Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.


Ames Cemetery

1888 - 2000

SECTION 29 TWP 21 N RANGE 9 W


gate photo
© Reeta Martin

From Ames, OK, Go 2 miles North, mile East and mile South

This information was compiled by the members of the Major County Genealogical Society. The Information was derived from: walking the Cemetery, obituaries and other sources.

A - M  N - Z
SURNAMEFIRST MIBORNDIEDOTHER
AdamsBlanche  no dates
AdamsEmily04-11-187506-24-1948 
AdamsEtha G.01-22-187402-23-1956 
AdamsMaude E.08-20-187502-05-1904 
AlbrightDenver C.04-15-187711-20-1942 
AlbrightFrances M.09-10-1918  
AlbrightFrancis E. "Frank"06-21-191102-24-1981 
AlbrightFrank I.07-10-188002-26-1962 
AlbrightJames E.02-21-190204-08-1983 
AlbrightJohn N.18351901 
AlbrightLula E.12-18-190308-09-1950 
AlbrightMartha B.03-08-187407-30-1955 
AlbrightMelvin E.11-26-190806-20-1968US FlagWW II
AlbrightNora B.04-19-188311-01-1961 
AlbrightOrien E.02-23-187006-09-1949 
AllenJames R.18721945 
AllenRobert D.23 Jan 192803 Feb 2005WW II
AllenStella E.18731954 
AllenderJohn L.08-14-185001-21-1909 
AllenderMary Olive (Rundle)09-28-185307-01-1918 
AllspachAaron Orville12-22-189206-14-1960m to Alice L
AllspachAlice L.10-11-191103-25-1998m to Aaron Orville
AndersonLovice03-24-186412-13-1900wife of W. R.
AndersonRoy08-18-189602-18-1900son of W. R. & L.
AndrewsCharlie L.18681960 
AndrewsSusie M.18741953 
AndrewsT. Ursula00 Jan 189600 Aug 1897d/o Charlie L. & Susie M.
ArnoldHenry W.06-02-189804-18-1974 
AskinsJohn07-04-191007-29-1910 
AskinsLillian J.12-02-190408-21-1991 
AtchinsonJames Branch12-19-194208-03-1981 
AtkinsonGeorge H.18611934 
BaconCharles Waldo 11-08-1920son of WS & GM
BaggsCaleb12-20-183503-12-1899 
BaileyAncil18481905Civil War Vet
BaileyCaroline J.186204-19-1913nee Rockwell wife of David M.
BaileyDavid M.18601926Brother of Ancil
BaileyLutisha18551935 
BakerDavid Lee11-25-193302-11-1974US Navy
BakerLucille Gertrude02-01-191301-23-1998WW II
BallardCornelius G.02-13-192512-30-1943WW II
BallardDennis19151980WW II Korea Vietnam
BallardEarl Wayne10-12-195210-10-1994 
BallardRuth03-03-191205-02-2002m 1955 to J.C. Ballard
BallardVirgil Scott01-25-192001-27-1964WW II
BarnettAlfrew Wayne "A. W."30 Dec 193404 Dec 2003h/o Annabella
BartleyDavid M.06-06-189605-28-1906son of M & MF
BartleyEthel E.07-04-189111-28-1981 
BartleyMichael18441928 
BartleyMurray F.18571938 
BatrumMrs. C. J.05-20-183503-27-1915 
BelcherO. Homer18951956 
BeldingMay10-15-188905-21-1958 
BeldingMerroe A.12-17-188407-17-1941h/o Mary
BellJames S. "Pedo"26 Apr 193819 Dep 2004s/o Kermit & Mary
BellKermitt Hinds04-12-190801-24-1987 
BellMary11 Aug 190920 Aug 2007w/o Kermit
BenefielGlen R.01-15-192002-18-1993WW II
BenefielH. Otis18901949 
BenefielMabel18911989 
BenefielWilliam C.07-17-190712-27-1980WW II
BennettAlvirda12-23-190601-14-1907dau of J. A. & E. M.
BennettElsworth08-12-188504-12-1902 
BennettJ. A.18741941 
BennettJohn C.10-20-184012-26-1899Civil War Co K 119 IL Inf
BinghamGuida03-30-1916 m 2-7-1938 to Joshua
BinghamJoshua02-26-191503-13-1992m 2-7-1938 to Guida
BiselTheta J.02-08-195504-25-1995m 3-7-1984 m/o Tara & Traci
BishopBrian S.09-07-196409-14-1971 
BishopMindy S.10-25-197405-01-1977 
BishopRobert19392000 
BlandAlice18641943 
BlandAudra Venora09-13-189701-29-1983m 12-23-1916 to WillieE. "Bill"
BlandBilly A.09-25-192906-27-1999US Army
BlandDorothy Ruth19211938 
BlandElmer W.06-08-188602-15-1985 
BlandFrancis M.18651939 
BlandFrank R.18911928 
BlandLoren E.01-02-191203-04-1996m Mary Opal 64 years
BlandMable B.18881931 
BlandMary Opal08-08-1916 *m Loren E. 64 years
BlandOsa T.07-16-189001-12-1975 
BlandWillie E. ""Bill"07-18-189402-28-1986m 12-23-1916 to Audra Venora
BohlingClara Barbara18841982 
BohlingDr. Edmond J.18691948 
BottsColumbus A.18661905 
BottsGlen 11-08-1943WW II
BottsInfant 1900 
BottsJenta Dean05-30-193112-24-1935 
BottsM. Alice18741900 
BottsSharline Merle10-25-193512-24-1935 
BowlesAlice P.12-02-188310-04-1966 
BowlesAlvin R.08-24-188209-06-1961 
BowlesAmy Lucille10-03-189811-18-1964 
BowlesAndrew Frances01-00-185908-23-1920m 9-12-1880 to Mary J. Maleree
BowlesBeulah R. Belding09-19-191207-23-1991m 10-6-1932 to Elbert P.
BowlesClara Dell Albright01-19-187405-11-1941m 5-6-1903 to Andrew Francis
BowlesDonnie Dean10-23-193306-02-1944 
BowlesElbert P.08-29-190911-13-1990m 10-6-1932 to Beulah R. Belding
BowlesGladys M. York08-19-190203-12-1979m to Merle O.
BowlesHugh W. "Smokey"06-05-192007-16-1994m 7-26-1941 to Pauline E. WW II
BowlesIona Marteney12-01-190903-24-1983m 1-26-1934 to W. L.
BowlesJoan Pauline01-22-193410-15-1941add dau of Elbert & Beulah
BowlesKeith Ersel19221986WW II
BowlesMary Jane Maleree07-06-186103-03-1899m 9-12-1880 to Andrew Francis
BowlesMerle O.08-07-190302-19-1988m to Gladys M. York
BowlesPaul David01-23-189709-11-1951WW I
BowlesPauline E.06-30-192103-26-1996m 7-26-1941 to Hugh W. "Smokey"
BowlesScott William19681968 
BowlesWanda E.04-07-190606-12-1907dau of A. R. & Alice
BowlesWillie L.19021945m 1-26-1934 to Iona Marteney
BowmanCharles R.09-03-186010-17-1941 
BowmanCharles William II07-22-192312-06-1991 
BowmanHarold M.01-22-191002-22-1910son of S. R.
BowmanHarry J.18901975 
BowmanMarjorie18871952 
BowmanMartha12-13-184404-21-1898wife of Samuel
BowmanPearl Bowles01-16-189406-13-1985m 1913 to Harry J. m 12-22-1980 to Merle O.
BowmanSamuel02-26-184208-01-1899Civil War
BowmanSarah E.18341919 
BowmanStephen L.04-24-194605-19-1946 
BowmanStephen R.18861970 
BowmanStephen R.18261908 
BowmanSusanna12-21-186511-13-1955 
BrandHelen Q.18981977See Photo
BransonD. C.09-16-189310-12-1912 
BransonEmma J.18631939 
BransonJ. P.08-27-188306-06-1926 
BransonPreston K.18631938 
BrennerJohn G.02-15-182908-27-1898 
BrittainA. I. "Deak"19021959 
BrittainAlma18821959 
BrittainChet L.04-10-1916  
BrittainClifford O.11-03-190604-01-1985WW II
BrittainEdna Pauline 11-12-1926 
BrittainEverett E.08-17-189803-14-1986 
BrittainFrank18751956 
BrittainJulia08-25-190407-10-1987 
BrittainLaVon L.08-15-193106-28-1984 
BrittainOrbra Ivan "Dude"09-09-188707-22-1976m 3-26-1924 to Thelma Lena
BrittainRetta Viola01-14-188109-07-1943 
BrittainThelma Lena05-18-190309-21-1994m 3-26-1924 to Orbra Ivan "Dude"
BrittainWillard T.08-26-187211-01-1938 
BroomfieldBilly Jack "Bill"07-17-194706-05-2002m 8-29-1969 to Kathy Crawford
BroomfieldEldon D.12-14-190802-02-1993m 10-26-1927 to L. Dale
BroomfieldElgena Rae12-25-194407-08-1993 
BroomfieldGertrude Mae07-16-188707-01-1980 
BroomfieldJohn David02-18-188605-11-1981 
BroomfieldKarren Sue 06-04-1942dau of Elgie & Beulah
BroomfieldL. Dale10-18-191004-03-2000m 10-26-1927 to Eldon D.
BroomfieldMary A.18581935 
BroomfieldSamuel18511904 
BrownGlen V.08-11-189202-01-1902 
BrownGuy E.08-11-189212-06-1900 
BrownPermelia Ann18321910 
BrubakerNoah H.10-18-188801-26-1899 
BryanCurtis19251926son of F. L. & Vivia
BryanLois A.11-15-188208-15-1987 
BufordLucy Chapman18481927 
BurchfieldFannie D.08-10-186012-03-1952 
BurchfieldSamuel C.18531928See Photo
BurchfieldSarah18621894See Photo
BurkH. O.18761942 
BurkLeona E.18801969 
BurkLula B.18801978 
BurkW. Marvin18801934 
BymasterElmer L.10-15-189011-12-1972 
BymasterLloyd L.19201937 
BymasterRosa M.02-23-189110-16-1990 
CalderGeorge H.06-19-182612-21-1906 
CalderWife of George  not readable
CaldwellCheyenne Oletha05-23-199505-26-1995 
CaldwellEunice Oletha11-02-193101-26-1995 
CampbellKenneth A.03-30-191305-26-1942WW II Bataan Death March
CampbellViola D.09-19-188612-20-1973See Obit
CampbellWilliam A.05-16-188705-01-1973See Obit
CarterElizabeth19901979 
ChapmanAlonzo B.18221918Civil War-Union
ChapmanArchie19021978 
ChapmanEdward T.18611920 
ChapmanIda L.18741918 
ChollmanMargaret M.03-04-190512-25-1976 
ChrismanWillis E.08-08-188805-10-1966 
ChrissDoyle Grover09-10-192112-12-1995m 2-3-1941 to Willie V.
ChrissGary Doyle05-30-194905-11-1971Vietnam
ChrissWillie Virginia "Bill"02-07-192008-21-1994m 2-3-1941 to Doyle G.
CleetonInfant 01-13-1924son of John & Arda
ClovisLeRoy J.03-10-184205-17-1925 
ClovisNancy A.06-05-185912-11-1901 
CobbAlice G.18721970See Photo
CobbGeorge J.18751959See Photo
CobbOrville D.04-02-190204-04-1952 
CokelyF. E. "Doc"18971983 
CooperCharles Ray07-15-195104-21-1977h/o Sheryl DeHass
CooperDonald J.19232001 
CooperEthel Alice08-31-189803-21-1969 
CooperMarjorie L.05-07-192005-08-1999 
CooperOla Ray08-24-192107-26-1984WW II
CooperPaul C.10-16-191708-14-1986 
CooperSheryl "Sue" DeHass07 Apr 195102 May 2010w/o Charles Ray Cooper See Obit
CooperVictor I.19191978WW II
CottarJohn12-06-188406-18-1895 
CottarThomas10-29-188110-13-1913 
CottomAlexander C.06-21-185802-14-1930 
CottomAsa B.11-22-190511-23-1989m 6-1-1926 to Lillian
CottomElsie1 yr 5 mo11-17-1897dau of A. C. & J. A.
CottomJulia04-17-187108-20-1948 
CottomLillian10-17-190704-14-1989m 6-1-1926 to Asa B.
CottomMelvin3 months04-14-1899 
CottomMilo Walter09-15-190708-09-1947 
CowdenJacob G.18501934 
CowdenKatie18641946 
CrawfordAileen V.01-27-1923 m Iver R.
CrawfordAnnie18631933 
CrawfordChad Ross 08-00-1969 
CrawfordDean McKeever12-22-19252000Vietnam m Reta M.
CrawfordDorothy D.11-12-192111-07-1995m 2-15-1946 to Dwight L.
CrawfordDwight L.08-29-1927 m 2-15-1946 to Dorothy D.
CrawfordErnestine08-15-190608-14-1968m 5-30-1925 to T. Lester
CrawfordEthel F.05-28-189809-16-1974 
CrawfordGlen Orville06-07-190210-03-1958 
CrawfordI. Earl08-27-189311-12-1985 
CrawfordIver R.01-06-191712-10-1999m Aileen V.
CrawfordJack Thomas11-27-193104-30-1981 
CrawfordJenifer Dianne 11-00-1970 
CrawfordMarilyn Earlene19341936 
CrawfordMervin Clyde09-05-188612-29-1947 
CrawfordNettie E.12-15-189606-30-1995 
CrawfordRaymond B.05-08-189010-20-1971 
CrawfordReta M. Grant03-06-1925 m Dean M.
CrawfordT. Lester04-30-190602-11-1982m 5-30-1925 to Ernestine
CrawfordThomas J.18591942 
CrawfordWaldo Merle11-09-192611-19-1941 
CrowClara L.18601897 
CrowFrancis M.19131970 
CrowFrank W.19081995 
CrowGeorge A.11-22-190210-09-1988m 10-22-1922 to Okla N.
CrowLottie A.18671936 
CrowOkla N.03-22-190406-24-1992m 10-22-1922 to George A.
CrowVernice10-21-190802-26-1987buried in Hinton
CrowWilliam A.18551929 
CrumElza R.09-16-188606-28-1963m 9-9-1906 to Mamie A.
CrumEmma10-02-19001901 
CrumEmmit10-02-190012-27-1900 
CrumIda R.05-28-187306-20-1956 
CrumJ. R.07-12-184402-07-1911Civil War-Confederate Army
CrumMamie A.09-21-188803-07-1977m 9-9-1906 to Elza R.
CrumZelma Mae08-17-190912-23-1910dau of Elza & M
CunninghamEdith P.18921910 
CunninghamElla18681939 
CunninghamElsie M.18971908 
CunninghamGeorge W.18611934 
CunninghamJohn D.18951962 
CunninghamStella L.18951969 
DarlingBilly R.11-20-192505-28-1944WW II
DarlingGeorge Evan18861962 
DarlingIsaac C.18811935 
DarlingJames T.01-06-184810-09-1932 
DarlingRosetta07-19-189412-14-1956 
DarlingSusan08-25-185104-16-1939 
DarlingWilliam T.05-03-188305-13-1966 
DavidsonAdelyne08-14-190601-06-1981m 9-5-1925 to David R.
DavidsonDavid R.07-16-190502-09-1983m 9-5-1925 to Adelyne
DavisLou C.18801957m 1-1-1901 to Ombra L.
DavisMonroe18431934 
DavisOmbra L.18791967m 1-1-1901 to Lou C.
DavisSarah18441912 
DeeterBenjamin A.18621927 
DeeterLoretta A.18731935 
DeHaasCharles12-11-188909-27-1896 
DeHaasLarry Lee01-10-195004-14-1997 
DeHaasLeon05 Jun 192110 Oct 2007See Obit
DeHaasRuth E.02-22-1929 m Vyron Lee
DeHaasRuby Irene08-12-192108-10-2008See Obit
DeHaasVyron Lee02-22-192308-18-1992WW II m Ruth E.
DemmingMarvin L.08-01-191903-02-1990m 8-21-1951 to Theodora E.Marlatt
DemmingTheodora E. Marlatt03-15-1922 m 8-21-1951 to Marvin L.
DenisonRosa18751968 
DenisonWilliam18731941 
DenningErvin Dean31 Mar 192604 Mar 2008See Obit
DenningJoseph Leonard18931946 
DenningNeta Maude18971972 
DennisIsabell C.12-25-1918 m 3-1-1938 to Max E.
DennisIva E.03-04-188902-21-1954 
DennisKaren K.11-11-195506-30-1998 
DennisLawrence E.04-28-188111-10-1953 
DennisMax E.02-28-191911-28-1982m 3-1-1938 to Isabell C.
DetrichLewellen F.18671942 
DetrichLucinda12-09-183103-31-1918 
DetrichMartin L.18551945 
DetrickCarl A.01-27-190009-16-1969m Pearl M.
DetrickChristina11-23-190208-18-1983 
DetrickFred10-11-190403-00-2001 
DetrickGeorge A.09-01-189802-13-1976 
DetrickNeily E.05-04-189803-04-1988 
DetrickPearl M.08-06-189806-28-1995m Carl A.
DetrickSusannah E.12-27-189505-14-1903 
DetrickWilliam O.08-21-188704-13-1926 
DierksenAugust18571937 
DierksenInfant  no dates
DierksenLouise18741945 
DierksenMaria18631943 
DierksenZelma M.07-16-192101-16-1923 
DittmeyerHarold04-16-192012-01-1995m 2-22-1942 to Lola E.
DittmeyerHarley G.01-15-192910-25-2008See Obit
DittmeyerHollis C.09-03-189905-24-1995 
DittmeyerLester D.05-16-189702-18-1973 
DittmeyerLola E.04-09-1923 m 2-22-1942 to Harold
DixonJune L.03-18-193410-24-1935 
DixonLeo A.04-11-189101-31-1979WW I
DixonMable A.18891976 
DixonMary F.08-29-185901-14-1929 
DixonRalph E.18871947 
DixonUrsula M.05-01-188903-26-1904 
DixonWilliam "Bill"19112001 
DodgeCora E. (sister)08-18-187107-06-1961 
DodgePerry L. (brother)04-29-188504-02-1959 
DoremusAbby L.10-31-183903-30-1909w/o Harry E. W. Doremus;
DoremusAlbert C.09-02-187110-03-1947 
DoremusHarry E. W.07-30-183612-22-1926Civil War Union CA 2nd Reg Cav
DoremusJulia05-14-187712-11-1902w/o Albert C.;
DorlandJuanita Poency19051944 
DownsArthur O.09-26-191909-03-1996m 8-13-1948 to Esther I.
DownsCora Ellen09-28-188802-10-1971 
DownsEsther I.11-06-1920 m 8-13-1948 to Arthur O.
DownsGeorge Harry11-17-188607-08-1952 
DownsGretja L.07-20-190001-17-1984 
DownsJames D.12-29-189206-06-1975WW I
DownsOlive M.07-26-189911-26-1930 
DownsOnnie Jo07-15-191307-20-1991 
DownsR. Jace02-26-189409-01-1983 
DunbarLavella Downs19171994 
DuncanBertha10-11-189606-02-1967 
EarlyWilliam72 years11-29-1906 
EatonLoulla Vivian01-29-188003-10-1898 
EdsonAlice26 Oct 188907 Oct 1981See Obit
EdsonElmer T.18861936See Obit
EdsonMelvin H.25 Sep 192120 Feb 1945WWII KIA See Obit
EdwardsAnnie E.07-28-185702-23-1938 
EdwardsBeulah L.03-11-1926 m 8-4-1945 to John F.
EdwardsJohn F.02-16-185512-23-1942 
EdwardsJohn F.08-04-192203-22-1999m 8-4-1945 to Beulah L.
ElliottP. G.04-29-181904-04-1897wife of S. G. E.
ElrodBlanche B.19001944See Photo
ElrodMary Q.11-02-186411-11-1933See Photo
ElrodNeal Q.08-30-189004-14-1956See Photo WW I
ElrodOsman B.09-25-185802-14-1930See Photo
EvansJohn W.11-08-187107-13-1930 
EvansKenneth P.01-27-193405-20-1967U. S. Air Force
EvansMaggie L.04-09-190107-09-1988 
EvansOlive D.18761931 
EvansOliver W.18751969 
EvansOscar C.19031931 
EvansR. Leon11-21-190101-28-1985 
FaheyCatherine 10-29-1903 
FaheyEdward Eugene01-03-187505-30-1963 
FaheyEthel M.03-20-188802-10-1924 
FaheyEugene Edward02-12-191603-15-1997WW II
FaheyPeter31 yrs02-21-1903 
Farmer   no dates
FarveHelen Okla19121992 
FisherAlbert W.18861953 
FisherAnnie12-27-186506-28-1919 
FisherHelen18981954 
FisherKenneth E.11-30-191609-14-1999m 9-24-1938 to Lucy M.
FisherLouise E.18851962 
FisherLucy M. Sturgeon04-01-1917 m 9-24-1938 to Kenneth E.
FisherNellye Joan01-18-190012-28-1981 
FisherPerry01-27-186110-16-1923 
FisherRay J.09-21-190112-13-1967 
FisherWalter18931967 
FlintBooker William10-08-188409-18-1960 
FlintGurnie A.11-02-189704-06-1984 
FoxAnna L.02-11-187805-17-1904wife of Newton
FoxGrace M.19011907 
FrancisBertha E.02-14-190009-21-1980See Obit
FrancisFlorence Deloris12 Jul 193304 Aug 2007See Obit See Photo
FrancisJohn F.07-01-190104-02-1962See Obit
FrancisJoseph C.06-19-192508-18-1984WW II See Obit
Frazierbaby girl 12-20-1961 
FrazierEdmond B.03-14-186703-18-1945 
FrazierLaDonna R.10-07-195905-04-1960 
FrazierLeRoy Byron03-17-189905-02-1987 
FrazierMaude M.01-16-190001-18-1968 
FrazierNora18671934 
FrazierVictor Jewell09-15-191501-25-1918 
FrazierViola06-12-190606-16-1906 
FrazierVirgil03-23-190203-27-1902 
FreedA. Myrtle Moyers10-06-190302-05-1977 
FreedB. Leon01-03-190201-13-1977 
FreedCharlotte  no dates
FreedZelma M.  no dates
FrostHenry A.  no dates
FyffeCharley E.03-08-188208-31-1939 
FyffeHattie Marie04-05-191710-21-1932 
FyffeIra F.01-25-189610-13-1971 
FyffeJesse02-10-188510-12-1915 
FyffeJoseph O.18561947 
FyffeLennie V.18921949 
FyffeMaggie M.18901974 
FyffeMasel08-05-189305-05-1981 
FyffeMyrtle H.03-24-188911-02-1965 
FyffePhebe18541944 
FyffeWalter S.18871939 
FyffeWillie D.18881973 
GalyenJesse W.18911952 
GalyenMayme F.18981972 
GantInfant07-22-190208-02-1902son of W. R.
GassSarah02-21-185403-06-1922 
GautierHoward Samuel05-10-191012-26-1981US Army
GibsonCharlie A.18981979 
GibsonClayton G.09-24-194011-26-1996 
GibsonH. Frank18691959 
GibsonMaggie M.18761940 
GoodaleCora M.11-25-191603-15-1986 
GoodaleEarl07-28-191406-02-1952 
GoodaleEmma J.04-02-187508-05-1936 
GoodaleGeorge L.02-15-189711-28-1965 
GoodaleWillie N.10-04-187105-31-1967 
GoodenHenry F.18781938 
GoodenJohnnie H.10-23-1915 m 2-24-1940 to Raymon
GoodenNannie18771948 
GoodenRaymon12-23-191204-02-1996m 2-24-1940 to Johnnie H.
GraceJudith Mae12-12-194102-15-1943 
GraceLeo G.07-26-1918 m 12-28-1940 to Vera Mae
GraceVera Mae09-24-191704-23-1988m 12-28-1940 to Leo G.
GraceWinnie Custis12-09-189910-20-1979 
GraceyMable A.10-22-189904-09-1996 
GrahamJames M.71 yr old10-28-1897 
GravesNellie J.18661946m 12-24-1887 to William S. "Handy"
GravesPaul William12-31-189112-30-1932 
GravesWilliam Samuel06-05-186105-08-1941m 12-24-1887 to Nellie J.
GregoryDonald Ray12-17-192203-31-1993WW II
GregoryEzra02-22-191307-15-1993m 10-1-1932 to Veda
GregoryHoward Wayne05-21-193610-13-1997m 5-22-1954 to Waynona B.
GregoryJ. Lincoln18611942 
GregoryJohn A.04-06-1921  
GregoryJuanita M.05-26-191705-12-1976 
GregoryMinnie M.18791957 
GregoryPaul C.07-25-191104-27-1991m 11-22-1930 to Viola M.
GregoryVeda02-03-1914 m 10-1-1932 to Ezra
GregoryViola M.02-01-191308-01-1999m 11-22-1930 to Paul C.
GregoryWaynona Broomfield09-24-1938 m 5-22-1954 to Howard W. 5 child named
GriffinCora10-15-189103-19-1971 
GriffinKnox W.05-04-188904-13-1953 
GriffyMarion D.05-21-191701-28-1970WW II
GroganInfant 10-21-1979son of Lewis & Pat
HallCharlie D.07-31-187505-18-1961 
HallFannie09-14-187401-19-1950 
HallHelen M.19031962 
HallIvan E.18971957 
HallMerl L.19251990 
HammerBenjamin Lee08-25-194103-26-1971USAF
HammerHarvy B.12-15-190606-10-1986m 4-18-1931 to Lucille
HammerJoseph E.18831943 
HammerLucille11-02-1914 m 4-18-1931 to Harvy B.
HammerMary M.18861954 
HandBenton F.10-14-190712-26-1997m 6-27-1932 to Grace
HandBertha E.18801962 
HandGrace M.03-04-1913 m 6-27-1932 to Benton F.
HandInfant 02-11-1952dau of B. J. & Z. A.
HandRichard "Max"12-20-191511-05-1982m 2-18-1939 to Vivian F.
HandTimothy Joe 12-28-1955 
HandVivian F.09-18-192109-09-1992m 2-18-1939 to Richard "Max"
HaneyIrva K.19001983 
HaneyRobert A.18991973 
HankensG. L.06-00-183709-22-1899 
HansonAgner H.04-11-190508-15-1978 
HansonNina B.01-04-1900  
HardimanGlenn H.09-05-191012-14-1996m to Vollie D.
HardimanVollie D.05-31-1915 m to Glenn H.
HarrisInfant08-17-190808-17-1908dau of W. B. & M. A.
HawkHazel E.04-20-190107-28-1901 
HawkViola M.05-27-189509-08-1895 
HaynesMajel E. "Madge"08-12-193210-21-1994 
HaysCecile F.12-11-189807-29-1985 
HaysCora D. Benefiel07-29-187103-30-1961 
HaysEugene V.01-09-191105-14-1982 
HeckelmanM. Ida18921965 
HeinrichCletus S.07-21-192008-07-1980m 4-22-1942 to Francis M.
HeinrichFrancis M.08-11-1922 m 4-22-1942 to Cletus S.
HeinrichRichard Eugene 06-14-1949 
HelemaCornelius18801927 
HelemaJohanna08-19-184008-09-1928 
HelemaJohn12-02-183301-03-1900 
HelemaSam  no dates
HendersonJohn Edward18581923 
HendersonPaul Dale04-15-190510-04-1970 
HendersonViola A. Stricklin18641942 
HenryClaren Edward19111971 
HenryClio G. 05-01-18961 yr 8 mo 15 da
HenryDavid06-06-183805-25-1901 
HenryEurie18771935 
HenryInfant05-25-191806-01-1918son of M. A. & C. E
HenryMaggie A.18831962 
HenryRebecca02-26-184210-21-1901 
HernClara L.12-22-194906-20-1981 
HernClarence L.04-11-189509-08-1972WW I
HernHelen R.03-16-192802-09-1990 
HillJessie A.01-26-187012-20-1956 
HillLelia H.02-15-188309-28-1960 
HoisingtonAlta Jean 1928 
HoisingtonEdna Ann 06-17-18961 yr 2 days
HoisingtonGracie E. 10-17-18921 yr 2 mo 25 da
HoisingtonHoward S.01-02-189906-29-1992 
HoisingtonJessie B.18731951 
HoisingtonJohn M.18621940 
HoisingtonJohn W.11-16-189602-24-1976m 9-1-1917 to Nellie G.
HoisingtonJuanita R.10-20-1905  
HoisingtonNellie G.08-04-189910-27-1976m 9-1-1917 to John W.
HolcombRonald Ray09-13-192901-31-1967WW II
HolcombRosetta19041937 
HolstonChas E.07-07-189803-28-1975 
HolstonEdna O.02-16-190303-13-1994 
HolstonRuth06-28-190201-13-1942 
HolstonRuth A.06-02-193207-01-2008See Obit
HolstonSarah01-22-186808-22-1947 
HolstonVon A.11-03-192701-02-1991 
HolstonWm R.05-08-186311-23-1953 
HoltJohn C.05-09-189601-02-1980WW I
HoltVina C.04-29-190105-02-1982 
HoughlandLouisa M.09-23-184310-04-1926 
HoughlandW. R.03-16-184206-15-1926Civil War
HuddlestonAlbert Pryor09-02-189505-27-1986 
HuddlestonBertha M.05-06-189710-06-1968 
HuddlestonCharles G. "Charlie"09-02-192702-07-1997m to LaDonna
HuddlestonLaDonna M. Franzi10-27-1926 m to Charles G.
HughesBertha J.06-24-187709-01-1906 
HughesCharlie F.11-12-187306-14-1960 
HughesDaisy E.18811974 
HughesJames Leo10-09-189212-03-1949 
HughesJohn J.18461926Civil War Co K 011 MO Cav m to Lou E.
HughesJohn N.187001-31-1948 
HughesJohn O.09-02-187511-11-1927m 1-1-1898 to Maggie B. Hankins
HughesLou E.18531929(Denney) wife of John J.
HughesLucile Yeoman12-30-189204-30-1974 
HughesLuther Rhodes19061907 
HughesMaggie B. 1943m 1-1-1898 to John O.
HughesMartha E.18491929(Ward) wife of Samuel F.
HughesSamuel F.18421921Civil War Co B 002 US Inf m to Martha E.
HustonHarriet C.02-28-185803-02-1898 
HustonPhoeba R.02-24-189806-23-1898 
JacksonAndrew18321906 
JacksonEdna E.06-27-1943 m to Jessie M.
JacksonGilbert08-08-185705-11-1907 
JacksonJessie M.09-13-193208-27-1993m to Edna E.
JacksonJohanna18401930 
JacksonSarah June08-27-186911-16-1954 
JaegerArtie C.18781948 
JaegerRalph F.18691956 
JantzGregory Keith12-16-198111-18-1987 
JantzLesli Line'e01-15-198503-27-1985 
JanzenTony Ray06-24-195207-01-1952 
JenkinsEli09-02-184804-03-1914 
JenkinsThomas08-24-188911-24-1900 
JesterJohn Henry Jr.12-24-192311-07-1996m Kay E.
JesterKay E.05-07-192412-31-1998m John H. Jr.
JeterJohn L.11-20-1938 m 5-17-1957 to Mary Ellen
JeterMary Ellen05-17-193810-23-1989m 5-17-1957 to John L.
JohnsonArchie B.18621933 
JohnsonBlanche B.07-25-190402-14-1928 
JohnsonEthel M.02-22-189605-05-1967 
JohnsonEugene1918 ? 
JohnsonEula M.02-17-190209-14-1974 
JohnsonGeorge W.05-25-187008-25-1922 
JohnsonIda F.18721913 
JohnsonInfant06-19-192506-24-1925 
JohnsonRalph B.10-08-189207-08-1973 
JohnsonWalter07-05-188703-19-1965WW I
JohnsonWilliam J.07-15-189702-14-1977 
JonesDarley R.07-05-190703-25-1977 
JonesDerrick R.19941994Infant
JonesEsme B.05-01-189706-27-1898dau of A. F. & C. B.
JonesMary Catherine18581924 
JordanFrank A.19041973 
JordanSylvia19111973 
JoyCharlotte Mae18841950 
JuliusFannie E.01-23-191402-10-1977 
KapsCora E.187704-08-1917dau of A. L. & E. Smith
KasterAnna wife of J. W. 06-26-190049 yr 11 mo 25 da
KennedyEarl A.09-11-188103-18-1974 
KennedyNellie I.09-15-189202-25-1977 
KinsleyAda B.18901933 
KirchnerKatie M.05-14-1920 m 5-11-1942 to L. H. "Heavy"
KirchnerL. H. "Heavy"09-28-191408-28-1972m 5-11-1942 to Katie M.
KirchnerLloyd Robert08-28-194407-07-1999m to Wedella Marie
KirchnerWedella Marie07-13-1949 m to Lloyd Robert
KitchensAddie I.04-10-189302-08-1985 
KitchensGeorge H.08-23-189612-06-1969WW I
KohrsAurelia Rita07-06-190301-22-1985 
LaMarRandy Lee01-26-196508-05-1981 
LaPlantBelle05-22-186709-26-1941 
LaPlantGlen H.11-11-190211-23-1988m 12-29-1923 to Myrtle M.
LaPlantLester05-25-188901-13-1954 
LaPlantMay04-26-188907-22-1966 
LaPlantMyrtle M.07-08-190501-28-1980m 12-29-1923 to Glen H.
LaPlantNellie04-08-1930  
LaPlantOlin L.11-11-192410-17-1981 
LaPlantRalph06-05-186708-13-1940 
LargeJ.01-22-184403-29-1907 
LarrDonna M.09-05-192512-11-1996m to H. Wendell
LarrH. Wendell07-14-1922 m to Donna M.
LaubhamConrad18761955 
LaubhamDavid Conrad03-17-191311-17-1980WW II
LaubhamMatilda18861963 
LaubhanArnie Maude09-11-191909-11-1995m to Ernest A.
LaubhanAugust "Ernie"09-17-191705-24-2002WW II m 6-15-1963 to Arnie Maude Rogers
LaubhanRaymond B.1924 m 10-14-1949 to Wilma L.
LaubhanWilma Lee1927 m 10-14-1949 to Raymond B.
LawverHallie18761941 
LawverJohn Emery18721950 
LeClairEdward09-07-190012-15-1974 
LeClairElizabeth07-22-190006-06-1989 
LeeErnie18801903 
LeeperCharles10-26-181501-03-1896Civil War
LehenbauerAugust A.18761965 
LehenbauerBuster D.12-04-191507-02-1993m to Mildred B.
LehenbauerEmma10-17-188608-10-1973 
LehenbauerGeorge J.18671951 
LehenbauerMildred B.06-10-1916 m to Buster D.
LehenbauerNina M.06-10-188206-15-1918 
LehenbauerRoss Wade07-14-196505-16-2002son of Doyle & Sandy Lehenbauer
LehenbauerRuby18961902 
LehenbauerVinita Irene01-16-191103-14-1911 
LentzJessie Marie11-27-191512-31-1996m 4-2-1934 to Logan E.
LentzLogan Erherd02-20-1911 m 4-2-1934 to Jessie M.
LewallenLanie Gail26 Mar 200715 Apr 2007d/o Kevin & Sara (Higgins)
LewisMargaret Belle18701951 
LewisT. Jeff18541939 
LibatMaria Fleury18891985 
LindseyChrystle Pearl06-10-191009-19-1973married 8-15-1973
LindseyEffie B.11-18-187812-24-1960 
LindseyMinor Vere06-14-190605-11-1973m 8-15-1973
LindseyWilliam H.03-21-187406-14-1954 
LitelRev M. S.05-06-186501-14-1943 
LitelSylvia06-20-187206-17-1944 
LittleDavid E. "Bud"09-26-192711-26-1998m to Nelda L.
LittleNelda L.08-08-1927 m to David E.
LongClyde B.18941957 
LongDouglas12-29-192704-22-1985US Navy
LongHelen L.18991988 
LongJames D.10-17-192904-17-1986US Navy
LongRuth M.03-27-1914  
LongwillArchibald18661946 
LongwillEunice18661932 
LongwillRichard S.12-07-188811-13-1911 
LongwillWilliam G.18601933 
LordCecile F.18981985 
LordRalph H.18951937 
LordRobert J.19161921 
LoveAlice Elmira18731964 
LoveJasper Eowning18521932 
LovelyBetty Mae02-14-192512-14-1999m to Lloyd
LovelyCatherine E.10-25-189506-13-1996 
LovelyCornelia A.18611946 
LovelyDonna Le19241968 
LovelyEra S.18961975 
LovelyLloyd03-07-1921 m to Betty Mae
LovelyRussell L.18951968 
LovelyW. Chester03-08-189311-18-1983 
LovelyW. R. "Dubby"19291942 
LovelyWilliam R.18581928 
LoweRobert E.01-10-191307-07-1916son of R. B.
LowryElmer05-07-188107-17-1911 
LowryJames D.06-20-189803-15-1969WW I
LowryJames W.05-05-185408-18-1931 
LowryMartha A.05-05-186208-13-1948 
LozierJohn L.05-11-188111-11-1955 
LozierLova E.04-12-187707-26-1942 
MackieHarold R.03-13-189909-03-1986WW I m 10-17-1940 to M. June
MackieHenry C.09-17-186907-22-1953 
MackieLaura M.12-26-186907-05-1963 
MackieM. June09-16-1921 m10-17-1940 to Harold R.
MalloryAdelpha R.18551933(Smith) m to David F.
MalloryAlbert C.10-14-189209-10-1953 
MalloryBertha S.12-02-188704-21-1978 
MalloryCharles A.18851905 
MalloryDavid F.18451917Civil War Co E 123 IL Inf m to Adelpha
MalloryEileen L.05-07-191806-25-1995m 6-28-1942 to Marion J.
MalloryMabel E.18941978 
MalloryMarion J.01-25-1915 m 6-28-1942 to Eileen
MalloryMarion J.01-25-1915 m 6-28-1942 to Eileen L.
MalloryPerry S.18941978 
MalloryWilliam R.10-24-187610-08-1969 
MannClara M.02-08-188907-17-1906 
MannInfant07-16-190607-16-1906son of G. F. & C. M.
ManningEarl H.04-15-191005-05-1997m 4-17-1934 to Ina M.
ManningIna M.01-24-191511-14-1999m 4-17-1934 to Earl H.
MarlattJo Ellen05-08-192703-19-1966 
MarrWillie G.01-08-189807-21-1962 
Martens 04-26-196009-17-1984dau of Connie Sue
MartinEmra D.09-24-190604-22-1917 
MartinPerry C.11-08-190404-22-1905 
MartindaleG. Eugene08-03-190805-15-1971m 5-3-1932 to LaVerne M.
MartindaleLaVerne M.05-13-191405-07-1995m 5-3-1932 to G. Eugene
MartindaleMary Nelle02-16-193301-10-1945 
MasemoreEarl J.08-05-188512-10-1980 
MasemoreEunice M.02-22-188510-30-1973 
MasonAletta D.04 Nov 192520 Nov 1991See Photo
MasonAlice02-08-185902-05-1933 
MasonArdell J. Wysong06-27-190501-29-1984m 1925 Harley A. See Photo
MasonCharles Luke02-14-191608-08-1983WW II See Photo
MasonElizabeth53 y 11 m02-01-1888See Photos bur Williams Cem. Caldwell KS
MasonGeorge A.09-26-194905-05-1970Vietnam KIA
MasonHarley A.12-27-190205-28-1993m 1925 to Ardell J. Wysong See Photo
MasonHershel W.01-01-191805-12-1997WW II
MasonJacob H.07-28-185605-07-1902See Photo
MasonJack L.20 Mar 192307 Jan 2009WW II See Obit
MasonLester06-02-188805-11-1966m 9-22-1909 to Susie E.
MasonLonzo Russel5 mo old12-25-1900 
MasonLoren F. "Bob"11-18-190010-13-1983 See Photo
MasonLouvenia Mae04-04-190410-07-1985 See Photo
MasonSimon Peter03-07-183402-03-1901See Photos
MasonStella05-24-191304-27-1984m 2-1-1933 to Wayne
MasonSusie E.06-11-189203-02-1984m 9-22-1909 to Lester
MasonSylvia01-18-1934  
MasonW. C. "Jody"03-12-193005-09-1961 
MasonWayne10-17-191202-08-1985m 2-1-1933 to Stella
MasseyAquila186919__ 
MasseyL. N.06-13-190401-20-1906dau of M. & A.
MasseyW. E.03-19-185008-06-1905 
MathisInfant 04-26-1902dau of L. & Z.
MathisInfant 10-10-1900dau of L. & Z.
MathisLuther18711933 
MathisMonroe M.18401942Civil War Confederate Army m to Sarah
MathisOvie G.01-25-188812-31-1914 
MathisPearl M.05-12-189312-27-1982m 8-15-1911 to Walter W.
MathisSarah I.18431923m to Monroe M.
MathisWalter W.10-05-188403-29-1973m 8-15-1911 to Pearl M.
MathisZaida18811960 
MathisZelta19121934 
MaxonPresley10-19-189806-06-1903 
MaxwellAlvin Doyle01-25-192609-18-1999WW II m 12-18-1947 to Darlene E.
MaxwellDarlene E. Blockerby03-30-193008-28-1999m 12-18-1947 to Alvin D.
MayhamFrancis "Bill"06-17-190710-20-1983 
McCrackenClara M.05-27-1914  
McCrackenDennis H.10-02-191008-20-1961 
McCrackenEdgar M.18791932 
McCrackenElmer18791923 
McCrackenGeorge Newton07-25-187006-02-1910new stone
McCrackenIda02-13-187204-08-1915 
McCrackenInfant  no dates son of J.O. & Ida
McCrackenJ. O.08-13-187601-10-1950 
McCrackenJames W.18471926 
McCrackenJohn W. 08-03-1937 
McCrackenMary18791931 
McCrackenMichelle04-08-196204-15-1962 
McCrackenNeil07-11-191304-26-1937 
McCrackenRebecca18471903 
McCrackenSarah E.01-08-188602-08-1956 
McCrackenSylvia M.18861969 
McCrawFrank W.12-09-193212-24-1981 
McDanielWilliam18651934 
McHendryEffie B.18841963 
McHendryMartha E.01-09-185301-23-1904 
McHendryMarvin L.18831960 
McHendryOllie Mae19071933 
McKinneyAdrian L.04-10-190301-04-1980m Della L.
McKinneyDella L.01-19-191102-02-1999m Adrian L.
McKinneyJulia E.02-12-187112-15-1958 
McKinneyKathryn Louise19371937 
McKinneySamuel T.02-15-186207-29-1936 
McKownOscar J.18661931 
McKownRosa18721943 
McMannLugetta J.02-25-182001-07-1910 
MelvinMichael18591932 
MilburnVera Albright 11-12-1920 
MilesGoldie18921953 
MilesIona19151936 
MillerAnita M.01-27-1943 m 3-26-1961 to William R.
MillerBessie01-02-190110-24-1918dau of S. I. Sproat
MillerFrank P.18811943 
MillerJesse B.03-08-186801-15-1917 
MillerThurlow M. 09-11-1896son of H. O. 2 yr 2 mo 12 da
MillerWilliam R.03-25-194003-04-1992m 3-26-1961 to Anita M.
MillerWinnie M.18861965 
MitchellEvaline18581947 
MitchellFrancis18551935 
MitchellJohn A.12-05-189406-08-1910 
MitchellPeasley H.04-13-185508-22-1919 
MontcastleBernia G.02-04-189501-02-1987 
MontcastleCharlotte07-13-1925 m 10-2-1943 to Ivan V.
MontcastleFrank R.07-18-189304-08-1958 
MontcastleIvan V.10-23-1920 m 10-2-1943 to Charlotte
MontgomeryAnna L.18841972 
MontgomeryClifford N.11-19-190808-07-1959 See Photo
MontgomeryJanice J.08-09-194006-01-1942 
MontgomeryMarilyn Lou 03-21-1941 See Photo
MontgomeryOwen W.08-19-190306-04-1964WW II
MontgomeryR. F.18781944 
MontgomeryVirginia B.06-19-191105-07-1980 See Photo
MoonAbraham18581934 
MooreAdda M.03-16-186202-10-1911 
MooreJohn D.08-15-188308-08-1968 
MooreLaura E.06-27-188602-16-1979 
MorganA. L.04-01-186411-02-1909 
MorganAnna Avon11-05-189410-03-1909dau of J. D. & Anna
MorganAnna M.18691941 
MorganCora01-09-189004-20-1909wife of J. L.
MorganIsabell10-06-186208-27-1952 
MorganJeff D.18611929 
MorganJohn19011974 
MorganLida M.02-22-190003-03-1976 
MorganMeda19041955 
MorganOlive M.06-17-183708-16-1909 
MorganTheron P.11-05-189902-05-1979 
MorgaridgeAlfred J.19081996 
MorgaridgeArchie D.11-26-194010-12-1979US Army
MorgaridgeHenry N.05-08-187401-13-1944 
MorgaridgeLuella1917 * 
MorrisBenjamin18631932 
MorrisCarl H.19021941 
MorrisDelbert S.10-24-188205-13-1962 
MorrisJoe A.06-22-191502-12-1991WW II
MorrisMary Elizabeth03-25-186703-01-1959 
MorrisWilliam18421932Civil War
MorrisonDavid  no dates
MorseMarie Moyers19071975bur Rosehill, Ardmore
MoserArthur B.01-26-189211-02-1892 
MoyersDavid W.07-27-187906-08-1958 
MoyersDoris M.04-19-191801-22-2000 
MoyersEdna Wilma06-11-190006-12-1900dau D. W. & F.
MoyersFlorence06-03-187810-09-1953 
MoyersGeorge B.05-08-186107-21-1901 
MoyersHenry W.10-04-183805-05-1916 
MoyersJacie  no dates
MoyersJohn B.01-20-188804-11-1911 
MoyersJohn B.  no dates son of H. W.
MoyersJoseph H.18861963 
MoyersJulia A.12-07-183912-07-1915 
MoyersKatie  no dates
MoyersLela Lovely18891949bur Rosehill, Ardmore
MoyersMaynard07-11-191001-27-1968 
MuirBetty L.09-15-192610-17-1973 
MunkresAlva L.01-19-189910-29-1915 
MunkresCleele E.10-10-192012-19-1948 
MunkresDelbert "Darley"01-04-191310-22-1982 
MunkresEarl19061990 
MunkresElmer G.06-01-187910-28-1986m 11-11-1919 to Lucille M.
MunkresEmily11-07-183909-04-1928 
MunkresJames02-20-186306-29-1947 
MunkresJohn01-20-186212-14-1919 
MunkresLucille M.07-30-190104-12-1992m 11-11-1919 to Elmer G.
MunkresLula G.10-23-190204-13-1987 
MunkresMertie10-08-187810-07-1972 
MunkresOva L.09-11-1901 * 

|Major County Cemetery Page|  |Home|


This page was updated: Tuesday, 13-May-2014 21:17:42 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
© 2014 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission.

All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.

All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!