Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.




N O R C E Cemetery

Northern Oklahoma Resource Center Cemetery

Formerly known as Enid State School

Garfield County, Oklahoma

The Lions Clubs of Garfield County have worked on this cemetery, trimming trees, fixing fences and etc. The Flags were donated by the American Legon, Trivent worked with the Lions and supplied a grant of $1000 to make these improvements.
Harold and Marilyn COOPER read and researched and pictures were taken by Lois Burdick and Vickie UNDERWOOD
image
image

This cemetery is on the grounds of The Northern Oklahoma Resource Center of Enid , at the corner of 30th street and Breckinridge Rd.
If you know of someone buried here who is not listed ,
please contact the Area Coordinator for inclusion here.

LAST NAME
FIRST
BORN
DIED
COMMENTS
ADAMS Earnest     See photo Row D Lot 11 Sec. N
ADAMS Willie 11-03-1932 11-13-1948 See photo Row F Lot 13 Sec. N
AGEE Billy Wayne 06-13-1951 09-05-2010 See obit & photo Row Lot Sec.
ANGEL Larry 02-16-1960 12-15-2010 See obit & photo
ARNOLD Hoy   10-01-1944 See photo Row D Lot 5 Sec. C
BAILEY Gladys Jene   01-16-1951 See photo Row G Lot 14 Sec. N
BALDWIN Jewell 05-03-1920 04-23-1949 See photo Row F Lot 9 Sec. N
BALDWIN Thomas 11-05-1962 01-28-2008 See photo & Obit Row Lot Sec.
BALL Ronald 10-07-1944 01-20-2011 See photo & obit
BARBER Steven   10-16-1943 See photo Row D Lot 1 Sec. N
BATMAN Charles 01-06-1970 02-17-1979 See photo
BELL Lynn W. 05-09-1952 10-30-2009 See photo & obit
BENNETT Goldie   02-18-1945 See photo
BENNIGHT Robert Henry 1922 1943 See photo
BEST Edward 07-25-1954 03-31-2012 See photo
BLANKENSHIP Earl 1919 10-24-1944 See photo
BLEVINS John 1921 1943 See photo
BLYTHE Mary Lee 08-21-1944 05-01-1951 See photo
BOSWELL Alvin Earl 07-24-1934 10-10-1940 See photoSon of Sam H. and Luta Marie BOSWELL Resident of Texas
BOWEN Paul A. 02-27-1922 12-17-1980 See photo
BRANDON William BURT 04-04-1931 01-27-1943 See photo Son of William B. and Bessie FARRIS BRANDON
BROOKS Helen Louise   02-28-1944 See photo
BRYANT Charles 07-29-1946 06-21-2006 See photo
BULLARD Myrtle Bell 07-16-1945 06-02-1950 See photo
BURKE Helen M.   2-01-1941 See photo Daughter of Len and Helen BURKE
BURNS George 07-07-1926 07-10-1951 See photo
CABLE Chester 01-01-1913 01-07-1941 See photo Son of J. T. and Ada BOYD CABLE Resident of Konawa, OK
CAMPBELL Gertrude 1902 06-04-1942 See photo Daughter of W. H. CAMPBELL
CARGILL Clara 03-11-1947 10-05-1947 See photo
CARNEY Annie   07-13-1945 See photo
CARRIGAN Raymond Earl 02-07-1941 11-28-1941 See photoSon of Laura CARRIGAN, Resident of El Reno, OK
CAUTHON Velma 09-05-1917 06-23-1941 See photo Daughter of W. R. and Emma CAUTHON, resident of Mounds, OK
CHAPUT Gregory Paul 07-05-1952 01-28-1963 See photo
CLARK Anita   05-25-1946 See photo
COBB Francis 1911 01-10-1947 See photo
COLEMAN Elizabeth 09-11-1960 01-23-1980 See photo
COMBS Frank Jacob 03-01-1941 05-04-1953 See photo
COMBS Lloyd 04-22-1940 07-01-1952 See photo
COOPER John B. 10-20-1953 03-03-1954 See photo
CORBIN Teddy 10-20-1953 03-03-1954 See photo
CORLEW Floyd 08-28-1921 03-16-1941 See photo resident of OKC
CRANE Effie 1909 07-23-1942 See photo
CRAWFORD Mary   09-17-1940 See photo
CREEKMORE Janice Faye 10-09-1942 02-10-2011 See photo & obit
CUDE Velma 18-29-1916 08-14-1942 See photo Daughter of J. M. CUDE, of Beebe, OK
CUMMINGS James Pat 08-18-1949 10-02-1949 See photo
CURTIS Belinda Gail 04-15-1973 02-13-1985 See photo
DAVES Estell 1872 05-24-1946 See photo
DAVIS Cecil 1920 11-01-1940 See photoSon of Garrett and Jessie DAVIS Resident of McAlister, OK
DAVISON Francis 02-16-1947 04-29-1962 See photo
DAWSON Kenneth   10-28-1946 See photo
DEHANAS Fred 1925 1943 See photo
DEVER Violet   07-30-1944 See photo
DEWEESE Leetta 09-10-1952 03-23-1955 See photo
DOWELL Barbara 05-16-1958 09-30-2006 See obit & photo
EDDS Warren 08-19-1948 06-22-2009 See photo & obit
EDMONDS Ruby 09-09-1911 03-20-1948 See photo
ENLOW Fannie B. 03-07-1031 04-03-1935 See photo
ENOX Thomas 1924 09-06-1945 See photo
FEARS Tennessee   02-18-1946; See photo
FELMET Lovene 1920 1943 See photo
FLAMING Sarah 1896 1943 See photo
FLETCHER Betty Lou 1954 04-18-1971 See photo
FORBIS Bessie 1900 11-02-1943 See photo
FRYE Joe, Jr. 11-29-1919 05-23-1942 See photoSon of Joe and Josie FRYE Resident of Lone Grove, OK
GABBARD Margie Alene 09-04-1944 09-20-1952 See photo
GALENTIN Joan 05-30-1968 08-09-1976 See photo
GOINS Rena   10-10-1946 See photo
GONSETH Kenneth 02-13-1913 05-14-1942 See photoSon of Frank and Irene Gonseth
GOULTNEY Dora 1941 07-06-1942 See photo
GRAVES Elmer 04-02-1924 01-18-1948 See photo
GREGER Edith 1925 12-25-1944 See photo
GREGOR Frankie Joseph 08-07-1936 03-29-1947 See photo
GUTH Herman   02-04-1946 See photo
HACKER Mae 03-21-1920 11-27-1942 See photo Daughter of Brick and America HACKER
HALE Harvey 1900 02-12-1942 See photoResident of Hiram, OK
HALL Judy     See photo
HAMILTON Joe Ella 11-11-1920 06-18-1940 See photo Daughter of Joe and Della Hamilton, Residents of Wade, OK
HAMM Myrlene S. 09-24-1965 01-26-1982 See photo
HARMON Clara 12-10-1928 06-12-1984 See photo
HARRIS Eula Maxine 06-09-1922 09-18-1950 See photo
HAVENS Ruby 02-17-1917 12-17-1948 See photo
HENSON Hazel Bonita 1951 11-10-1969 - 1971 on stone See photo
HIGHLAND Mollie   03-03-1947 See photo
HIGHTOWER Eula 01-12-1924 01-11-1947 See photo
HILL Lova 1920 11-23-1943 See photo
HILL William Marvin 04-03-1927 04-16-1947 See photo
HOKES Everett Torin 02-22-1966 06-08-1980 See photo
HOUSTON Mildred 11-02-1944 05-05-1947 See photo
HUGHES Irma 09-11-1911 11-09-1961 See photo
HULING James A. 02-11-1922 08-22-1950 See photo
HUPP Joetta   09-22-1956 See photo
HUTTON Minnie 08-20-1920 03-22-1961 See photo
HYMAN Herman   12-17-1945 See photo
JACKSON DAISY 04-30-1929 06-21-1949 See photo
JACKSON George Washington 09-20-1935 01-03-1950 See photo
JOHNSON Johnnie 06-25-1926 03-23-1940 See photo Son of S. W. and Inez JOHNSON
JOHNSON Sylvia Lee 1939 06-14-1941 See photo
KAMMERZELL Tommy 03-13-1934 01-28-1941 See photo Son of Ray and Lenora SERVICE KAMMERZELL
KAZORA Julia 1910 02-04-1944 See photo Res. of Muskogee, OK
KEEL Beatha M. 1914 01-25-1942 See photoDaughter of W.A. KEEL res. of Muskogee, OK
KELDER Kathleen 08-01-1952 10-21-2007 See photo
KIDD Roxie 1899 04-10-1942 See photoRes. Of Adair Co. OK
LAMB Vance 08-10-1923 12-02-1942 See photoSon of Henry and Ruby LAMB, res. of Okmulgee, OK
LEIGH Carmetha 1925 09-25-1947 See photo
LINDLEY Jewel 01-17-1900 02-03-1965 See photo
LINDLEY Jackie 10-08-1924 05-29-2004 See photo
LIRA Peter 06-24-1952 08-11-1952 See photo
LOFTIS Alfred 01-01-1921 09-03-1967 See photo
LONG Myrtle   10-01-1946 See photo
MANGRUM Ethel   01-11-1946 See photo
MARCUM Julie Ann 06-08-1984 02-03-2012 See photo & obit
MATTHEWS David Lee 06-14-1941 06-18-1952 See photo
McARTHUR Erma   08-08-1946 See photo
McBROOM Melba 07-10-1946 01-08-2010 See photo & obit
McCONNELL Dee Adella 1954 01-06-1971 See photo
MEADOWS Alva   07-24-1943 See photo
MEEKS Charles 06-30-1930 03-03-1947 See photo
MILLER Steven D. 06-22-1956 07-04-2013 See obit & photo
MILLER Steven Mark 06-24-1955 07-02-2004 See photo
MITCHELL Mae 10-29-1896 06-02-1963 See photo
MOORE Minnie   12-21-1955  
MULLENIX Pearl 1892 12-16-1940 See photo
MYERS Clarence 01-13-1933 04-14-1947 See photo
NEIDON Lue 1907 01-22-1943 See photo
NICHOLS Edna   11-25-1945 See photo
NICHOLSON Patricia Ann 04-09-1957 10-05-2005 See obit & photo
OKERSON William Allen 05-26-1926 08-31-1941 See photoSon of W.A. and Birdie BELL OKERSON
OVERCAST Billie Gene 01-04-1940 03-23-1950 See photo
PARSONS Gary 08-17-1952 11-14-1966 See photo
PHILLIPS Joyce 03-24-1962 01-29-1964 See photo
POOL Charles 05-15-1949 11-10-1964 See photo
PRESTON Geraldine   09-21-1946 See photo
PRICE Willie Alice 06-13-1940 07-24-1950 See photo
PRINCE Charles   03-04-1944 See photo
RATLIFF William M. 03-25-1916 12-06-1955 See photo
RAY Ruby Ellen 01-31-1932 10-18-1942 See photoDaughter of Holland and Eva Ellen Anderson Ray
REEDER Lillie   06-22-1946 See photo
REICHUBER Edward   12-29-1943 See photo
RICHARDSON Bertha 03-03-1947 03-02-1952 See photo
RICHARDSON Freddie 02-27-1947 12-21-1947 See photo
RICKETTS William 03-07-1947 08-16-1952 See photo
ROBINSON Clarence 08-24-1922/b> 09-26-2009 See photo & obit
ROCKHOLT Paul 10-23-1928 06-17-1947 See photo
ROPER Myrtle A. 1918 06-22-1940 See photo
RUCKER Angela 08-11-1969 04-26-1982 See photo
RUSHING Leslie   09-17-1943 C 12 C
RUSSELL Gregory M. 08-12-1955 11-19-2006 See photo
RUSSELL Thalbrus N 1977 1984 See photo
RUTH Jack 03-17-1922 06-30-1942 See photoSon of Robert and Hallie Carpenter Ruth
SALLEE Ruby   08-12-1944 See photoD 14 N
SARGENT Henry   11-19-1944 See photoD 5 N
SHAVER Lula   05-06-1946 See photoE 6 C
SHEFFIELD Lloyd R.   06-16-1972 See photo
SHELTON Charlotte 1911 07-06-1945 See photo
SHERROD Dorotha 1913 06-23-1943 See photo C 12 C
SMITH Betty 01-10-1947 02-20-1947 See photo
SMITH Billy 10-24-1931 05-26-2007 See obit See photo
SMITH Carol Lee 03-03-1944 07-14-1962 See photo
SMITH Roberta 01-12-1957 10-18-2008 See photo
SMYTHE Gilbert   07-01-1945 See photo
SOMERS Ruth 03-31-1917 10-07-1964 See photo
STANPHILL Earl 1926 04-05-1943 See photo
STAPP Joe Jr. 10-27-1930 02-27-2009 See photoSon of B.W. and Daisy MINUGH STAPP
STEVENS Patty 04-23-1956 12-02-1964 See photo
STEWART Gordon   05-24-1946 See photo
SUMNER Geneve 10-02-1942 12-06-2003 See photo
SWART Charles   05-12-1944 See photo
SYLVESTER Donna 05-28-1947 09-27-1947 See photo
TACKETT Myrtle   10-28-1940 See photo
TARKINGTON Dossie   09-08-1944 See photo
TAYLOR William   03-24-1944 See photo
THOMAS Bonita 02-26-1962 11-14-1964 See photo
THOMAS Claude W. 04-18-1948 11-08-2006 See photoSeeobit
TILLEY James 01-21-1930 08-08-1841 See photoSon of Ed and Pearl TILLEY
TOWERS Lester 06-05-1946 11-16-1962 See photo
VANSILL Steven wayne 05-16-1951 03-11-2007 See photo & Obit
VAUGHAN George   08-20-1946 See photo
WATERFIELD Gladys 1917 01-09-1941 See photo Daughter of Mary WATERFIELD
WATROUS Francis 1909 08-17-1941 See photo
WEST William W. 1925 1974 See photo
WESTMORLAND George   06-07-1944 See photo
WHEELER Vernon   04-16-1944 See photo
WHISNANT Robert E. 04-25-1962 01-13-1978 See photo
WILLIAMS Ralph 09-02-1934 04-14-1949 See photo
WILSON Imogene 04-19-1939 01-31-1949 See photo
WOOD Francis "Frankie" Riley 01-13-1931 07-26-1941 See photo Son of Rollo and Letha WOOD
WOODS Alfred   04-03-1947 See photo
YOCUM Donald Francis 03-20-1919 02-09-1941 See photo Son of Sterling and Charity YOCUM


|Garfield County Cemetery Page|  |Home|




This page was updated: Sunday, 27-Oct-2013 05:11:46 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2014 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.