Oklahoma Cemeteries Website
butterfly
image
Click here to break out of frames
This information is available for free. If you paid money for a
subscription to get to this site, demand a refund.


Mathewson Cemetery

Canadian County, Oklahoma


© 2003-07 by: Guy Bowen

image
Photo Submitted & © by: Guy Bowen
 


If you have family buried in this cemetery and would like to add their information, an obit, tombstone photo, funeral home record or memorial card to this website, please send area coordinator an e-mail.

LAST NAME
FIRST
BIRTH DATE
DEATH DATE
OTHER
ALLISON Clifford W. 19 Feb 1918 27 Dec 1980  
ARMSTRONG Mary Alice 20 Sep 1862 17 Jan 1896  
ASHLOCK Ivan H. 18 Oct 1914 22 Oct 1916  
BAKER Roy E. 1906 1918  
BALLARD D. C. 07 Jul 1866 14 Oct 1909  
BALLARD Lyda Richardson 1867 1944  
BAST C. Wesley 12 Nov 1918 05 Dec 2002  
BAST Laura 27 Apr 1925 12 Jul 1995  
BAST Maggie E. 15 Jul 1883 26 May 1971  
BAST Oscar O. 24 Jun 1883 30 Nov 1940  
BECK Maude E. 29 May 1889 19 May 1920  
BELL Roy Sheffield Jr 24 Nov 1917 02 Dec 1978  
BENNETT James W. 1851 1927  
BENNETT Jessie B. 1890 1963  
BENNETT Lum R. 29 Jan 1879 13 Oct 1956  
BENNETT Mabel E. 30 Sep 1880 25 Mar 1942  
BENNETT Mary E. 1860 1945  
BENNETT Rex L. 1887 1926  
BENNETT Richard E. 04 Jun 1910 22 Sep 1910  
BIGGS Glen E. 08 Mar 1927 24 Nov 1993 US Army Korea
BRANCH Allen 1869 1935  
BRANCH Paralee 1875 1933  
BRUNKHORST H.W. 1861 1934  
BUFFIN John Carnifix 09 Feb 1913 08 Feb 1991 US Navy World War II
CAREY Geo W. 1855 1923  
CARY Infant unknown Mar 1893  
CHEDESTER John A. 1847 1930  
CHEDESTER Mary W. 1849 1919  
CHILDERS Esther Eva 06 Feb 1910 22 Aug 1994  
CHILDERS Troy D. C. 28 Dec 1908 17 Sep 1950  
CLESSON George Fredrick 28 Aug 1863 05 Aug 1934  
COURTNEY Alonzo P. 1863 1950  
COURTNEY Emma 08 May 1868 14 Jul 1921  
COURTNEY Sue 1883 1939  
COX Frank E. 1872 1948  
COX Harold Buford 15 Oct 1915 15 Oct 1915  
CRAWLEY James Franklin 1866 1918  
CRAWLEY Pvt. John Harold 1898 1918 Co. C. 2nd Inf. USA
DAIL Malinda E. 1860 1937  
DAIL William L. 1844 1913  
DALRYMPLE Clifford Wray Jr Unknown 14 May 1942  
DANNEHL Martha L. 1904 2000  
DANNEHL William F. 1904 1970  
DAVIS Andrew 1837 1914  
DAVIS David 1884 1895  
DAVIS Henrietta 1843 1922  
DAVIS Oscar 1881 1892  
DEAL Charles C. 25 Mar 1867 07 Mar 1965  
DEAL Rosalie T. 14 Oct 1885 28 Apr 1967  
DIAL Malinda E. 1860 1937  
DIAL William L. 1844 1913 Co. H. 6 MO. Cav.
DUNBARr Louise 1909 1968  
DUNBAR Moyer H. 25 Aug 1907 18 Jul 2001  
DUNBAR Ruby A. 13 Feb 1924 27 Feb 1998  
DUNBAR Talitha C. 06 Aug 1837 27 Feb 1911  
DYER Joe C. 1867 1936  
DYER Mary E. 1868 1944  
EASLEY Joseph M. 04 Sep 1884 16 Nov 1965  
EASLEY Ocie Dee 16 Feb 1894 03 Sep 1982  
EDMISTON Albert 1851 1915  
EDMISTON Susan E. 29 Dec 1858 23 Feb 1943  
EVERY Emma 29 Oct 1882 07 Apr 1980  
EVERY Lewis Allen 20 Aug 1909 06 Jul 2003  
EVERY Philip 22 Nov 1877 07 Feb 1969  
FASH James K. 26 Sep 1836 26 Nov 1921  
FASH Rebecca J. 13 Apr 1837 28 Oct 1922  
FERGUSON Samuel E. 1907 1974  
FICKESS Donald L. 02 Apr 1939 02 Jun 1989  
FICKESS Naoma Faye 17 Jan 1911 14 Dec 1985  
FICKESS Ralph 15 Nov 1904 17 Sep 1993  
FINCH Mattie Smelser 27 Aug 1868 19 Oct 1952  
FISHER Betty Lou 08 Nov 1930 05 Apr 1985  
FISHER Lena L. 25 Jan 1897 20 Dec 1928  
FISHER Wilburn Clayton 22 Jan 1922 19 Dec 1994  
FISHER William F. 04 May 1892 26 Jan 1964  
FOSTER Cecille H. 07 Apr 1904 14 Oct 1987  
FOSTER Charles J. 02 Nov 1903 25 May 1973  
FRY Bessie 13 Jul 1887 20 Mar 1899 Children of R. M.& A. F. Fry
FRY Ella L. 11 Aug 1913 14 Nov 1996  
FRY Fannie 07 Mar 1861 07 Feb 1917  
FRY Florence 1900 1907 Children of R. M. & A. F. Fry
FRY Jason E. 1888 1948  
FRY John 06 Feb 1899 15 Feb 1899  
FRY Juanita W. 07 Feb 1902 05 Feb 1985  
FRY Leslie L. 10 Nov 1912 03 Sep 1957 Oklahoma S Sgt 118 Engr Combat BN
World War II BSM
FRY Mae H. 20 Oct 1858 28 Jan 1943  
FRY Tracy Fay 1890 1966  
FRY William Harold 28 Feb 1920 21 Jan 1934 Son of William and Juanita Fry
Fry William Otis 12 Mar 1899 05 Apr 1955  
FRY William V. 11 Dec 1855 28 Apr 1935  
GADDIE Isham unknown 1898 Age 18 Ys. 11 Ms.
GARTEN Opal Moffat 1909 2000  
GAUBERT DeLettie O. 09 Jan 1889 05 Sep 1987  
GAUBERT Georgia 22 Dec 1906 08 May 1979  
GAUBERT Infant Son 02 Nov 1911 02 Nov 1911 of DeLettie and Porter Gaubert
GAUBERT Porter A. 12 May 1880 13 Apr 1960  
GIDNEY Mary Etta 1887 1957  
GIDNEY Sam E. 1878 1913  
GLENDENNING Infant 19 Apr 1965 19 Apr 1965 Infant Son Of Roger & Ruth
Glendenning
GLENDENNING Roger A. 30 Jun 1924 26 May 1974  
GLENDENNING Ruth Ann 1937 2003  
GLICK Mary Branch 01 Apr 1919 19 Mar 1960  
GRAGG Benjamin Franklin 01 Jul 1871 01 Nov 1947 Submitted by J. Paul Gragg
GRAGG Burrell M. 13 Aug 1875 25 Mar 1951  
GRAGG Charles 13 Apr 1828 09 Sep 1910  See photo
GRAGG James Henry 1859 1949  
GRAGG Matilda Harriet Lowe 27 Aug 1832 01 Feb 1916  See photo
GRAGG Maude E. 10 Apr 1879 23 Aug 1906  
GRAY Cleta Joy 10 Apr 1940 20 Dec 1999  
GRAY Infant 18 Oct 1953 18 Oct 1953 Son of Mr. & Mrs. Earl Gray
GRAY Infant 1918 1918 Infant Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. L.G. Gray
GREENE Lucille O. 1846 1925  
GUERN G. Robert 26 Apr 1903 17 Sep 1998  
GUERN M. Louise 24 Sep 1910 19 Jan 1987  
HALKO Foster 22 Apr 1928 22 Apr 1928  
HALKO George 07 Aug 1863 08 Nov 1938  
HALKO George F. 04 Jul 1896 07 Apr 1917  
HALKO Johanna 20 Mar 1870 20 Feb 1920  
HAMERSLEY George 18 Jun 1880 02 Mar 1900  
HAMERSLEY William B. 18 Apr 1848 11 Apr 1912  
HAMM Jesse G. 26 Sep 1850 19 Mar 1913  
HAMM Luther Arthur 18 May 1918 22 Jul 1993  
HAMM Martin A. 1891 1953  
HAMMERSLEY Martin E. 11 Nov 1899 29 Oct 1918  
HAMPTON Bessie Lee 13 Aug 1903 15 Mar 1965  
HAMPTON Cle B. 04 Mar 1905 27 Sep 1975  
HAMPTON Harden B. 1865 1935  
HAMPTON Harlin R. 15 Jun 1921 05 Aug 2000  
HAMPTON Minnie A. 1874 1935  
HAMPTON Pen B. 10 Sep 1903 19 Oct 1989  
HARRIS James M. 1854 1927  
HARRISON Imogene 1901 1922  
HEAD Robert F. 1861 1895  
HEDRICK Joan M. 17 Nov 1931 15 Feb 1998  
HICKS Sarah A. 1849 1924  
HICKS Simeon S. 1855 1932  
HILBURN Bobby Edward 06 Nov 1942 06 Nov 1942  
HODGE H. M. 07 Mar 1866 12 Sep 1904  
HUFF Flora E. 1868 1933  
HUFF Rachel W. 1842 1914  
HUFF Sherman T. 1865 1894  
HUFF William H. 1844 1901  
HULLSTROM Nils A. 07 Mar 1852 19 Sep 1908  
HUNTER Charles J. 1860 1932  
HUNTER Lizzie L. 1870 1938  
JACKSON Geraldine Gerry 11 Aug 1932 18 Dec 1994  
JACKSON James W. 1879 1954  
JACKSON Margaret May 19 Mar 1885 05 Oct 1941  
JACKSON Ronald C. 11 Jun 1928 02 Mar 1993  
JACKSON William D. 16 Aug 1936 26 Feb 1976  
JACKSON Wm Arthur 1906 1929  
JACOBS Martha M. 03 Feb 1902 29 Jul 1980  
JACOBS Verden L. 23 Dec 1928 11 Feb 1981  
JACOBS William M. 01 Jun 1902 26 Aug 1981  
JENNINGS H. W. 1848 1924  
KEESEY Ruth Northcott 25 Dec 1915 04 Oct 1936  
KESSLER Claude L. 06 Jul 1912 23 May 1996  
KESSLER E. Anna 25 Jun 1914 11 Apr 1973  
KESSLER Ernest 17 Jul 1873 21 Feb 1941  
KESSLER Maud 12 Dec 1886 14 Oct 1963  
KIMBALL Emma J. 1851 1951  
KIMBALL Fred H. 1890 1972  
KIMBALL Laura E. 1891 1966  
KIMBALL Leslie Glen 21 Aug 1916 11 Jan 1916 PFC US Army Air Corps
World War II
KIMBALL Loren Hugh 1919 1928 Daughter of Laura and Fred H.
KIMBALL W. H. 1850 1935  
KING C. W. 06 Oct 1818 16 Apr 1900  
KNAPICK Enedina M. 14 May 1889 10 Jun 1977  
KNAPICK Norma L. 21 Nov 1930 12 Feb 1992  
KORDIS Infant 29 Jul 1914 04 Aug 1914 Infant Daughter of Fred and Susie
LITTLE Beverly J. 06 Oct 1923 17 Jun 1995  
LITTLE C. F. 10 Sep 1920 17 Apr 1998 Sgt US Army World War II/b>
LITTLE Fredrick E. 1891 1952  
LITTLE Gertrude Mae 1895 1974  
LITTLE Zella Bernice 1915 1922 Daughter of Fredrick E. & Gertrude Mae
LONG Ava E. 09 Jan 1894 20 Dec 1991 Oklahoma USA
LONG Cora M. 1872 1967  
LONG E.H. 1840 1937  
LONG Emma J. 11 Aug 1848 20 Jul 1912  
LONG G. W. 1862 1922  
LONG John D. 1842 1911  
LONG Louis A. 1853 1936  
LONG Melville F. 20 Oct 1893 06 Oct 1966 PVT Field Hosp 259 World War 1
LONG Orin V. 1903 1973  
LONG Royce W. 22 Aug 1934 22 Aug 1934  
LONG Vivian R. 1907 1970  
LUNNON Addie 18 Feb 1856 02 Jun 1929  
LUNNON Dayton 1885 1920 CO. E. Inf.
LUNNON Frona B. 11 Apr 1893 29 Aug 1982  
LUNNON George 23 Nov 1882 13 Sep 1898  
LUNNON J. M. 28 Apr 1851 12 May 1908  
LUNNON John G. 18 Feb 1891 03 Mar 1936  
LUNNON Joyce 13 Aug 1925 17 Aug 1925 Son of J. G. & F. B. Lunnon
LUSCHEN Cathrine 1849 1921  
LUSCHEN Diedrich 1847 1925  
LUSCHEN Martin 05 Feb 1877 10 Oct 1961  
LUSCHEN Matlidl 04 May 1889 26 Aug 1923  
LYAL Forrest 02 Apr 1931 07 May 1931  
LYLE Infant 10 Mar 1911 10 Mar 1911  
LYLE Jewell 11 Jul 1906 24 Apr 1946  
LYLE Lavina E. 18 Mar 1875 13 Nov 1924  
LYLE Spencer M. 14 Jan 1868 23 Jul 1953  
MARTIN Alpha Omega 29 Oct 1873 09 Jan 1962  
MARTIN Emma Lee 11 Nov 1910 20 Feb 1995  
MARTIN Jewell M. 02 Aug 1916 02 Jan 1936  
MARTIN Rodger Dwayne 11 May 1937 08 Sep 1963  
MARTIN Sarah Jane Thomason 27 Jul 1881 12 Jan 1959  
MARTIN Simeon W. 08 Sep 1907 09 Jul 1990  
McCUNE Lloyd Ivan 1912 1920  
McCUNE Perry 1869 1915  
MEIGS Alice 05 Mar 1865 10 Jan 1952  
MEIGS Loomis G. 14 Oct 1862 05 Mar 1945  
MELUGIN Viola N. 14 Feb 1931 28 Oct 1932  
MEYER Alta 1891 1916  
MILLER Alice Heath 29 Jan 1870 02 Jul 1913  
MILLER Arnold E. 1920 1922  
MILLER Clarence R. 1886 1951  
MILLER Elisha D. 1857 1942  
MILLER Esther C. 1858 1936  
MILLER Hannah 05 Jun 1900 04 Dec 1926  
MILLER Ina 1913 1918  
MILLER Julia E. 1884 1970  
MILLER Mary G. unknown 24 Apr 1921  
MILLER William F. 29 Jan 1956 20 Aug 1986  
MILLS Francis M. Unknown 05 Aug 1892 Age 11 Ys. 11 Ds.
MOFFAT Alice 1907 1989  
MOFFAT Andrew L. 1902 1936  
MOFFAT James 1867 1927  
MOFFAT Minnie 1877 1950  
MONK Evelyn F. 01 Jul 1913 10 Feb 1998  
MONK William B. 14 Jan 1906 07 Oct 1983 PVT US Army World War II/b>
MONTGOMERY John M. 22 Feb 1862 26 Apr 1926 Co. M 1 TER US Vol Inf
SP AM WAR
MONTGOMERY Laura E. 1864 1925  
MORGAN Angel 1920 1985  
NELSON Bernerd Clarence 1916 1941  
NEWSOM Bonnie L. 22 Oct 1934 14 Feb 1935 Daughter of Eugene and Sarah
NORTHCOTT Frances Hays 09 May 1887 13 May 1943  
NORTHCOTT J. R. 07 Jun 1871 18 Jun 1953  
NORTHCOTT R. F. Unknown 18 Sep 1903 Age 28 Yrs. 10 Mo.
OTTO Lecil 12 Sep 1903 13 Dec 1989  
PEARCE J. Allen 21 Mar 1890 31 Jul 1892  
PEDDICORD Clyde 1905 1981  
PETERS Adolph 1830 1910  
PHILLIPS Lou 1856 1916  
PIATT A. 1852 1944  
PIATT Helen F. 24 Sep 1920 24 Apr 1999  
PIATT Mary E. 1854 1930  
PRITCHETT Arthur V. Jr 1902 1925  
PRITCHETT Arthur V. 1876 1920  
PRITCHETT Maggie J. 1879 1938  
PRITCHETT Sallie B. 1889 1926  
PROFFITT Bina M. 14 Dec 1914 19 Jul 1978  
PROFFITT Donald J. 22 Oct 1904 08 Feb 1971 Tec4 US Army World War II
RATCLIFF Daisy M. 1878 1944  
RATCLIFF Irene 08 Oct 1913 16 Sep 2001  
RATCLIFF Jessie C. 1883 1977  
RATCLIFF Miles W. 1874 1952  
RATCLIFF Morris B. 1879 1943  
RATCLIFF Roy Allen 05 Feb 1931 05 Feb 1972 Oklahoma AIC US Air Force Korea
RATCLIFF Thelma R. 20 Dec 1903 23 Mar 2002  
RATCLIFF Tub Harold 25 Sep 1915 19 Mar 1981  
RICHARDSON Marcia Kay 08 Jul 1944 19 Feb 1961  
RICHHOFF Edith 28 Jun 1896 23 Aug 1925  
RIEDER Bernice E. 1888 1974  
RIEDER Charles A. 1912 1975 SN US Navy Korea
ROBINSON Hazel M. 17 May 1920 06 Mar 1975  
ROHLMEIR Jon Kent 07 May 1962 06 Jun 1982  
ROWLAND Anna L. 1876 1963  
ROWLAND Havard K. 1860 1934  
RUCKMAN Tommie E. 03 Nov 1895 03 Jun 1904  
RUCKMAN W. 1861 1906  
RUSSELL James L. 24 May 1859 04 Feb 1901  
SHAY James William 05 Dec 1907 25 Dec 1976 PFC US Army World War II
SHAY Mary 24 Sep 1886 24 Sep 1953  
SHAY Mary E. 04 Apr 1922 07 Apr 1997  
SHUFF Ervin A. 1864 1951  
SHUFF John Richard Unknown 18 Feb 1904 86 Yrs. 4 Mo. 22 Ds.
SIMPSON Daisy I. 1901 1979  
SIMPSON Infant 15 Jan 1899 15 Jan 1899 Daughter of E.E. and Mattie Simpson
SIMPSON Lester A. 1896 1935  
SIMPSON Warren E. 1921 1935 Son of Daisy and Lester Simpson
SMELSER Bonnie Bell 23 Apr 1891 08 May 1891 Daughter of W. and Mattie L. Smelser
SMELSER Cecil McCutcheon 24 Aug 1889 20 Apr 1960  
SMELSER Garland A. 08 Jan 1895 21 Mar 1959  
SMELSER James K. 19 Nov 1859 10 Feb 1894  
SMELSER Oliver O. 22 Apr 1897 20 Mar 1912  
SMELSER Samuel W. 21 May 1863 28 Jan 1899  
SMITH Gladys M. 1900 1926  
SNYDER Atha B. 13 Sep 1907 12 Jun 1978  
SNYDER Frances Elva 12 Jan 1901 06 May 1986  
SNYDER George E. 1883 1950  
SNYDER Harold Grant 20 Sep 1926 17 Oct 1929  
SNYDER Henry G. 1858 1931  
SNYDER Mary M. 1872 1950  
SNYDER Paul H. 10 Dec 1907 06 Nov 2002  
SNYDER Ulysess Grant 23 Oct 1897 07 Feb 1984  
SNYDER William A. 1887 1918  
SPERRY Infant Unknown 26 Nov 1899 Infant son of M. B. Sperry
SPERRY Mary Byrd unknown 27 Nov 1899 Age 26 Yrs. 4 Mo. 20 Ds.
STANTON Baby 06 Apr 1901 06 Apr 1901  
STEELE Blake 1869 1953  
STEELE Earl 1861 1948  
STEPHENS Lou Anna 24 Jan 1874 15 Sep 1942  
STEPHENS Margaret 1848 1930  
STEPHENS Miriam 1839 1910  
STEPHENS Patrick H. 06 Aug 1871 18 Nov 1930  
STEPHENS William 1836 1916  
STOUT Alvin Jay 20 Aug 1914 07 Feb 1976  
STOUT Anna Irene 29 May 1879 14 Apr 1964  
STOUT Beulah M. 31 Mar 1920 23 Jul 2000  
STOUT Jay D. 28 Mar 1874 24 Sep 1967  
STOUT John 23 Apr 1842 17 Jan 1906  
STOUT John William 25 Dec 1904 04 Jan 1970  
STOUT Johnie unknown 25 Mar 1893 Son of J. & J. Stout
Aged 6 Ys. 11 Ms. 24 Ds.
STOUT Josie 08 Jan 1848 19 Jul 1918  
STOUT Opal Joan 25 Mar 1906 02 Oct 1991  
STOUT Wanda Joan 17 Jun 1926 25 Mar 1946  
STOVER Amellia C. 28 Dec 1893 30 Sep 1982  
STOVER Anna M. 09 Apr 1866 14 Sep 1929  
STOVER Henry H. 16 Mar 1889 07 Aug 1969  
STOVER Herman C. 1917 1988 CPL US Army Air Corps WW II
STOVER Jean M. 25 Nov 1926 26 Jul 1995  
STOVER John B. 26 Dec 1863 07 Sep 1948  
STOVER Katharina M. 19 Mar 1884 03 Feb 1933  
STOVER Katie A. 15 Jan 1900 31 Jan 1944  
STOVER Michael D. 17 Feb 1947 12 Aug 1991  
TALLANT Coy M. 24 Nov 1911 03 Feb 1986  
TALLANT Coy Mosley 24 Nov 1911 03 Feb 1936  
TALLANT James 12 Jan 1912 13 Jul 1973  
TALLANT John H. 12 Jun 1884 30 Aug 1962  
TAYLOR David Rock 1890 1925  
TAYLOR Harvey Clay 1873 1963  
TAYLOR Hazel Irene 16 Jun 1910 02 Dec 1992  
TAYLOR Herlin D. 1929 1951  
TAYLOR Ira Ranald 05 Dec 1911 30 Mar 1995  
TAYLOR James M. 07 Jan 1850 21 Aug 1909  
TAYLOR Lola Rieder 1891 1961  
TAYLOR Lorene N. 1918 1938  
TAYLOR Mary E. 1851 1911  
TAYLOR Nora Lydia 27 May 1877 03 Jun 1942  
TAYLOR T. Jesse 17 Dec 1878 25 Oct 1899  
TENNERY Thomas C. 1861 1947  
TENNERY Virginia B. 1873 1922  
THOMASON Wilford Joe 09 Apr 1924 09 Apr 1924  
TREECE Arlene Chittum 15 Oct 1921 19 Aug 2001  
TREECE Clyde E. 1904 1991  
TREECE Ella E. 1903 1973  
TREECE Girtie J. 1894 1959  
TREECE Grover E. S. 28 Oct 1910 27 Jan 1923  
TREECE Joseph Lawrence 18 Mar 1900 08 Sep 1943  
TREECE Lula Ann 02 Jul 1879 07 Aug 1969  
TREECE Robert Estro 17 Jul 1918 22 Apr 1949  
TREECE Robert T 11 Oct 1872 23 Apr 1949  
TREECE Walter V. 1894 1985  
TROYER Gertrude Tallant 26 Jul 1890 26 Aug 1980  
TRUE Esther B. 22 Jan 1842 16 Aug 1912  
TRUE George R. 16 Jun 1892 13 Feb 1932  
TRUE Nannie D. 1865 1942  
TRUE Ruth 04 Nov 1893 15 Mar 1907  
TRUE William M. 1857 1938  
TUCKER Stanley Unknown unknown Died age 15 - Note: No Dates on stone.
TURNER William F. 28 Nov 1916 03 Aug 1991  
VANDIVER Vincent L. 11 Nov 1830 05 Dec 1915  
VANWAGONER Ona 10 Sep 1883 09 Aug 1976  
VANWAGONER Tibbie 03 Dec 1906 03 Jun 1908 Son of Will & Ona VanWagoner
VANWAGONER Wm J. 01 Nov 1877 04 Jul 1956  
WAGGONER James M. 1861 1916  
WALKER Virginia Yowell 1921 1988  
WESCOTT George H. 1853 1911  
WESCOTT Sarah E. 1856 1911  
WHITE George M. unknown 11 Nov 1904 Age 10 Mo. 27 days
WHITE Sophia A. 1872 1921  
WIEDEMANN Elsie May 23 Nov 1904 18 Feb 1981  
WIEDEMANN J. H. Dick 23 Oct 1900 29 Jan 1993  
WIEDEMANN Martin 15 May 1902 16 Oct 1914 Son of Mary & William F. Wiedemann
WIEDEMANN Mary 1881 1950  
WIEDEMANN William F. 1870 1943  
WILL Ged 23 Sep 1857 14 Jul 1902  
WILLIAMS H. Ethel 1876 1913  
WILLIAMS Viola Ann unknown 04 Jun 1900 Loving wife of Alfred Williams
Aged 58 Yrs. 6 Mos. 6 Dys
WRAY Infant 31 Mar 1900 31 Mar 1900 Daughter of O. & L. Wray
WRAY Infant 21 Mar 1923 21 Mar 1923 Daughter of Mr. & Mrs. Charles A.
Wray
WRAY Orville B. 21 May 1917 27 Sep 1983 Tec 4 US Army World War II
YOWELL Cecil A. 06 May 1893 09 May 1985  
YOWELL Charles F. 22 Sep 1891 06 Jan 1940 Oklahoma 2 Lieut.
6 Regt. USMC 2 Div
YOWELL Diana Leigh 13 Aug 1947 16 Oct 1983  
YOWELL Eileen 07 Nov 1925 23 Feb 1974  
YOWELL Eula Faler 16 Jul 1902 19 Jan 1989  
YOWELL Geneva A. 30 Jun 1915 29 Dec 1989  
YOWELL Guy 18 Jun 1888 17 Feb 1962  
YOWELL Homer C. 15 Nov 1928 31 Aug 1993 CPL US Army Korea
Airborne Ranger
YOWELL Infant 04 Sep 1922 04 Sep 1922 Daughter of Chas. F & Eula Yowell
YOWELL Marcellus 09 Jun 1857 30 Jun 1929  
YOWELL Marcy E. 1886 1918  
YOWELL Marvin Dale 04 Oct 1924 23 Oct 2000 Si US Navy World War II
YOWELL Mary E. 13 Nov 1858 26 Mar 1915  
YOWELL Verlyn D. 23 Feb 1932 10 Jan 1989  


|Canadian County Cemetery Page|  |Home|





This page was updated: Sunday, 30-Jun-2013 18:11:38 CDT
This site may be freely linked, but not duplicated in any way without consent.
All rights reserved! Commercial use of material within this site is prohibited!
© 2000-2014 Oklahoma Cemeteries

The information on this site is provided free for the purpose of researching your genealogy. This material may be freely used by non-commercial entities, for your own research, as long as this message remains on all copied material. The information contained in this site may not be copied to any other site without written "snail-mail" permission. If you wish to have a copy of a donor's material, you must have their permission. All information found on these pages is under copyright of Oklahoma Cemeteries. This is to protect any and all information donated. The original submitter or source of the information will retain their copyright. Unless otherwise stated, any donated material is given to Oklahoma Cemeteries to make it available online. This material will always be available at no cost, it will always remain free to the researcher.