841929 
JensenRay Edward01-12-194101-20-1959 
JensenSamuel J.18811957 
JesterAlbert19091971 
JesterOrene S.19151979 
JinesMarina Rae (Groseclose)12-14-194612-2015More
JinkensGeorge B.18701935 
JinkensGertrude Wymer06-01-190809-02-1939 
JinkensJesse Osborn19041988 
JinkensJulia C.18701952 
JohnRachel09-02-190005-19-1982 
JohnVernon O.12-11-189811-16-1965 
JohnsonAnna Mae Gould08-17-190603-01-1995 
JohnsonB. F.  Infant no dates
JohnsonB. F.  Infant no dates
JohnsonB. F. Dr.04-19-187311-27-1954 
JohnsonDonald G.12-25-194201-29-1993 
JohnsonEwin18711936 
JohnsonEwine05-11-190805-30-1991 
JohnsonJohn Robert11-24-192608-01-1927 
JohnsonMae06-10-190006-15-1968 
JohnsonMartha Mason06-14-187407-09-1926 
JohnsonMinnie S.18751964 
JonesCallista I.18631935 
JonesDr. F. B.18651959 
JonesLilly E.09-09-188212-31-1971 
JonesSarah E.18701941 
JonesSidney J.11-10-187401-13-1949 
JonesVictor G.18591932 
JordanEthel Mabel Sutter08-17-190512-23-1998m 9-19-1923 to Jay F.
JordanGlen05-19-190305-11-1962 
JordanJ. Edward01-26-1936 *son of Ethel & Jay F.
JordanJay F.19001972m 9-19-1923 to Ethel Mabel Sutter
JordanJessie M.05-23-190004-16-1993 
JordanJoe A.05-04-194610-21-1966 
JordanViolet03-08-190804-02-1982 
JordanWilliam C. "Bill"04-01-189705-14-1987 
JuddWilliam18291914flagCivil War
K Back to top
KahnBarney06-15-1919 * 
KahnEdna E.03-20-192112-05-1998 
KanmoreInfant  unmarked
KappelInfant07-12-197307-12-1973 
KaufmanHarriett Johnson11-15-189611-20-1959 
KaufmanJahu18841954 
KaufmanJosie18861934 
KeckGeorge E.18811966 
KeckMary18851971 
KeenMargaret E.03-25-186803-02-1916 
KeetonCora19321973 
KeetonJefferson19081986 
KeetonLawrence04-03-190310-17-1993m 10-26-1935 to Pauline
KeetonLeRoy J.03-07-1936 *m7-11-1961 to Mollie J.
KeetonMollie J.01-10-193706-03-1993m 7-11-1961 to LeRoy J.
KeetonNorma J.07-29-1922 * 
KeetonPauline09-17-1911 *m10-26-1935 to Lawrence
KeetonRaymond W.09-08-191811-12-1997m 4-27-1961 to Norma J.
KeetonRoy Jasper09-16-192402-06-1994flagKorea
KehnDorothy M.06-22-192006-02-1990 
KehnElmer L.02-03-190508-17-1992 
KehnMarvin12-31-193906-25-1988 
Kelley   unmarked
KellyAubrey04-23-190504-18-1985 
KellyAubrey S. Jr.12-24-193510-20-1997 
KellyMildred G.11-26-191403-04-1999 
KerrArthur D.01-04-189706-27-1980 
KerrDazel H.03-02-189904-04-1986 
KerseyDeliah18421914 
KerseyJess 10-05-1964flagWW I bu.10-8-1964 unmarked
KerseyJohn Thomas  unmarked
KerseyNora D.  unmarked
KeyesBenjamin D.03-03-186204-11-1929 
KiedisJohn Jay03-20-193806-06-1981 
KingEarl18971982 
KingM. Hallie18931980 
KingVelma Gosney10-28-191911-27-1957 
KirchnerCharlie W.05-19-190302-17-1974 
KirkElmer Lee04-08-192010-18-1992flagWW II
KirkRaymond A.01-04-192204-16-1997 
KirkRuthalene03-14-192912-06-1993 
KleinMorris George04-22-190007-07-1991 
KleinVerna Ann McCue11-10-190509-09-1975 
KliewerA. Bertha04-25-191301-22-2001m 3-27-1938 to Frederick F.
KliewerArthur E.07-24-190311-20-1997 
KliewerChrystal Kay19352000 
KliewerDavia Kriss19641999 
KliewerFrederick F.11-07-1912 *m 3-27-1938 to A. Bertha
KliewerJosephine12-21-191310-10-1995 
KliewerLydia19051987 
KliewerPete19001973 
KOEHNAdeline12-17-192211-26-2014More
KOEHNAlfred06-07-191907-08-2010More
KoehnChase Sawyer07-10-199007-10-1990son of Bruce & Shannon
KoehnHenry06-20-191102-05-1994m 10-3-1941 to Marjorie
KoehnMarjorie12-04-1923 *m 10-3-1941 to Henry
KoehnMary Helen04-09-1940 *m to Mike Murphy
KoehnMike Murphy08-09-193507-10-2000flagUS Army m to Mary Helen
KoehnRobert  Infant unmarked
KraghBrucie Olive18921923 
KraghEthel V. McKee11-13-188106-11-1977flagWW II - Photo
KuschAbramham Samuel09 Jun 192009 Feb 1980 
KuschAnna J.11-18-1891 no death date
KuschClarence19201988 
KuschEd (E. K.)07-30-188704-01-1971 
KuschJake C.18911963 
KuschJake C. Jr.01-06-192506-12-1971 
KuschMartha V.18931985 
Kusch
William Howard09-29-194710-10-1970More
L Back to top
LakeyTina M.07-25-192712-28-1992 
LakeyWilliam F.08-03-192601-27-1996flagWW II
LambCharles Wildman19502000flagU S Marines
LamleNorman Gean09-22-193801-14-1995 
LamlePeggy S.08-28-194011-19-1992 
LankardAlta Maude12-30-190002-04-1994m 3-14-1917 to Wm Harold
LankardKenneth19001969 
LankardMary Rebecca (Mrs. L.L.)03-16-186501-06-1920 
LankardVernon Ray03-22-192512-16-1987 
LankardVictor19191989 
LankardVivian Leona12-17-192202-24-1997 
LankardW. I.  unmarked
LankardWm Harold (Harry)09-25-189603-07-1951 
LankfordGerald Collins05-26-191401-20-1972 
LaPorteJacob W.18791935 
LaughbaumJosie  unmarked
LawsonFannie May19001977 
LawsonJames E.09-04-187306-25-1955 
LehrJamie Elizabeth10-11-198011-08-1980 
LeonardHattie19001993 
LeonardJ. Clyde12-22-191912-07-1988 
LeonardOva18951965 
LibbyJoyce06-23-1932 *m 1-8-1953 to Thomas R. Jr.
LibbyLorean19011993 
LibbyMaria Michell04-01-196504-01-1965 
LibbyMax06-06-192908-28-1950 
LibbyThomas R. Jr.03-12-192807-22-1990m 1-8-1953 to Joyce
LibbyThomas R. Sr.18961966 
LilesWilliam M.19161975 
LindenIda Dow18911981 
LindleyDr. J. Scott18611929 
LindleyJ. Howard18951956 
LindleyPearl Smith03-28-189704-15-1921 
LindleyRose N.18661940 
LinfootRuby Jantz01-07-192007-15-1992 
LinkWard N.10-09-191512-10-1954 
LivelyMattie M. J.18861977 
LivelyRobert L.  unmarked
LivelyWalter G.18861919 
LoganTimothy James02-03-190508-17-1992 
LogsdonHerbert J.18811962 
LogsdonRosa18841982 
LongAudra08-13-188208-28-1944 
LongBeulah01-28-190903-17-1987 
LongErnest D.10-19-187904-01-1958 
LongGuy Emmett06-17-188102-01-1968 
LongJesse11-19-190502-08-1986 
LongJohn Jacob18991966 
LongKeith02-21-194302-21-1943Infant
LongKeith08-29-195208-29-1952Infant
LongLeslie S.07-03-188608-13-1953 
LongMartha C.09-22-185801-12-1931 
LongOrville D.02-22-185801-31-1938 
LongSylvanus18701947 
LoomisStella Georgia19081989 
LowderCaroline E.18881955 
LowderDorothy01-01-192306-09-1970 
LowderFloyd G.02-04-188510-12-1966 
LowderIsaac W.09-25-187303-12-1964 
LowderJohn W.18751958 
LowderKerry Dawn08-15-195306-06-1985 
LowderLee Kilgore06-08-192309-08-1995flagWW II - Photo
LowellJack J.04-22-191809-05-1950 
LoweryMinnie Belle18701955 
LustDave07-24-187404-21-1935 
LustElizabeth10-13-186209-28-1924 
LustHenry07-24-187404-21-1935 
M Back to top
MahoneyDoyle O.19181952 
MahoneyGoldie Pearl18911965 
MahoneyHenry T.18791946 
MajorBillie01-21-192608-06-1987 
MajorBillie N.19261987 
MajorBilly D.07-23-192611-13-1991flagUS Navy m to Vada L. "Blondie"
MajorElsie M.19081994m 2-29-1924 to Morris
MajorJ. Claude03-23-191912-16-1988 
MajorJ. W.05-04-189906-27-1976 
MajorJohn C.01-04-192511-08-1993 
MajorMichael Anthony03-27-195311-01-1986 
MajorMorris19031975 
MajorOlive R.02-05-189702-15-1989 
MajorVada L. "Blondie"08-17-1932 *m to Billy D.
MannWilbur  unmarked
MarchBillie Pat  unmarked
MaretGeorge H.06-04-192210-21-1944 
MarkinBertha M.04-09-188607-12-1908 
MarksChrista Geraldine03-28-191005-31-1913 
MarshallBernice E.01-28-190301-16-1990 
MarshallBertha Mae18811974 
MarshallErma Bell19081935 
MarshallFloyd18991960 
MarshallJames Edward18721946 
MartinArthur Ellsworth12-18-191602-26-1945 
MartinEdward Lee02-12-1922 *m 12-24-1947 to Justine Martens
MartinFrank C.10-10-190506-26-1987 
MartinFred Emmett12-18-191011-28-1986 
MartinGeorge F.08-21-192612-19-1994m 5-28-1956 to Laveta L.
MartinIda  unmarked
MartinJohnny W.03-15-190811-24-1998m 1-29-1935 to Ruth L.
MartinJustine Martens05-19-192604-08-1995m 12-24-1947 to Edward Lee
MartinLaveta L.11-03-1937 *m 5-28-1956 to George F.
MartinMarie M.09-09-189408-20-1969 
MartinMrs.  unmarked
MartinRuth L.12-09-1913*m 1-29-1935 to Johnny W.
MartinRyno A.06-15-188601-28-1963 
MartinThomas M. 03-03-1924no birth date
MathewsAlva "Buck"02-07-190910-04-1979 
MathewsCora H.04-15-188906-14-1972 
MattesonCarrol B.19232001flagWW II
MatthewsJames L.11-05-193604-19-1995 
MauldinRomona Wright11-02-191409-24-1959 
MausGerald Collins19291982 
MaxwellN. Jane11-28-184002-17-1923 
MayKenneth Rankin02-03-191907-02-1999flagWW II
MayLaura Belle12-26-192307-09-1986 
MayfieldFloyd12-01-191412-05-1949 
MayhallAndrea03-29-198103-30-1981 
McAllisterArchie W.19001932 
McAllisterC. H.18761959 
McAllisterFrancis I.18831931 
McCarithJames18771958 
McCarithMrs. James18821954 
McCartneyHilda18971962 
McClendonBetty Jo05-03-192606-19-1994 
McCollDaniel H.12-09-187903-17-1966 
McCollEsther E. A.01-26-190804-01-1984 
McCollFrank Hugh09-14-190607-01-1985 
McCollJanice J.19331999 
McCollLagretta E.06-16-1916 * 
McCollMax E.05-19-190403-08-1985 
McCollRalph Edward10-29-190810-15-1991 
McCollSusue M.07-25-188406-04-1969 
McCollumEugene R.19281999 
McCoolLoretta F.06-16-1916*m to Ralph Edward
McCoolRalph Edward10-29-190810-15-1991flagWW II m to Loretta F.
McCormackJ. D.19141935 
McCoryGeraldine06-07-193207-12-1974 
McCueBlanche Bowman09 Jan 191201 Aug 1997Photo - m to 2-2-1939 to John W.
McCueCarrie Margaret Stanley29 Jan 188031 Dec 1974Photo
McCueEvelyn Frazier06 Nov 191816 Jul 1975Photo
McCueJohn William07 Nov 191230 May 1987flagWW II - Photo - m 2-2-1939 to Blanche Bowman
McCueLeona Pearl Frazier04-06-192105-27-1994m 8-10-1942 Donald Morris m 2-17-1977 M.M.
McCueMarcellas M.31 Jan 191829 Jan 1990flagWW II - Photo
McCueWilliam09 Aug 187802 Jun 1952Photo
McDanielsLt. "Mac"08-15-192111-10-1993flagUS Navy m to M.M. "Sandy"
McDanielsM. M. "Sandy"11-04-1925 m to Lt. "Mac"
McDonaldGeorge H.  no dates
McDonaldMargaret B.  no dates
McDougalChild  unmarked
McEwenLemuel L.09-21-190307-24-1988 
McEwenPearl06-28-189409-18-1978 
McFaddenJack Leroy Sr.19271985 
McFaddenJohn F. IV10-02-190001-29-1963 
McGarveyAmelia H.18321921 
McGeeGail E.  no dates
McGeeVirginia P.18981952 
McGoldenRay Dean19381965 
McGonegalMary Jane18551940 
McKeeAllen "Trent"11-29-196701-26-1993m 2-28-1987 to Amy Bush
McKeeBeulah A.18991962 
McKeeBilly Joe10-20-194805-03-1961 
McKeeEdna G.01-15-191304-09-1998 
McKeeEdward03-19-191112-22-1972 
McKeeGeorge18721949 
McKeeJas D.05-11-188007-02-1923 
McKeeLon19001988 
McKeeMable18801939 
McKeeSherman R.07-10-194007-10-1940 
McKeeW. George07-28-194003-07-1955 
McKinnisDoris F.07-25-1919 *m to Harold E.
McKinnisHarold E.02-28-191409-06-1998m to Doris F.
McKissonBert A.18751938 
McKissonMary Jane18831960 
McLaneCarlton  Infant unmarked
McLeanFrances11-22-190304-28-1986 
McLeanRaymond H.01-09-189804-19-1966 
McMillanMary M.12-05-191201-02-1989 
McMillanRalph M.11-18-189909-07-1975 
McMurphyRobin Lynn05-09-197004-08-1997 
McOskerChristopher D.04-18-197505-21-1995 
McOskerDuane06-25-1935 *m 9-30-1972 to Suzanne
McOskerSuzanne05-18-1952 *m 9-30-1972 to Duane
MeadArthur M.18701938 
MeadM. Virginia18391919 
MeadMerrill L.19021917 
MeadowsWalter Samuel Jr. "Walt"09-24-194910-01-2001m 7-3-1973 to Nancy O. Jester
MeierHarry A.05-30-190904-16-1997m 7-27-1937 to Pearl
MeierPearl07-27-191809-12-2001m 7-27-1937 to Harry A.
MeltonMiner18391916 
MeltonSarah18421926 
MeltonWilliam M.18751918 
MetzBo Dylan03-30-198204-06-1982 
MetzFlossie M.10-02-190611-24-1991m to Ora E.
MetzFreda L.05-06-1935 *m 7-29-1953 to Jerry G.
MetzJerry G.04-20-1934 *m 7-29-1953 to Freda L.
MetzOra E.08-20-1908 *m to Flossie M.
MetzRobin01-11-195501-30-1970 
MetzgerFrancis Mahoney 1930no birth date
MeyerBilly Ray11-13-193302-22-1947 
MeyerElizabeth A.12-13-189701-01-1964 
MeyerFrank M.05-05-189005-14-1957 
MeyerFred W.02-18-189806-04-1982 
MeyerMary E.04-24-190007-05-1975 
MeyerRichard Dean04-03-193503-31-1936 
MikuleckyInfant  unmarked
MillerClara 1958no birth date
MillerDora B.12-12-188205-20-1956 
MillerNorval J.12-17-190903-01-1982 
MillerOleta May05-29-191111-17-1994 
MillerW. Lewis03-21-187809-26-1965 
MillerW. N.19051975 
MillerWarren 1957no birth date
MillerWarren Dean19321938 
MinksLouis Edgar19101975 
MinnsArthur A.18741958 
MinnsMary L.18811972 
MisenerElmer  unmarked
MitchellH. G.02-14-188307-10-1962 
MitchellLidia05-12-189710-15-1985 
ModerElisha  unmarked
MollettCecil Edwin09-24-191907-07-1992flagWW II US Navy m 11-25-1940 to Leola R.
MollettHarry18891933 
MollettLarry Leon19531977 
MollettLeola R. Lankard09-22-192102-27-1996m 11-25-1940 to Cecil Edwin
MollettLloyd L.05-16-191404-08-1983 
MollettLola Mae18901946 
MollettPhil19641964 
MonahanDoyle A.04-23-191303-24-2000m 4-23-1940 to Lucille
MonahanFlora B. 03-17-1918no birth date
MonahanGeorge W.08-22-187505-12-1953 
MonahanJames S.18741958 
MonahanJames S. Jr.09-00-191911-00-1919 
MonahanJerald  Infant unmarked
MonahanJerald S.19251984 
MonahanL. Lucille19181989m 4-23-1940 to Doyle A.
MonahanMartin19041946 
MonahanMartin H.19051927 
MonahanMary Ellen03-00-191807-00-1918 
MonahanMyrtle J. Blair Russell19011996 
MonahanRosetta18821939 
MonahanW. J. "Bill"12-12-190512-14-1970 
MontagueJ. C.18571942 
MontagueMildred18351922 
MontcastleFred LeRoy06-28-190811-24-1925 
MontcastleMary A.05-31-187902-22-1916 
MontcastleSilas02-04-187310-20-1948 
MontgomeryBelle A.18861971 
MontgomeryCharles L.18791946 
MontgomeryEdward C.07-19-192110-25-1978 
MontgomeryIvol J.19031977 
MontgomeryRay  Infant unmarked
MontgomeryRay Bryan05-08-191212-20-1987 
MoodyHelen V.19001990 
MoodyMilton W.09-08-192211-04-1991 
MoodyThomas R.12-12-195603-20-2000 
MooreCharles Allen18871930 
MooreEdith Maude18901978 
MooreLeslie S.04-11-190004-20-1942 
MorawskiJohn10-04-187011-03-1965 
MorawskiLizzie10-25-187708-18-1963 
MorganDaniel Jr.04-08-195909-04-1985 
MorrisElla A.18611925 
MorrisJohn W.18601948 
MorrisLeonard R.06-30-191706-24-1996m 7-17-1937 to Maxine E.
MorrisLeta F.18751956 
MorrisMae Taylor02-12-190209-12-1970 
MorrisMaxine E.11-15-192103-02-2000m 7-17-1937 to Leonard R.
MorrisSewell Jack05-12-189901-27-1977 
MorrisonGeorgia M. Cravens05-17-1924 *m 8-24-1940 to L. L. "Lonnie"
MorrisonJoseph P.03-21-193303-21-1933 
MorrisonL. L. "Lonnie"02-12-191601-29-1999m 8-24-1940 to Georgia M.
MorseHarry W.02-20-189502-08-1956 
MorseJesse18651937 
MorseSadie18671952 
MossErma P.04-13-191306-15-1992 
MossIvan O.18871966 
MossLula M.18871951 
MossOren09-15-190508-28-1979 
MousnerWilliam C.18871941 
MullerFrancis Mahoney  unmarked
MuthartElizabeth Jane18541943 


Surnames beginning with: A - M  N - Z


|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Saturday, 12-Nov-2016 08:55:03 CST
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2017 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.